Item: 9034

Office Name:
Crilly
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1926-09-16
  • 1937-10-01
  • 1927-09-30
  • 1965-04-05
Additional Information:
  • Store
  • Unsurveyed
Source:
PSFDS03-(1013)
Item Number:
9034
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
G. Johnston 1926-09-16 1927-08-12 Resignation
Mrs. Jennie Shkrabek * 1937-10-01 1945-12-15 Resignation
Nicholas Frederick Palmer 1898-11-26 1946-01-31 Acting -
Nicholas Frederick Palmer 1898-11-26 1946-04-12 1965-04-15 Resignation
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: