Item: 8719

Office Name:
Louis Creek
Electoral District:
  • Kamloops
  • Kamloops - Cariboo
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1894-12-01
  • -
Additional Information:
    Source:
    PSFDS03-(23541)
    Item Number:
    8719
    Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
    J. F. Smith 1894-12-01 1898-12-21 *
    Miss Lydia Molle 1899-02-01 1899-09-28 *
    Andre Gaudreau 1899-12-01 1906-12-03 Resignation
    Matthias Betts 1907-05-01 1907-09-17 Resignation
    P. T. Howard 1907-12-01 1909-08-30 Resignation
    Andre Gaudreau 1909-11-29 1931-04-29 Resignation
    Arthur John Gillman 1864-04-21 1931-06-02 1933-12-02 Resignation
    Albert Jehnn * 1934-02-09 1938-10-22 Resignation
    Albert Clarkson Atkinson 1884-10-09 1938-11-01 Acting -
    Albert Clarkson Atkinson 1884-10-09 1938-11-22 1951-03-02 Resignation
    Mrs. Florence Lenora Agnes Gaudreau * 1951-03-31 Acting -
    Mrs. Florence Lenora Agnes Gaudreau * 1951-04-11 1965-11-30 Resignation
    Mrs. Jean Noel Lang * 1966-03-01 1974-07-03 Resignation
    Mrs. Carol Ann Rutten * 1974-07-03 -
    ​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
    Date modified: