Item: 13686

Office Name:
Boucherville
Electoral District:
  • Kenora - Rainy River
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1885-10-01
  • 1928-11-01
Additional Information:
  • Lot 17, Twp Morley S. Range 16
  • Section - Township 4, R25EPM - 1904-05-15
Source:
PSFDS03-(467)
Item Number:
13686
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
William Cameron 1885-10-01 1897-08-05 Change of site
E.J. Boucher 1897-11-01 1901-08-29 Resignation
John McTaque 1902-11-01 1903-08-14 Resignation
Robert Muldoon 1904-05-15 1906-02-23 Resignation
J. Vipond 1906-09-01 1914-10-09 Resignation
Mrs. Melissa Vipond 1915-01-01 1928-10-30 Closed
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: