Item: 8827

Office Name:
Dermid
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1902-07-01
  • 1928-12-31
Additional Information:
  • Carpenter - 1902-07-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(1127)
Item Number:
8827
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
John McDermid 1902-07-01 1908-08-04 Resignation
James Simpson 1909-06-01 Closed
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: