Item: 8104

Office Name:
Calm Lake
Electoral District:
  • Fort William
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1909-06-01
  • 1911-03-14
Additional Information:
  • Unsurveyed - 1909-06-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(661)
Item Number:
8104
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
A.C. McNabb 1909-06-01 1910-03-23 Resignation
D. Duncan 1910-06-01 1910-10-04 Resignation - closed
Leonard Herbert Schieder (re-opened) 1927-03-15 1927-08-23 Resignation
Francis Archibald Schieder 1928-04-02 Acting Closed - no longer required
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: