Item: 14294

Office Name:
Bergland
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1907-05-01
  • 1969-09-30
Additional Information:
  • Sec 12, Twp Tovell - 1907-05-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(5574)
Item Number:
14294
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Peter L. Tofte 1907-05-01 1913-07-28 Resignation
Paul N. Dalse 1913-11-01 1917-11-07 Resignation
F.E. Songhurst 1918-06-01 1920-06-14 Resignation
Oscar Englund 1920-08-09 1921-06-27 Resignation
Fred A. Erikson 1921-09-01 1928-10-04 *
Bernard Nordin 1884-04 1928-12-01 1956-10-29 Death
Mrs. Gerda Mary Peterson * 1956-11-01 Acting -
Mrs. Gerda Mary Peterson * 1957-02-05 -
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: