Item: 7605

Office Name:
Banning
Electoral District:
  • Fort William
  • Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1909-06-10
  • 1911-03-15
  • -
  • 1918-11-20
Additional Information:
  • Unsurveyed - 1909-06-10
Source:
PSFDS03-(243)
Item Number:
7605
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
E.C. Tripps 1909-06-10 Closed
B.E. Hogan (re-opened) 1911-03-15 1913-03-22 Resignation
E.W. Hogan 1913-06-20 1918 Closed
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: