Item: 28696

Office Name:
Queens Bay
Electoral District:
  • Kootenay West
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1909-03-01
  • 1964-06-26
Additional Information:
    Source:
    PSFDS03-(23648)
    Item Number:
    28696
    Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
    Edgar T. Ross 1909-03-01 1911-03-02 Resignation
    Robt. J. Bashford 1911-06-01 1917-01-29 Resignation
    R. A. Scott-Lauder 1917-04-01 1929-11-08 Resignation
    Kenneth Athalmer Aylmer 1883-05 1929-04-16 Acting P.M.G.
    Kenneth Athalmer Aylmer 1883-05 1929-07-23 1964-06-25 *
    ​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
    Date modified: