Item: 4367

Office Name:
Maple Lake
Electoral District:
  • Peterborough
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1881-07-01
  • -
Subsequent Office Info:
Subsequent NameMill Hill
Date of Change1911-07-01
Additional Information:
  • Stanhope - 1881-07-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(2780)
Item Number:
4367
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
James Melville 1881-07-01 1887-02-14 Death
Mrs. Catherine E. Melville 1887-01-01 1897-04-05 *
Durlen DeMill 1897-05-01 1901-08-03 Resignation
Mark Sisson 1901-10-01 1903-09-15 -
Thomas Jones Jr. 1903-10-16 -
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: