Item: 11746

Office Name:
Speedside
Electoral District:
  • Wellington
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1863-08-01
  • 1913-03-01
Additional Information:
    Source:
    PSFDS03-(4204)
    Item Number:
    11746
    Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
    Rev. John Brown 1863-08-01 1864-09-06 Resignation
    James Loughrin 1865-01-01 1883-07 Death
    Archibald Sheratt 1884-01-01 1886-08-03 Resignation
    W.D. Wood 1887-01-01 1888-03-28 Resignation
    David K. McDonald 1888-07-01 1913-03-01 Closed
    ​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
    Date modified: