Item: 9551

Office Name:
Barnhart
Electoral District:
  • Kenora
  • Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1906-07-01
  • 1940-07-29
Additional Information:
  • Carpenter - 1906-07-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(260)
Item Number:
9551
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Jacob Schalmehorn 1906-07-01 1920-02-02 Resignation
Arthur West 1920-04-01 1940-07-29 Closed (limited usefulness)
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: