Item: 28668

Office Name:
Thrums
Electoral District:
  • Kootenay West
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1906-06-01
  • -
Additional Information:
  • Closed reopened as Sub - 1973-08-27
  • Present grouping 6
  • Sup P.M. - Castlegar
Source:
PSFDS03-(23850)
Item Number:
28668
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
W.J. Collins 1906-06-01 1907-08-28 Resignation
Daniel Hellman 1907-10-01 1910-01-17 Resignation
Thos W. Dodd 1910-04-01 1920-03-22 Resignation
Charles William Johnson OAS 1884-06 1920-05-16 1950-02-24 Resignation
Frank Charles Lambert OAS 1895-09-07 1950-04-01 Acting -
Frank Charles Lambert OAS 1895-09-07 1950-07-05 1959-08-28 Resignation
John Patrick Moran * 1959-09-08 Acting *
John Patrick Moran * 1959-12-16 -
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: