Item: 28333

Office Name:
Paterson
Electoral District:
  • Kootenay West
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1899-09-01
  • 1930-11-30
Additional Information:
    Source:
    PSFDS03-(23309)
    Item Number:
    28333
    Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
    A. W. Paterson 1899-09-01 1906-09-27 Non-residence of PM
    Mrs. Bessie S. Wood 1906-10-01 1922-03-16 Resignation
    Ralph A. D. West 1922-07-01 1926-10-14 Resignation
    Mrs. Helen Mary Cox 1928-03-26 1930-11-30 Closed
    ​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
    Date modified: