The note (census records have not survived or missing) appearing beside a Sub-district name indicates that these records did not survive and therefore no nominal index or digitized images exist.
A
District: 1 - Addington (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
1 | Amherst Island | C-11712 | |
2 | Camden East | C-11712 | Part 3 is incomplete; personal census for part 4 is missing |
3 | Earnestown | C-11712 | |
4 | Sheffield | C-11712 | |
B
District: 2 - Brant (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
5 | Brantford | C-11713 | Agricultural census is missing for parts 1 and 3; personal census is missing for part 4. |
6 | Brantford | C-11713 | |
7 | Burford | C-11713 | |
8 | Dumfries | C-11713 and C-11714 | |
9 | Oakland | C-11714 | |
10 | Onondaga | C-11714 | |
11 | Paris | C-11714 | |
12 | Tuscarora | C-11714 | |
District: 3 - Bruce (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
13 | Arran | C-11715 | Agricultural census is missing. |
14 | Brant | C-11715 | |
15 | Bruce | C-11715 | |
16 | Carick | Missing | Census records have not survived |
17 | Culross | Missing | Census records have not survived |
18 | Elderslie | C-11715 | Agricultural census is missing. |
19 | Greenock | C-11715 | |
20 | Huron | C-11715 | |
21 | Kincardine | C-11715 | |
21 | Kinloss | C-11715 | |
23 | Saugeen | C-11715 | |
District: 46 - Bytown (town)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
441 | Centre | Missing | Census records have not survived |
442 | East | C-11770 and C-11771 | |
443 | West | C-11771 | |
C
District: 4 - Carleton (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
24 | Fitzroy | C-11716 | |
25 | Gloucester | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
26 | Goulbourne | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
27 | Gower | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
28 | Huntley | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
29 | March | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
30 | Marlborough | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
31 | Nepean | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
32 | Osgoode | C-11716 | Only the agricultural census has survived. |
33 | Richmond | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
34 | Torbolton | C-11716 | Agricultural census is missing. |
D
District: 5 - Dundas (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
35 | Matilda | C-11717 | |
36 | Mountain | C-11717 | |
37 | Williamsburg | C-11717 | |
38 | Winchester | C-11717 | |
District: 6 - Durham (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
39 | Cartwright | C-11718 | Agricultural census is missing. |
40 | Cavan | Missing | Census records have not survived |
41 | Clarke | C-11718 | |
42 | Darlington | C-11718 | Returns are missing for part 1; personal census is missing for parts 2 and 3; Agricultural census is missing for part 4. |
43 | Hope | C-11718 | Agricultural census is missing for parts 1, 2, 3, and 5; returns are missing for part 4. |
44 | Manvers | C-11718 | Agricultural census is missing for parts 1 and 2. |
45 | Port Hope | C-11718 | Personal census is missing. |
E
District: 7 - Elgin (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
46 | Aldborough | C-11719 | |
47 | Bayham | C-11719 | Returns for part 1 are missing. |
48 | Dunwich | Missing | Census records have not survived |
49 | Dorchester South | C-11719 | |
50 | Malahide | C-11719 | Returns for part 1 are missing. |
51 | Southwold | C-11719 | |
52 | Yarmouth | C-11719 | Returns for parts 1 and 2 are missing. |
53 | St. Thomas | Missing | Census records have not survived |
54 | Anderdon | Missing | Census records have not survived |
District: 8 - Essex (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
54 | Anderdon | Missing | Census records have not survived |
55 | Colchester | C-11720 | |
56 | Gosfield | Missing | Census records have not survived |
57 | Maidstone | Missing | Census records have not survived |
58 | Malden | C-11720 | |
59 | Mersea | C-11720 | |
60 | Rochester | C-11720 | |
61 | Sandwich | C-11720 | |
62 | Amherstburg | Missing | Census records have not survived |
63 | Tilbury West | C-11720 | |
F
District: 9 - Frontenac (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
64 | Clarendon | Missing | Census records have not survived |
65 | Barrie | Missing | Census records have not survived |
66 | Kennebec | Missing | Census records have not survived |
67 | Palmerstone | Missing | Census records have not survived |
68 | Olden | Missing | Census records have not survived |
69 | Oso | Missing | Census records have not survived |
70 | Howe Island | Missing | Census records have not survived |
71 | Kingston | C-11721 | Personal census for part 5 is missing. |
72 | Loughborough | C-11721 | |
73 | Pittsburg | C-11721 | Agricultural census for parts 1 and 2 is missing. |
74 | Bedford | Missing | Census records have not survived |
75 | Portland | C-11721 | |
76 | Hinchinbrooke | C-11721 | Agricultural census is missing. |
77 | Storrington | C-11721 | |
78 | Wolfe Island | C-11721 | Personal census for part 2 is missing. |
G
District: 10 - Glengarry (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
79 | Lancaster | C-11722 | |
80 | Charlottenburgh | C-11722 | |
81 | Lochiel | C-11722 | |
82 | Kenyon | C-11722 | |
District: 12 - Grenville (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
100 | Augusta | C-11724 | Agricultural census for parts 1 and 2 is missing. |
101 | Edwardsburgh | C-11724 | |
102 | Gower South | C-11724 | Agricultural census is missing. |
103 | Oxford | C-11724 | Returns are missing for part 2; Agricultural census for part 3 is missing. |
104 | Wolford | C-11724 | Agricultural census is missing for parts 1 and 2. |
105 | Prescott | C-11724 | |
District: 11 - Grey (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
84 | Artemesia | C-11723 | |
85 | Bentinck | C-11723 | |
86 | Collingwood | C-11723 | |
87, 99 | Derby and Indian Territory | C-11723 | |
88 | Egremont | C-11723 | |
89 | Euphrasia | C-11723 | |
90 | Glenelg | C-11723 | |
91 | Holland | C-11723 | |
92, 95 | Melancthon and Proton | C-11723 | |
93 | Normanby | C-11723 | |
94 | Osprey | C-11723 | |
96 | St. Vincent | C-11723 | |
97 | Sullivan | C-11723 | |
98 | Sydenham | C-11723 | |
H
District: 13 - Haldimand (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
106 | Canboro | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
108 | Cayuga | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
109 | Dunn | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
110 | Moulton | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
111 | Oneida | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
112 | Rainham | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
113 | Sherbrooke | C-11725 | Agricultural census is missing. |
114 | Seneca | Missing | Census records have not survived |
115 | Walpole | C-11725 | Agricultural census is incomplete. |
District: 14 - Halton (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
116 | Esquesing | Missing | Census records have not survived |
117 | Trafalgar | C-11726 | Personal census is incomplete; Agricultural census is missing. |
118 | Nassagaweya | Missing | Census records have not survived |
119 | Nelson | C-11726 | Agricultural census is missing. |
District: 45 - Hamilton (city)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
436 | St. Patrick | C-11762, C-11763 and C-11764 | First 5 sheets are missing. |
437 | St. Mary | C-11764 and C-11765 | |
438 | St. Andrew | C-11765, C-11766 and C-11767 | |
439 | St. Lawrence | C-11767 and C-11768 | First 7 pages are missing. |
440 | St. George | C-11768 and C-11769 | |
District: 15 - Hastings (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
120 | Belleville | C-11727 | Returns are missing for part 2. |
121 | Grimsthorpe | Missing | Census records have not survived |
122 | Hungerford | C-11727 | |
123 | Huntingdon | C-11727 | Agricultural census is missing. |
124 | Lake | Missing | Census records have not survived |
137, 126, 125 | Tudor, Elzevir and Madoc | C-11727 | Agricultural census is missing. |
128 | Sidney | C-11727 | Agricultural census is missing. |
129 | Thurlow | C-11727 | |
130 | Tyendinaga | C-11727 | |
District: 16 - Huron (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
133 | Hay | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
134 | Stephen | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
135 | McGillivray | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
136 | Biddulph | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
137 | Usborne | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
138 | Howich | Missing | Census records have not survived |
139, 140 | McKillop and Grey | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
141, 146 | Morris and Hullett | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
142 | Turnbury | Missing | Census records have not survived |
143 | Ashfield | C-11728 | Agricultural census is incomplete. |
144 | Wawanosh | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
145 | Colborne | C-11728 | Agricultural census is missing. |
146 | Hullett | Missing | Census records have not survived |
147 | Tuckersmith | Missing | Census records have not survived |
148 | Stanley | Missing | Census records have not survived |
149 | Goderich | Missing | Census records have not survived |
150 | Goderich | Missing | Census records have not survived |
K
District: 17 - Kent (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
151 | Camden East | Missing | Census records have not survived |
152 | Chatham | C-11729 | |
154 | Dover | C-11729 | |
155 | Harwich | Missing | Census records have not survived |
156 | Howard | C-11729 | |
157 | Orford | C-11729 | |
158 | Raleigh | Missing | Census records have not survived |
159 | Romney | Missing | Census records have not survived |
160 | Tilbury East | Missing | Census records have not survived |
161 | Zone | Missing | Census records have not survived |
162 | Chatham | C-11729 | |
District: 44 - Kingston
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
423 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
424 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
425 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
426 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
427 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
428 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
429 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
430 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
431 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
432 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
433 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
434 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
435 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
L
District: 18 - Lambton (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
163 | Bosanquet | Missing | Census records have not survived |
164 | Brooke | Missing | Census records have not survived |
165 | Dawn | C-11730 | Personal census is missing. |
166 | Enniskillen | Missing | Census records have not survived |
167 | Euphemia | Missing | Census records have not survived |
168 | Moore | Missing | Census records have not survived |
169 | Plympton | C-11730 | Personal census is incomplete; Agricultural census is missing. |
170 | Sarnia | Missing | Census records have not survived |
171 | Sombra | Missing | Census records have not survived |
172 | Warwick | C-11730 | Personal census is missing. |
District: 19 - Lanark (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
173 | Bathurst | C-11731 | |
174 | Sherbrooke | | Census records have not survived |
175 | Beckwith | C-11731 | Agricultural census is incomplete. |
176 | Burgess North | C-11731 | |
177 | Dalhousie | C-11731 | |
178 | Sherbrooke | C-11731 | Agricultural census is incomplete. |
179 | Lavant | C-11731 | |
180 | Drummond | C-11731 and C-11732 | |
181 | Elmsley North | C-11732 | |
182 | Lanark | C-11732 | |
183 | Darling | C-11732 | Agricultural census is missing. |
184 | Montague | C-11732 | Returns are missing for parts 1 and 2. |
185 | Pakenham | C-11732 | |
186 | Ramsay | Missing | Census records have not survived |
187 | Perth | C-11732 | Personal census is incomplete for parts 3 and 4; Agricultural census is missing for parts 3 and 4. |
District: 20 - Leeds (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
188 | Bastard | C-11733 | |
189 | Burgess South | C-11733 | |
190 | Crosby | C-11733 | |
191 | Crosby | C-11733 | |
192 | Elizabethtown | C-11733 | |
193 | Elmsley | C-11733 | |
194 | Escott | C-11733 | |
195 | Kitley | C-11733 | |
196 | Leeds | C-11734 | |
197 | Lansdowne | C-11734 | |
198 | Yonge | Missing | Census records have not survived |
199 | Brockville | C-11734 | |
District: 21 - Lennox (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
200 | Adolphustown | C-11735 | Agricultural census is missing. |
201 | Fredericksburg | C-11735 | Agricultural census is missing. |
202 | Richmond | C-11735 | Agricultural census is missing; personal census is missing for part 1. |
District: 22 - Lincoln (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
203 | Caistor | C-11736 | Agricultural census is missing. |
204 | Clinton | C-11736 | Agricultural census is missing. |
205 | Gainsborough | C-11736 | Agricultural census is missing. |
206 | Grantham | Missing | Census records have not survived |
207 | Grimsby | C-11736 | Agricultural census is missing. |
208 | Louth | C-11736 | Agricultural census is missing. |
209 | Niagara | C-11736 | Agricultural census is missing. |
210 | Niagara (Town) | C-11736 | |
211 | St. Catharines | Missing | Census records have not survived |
District: 47 - London (town) (census records have not survived)
M
District: 23 - Middlesex (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
212 | Mosa | C-11737 | |
213 | Ekfrid | C-11737 | |
214 | Caradoc | C-11737 | |
215 | Metcalfe | C-11737 | |
216 | Adelaide | C-11737 | |
217 | Williams | C-11737 | |
218 | Lobo | C-11737 | |
219 | Nissouri West | C-11737 | |
220 | Dorchester | C-11737 | |
221 | Delaware | C-11737 | |
222 | Westminster | C-11737 | |
223 | London | C-11737 | Returns are missing for part 1. |
N
District: 25 - Norfolk (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
234 | Houghton | C-11741 | |
235 | Middleton | C-11741 | |
236 | Charlotteville | C-11741 | |
237 | Windham | C-11741 | |
238 | Townsend | C-11741 | |
239 | Woodhouse | C-11741 | |
240 | Walsingham | C-11741 | |
241 | Long Point | Missing | Census records have not survived |
242 | Ryerson's Island | Missing | Census records have not survived |
243 | Simcoe | C-11741 | |
District: 24 - Northumberland (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
224 | Brighton | C-11739 | Agricultural census is missing for part 2. |
225 | Cramahe | C-11739 | |
226 | Haldimand | C-11739 | Personal census is incomplete for part 1. |
227 | Alnwick | C-11739 | Personal census is missing. |
228 | Seymour | C-11739 | |
229 | Percy | C-11739 | Agricultural census is missing for part 2. |
230 | Hamilton | C-11740 | |
231 | Monaghan South | C-11740 | |
232 | Murray | C-11740 | |
233 | Cobourg | C-11740 | Personal census is missing. |
O
District: 26 - Ontario (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
244 | Whitby | C-11742 | Agricultural census is missing for part 2. |
245 | Pickering | C-11742 | Agricultural census is missing for part 1. |
246 | Uxbridge | C-11742 | Agricultural census is missing. |
247 | Reach | C-11743 | |
248 | Brock | C-11743 | Returns are missing for part 1; Agricultural census is missing for parts 2 and 3. |
249 | Thorah | C-11743 | Agricultural census is missing. |
250, 251 | Mara and Rama | C-11743 | |
252 | Scugog | C-11743 | |
253 | Scott | C-11743 | Personal census is incomplete. |
254 | Georgina | Missing | Census records have not survived |
255 | Oshawa | Missing | Census records have not survived |
District: 27 - Oxford (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
256 | Zorra East | C-11744 | Agricultural census for part 2 is incomplete. |
257 | Zorra West | C-11744 | Agricultural census is missing. |
258 | North Oxford | Missing | |
259 | Oxford East | C-11744 | Agricultural census is missing. |
260 | Oxford West | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
261 | Dereham | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
262 | Norwich | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
263 | Blenheim | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
264 | Blandford | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
265 | Nissouri East | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
266 | Woodstock | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
267 | Ingersoll | C-11745 | Agricultural census is missing. |
P
District: 28 - Peel (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
268 | Albion | C-11746 | Personal census is missing for part 5. Agricultural census is missing. |
269 | Caledon | C-11746 | Agricultural census is missing. |
270 | Chinguacousy | C-11746 | Agricultural census is missing. |
271 | Toronto | C-11746 | Agricultural census is missing. |
272 | Gore | C-11746 | Agricultural census is missing. |
District: 29 - Perth (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
273 | Blanchard | C-11747 | |
274 | Hibbert | C-11747 | |
275 | Fullarton | C-11747 | |
277 | Downie | C-11747 | |
278 | Logan | C-11747 | |
279 | Ellice | C-11747 | Personal census for part 2 is incomplete. |
281 | Easthope | C-11747 | |
282 | Elma | Missing | Census records have not survived |
283 | Wallace | Missing | Census records have not survived |
284 | Mornington | C-11747 | |
District: 30 - Peterborough (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
285, 290 | Belmont and Methuen | C-11748 | |
286, 288 | Burleigh and Dummer | C-11748 | |
287 | Douro | C-11748 | |
289, 291 | Harvey and Smith | C-11748 | |
292 | Monaghan North | C-11748 | Agricultural census is missing. |
293 | Asphodel | C-11748 | |
294 | Ennismore | C-11748 | |
295 | Otonabee | C-11748 | |
296 | Peterborough | C-11748 | |
District: 31 - Prescott (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
297 | Caledonia | C-11749 | Agricultural census is missing. |
298 | Hawkesbury West | C-11749 | Agricultural census is missing. |
299 | Hawkesbury East | C-11749 | Agricultural census is missing. |
300 | Longueuil and Alfred | C-11749 | Agricultural census is missing. |
301 | Alfred | C-11749 | Agricultural census is missing. |
302 | Plantagenet North | Missing | Census records have not survived |
303 | Plantagenet South | C-11749 | Agricultural census is missing. |
District: 32 - Prince Edward (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
304 | Ameliasburgh | C-11750 | Personal census is missing for part 2. |
305 | Athol | C-11750 | Personal census is missing. |
306 | Hallowell | C-11750 | Agricultural census is missing. |
307 | Hillier | C-11750 | Agricultural census is missing. |
308 | Marysburg | Missing | Census records have not survived |
309 | Sophiasburg | Missing | Census records have not survived |
310 | Picton | C-11750 | Personal census is missing. |
R
District: 33 - Renfrew (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
311 | Admaston | C-11750 | |
312 | Bagot | C-11750 | |
313 | Blythfield | C-11750 | |
314 | Bromley | C-11750 | |
315 | Horton | Missing | |
316 | Ross | Missing | |
317 | McNab | C-11750 | |
318 | Westmeath | C-11751 | |
319 | Pembroke | C-11751 | |
320 | Stafford | C-11751 | |
321 | Brougham | C-11751 | |
322 | Grattan | C-11751 | |
323 | Wilberforce | C-11751 | |
District: 34 - Russell (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
324 | Cumberland | Missing | Census records have not survived |
325 | Clarence | Missing | Census records have not survived |
326 | Cambridge | Missing | Census records have not survived |
327 | Russell | Missing | Census records have not survived |
S
District: 35 - Simcoe (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
328 | Adjala | Missing | Census records have not survived |
329 | Essa | Missing | Census records have not survived |
330 | Flos | Missing | Census records have not survived |
331 | Gwillimbury | Missing | Census records have not survived |
332 | Innisfil | Missing | Census records have not survived |
333 | Medonte | Missing | Census records have not survived |
334 | Mono | Missing | Census records have not survived |
335 | Mulmur | Missing | Census records have not survived |
336 | Nottawasaga | Missing | Census records have not survived |
337 | Orillia and Matchedash | Missing | Census records have not survived |
338 | Oro | Missing | Census records have not survived |
339 | Sunnidale | Missing | Census records have not survived |
340 | Tay | Missing | Census records have not survived |
341 | Tecumseth | Missing | Census records have not survived |
342 | Tosoronto | Missing | Census records have not survived |
343 | Tiny | Missing | Census records have not survived |
344 | Vespra | Missing | Census records have not survived |
345 | Barrie | Missing | Census records have not survived |
District: 36 - Stormont (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
346 | Cornwall | C-11752 | Agricultural census is missing. |
347 | Osnabruck | C-11752 | Agricultural census is missing; personal census is missing for part 2. |
348 | Finch | C-11752 | Agricultural census is missing. |
349 | Roxborough | C-11752 | Agricultural census is missing. |
350 | Cornwall | C-11752 | Agricultural census is missing. |
T
District: 43 - Toronto
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
408 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
409 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
410 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
411 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
412 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
413 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
414 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
415 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
416 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
417 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
418 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
419 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
420 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
421 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
422 | | Missing | Census records have not survived |
V
District: 37 - Victoria (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
351 | Mariposa | Missing | Census records have not survived |
352 | Ops | Missing | Census records have not survived |
353 | Emily | C-11753 | |
354 | Eldon | C-11753 | |
355 | Fenelon | C-11753 | |
356, 358 | Bexley and Sommerville | C-11753 | |
357 | Verulam | C-11753 | |
W
District: 38 - Waterloo (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
359 | Dumfries North | C-11754 | Agricultural census is missing. |
360 | Waterloo | C-11754 | Agricultural census is missing. |
361 | Wilmot | C-11754 | Agricultural census is missing. |
362 | Woolwich | C-11754 | Personal census is missing for part 2. |
363 | Wellesley | C-11755 | |
364 | Galt | C-11755 | Agricultural census is missing. |
365 | Preston | C-11755 | Agricultural census is missing. |
District: 40 - Welland (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
380 | Pelham | C-11757 | |
381 | Thorold | C-11757 | Returns are missing for part 1. |
382 | Stamford | C-11757 | Returns are incomplete for part 1; Agricultural census for part 2 is missing. |
383 | Crowland | Missing | Census records have not survived |
384 | Willoughby | C-11757 | |
385 | Wainfleet | Missing | Census records have not survived |
386 | Humberston | Missing | Census records have not survived |
387 | Bertie | C-11757 | |
388 | Chippawa | C-11757 | |
389 | Thorold | C-11757 | |
District: 39 - Wellington (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
366 | Erin | Missing | Census records have not survived |
367 | Puslinch | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing; personal census is incomplete. |
368 | Guelph | Missing | Census records have not survived |
369 | Guelph | Missing | Census records have not survived |
370 | Nichol | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
371 | Garafraxa | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
372 | Eramosa | C-11756 | |
373 | Peel | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
374 | Maryborough | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
375, 376, 377 | Minto, Arthur and Luther | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
378 | Amaranth | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
379 | Pilkington | C-11756 | Agricultural census is missing. |
District: 41 - Wentworth (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
390 | Ancaster | C-11758 | Agricultural census is missing. |
391 | Barton | C-11758 | |
392 | Beverly | C-11758 | Personal census is missing for part 1; personal census is incomplete for part 2. |
393 | Binbrook | C-11758 | Personal census is missing. |
394 | Dundas | C-11758 | Personal census is missing. |
395 | Glandford | C-11758 | Personal census is missing for part 1 |
396 | Flamboro East | C-11758 | Personal census is missing. |
397 | Flamboro West | C-11758 | |
398 | Saltfleet | C-11758 | |
Y
District: 42 - York (county)
Sub-District Number | Sub-District Name | Microfilm | Notes |
---|
399 | Markham | C-11759 | |
400 | Scarborough | Missing | Census records have not survived |
401 | Vaughan | C-11759 | |
402 | York | C-11760 | |
403 | King | C-11760 | |
404 | Whitchurch | Missing | Census records have not survived |
405 | North Gwillimbury | C-11761 | |
406 | East Gwillimbury | C-11761 | |
407 | Etobicoke | C-11761 | |