Item: 18319

Office Name:
Crozier
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1907-03-01
  • 1970-05-29
Additional Information:
  • Crozier - 1907-03-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(1037)
Item Number:
18319
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
John O. Stewart 1907-03-01 1910-11-05 Resignation
George Sleeman 1911-10-01 1913-05-06 Resignation
John Martine 1913-08-01 1925-01-06 Resignation
Mrs. Agnes Marzetti 1925-04-01 1935-06-05 Resignation
Gustov Valentino Gustafson 1935-06-06 Acting -
Gustov Valentino Gustafson 1935-08-13 1939-05-22 Resignation
Paul Frederic Hampton O.A.S. 1892-02-19 1939-06-17 Acting -
Paul Frederic Hampton O.A.S. 1892-02-19 1939-06-28 1962-01-29 Death
Mrs. Lily Hampton 1894-04-23 1962-01-30 Acting -
Mrs. Lily Hampton 1894-04-23 1962-04-06 1962-06-30 Resignation
Samuel Fred Georges Hampton * 1962-07-07 Acting -
Samuel Fred Georges Hampton * 1962-08-07 1964-04-30 Resignation
Jerome Wilfrid Cousineau O.A.S. * 1964-05-01 Acting -
Jerome Wilfrid Cousineau O.A.S. * 1964-06-17 Closed
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: