Item: 7783

Office Name:
Bears Pass
Electoral District:
  • Kenora
  • Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1920-09-01
  • 1932-03-31
Additional Information:
  • Unsurveyed - 1920-09-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(294)
Item Number:
7783
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
P.A. Blow 1920-09-01 1921-08-25 Resignation
S. Huculak 1921-11-01 1923-04-16 Resignation
W.E.O. Lepage 1923-07-19 1924-04-19 Resignation
P.A. Blour 1924-08-06 1928-03-28 Resignation
Charles Frenette 1928-05-02 1932-02-23 Resignation (Limited Usefulness)
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: