Item: 28189

Office Name:
Rock Creek
Electoral District:
  • Okanagan - Boundary
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1888-06-01
  • -
Additional Information:
  • Sup P.M. - Greenwood
Source:
PSFDS03-(23027)
Item Number:
28189
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Thomas Elliott 1888-06-01 1892 Change of site
Malcolm McCuaig 1892-08-01 1894-02-08 Resignation
H.S. Pittendrigh 1894-07-16 1897-04-19 Resignation
G.B. Taylor 1897-07-01 1897-11-30 Resignation
H.S. Pittendrigh 1898-05-01 1907 Change of site
G.T. Larsen 1907-08-01 1934-10-05 Resignation
Owen Wheeler 1883-06-24 1935-02-01 1959-11-15 *
Mrs Kathleen Carlson * 1959-11-17 -
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: