Item: 28937

Office Name:
Westbridge
Electoral District:
  • Okanagan - Boundary
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1900-03-01
  • -
Additional Information:
  • Store
Source:
PSFDS03-(23742)
Item Number:
28937
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
George O. Guise 1900-03-01 1911-01-30 Resignation
J. I. Thomson 1911-04-01 1912-05-27 Resignation
H. D. Broomfield 1912-08-01 1913-04-07 Resignation
R. Desmazes 1913-07-01 1919-04-24 Resignation
Louis Clery 1871-11 1919-07-01 1944-12 Resignation
Andrew George Desmazes * 1944-12-16 Acting -
Andrew George Desmazes * 1945-03-21 1955-05-12 Resignation
William Clifford McNeil * 1955-07-09 Acting -
William Clifford McNeil * 1955-12-14 1957-07-11 *
Andrew George DesMazes * 1957-06-25 Acting -
Andrew George DesMazes * 1958-01-13 -
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: