Item: 9309

Office Name:
Gameland
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1912-10-01
  • 1939-07-24
  • 1936-06-15
  • 1951-11-07
Additional Information:
  • N 1/2 Lot 4, Con 1
  • Pratt - 1912-10-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(1601)
Item Number:
9309
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Harold King 1912-10-01 1916-05-02 Resignation
Gilbert Warren 1916-12-01 1926-07-29 Resignation
Mrs. Ida Thomas 1926-11-17 1927-10-26 Resignation
Robert Trott 1928-02-16 1936-05-15 Closed
Howard Stanworth Shaw (re-opened) 1939-07-24 1951-09-27 Resignation - closed
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: