Item: 6807

Office Name:
Isherwood
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1888-08-01
  • 1929-08-31
Additional Information:
  • Lot 27, Twp 6, R 30, Roddick - 1888-08-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(2181)
Item Number:
6807
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
William Isherwood 1888-08-01 1896-05-11 Resignation
George M. Isherwood 1896-08-01 1897-06-11 Resignation
Robert Watson 1897-10-01 1903-03-07 Resignation
James Watson 1903-06-01 1907-06-08 Resignation
Robert Watson 1908-02-01 1909-01-13 Resignation
Archibald McPhee 1909-09-01 1911-01-30 Resignation
George M. Isherwood 1913-07-01 1918-01-09 Resignation
Charles Isherwood 1918-06-01 1929-08-31 Closed
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: