Item: 14618

Office Name:
Morson
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1912-03-01
  • -
Additional Information:
  • Lot 9, Con 7
  • Morson - 1912-03-01
  • Store
Source:
PSFDS03-(5629)
Item Number:
14618
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Maurice Dalseg 1912-03-01 1917-09-11 Resignation
Casper A. Halverson 1917-11-01 1918-09-11 Resignation
Maurice N. Dalseg 1918-12-01 1931-11-07 Resignation
Paul Nelson Dalseg 1885-05-12 1932-01-15 1950-03-27 Death
William Norman Dalseg * 1950-04-09 Acting -
William Norman Dalseg * 1950-05-26 1977-07-09 -
Calvin Dale Gill 1977-07-09 Acting -
R.A. Gill Ltd. 1981-01-03 -
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: