Item: 20690

Office Name:
Montgomery
Electoral District:
  • Assiniboia
(Saskatchewan)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1884-02-01
  • 1909-04-23
Additional Information:
  • Sec.20, Twp.13, R.3, W2 - 1884-02-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(10560)
Item Number:
20690
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
B. C. Corbett 1884-02-01 1885-12-27 Resignation
M. J. Corbett 1886-04-01 1887-10-10 Resignation
John Dermody 1888-01-01 1909-02-03 Resignation
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: