Item: 7008

Office Name:
Chapple
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1905-04-01
  • 1948-10-31
Additional Information:
  • Shenston - 1905-04-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(785)
Item Number:
7008
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
William Smith 1905-04-01 1907-04-27 Resignation
G.C. Kilpatrick 1908-03-01 1930-03-03 Death
Mrs. Hattie Annie Kilpatrick 1930-04-15 1948 Closed R.M.D. Stratton RR#1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: