Search Results: Military Medals, Honours and Awards, 1812-1969

Search term(s)
No search term was provided.
Item Number Surname Given Name(s) Regiment Rank Regimental or Service Number Event/Time Period
1 AKERS Charles Manitoba Contingent Boatman 59 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
2 AKERS Charles Manitoba Contingent 59 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
3 ALBERT John Ottawa Contingent Boatman 194 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
4 ALBERT J. Ottawa Contingent 194 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
5 ALLARD Thomas Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 161 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
6 ALLARD Thomas Three Rivers Contingent 161 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
7 ANDERSON W.H. Peterborough Contingent Foreman 348 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
8 ANDERSON W.H. Peterborough Contingent 348 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
9 ANGUS Solomon Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 37 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
10 ANGUS S. Caughnawaga Contingent 37 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
11 ARMSTRONG A.M. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 57 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
12 ARMSTRONG A.M. Manitoba Contingent 57 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
13 ATKINSON T.H. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 58 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
14 ATKINSON T.H. Manitoba Contingent 58 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
15 AUMOND Telmont Captain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
16 AUMOND Telmont Captain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
17 AYOTTE Alfred Ottawa Contingent Boatman 225 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
18 AYOTTE A. Ottawa Contingent 225 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
19 AYOTTE André Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 158 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
20 AYOTTE A. Three Rivers Contingent 158 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
21 AYOTTE George Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 168 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
22 AYOTTE G. Three Rivers Contingent 168 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
23 AYOTTE Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 226 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
24 AYOTTE J. Ottawa Contingent 226 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
25 AYOTTE Ed. Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 170 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
26 AYOTTE E. Three Rivers Contingent 170 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
27 BAINES Charles Ottawa Contingent Boatman 197 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
28 BAYNES C. Ottawa Contingent 197 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
29 BALDWIN W.C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 65 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
30 BALDWIN W.C. Manitoba Contingent 65 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
31 BEAUBIEN Ignace Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 4 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
32 BEAUBIEN I. Caughnawaga Contingent 4 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
33 BEAUGARD G. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 374 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
34 BEAUVAIS François Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 16 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
35 BEAUVAIS F. Caughnawaga Contingent 16 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
36 BEAUVAIS Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 15 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
37 BEAUVAIS J. Caughnawaga Contingent 15 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
38 BEESON Edwin Ottawa Contingent Boatman 283 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
39 BEESON E. Ottawa Contingent 283 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
40 BELANGER Prospère Ottawa Contingent Boatman 345 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
41 BELLANGER P. Ottawa Contingent 345 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
42 BELANGER Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 346 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
43 BELLANGER T. Ottawa Contingent 346 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
44 BELL B.T.A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 62 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
45 BELL B.F.A. Manitoba Contingent 62 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
46 BELLEMARE Pierre Three Rivers Contingent Foreman 156 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
47 BELLEMARE P. Three Rivers Contingent 156 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
48 BERLINGUETTE Raphael Ottawa Contingent Boatman 228 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
49 BERLINGUETTE R. Ottawa Contingent 228 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
50 BIGEAULT Solomon Ottawa Contingent Boatman 191 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
51 BIGEAULT S. Ottawa Contingent 191 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
52 BIGNELL Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 292 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
53 BIGNELL J. Ottawa Contingent 292 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
54 BLADE Sydney Peterborough Contingent Boatman 361 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
55 BLADE S. Peterborough Contingent 361 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
56 BLANCHARD C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 60 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
57 BLANCHARD C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 60 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
58 BOISILLE Peter Ottawa Contingent Boatman 295 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
59 BOISILLE P. Ottawa Contingent 295 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
60 BOOTH R.C. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 338 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
61 BOOTH R.C. Ottawa Contingent 338 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
62 BOUCHARD Chaplain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
63 BOUCHARD Chaplain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
64 BOUCHETTE G.A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 64 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
65 BOUCHETTE G.A. Manitoba Contingent 64 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
66 BOUNGER/BOUNGARD George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 375 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
67 BOURDINOTTE Peter Ottawa Contingent Boatman 300 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
68 BOURDINOTTE P. Ottawa Contingent 300 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
69 BOWER David Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 176 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
70 BOWEN D. Three Rivers Contingent 176 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
71 BRADSHAW Albert Peterborough Contingent Boatman 356 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
72 BRADSHAW A. Peterborough Contingent 356 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
73 BRAITHWAITE C.B. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 61 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
74 BRAITHWAITE C. Manitoba Contingent 61 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
75 BRENNAN Michael Ottawa Contingent Boatman 211 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
76 BRENNAN M. Ottawa Contingent 211 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
77 BRUCE John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 49 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
78 BRUCE J. Caughnawaga Contingent 49 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
79 CAMPBELL Andrew Ottawa Contingent Foreman 189 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
80 CAMPBELL A. Ottawa Contingent 189 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
81 CANOE Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 9 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
82 CANOE P. Caughnawaga Contingent 9 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
83 CAPITAINE Louis Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 44 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
84 CAPITAINE L. Caughnawaga Contingent 44 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
85 CAPITAINE Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 10 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
86 CAPITAINE P. Caughnawaga Contingent 10 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
87 CARBERRY Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 192 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
88 CARBERRY T. Ottawa Contingent 192 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
89 CARLEY D.M. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 72 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
90 CARLEY D.M. Manitoba Contingent 72 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
91 CASSIE/QUESSIE Hubert Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 174 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
92 CHAPMAN N. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 67 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
93 CHAPMAN N. Manitoba Contingent 67 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
94 CHARBONNEAU Gilbert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 253 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
95 CHARBONNEAU H. Ottawa Contingent 253 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
96 CHARETTE Daniel Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 163 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
97 CHARETTE D. Three Rivers Contingent 163 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
98 CHATELAIN Léon Ottawa Contingent Boatman 273 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
99 CHATELAIN L. Ottawa Contingent 273 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
100 CHÉNÉ Napoléon Ottawa Contingent Boatman 209 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
101 CHÈNE N. Ottawa Contingent 209 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
102 CHESTER A.T. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 286 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
103 CHESTER A. Ottawa Contingent 286 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
104 CHESTER Lester Ottawa Contingent Boatman 371 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
105 CHESTER L. Ottawa Contingent 371 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
106 CHILDERS Henry Ottawa Contingent Boatman 313 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
107 CHILDERS H. Ottawa Contingent 313 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
108 CHRÉTIEN Xavier Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 166 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
109 CHRÉTIEN X. Three Rivers Contingent 166 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
110 CLARKE James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 216 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
111 CLARKE James Ottawa Contingent 216 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
112 CLARKE L. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 68 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
113 CLARKE L. Manitoba Contingent 68 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
114 CLEMOW Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 244 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
115 CLEMOW T. Ottawa Contingent 244 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
116 CLOUTIER A. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 316 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
117 CLOUTIER A. Ottawa Contingent 316 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
118 CLOUTIER Torrance Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 184 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
119 CLOUTIER T. Three Rivers Contingent 184 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
120 COCHRANE Adam Manitoba Contingent Boatman 71 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
121 COCHRANE Adam Manitoba Contingent 71 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
122 COCHRANE Alexander Manitoba Contingent Boatman 70 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
123 COCHRANE Alexander Manitoba Contingent 70 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
124 COLIGAN Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 223 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
125 COLIGAN T. Ottawa Contingent 223 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
126 COLLINS F. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 66 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
127 COLLINS F. Manitoba Contingent 66 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
128 CONDON T.E. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 146 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
129 CONDON E. Manitoba Contingent 146 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
130 CONNOLLY A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 69 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
131 CONNOLLY A. Manitoba Contingent 69 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
132 COMMANDER Peter Ottawa Contingent Boatman 314 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
133 COMMANDER P. Ottawa Contingent 314 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
134 CONROY John Ottawa Contingent Boatman 280 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
135 CONROY J. Ottawa Contingent 280 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
136 CONROY Patrick Ottawa Contingent Boatman 275 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
137 CONROY P. Ottawa Contingent 275 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
138 COSTELLO Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 278 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
139 COSTELLO T. Ottawa Contingent 278 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
140 COUSSINEAU Séraphin Ottawa Contingent Boatman 190 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
141 COUSSINEAU S. Ottawa Contingent 190 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
142 COWAN Alexander Ottawa Contingent Boatman 259 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
143 COWAN A. Ottawa Contingent 259 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
144 CRAIG James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 219 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
145 CRAIG James Ottawa Contingent 219 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
146 CRAM W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 255 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
147 CRAM W. Ottawa Contingent 255 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
148 CROUCH Henry Ottawa Contingent Boatman 263 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
149 CROUCH H. Ottawa Contingent 263 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
150 DAILLEBOUT Angus Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 7 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
151 DAILLEBOUT A. Caughnawaga Contingent 7 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
152 DALY C.F. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 73 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
153 DALY C.F. Manitoba Contingent 73 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
154 DANIEL James Manitoba Contingent Boatman 74 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
155 DANIELS James Manitoba Contingent 74 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
156 DAVIDSON M. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 380 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
157 DAVIDSON M. Ottawa Contingent 380 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
158 DAVIEAU J.B. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 230 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
159 DAVIEAU J.B. Ottawa Contingent 230 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
160 DAVIS T.E. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 241 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
161 DAVIS T.E. Ottawa Contingent 241 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
162 DEAULT François Ottawa Contingent Boatman 234 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
163 DEAULT F.E. Ottawa Contingent 234 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
164 DECOTEAU Alexis Three Rivers Contingent Foreman 154 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
165 DECOTEAU A. Three Rivers Contingent 154 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
166 DECOTEAU Louis Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 157 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
167 DECOTEAU L. Three Rivers Contingent 157 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
168 DEERE James Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 34 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
169 DEERE James Caughnawaga Contingent 34 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
170 DEERE John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 32 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
171 DEERE J. Caughnawaga Contingent 32 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
172 DEERE Mitchell Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 33 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
173 DEERE M. Caughnawaga Contingent 33 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
174 DEERHOUSE Thomas Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 41 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
175 DEERHOUSE T. Caughnawaga Contingent 41 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
176 DEGOFF Benjamin Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 183 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
177 DEGOFF B. Three Rivers Contingent 183 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
178 DELISLE François Caughnawaga Contingent Foreman 2 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
179 DELISLE F. Caughnawaga Contingent 2 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
180 DELONG J.R. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 75 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
181 DELONG J.R. Manitoba Contingent 75 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
182 DELORGE Georges Ottawa Contingent Boatman 239 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
183 DESLORGES G. Ottawa Contingent 239 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
184 DEMOULIN Alexandre Ottawa Contingent Boatman 290 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
185 DUMOULIN Alexandre Ottawa Contingent 290 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
186 DEAULT Adélard Ottawa Contingent Boatman 254 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
187 DENEAULT A. Ottawa Contingent 254 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
188 DEAULT Casimir Ottawa Contingent Boatman 265 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
189 DEAULT C. Ottawa Contingent 265 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
190 DENNY/DENIS Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 237 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
191 DENNIS Joseph Ottawa Contingent 237 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
192 DENISON Egerton A. Captain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
193 DENISON Frederick C. Lieutenant-Colonel Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
194 DENISON Frederick C. Lieutenant-Colonel Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
195 DEREPENTIGNY Dosithé Ottawa Contingent Boatman 251 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
196 DEREPENTIGNY D. Ottawa Contingent 251 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
197 DESCHAMPS F. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 77 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
198 DESCHAMPS F. Manitoba Contingent 77 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
199 DESLAURIERS Alfred Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 181 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
200 DESLAURIERS A. Three Rivers Contingent 181 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
201 DESLAURIERS Joseph Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 171 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
202 DESLAURIERS Joseph Three Rivers Contingent 171 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
203 DEWAR Daniel Ottawa Contingent Boatman 335 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
204 DEWAR D. Ottawa Contingent 335 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
205 DICK Alexander Ottawa Contingent Boatman 202 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
206 DICK Alexander Ottawa Contingent 202 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
207 DOLAN Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 329 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
208 DOLAN D. Ottawa Contingent 329 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
209 DOUGLAS W. Ottawa Contingent Foreman 282 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
210 DOUGLAS W. Ottawa Contingent 282 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
211 DOYLE John Manitoba Contingent Boatman 79 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
212 DOYLE J. Manitoba Contingent 79 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
213 DOYLE W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 332 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
214 DOYLE W. Ottawa Contingent 332 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
215 DYER James M. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 305 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
216 DWYER J.M. Ottawa Contingent 305 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
217 DRINNEN John Manitoba Contingent Boatman 78 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
218 DRINNEN John Manitoba Contingent 78 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
219 DUGUAY Louis Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 180 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
220 DUGUAY L.H. Three Rivers Contingent 180 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
221 DUNSFORD H.A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 76 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
222 DUNSFORD W.H.A. Manitoba Contingent 76 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
223 DUPONT Eustache Ottawa Contingent Boatman 277 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
224 DUPONT E. Ottawa Contingent 277 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
225 EARL John Ottawa Contingent Boatman 322 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
226 EARL J. Ottawa Contingent 322 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
227 EDGE James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 248 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
228 EDGE J. Ottawa Contingent 248 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
229 ELLIOTT John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 42 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
230 ELLIOTT J. Caughnawaga Contingent 42 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
231 ELLIOTT John J. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 307 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
232 ELLIOT J.J. Ottawa Contingent 307 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
233 EVANS Isaac Manitoba Contingent Boatman 80 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
234 EVANS Isaac Manitoba Contingent 80 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
235 FARQUHARSON David Ottawa Contingent Boatman 245 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
236 FARQUHARSON D. Ottawa Contingent 245 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
237 FAULKNER J. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 350 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
238 FAULKNER J.E. Peterborough Contingent 350 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
239 FINCH George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 289 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
240 FINCH G. Ottawa Contingent 289 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
241 FLANNAGAN John Ottawa Contingent Boatman 333 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
242 FLANNAGAN J. Ottawa Contingent 333 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
243 FLETCHER G. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 81 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
244 FLETCHER G. Manitoba Contingent 81 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
245 FOUBERT Peter Ottawa Contingent Boatman 236 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
246 FOUBERT P. Ottawa Contingent 236 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
247 FREDRICKSEN M. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 82 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
248 FREDRIKSEN M. Manitoba Contingent 82 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
249 FULLGRAF George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 318 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
250 FULLGRAF G. Ottawa Contingent 318 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
251 GAGNIER Max Ottawa Contingent Boatman 199 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
252 GAGNON M. Ottawa Contingent 199 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
253 GAGNON Laurent Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 188 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
254 GAGNON L. Three Rivers Contingent 188 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
255 GALE W.T. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 240 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
256 GALE W. Ottawa Contingent 240 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
257 GALLIHER W. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 83 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
258 GALLIHER W. A. Manitoba Contingent 83 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
259 GARDNER Horace Ottawa Contingent Foreman 207 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
260 GARDNER H. Ottawa Contingent 207 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
261 GERVAIS G. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 145 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
262 GERVAIS G. Manitoba Contingent 145 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
263 GILPIN Robert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 336 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
264 GILPIN R. Ottawa Contingent 336 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
265 GODIN Moise Three Rivers Contingent Foreman 155 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
266 GODWIN J.H. Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 167 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
267 GODWIN J.H. Three Rivers Contingent 167 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
268 GOLDEN Robert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 321 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
269 GOULDEN R. Ottawa Contingent 321 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
270 GORMAN J. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 360 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
271 GORMAN J. Peterborough Contingent 360 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
272 GOTH Bruce Ottawa Contingent Boatman 331 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
273 GOTH B. Ottawa Contingent 331 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
274 GOUDIE Charles Ottawa Contingent Boatman 334 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
275 GOUDY C. Ottawa Contingent 334 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
276 GOYETTE Adolphe Ottawa Contingent Boatman 284 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
277 GOYETTE H. Ottawa Contingent 284 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
278 GRAHAM James Ottawa Contingent Foreman 261 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
279 GRAHAM J. Ottawa Contingent 261 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
280 GRAND Herbert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 276 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
281 GRAND H. Ottawa Contingent 276 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
282 GRANDMAISON John Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 373 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
283 GRANDMAISON J. Three Rivers Contingent 373 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
284 GRANDMAISON Pierre Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 153 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
285 GRANDMAISON P. Three Rivers Contingent 153 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
286 GRAVEL Jerry Ottawa Contingent Boatman 269 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
287 GRAVELLE J. Ottawa Contingent 269 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
288 GREEN Alexis Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 53 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
289 GREEN A. Caughnawaga Contingent 53 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
290 GRONDIN Cyrille Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 177 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
291 GRONDIN C. Three Rivers Contingent 177 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
292 GUERTAN Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 229 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
293 GUERTAIN Joseph Ottawa Contingent 229 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
294 GUILLEMETTE Antoine Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 169 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
295 GUILLEMETTE A. Three Rivers Contingent 169 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
296 HACKETT George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 330 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
297 HACKETT G. Ottawa Contingent 330 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
298 HAIGHT E.B. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 84 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
299 HAIGHTS C.B. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 84 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
300 HAMEL Etienne Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 164 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
301 HAMEL Etienne Three Rivers Contingent 164 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
302 HANSON T. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 349 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
303 HANSON T. Peterborough Contingent 349 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
304 HARDESTY R. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 87 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
305 HARDESTY R. Manitoba Contingent 87 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
306 HARRIS George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 221 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
307 HARRIS C. Ottawa Contingent 221 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
308 HARRIS Herbert Sherbrooke Contingent Boatman 363 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
309 HARRIS H. Sherbrooke Contingent 363 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
310 HARRIS W. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 355 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
311 HARRIS W. Peterborough Contingent 355 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
312 HAY W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 315 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
313 HAY W. Ottawa Contingent 315 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
314 HAZEMAL Ernest Sherbrooke Contingent Boatman 367 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
315 HAZEMAL E. Sherbrooke Contingent 367 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
316 HENDERSON H. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 85 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
317 HENDERSON H. Manitoba Contingent 85 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
318 HENDERSON W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 279 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
319 HENDERSON W. Ottawa Contingent 279 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
320 HENRY John Sherbrooke Contingent Boatman 364 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
321 HENRY J. Sherbrooke Contingent 364 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
322 HEURTIBISE John Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 150 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
323 HEURTIBISE J. Three Rivers Contingent 150 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
324 HILL Angus Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 35 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
325 HILL A. Caughnawaga Contingent 35 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
326 HILL Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 47 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
327 HILL Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent 47 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
328 HILL/SATAKARENHES Matthias Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 30 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
329 HILL/SATAKARENHES M. Caughnawaga Contingent 30 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
330 HODGSON H. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 88 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
331 HODGSON H. Manitoba Contingent 88 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
332 HOPE W.J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 86 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
333 HOPE W.J. Manitoba Contingent 86 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
334 HOPS John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 55 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
335 HOPS J. Caughnawaga Contingent 55 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
336 HUBERT Alexander Ottawa Contingent Boatman 281 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
337 HUBERT A. Ottawa Contingent 281 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
338 HUDSON W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 376 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
339 HUDSON W. Ottawa Contingent 376 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
340 HUGHES T.W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 249 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
341 HUGHES T.W. Ottawa Contingent 249 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
342 JACKSON Louis Caughnawaga Contingent Foreman 31 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
343 JACKSON L. Caughnawaga Contingent 31 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
344 JACOB John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 12 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
345 JACOB John Caughnawaga Contingent 12 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
346 JACOB Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 50 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
347 JACOB J. Caughnawaga Contingent 50 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
348 JACOB Louis Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 3 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
349 JACOB L. Caughnawaga Contingent 3 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
350 JACOB Mitchel Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 26 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
351 JACOB M. Caughnawaga Contingent 26 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
352 JACOB/ROTSHINHEN Thomas Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 45 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
353 JACOB/ROTSHINHEN T. Caughnawaga Contingent 45 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
354 JANUARY Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 11 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
355 JANUARY P. Caughnawaga Contingent 11 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
356 JOCKS Matthiew Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 43 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
357 JOCKS M. Caughnawaga Contingent 43 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
358 JOHNSTON George Manitoba Contingent Boatman 92 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
359 JOHNSTON G. Manitoba Contingent 92 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
360 JOHNSTON Jerry Manitoba Contingent Boatman 91 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
361 JOHNSTON J. Manitoba Contingent 91 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
362 JONES J.M. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 90 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
363 JONES J.M. Manitoba Contingent 90 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
364 JULIEN Tophile Ottawa Contingent Boatman 372 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
365 JULIEN T. Ottawa Contingent 372 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
366 KANEWT0 Ignace Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 51 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
367 KANENTO I. Caughnawaga Contingent 51 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
368 KATIMONTIE Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 5 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
369 KATIMONTI P. Caughnawaga Contingent 5 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
370 KENNEDY Alexander Manitoba Contingent Boatman 94 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
371 KENNEDY Alexander Manitoba Contingent 94 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
372 KENNEDY J.C. Manitoba Contingent Foreman 93 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
373 KENNEDY J.C. Manitoba Contingent 93 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
374 KENNEDY Michael Ottawa Contingent Boatman 222 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
375 KENNEDY M. Ottawa Contingent 222 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
376 KENNEDY W. H. Lieutenant-Colonel Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
377 KENNEDY Lieutenant-Colonel Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
378 KIRTON C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 95 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
379 KIRTON C. Manitoba Contingent 95 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
380 LABATT T. Hospital Sergeant 383 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
381 LABATT T. Hospital Sergeant 383 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
382 LACELLE W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 374 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
383 LACELLE W. Ottawa Contingent 374 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
384 LACKEY T.H. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 340 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
385 LACKEY T.H. Ottawa Contingent 340 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
386 LEFEVRE N. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 378 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
387 LEFEBVRE N. Ottawa Contingent 378 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
388 LAHACHE Charley Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 19 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
389 LAHACHE C. Caughnawaga Contingent 19 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
390 LAMB James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 217 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
391 LAMB James Ottawa Contingent 217 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
392 LAMBERT R.A. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 310 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
393 LAMBERT R.A. Ottawa Contingent 310 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
394 LAMONTAGNE Honoré Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 175 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
395 LAMONTAGNE H. Three Rivers Contingent 175 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
396 LANDRY Bruno Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 162 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
397 LANDRY B. Three Rivers Contingent 162 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
398 LAPOLICE Alphonse Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 159 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
399 LAPOLICE A. Three Rivers Contingent 159 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
400 LARIVÉ Basil Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 179 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
401 LARIVÉ B. Three Rivers Contingent 179 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
402 LARIVIER Xavier Ottawa Contingent Boatman 250 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
403 LARIVIER Xavier Ottawa Contingent 250 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
404 LARKIN H. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 377 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
405 LARKIN H. Ottawa Contingent 377 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
406 LAROQUE Fabien Ottawa Contingent Foreman 224 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
407 LAROQUE F. Ottawa Contingent 224 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
408 LAROQUE Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 235 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
409 LAROQUE Joseph Ottawa Contingent 235 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
410 LAROSE Eugène Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 182 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
411 LAROSE E. Three Rivers Contingent 182 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
412 LATOUR Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 258 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
413 LATOUR Joseph Ottawa Contingent 258 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
414 LEVEILLE/LAVALLIER Damase Ottawa Contingent Boatman 231 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
415 LEVEILLE/LAVALLIER D. Ottawa Contingent 231 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
416 LAZARRE Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 22 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
417 LAZARRE J. Caughnawaga Contingent 22 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
418 LEBLANC Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 40 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
419 LEBLANC J. Caughnawaga Contingent 40 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
420 LECHAUD David Ottawa Contingent Boatman 327 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
421 LECHAUD D. Ottawa Contingent 327 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
422 LECLAIRE Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 17 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
423 LECLAIRE P. Caughnawaga Contingent 17 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
424 LEGAULT Oloric Ottawa Contingent Boatman 320 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
425 LEGAULT O. Ottawa Contingent 320 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
426 LEO Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 294 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
427 LEO T. Ottawa Contingent 294 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
428 LEONARD P. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 96 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
429 LEONARD P. Ottawa Contingent 96 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
430 LETTS Robert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 206 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
431 LETTS R. Ottawa Contingent 206 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
432 LEWIS William Ottawa Contingent Boatman 266 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
433 LEWIS W. Ottawa Contingent 266 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
434 LOUGHREY Hugh Ottawa Contingent Boatman 208 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
435 LOUGHREY H. Ottawa Contingent 208 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
436 LOWRY W.H. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 353 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
437 LOWRY W.H. Peterborough Contingent 353 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
438 LYON Martin Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 1 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
439 LYON M. Caughnawaga Contingent 1 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
440 MCBIRNEY James Manitoba Contingent Boatman 110 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
441 MCBIRNEY James Manitoba Contingent 110 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
442 MCCAIG J.C.W. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 109 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
443 MCCAIG J.C.W. Manitoba Contingent 109 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
444 MCCALL W.C. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 299 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
445 MCCOLL W.C. Ottawa Contingent 299 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
446 MCCALLUM Alexander Ottawa Contingent Boatman 257 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
447 MCCALLUM A. Ottawa Contingent 257 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
448 MCCALLUM N. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 101 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
449 MCCALLUM N. Manitoba Contingent 101 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
450 MCCALLUM W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 344 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
451 MCCALLUM W. Ottawa Contingent 344 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
452 MCCOLM James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 195 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
453 MCCOLM James Ottawa Contingent 195 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
454 MCCULLOUGH S. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 108 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
455 MCCULLOUGH S. Manitoba Contingent 108 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
456 MCCULLOUGH W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 262 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
457 MCCULLOUGH W. Ottawa Contingent 262 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
458 MCCUAIG Duncan Ottawa Contingent Boatman 201 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
459 MCCUAIG D. Ottawa Contingent 201 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
460 MCDONALD A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 104 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
461 MCDONALD A. Manitoba Contingent 104 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
462 MCDONALD Alexander Ottawa Contingent Boatman 274 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
463 MCDONALD A. Ottawa Contingent 274 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
464 MCDONALD Donald Boatman 382 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
465 MCDONALD D. 382 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
466 MCDONALD Donald Manitoba Contingent Boatman 112 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
467 MCDONALD Donald Manitoba Contingent 112 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
468 MCDONALD Duncan Ottawa Contingent Boatman 213 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
469 MCDONALD Duncan Ottawa Contingent 213 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
470 MCDONALD John Manitoba Contingent Boatman 105 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
471 MCDONALD John Manitoba Contingent 105 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
472 MCDONALD W. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 111 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
473 MCDONALD W. Manitoba Contingent 111 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
474 MACDONALD W.A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 147 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
475 MACDONALD W.A. Manitoba Contingent 147 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
476 MCGUINIS J.J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 107 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
477 MCGINNIS J.J. Manitoba Contingent 107 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
478 MCKAY E. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 106 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
479 MCKAY E. Manitoba Contingent 106 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
480 MCKAY Harry Ottawa Contingent Boatman 267 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
481 MCKAY H. Ottawa Contingent 267 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
482 MCKELVIE Alexander Ottawa Contingent Boatman 304 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
483 MCKELVIE A. Ottawa Contingent 304 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
484 MCLARIN/MCLAURIN A. Ottawa Contingent Foreman 243 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
485 MCLAURIN A. Ottawa Contingent 243 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
486 MCLEAN A.T. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 113 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
487 MCLEAN A.F. Manitoba Contingent 113 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
488 MCLEAN Daniel J. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 252 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
489 MCLEAN D.J. Ottawa Contingent 252 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
490 MCLEAN D. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 103 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
491 MCLEAN D. Manitoba Contingent 103 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
492 MCLELLAN D.G. Manitoba Contingent Foreman 102 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
493 MCLELLAN D.G. Manitoba Contingent 102 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
494 MCLEOD Kenneth Sherbrooke Contingent Boatman 366 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
495 MCLEOD Kenneth Sherbrooke Contingent 366 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
496 MCMILLAN/MCMULLEN James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 288 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
497 MCMILLAN James Ottawa Contingent 288 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
498 MCNAIR W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 328 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
499 MCNAIR W.J. Ottawa Contingent 328 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
500 MCQUARRIE Archibald Ottawa Contingent Boatman 264 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
501 MCQUARRIE A. Ottawa Contingent 264 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
502 MACRAE Alexander Captain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
503 MACRAE Alexander Captain Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
504 MCRAE Murdock Ottawa Contingent Boatman 196 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
505 MCRAE M. Ottawa Contingent 196 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
506 MCRAE William Ottawa Contingent Boatman 326 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
507 MCRAE W. Ottawa Contingent 326 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
508 MACKEAND M. Manitoba Contingent Foreman 100 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
509 MACKEAND M. Manitoba Contingent 100 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
510 MAHON C. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 337 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
511 MAHON C. Ottawa Contingent 337 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
512 MAILLOUX Ignace Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 21 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
513 MAILLOUX I. Caughnawaga Contingent 21 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
514 MAILLOUX Thomas Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 20 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
515 MAILLOUX T. Caughnawaga Contingent 20 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
516 MALONEY Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 324 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
517 MALONEY T. Ottawa Contingent 324 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
518 MARK H.C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 97 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
519 MARK H.C. Manitoba Contingent 97 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
520 MARKS J.W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 298 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
521 MARK J.W. Ottawa Contingent 298 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
522 MARTIN G.H. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 220 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
523 MARTIN G.H. Ottawa Contingent 220 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
524 MARTIN James Ottawa Contingent Boatman 204 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
525 MARTIN James Ottawa Contingent 204 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
526 MARTIN James Sherbrooke Contingent Boatman 365 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
527 MARTIN James Sherbrooke Contingent 365 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
528 MARTIN John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 28 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
529 MARTIN J. Caughnawaga Contingent 28 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
530 MARTIN Mitchell/Av-e-to-res Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 8 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
531 MARTIN M. Caughnawaga Contingent 8 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
532 MATHESON Murray Peterborough Contingent Boatman 351 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
533 MATHESON M. Peterborough Contingent 351 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
534 MATTHIEU Alfred Ottawa Contingent Boatman 342 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
535 MATHIEU A. Ottawa Contingent 342 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
536 MEYEAU Maxime Ottawa Contingent Boatman 233 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
537 MEYEAU M. Ottawa Contingent 233 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
538 MENTOUR Baptiste (La Soucisse) Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 39 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
539 MENTOUR B. Caughnawaga Contingent 39 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
540 MENTOUR Jacques Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 6 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
541 MENTOURE J. Caughnawaga Contingent 6 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
542 MERCIER Joseph Three Rivers Contingent Foreman 173 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
543 MERCIER J. Three Rivers Contingent 173 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
544 MICHAUD Télesphore Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 178 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
545 MICHAUD T. Three Rivers Contingent 178 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
546 MICHELIN Charles Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 165 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
547 MICHELIN C. Three Rivers Contingent 165 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
548 MILKS Anthony Ottawa Contingent Boatman 341 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
549 MILKS A. Ottawa Contingent 341 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
550 MILLAR Frederick Ottawa Contingent Boatman 303 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
551 MILLER F. Ottawa Contingent 303 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
552 MILLARE Napoléon Ottawa Contingent Boatman 218 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
553 MILLAIRE N. Ottawa Contingent 218 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
554 MILLS Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 271 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
555 MILLS T. Ottawa Contingent 271 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
556 MONNETTE Frédéric Ottawa Contingent Boatman 301 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
557 MONETTE F. Ottawa Contingent 301 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
558 MONIQUE François Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 29 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
559 MONIQUE F. Caughnawaga Contingent 29 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
560 MONIQUE Joachim Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 23 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
561 MONIQUE J. Caughnawaga Contingent 23 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
562 MOORE J.S. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 246 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
563 MOORE J.S. Ottawa Contingent 246 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
564 MOORE J.R. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 99 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
565 MOORE J.R. Manitoba Contingent 99 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
566 MONTMORENCY/MORENCY A.C.J. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 379 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
567 MONTMORENCY A. Ottawa Contingent 379 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
568 MORRIS John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 24 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
569 MORRIS J. Caughnawaga Contingent 24 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
570 MORRISON A. Manitoba Contingent Foreman 98 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
571 MORRISON Alexander Manitoba Contingent 98 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
572 MORRISON W. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 308 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
573 MORRISON W. Ottawa Contingent 308 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
574 MOWERY J.M. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 352 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
575 MOWERY J.M. Peterborough Contingent 352 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
576 MUNGO/WENGO Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 14 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
577 MUNGO J. Caughnawaga Contingent 14 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
578 NADEAU Alcide Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 185 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
579 NADEAU A. Three Rivers Contingent 185 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
580 NEILSON J.L.H. Surgeon Major Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
581 NEILSON J.L.H. Surgeon Major Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
582 NEWANS Augustus Ottawa Contingent Boatman 287 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
583 NEWANS A. Ottawa Contingent 287 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
584 NICHOLAS Georges Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 172 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
585 NICHOLAS G. Three Rivers Contingent 172 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
586 NOURSE W.H. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 114 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
587 NOURSE W.H. Manitoba Contingent 114 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
588 O'BRIEN J. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 214 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
589 O'BRIEN J. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 214 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
590 O'CONNOR J.A. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 203 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
591 O'CONNOR J.A. Ottawa Contingent 203 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
592 O'FARRELL T.P. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 339 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
593 O'FARRELL T.P. Ottawa Contingent 339 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
594 O'HARA Robert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 270 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
595 O'HARA R. Ottawa Contingent 270 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
596 OLSEN J.B. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 309 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
597 OLSEN J.B. Ottawa Contingent 309 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
598 ONONSONORON Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 48 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
599 ONONSONORON P. Caughnawaga Contingent 48 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
600 ONONSAWENTRATE John Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 36 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
601 ONONSAWENTRATE J. Caughnawaga Contingent 36 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
602 O'ROURKE W.J. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 212 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
603 O'ROURKE W.J. Ottawa Contingent 212 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
604 ORREY Lewis Ottawa Contingent Boatman 260 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
605 ORREY L. Ottawa Contingent 260 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
606 OSWALD C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 115 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
607 OSWALD C. Manitoba Contingent 115 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
608 PAGE C.W.H. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 117 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
609 PAGE C.W.H. Manitoba Contingent 117 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
610 PAPPIN Isaac Manitoba Contingent Boatman 122 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
611 PAPPIN I. Manitoba Contingent 122 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
612 PARRIE Peter Ottawa Contingent Boatman 210 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
613 PARRIE P. Ottawa Contingent 210 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
614 PARTRIDGE Charles Ottawa Contingent Boatman 291 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
615 PARTRIDGE C. Ottawa Contingent 291 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
616 PERCHARD Frederick Ottawa Contingent Boatman 215 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
617 PERCHARD F. Ottawa Contingent 215 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
618 PERRON François Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 152 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
619 PERRON F. Three Rivers Contingent 152 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
620 PHALEN Peter Peterborough Contingent Boatman 358 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
621 PHALEN P. Peterborough Contingent 358 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
622 PIERCE T. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 119 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
623 PIERCE T. Manitoba Contingent 119 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
624 PILON Léon Ottawa Contingent Boatman 193 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
625 PILON L. Ottawa Contingent 193 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
626 POUSSIER Auguste Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 151 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
627 POUSSIER A. Three Rivers Contingent 151 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
628 PRATT John Manitoba Contingent Boatman 118 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
629 PRATT John Manitoba Contingent 118 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
630 PRATT R.H.M. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 116 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
631 PRATT R.H.M. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 116 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
632 PRATT Thomas Manitoba Contingent Boatman 121 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
633 PRINCE W. Manitoba Contingent Foreman 120 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
634 PROUDFOOT Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 205 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
635 PROUDFOOT T. Ottawa Contingent 205 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
636 PROULX Baptiste Ottawa Contingent Boatman 297 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
637 PROULX B. Ottawa Contingent 297 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
638 RANCOUR Ovide Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 186 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
639 RANCOUR O. Three Rivers Contingent 186 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
640 REMINGTON S.J. Three Rivers Contingent Quarter-Master 187 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
641 REMINGTON S.J. Three Rivers Contingent Quarter-Master 187 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
642 RILEY James R. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 306 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
643 RILEY J. Ottawa Contingent 306 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
644 RIOPELLE Nelson Ottawa Contingent Boatman 227 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
645 RIOPELLE N. Ottawa Contingent 227 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
646 RITCHIE F. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 123 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
647 RITCHIE F. Manitoba Contingent 123 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
648 ROBINSON R. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 381 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
649 ROBINSON R. Ottawa Contingent 381 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
650 ROUGER Ovila Ottawa Contingent Boatman 232 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
651 ROUGER V. Ottawa Contingent 232 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
652 ROSS Alexander Peterborough Contingent Boatman 354 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
653 ROSS Alexander Peterborough Contingent 354 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
654 ROSSIGNOL Euzèbe Ottawa Contingent Boatman 256 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
655 ROSSIGNOL E. Ottawa Contingent 256 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
656 ROTHIER Paul Ottawa Contingent Boatman 323 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
657 ROTHIER E. Ottawa Contingent 323 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
658 RUTLEDGE J.T. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 124 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
659 RUTLEDGE J.T. Manitoba Contingent 124 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
660 SAKOKENNIENKWAS Frank Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 46 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
661 SAKOKENNIENKWAS F. Caughnawaga Contingent 46 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
662 SAM Peter Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 25 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
663 SAM P. Caughnawaga Contingent 25 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
664 SAVAGE Benjamin Ottawa Contingent Boatman 242 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
665 SAVAGE B. Ottawa Contingent 242 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
666 SCOTT A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 133 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
667 SCOTT A. Manitoba Contingent 133 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
668 SETTEE George Manitoba Contingent Boatman 129 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
669 SETTEE G. Manitoba Contingent 129 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
670 SHARRARD W.E. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 128 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
671 SHERWOOD W.E. Manitoba Contingent 128 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
672 SHAW C. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 125 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
673 SHAW C. Manitoba Contingent 125 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
674 SHERLOCK J.C. Peterborough Contingent Boatman 357 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
675 SHERLOCK J.A. Peterborough Contingent 357 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
676 SIMPSON Robert Ottawa Contingent Boatman 268 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
677 SIMPSON R. Ottawa Contingent 268 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
678 SMITH J.F. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 134 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
679 SMITH J.F. Manitoba Contingent 134 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
680 SMITH J.R. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 132 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
681 SMITH J.R. Manitoba Contingent 132 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
682 SMITH L. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 126 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
683 SMITH L. Manitoba Contingent 126 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
684 SMITH Lawrence Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 54 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
685 SMITH L. Caughnawaga Contingent 54 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
686 SNYDER W. H. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 131 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
687 SNYDER W. H. Manitoba Contingent 131 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
688 SOMERVILLE Thomas Ottawa Contingent Boatman 247 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
689 SOMERVILLE T. Ottawa Contingent 247 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
690 SOUTHERN W. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 130 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
691 SOUTHERN W. Manitoba Contingent 130 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
692 STEVENS J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 127 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
693 STEVENS J. Manitoba Contingent 127 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
694 STOW C.A. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 317 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
695 STOW C.A. Ottawa Contingent 317 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
696 SULLIVAN John Ottawa Contingent Boatman 272 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
697 SULLIVAN J. Ottawa Contingent 272 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
698 SYVERTON Severin Ottawa Contingent Boatman 311 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
699 SYVERTON S. Ottawa Contingent 311 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
700 TALBOT Louis Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 38 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
701 TALBOT L. Caughnawaga Contingent 38 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
702 TAYLOR George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 198 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
703 TAYLOR G. Ottawa Contingent 198 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
704 TAYLOR H. Ottawa Contingent 319 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
705 TAYLOR J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 135 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
706 TAYLOR J. Manitoba Contingent 135 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
707 TAYLOR J.A. Ottawa Contingent Boatman 312 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
708 TAYLOR J.A. Ottawa Contingent 312 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
709 THOMASETTE Elie Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 149 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
710 THOMASETTE E. Three Rivers Contingent 149 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
711 THOMASETTE Stanislas Three Rivers Contingent Boatman 160 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
712 THOMASETTE S. Three Rivers Contingent 160 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
713 THOMPSON A. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 136 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
714 THOMPSON A. Manitoba Contingent 136 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
715 THOMPSON J.A. Sherbrooke Contingent Boatman 368 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
716 THOMPSON J.A. Sherbrooke Contingent 368 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
717 THOMPSON Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 56 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
718 THOMPSON J. Caughnawaga Contingent 56 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
719 THREE RIVERS Ignace Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 52 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
720 THREE RIVERS I. Caughnawaga Contingent 52 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
721 TUORAKARON Joseph Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 18 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
722 TEORAKARON J. Caughnawaga Contingent 18 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
723 TUPIN Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 238 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
724 TUPIN J. Ottawa Contingent 238 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
725 TREMBLY Alfred Ottawa Contingent Boatman 302 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
726 TREMBLY A. Ottawa Contingent 302 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
727 TURGEON George Ottawa Contingent Boatman 200 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
728 TURGEON G. Ottawa Contingent 200 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
729 TURNBULL John Manitoba Contingent Boatman 137 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
730 TURNBULL J. Manitoba Contingent 137 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
731 WARD Fred Ottawa Contingent Boatman 343 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
732 WARD G. Ottawa Contingent 343 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
733 WATSON H.J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 140 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
734 WATSON H.J. Manitoba Contingent 140 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
735 WELSH John Peterborough Contingent Boatman 359 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
736 WALSH J. Peterborough Contingent 359 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
737 WHITE E.B. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 139 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
738 WHITE E.B. Manitoba Contingent 139 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
739 WHITE John Peterborough Contingent Boatman 362 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
740 WHITE J. Peterborough Contingent 362 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
741 WILLIAMS Charley Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 27 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
742 WILLIAMS C. Caughnawaga Contingent 27 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
743 WILSON H.G. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 138 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
744 WILSON H.G. Manitoba Contingent 138 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
745 WILSON Joseph Ottawa Contingent Boatman 370 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
746 WILSON Joseph Ottawa Contingent 370 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
747 WILSON Peter Ottawa Contingent Boatman 325 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
748 WILSON P. Ottawa Contingent 325 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
749 WINDHAM J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 142 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
750 WINDHAM J. Manitoba Contingent 142 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
751 WINTERS W.J. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 141 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
752 WINTER W.J. Manitoba Contingent 141 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
753 WOOD Alfred Ottawa Contingent Boatman 293 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
754 WOOD A. Ottawa Contingent 293 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
755 WOOTTON H.D. Manitoba Contingent Boatman 143 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
756 WOOTTON H. Manitoba Contingent 143 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
757 WRIGHT John Ottawa Contingent Boatman 285 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
758 WRIGHT J.W. Ottawa Contingent 285 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
759 ZACHARIE François Caughnawaga Contingent Boatman 13 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
760 ZACHARIE F. Caughnawaga Contingent 13 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
761 ZACHARIE Léon Ottawa Contingent Boatman 347 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
762 ZACHARIE L. Ottawa Contingent 347 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
763 QUESSIE H. Three Rivers Contingent 174 Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
764 ROBINSON William Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
765 ROBINSON W. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
766 RUSSELL A. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
767 RUSSELL R.A. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
768 WEBBER J. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
769 WEBBER J. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
770 SEGRES John S. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
771 SEGRES J.E. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
772 JONES W.M. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
773 JONES J.M. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
774 MCKEEVER James Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
775 MCKEEVER James Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
776 WILLIAMSON John A. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
777 WILLIAMSON J.A. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
778 CUMMINGS T.A. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
779 CUMMINGS T.A. Wheelsmen Pilot Egyptian Campaigns (1882-1889) ;
780 AIMOND Henri Private War of 1812 ;
781 ALJOE John Private War of 1812 ;
782 ARCAND Pierre Private War of 1812 ;
783 AUBRY Francis War of 1812 ;
784 AUCLAIR Joseph War of 1812 ;
785 AUCLAIRE Joseph Private War of 1812 ;
786 AUGÉ/ANGÉ Michel War of 1812 ;
787 AUGER Charles Private War of 1812 ;
788 BAILLARGEON Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
789 BARBEAU Louis 1st Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
790 BARRET Joseph 1st Battalion Driver War of 1812 ;
791 BEAUDOIN André 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
792 BEAUDRY Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
793 BEDARD Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
794 BEDARD Thomas 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
795 BELANGER Guillaume 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
796 BELANGER Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
797 BÉLISLE Antoine 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
798 BÉLISLE Germain 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
799 BELLEAU Pierre 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
800 BENOIT Pierre 3rd Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
801 BERCZY William 2nd Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
802 BERTHIAUME Jean-Baptiste 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
803 BÉRUBÉ Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
804 BÉRUBÉ Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
805 BILLARD Benjamin 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
806 BINET Antoine 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
807 BLAIS Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
808 BLANCHET Benjamin 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
809 BOISVERT Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
810 BOISVERT Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
811 BOIVIN Elie 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
812 BOUCHARD Elie 3rd Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
813 BOUCHARD Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
814 BOUCHER Pierre 1st Battalion War of 1812 ;
815 BOUCHERVILLE Pierre de 3rd Battalion Lieutenant-Colonel War of 1812 ;
816 BRISEBOIS François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
817 BRISSETTE Hypolite 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
818 BROCK Charles 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
819 BROGDEN François 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
820 BROWN George Bess 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
821 BROWN William 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
822 BURKE Charles 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
823 CAMERON Antoine 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
824 CARRIER Toussaint 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
825 CHARETTE Jean-Baptiste 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
826 CIMON François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
827 CLAIRMONT François 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
828 CLAPROOD Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
829 CLARKE William 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
830 CLOUTIER Jean 1st Battalion War of 1812 ;
831 CLOUTIER Jean 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
832 CLOUTIER Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
833 CLOUTIER Vincent 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
834 CORBEAU Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
835 CÔTÉ Jean 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
836 CÔTÉ Jean-Baptiste 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
837 COURCY Germain 3rd Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
838 COURTEAU Augustin 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
839 COUTURE Antoine 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
840 CUVILLIER Austin 1st Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
841 DAIGLE François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
842 DAIGNEAU Antoine 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
843 DAIGNEAU Charles 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
844 DELISLE Benjamin 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
845 DESROCHES Jean 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
846 DOSTIE Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
847 DOSTIE Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
848 DOUCET Nicholas B. 1st Battalion Major War of 1812 ;
849 DOYER Augustin 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
850 DROLET Jacques 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
851 DROLET Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
852 DUBÉ Magloire 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
853 DUBEAU François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
854 DUCHAINE Bruneau 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
855 DUCHARME D. 1st Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
856 DUCHESNAY Narcisse 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
857 DUFOUR Alexis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
858 DUFOUR Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
859 DUFRESNE Flavien 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
860 DUFRESNE François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
861 DUGRU Olivier 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
862 DUMON Alphonse 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
863 DUMOULIN François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
864 DUPERRÉ Henri 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
865 DUPUIS François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
866 DUPIL Michel 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
867 DUSEAUME François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
868 EMO Henri War of 1812 ;
869 FACETTE Joseph War of 1812 ;
870 FILION Olivier War of 1812 ;
871 FLUET Edouard War of 1812 ;
872 FORGET dit LATOUR Pierre Private War of 1812 ;
873 FORTIER Charles War of 1812 ;
874 FORTIER Joseph Private War of 1812 ;
875 FOUCHER Jacques Sergeant War of 1812 ;
876 FRANCOUR Joseph War of 1812 ;
877 GAGNON Augustin 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
878 GAGNON Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
879 GAGNON Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
880 GALARNEAU Alexis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
881 GARNEAU Jacques 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
882 GAUTHIER Antoine 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
883 GAUTHIER Damase 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
884 GAUTHIER Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
885 GAUTHIER dit LAROUCHE Augustin 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
886 GAUVIN Ignace 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
887 GAUVREAU Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
888 GENDRON Jacques 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
889 GENDRON Pierre 1st Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
890 GERMAIN Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
891 GIRARD Lambert 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
892 GLASS George 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
893 GLOBENSKY F.E. 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
894 GLOBENSKY Maxime 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
895 GODBOUT Pierre 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
896 GODDU Toussaint 1st Battalion Ensign War of 1812 ;
897 GONTHIER Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
898 GOSSELIN Joachim 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
899 GOUGE Charles 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
900 GOULET Jean 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
901 GRENIER Antoine 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
902 GRENIER Olivier 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
903 GUENETTE Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
904 GUIBEAULT Hypolite 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
905 HÉBERT Joseph Private War of 1812 ;
906 HÉLÈNE Simon War of 1812 ;
907 HOYLE James R. Private War of 1812 ;
908 JULIEN Joseph War of 1812 ;
909 JULIEN Louis Private War of 1812 ;
910 LABELLE Charles 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
911 LABRUÈRE René Boucher de 1st Battalion Major War of 1812 ;
912 LACERTE Charles 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
913 LACOMBE Jean 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
914 LAFERTÉ Antoine 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
915 LAFONTAINE Jacques 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
916 LAFRANCE Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
917 LAMIRANDE Théodore 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
918 LANGEVIN Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
919 LANGEVIN Régis 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
920 LAPIERRE Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
921 LAROCHE François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
922 LAROCQUE François A. 2nd Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
923 LAVASSEUR Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
924 LAVIOLETTE Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
925 LAVOIE Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
926 LEBLOND Magloire 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
927 LEDUC Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
928 LEFEBVRE Alexis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
929 LEFEVRE Hyacinthe 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
930 LEFRANÇOIS Jean Henri 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
931 LÉGARÉ Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
932 LEGAULT Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
933 LEMIEUX Michel 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
934 LENSEIGNE Augustin 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
935 LEPROHON Edouard M. 1st Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
936 LEPROHON Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
937 LESIEUR Joseph Madore 1st Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
938 L'ESPERANCE Simon Telon 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
939 LESSARD Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
940 LONGCHAMPS Pierre 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
941 MACKAY Louis Eustache 3rd Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
942 MACKAY Stephen 3rd Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
943 MARCOT Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
944 MARCOTTE Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
945 MASSÉ Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
946 MASSÉ Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
947 MAURICETTE Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
948 MAYÉ Isidore 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
949 MÉGRÉ Jean-Baptiste 2nd Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
950 MERCIER Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
951 MICLETTE Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
952 MIGNAULT Etienne 3rd Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
953 MONETTE Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
954 MORAULT François 2nd Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
955 MORIN Barthélémi 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
956 MORIN Louis 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
957 MOUSETTE Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
958 NAUD Jacques Private War of 1812 ;
959 OMAN Pierre War of 1812 ;
960 OUELLET Antoine War of 1812 ;
961 PAGÉ Louis 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
962 PAGÉ Louis Gonzague 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
963 PAGÉ Olivier 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
964 PANET Philippe 1st Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
965 PARADIS Jacques 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
966 PASCHAL Jean 1st Battalion Corporal War of 1812 ;
967 PATRIS Joseph 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
968 PELTIER Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
969 PETIT dit ST-PIERRE Jérôme 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
970 PETITCLAIR Charles 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
971 PIGEON Jean-Baptiste 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
972 PILON Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
973 PLAMONDON Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
974 PLANTE Jean-Baptiste 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
975 PLANTE Prisque 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
976 PLOURDE Prosper 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
977 POISSANT André 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
978 PORTUGAIS Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
979 POTVIN Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
980 POTVIN Michel A. 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
981 POULIN Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
982 PRADET dit ST-GELAIS Bernard 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
983 PRADET dit ST-GELAIS Jean-Baptiste 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
984 PRÉCOUR Augustin 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
985 PRENDERGRAST James M. 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
986 PLEAUX Alexis 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
987 PROULX Jacques 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
988 PROUX Guillaume 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
989 PROUX Joseph 1st Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
990 RENAUD François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
991 RICHER dit LOUVETEAU Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
992 ROBERT Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
993 ROBERT Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
994 ROBICHAUD Germain 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
995 ROBIDAS François 1st Battalion Sergeant War of 1812 ;
996 ROBITAILLE Charles 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
997 ROBITAILLE Etienne 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
998 ROBITAILLE Olivier 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
999 ROTTOT Pierre 2nd Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
1000 ROUSSEAU alias BROOK François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1001 ROUSSEAU François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1002 ROUVILLE Jean-Baptiste René Hertel de 1st Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
1003 ROY Amable 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1004 ROY Jacques 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1005 ROYER Lazare 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1006 ST-HILAIRE Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1007 STE-MARIE Pierre 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1008 SAUNIER Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1009 SEGUIN Pierre 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1010 SHARP William 3rd Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1011 SHUTER Joseph 1st Battalion Captain War of 1812 ;
1012 SIMARD Augustin 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1013 SIMARD Vital 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1014 SIMON Hyacinthe 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1015 SURPRENANT François 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1016 TACHÉ Etienne P. 2nd Battalion Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
1017 TERRIEN Féréol 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1018 THERIEN François 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1019 TOME Hugh 1st Battalion Driver War of 1812 ;
1020 TOUSSIGNANT Jérémie 2nd Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1021 TREMBLAY Christophe 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1022 TREMBLAY Edouard 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1023 TREMBLAY Edouard 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1024 TREMBLAY Etienne 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1025 TREMBLAY Flavien 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1026 TREMBLAY Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1027 TRIBOT dit L'AFRIQUAIN Edouard 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1028 TURCOTTE Amable 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1029 VACHON Jérôme 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1030 VACHON Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1031 VAILLANCOURT Charles 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1032 VANASSE dit VERTEFEUILLE Pierre 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1033 VANDAL Roger 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1034 VEILLIEUX Jean-Baptiste 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1035 VERREAULT Barthélémi 3rd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1036 VERRET Joseph 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1037 VEZINA Joseph 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1038 VINCENT Louis 1st Battalion Private War of 1812 ;
1039 VINCENT Stanislas 2nd Battalion War of 1812 ;
1040 WAGNER Frederick Corporal War of 1812 ;
1041 WILKINSON Alexander Private War of 1812 ;
1042 WILLIAMS Oliver Robert Sergeant War of 1812 ;
1043 WILLIAMSON John Sergeant War of 1812 ;
1044 ANAICHA Saro Warrior War of 1812 ;
1045 ANNANCE Noel Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
1046 ANNANCE CADNASH Charles Warrior War of 1812 ;
1047 ANONTARA Saro Warrior War of 1812 ;
1048 ANIONKEN Sawatis Warrior War of 1812 ;
1049 ARENHOKTHA Saro Warrior War of 1812 ;
1050 AROSIN Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1051 ASHAWGASHE Peter Warrior War of 1812 ;
1052 ATENHARHA Henias Warrior War of 1812 ;
1053 AUGHGUAGA Joseph Warrior War of 1812 ;
1054 AWACHOUCHE Marie Joseph Warrior War of 1812 ;
1055 AWENNANIIO Antonwa Warrior War of 1812 ;
1056 BROWN Adam Warrior War of 1812 ;
1057 CHOUQUELIN Louis Warrior War of 1812 ;
1058 DUCHARME Dominique Captain War of 1812 ;
1059 FISHCARRIER Peter Warrior War of 1812 ;
1060 HONASTIOKON Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1061 HONENHARAKETE Roren Warrior War of 1812 ;
1062 JAHOARON Rowi Warrior War of 1812 ;
1063 JAKOHATE Aton8a Warrior War of 1812 ;
1064 JASENT Warrior War of 1812 ;
1065 KANEWATIRON Henias Warrior War of 1812 ;
1066 KANENHARIIO Rasar Warrior War of 1812 ;
1067 KANIAKAROTON Saksarie Warrior War of 1812 ;
1068 KARAKONTIE Arenne Warrior War of 1812 ;
1069 KARENHOTON Aton8a Warrior War of 1812 ;
1070 KARIWAKERON Sak Warrior War of 1812 ;
1071 KARONIARAKWEN Tier Warrior War of 1812 ;
1072 KATSTIRAKERON Saro Chief War of 1812 ;
1073 KENEWE John Warrior War of 1812 ;
1074 KENEGUON Joseph Skung Warrior War of 1812 ;
1075 LAUNIERE Legere Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
1076 LUCKENBACK Thomas Warrior War of 1812 ;
1077 MANELOWAUB John Warrior War of 1812 ;
1078 MACCOMBER Jarvise Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
1079 METZALABANLETTE Joseph Chief War of 1812 ;
1080 NALIWHAQUASK KING James Indian Warrior War of 1812 ;
1081 NIKARAKWASA Aton8a Warrior War of 1812 ;
1082 NIVERVILLE Joseph Boucher de Lieutenant War of 1812 ;
1083 OGEMAWIOJEWAN Warrior War of 1812 ;
1084 OMEME John Pegeon Warrior War of 1812 ;
1085 PAHAHIWICKJECOMWABY Big Jacob Warrior War of 1812 ;
1086 PAHGUAHJENENY Old Peter Warrior War of 1812 ;
1087 PATITICKEWA John Snak Warrior War of 1812 ;
1088 PHEASANT Jacob Warrior War of 1812 ;
1089 PICARD Laurent Chief War of 1812 ;
1090 POWLASS Peter Warrior War of 1812 ;
1091 PORTNEUF Ignace Chief War of 1812 ;
1092 POWDASH George Warrior War of 1812 ;
1093 ROMAIN Andre Chief War of 1812 ;
1094 SAWGAWININE Jean-Baptiste Warrior War of 1812 ;
1095 SAKAHORONKWAS Triom Warrior War of 1812 ;
1096 SAKOIATIIOSTHA Sose Warrior War of 1812 ;
1097 SAKORATENTHA Sawatis Warrior War of 1812 ;
1098 SAKONENTSIASE Sose Warrior War of 1812 ;
1099 SARENHOWANE Arik Warrior War of 1812 ;
1100 SASENNOWANE Lazar Warrior War of 1812 ;
1101 SASKWENHAROWANE Saro Warrior War of 1812 ;
1102 SAWENNOWANE Aton8a Warrior War of 1812 ;
1103 SHINGWAWKONCE Chief War of 1812 ;
1104 SHAGAUNNAHQUODWABY Captain Jim Warrior War of 1812 ;
1105 SHAWINDAS John Sunday Warrior War of 1812 ;
1106 SHAKARIE Antoine Warrior War of 1812 ;
1107 SIOUI Michel Chief War of 1812 ;
1108 SKAIONWIIO Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1109 SOCLAN Louis Warrior War of 1812 ;
1110 SONONSESE Sose Warrior War of 1812 ;
1111 SOLAONTION Sak Warrior War of 1812 ;
1112 SOWENHESE Tier Warrior War of 1812 ;
1113 SPRINGER Daniel Warrior War of 1812 ;
1114 SPLITLOG Mathias Warrior War of 1812 ;
1115 TAIETAKHENONTIE Koi Warrior War of 1812 ;
1116 TAIAKONENTAKETE Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1117 TAKONTAKETE Sak Warrior War of 1812 ;
1118 TARATIE Sak Warrior War of 1812 ;
1119 TAWENTSIAKWENTE Saksarie Warrior War of 1812 ;
1120 TAWESENNENTON Saksarie Warrior War of 1812 ;
1121 TEKARIHONTIE Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1122 TEHAIONWAKHWA Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1123 TEHIAASE Aton8a Warrior War of 1812 ;
1124 TEKAIONWANHONTERE Aton8a Warrior War of 1812 ;
1125 TEKANASONTIE Martin Chief War of 1812 ;
1126 TEWASARASERE Roiir Warrior War of 1812 ;
1127 TEWASERAKE Henias Warrior War of 1812 ;
1128 THANONIANITHA Saro Warrior War of 1812 ;
1129 THASARENHAWAKWEN Sa8atis Warrior War of 1812 ;
1130 THOIENTAKON Simon Warrior War of 1812 ;
1131 THOMAS Noel Warrior War of 1812 ;
1132 THOSTOSOROTON Saro Warrior War of 1812 ;
1133 TIAKOTHARE Wishe Warrior War of 1812 ;
1134 TIOHAKWENTE Tier Warrior War of 1812 ;
1135 TIOHATEKON Aton8a Chief War of 1812 ;
1136 TOHESENNENTON Tier Warrior War of 1812 ;
1137 TOMOQUOIS Louis Chief War of 1812 ;
1138 TSEOHERISEN Tier Warrior War of 1812 ;
1139 TSIORAKWISIN Rosi Warrior War of 1812 ;
1140 TSIORIWA Tier Warrior War of 1812 ;
1141 WAWBEZEE Richard Warrior War of 1812 ;
1142 WAWALOMETTE Antoine Warrior War of 1812 ;
1143 WAYAWEMENT Black Warrior War of 1812 ;
1144 WILSON John Captain War of 1812 ;
1145 PERRAULT Louis War of 1812 ;
1146 ADAMS F.W. 16th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1147 AIKEN R.E. 4th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1148 ANDERSON J.W. 16th Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1149 ALLENBY D. 22nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1150 ASHTON A.R. 16th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1151 ANDERSON J. 22nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1152 ANDERSON G. 62nd Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1153 AUSTIN J. 49th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1154 ANGEL T. Governor General's Foot Guards Private 1900-1969 ;
1155 ARTZ W.H. Halifax Field Battery, Canadian Army Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1156 ARNOLD J. 77th Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1157 ALLINGHAM R. L. E. 10th Field Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1158 ANDREWS J. 31st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1159 ADAMS O. 31st Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1160 ALBERNETHY A. 14th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1161 ANDERSON F. 3rd Regiment, Canadian Army Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1162 APT. J. 69th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1163 ASHALL W. 2nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1164 ATKINSON W. 2nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1165 ALLAN J. R. 82nd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1166 ANDREWS W. M. 6th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1167 ARNOTT J. W. 49th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1168 ALLAN M. A. 82nd Regiment Honorary Captain & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1169 ANDERSON J. 16th Field Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1170 ATKINSON R. 2nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1171 ARMSTRONG J. A. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1172 ANDISON W. Reserve of Officers Captain 1900-1969 ;
1173 AYLESWORTH L. A. 4th Hussars Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1174 ARMSTRONG G. 10th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1175 APPLEBY J. F. 62nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1176 ARGUE T. H. 8th Regiment Honorary Captain & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1177 ARNEIL S. J. 14th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1178 ANDERSON G. 1st Regiment Lieutenant & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1179 ALBERTSON R. B. 20th Regiment Bandmaster 1900-1969 ;
1180 ALLAN R. W. 5th Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1181 ALLATT F. R. Victoria Rifles of British Columbia Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1182 AUBUT T. 8th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1183 ALLEN J. 82nd Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1184 ANKILL E. 6th Hussars Trooper 1900-1969 ;
1185 ARCHAMBAULT O. 3rd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1186 ARIS W. 15th Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1187 ATKINSON S. 2nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1188 ADAMS A. 13th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1189 ALEXANDER J. 2nd Field Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1190 ACHESON G. 29th Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1191 ANDERSON A. 66th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1192 AGNEW J. 12th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1193 ARMSTRONG D. 56th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1194 ARDIFF J. 47th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1195 AUBERT J. 6th Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1196 ALLAN C. W. 30th Regiment Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1197 ANNIS C. H. 35th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1198 ACHESON G. 2nd Brigade, Infantry Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1199 ASHTON A. R. 16th Regiment Provisional Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1200 ARMSTRONG B. R. 3rd Regiment, Canadian Army Major 1900-1969 ;
1201 ANDERSON S. B. 19th Battery, Canadian Army Major 1900-1969 ;
1202 ARMSTRONG J. A. 43rd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1203 ALAIN L. 18th Regiment Honorary Captain & Provisional Major 1900-1969 ;
1204 ATKINSON G. W. 30th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1205 ALLEYN J. 2nd Regiment, Canadian Army Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1206 ARMSTRONG P. 13th Regiment Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1207 ALLAN W. J. 13th Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1208 AIKEN L. F. 39th Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1209 ALDERSON J. B. 2nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1210 AARON G. 37th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1211 ASHQUABE W. 34th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1212 ANDERSON W. H. Canadian Field Artillery Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1213 ASHQUABE H. 34th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1214 ADAMS H. F. 63rd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1215 ABELL H. N. 1st Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1216 ARGUE G. 46th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1217 ATKINSON T. R. Reserve of Officers Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1218 ANDERSON A. G. 4th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1219 ALLMAND W. A. 17th Duke of York's Royal Canadian Hussars Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1220 ADAMS J. 66th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1221 AUGER D. 9th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1222 ATTWOOD C. 14th Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1223 ARENBURG J. T. 75th Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1224 ANDERSON C. 75th Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1225 ALLAWAY J. 34th Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1226 ARMSTRONG T. 48th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1227 ARMSTRONG C. 3rd Dragoons Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1228 ANDERSON A. S. 78th Regiment Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1229 ANDERSON D. 13th Royal Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1230 ABERNETHY W. 25th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1231 ANDREW W. H. Canadian Army Medical Corps Honorary Lieutenant & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1232 ANDERSON G. 5th British Columbia Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1233 ANDERSON R. 14th Regiment, Princess of Wales Own Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1234 ASHTON A.N. 38th Regiment, Dufferin Rifles of Canada Major 1900-1969 ;
1235 AINSWORTH HARRY 1st Halifax Regiment Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1236 ANDREWS George 13th Royal Regiment Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1237 ANNAND T. E. 43rd Regiment, Duke of Connaught's Own Rifles Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1238 ARTHUR R. H. 7th Regiment, Algonquin Rifles Major 1900-1969 ;
1239 ABEL ALFRED 32nd Bruce Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1240 ANGUS R. 5th British Columbia Regiment, Canadian Army Major (Temporary Lieutenant-Colonel) 1900-1969 ;
1241 ANDREWS W.A. 25th Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1242 ALLEN A. P. 15th Regiment, Argyll Light Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1243 ALEXANDER H. S. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Band Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1244 ALLEN C. H. 71st Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1245 ATHERLEY R. 2nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1246 ARTHUR A. StClair 63rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1247 AUGER Eugene 96th Lorne Scots Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1248 ARDAGH B. H. 9th Mississauga Horse Major 1900-1969 ;
1249 ANDERSON G. 13th Royal Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1250 APPLEBY J. H. 62nd Regiment, St. John Fusiliers Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1251 ADAMS D. 13th Royal Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1252 ADAM H. S. 10th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1253 ALEXANDER G. E. 2nd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1254 ALTON T. A. 13th Regiment Quartermaster Sergeant Instructor 1900-1969 ;
1255 ANGROVE J. B. 14th Princess of Wales Own Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1256 ALLEN J. 35th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1257 AVELING J. 14th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1258 ANDERSON D. Cumberland Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1259 ADAMS W. H. 66th Regiment, Princess Louise Fusiliers Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1260 ARMSTRONG C. J. 5th Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel (Brigadier General) 1900-1969 ;
1261 ALBERT J. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1262 ALLEN F. N. Wales Own Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1263 ANDREWS F. Argyll Light Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1264 ARMSTRONG R. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1265 ACKLAND C. M. Winnipeg Light Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1266 ALEXANDER G. M. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1267 ARSENEAULT N. Voltigeurs de Québec Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1268 ARDAGH O. P. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1269 AINSLIE G. M. Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada Major 1900-1969 ;
1270 ALLEN J. Sherbrooke Regiment Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1271 ARMSTRONG H. Royal Montréal Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1272 APPLEBEE J. Halton Rifles Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1273 ALLEN T. Halton Rifles Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1274 ANDERSON W.H.K. Canadian Army Medical Corps Major & Brevet Lieutenant Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1275 ARSENAULT A. Voltigeurs de Québec Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1276 ADKINS G. Durham Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1277 ATKINS G. F. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1278 ASHBAUGH F. Royal Hamilton Regiment Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1279 ASHLING H. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1280 ARCHAMBAULT J.P.U. Régiment de Maisonneuve Major 1900-1969 ;
1281 ADAMS W. A. 12th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Provisional Major 1900-1969 ;
1282 ARMSTRONG C. Princess Louise's Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1283 ALLEY H. R. Toronto Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1284 ANDERSON B. H. Canadian Scottish Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1285 ALLEN W. J. Princess Louise's Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1286 ASELSTINE W. Argyll Light Infantry Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1287 ADIE J. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1288 ALLEN W. J. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1289 ANSELL E.M. Kent Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1290 AUSTIN G.L.Y. Grey Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1291 ADDISON J. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1292 ALEXANDER P.N. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Major 1900-1969 ;
1293 AIRTH J.M. Lanark & Renfrew Scottish Regiment Provisional Major 1900-1969 ;
1294 AIRTH H.J. 42nd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1295 ADAMS A.H.S. York Rangers Major 1900-1969 ;
1296 ADIE R.N. Lincoln Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1297 ADAMS E.A. Hastings & Prince Edward Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1298 ANDERSON A. Brockville Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1299 ARNOLD H.W. 18th Horse Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1300 ANDREW F.I. Prince Edward Island Light Horse Major 1900-1969 ;
1301 ALLEN W.P. Calgary Highlanders Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1302 ANDREWS F. Elgin Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1303 ACKERMAN C.H. Peterborough Rangers Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1304 ALCHORN B.A. St.John Fusiliers Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1305 ALLEN E. Royal Montréal Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1306 ANDERSON S.J. late, South Saskatchewan Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1307 ARTHUR E. Middlesex Light Infantry Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1308 ALLINGHAM L.J. Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 3rd Battalion Acting Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1309 ANDERSON G. King's Own Rifles of Canada Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1310 ALEXANDER W. H. Winnipeg Grenadiers Sergeant Drummer 1900-1969 ;
1311 ALDEN F.N. 19th Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Captain Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1312 ANDERSON W.G. late, Peel & Dufferin Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1313 ATTEWELL H.R.C. Toronto Regiment Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1314 ATTWOOD E.G. 16th Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1315 ANNAND J. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1316 ANNETTE P.H. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1317 ABELL H.A. Oxford Rifles Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1318 ALEXANDER R.L. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1319 ASHBY W.H. 3rd Company, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1320 AITKIN G.J. Highland Light Infantry of Canada Major 1900-1969 ;
1321 ALLAIRE L. Voltigeurs de Québec Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1322 ARCHER W. 12th Field Battery, Canadian Army Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1323 ARIAL L. Voltigeurs de Québec Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1324 ADAMS J.J. Fort Garry Horse Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1325 ASHWELL G.B. Middlesex Light Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1326 ASHBY J.M. late, 4th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1327 ABBEY P. 2nd Field Brigade, Canadian Army Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1328 ADAMSON J.A. Pictou Highlanders Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1329 ANTELL G.F. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1330 ARMSTRONG J.H. Royal Rifles of Canada Second Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1331 ASPINALL H. Victoria Rifles of Canada Warrant Officer Class 2 1900-1969 ;
1332 ALLAN E.R. Toronto Scottish Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1333 ANSCOMB B. 5th Horse Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1334 ALLAN H.R.W. 11th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1335 ANDERSON J. Royal Highlanders Light Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1336 ADAMS G.V. late, 5th Brigade, Canadian Army Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1337 AMER H. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1338 APPLETON T.E. King's Own Rifles of Canada Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1339 ARDAGH R.C. late, 48th Highlanders of Canada Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1340 ARTHURS C.E. Princess Louise's Dragoon Guards Acting Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1341 ADAMS F.G. Winnipeg Grenadiers Acting Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1342 ALBIN F.S. Wentworth Regiment Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1343 ALEXANDER G.R. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Battery sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1344 AIRD W.G.E. Three Rivers Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1345 ANDERSON D.L. 2nd Field Brigade, Canadian Army Acting Battery Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1346 ANDERSON R. Elgin Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1347 ANDERSON J.M. 2nd Division, Canadian Army Service Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1348 ARCAND L.G. Régiment de Châteauguay Major 1900-1969 ;
1349 ARNOLD E.M. King's Canadian Hussars Major Paymaster 1900-1969 ;
1350 ARKLIN A.M. late, # 21 Cavalry Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Captain (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1351 ALLEN A.F. York Rangers Acting Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1352 AITKEN W.L. 3rd Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1353 ALLEN J.W. York Regiment Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1354 AMSDEN W.R. Wentworth Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1355 ASHBY A.E. Toronto Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1356 ALFORD H.F. Argyll Light Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1357 ALKERTON J.J. Wentworth Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1358 ALLAN F.G. Royal Canadian Artillery (Non Permanent) Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1359 APPLIN J. 5th Regiment, Royal Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1360 ASHTON Robert 49th Battalion, Infantry Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1361 BROSSEAU J. 85th Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1362 BROWN W. W. 3rd Dragoons Major 1900-1969 ;
1363 BELL H. 58th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1364 BENJAMIN E. H. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1365 BERTRAND F. Quebec Field Battery Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1366 BIGGART T. 33rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1367 BISSONETTE R. 1st Field Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1368 BLAIND W. 9th Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1369 BOON G. 42nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1370 BROWN F. R. 63rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1371 BROWN J. 3rd Regiment, Canadian Army Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1372 BUSTEED W. F. Governor General's Body Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1373 BORDELEAU H. Quebec Field Battery Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1374 BENNETT S. 13th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1375 BENTON J. E. 2nd Regiment, Canadian Army Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1376 BIGAOUETTE F. 9th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1377 BLADE A. 57th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1378 BELL R. E. 79th Regiment Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1379 BICK C. F. 34th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1380 BURKE T. 57th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1381 BEARANCE J. 4th Hussars Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1382 BRECHIN G. O. King's Canadian Hussars Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1383 BUCHANAN J. 62nd Regiment Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1384 BEAHAN D. Governor General's Body Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1385 BENNETT J. H. 10th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1386 BERTHON G. A. 2nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1387 BOWEN E. J. 49th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1388 BETHUNE D. A. 5th Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1389 BOUCHARD A. 9th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1390 BRICKENDEN T. E. 10th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1391 BRICKENDEN W. J. 10th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1392 BERNARD A. 13th Field Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1393 BENBOW Thomas John Governor General's Foot Guards Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1394 BANNISTER G. 66th Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1395 BOWMAN W. D. 44th Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1396 BARDGETT F. 44th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1397 BATCHELOR A. 1st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1398 BATCHELOR G. 40th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1399 BERNIER S. 61st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1400 BERTRAM H. 77th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1401 BEWLEY W. 10th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1402 BISMARCK A. 13th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1403 BREWER W. 71st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1404 BROWN F. 93rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1405 BROWN W. 5th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1406 BRUCE W. 1st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1407 BOWIE J. 66th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1408 BARNSTEAD J. P. Halifax Garrison Artillery Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1409 BENNET A. 5th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1410 BERRIGAN J. 82nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1411 BOGAN J. E. 40th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1412 BROWN J. 46th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1413 BROWN R. Princess Louise's Dragoon Guards Major 1900-1969 ;
1414 BLISS W. 66th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1415 BLAIS L. 9th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1416 BLANEY J. 2nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1417 BATE H. G. Unattached List Captain 1900-1969 ;
1418 BENNETT G. W. 57th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1419 BLACKMAN W. 1st Regiment, Canadian Army Bandmaster 1900-1969 ;
1420 BENNETT S. 10th Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1421 BELL J. J. 2nd Regiment, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1422 BRIGGS J. Governor General's Foot Guards Private 1900-1969 ;
1423 BUCHNER D. 2nd Dragoons Private 1900-1969 ;
1424 BISHOP A. 68th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1425 BENNETT T. 10th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1426 BLACKMAN F. 1st Regiment, Canadian Army Private 1900-1969 ;
1427 BROWN J. F. 25th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1428 BECKETT D. W. 56th Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1429 BISHOP H. R. 58th Regiment Provisional 2nd Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1430 BLISS D.C. Forster Reserve of Officers Major 1900-1969 ;
1431 BURRITT W.H. 56th Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1432 BINNINGTON A.A. 4th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1433 BROWN F.W. 12th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1434 BROWNING G.J. 6th Duke of Connaught's Royal Canadian Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1435 BADGLEY H.G.W. Reserve of Officers Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1436 BRASHER J. late, Vienna Infantry Company Ensign 1900-1969 ;
1437 BARIL A. 70th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1438 BLAND L.J. 1st Regiment, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1439 BROWN J. A. 3rd Regiment, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1440 BROWN J.H. 22nd Regiment, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1441 BARIL D. 70th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1442 BARIL E. 70th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1443 BLOXAM G. 10th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1444 BOND J. 10th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1445 BARIL F.X. 70th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1446 BARNSTEAD J. Halifax Field Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1447 BELL D. 32nd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1448 BROWNLEE J. 27th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1449 BELCHER G. 15th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1450 BENNETT R.J. 14th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1451 BOIS E.S. 9th Regiment Provisional 2nd Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1452 BULLARD A.H. 53rd Regiment Bandmaster 1900-1969 ;
1453 BOTHWELL J.A. 54th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1454 BROWN J. 22nd Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1455 BRICE H. 13th Field Battalion, Canadian Army Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1456 BABCOCK D. 47th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1457 BOHANNAN J. 27th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1458 BARR D. 27th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1459 BARNES J.W. 8th Hussars Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1460 BACON J. 3rd Field Battalion, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1461 BECKWITH N. 69th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1462 BIRKS J.B. 3rd Battalion, Victoria Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1463 BLANCHARD T. 51st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1464 BRANCH W. 66th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1465 BEGGS C. 56th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1466 BELL S.W. 41st Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1467 BOUCHARD A. 88th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1468 BELL R. 27th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1469 BIRNS J.R. 13th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1470 BOULTER F. 82nd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1471 BEARD G.W. 7th Hussars Quartermaster & Honorary Captain 1900-1969 ;
1472 BALL J. 28th Regiment Provisional 2nd Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1473 BACON E. Governor General's Body Guards Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1474 BROWN W.J. 5th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1475 BERNARD T.H. 10th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1476 BAKER R.J. 6th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1477 BROCK H. 10th Regiment Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1478 BISHOP H.G. 69th Regiment Bandmaster 1900-1969 ;
1479 BOLLARD J.D. 13rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1480 BERRICK H.W. 11th Hussars Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1481 BRICKENDEN A.J. 10th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1482 BARNES C.W. 8th Hussars Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1483 BARD C. 61st Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1484 BYRNE D. 46th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1485 BABCOCK S. 47th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1486 BISHOP F.W. 69th Regiment Quartermaster & Honorary Captain 1900-1969 ;
1487 BOURKE W.J. 63rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1488 BISHOP F. C. 7th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1489 BANGS J.W. 1st Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1490 BECKFORD Harry 28th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1491 BOURGAULT C.E. 61st Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1492 BIRD J. H. 14th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1493 BOLLARD J. H. 43rd Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1494 BIRCHARD James 34th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1495 BURRIDGE A.A. 9th Battery, Canadian Field Artillery Battery Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1496 BLAKENEY H.G. 43rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1497 BIGNELL Joseph 8th Regiment, Royal Rifles of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1498 BLACK James 13th Battery, Canadian Field Artillery Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1499 BRECHIN Samuel 48th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1500 BARRE J.W. 65th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1501 BALES James 1st Regiment, Canadian Army Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1502 BARRETT John Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1503 BOURK L.P.H. 80th Regiment, Infantry Captain 1900-1969 ;
1504 BALKWILL R.M. 2nd Dragoons Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1505 BOLES James 11th Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1506 BIRTCH C. S. Governor General's Foot Guards Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1507 BIEHLER John 2nd Battery, Canadian Field Artillery Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1508 BATCHELOR John 20th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1509 BROOKS William 66th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1510 BAXTER J.B.M. 3rd Regiment, Canadian Army Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1511 BOGGS F.D. 40th Regiment, Infantry Captain 1900-1969 ;
1512 BIRDWHISTLE R.J. 43rd Regiment, Infantry Captain 1900-1969 ;
1513 BROWN F.W. 37th Regiment, Infantry Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1514 BEATTY R.F. 10th Brigade, Canadian Field Artillery Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1515 BENNETT W. K. 10th Regiment, Infantry Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1516 BARD Cyprien 61st Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1517 BLUE Alexander 93rd Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1518 BROOKS George 48th Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1519 BRYANT Charles 47th Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1520 BURNS A. 8th Regiment, Infantry Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1521 BOUTILIER W.F. 1st Regiment, Canadian Army Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1522 BISHOPS Thomas 66th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1523 BABCOCK J.W. 47th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1524 BRYDON J. 30th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1525 BEATTIE M. 20th Regiment, Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1526 BARKER R.K. 2nd Regiment, Infantry Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1527 BEATTY W. H. Army Medical Corps Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1528 BENBOW Hector Alva Governor General's Foot Guards Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1529 BARRETTE N. 9th Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1530 BUCKLE A. 62nd Regiment, Infantry Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1531 BOUTIN O. 9th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1532 BRENNAN F.N. 63rd Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1533 BARNES W. H. 66th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1534 BACON L.E.T. 61st Regiment, Infantry Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1535 BRIDGES J.W. Militia A.H.(Army Headquarters ?) Staff Major 1900-1969 ;
1536 BROWN W.E. 1st Regiment, Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1537 BEAULIEU J. 89th Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1538 BAXTER R. 45th Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1539 BATTEN W.M. 24th Battery, Canadian Field Artillery Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1540 BRUNT J. G. 63rd Regiment, Infantry Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1541 BEST W. 1st Regiment, Canadian Army Gunner 1900-1969 ;
1542 BATE A. 45th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1543 BAUDER I. 45th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1544 BAUDER J. N. 47th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1545 BOUTILIER J. 1st Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1546 BEECH J. 1st Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1547 BARDSLEY J. 66th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1548 BRYANT W. 27th Regiment, Infantry Captain 1900-1969 ;
1549 BELL W. 48th Regiment, Infantry Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1550 BILODEAU A. 9th Regiment, Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1551 BEACH R. McC. 57th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1552 BROWN A. Governor General's Foot Guards Private 1900-1969 ;
1553 BOLTON F. 53rd Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1554 BALLANTYNE J. 20th Regiment, Infantry Captain 1900-1969 ;
1555 BULL J. J. 67th Regiment, Infantry Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1556 BRODIE P. 82nd Regiment, Infantry Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1557 BOWEN F. C. 53rd Regiment, Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1558 BROWN J. M. Governor General's Foot Guards Warrant Officer 1900-1969 ;
1559 BERTON J. F. 43rd Regiment, Infantry Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1560 BOUTET J. 9th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1561 BOUFFARD L. 9th Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1562 BLAIR H. C. 76th Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1563 BRANT M. 49th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1564 BECHER A.V. Canadian Field Artillery Major 1900-1969 ;
1565 BATTY A. E. 27th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1566 BAILEY R. 49th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1567 BROWN A. 82nd Regiment, Infantry Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1568 BUTCHER C.N. 63rd Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1569 BROWN E. 82nd Regiment, Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1570 BURNS J. 3rd Cavalry Field Ambulance Private 1900-1969 ;
1571 BISSONETTE A. 9th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1572 BRIGDEN C.F. 62nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1573 BELL J.W. 91st Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1574 BISHOP A.H. 69th Regiment Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1575 BLOUIN J. 87th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1576 BALDWIN M. 6th Battalion, Canadian Field Artillery Driver 1900-1969 ;
1577 BREAD W. 26th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1578 BATES G.W. 42nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1579 BECKETT S.G. 9th Horse Major 1900-1969 ;
1580 BOYER R.L. 67th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1581 BELLEAU J.N. 8th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1582 BECKWITH N.M. 69th Regiment Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1583 BELL G.M. 2nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1584 BENTLEY C.D. 3rd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1585 BEAUCHAMP G.E. Army Medical Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1586 BALDOCK T.G. 36th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1587 BORAIRD F. 56th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1588 BATES J.R. 13th Royal Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1589 BURRIDGE J. 35th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1590 BAND S.W. 2nd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1591 BLOUIN F. 9th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1592 BOWSTEAD H. 13th Royal Regiment Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1593 BLINKHORN G. 29th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1594 BYRD F.A. 53rd Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1595 BOUCHARD A. 6th Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Private 1900-1969 ;
1596 BLAIR C.McW 2nd Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1597 BEGY L.D. 19th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1598 BEGIN A. 6th Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Private 1900-1969 ;
1599 BURNS W. 77th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1600 BUTTON H.W. 11th Field Ambulance Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1601 BOULT G.A. 6th Regiment, Duke of Connaught's Own Rifles Captain 1900-1969 ;
1602 BURNS F. 14th Regiment, Prince of Wales' Own Rifles Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1603 BAULD A.M. 1st Halifax Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Honorary Major & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1604 BURLAND W.W. 3rd Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1605 BRIDGE G. 66th Regiment, Princess Louise Fusiliers Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1606 BAYLES T.S. 10th Regiment Armourer Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1607 BRADT F. 27th Lambton Regiment, St.Clair Borderers Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1608 BURRITT C.J. 5th Regiment, Princess Louise's Dragoon Guards Major 1900-1969 ;
1609 BROWN W.H. 6th Duke of Connaught's Royal Canadian Hussars Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1610 BOWEN J.R. 43rd Regiment, Duke of Connaught's Own Rifles Sergeant Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1611 BURGOYNE C. 63rd Regiment, Halifax Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1612 BURGESS F.O. 22nd Regiment, Oxford Rifles Major 1900-1969 ;
1613 BEAUMONT John 66th Regiment, Princess Louise Fusiliers Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1614 BRANCH George 66th Regiment, Princess Louise Fusiliers Corporal Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1615 BURNS G.E. Corps of Guides Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1616 BELLEAU G. 9th Regiment, Les Voltigeurs de Québec Major 1900-1969 ;
1617 BOUTILIER W.W. 1st Halifax Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1618 BARRETT F.L. 25th Regiment, Middlesex Light Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1619 BOUTILIER Oswald 66th Regiment, Princess Louise Fusiliers Private 1900-1969 ;
1620 BROWN F.T. Victoria Rifles Major 1900-1969 ;
1621 BOISSINET J.E. 6th Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Honorary Captain 1900-1969 ;
1622 BURWELL A.E. 7th Regiment, Canadian Fusiliers Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1623 BELL A.W. 2nd Regiment, Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer) 1900-1969 ;
1624 BARKER W.H. 2nd Regiment, Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1625 BARETTE A. 9th Regiment, Les Voltigeurs de Québec Private 1900-1969 ;
1626 BLACKBURN J.A. 81st Hants Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1627 BERTRAM W.G. 10th Regiment, Royal Grenadiers Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1628 BROOKER A.H. 2nd Regiment, Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1629 BOUDREAU V. 1st Halifax Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Trumpeter 1900-1969 ;
1630 BARRE H. 65th Regiment, Carabiniers Mont-Royal Captain (Temporary Lieutenant-Colonel) 1900-1969 ;
1631 BURSON E.C. 10th Regiment Captain (Temporary Lieutenant-Colonel) 1900-1969 ;
1632 BARKER R.L. Canadian Army Service Corps Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer) 1900-1969 ;
1633 BLAKENEY W.J. 41st Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1634 BERRINGER G.C. 75th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1635 BUELL W.S. 41st Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1636 BROWN F.F.M. 12th Regiment, York Rangers Captain 1900-1969 ;
1637 BALL George Arthur 2nd Dragoons Captain 1900-1969 ;
1638 BROWN Arthur E. 94th Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1639 BANNERMAN John 43rd Regiment, Duke of Connaught's Own Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1640 BIGGS Jesse Carl Corps of Guides Major 1900-1969 ;
1641 BENT C.E. 93rd Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1642 BALFOUR T.B. 1st Hussars Major 1900-1969 ;
1643 BOUCHARD E. 64th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1644 BROWN Walter James Canadian Field Artillery Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1645 BLACK C.G. 5th Regiment, Royal Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1646 BENSON J.J. Medicine Hat Block, Canadian Army Sergeant Trumpeter 1900-1969 ;
1647 BANTON T.H. 48th Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1648 BRITTAIN A.E. 2nd Regiment, Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Captain 1900-1969 ;
1649 BIGGINS W.T. 5th Regiment, Royal Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1650 BEER L.H. 36th Prince Edward Island Light Horse Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1651 BATY William 19th Dragoons Major 1900-1969 ;
1652 BUNDY A.C. C.S.C.I. (Canadian Signals Corps Instructor ?) Captain 1900-1969 ;
1653 BLAZEY W. 38th Regiment Sergeant Drummer 1900-1969 ;
1654 BINGHAM T. 13th Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1655 BENNIE J. 91st Regiment Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1656 BOWIE H.W. Governor General's Foot Guards Captain (Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel) 1900-1969 ;
1657 BROWNE E. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1658 BARTRAM W.B. Governor General's Foot Guards Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1659 BIRDSALL F.E. Northumberland Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1660 BOWEN P.E. 19th Dragoons Captain 1900-1969 ;
1661 BOURASSA E. 85th Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1662 BLAIND R. Argyll Light Infantry Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1663 BROWN W.J. Argyll Light Infantry Major & Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1664 BROWN B.H. 12th Regiment Major (Temporary Lieutenant-Colonel) 1900-1969 ;
1665 BUCKINGHAM G.A. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1666 BELL A.E. Royal Grenadiers Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1667 BLUE D. 1st Hussars Private 1900-1969 ;
1668 BETHUNE H.L. 1st Prince Edward Island Highland Brigade, Canadian Army Major 1900-1969 ;
1669 BROWN W.T. 9th Mississauga Horse Major 1900-1969 ;
1670 BELTON F. 9th Brigade, Canadian Field Artillery Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1671 BILODEAU A. 9th Regiment Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1672 BOYLE C.B. Argyll Light Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1673 BURN T.M. Royal Grenadiers Private 1900-1969 ;
1674 BLAIND E.A. Argyll Light Infantry Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1675 BYWATER A.E. Hastings & Prince Edward Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1676 BROWN D. Argyll Light Infantry Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1677 BROOKS W.C. 2nd Dragoons Major & Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1678 BURNS F.S. 1st Halifax Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Captain & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1679 BEALE J. 15th Canadian Light Horse Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1680 BUTTON H. W. 11th Field Ambulance (Replacement) Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1681 BELLIFEUILLE A. Governor General's Foot Guards Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1682 BLACKBURN T. G. Royal Hamilton Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1683 BRADT H. L. M. Princess Louise's Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1684 BERNIER G. Voltigeurs de Québec Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1685 BARCLAY R. Royal Grenadiers Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1686 BURTON A. F. 12th Dragoons Sergeant Trumpeter 1900-1969 ;
1687 BARIL H. Chasseurs Canadiens Provisional Major 1900-1969 ;
1688 BRUNELLE G. Chasseurs Canadiens Lieutenant & Quartermaster 1900-1969 ;
1689 BLUE W. A. Princess Louise's Dragoon Guards Major 1900-1969 ;
1690 BUTLER W. C. Wales Own Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1691 BURNS R. Brockville Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1692 BABCOCK J. Frontenac Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1693 BROWNE B. W. Seaforth Highlanders of Canada Captain & Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1694 BARFOOT E. A. Victoria Rifles of Canada Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1695 BERGERON A. I. Royal Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1696 BALES J. N. Victoria Rifles of Canada Major 1900-1969 ;
1697 BARTLEMAN D. K. Highland Light Infantry of Canada Regimental Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1698 BROWN G. O. Halton Rifles Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1699 BALDWIN D. K. Royal Hamilton Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1700 BURGESS W.A. Canadian Army Medical Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1701 BURRILL W.R. Ottawa Highlanders Bandmaster (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1702 BROOM F. A. Victoria & Halliburton Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1703 BATEMAN W. Royal Grenadiers Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1704 BICKFORD D. S. Royal Grenadiers Private 1900-1969 ;
1705 BAILLIE K.J.Mck. Pictou Highlanders Sergeant Drummer 1900-1969 ;
1706 BENNETT J. H. York Rangers Major 1900-1969 ;
1707 BOLT W. H. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Provisional Major 1900-1969 ;
1708 BARKER W. D. P. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Captain & Brevet Major 1900-1969 ;
1709 BAKER L. S. Canadian Army Service Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1710 BELCHER W. H. 19th Dragoons Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1711 BILODEAU V. Voltigeurs de Québec Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1712 BURTON A. Argyll Light Infantry Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1713 BARRETTE A. A. Carabiniers du Mont-Royal Private 1900-1969 ;
1714 BUTTLER J. Simcoe Foresters Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1715 BEDARD R. Carabiniers du Mont-Royal Major 1900-1969 ;
1716 BELL J. K. Winnipeg Rifles Lieutenant & Brevet Captain 1900-1969 ;
1717 BRUCE W.P. 1st Prince Edward Island Heavy Brigade, Canadian Army Provisional Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1718 BELL W. 10th Dragoons Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1719 BOWDEN S.R. 5th British Columbia Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Battery Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1720 BETHUNE J. Royal Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1721 BIRD T. H. Royal Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1722 BURNS W. A. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant Piper 1900-1969 ;
1723 BURLEY E. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Lance-Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1724 BROWNING C. F. 3rd Battery, Canadian Field Artillery Driver 1900-1969 ;
1725 BELSON B. H. 19th Lincoln Regiment Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1726 BALLARD G.W.M. Royal Hamilton Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1727 BRIGDEN C. A. St.John Fusiliers Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1728 BELANGER R. 6th Québec & Lévis Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Major 1900-1969 ;
1729 BERNIER J. 6th Québec & Lévis Regiment, Canadian Garrison Artillery Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1730 BROWN E. Edmonton Fusiliers Major 1900-1969 ;
1731 BROOKHOUSE R.J.G. Eastern Townships Mounted Rifles Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1732 BARNES J. J. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1733 BRIDGES E. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1734 BELL F.H. Royal Grenadiers Private 1900-1969 ;
1735 BISSONNETTE J. H. 6th Hussars Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1736 BARNARD P. B. 13th Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1737 BERTHIAUME H. Régiment de St.Hyacinthe Major 1900-1969 ;
1738 BENDER A. M. 61st Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1739 BUMPSTEAD R. Argyll Light Infantry Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1740 BUTLER E. A. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1741 BERTHIAUME L. Régiment de St.Hyacinthe Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1742 BALDWIN J. C. Royal Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1743 BURRELL J. A. 5th Mounted Brigade Private 1900-1969 ;
1744 BLACK W. 2nd Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1745 BISSETT D. A. 12th Dragoons Captain 1900-1969 ;
1746 BISHOP S. W. 5th Horse Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1747 BULLOCK S. C. Winnipeg Rifles Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1748 BURKE R. W. Argyll Light Infantry Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1749 BOUDREAU C. C. 1st Halifax Coast Brigade, Canadian Army Lance-Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1750 BURKITT F. E. Royal Grenadiers Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1751 BALDWIN F. Brockville Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1752 BELL J. G. Brockville Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1753 BURRIDGE G. Brockville Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1754 BORLAND D. Lincoln Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1755 BROWNE A. V. Ottawa Highlanders Captain 1900-1969 ;
1756 BERTRAND O. Voltigeurs de Québec Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1757 BURGESS W. G. Canadian Grenadier Guards Pay Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1758 BINKS T. C. Governor General's Foot Guards Private 1900-1969 ;
1759 BYRD J. R. 4th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1760 BURNESS C. S. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1761 BOWERS E. Princess Louise's Fusiliers Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1762 BURGEES F. Princess Louise's Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1763 BUCKLAND A. W. Canadian Chaplain Services Honorary Captain and Chaplain Honorary Major C.M.) 1900-1969 ;
1764 BRADY G. R. 1st Prince Edward Island Medical Brigade, Canadian Army Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1765 BROWN M. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1766 BURROUGHS W. E. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Lance-Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1767 BLATCH F. Governor General's Foot Guards Drummer 1900-1969 ;
1768 BOWEN G. T. Governor General's Foot Guards Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1769 BATES D. O. M. Wentworth Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1770 BINMORE L. R. Victoria Rifles of Canada Captain 1900-1969 ;
1771 BRACKETT B. M. 1st Halifax Coast Brigade, Canadian Army Band Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1772 BROOKS C.C. 1st Canadian Machine Gun Brigade Major 1900-1969 ;
1773 BEED J.A. 22nd Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Private 1900-1969 ;
1774 BESWETHERICK W.W. Royal Grenadiers Private 1900-1969 ;
1775 BLACK A.W. Governor General's Foot Guards Lieutenant & Brevet Captain 1900-1969 ;
1776 BEAUBIEN J.A. Voltigeurs de Québec Major & Brevet Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1777 BROWETT W. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1778 BALLANTINE A.C. 11th Medical Battery, Canadian Army Captain 1900-1969 ;
1779 BREWER W.A. Royal Highlanders of Canada Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1780 BROWN A.M. Irish Fusiliers of Canada Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1781 BOURASSA R. Régiment de Maisonneuve Captain 1900-1969 ;
1782 BARBER F. British Columbia Mounted Rifles Major 1900-1969 ;
1783 BATESON G.A. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1784 BACHLEY A. Elgin Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1785 BARRY A.M. 11th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1786 BENNING C.R.G. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1787 BLISS R.E. 2nd Medical Brigade, Canadian Army Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1788 BOYD D.G. Toronto Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1789 BEAMENT A.W. 3rd Battalion, Canadian Corps of Signals Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1790 BINGHAM W.J. Manitoba Mounted Rifles Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1791 BALL C.E. 11th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1792 BALFOUR E.B. Mississauga Horse Captain 1900-1969 ;
1793 BROWN J. Oxford Rifles Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1794 BENNETT B. 4th Field Company, Canadian Engineers Sapper 1900-1969 ;
1795 BOWDEN G.M. 1st Hussars Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1796 BROOKES Z. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Rifleman 1900-1969 ;
1797 BOA J. Victoria Rifles of Canada Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1798 BROWN T.M. 23rd Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Lieutenant (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1799 BRYANT W.J. 17th Hussars Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1800 BURKHOLDER J.H. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1801 BELL H.M. Haldimand Rifles Major 1900-1969 ;
1802 BROTHERS W.J. Cape Breton Highlanders Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1803 BARRY A.L. North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1804 BLONDEAU E. 5th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1805 BUTTERFIELD T. 16th Horse Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1806 BRANTON H. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Lance-Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1807 BOURGELAS L. Voltigeurs de Québec Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1808 BRADLEY A.E. Lincoln Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1809 BAKER W.R. Edmonton Regiment Lieutenant (Paymaster) 1900-1969 ;
1810 BRETON L. 7th Hussars Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1811 BECKETT T.A. Winnipeg Light Infantry Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1812 BARTLETT E.A. 1st Brigade, Canadian Field Artillery Brigade Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1813 BAKER G.H. Governor General's Foot Guards Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1814 BISSETT C.E. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1815 BRETON E. 7th Hussars Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1816 BONENFANT A. Carabiniers du Mont-Royal Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1817 BEATON G.M. Edmonton Fusiliers Major 1900-1969 ;
1818 BENNETT H.J. Canadian Fusiliers Captain 1900-1969 ;
1819 BREACH G. Toronto Scottish Regiment Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1820 BACON J.C. Governor General's Body Guards Squadron Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1821 BOWDEN G.H. 5th British Columbia Company Brigade, Canadian Army Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1822 BATHURST A.J. Victoria Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1823 BOIVIN J.A. Carabiniers du Mont-Royal Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1824 BROWN R.G. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1825 BUICK J. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1826 BERARD E. Victoria Rifles of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1827 BANKS E.C. Winnipeg Light Infantry Major 1900-1969 ;
1828 BARBER J.W. Royal Montréal Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1829 BERLETT C. Oxford Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1830 BLACK A.S. late, 76th Regiment Major (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1831 BLACKSTOCK J.W. Royal Montréal Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1832 BROOKS F. late, Lincoln and Welland Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1833 BROWN S. Haldimand Rifles Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1834 BISSET G. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1835 BLACK C.G. late, Royal Highlanders of Canada Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1836 BLACK J. W. C. Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1837 BOXALL W.G. Queen's Rangers Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1838 BOYD E.D.H. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1839 BRABANT R. Régiment de St.Hyacinthe Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1840 BAILEY H.M. Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 12th Battalion Major 1900-1969 ;
1841 BAILLARGE C. Royal Rifles of Canada Captain (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1842 BAILLIE W. Canadian Army Medical Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1843 BOYD I. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1844 BURGESS W.A. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1845 BAIRD K.G. Winnipeg Grenadiers Major 1900-1969 ;
1846 BAXTER R. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1847 BOND S.J. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1848 BOWEN H.J. 4th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1849 BALLANTYNE W. H. Canadian Army Medical Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1850 BRADLEY S. C. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1851 BARKER T.C. 23rd Field Battery, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1852 BARRON R.W. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Sergeant Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1853 BINGHAM R.F. Fort Garry Horse Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1854 BLUNT H. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1855 BROWN J.T. Governor General's Foot Guards Lieutenant (D of M) Director of Music ? 1900-1969 ;
1856 BURTON P. 15th Canadian Light Horse Captain 1900-1969 ;
1857 BAKER E. Wentworth Regiment Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1858 BEAMAN F. Governor General's Foot Guards Acting Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1859 BEER G.R. 1st Prince Edward Island Medical Brigade, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1860 BLIAULT R.C. Royal Highlanders of Canada Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1861 BLUNDELL R.C. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
1862 BOYD J.S. Canadian Army Medical Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1863 BRAULT H. Régiment de St.Hyacinthe Second Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1864 BROWNE R.O. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1865 BOURQUE J.S. Les Carabiniers de Sherbrooke Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1866 BARKER-BENFIELD H. 1st British Columbia Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1867 BORRADALE T.C. King's Own Rifles of Canada Captain 1900-1969 ;
1868 BRISBANE J.S. 1st Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade Captain 1900-1969 ;
1869 BRITTEN J.F. Vancouver Regiment Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1870 BORELAND W. York Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1871 BROOKES T. Black Watch, Royal Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1872 BRADLEY W.A. Ottawa Highlanders Drum Major 1900-1969 ;
1873 BELL V.R. Black Watch, Royal Highlanders of Canada Corporal Drummer 1900-1969 ;
1874 BAILEY S.S. Victoria Rifles of Canada Pay Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1875 BANKS A.V. Annapolis Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1876 BENNETT C.W. Princess Louise Fusiliers Captain (Quartermaster Sergeant Major) 1900-1969 ;
1877 BLOOR T. Royal Grenadiers Private 1900-1969 ;
1878 BROWN J.T. 3rd Division Signals, Canadian Corps of Signals Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1879 BRUCE P. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1880 BAILEY T.J. 8th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1881 BARNES J Canadian Postal OR Provost Corps Private 1900-1969 ;
1882 BEAULE C. Voltigeurs de Québec Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1883 BLAKENEY C.A. Cape Breton Highlanders Captain (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1884 BLAKNEY C.R. 7th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1885 BOISSINOT 6th Québec & Lévis Coast Brigade, Canadian Army Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1886 BOONE W.H. Ottawa Highlanders Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1887 BREAKELL H.G. Brockville Rifles Captain 1900-1969 ;
1888 BROWN W.B. Pictou Highlanders Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1889 BALES J.R. Victoria Rifles of Canada Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1890 BATCHELOR W.H. Fort Garry Horse Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1891 BAWN W.J.P. 3rd New Brunswick Medical Brigade, Canadian Army Sergeant (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1892 BENHAM C.B. 24th Field Battery, Canadian Army Battery Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1893 BENNETT R.T. Fort Garry Horse Staff Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1894 BLACK W. 4th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1895 BRAYBROOK F. 8th Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1896 BREWSTER P.J. 8th Hussars Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1897 BEATTY J.H. 15th Horse Major 1900-1969 ;
1898 BROAD R.N. Hastings & Prince Edward Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1899 BROSSEAU P. Régiment de Maisonneuve Major 1900-1969 ;
1900 BEARD G.C. 7th Hussars Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1901 BAILEY T. Royal Montréal Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1902 BARRON C. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 2) 1900-1969 ;
1903 BAXTER B. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1904 BOUCHARD L. Voltigeurs de Québec Major 1900-1969 ;
1905 BRADLEY S.F. Calgary Highlanders Major 1900-1969 ;
1906 BUCKLE G.A. St.John Fusiliers Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1907 BABCOCK H.L. Frontenac Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1908 BALL W.H. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1909 BEESLEY J.O. 14th Horse Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1910 BEWS-FOUBISTER D. Kent Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1911 BISHOP H.W. Governor General's Foot Guards Captain 1900-1969 ;
1912 BOYD E.D.H. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Captain 1900-1969 ;
1913 BOYD W. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1914 BRIGDEN G.W. St.John Fusiliers Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1915 BUCKLEY J.A. Canadian Grenadier Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1916 BANNARD A.W. Edmonton Fusiliers Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1917 BAXTER E.B. Essex Scottish Regiment Major (Paymaster) 1900-1969 ;
1918 BENNETT J.G. Victoria Rifles of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1919 BOWMAN E. Scots Fusiliers of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1920 BRICE A.J. 5th Field Brigade, Canadian Army Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1921 BOYD C.L. 4th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1922 BROWN L.D. 7th Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Acting Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1923 BURKITT F. Irish Regiment of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1924 BOURGEAULT G.R. Chasseurs Canadiens Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1925 BROWN J.T. Toronto Scottish Regiment Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1926 BLACK R.J. Dufferin Rifles of Canada Lieutenant (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1927 BLYTH T. Ottawa Highlanders Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1928 BARROW G.M. Canadian Corps of Signals Honorary Captain 1900-1969 ;
1929 BORLASE W.C. South Alberta Regiment Acting Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1930 BRADLEY J. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Private 1900-1969 ;
1931 BOGIE A. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1932 BEAUCHAMP P.E. Régiment de Montmagny Major 1900-1969 ;
1933 BELANGER J.A. Régiment de Châteauguay Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1934 BOYD D. 4th Division, Canadian Engineers Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1935 BROWN H. 11th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1936 BELL J. 5th Field Ambulance, Canadian Army Medical Corps Regimental Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1937 BERUBE J.L. Régiment de Québec Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1938 BYRNE R.E. late, 5th Brigade, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1939 BENTLEY A.L. King's Canadian Hussars Acting Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1940 BAILEY E. Cape Breton Highlanders Captain 1900-1969 ;
1941 BONNAR R. 4th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1942 BLAND J.L. 1st Halifax Coast Brigade, Canadian Army Battery Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1943 BRAMWELL R. Cape Breton Highlanders Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1944 BAKER J.G. Toronto Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1945 BULIEYMENT A.O. Royal Hamilton Light Infantry Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1946 BROMLEY L.A. Lincoln & Welland Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1947 BARTLETT F. late, 57th Battalion, Peterborough Rangers Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1948 BURTON-WILLISON J.J. 11th Divisional Train, Canadian Army Service Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1949 BLISS A.E.D. 3rd Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Captain 1900-1969 ;
1950 BARTLETT F. Peterborough Rangers Staff Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1951 BARIBEAU F. late, 67th Regiment Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1952 BINNS H. Elgin Regiment Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1953 BELL J. Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1954 BUDD F.W. Saskatchewan Mounted Rifles Captain (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
1955 BARRETT E. Halton OR Halifax Rifles Acting Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1956 BUTCHER A.W. Perth Regiment Company Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1957 BOSTON L.D. Governor General's Foot Guards Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1958 BEASLEY T.R. Hastings & Prince Edward Regiment Company Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1959 BROWN H.H. Victoria & Halliburton Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1960 BURTON F.L. late, Queen's Own Rifles of Canada Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1961 BRANDRETH A.E. Wentworth Regiment Private 1900-1969 ;
1962 BRAZENALL F. late, Canadian Army Veterinary Corps Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1963 BROWN W.A. late, Calgary Regiment Lieutenant 1900-1969 ;
1964 BEARD J. Wentworth Regiment Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1965 BEVERIDGE P.T. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1966 BEATTY E.M. York Rangers Band Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1967 BUTLER F.J. 15th Horse Lieutenant (Paymaster) 1900-1969 ;
1968 BENT G.H. Toronto Regiment Acting Corporal 1900-1969 ;
1969 BROTHERTON V.T. Argyll & Sutherland highlanders of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1970 BRAIN A.J. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1971 BERMEJO V.T. 15th Horse Captain 1900-1969 ;
1972 BELLEAU G.R. Voltigeurs de Québec Lieutenant & Brevet Captain 1900-1969 ;
1973 BASTABLE H.H. Lincoln & Welland Regiment Acting Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1974 BENNER J.C. late, 31st Grey Regiment Colour Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1975 BAILLY J.B. 1st Halifax Coast Brigade, Canadian Army Lance-Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1976 BAKER E. Toronto Scottish regiment Regimental Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) 1900-1969 ;
1977 BAIN G.E. 10th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1978 BROWN W.J. Winnipeg Grenadiers Private 1900-1969 ;
1979 BISHOP W.A. 7th Hussars Captain 1900-1969 ;
1980 BROCK W. Winnipeg Light Infantry Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1981 BROUGH W. Princess of Wales Regiment Bandsman 1900-1969 ;
1982 BEESTON C.G. 15th Field Brigade, Canadian Army Major 1900-1969 ;
1983 BURNIE I. 10th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Acting Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1984 BARKER F.H.C. 3rd Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Transport Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1985 BORLAND J. 48th Regiment, Highlanders of Canada Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1986 BALL C.W. 43rd Regiment, Duke of Connaught's Own Rifles Private 1900-1969 ;
1987 BLURTON J.F. Winnipeg Rifles Captain 1900-1969 ;
1988 BASHER G.H. Toronto Regiment Major 1900-1969 ;
1989 BALL H.M. late, 43rd Regiment, Duke of Connaught's Own Rifles Bugler 1900-1969 ;
1990 BROWNE H.S. late, 3rd Regiment, Canadian Army Regimental Sergeant Major 1900-1969 ;
1991 BEAUMONT H.C.C. Lorne Rifles Major 1900-1969 ;
1992 BRICKMAN C.O. Argyll Light Infantry Band Sergeant 1900-1969 ;
1993 BRENNAN A.R. late, Prince Edward Island Light Horse Major 1900-1969 ;
1994 BETTANEY R. 7th Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Major 1900-1969 ;
1995 BEDSON K.C. late, Fort Garry Horse Lieutenant-Colonel 1900-1969 ;
1996 BOUCHARD G.R. late, 86th Regiment Captain 1900-1969 ;
1997 BINT A.S. 1st Battalion, Canadian Machine Gun Corps Private 1900-1969 ;
1998 BARRETTE V. Voltigeurs de Québec Private 1900-1969 ;
1999 BAXTER G.W. 3rd Division Signals, Canadian Corps of Signals Captain (Quartermaster) 1900-1969 ;
2000 BIRMINGHAM J.J. late, 5th Regiment, Royal Highlanders of Canada Private 1900-1969 ;
Date modified: