Districts and Sub-districts: Census of Canada, 1921, Quebec

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District 149 - Argenteuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Arundel (Township)

Arundel (Village), Huberdeau (Village)

2

Chatham (Township)

St. Philippe (Village), Carillion, Brownsburg, Grenville

3

Chatham (Township)

St. Philippe (Village)

4

Chatham (Township)

Brownsburg, Dalesville, Pine Hill, Dunary

5

Gore (Township)

Lakefield (Village)

6

Grenville (Township)

Grenville Bay and Station

7

Grenville (Township)

Grenville F.S., Quebec F.S.

8

Harrington (Township)

9

Howard (Township)

St. Adolphe

10

Montcalm

Sixteen Island Lake (Lac des Seize Iles)

11

Mille Isles (Township)

12

Montcalm (Township)

 Weir (Village)

13

Morin (Township)

Morin Heights (Village), Christieville (Village)

14

St. André (Parish)

Rivière Rouge, Brown Gore, Rivière du Nord, St. André (Village)

15

St. Andrews East (Parish)

St. Andrews (Village), Carillon (Village)

16

St. Jérusalem (Parish)

17

St. Jérusalem (Parish)

18

Wentworth (Township)

Montfort (Village)

19

Lachute (Town)

20

Lachute (Town)

21

Calumet (Village)

22

Carillon (Village)

23

Grenville (Village)

24

Wentworth, Louisa, Arundel, Montfort, (orphanages)

B

District 150 - Bagot

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

 

 

 

1

St. André D’Acton

2

Ste. Christine (Village)

3

St. Dominique (Parish)

4

St. Ephrem D’Upton (Parish), Ste. Hélène (Municipality)

5

St. Ephrem D’Upton (Parish), St. André

6

Ste. Hélène de Bagot

7

Ste. Hélène de Bagot

8

St. Hughes (Parish)

9

St. Hughes (Parish)

10

St. Liboire (Parish)

11

St. Liboire (Parish)

12

St. Nazaire D’Acton (Parish and Village), Dundee (Village)

13

St. Nazaire D’Acton (Parish)

14

St. Pie (Parish)

15

St. Pie de Bagot

16

Ste. Rosalie (Parish and Village)

17

Ste. Rosalie

18

St. Simon (Parish)

19

St. Simon (Parish)

20

St. Théodore d'Acton (Parish)

21

St. Théodore d'Acton (Parish)

22

Acton (Town), Acton Vale

23

Acton (Town), Acton Vale

24

St. Dominique (Village)

25

St. Hughes (Village)

26

St. Liboire (Village)

27

St. Pie Bagot (Village)

28

Upton (Village)

District 151 – Beauce-Frontenac

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. George (Parish), Aubert Gallion

2

St. George (Parish), Aubert Gallion

3

St. George de Beauce, Aubert Gallion

4

St. George de Beauce, Aubert Gallion

5

St. George de Beauce, Aubert Gallion

6

Ditchfield and Spalding (Parishes)

7

St. Samuel (Parish), Grayhurst (Municipality)

8

St. Samuel (Parish), Grayhurst (Municipality)

9

L'Enfant Jésus (Parish and Village)

10

Shenley (Township)

St. Honoré (Parish and Village)

11

Shenley (Township)

St. Honoré (Village), Grande Ligne, 4, 6 and 9 rang Nord

12

St. Anges (Parish and Village)

Ranges St. Gabriel, St. Elzéar, St. Jean, St. Richard, St. Rachel, St. Adolphe, St. Charles, L’Assomption, Monterville South and North

13

St. Benoit Labre (Parish)

14

St. Benoit Labre (Parish)

15

St. Come de Kennebec (Parish)

16

St. Elzéar (Parish and Village)

17

St. Ephrem de Tring (Parish)

18

St. Ephrem de Tring (Parish)

19

St. Évariste de Forsyth (Parish)

20

St. Évariste de Forsyth (Parish and Village)

La Station, St. Évariste (Village)

21

St. François (Parish)

22

St. François (Parish)

23

St. François (Parish)

24

St. François (Parish)

25

St. Frédéric (Parish and Village)

26

St. Gédéon de Marlow (Parish)

27

St. Gédéon de Marlow (Parish)

28

St. Hilaire de Dorset (Parish and Village)

29

St. Hubert de Spalding (Parish and Village)

 Spalding (Village)

30

St. Joseph (Parish)

31

St. Joseph (Parish)

32

St. Ludger (Parish and Village)

Grayhurst (Parish), Riseborough and Marlow (Municipality)

33

Ste. Marie (Parish and Village)

34

Ste. Marie (Parish and Village)

35

St. Martin (Parish)

36

St. Martin (Parish and Village)

37

Courcelles (Parish)

38

St. Maxime (Parish), St. Maxime de Scott (Village)

39

St. Méthode d'Adstock (Parish)

40

St. Méthode d'Adstock (Parish)

St. Méthode (Village)

41

St. Pierre de Broughton (Parish)

West Broughton (Village), Part of Beauce, St. Pierre (Rural Municipality)

42

Aylmer (Parish), St. Sébastien (Parish)

42A

St. Sébastien (Parish)

43

St. Séverin (Parish and Village)

44

St. Théophile (Parish)

 Marlow, Jersey, Linière

45

St. Victor de Tring (Parish)

46

St. Victor de Tring (Parish)

47

St. Victor de Tring (Parish)

48

Lambton (Parish)

49

Lambton (Parish) and Price (Parish)

50

Sacré-Coeur de Jésus (Parish)

51

Sacré-Coeur de Jésus (Parish)

52

Woburn and Louise (Parishes)

53

Beauceville

54

Beauceville

55

Mégantic

Ste. Agnès (Village)

56

Lambton (Village)

57

Liniere (Village)

58

Sacré-Coeur de Jésus (Village)

59

St. Ephrem de Tring (Village)

60

St. Georges East (Village)

61

St. Joseph (Village)

62

Ste. Marie (Village)

63

Tring Junction (Village)

64

St. Jules (Parish and Village)

District 152 – Beauharnois

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ste. Cécile (Parish)

Valleyfield (Municipality)

2

St. Clément (Parish)

 

3

St. Étienne (Parish and Village)

 

4

St. Louis de Gonzague (Parish)

 

5

St. Louis de Gonzague (Village)

Simple, Rivière Cote S., du Six, Du Anq.

6

St. Stanislas de Kostka (Parish and Village)

La Bay, Petit, La Mont, Du Cinq, Petit Canal, du 6

7

St. Timothée (Parish and Village)

 

8

St. Timothée (Parish and Village)

 

9

St. Timothée (Parish and Village)

 

10

Valleyfield (Town)

Salaberry Ward

11

Valleyfield (Town)

Maisonneuve Ward

12

Valleyfield (Town)

Maisonneuve Ward

13

Valleyfield (Town)

Champlain Ward

14

Valleyfield (Town)

Champlain Ward

15

Valleyfield (Town)

Bellerive Ward

16

Valleyfield (Town)

Bellerive Ward

17

Beauharnois (Town)

 

18

Beauharnois (Town)

Ward 2

19

Beauharnois (Town)

Ward 3

20

Maple Grove

 

21

Nouveau Salaberry (Village)

 

22

Ste. Cécile (Village)

 

23

St. Timothée (Parish and Village)

 

24

 

 Missing

25

Beauharnois (Parish), Lac St. Louis (Village)

 

District 153 - Bellechasse

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Mailloux (Parish)

 Buckland (Parish and Village)

2

Buckland (Parish)

3

La. Durantaye (Parish and Village)

4

Honfleur (Parish)

Buckland (Parish)

5

St. Cajetan d'Armagh (Parish)

D’Armagh (Village), Barthélémy (Village)

6

Armagh (Parish and Village)

7

Armagh (Parish and Station)

 Seigneurie Taschereau

8

St. Charles (Parish)

9

St. Damien de Buckland (Parish), Buckland (Village)

10

St. Damien de Buckland (Parish), St. Damien (Village)

11

St. Étienne de Beaumont (Parish), Beaumont (Village)

12

St. Gervais (Parish and Village)

Faubourg des Moulins

13

St. Gervais (Parish)

14

St. Lazare (Parish and Village)

15

St. Magloire (Parish)

Rollet, Bellechasse, Roux, St. Léon, St. Cyrille

16

St. Magloire (Parish)

Bellechasse (Parish), Village des 4 Chemins

17

St. Michel (Parish)

18

St. Michel (Parish)

Boyer (Village)

19

St. Nérée (Parish and Village)

20

St. Philémon (Parish and Village)

Mailloux (Parish)

21

St. Philémon (Parish)

Roux and Mailloux (Parish)

22

St. Raphaël (Parish and Village), Ste. Cécile, Larocque (Parish)

23

St. Raphaël (Parish)

24

St. Raphaël (Parish)

25

St. Valier (Parish)

26

St. Valier (Parish and Village)

Du Petit Canton, Village de la Station

27

St. Camille (Parish and Village)

Village de la Station St. Camille

28

St. Camille (Parish and Village)

Village de la Station Ste. Sabine

29

Ste. Sabine (Parish and Village)

30

St. Charles (Village)

District 154 - Berthier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Lanoraie (Parish)

2

Lanoraie (Parish and Village)

Grande Cote

3

Lavaltrie (Parish)

Petite Rivière

4

St. Barthélémy (Parish)

St. Joachim, Bel Antoine, des Vingts, St. Edmond Range

5

St. Barthélémy (Parish and Village)

Grand St. Jacques, Rang de York

6

St. Barthélémy (Parish)

Petit St. Jacques, Baie Belair

7

St. Charles de Mandeville (Parish)

8

St. Cuthbert (Parish)

9

St. Cuthbert (Parish)

10

St. Viateur, Joliette

11

St. Damien de Brandon (Parish)

12

St. Damien de Brandon (Parish and Village)

13

St. Gabriel de Brandon (Parish)

Chemin du Lac, St. Amable, St. Charles, St. Edmond

14

St. Gabriel de Brandon (Parish)

15

Berthier (Parish)

16

Berthier (Parish)

17

St. Ignace de Loyola (Parish)

18

St. Michel des Saints (Parish)

19

St. Norbert (Parish and Village)

20

St. Norbert (Parish and Village)

21

St. Zénon (Parish)

Provost (Parish), Joliette (Parish), Courcelle (Parish)

22

St. Viateur

23

Isle Dupas (Municipality)

24

Berthierville

25

Berthierville

26

St. Gabriel de Brandon (Village)

District 155 - Bonaventure

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Gascons (Township)

Port Daniel (Township), L'Anse aux Gascons

2

Gascons (Township)

Port Daniel (Township), L'Anse à la Barbe

3

Port Daniel East (Township)

4

Port Daniel West (Township)

5

Port Daniel West (Township)

St. Godefroy (Municipality)

6

Hope (Township)

St. Godefroy (Municipality) (Shigewake)

7

Hope (Township)

St. Godefroy Centre (Municipality)

8

Hope (Township)

St. Godefroy North (Municipality)

9

Hope (Township)

10

Paspebiac and Cox East and West (Township)

11

Paspebiac and Cox North (Township)

12

New Carlisle (Municipality)

Cox (Township), New Carlisle (Village)

13

St. Bonaventure de Hamilton East (Parish)

14

St. Bonaventure de Hamilton East (Parish)

15

St. Bonaventure de Hamilton Centre (Parish)

16

St. Bonaventure de Hamilton North (Parish)

17

St. Simeon (Parish)

 Caplan East

18

St. Charles de Caplan East (Parish)

19

St. Charles de Caplan West (Parish)

20

Musselyville (Municipality)

Hamilton (Parish)

21

New Richmond East (Township)

Black Capes

22

New Richmond Centre (Township)

23

New Richmond West (Township)

24

New Richmond North (Township)

25

Maria East (Township)

26

Maria Centre (Township)

27

Maria West (Township)

28

Maria (Township)

Carleton (Parish)

29

St. Omer (Parish)

30

Nouvelle and Schoolbred East (Parish)

St. Jean l’Évangéliste (Township), St. Omer (Parish)

31

Nouvelle and Schoolbred Centre (Parish)

St. Jean l’Évangéliste (Township)

32

Nouvelle and Schoolbred Centre (Parish)

St. Jean l’Évangéliste (Township), (Miguasha)

33

Escuminac and Nouvelle (Township)

34

Mann (Township)

35

Restigouche (Township)

South East Part

36

Restigouche (Township)

North West Part

37

St. Laurent de Matapédia (Parish)

38

Matapédia (Parish)

St. Alexis

39

Matapédia (Parish)

St. Alexis (Parish)

40

Indian Reserve

Maria (Township)

41

Indian Reserve

Mann (Township), Chaleurs Bay, Mills, Restigouche

District 156 - Brome

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bolton East (Township)

St. Étienne (Parish and Village), Eastman (Parish)

2

Bolton East (Township)

Bolton Centre (Village), South Bolton

3

Bolton East (Township)

4

Bolton West (Township)

5

Brome (Township)

West Brome (Village)

6

Brome (Township)

 Iron Hill (Village)

7

Brome (Township)

8

Brome (Township)

Fulford (Village), Bondville (Village)

8A

Foster (Village)

9

Farnham East (Township)

Adamsville (Village), East Farnham (Village)

10

Farnham East (Township)

Bingham (Village)

11

Farnham East (Township)

12

Potton (Township)

 Highwater (Village), Dunkin (Village)

13

Potton (Township)

Mansonville (Village)

14

Potton (Township)

15

Sutton (Township)

16

Sutton (Township)

17

Sutton (Township)

Abercorn (Village)

18

Sutton (Township)

Glen Sutton (Township)

19

Sutton (Village)

20

Knowlton (Village)

Knowlton (Township)

C

District 157 – Chambly-Verchères

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Boucherville (Parish)

2

Chambly

St. Joseph de Chambly (Parish)

3

St. Antoine de Longueuil (Parish)

McKay (Village), St. Maxime (Village), St. Josaphat (Village)

4

St. Basil le Grand (Parish), St. Basile (Village)

5

St. Bruno (Parish and Village)

St. Bruno de Montarville

6

St. Hubert (Parish)

7

Greenfield Park (Town)

8

Longueuil (Town)

9

Longueuil (Town)

10

Longueuil (Town)

11

Longueuil (Town)

12

Longueuil (Town)

13

Montreal South (Town)

14

St. Lambert (Town)

15

St. Lambert (Town)

16

St. Lambert (Town)

17

St. Lambert (Town)

18

St. Lambert (Town)

19

Boucherville (Village)

20

Chambly Canton (Village)

21

Chambly Bassin (Village)

22

Beloeil (Parish)

23

Contrecoeur (Parish)

24

St. Antoine de Padoue (Parish)

25

Ste. Julie (Parish and Village)

26

Ste. Julie (Parish)

St. Amable (Parish and Village)

27

St. Marc (Parish)

28

Ste. Théodosie (Parish)

29

Varennes (Parish)

30

Verchères (Parish)

31

Beloeil (Town)

32

Contrecoeur (Village)

33

McMasterville (Village)

34

Varennes (Village)

35

Verchères (Village)

36

East Greenfield Park

St. Hubert (Parish), Springfield Park (Parish), St. Lambert: Annex, Chambly co., South Kensington, Castle Gardens, Pinehurst, Upper Springfield Park, Kew Gardens

District 158 – Champlain-Laviolette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Champlain La Visitation (Parish)

Ste. Marie de Picardie (Village)

2

Champlain La Visitation (Parish)

3

Notre Dame de la Présentation d'Almaville (Parish and Village)

4

Notre-Dame du Mont-Carmel (Parish)

5

St. Adelphe (Parish)

East Side of the Batiscan River (Village)

6

St. Adelphe (Parish)

West Side of the Batiscan River (Village)

7

Ste. Anne de la Pérade (Parish)

West side of the river (Village), Petit Cheval Range, D'Orvillier Range, Ste. Marie Range

8

Ste. Anne de le Pérade (Parish)

Rapid-nord, Petit Cheval (Parish), Rapid, Ste. Élizabeth (Parish), Petit Ste. Marie (Parish), Mont de L’Enseigne Paris, D’Orvillier (Parish), Ste. Anne de le Pérade (Village)

9

St. François-Xavier de Batiscan (Parish)

10

St. François-Xavier de Batiscan (Parish)

11

Ste. Geneviéve de Batiscan (Parish and Village)

12

Ste. Geneviéve de Batiscan (Parish)

13

St. Jacques des Piles (Parish)

14

St. Jean des Piles (Parish and Village)

15

St. Joseph de Mékinac (Parish)

16

St. Louis de France (Parish)

17

St. Luc (Parish)

18

Ste. Marthe du Cap de la Madeleine (Parish)

19

St. Maurice (Parish)

20

St. Maurice (Parish)

21

St. Narcisse (Parish)

22

St. Narcisse (Parish)

23

St. Narcisse (Parish)

24

St. Prosper (Parish)

25

St. Prosper (Parish and Village)

26

St. Roch de Mékinac (Parish)

Lac au Foin

27

St. Séverin de Proulxville (Parish)

28

St. Séverin de Proulxville (Parish)

29

St. Stanislas de le Rivière des Envies (Parish)

30

St. Stanislas

31

Ste. Thécle (Parish)

32

Ste. Thècle (Parish)

33

St. Théophile (Parish and Village)

34

St. Timothée (Parish and Village)

35

St. Tite (Parish)

36

St. Tite (Parish)

Ruisseau de Bourdais, Haut du Lac

37

Rivière aux Rats, Rivière St. Maurice, Grande Ance, Matawin

38

Cap de la Madeleine (Town)

39

Cap de la Madeleine (Town)

40

Cap de la Madeleine (Town)

41

Cap de la Madeleine (Town)

42

Cap de la Madeleine (Town)

Coteau au Passage, Jonction des Piles

43

Grand-Mère (Town)

44

Grand-Mère (Town)

45

Grand-Mère (Town)

46

Grand-Mère (Town)

47

Grand-Mère (Town)

48

St. Tite (Town)

49

Almaville (Village)

50

Champlain (Village)

51

St. Stanislas (Parish)

Deux Rivières (Village)

52

Fermont (Village)

53

La Pérade (Village)

54

Ste. Thècle (Village)

55

St. Georges de Champlain (Village)

56

Lac Brochet, Lac Chat, Carignan (Parish), Hacket

57

Fitzpatrick, Mailliot, Cressman, Vermillon, Flemand, Joubert, Windigo, Furgeson, Parent, Gatico, Timbrell, Strachan, Greening, Hilward, Casy, Wykes, Creek des Prairies, Darey, Crispel, Vanding, Cann

58

Oscalenea, Obedjwan, Sanwaur, Manouan Crossing, Barrage de la Loutre

District 159 – Charlevoix-Montmorency

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Baie St. Paul (Parish)

Ruisseau St. Michel, La Mare, St. Gabriel, St. Jérôme

2

Baie St. Paul (Parish)

St. Jean, St. Joseph, St. Benjamin

3

Baie St. Paul (Parish)

St. Antoine, Bas de la Baie, Les Poines, Cote du Moulin

4

Baie St. Paul (Parish)

Ste. Croix, St. Ours, Ste. Catherine, Ste. Marie, St. Luc du Cap, Chemin du Quai, St Thomphile, St Laurent, Goudrenerie

5

Isle aux Coudres (Parish)

Cap à la Blanche, North and South Shore

6

Les Éboulements (Parish)

St. Antoine, St. Thomas, St. Paschal, Cap au Ours

7

Les Éboulements (Parish and Village)

St. Godfroi, St. Joseph, Bas des Éboulements East, Cap Martin

8

Les Éboulements (Parish)

St. Pierre, St Marc, Bas des Éboulments, St. François

9

Les Éboulements (Parish)

Ste. Catherine, Ste. Marie

10

La Malbaie (Parish)

St. Mathilde, Grand Ford, Cap à l'Aigle, Fraserville, St. George

11

La Malbaie (Parish)

St. Charles, Ste. Madeleine, Riviere Malbaie, Pointe au Pic, Terbonne

12

La Malbaie (Parish)

Lachute (Village)

13

Ste. Agnès (Parish)

14

Ste. Agnès (Parish)

15

St. Fidèle (Parish and Village)

St. Paul Remou

16

Petite Rivière (Parish)

17

St. Hilarion (Parish)

Settrington (Parish)

18

St. Irénée (Parish)

Terrebonne, St. Antoine, St. Thomas

19

St. Irénée (Parish)

Ste. Madeleine, St. Pierre, St. Nicholas

20

St. Siméon (Parish)

Port au Persil (Village), Port au Tuille, Baie du Rocher

21

St. Urbain (Parish and Village)

St. Gérome, St. Jean Baptiste, Bas and Haut St. Urbain, St. George, Cap Martin

22

Chateau Richer (Parish and Village)

23

Chateau Richer (Parish)

St. Archille

24

St. Féréol (Parish)

St. Vincent, St. Antoine, Ste. Marie

25

St. Joachim (Parish)

St. Elzéar

26

St. Tite des Caps (Parish)

Filion, St. Pierre Beaural, St. Elzéar

27

Baie St. Paul (Town)

28

Cap-à-l'Aigle (Village)

La Malbaie

29

La Malbaie (Village)

St. Antoine (Village), St. Joseph (Village)

30

Pointe au Pic (Village)

31

St. Siméon (Village)

32

Ste Anne de Beaupré (Parish)

33

Ste Anne de Beaupré (Parish and Village)

34

Baie St. Paul (Town)

District 160 – Chateauguay-Huntingdon

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Antoine Abbé (Parish)

2

Ste Clothilde (Parish and Village)

3

St. Jean Chrysostome (Parish)

D’Aubrey (Village)

4

St. Joachim de Chateauguay (Parish and Village)

5

Ste. Malachie d'Ormstown (Parish)

6

Ste. Malachie d'Ormstown (Parish)

7

Ste. Martine (Parish), Princourville

8

Ste. Martine (Parish)

9

Ste. Philomène (Parish)

10

St. Urbain (Parish and Village)

11

Très St. Sacrement (Parish and Village)

12

Très St. Sacrement (Parish)

13

Chateauguay (Town)

14

De Léry (Town), Chateauguay

15

Howick (Village)

Très St. Sacrement

16

Ormstown (Village)

17

St. Chrysostome (Village)

18

Dundee (Township and Village)

Frasers Point

19

Elgin (Township)

20

Elgin (Township)

21

Franklin (Township)

Franklin Centre (Village), St. Antoine (Village)

22

Godmanchester (Township)

Dewittville (Village)

23

Godmanchester (Township)

24

Havelock (Township)

25

Hemmingford (Township)

26

Hinchinbrook (Township)

Rockburn (Village)

27

Hinchinbrook (Township)

 Athelstan (Village)

28

St. Anicet (Parish)

29

St. Anicet (Parish)

30

Ste. Barbe (Parish and Village)

31

Hemmingford (Village)

32

Huntingdon (Town)

Chateauguay

33

Huntingdon (Town)

34

Indian Reserve

St. Regis Reserve

District 161 – Chicoutimi-Saguenay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Albanel and Girard (Parish)

Ste. Lucie d'Albanel

2

Anse St. Jean (Parish)

St. Jean Baptiste (Village), St. Augustin (Village)

3

Bagot (Parish)

Bagotville, St. Alphonse

4

St. Charles Borromée (Parish)

Bourget (Village)

5

St. Louis Chambord (Parish)

Chambord

6

St. Louis Chambord (Parish)

Chambord

7

Chicoutimi (Parish)

8

Chicoutimi (Parish)

9

St. Coeur de Marie (Parish)

Delisle (Village)

10

Grande Baie (Parish)

Ferland (Parish)

11

Notre Dame d'Hébertville (Parish and Village)

12

Hébertville West (Parish)

13

Ste. Jeanne d’Arc (Parish)

St. Amédée (Parish), Dolbeau, Racine, Murtassur, Dalmas, St. Édouard de Péribonca

14

Kénogami and St. Cyriac (Parish)

15

L’Ascension (Parish)

Delisle, Taché, Labrecque, Garnier

16

Notre-Dame de la Dorée (Parish)

17

Notre-Dame de la Terrière (Parish)

18

Notre-Dame de la Terrière (Parish)

19

Normandin and Girard (Parish)

St. Cyrille

19A

St. Cyril de Normandin (Parish)

20

Péribonka and St. Édouard (Parish)

Alma

21

Petit Saguenay (Parish and Village)

22

Roberval (Parish), Charlevoix (Parish)

Imatchewan (Parish)

23

St. Ambroise (Parish and Village)

Simard, Tremblay, Bourget, Bégin

24

St. André (Parish)

Métabetchouan (Parish), St. Hilaire, Deguen

25

Kénogami and St. Bruno (Parish)

St. Labarre, St. Sinai

26

Ste. Croix (Parish)

Caron (Parish)

27

Jonquière Poll no 2 (Parish)

28

Jonquière West (Parish)

Kénogami

29

St. Edwidge (Parish)

Iwatchewan, Roberval

30

St. Félicien (Parish)

Demeule, Outcha, Parent

31

St. Félix d'Otis (Parish)

32

St. François de Sales (Parish)

Dablon, Deguin (Village), Deguin North (Parish and Village)

33 and 33A

St. Fulgence (Parish)

St. Germain (Parish)

34

St. Gédéon (Parish)

35

Taillon (Parish)

36

Pointe de la Savanne (Municipality)

Gailloin

37

St. Honoré (Parish)

Simard

38

St. Joseph d'Alma (Parish)

Saguenay, Labarre, Sinai, Ste. Anne, Lebel

39

St. Jérome (Parish)

Caron, Métabetchouan

40

St. Louis, Nazaire and Taché (Parish)

41

St. Méthode (Parish)

Parent (Parish)

42

St. Michel Mistassini (Parish)

43

St. Prime (Parish and Village)

Ashouachewan, Ashouanish, St. Félicien

44

St. Thomas d'Aquin (Parish)

Lac Bouchette

44A

Lac du Carpe, Lac Bel, Rivière Dépot, Lac Long, Malherbe

45

Ste. Anne, Tremblay (Parish)

46

Simard and Tremblay (Parish)

47

Val Jalbert (Parish)

48

Chicoutimi (Town)

East Ward

49

Chicoutimi (Town)

Centre Ward

50

Chicoutimi (Town)

West Ward

51

Roberval (Town)

52

Port Alfred (Town)

St. Alexis

53

Bagotville (Town)

54

Grande Baie (Village)

St. Alexis

55

St. Wilbrod, St. Bruno, Hébertville, Hébertville Station

56

Jonquière (Town)

East and Centre Wards

57

Jonquière (Town)

West and North Wards

58

Kénogami (Town)

North Ward

59

Kénogami (Town)

South Ward

60

Rivière du Moulin (Village)

61

Ste. Anne (Village),

Tremblay

62

St. Bruno (Village)

63

St. Gédéon (Village and Parish)

64

Metachewan (Parish)

St. Jérome (Village), Caron (Parish)

65

St. Joseph d'Alma (Village)

66

St. Félicien (Parish and Village)

Demeule (Parish)

67

Bergeronnes (Parish)

68

Escoumains (Parish)

69

Mille Vaches (Parish)

70

Ste. Anne de Portneuf (Parish)

Sault au Cochon (Village), Laval (Parish), Les Ilets Jérémie (Parish), Rivière Bersimis.

71

St. Firmin (Parish)

72

Sacré-Coeur (Parish)

73

Tadoussac (Village)

Dolbeau

74

Sept Cantons Unis, Pointe aux Outardes, Petites Isles, Rivière aux Vases, Papenchois, Pointe Lebel

75

Franquelin (Parish)

Ilet Caribou, Pentecote (Village), Pointe aux Anglais, Ile aux Œufs, Godbout, Sept Cantons, Baie Troute, Petit Mai (Village), Baie Trinity, Pointe aux Watsi

76

Ste. Marguerite (Parish)

 Le Neuf, Armand, Sacré-Coeur de Marie (Parish), Babel, Shelter Bay, Grenier, Isles de Mai

77

Sacré-Coeur de Jésus, Letelle (Parish), St. Joseph des Sept Isles

78

Manitou and Pigou, Rivière aux Graines, Chaloupe, Sheldrake, Rivière au Tonnerre, Sheppetagan, Magpie, St. Jean, Dock

79

Pointe aux Esquimaux, Mingan, Longue Pointe, Ile au Marteau

80

Pointe aux Esquimaux, Natashquan, Bethchoin, Iles Michon, Baie Johan Beetz, Agouanis, Petit Hatichou

81

Natashquan, Wachicote, Kekaska, Romaine, Pointe à Marée, Etamaniou, Wolf Bay, Gleef, Musquero

82

Labrador, Lac Salle, Ha Ha Bay, St. Augustin, Chicatica, Old Fort, Bonne Espérance, Salmon Bay, Five Leagues, Bradore, Long Pointe of B.S., Tabatiere, Kekapour, Old Post, Mutton Bay, Whale Head, Harrington, Lobster Bay, Rocky Bay, Middle Bay, Belles Amour, Greenly Island, Blanc Sablon, Red Bay, Flat Island Ft., Coxsippi

83

Ile d’Anticosti, Baie Ellis, Baie Ste Claire, Ste Marie, Slollop Carick, Heath Pointe, Pointe Sud, Fox Bay, Fable Head, Pointe Ouest, Anse aux Fraises, Pointe Sud Ouest, Rivière aux Saumons, Charleton Pointe, Pointe No

84

Bersimis Indian Reserve, Sept Canton Unis, St. Marcellin, Les Escoumains

85

Sept Isles, Letellier, Moisie, Réserves indiennes

86

Indian Reserve, Rivière aux Grimmes, Mingan

87

Indian Reserve Natashquan, Romaine, St. Augustin

88

Missing

89

Great Whale River, Richmond Gulf, Natatcha River

90

Rigolet, Hamilton inlet, Labrador

91

East Main James Bay

92A

North West River, Nookwaskaw

92B

North West River, Nookwaskaw

93A

Port Harrison

93B

Fort George, Cape Jones

District 162 - Compton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Auckland (Township)

St. Malo

2

Bury (Township and Village)

3

Bury (Township)

Bury Lower (Village), Gould station (Village)

4

Chesham (Township and Village)

Notre-Dame des Bois

5

Clifton East (Township)

6

Clifton West (Township)

Martinville

7

Crompton (Township)

Hillhurst

8

Crompton (Township)

Mois River, Martinville, Johnville

9

Ditton (Township)

La Patrie (Village)

10

Eaton (Township and Village)

11

Eaton (Township)

12

Emberton

Chartierville (Township)

13

Hampden (Township)

14

Ste. Herménégilde

Hereford

15

Lingwick  (Township)

North Hill

16

Marston (Township)

Milan (Village)

17

Marston South (Township)

Propoles (Village)

18

Newport (Township)

Randboro (Village)

18A

Newport (Township)

Island Brook (Village)

19

Ste. Edwidge de Clifton (Township)

Ste. Edwidge (Village)

20

St. Isidore d’Aukland (Township)

Sawyerville

21

St. Léon de Marston (Parish and Village)

22

St. Venand de Hereford (Parish and Village)

23

Westbury (Township)

Ascot Corner

24

Whitton (Township)

Springhill (Village)

25

Whitton North (Township)

Ste. Cécile (Parish)

26

Winslow North and St. Romain (Townships)

27

Winslow South (Township)

Sternoway (Village)

28

Cookshire (Town)

29

East Angus (Town)

30

East Angus (Town)

31

East Angus (Town)

32

Mégantic (Town)

33

Lac Mégantic

Ste. Agnès

34

Scotstown (Town)

35

Compton (Village)

36

Sawyerville (Village)

37

Waterville (Village)

Compton

38

Clinton (Township)

Woburn

39

Missing

D

District 163 - Dorchester

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Anselme (Parish and Village)

2

St. Anselme (Parish)

3

St. Anselme (Parish).

St. Pierre, St. Jacques, St. Philippe, St. Olivier

4

St. Benjamin (Parish and Village)

Morrissett (Village)

5

St. Bernard (Parish and Village)

6

St. Bernard (Parish and Village)

7

Ste. Claire (Parish

 Village de l'Eglise

8

Ste. Claire (Parish)

9

Ste. Claire (Parish)

10

Frampton (Parish)

11

Frampton (Parish and Village)

12

Frampton (Parish)

13

Frampton (Parish)

14

St. Cyprien (Parish)

Langevin (Parish)

15

Ste. Germaine (Parish)

Ware, Cranbourne

16

Ste. Germaine (Parish)

17

Ste. Germaine Station (Village)

Weir (Parish), Cranbourne (Parish)

18

Ste. Hénédine (Parish and Village)

19

Ste. Hénédine (Parish)

20

St. Isidore (Parish and Village)

21

St. Isidore (Parish)

22

St. Isidore (Parish)

23

Ste. Justine (Parish)

Langevin (Parish)

24

Ste. Justine (Parish)

Ware (Parish), Langevin

25

St. Léon de Standon (Parish)

Frampton, Cranbourne

26

St. Léon de Standon (Parish)

Frampton

27

St. Louis de Gonzague (Parish and Village)

28

St. Luc (Parish)

St. Léon de Standon, Ste. Germaine

29

Ste. Malachie (Parish, Village and Station)

30

Ste. Malachie (Parish)

St. Denina

31

Ste. Malachie (Parish)

32

Ste. Marguerite (Parish and Village)

33

Ste. Marguerite (Parish)

34

St. Nazaire (Parish and Village)

35

St. Odilon de Cranbourne (Parish and Village)

36

St. Odilon de Cranbourne (Parish)

37

St. Prosper (Parish)

38

St. Prosper Watford West (Parish)

39

Ste. Rose de Watford (Parish)

Ste. Rose (Village)

40

Ste. Rose de Watford (Parish)

41

St. Zacharie (Parish)

Metgermette North (Village)

42

St. Zacharie (Parish and Village)

43

Ste. Aurélie (Parish)

Metgermette North

44

Honfleur (Parish)

45

Ste. Sabine (Parish)

Langevin

District 164 – Drummond-Arthabaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Durham (Township)

Ulverton (Village)

2

South Durham (Township)

St. Fulgence de South Durham

3

Grantham (Township)

St. Pierre (Village), Henriwassal (Village)

4

Kingsey (Township and Village)

5

St. Félix de Kingsey (Township)

Kingsey (Village)

6

Kingsey Falls (Parish and Village)

7

L'Avenir (Parish and Village)

8

Notre-Dame du Bon Conseil (Parish)

9

St. Edmond de Grantham (Parish)

10

St. Eugène de Grantham (Parish)

11

St. Germain (Parish)

12

St. Lucien (Parish)

13

St. Majorique de Grantham (Parish)

14

Wendover and Simpson (Parish)

15

Wendover and Simpson (Parish)

16

Wickham (Parish)

L'Avenir, Drummondville, St. Nicéphore

17

Wickham West (Parish)

18

Drummondville (Town)

South Ward

19

Drummondville (Town)

East Ward, Commercial Village

20

Drummondville (Town)

North Ward

21

St. Cyrille (Village)

Wendover, Simpson

22

Chénier (Parish and Village)

Tingwick

23

Chester East (Parish)

Trottier Mill (Village), Ste. Hélène

24

Chester North (Parish)

25

Chester North West

26

Maddington (Parish) and Falls

27

St. Albert (Parish and Village)

St. Séraphin

28

Ste. Anne du Sault (Parish)

29

St. Christophe (Parish)

30

Ste. Clothilde de Horton (Parish and Village)

31

Ste. Clothilde, Simpson, Warwick, (Parishes)

32

Ste. Élizabeth (Parish)

33

St. Louis de Blandford (Parish)

34

St. Norbert (Parish)

35

St. Rémi de Tingwick (Parish and Village)

36

St. Rosaire (Parish and Village)

37

St. Valérien (Parish and Village)

St. Samuel

38

Ste. Victoire (Parish)

39

Stanfold (Parish)

40

Tingwick (Parish)

41

Warwick (Parish)

42

Arthabaska (Town)

43

Victoriaville (Town)

North Ward

44

Victoriaville (Town)

West Ward

45

Victoriaville (Town)

West Ward

46

Victoriaville (Town)

East Ward

47

Chesterville (Village)

St. Paul de Chester

48

Daveluyville (Village)

49

Princeville (Village)

Stanfold

50

Warwick (Village)

G

District 165 – Gaspé-Madeleine Isle

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Anse au Griffon (Parish)

2

Cap Chat (Parish and Village)

3

Cap Rosier (Parish)

St. Alban, Grande Grève

4

Cloridorme (Parish)

5

St. Maurice

Rivière au Renard, (Parish)

6

Rivière au Renard (Parish)

7

Grande Vallée (Parish)

L’Anse à Callin (Village), Ra Rivière (Village), Petite Vallée (Village), Long Pointe (Village), Chlorydorme (Municipality)

8

Peninsula (Parish)

Gaspé, Bay North Municipality, Lilttle Gaspé, Cap des Rosiers, Seal Rock, Cap aux Os, Rosebridge, St. Marjorique, Portage l'Anse au Griffon

9

Mont Louis (Municipality)

Gros Morne (Village), Taschereau, Anse Pleureuse, Ruisseau des Olives, Mont Louis (Village), Rivière Mont Louis, Mont St. Pierre (Village), Rivière Lelande

10

Ste. Anne des Monts (Parish and Village)

11

St. Joachim (Parish)

Ste. Anne des Monts (Municipality), Tourelle (Village)

12

Ste. Anne des Monts (Municipality)

Duchesnay (Parish), Christie

13

Rivière Ste. Madeleine (Parish)

14

Cape Cove

Cap D'Espoir (Parish), Cape Cove (Village)

15

Cape Cove

Cap D'Espoir (Parish), Grand River, Little River

16

Douglastown

17

Douglastown East

18

Douglastown West

19

Gaspe Baie South

20

Grande Rivière (Parish)

21

Grande Rivière (Parish)

22

Newport (Parish)

23

Newport (Parish)

24

Grande Rivière and Ste. Adélaide (Parish)

Pabos (Municipality)

25

Ste. Adélaide de Pabos (Parish)

Pabos Mills, Pabos West, Grand Pabos

26

Percé (Parish)

Anse du Cap

27

Percé (Municipality)

28

Bonaventure Island,

Percé (Municipality)

29

St. Pierre de Malbaie #1

Barachois

30

St. Pierre de Malbaie #2

31

York (Municipality)

32

Chandler (Village)

33

Gaspé (Village)

34

Grosse Isle (Municipality)

Wolf Island (Parish), Grand Entry, Byran Isle, Rocher aux Oiseaux

35

Havre Aubert (Parish)

Entry lsland

35A

St. François Xavier (Parish)

Havre Aubert (Municipality), Bassin

36, 36A

Havre au Maisons (Parish)

Poll de Dune de Sud

37

L’Étang du Nord (Parish)

37A

Pole de Grindstone

L’Étang du Nord (Parish)

District 166 – Georges-Étienne Cartier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

2

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

3

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

4

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

5

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

6

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

7

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

8

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

9

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

10

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

11

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

12

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

13

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

14

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

15

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

16

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

17

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

18

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

19

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

20

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

21

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

22

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

23

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

24

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

25

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

26

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

27

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

28

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

29

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

30

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

31

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

32

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

33

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

34

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

35

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

36

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

37

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

38

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

39

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

40

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

41

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

42

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

43

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

44

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

45

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

46

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

47

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

48

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

49

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

50

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

51

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

52

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

53

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

54

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

55

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

56

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

57

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

58

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

59

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

60

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

61

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

62

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

63

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

64

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

65

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

66

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

67

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

68

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

69

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

70

St. Louis Ward, Montreal

H

District 167 - Hochelaga

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

2

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

3

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

4

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

5

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

6

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

7

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

8

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

9

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

10

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

11

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

12

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

13

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

14

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

15

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

16

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

17

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

18

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

19

Hochelaga Ward, Montreal

20

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal

21

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal

22

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal

23

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal

24

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal

25

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

26

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

27

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

28

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

29

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

30

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

31

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

32

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

33

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

34

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

35

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

36

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

37

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

38

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

39

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

40

Delorimier Ward, Montreal

41

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

42

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

43

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

44

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

45

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

46

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

47

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

48

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

49

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

50

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

51

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

52

St. Jean Baptiste Ward, Montreal

District 168 - Hull

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Blake (Township), McGill (Township), Pointe Comfort (Village), North Field, Blake Big Well, Rapide Dufort, Notre-Dame du Lau

2

Bowman (Township)

Val des Bois

3

Buckingham (Township)

4

Buckingham South East (Township)

5

Buckingham West (Township)

6

Villeneuve (Township)

Val des Bois (Parish), Derry (Township)

7

Hull East (Township)

Cantley

8

Hull South (Township)

Deschenes (Village), Fraser, Lake Wood

9

Hull South (Township)

10

Hull West (Township)

Chelsea Rural, Old Chelsea, Meach Lake, Breckenridge, Kingsmere, Kirks Ferry, Cascade, Farm Point

11

L'Ange Gardien (Parish)

Buckingham, Masson

12 and 13

Portland East and West (Township)

Notre-Dame de la Salette, Poupore, Lac Thomas, Poltimore

14

Templeton (Village)

Ste. Rose de Lima, Templeton East (Township), Angers, Perkins

15

Templeton West (Township)

Ste. Rose de Lima, Gatineau Pointe, Davidson Corner

16

Templeton North (Township)

Perkins, St. Pierre de Wakefield

17

Wabassee and Dudley (Township)

Notre-Dame du Pontmain (Village), St. Aimé

18

Blake, Begelow, Wells, McGill (Township), Notre-Dame du Lau (Village)

19

Hull (City)

Ward 1

20

Hull (City)

Ward 1

21

Hull (City)

Ward 1

22

Hull (City)

Ward 2

23

Hull (City)

Ward 2

24

Hull (City)

Ward 2

25

Hull (City)

Ward 3

26

Hull (City)

Ward 3

27

Hull (City)

Ward 3A

28

Hull (City)

Ward 3A

29

Hull (City)

Ward 3A

30

Hull (City)

Ward 3A

31

Hull (City)

Ward 4

32

Hull (City)

Ward 4

33

Hull (City)

Ward 4

34

Hull (City)

Ward 5

35

Hull (City)

Ward 5

36

Hull (City)

Ward 5

37

Hull (City)

Ward 5

38

Hull (City)

North Ward

39

Buckingham (Town)

South Ward

40

Buckingham (Town)

West Ward

41

Angers (Village)

42

Masson (Village)

Buckingham

43

Gatineau Pointe (Village)

J

District 169 - Jacques-Cartier-Lachine (Town)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Gabriel Ward

2

St. Gabriel Ward

3

St. Gabriel Ward

4

St. Gabriel Ward

5

St. Gabriel Ward

6

St. Gabriel Ward

7

St. Gabriel Ward

8

St. Gabriel Ward

9

St. Gabriel Ward

10

St. Gabriel Ward

Cote St. Paul

11

St. Gabriel Ward

Cote St. Paul

12

St. Gabriel Ward

Cote St. Paul

13

St. Gabriel Ward

Cote St. Paul

14

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

15

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

16

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

17

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

18

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

19

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

20

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

21

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

23

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

22

St. Gabriel Ward

Ville Émard

24

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

25

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

St. Henri

26

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

27

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

28

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

29

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

30

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

31

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

32

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

33

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

34

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

Bordeaux

35

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

Bordeaux

36

Notre Dame de Graces Ward

Bordeaux

37

Lachine (Town)

38

Lachine (Town)

39

Lachine (Town)

40

Lachine (Town)

41

Lachine (Town)

42

Lachine (Town)

43

Lachine (Town)

44

Lachine (Town)

45

Lachine (Town)

46

Lachine (Town)

47

Ville Lasalle

Glen Farm

48

Ville St. Pierre

49

Ville St. Pierre

50

Montreal West

51

Dorval (Town)

52

Dorval and Strathmore

53

La Présentation (Parish)

54

Pointe Claire (Town)

55

Pointe Claire (Town)

56

Pointe Claire (Town)

57

Pointe Claire (Parish)

St. Rémi, St. Jean, St. Marie and St. Charles Ranges

58

Beaconsfield (Town)

59

Baie D’Urfe (Town)

60

Ste. Anne de Bellevue (Town)

61

Ste. Anne de Bellevue (Town)

62

Ste. Anne du Bout de l’Ile (Parish)

McDonald College

63

Senneville (Village)

64

Ste. Geneviève (Village)

65

Ste. Geneviève de Pierrefonds (Village)

66

Ste. Geneviève (Parish)

67

Ste. Geneviève (Parish)

68

Roxboro (Town)

69

Saraguay (Village)

70

Cartierville (Town)

71

Ville St. Laurent

East Ward

72

Ville St. Laurent

West Ward

73

St. Laurent (Parish)

Cote St. Marguerite, Cote Vertu, Bois Franc, Cote St. Francois, Cote Liesse

74

St. Laurent (Parish)

75

Hampstead (Town)

76

Cote St. Luc (Village)

77

St. Raphaël de l’Ile Bizard (Parish)

District 170 - Joliette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Alphonse de Rodriguez (Parish)

2

St. Ambroise de Kildare (Parish and Village)

3

St. Ambroise de Kildare (Parish)

4

Ste. Béatrix (Parish)

5

St. Charles Borromée (Parish)

Vieux Moulin, Cote Visitation, Bois Brule, Petit Marais

6

St. Charles Borromée (Parish)

Base de Roc Range

7

St. Cléophas (Parish)

8

St. Come (Parish and Village)

Cathcart

9

Ste. Élizabeth (Parish)

10

Ste. Élizabeth (Parish)

11

Ste. Élizabeth (Parish)

12

Ste. Émélie de l'Énergie (Parish and Village)

13

St. Félix de Valois (Parish)

14

St. Félix de Valois (Parish)

15

St. Félix de Valois (Parish)

16

St. Jean de Matha (Parish)

17

St. Jean de Matha (Parish and Village)

St. Joseph, Ste. Marie, Ste. Eugénie, Abbott, Ste. Louise, St. Pierre, St. Paul, Rivière. Blanche, Rivière Noire

18

Ste. Mélanie (Parish)

19

Ste. Mélanie (Parish)

20

St. Paul (Parish)

Crabtree Mills (Village)

21

St. Paul (Parish)

22

St. Thomas (Parish and Village)

23

St. Thomas (Parish)

Petite Chaloupe, Grande Chaloupe

24

Joliette (Town)

25

Joliette (Town)

26

Joliette (Town)

27

Joliette (Town)

28

Joliette (Town)

29

Joliette (Town)

30

Joliette (Town)

31

Joliette (Town)

32

Joliette (Town)

33

Joliette (Town)

34

Joliette (Town)

35

Joliette (Town)

36

St. Guillaume North

37

Bronard

38

Labelle

K

District 171 - Kamouraska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Alexandre (Parish)

2

St. Alexandre (Parish)

3

St. Alexandre (Parish)

4

St. André (Parish)

Andréville

5

St. André (Parish)

6

St. André (Parish)

7

Ste. Anne (Parish)

8

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière (Parish)

9

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière

Village de la Station

10

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière

11

St. Denis (Parish)

12

St. Éleuthère (Parish)

Parke, Pohennagamooke

13

St. Éleuthère (Parish)

Blier (Village), Pohennagamooke

14

Ste. Hélène (Parish)

15

Ste. Hélène (Parish)

16

St. Louis de Kamouraska (Parish)

17

Kamouraska (Village)

18

Mont Carmel (Parish and Village)

19

Mont Carmel (Parish)

Petit Bras, Grand Bras, Bayonne, Chapais, La Bretagne

20

St. Onésime (Parish)

21

St. Pacome (Parish)

22

St. Pacome (Parish)

Village du Moulin

23

St. Pacome (Parish)

24

St. Pascal (Parish)

25

St. Pascal (Parish)

26

St. Pascal (Parish)

27

St. Pascal (Parish)

28

St. Bruno (Parish and Village)

Rivière Manie

29

St. Philippe de Néri (Parish)

30

Rivière Ouelle (Parish)

31

Rivière Ouelle (Parish)

32

Rivière Ouelle (Parish)

Grand Coteau, Petit Anse, Pointe aux Orignaux

33

St. Germain (Parish and Village)

L

District 172 - Labelle

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Amherst (Township)

St. Rémi de Amherst (Village)

2

Hartwell and Preston (Township)

3

Lochaber North

St. Sixte

4

Lochaber West

Lochaber Bay

5

Lochaber and Gore (Township)

6

Mulgrave (Township)

7

Notre-Dame de Bonsecours (Parish)

Fassett (Village)

8

Notre-Dame de Bonsecours (Parish)

9

Notre-Dame de la Paix (Parish and Village)

10

Coeur Très Pur de Marie de Plaisance (Parish),

Plaisance (Village)

11

 

Missing

12

Ponsonby (Township)

St. Valérie de Boileau, St. Émile de Suffolk, St. Rémi d’Amherst

13

Ripon (Township and Village)

14

Ripon (Township and Village)

Montpellier

15

Suffolk and Addington (Township)

St. Émile de Suffolk, Vinoit, Namur (Village)

16

St. André Avellin (Parish)

17

St. André Avellin (Parish)

18

Ste. Angélique (Parish)

19

Lochaber (Township)

Ste. Malachie (Parish)

20

Cheneville (Village)

21

Montebello (Village)

22

Papineauville (Village)

23

St. André Avellin (Village)

24

Thurso (Village)

25

Bouthillier (Township)

Lac des Isles, Pontmain

26

Boyer and Rochon (Township)

Village d’Hébert

27

Campbell West (Township)

Mont Laurier, Brunet (Village)

28

Campbell East (Township)

St. François, Régis, Barrette

29

Clyde (Township)

La Conception (Parish and Village), Bréboeuf

30

Joly (Township)

31

Kiamika (Township and Village)

32

Lesage, Montigny (Township)

33

Mont Tremblant North

Joly

34

Mousseau and Lynch (Township)

L’Ascension (Parish)

35

La Minerve and Labelle (Township)

36

Loranger (Township)

37

Marchand (Township)

L'Annonciation, Macaza

38

Robertson and Pope (Township)

Mont Laurier, Lac des Isles, St. Aime

39

Turgeon (Township)

Ste. Véronique

40

Wurtelle and Pope (Township)

Mont Laurier, Ferme Neuve

41

Pope (Township)

Ferme Neuve (Village)

42

Labelle (Village)

Nativité

43

L'Annonciation (Village)

44

Mont Laurier (Village)

South Part

45

Nominingue (Village)

St. Ignace

46

Mont Laurier (Village)

North Part

47

Terre Neuve (Parish)

Gravel, Moreau (Township)

48

Décarie (Township)

Ste. Anne du Lac, St. Michel des Cèdres

District 173 – Laprairie-Napierville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Laprairie (Town)

2

Laprairie (Town)

3

Laprairie (Parish)

4

Laprairie (Parish)

5

Laprairie (Parish)

Cote Ste. Catherine, St. Ignace, Grande Coulée, St. François Xavier

6

St. Philippe (Parish)

7

St. Philippe (Parish and Village)

8

St. Mathieu (Parish)

9

St. Jacques le Mineur (Parish and Village),

Haut Ruisseau, Bas Ruisseau, Rang St. André, Rang St. Philippe

10

St. Jacques la Mineur (Parish)

11

St. Constant (Parish and Village),

Rang St. Pierre

12

St. Constant (Parish),

Rang St. Regis, La Branche, Rang St. Siméon, Rang St. Chrystophe, Petite Cote, St. Ignace, La Tortue, Ste. Catherine

13

Delson (Township)

14

St. Isidore (Parish)

15

St. Isidore (Parish)

16

St. Rémi (Village)

17

St. Rémi (Parish)

18

St. Rémi (Parish)

Rivière St. Pierre

19

St. Rémi (Parish)

St. Henri

20

St. Michel (Parish)

21

St. Michel (Parish)

22

St. Édouard (Parish)

23

St. Édouard (Parish and Village)

24

St. Patrice de Sherrington (Parish)

Rang Bagnole, Williamtown, Rang O’Brien, St. François, Ste. Mélanie, St. Joseph

25

St. Patrice de Sherrington (Village)

26

Napierville (Village)

27

St. Cyprien (Parish)

28

St. Cyprien (Parish)

29

Caughnawaga Indian Reserve

District 174 - L’Assomption-Montcalm

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Lachenaie (Parish)

2

L'Assomption (Parish)

3

L'Épiphanie (Village)

3a

L'Épiphanie (Parish)

4

Repentigny (Parish)

5

St. Gérard Magella (Parish and Village)

6

St. Henri de Mascouche (Parish)

Grand and Petit Coteau, St. Philippe, St. Jean Baptiste, Lapointe, Gariépy, Mascouche (Village)

7

St. Henri de Mascouche (Parish)

8

St. Henri de Mascouche

Cote George, La Plaine, Grande Ligne, Rapide, Pincourt (Village), Terrebonne Height

9

St. Lin (Parish)

Laplaine, Cote St. Joseph, Sault St. Lin. St. Calixte, New Glasgow

10

St. Paul l’Ermite (Parish)

11

St. Roch de l'Achigan (Parish)

12

St. Roch de l'Achigan (Parish)

13

St. Roch de l'Achigan (Parish)

14

St. Sulpice (Parish and Village)

15

L’ Assomption (Town)

16

Laurentides (Town)

St. Lin

17

Charlemagne (Village)

18

St. Alexis (Parish and Village)

19

St. Calixte de Kilkenny (Parish)

20

St. Donat, La Corniche, Rang Provost, St. Donat (Village)

21

St. Émile and Wexford (Parish)

Chertsey, St. Émile (Village), Chilton

22

St. Esprit (Parish)

23

St. Jacques de l’Achigan (Parish)

24

St. Jacques de l’Achigan (Parish)

25

St. Jacques de l’Achigan (Parish)

Ruisseau St. George

26

Ste. Julienne (Parish)

27

St. Liguori (Parish)

28

Ste. Marie Salomée (Parish and Village)

29

Rawdon (Parish, Village and Municipality)

30

St. Théodore de Chertsey (Township)

Gare Kilkinny, Wexford

31

St. Jacques (Village)

32

Chilton (Township)

Notre-Dame de la Merci (Parish and Village)

33

St. Agricole, Archambault

District 175 - Laurier-Outremont

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

2

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

3

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

4

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

5

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

6

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

7

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

8

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

9

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

10

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

11

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

12

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

13

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

14

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

15

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

16

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

17

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

18

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

19

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

20

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

21

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

22

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

23

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

24

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

25

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

26

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

27

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

28

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

29

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

30

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

31

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

32

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

33

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

34

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

35

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

36

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

37

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

38

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

39

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

40

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

41

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

42

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

43

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

44

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

45

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

46

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

47

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

48

Laurier Ward, Montreal (City)

49

Outremont (Town)

50

Outremont (Town)

51

Outremont (Town)

52

Outremont (Town)

53

Outremont (Town)

54

Outremont (Town)

55

Outremont (Town)

56

Outremont (Town)

57

Outremont (Town)

58

Outremont (Town)

59

Outremont (Town)

60

Outremont (Town)

61

Notre-Dame de Graces, Cote des Neiges

62

Notre-Dame de Graces, Cote des Neiges

63

Notre-Dame de Graces, Cote des Neiges

64

Ville Mont Royal

District 176 – Laval-Deux-Montagnes

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Benoit (Village)

Rang Dumouchel

2

St. Benoit (Parish)

St. Étienne, St. Vincent

3

St. Benoit (Parish)

4

St. Placide (Parish and Village)

5

St. Hermas (Parish)

6

St. Hermas (Parish and Village)

Rang St. Hyacinthe

7

Ste. Scholastique (Village)

8

Ste. Scholastique (Parish)

Cote St. Louis, St. Joachim, Belle Rivière North, Cote des Anges, Cote Double, Petit Brule, Belle Rivière (Village)

9

Ste. Scholastique (Parish)

Belle Rivière, St. Simon, St. Rémi, Cote des Saints

10

St. Canut (Parish and Village)

11

St. Columban (Parish)

12

Ste. Monique (Parish and Village)

13

St. Augustin (Parish)

Cote St. Louis, Cote des Anges, Petit Brulé

14

St. Augustin (Parish)

Petit Chicot, Petit Lac, St. Charles

15

St. Eustache (Village)

16

St. Eustache (Village)

17

St. Eustache (Parish)

Petite Rivière, Grande Cote, Chicot

18

St. Eustache (Parish)

Bélair (Village)

19

St. Joseph du Lac (Parish)

20

Annonciation

Oka (Village)

21

Annonciation (Parish)

Cote Ste. Sophie, St. Jean, Ste. Philomène, St. Ambroise, St. Hypolite, Ste. Germaine

22

Annonciation (Parish)

23

Annonciation (Parish)

Oka Indian Reserve

24

Laval sur le Lac

25

Ste. Dorothée (Parish)

26

St. Martin (Village)

27

St. Martin (Parish)

28

St. Martin (Parish)

29

Bord-a-Plouffe

30

Laval des Rapides (Town)

31

St François de Sales (Parish)

32

St. Elzéar de Laval (Parish)

St. Elzéar (Village), Bélanger (Village), Cap St. Martin (Village)

33

Ste. Rose (Town)

34

Ste. Rose (Town)

35

Ste. Rose (Parish)

St. Eustache

36

Ste. Rose (Parish)

37

St. Vincent de Paul Penintentiary

38

St. Vincent de Paul (Village)

Écorces

39

St. Vincent de Paul (Parish)

Pont Viau

40

St. Vincent de Paul (Parish)

Rang Grande Cote, Bas St. François, Haut St. François, Rang St. Elzéar, Montée Masson

District 177 - Lévis

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Notre-Dame de Charny (Parish)

2

Notre-Dame de Charny (Parish)

3

St. David de l'Auberivière (Parish)

4

St. Rédempteur (Village), St. Étienne de Lauzon (Parish and Village)

5

St. Henri (Parish)

6

St. Henri (Parish)

7

Ste. Hélène de Breakeyville (Parish)

8

St. Jean de Chrysostome (Parish)

Eglise (Village)

9

St. Joseph de la Pointe Lévis (Parish)

10

St. Lambert (Parish)

11

St. Lambert (Parish)

West Side of the Chaudière River

12

St. Louis de Pintendre (Parish and Village)

13

St. Nicholas (Parish and Village)

14

St. Nicholas South (Parish)

15

St. Romuald (Parish)

16

St. Romuald (Parish)

17

St. Romuald (Parish)

New Liverpool, Chaudière, Charny

18

St. Télesphore (Parish)

19

Lévis (Town)

Villemay Ward

20

Lévis (Town)

Notre Dame Ward

21

Lévis (Town)

Notre Dame Ward

22

Lévis (Town)

Notre Dame Ward

23

Lévis (Town)

Notre Dame Ward

24

Lévis (Town)

Notre Dame Ward

25

Lévis (Town)

Lauzon Ward

26

Lévis (Town)

Lauzon Ward

27

Lévis (Town)

St. Laurent Ward

28

Lauzon (Town)

Ward 1

29

Lauzon (Town)

Ward 2

30

Lauzon (Town)

Ward 3

31

Lauzon (Town)

Ward 4

32

Bienville (Village)

33

St. Henri (Village)

District 178 – L’Islet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Adalbert (Township)

Casgrain, Leverrier

2

St. Damase (Township)

Ashford, Pinguet

3

St. Damase (Township)

Ashford, St. Damase (Village)

4

St. Marcel (Township)

Arago

5

L’Islet (Parish)

6

L’Islet (Parish)

7

Bonsecours (Village)

L'Islet

8

St. Aubert (Township)

9

St. Aubert (Township and Village)

10

St. Cyrille de Lessard

11

St. Cyrille de Lessard

12

St. Eugène (Parish)

13

St. Eugène (Parish and Village)

14

St. Jean Port Joli, Trois Saumons, Bourgault

15

St. Jean Port Joli

16

St. Jean Port Joli, Trois Saumons

17

Ste. Louise

18

Aulnaies (Village)

St. Roch des Aulnaies, Ste. Louise

19

St. Pamphile

20

St. Pamphile

21

St. Pamphile

22

Ste. Perpétue (Parish)

Lafontaine, Garneau

23

Ste. Perpétue (Parish)

Lafontaine, Garneau

24

St. Clément de Courville

25

St. Roch des Aulnaies (Parish and Village)

District 179 - Lotbinière

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Issoudun

2

St. Agapit (Parish)

3

Ste. Agathe (Parish)

4

St. Antoine de Tilly (Parish)

Bord de l’Eau

5

St. Antoine de Tilly (Parish)

Bord de l’Eau

6

St. Apollinaire (Parish)

Francoeur (Village)

7

St. Apollinaire (Parish)

Francoeur (Village)

8

Ste. Croix (Parish)

9

Ste. Croix (Parish)

10

St. Édouard (Parish)

Rang St. Charles

11

St. Édouard (Parish and Village)

Rivière Henri (Village)

12

Ste. Émélie (Parish)

13

St. Flavien (Parish)

Laurier Station

14

St. Gilles (Parish and Village)

15

St. Jacques de Parisville (Parish)

16

Lotbinière (Parish)

17

St. Narcisse de Beaurivage (Parish)

Rang St. Hubert, St. Thomas, Ste. Anne, St. Alexandre, St. Michel, St. Narcisse (Village), St. Noel, St. Joseph

18

St. Octave de Dosquet (Parish and Village)

19

St. Patrice de Beaurivage (Parish and Village)

20

St. Philomène de Fortierville (Parish)

Villeray, St. Francois R.

21

St. Sylvestre (Parish and Village)

22

St. Jean Dechaillons (Parish)

23

St. Jean Dechaillons (Village)

24

Fortierville (Village)

25

Leclercville (Village)

26

Lotbinière (Village)

27

St. Agapit (Village)

28

Ste. Agathe (Village)

29

St. Flavien (Village)

M

District 180 - Maisonneuve

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal

2

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal

3

Montreal North (City)

4

Rivière des Prairies (Parish, Municipality and Village)

5

Laval de Montreal (City)

6

Pointe aux Trembles (Town and Parish)

7

Montreal East Town, Rang St. Léonard

8

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

9

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

10

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

11

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

12

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

13

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

14

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

15

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

16

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

St. Jean de Dieu Hospital

17

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

18

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

19

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

20

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

21

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

22

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

23

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

24

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

25

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

26

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

27

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

28

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

29

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

30

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

31

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

32

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

33

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

34

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

35

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

36

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

37

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

38

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

39

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

40

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

41

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

42

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

43

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

44

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

45

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

46

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

47

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

48

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

49

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

50

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

51

Mercier and Maisonneuve Wards

52

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

53

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

54

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

55

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

56

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

57

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

58

Hochelaga, Rosemount, St. Michaels

59

St. Léonard de Port Maurice (Parish)

60

St. Léonard de Port Maurice (Town)

61

St. Michel de Laval

District 181 - Maskinongé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Hunterstown (Township)

St. Paulin

2

Maskinongé (Parish and Village)

3

Maskinongé (Parish and Village)

4

Maskinongé (Parish and Village)

5

Masson and Laviolette

6

Rivière du Loup (Parish)

7

Rivière du Loup (Parish)

8

St. Alexis des Monts (Parish and Village)

9

St. Alexis des Monts (Parish and Village)

10

St. Alexis des Monts (Parish and Village)

11

Ste. Angèle (Parish)

12

St. Charles de Mandeville (Parish and Village)

13

St. Didace (Parish and Village)

14

St. Didace (Parish and Village)

15

St. Didace (Parish and Village)

16

St. Édouard (Parish and Village)

17

St. Ignace du Lac (Parish and Village)

18

St. Justin (Parish)

18A

St. Justin (Parish)

19, 19A

St. Léon (Parish and Village)

20

St. Paulin (Parish and Village)

20A

St. Paulin (Parish)

21

Ste. Ursule (Parish and Village)

22

Ste. Ursule (Parish and Village)

23, 23A

Louiseville (Town)

District 182 - Matane

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Dalibaire (Township)

2

Romieux (Township)

Capucin

3

Sandy Bay (Municipality and Village)

McNider (Parish)

4

St. Antoine de Padoue (Parish)

Kempt

5

St. Benoit Joseph Labre (Parish)

Amqui

6

St. Damase (Parish)

7

St. Edmond (Parish)

8

Ste. Félicité (Parish)

Grosses Roches

9

Ste. Félicité (Parish  and Village)

10

Ste. Florence (Parish and Village)

11

Matane East (Parish)

12

Matane West (Parish)

Méchins

13

Albertville, Matalik, Causapscal, Lepage, Humqui, Ste. Marguerite, Causapscal, (Village) Chemin Kempt

13A

Albertville, Matalik, Causapscal, Lepage, Humqui, Ste. Marguerite, Causapscal, (Village) Chemin Kempt

14

St. Léandre (Parish)

15, 15A

St. Léon le Grand (Parish)

St. Zénon, Lac Humqui

16

St. Luc (Parish)

St. Denis, Tessier, Seigneurie

17

Ste. Marie de Sayabec (Parish)

Matane (Township), Bellavance

18

Ste. Marie de Sayabec (Parish)

St. Cléophas (Parish), Anantgish, Seigneurie Sayabec

19

St. Moise (Parish)

20

St. Octave de Métis (Parish)

St. Rémi de Métis (Parish), Price (Village)

21

St. Octave de Métis South (Parish)

22

St. Pierre du Lac (Parish)

Val Brillant, St. Agricole

23

St. Ulric (Parish and Village)

24

Lac au Saumon (Village)

25

Métis Beach

26

Saindon (Village), Sayabec

27

St. Benoit Joseph Labre (Village)

Amqui (Village)

28

Matane East (Village)

29

St. Jérome de Matane (Village)

30

St. Moise (Village)

31

Val Brillant (Village)

District 183 - Mégantic

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Halifax North (Township)

Ste. Sophie (Village)

2

Halifax South (Township)

St. Ferdinand

3

Halifax South West,

St. Ferdinand, Ste. Sophie

4

Inverness (Township)

5

Ireland North (Township)

St. Adrien d’Ireland (Village), St. Maurice (Village)

6

Ireland South (Township)

7

Ireland South (Township)

Vimey Ridge (Village)

8

Leeds (Township and Village)

Kinnears Mills

9

Leeds East (Township)

St. Pierre (Village), St. Jacques

10

Nelson (Township)

Ste. Agathe

11

Notre-Dame de Lourdes (Parish and Village)

12

Sacré-Coeur de Marie (Parish)

13

Somerset North (Township)

Ste. Julie, Ste. Julie Station (Village)

14

Somerset South (Township)

St. Calixte

15

St. Anastasie de Nelson (Parish)

Ste. Anastasie (Village), St. Grégoire

16

St. Antoine de Pontbriand (Parish)

Mine Pennington (Village), Pontbriand (Village)

17

St. Joseph de Coleraine (Parish)

Crabtree (Village), Johnston (Village), Lac Caribou (Village), Coleraine (Village), Windsor Asbestos (Village), Pari Pres de Thetford (Village)

18

St. Pierre Baptiste (Parish and Village)

19

Thetford South (Township)

St. Alphonse

20

Thetford Mines (City)

21

St. Alphonse

22

Thetford Mines (City)

23

Thetford Mines (City)

24

Thetford Mines (City)

25

Thetford Mines (City)

26

Black Lake (Town)

27

Black Lake (Town)

28

Black Lake (Town)

29

Amiante (Village)

30

Bernierville (Village)

31

Inverness (Village)

32

Laurierville (Village)

33

Lyster (Village)

34

Plessisville (Village)

35

Robertsonville (Village)

36

Bernierville (Village)

St. Julien Asylum

District 184 - Missisquoi

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Dunham (Township)

2

Dunham (Township)

3

Farnham (Township)

4

Farnham (Township)

5

Notre-Dame de Stanbridge (Parish and Village)

Ste. Sabine

6

Notre-Dame de Stanbridge (Parish)

7

St. Armand East (Parish)

8

St. Armand West (Parish)

Pigeon Hill

9

St. Armand West (Parish)

St. Armand Station (Village)

10

St. George de Clarenceville (Parish)

Clarenceville (Village)

11

St. Ignace de Stanbridge (Parish)

North Stanbridge (Village)

12

St. Pierre de Veronne (Parish)

Pike River (Village)

13

St. Thomas (Parish)

14

Stanbridge East (Township and Village)

Riceburg (Village)

15

Stanbridge Station (Municipality)

16

Bedford (Town and Township)

17

Farnham (Town)

18

Farnham (Town)

19

Farnham (Town)

20

Cowansville (Village)

21

Dunham (Village)

22

Frelighsburg (Village)

St. Armand East

23

Philipsburg (Village)

24

Sweetsburg (Village)

Dunham

District 185 - Montmagny

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Cap St. Ignace (Parish)

2

Cap St. Ignace (Parish)

3

Cap St. Ignace (Parish)

4

Cap St. Ignace (Parish)

5

Cap St. Ignace (Parish)

6

Notre-Dame du Rosaire (Parish)

7

St. Fabien de Panet (Parish)

8

St. Fabien de Panet (Parish)

9

Ile aux Grues, Grosse Ile, Ile Ste. Marguerite, Ile aux Oies

10

Ste. Appolline (Parish)

11

Ste. Euphémie (Parish)

12

St. François (Parish)

13

St. François (Parish)

14

St. Paul de Montminy (Parish)

15

St. Paul de Montminy (Parish)

St. Paul (Village)

16

St. Paul (Parish)

17

St. Pierre (Parish)

18

St. Pierre (Parish)

19

St. Thomas (Parish)

20

St. Thomas (Parish)

21

St. Thomas de Montmagny

22

Montmagny, St. Thomas

23

Ste. Lucie (Parish)

St. Aldelbert

24

Ste. Lucie (Parish)

Lac Frontière

25

St. Juste Bretonnière (Parish)

26

St. Juste Bretonnière (Parish)

27

Montmagny (Town)

28

Montmagny (Town)

29

Montmagny (Town)

30

Montmagny (Town)

31

Berthier (Parish)

N

District 186 - Nicolet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Nicolet (Town)

2

Nicolet (Town)

3

Nicolet (Town)

4

Nicolet (Parish)

5

St. Jean Baptiste de Nicolet (Parish)

6

Nicolet (Parish)

7

St. Grégoire (Parish)

8

St. Grégoire (Parish)

9

St. Grégoire (Parish)

La Rochelle (Village)

10

Ste. Angèle de Laval (Village)

11

Ste. Angèle de Laval (Parish)

La Baie (Village), Dien Bas (Village)

12

Bécancourt (Village)

13

Bécancourt (Parish)

Coteau Roche, Isle Montesson, Cournoyer

14

Bécancourt (Parish)

15

Gentilly (Parish)

16

Gentilly (Parish)

17

Gentilly (Parish)

18

Gentilly (Parish)

19

St. Pierre Les Becquets (Parish and Village)

20

St. Pierre Les Becquets (Parish)

21

Ste. Cécile de Lévrard (Parish and Village)

22

Ste. Sophie de Lévrard (Parish)

23

Ste. Sophie de Lévrard (Parish and Village)

24

St. Joseph Blandford (Parish and Village)

Manseau (Village)

25

St. Joseph Blandford (Parish and Village)

Manseau (Village)

26

Ste. Marie de Blandford (Parish)

27

Ste. Marie de Blandford (Parish and Village)

28

Villers (Village)

Ste. Gertrude

29

Ste. Gertrude (Parish)

30

Ste. Gertrude (Parish)

31

St. Sylvère (Parish)

32

St. Sylvère (Parish)

33

St. Wencelas (Parish and Village)

Arton Station (Village)

34

St. Wencelas (Parish and Village)

35

St. Raphaël (Parish and Village)

36

Ste. Eulalie (Parish)

37

Ste. Eulalie (Parish and Village)

38

St. Samuel (Parish and Village)

39

St. Célestin (Parish)

Annaville (Village)

40

St. Célestin (Parish)

41

St. Célestin (Parish)

42

Précieux Sang (Parish and Village)

43

Ste. Monique (Parish and Village)

44

Ste. Monique (Parish and Village)

45

St. Léonard de Nicolet (Village)

46

St. Léonard (Parish)

Wendover, L’Ile, Bas Rivière, Bureau

47

St. Léonard (Parish)

48

Ste. Perpétue (Parish and Village)

49

Ste. Perpétue (Parish and Village)

50

Ste. Brigitte des Saults (Parish and Village)

51

Ste. Brigitte des Saults (Parish)

52

Nicolet (Town)

53

Nicolet (Town)

54

Abenakis Reserve, Bécancourt

P

District 187 - Pontiac-Témiscamingue-Abitibi

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Aldfield (Township)

2

Alleyne and Cawood (Township)

Dunford (Village)

3

Bristol (Township and Village)

4

Bristol (Township)

Caldwell Corner

5

Bristol (Township)

6

Bristol (Township)

7

Chichester (Township)

8

Clarendon (Township)

9

Clarendon (Township)

10

Clarendon (Township)

Yarm (Village), Charteris (Village)

11

Clarendon (Township)

12

Dorion (Township)

13

Allumette Island (Township)

Chapeau, Demers Centre

14

Allumette Island (Township)

15

Allumette Island (Township)

16

Calumet Island (Township)

Calumet (Village)

17

Calumet Island (Township)

18

Leslie, Clapham, Huddersfield (Township), Other Lake

19

Litchfield (Township)

20

Litchfield (Township)

Vinton

21

Litchfield (Township)

22

Aberdeen (Township)

Des Joachims (Village)

23

Mansfield (Township)

Davidson

24

Pontefract (Township)

25

Onslow North (Municipality)

26

Onslow North (Municipality)

27

Onslow South (Municipality)

28

Onslow South (Municipality)

29

Sheen and Esher (Townships)

30

Thorne (Township)

Ladysmith (Village)

31

Thorne (Township)

32

Waltham (Township)

33

Bryson (Village)

34

Campbells Bay (Village)

35

Allumette (Township)

Chapeau (Village)

36

Fort Coulonge (Village)

37

Lower Litchfield, Portage du Fort (Village)

38

Quyon (Village)

39

Shawville (Village)

40

Shawville (Village)

41

Duhamel West (Parish)

Ville Marie

42

Guerin (Township and Village)

43

Latulipe (Township)

Gaboury

44

Laverlochere, St. Isidore (Village), Ste. Anne, Lebel

45

Lorrainville (Township and Village), Duhamel, Laverlachie, Notre-Dame de Loudres (Village), Ste. Anne, Lebel

46

Nedelec (Township)

North Temiskaming (Village), St. Louis Nedelec

47

Hotre-Dame des Quinze (Village)

North Temiskaming

48

St. Bruno de Guigues (Township and Village)

49

St. Édouard Fabre (Parish and Village)

50

St. Eugène de Guigues (Parish and Village)

51

Mont Carmel (Parish)

Fugereville

52

Duhamel, Laverlochere, St. Édouard Fabre (Township), St. Placide (Village)

53

Ville Marie (Parish and Village)

54

Temiskaming, Gaudreau. Gendron

55

Courville, Carpentier, Senneterre (Township)

56

Senneterre (Township and Village)

57

Fiedmond, Barraute, Lamerandiere (Township), Barraute (Village)

58

Figury, Dalquier East and West (Township), St. Mathieu, St. Marc de Figury

59

La Motte (Township)

60

Landrienne (Township)

61

La Reine (Parish and Village)

62

Dupuy (Parish and Village)

63

La Sarre (Township)

64

La Sarre (Township and Village)

65

Privat and Languedoc (Township)

Privat (Village), Authier (Village), Languedoc (Village)

66

Poularies and Royal Rousillon (Township)

Hatherly Village Authier

67

Makanik (Village)

Royal Roussillon

68

Trecession, Launay, Villemontel (Township), St. Simon (Parish), Villemontel (Village)

69

Amos (Village)

70

Doucet, Monet, Senneterre, Forsythe, Press, Signai., Forget, Palmarolle, Clermont, Figuery, Harricana River, Tharrien, Langlade, Dix Bolger, Chazel

71

Temiskaming Indian Reserve, Quinze Lake, Long Lake, Abitibi, Long Point, Wolfe Lake, Hunters Point

72

Rupert House, James Bay

73

Abitibi (Hudson Bay Post), Wolfe Lake, Hunter’s Point, Longue Pointe

74

Waswanipi

75A

Mistasini

75B

Namiska

District 188 - Portneuf

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bois (Township)

2

Cap Santé (Parish and Village)

3

Deschambault (Parish)

4

Deschambault (Parish)

5

Grondines (Parish)

6

Grondines (Parish)

7

Notre-Dame des Anges (Village), Montauban (Village)

8

Portneuf (Parish)

9

St. Alban (Parish)

10

St. Alban (Parish)

11

St. Basile (Parish and Village)

12

St. Basile (Parish and Village)

13

St. Basile (Parish and Village)

14

St. Casimir (Parish)

15

St. Casimir (Parish)

16

Ste. Catherine (Parish)

Lac Sergent (Village)

17

Ste. Catherine (Parish)

18

Ste. Christine (Parish)

19

St. Gilbert (Parish)

20

Ste. Jeanne de Neuville (Parish)

21

Pont Rouge, St. Jacques, Terrebonne, Brulé, Enfant Jésus, Bois de l'Ail

22

St. Léonard (Parish and Village)

23

St. Marc (Parish)

24

St. Marc (Parish)

25

St. Raymond (Parish)

26

St. Raymond (Parish)

Bourg Louis. Gosford (Township)

27

St. Raymond (Parish)

Gosford (Township), Pointe des Fourches

28

St. Raymond (Parish)

29

St. Rémi du Lac aux Sables (Parish)

30

St. Rémi du Lac aux Sables (Parish)

31

St. Thuribe (Parish)

32

St. Ubalde (Parish and Village)

33

St. Ubalde (Parish and Village)

34

La Tuque (Town)

35

La Tuque (Town)

36

La Tuque (Town)

37

Grondines (Village)

38

Pont Rouge (Village)

39

Portneuf (Village)

40

St. Casimir (Village)

41

St. Casimir East (Village)

42

St. Raymond (Village)

43

St. Raymond (Village)

44

Bousquet, Carignan, Fitzpatrick, La Croche East, Langelier, La Croche West, Flammand

Q

District 189 - Québec

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

L'Ange Gardien (Municipality)

2

Laval (Parish)

3

Ste. Famille (Parish)

4

St. Francois Ile d'Orléans (Parish)

5

St. Jean (Parish)

6

St. Laurent (Parish)

7

St. Pierre (Parish)

8

Beaulieu (Village)

Ste. Pétronille

9

Ancienne-Lorette

10

Ancienne-Lorette

11

Ancienne-Lorette

12

Beauport (Parish)

13

Charlesbourg (Parish)

14

Charlesbourg East (Parish)

15

Notre-Dame des Laurentides (Parish)

Lac St. Charles, St. Pierre

16

St. Ambroise (Parish)

Ste. Geneviève, St. Claude, L’Ormiere, Route Valcartier, Pincourt

17

St. Ambroise (Parish)

18

St. Dustan du Lac Beauport

19

St. Gabriel de Valcartier East

20

St. Gabriel de Valcartier West

21

St. Gerard (Parish)

Bel Air Road, Rang Ste. Catherine, Grande Ligne, Grand Désert, Rang la Montague

22

Montmorency (Village)

23

Stoneham and Tewskebury, St. Adolphe (Township)

24

St. Louis de Courville

25

Quebec West (Town)

26

Beauport (Village)

27

Charlesbourg (Village)

28

Giffard (Village)

29

Loretteville (Village)

30

Montmorency (Village)

31

St. Jean de Boischatel (Municipality)

Ange Gardien

32

Asile St. Michel Archange

33

Loretteville

Huron (Village)

District 190 – Québec East (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Jean Ward

2

St. Jean Ward

3

St. Jean Ward

4

St. Jean Ward

5

St. Jean Ward

6

St. Jean Ward

7

St. Jean Ward

8

St. Jean Ward

9

St. Jean Ward

10

St. Jean Ward

11

St. Jean Ward

12

St. Jean Ward

13

St. Jean Ward

14

St. Jean Ward

15

Jacques-Cartier Ward

16

Jacques-Cartier Ward

17

Jacques-Cartier Ward

18

Jacques-Cartier Ward

19

Jacques-Cartier Ward

20

Jacques-Cartier Ward

21

Jacques-Cartier Ward

22

Jacques-Cartier Ward

23

Jacques-Cartier Ward

24

Jacques-Cartier Ward

25

Jacques-Cartier Ward

26

St. Roch Ward

27

St. Roch Ward

28

St. Roch Ward

29

St. Roch Ward

30

St. Roch Ward

31

St. Roch Ward

32

St. Roch Ward

33

St. Roch Ward

34

St. Roch Ward

35

St. Roch Ward

36

St. Roch Ward

37

St. Roch Ward

38

Limoilou Ward

39

Limoilou Ward

40

Limoilou Ward

41

Limoilou Ward

42

Limoilou Ward

43

Limoilou Ward

44

Limoilou Ward

45

Limoilou Ward

46

Limoilou Ward

47

Limoilou Ward

48

  Missing

49

St. Roch Ward

District 191 – Québec South (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Montcalm Ward

2

Montcalm Ward

3

Montcalm Ward

4

Montcalm Ward

5

Champlain Ward

6

Champlain Ward

7

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

8

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

9

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

10

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

11

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

12

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

13

Montcalm Ward

14

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

15

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

16

Quebec (City)

17

Champlain Ward

18

Sillery (Parish),

 Cradden Hill, Bridgewater, New London Cove, Reing End, Sillery Cove

19

Sillery (Parish),

 Bergerville, Maguire, Cote de Sillery, St. Louis, Belveder, Gamain

20

Champlain Ward

21

Champlain Ward

22

Champlain Ward

23

Champlain Ward

24

Basse-ville

District 192 – Québec West (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1, 2

St. Sauveur Ward

3

St. Sauveur Ward

4

St. Sauveur Ward

5

St. Sauveur Ward

6

St. Sauveur Ward

7

St. Sauveur Ward

8

St. Sauveur Ward

9

St. Sauveur Ward

10

St. Sauveur Ward

11

St. Sauveur Ward

12

St. Sauveur Ward

13

St. Sauveur Ward

14

St. Sauveur Ward

15

St. Sauveur Ward

16

St. Sauveur Ward

17

St. Sauveur Ward

18

St. Sauveur Ward

19

St. Sauveur Ward

20

St. Sauveur Ward

21

Jacques-Cartier Ward,

Stadacona

22

Jacques-Cartier Ward,

Stadacona

23

St. Francois d'Assise Ward,

 Domaine L' Airet

24

Jacques-Cartier Ward,

Stadacona

25

St. Sauveur Ward

26

St. Sauveur Ward

27

St. Sauveur Ward

28

St. Sauveur Ward

29

St. Sauveur Ward

30

St. Sauveur Ward

31

St. Sauveur Ward

32

St. Sauveur Ward

33

St. Sauveur Ward,

St. Malo

34

St. Sauveur Ward

35

St. Sauveur Ward

36

St. Sauveur Ward

37

St. Sauveur Ward

38

St. Sauveur Ward,

St. Malo

39

St. Sauveur Ward

40

St. Sauveur Ward

41

St. Sauveur Ward

42

Les Écureuils

43

Neuville (Parish and Village)

Pointe aux Trembles

44

Neuville (Parish)

Pointe aux Trembles

45

Petite Rivière (Parish),

St. Charles

46

St. Augustin (Parish)

47

St. Augustin (Parish)

48

St. Augustin (Parish)

49

St. Félix Cap Rouge

50

Ste. Foy (Parish)

51

Ste. Foy (Parish)

52

Donacona (Town)

53

  Missing

R

District 193 - Richelieu

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Aimé (Parish)

2

Ste. Anne de Sorel (Parish)

3

St. Joseph de Sorel (Parish)

4

St. Louis (Parish)

5

St. Ours (Parish)

St. Bernard

6

St. Pierre de Sorel (Parish)

Notre-Dame de Sorel

7

St. Robert (Parish and Village)

8

St. Roch de Richelieu (Parish, Municipality and Village)

9

Ste. Victoire (Parish)

10

Sorel (City)

11

Sorel (City)

12

Sorel (City)

13

Sorel (City)

14

Sorel (City)

15

Sorel (City)

16

Sorel (City)

17

Sorel (City)

Mount St. Bernard College

18

Sorel (City)

19

St. Ours (Town)

20

Massueville (Village)

21

St. Joseph de Sorel (Village)

District 194 – Richmond-Wolfe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

 

Missing

2

 

Missing

3

Cleveland (Township)

St. Cyr Siding

4

Melbourne (Township)

5

Melbourne and Brompton Gore (Township)

Upper Melbourne (Village)

6

Shipton and Danville (Township)

 Nicolas Falls (Village), Asbestos (Village)

7

Shipton (Township)

Lorne

8

Stoke (Township)

9

Stoke (Township and Village)

10

St. François Xavier de Brompton (Township and Village)

11

St. George de Windsor (Township)

12

St. George de Windsor (Township and Village)

13

Windsor (Township)

14

Windsor North (Township)

St. Claude

15

Bromptonville (Town), Brompton (Township)

15A

Bromptonville (Town), Brompton (Township)

16

Richmond (Town)

17

Richmond (Town)

18

Windsor (Town)

19

Windsor (Town)

20

Asbestos (Village)

21

Asbestos (Village)

22

Danville (Village)

23

Kingsbury (Village)

24

Melbourne (Village)

25

New Rockland (Village)

26

Disraeli (Parish)

 Garthby (Township), Stratford

27

Dudswell (Township)

28

Garthby (Township)

Vezina Coin

29

Ham North (Township)

30

Ham North (Township)

31

Ham South (Township)

St. Adrien (Village)

32

Notre-Dame de Lourdes de Ham (Parish and Village), Hum and Wolfestown (Townships)

33

Stratford (Township)

34

St. Camille (Township and Village)

35

St. Fortunat (Parish and Village)

36

St. Jacques (Parish)

37

St. Joseph de Ham South (Parish)

38

St. Raymond de Pennafort de Weldon (Parish)

Fontainebleau (Village)

39

Weldon (Township)

40

Wolfestown (Township)

41

Wotton (Parish)

42

Wotton (Parish)

43

Wottonville

44

Beaulac (Village), Garthby (Township)

45

Bishops Crossing (Village)

46

Disraeli (Village), Garthby (Township)

47

Lac Weldon (Village), St. Gérard (Village)

48

Marbleton (Village), Dudswell (Township)

49

Weldon Centre (Village)

St. Janvier

District 195 - Rimouski

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Sacré-Coeur (Parish)

2

Pointe au Père (Parish)

3

St. Anaclet (Parish)

4

St. Anaclet (Parish)

5

Ste. Angèle (Parish)

6

Ste. Blandine (Parish)

7

Ste. Blandine (Parish)

8

Ste. Cécile du Bic (Parish)

9

Ste. Cécile du Bic (Parish)

10

St. Donat (Parish)

11

St. Fabien (Parish)

Du Moulin (Village), L'Église (Village)

12

St. Fabien (Parish)

13

St. Fabien (Parish)

14

Ste. Flavie (Parish)

15

St. François Xavier (Parish), Ouimet (Township)

16

St. Gabriel, St. Marcellin (Parishes)

17

Rimouski (Parish)

18

Rimouski (Parish)

19

St. Joseph de Lepage (Parish)

20

Ste. Luce (Parish)

21

Ste. Luce (Parish)

22

St. Mathieu (Parish and Village)

23

St. Narcisse (Parish)

24

St. Simon (Parish and Village)

25

St. Valérien (Parish)

26

Rimouski (Town)

27

Rimouski (Town)

28

Rimouski (Town)

29

Bic (Village)

30

Luceville (Village)

Ste. Luce

31

Mont Joli (Village)

32

Mont Joli (Village)

33

Ste. Angèle de Merici (Village)

S

District 196 – Ste. Anne, Montreal

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Montreal (City)

1a

Montreal (City)

Additions

2

Montreal (City), St. Georges Ward

3

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

4

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

5

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

6

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

7

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

8

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

9

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

10

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

11

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

12

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

13

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

14

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

15

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

16

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

17

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

18

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

19

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

20

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

21

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

22

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

23

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

24

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

25

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

26

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

27

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

28

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

29

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

30

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

31

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

32

Montreal (City)

33

Montreal (City)

34

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

35

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

36

Montreal (City)

37

Montreal (City)

38

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

39

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

40

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

41

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

42

Montreal (City)

43

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

44

Verdun (City)

45

Montreal (City)

46

Verdun (City)

47

Montreal (City)

48

Verdun (City)

49

Ste. Anne Ward, Montreal (City)

50

Verdun (City)

51

Verdun (City)

52

Verdun (City)

53

Verdun (City)

54

Verdun (City)

55

Verdun (City)

56

Verdun (City)

57

Verdun (City)

58

Verdun (City)

59

Verdun (City)

60

Verdun (City)

61

Verdun (City)

62

Verdun (City)

63

Verdun (City)

64

Verdun (City)

65

Verdun (City)

66

Verdun (City)

67

Verdun (City)

68

Verdun (City)

69

Verdun (City)

70

Verdun (City)

District 197 – St. Antoine, Montreal

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

2

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

3

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

4

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

5

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

6

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

7

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

8

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

9

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

10

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

11

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

12

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

13

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

14

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

15

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

16

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

17

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

18

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

19

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

20

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

21

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

22

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

23

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

24

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

25

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

26

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

27

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

28

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

29

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

30

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

31

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

32

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

33

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

34

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

35

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

36

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

37

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

38

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

39

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

40

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

41

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

42

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

43

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

44

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

45

St. Andrews Ward, Montreal (City)

District 198 – St. Denis, Montreal

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Montreal (City)

2

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

3

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

4

Montreal (City)

5

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

6

Montreal (City)

7

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

8

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

9

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

10

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

11

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

12

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

13

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

14

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

15

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

16

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

17

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

18

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

19

Montreal (City)

20

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

21

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

22

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

23

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

24

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

25

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

26

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

27

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

28

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

29

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

30

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

31

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

32

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

33

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

34

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

35

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

36

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

37

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

38

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

39

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

40

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

41

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

42

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

43

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal (City)

44

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal (City)

45

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal (City)

46

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal (City)

47

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

48

St. Denis Hard, Montreal (City)

49

Montreal (City)

50

Ahuntsic, Bordeaux Ward, Montreal (City)

51

Montreal (City)

52

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

53

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

54

Montreal (City)

55

Montreal (City)

56

Delorimier Ward, Montreal (City)

57

St. Denis Ward, Montreal (City)

58

Montreal (City)

District 199 – St. Hyacinthe-Rouville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

La Présentation (Parish and Village)

Salvail, Grand Étang, Ste. Rose

2

Notre-Dame de St. Hyacinthe (Parish)

3

St. Barnabé (Parish)

4

St. Bernard de Michaudville (Parish)

St. Bernard (Village)

5

St. Charles (Parish)

6

St. Damase (Parish and Village)

7

St. Denis (Parish)

8

St. Hyacinthe le Confesseur (Parish)

9

St. Jude (Parish and Village)

Salvail South and North, Chemin Nouf, Michaudville N., Ste. Rose

10

Ste. Marie Madeleine (Parish)

11

St. Thomas d’Aquin (Parish and Village)

12

St. Hyacinthe (City)

13

St. Hyacinthe (City)

14

St. Hyacinthe (City)

15

St. Hyacinthe (City)

16

St. Hyacinthe (City)

17

St. Hyacinthe (City)

18

St. Hyacinthe (City)

19

St. Hyacinthe (City)

20

St. Hyacinthe (City)

21

St. Hyacinthe (City)

22

St. Hyacinthe (City)

23

La Providence (Village)

24

St. Denis (Village)

25

St. Joseph (Village)

26

L'Ange Gardien (Parish)

27

Notre-Dame de Bonsecours (Parish)

28

Ste. Angèle de Monnoir (Parish)

29

St. Césaire (Parish)

30

St. Hilaire (Parish)

Otterburn Park

31

St. Jean Baptiste de Rouville (Parish)

32

Ste. Marie de Monnoir (Parish)

33

St. Mathias (Parish)

34

St. Michel de Rougemont (Parish)

35

St. Paul d’Abbotsford (Parish)

36

Marieville (Town)

37

Canrobert (Village)

Ange Gardien

38

Richelieu (Village)

39

St. Michel de Rougemont (Village)

40

St. Césaire (Village)

41

St. Hilaire (Village)

District 200 – St. Jacques

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

2

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

3

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

4

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

5

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

6

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

7

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

8

Montreal (City)

9

Montreal (City)

10

Montreal (City)

11

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

12

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

13

Montreal (City)

14

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

15

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

16

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

17

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

18

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

19

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

20

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

21

Montreal (City)

22

Montreal (City)

23

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

24

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

25

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

26

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

27

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

28

Montreal (City)

29

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

30

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

31

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

32

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

33

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

34

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

35

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

36

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

37

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

38

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

39

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

40

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

41

St. Jacques Ward, Montreal (City)

District 201 – St. Jean-Iberville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Lacolle (Village)

2

Notre-Dame du Mont Carmel (Parish)

3

St. Bernard de Lacolle (Parish and Village)

4

St. Bernard de Lacolle (Parish)

5

St. Bernard de Lacolle (Parish)

6

St. Blaise (Parish)

7

St. Blaise (Parish)

8

St. Jean L'Évangéliste (Parish)

9

St. Luc (Parish and Village)

10

Ste. Marguerite de Blairfindie (Parish)

L'Acadie (Village)

11

St. Paul de l’Ile au Noix (Parish and Village)

12

St. Valentin (Parish and Village)

13

St. Jean (City)

14

St. Jean (City)

15

St. Jean (City)

16

St. Jean (City)

17

St. Jean (City)

18

St. Jean (City)

19

St. Alexandre (Parish)

Ste. Sabine

20

St. Alexandre (Parish)

21

St. Athanase de Bleury (Parish)

22

Ste. Anne de Sabrevois (Parish and Village)

23

Ste. Brigide (Parish and Village)

Ste. Sabine

24

Ste. Brigide (Parish)

25

St. Georges d'Henryville (Parish and Village)

26

St. Georges d'Henryville (Parish)

27

St. Grégoire le Grand de Monnoir (Parish and Village)

28

St. Grégoire le Grand de Monnoir (Parish)

29

St. Sébastien (Parish and Village)

30

Iberville (Town)

31

Iberville (Town)

32

St. Alexandre (Village)

District 202 – St. Lawrence-St. George

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

2

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

3

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

4

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

5

Montreal (City)

6

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

7

Montreal (City)

8

Montreal (City)

9

Montreal (City)

10

Montreal (City)

11

Montreal (City)

12

Montreal (City)

13

Montreal (City)

14

Montreal (City)

15

Montreal (City)

16

Montreal (City)

17

Montreal (City)

18

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

19

Montreal (City)

20

Montreal (City)

21

Montreal (City)

22

Montreal (City)

23

Montreal (City)

24

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

25

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

26

Montreal (City)

27

Montreal (City)

28

Montreal (City)

29

Montreal (City)

30

Montreal (City)

31

Montreal (City)

32

Montreal (City)

33

Montreal (City)

34

Montreal (City)

35

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

36

Montreal (City)

37

Montreal (City)

38

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

39

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

40

Montreal (City)

41

Montreal (City)

42

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

43

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

44

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

45

Montreal (City)

46

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

47

Montreal (City)

48

Montreal (City)

49

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

50

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

51

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

52

St. Lawrence Ward, Montreal (City)

53

Montreal (City)

54

Montreal (City)

55

Montreal (City)

56

Montreal (City)

57

Montreal (City)

58

Montreal (City)

59

Montreal (City)

60

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

61

Montreal (City)

62

Montreal (City)

63

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

64

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

65

Montreal (City)

66

Montreal (City)

67

Montreal (City)

68

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

69

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

70

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

71

Montreal (City)

72

Montreal (City)

73

Montreal (City)

74

St. Georges Ward, Montreal (City)

75

Montreal (City)

76

Montreal (City)

77

Montreal (City)

78

Montreal (City)

79

Montreal (City)

80

Montreal (City)

District 203 – Ste. Marie

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

2

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

3

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

4

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

5

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

6

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

7

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

8

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

9

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

10

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

11

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

12

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

13

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

14

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

15

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

16

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

17

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

18

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

19

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

20

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

21

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

22

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

23

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

24

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

25

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

26

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

27

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

28

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

29

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

30

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

31

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

32

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

33

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

34

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

35

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

36

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

37

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

38

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

39

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

40

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

41

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

42

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

43

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

44

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

45

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

46

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

47

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

48

Ste Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

49

Papineau Ward, Montreal (City)

50

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

51

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

52

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

53

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

54

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

55

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

56

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

57

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

58

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

59

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

60

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

61

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

62

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

63

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

64

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

65

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

66

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

67

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

68

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

69

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

70

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

71

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

72

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

73

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

74

Ste. Marie Ward, Montreal (City)

District 204 - Shefford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Stukely North (Township)

Notre-Dame de Bonsecours

2

Laurenceville (Village)

3

Ste. Anne de Stukely (Parish and Village)

4

Warden (Village)

5

Stukely South (Township)

6

Stukely South (Township)

7

Shefford (Township)

8

Shefford (Township)

Front (Village)

9

Shefford (Township)

Waterloo, Granby

10

West Shefford (Village)

11

Waterloo (Town)

12

Waterloo (Town)

13

Waterloo (Town)

14

Granby (City)

15

Granby (City)

16

Granby (City)

17

Granby (City)

18

Granby (City)

19

Granby (City)

20

Granby (City)

21

Granby (City)

22

Granby (City)

23

Granby (City)

24

Granby (Parish)

25

Granby (Township)

26

Granby (Township)

27

Granby (Township)

Ste. Cécile de Milton, Mawcook (Village), St. Paul d'Abbotsford

28

Granby (Township)

29

St. Alphonse de Granby (Parish)

30

Ste. Cécile de Milton (Township)

31

Ste. Cécile de Milton (Township)

32

St. Valérien de Milton (Township)

33

St. Valérien de Milton (Township)

34

St. Valérien de Milton (Township)

35

Ste. Prudentienne (Village)

Roxton Pond, Milton

36

Ste. Prudentienne (Parish)

Granby, Milton

37

Ste. Prudentienne (Parish)

Roxton

38

Ste. Prudentienne (Parish)

Roxton

39

St. Joachim de Shefford (Parish)

40

St. Joachim de Shefford (Parish and Village)

41

Roxton (Township)

42

Roxton (Township)

43

Roxton (Township)

Roxton Falls

44

Roxton (Township)

Roxton Falls

45

Roxton Falls (Village)

46

Roxton Falls (Village)

47

Ely South (Township)

Valcourt (Village)

48

Ely South (Township)

49

Ely (Township)

Racine (Village)

50

Ely North (Township)

Valcourt

51

Ely North (Township)

Valcourt, St. Marys

District 205 - Sherbrooke

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1a

Ascot (Township)

Collinsville, Sherbrooke, Albert Mines, Eustis, Capelton

1b

Ascot (Township)

St. Johns, St. Patrick

1c

Ascot (Township)

Spring Road, Eaton Road, Johnville Road, Huntingville, Capelton, Vaterville Road, Smiley Road, Saunders Road, Woodside Road

2

Rock Forest (Municipality)

3

Ascot Corner, Richmond (Township), Stoke, Westbury, Compton (Township), Eaton

4

Oxford (Township)

5

St. Élie d’Oxford

6

Sherbrooke (City)

7

Sherbrooke (City)

East Ward

8

Sherbrooke (City)

East Ward

9

Sherbrooke (City)

South Ward

9A

Sherbrooke (City)

South Ward

10

Sherbrooke (City)

South Ward

11

Sherbrooke (City)

West Ward

12

Sherbrooke (City)

West Ward

13

Sherbrooke (City)

14

Sherbrooke (City)

15

Sherbrooke (City)

16

Sherbrooke (City)

17

Sherbrooke (City)

18

Sherbrooke (City)

19

Lennoxville (Town)

20

Petit Lac Magog

District 206 - Stanstead

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Barford (Township)

2

Barnston (Township)

3

Barnston (Township)

Ways Mills (Village), Kings Croft, Heathon

4

Barnston (Township)

Baldwins Mills (Village), Corliss

5

Barnston (Township)

 Ste. Suzane, Stanhope (Village)

6

Hatley Centre (Township)

Reedsville (Village)

7

Hatley West (Township)

Massawippi

8A

Magog (Township)

8B

Magog (Township)

9

Stanstead (Township)

Georgeville, Fitch Bay

10

Stanstead (Township)

Granitville

11A

Stanstead (Township)

Baynton (Village)

11B

Stanstead (Township)

Baynton (Village)

12

Ste. Catherine d'Hatley (Township)

Katevale (Village)

13

St. Herménégilde (Township)

14

Coaticook (Town)

15

Coaticook (Town)

16

Coaticook (Town)

17

Magog (Town)

18

Magog (Town)

19

Magog (Town)

20

Magog (Town)

21

Magog (Town)

22

Ayers Cliff (Village)

23

Beebe Plain (Village)

24

Dixville (Municipality)

Barford (Village)

25

Hatley (Village)

26

North Hatley (Village)

27

Rock Island (Village)

28

St. Herménégilde (Village)

29

Stanstead Plain (Village)

T

District 207 - Témiscouata

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

St. Honoré (Parish)

Armand, Withworth

2

St. Honoré (Parish)

Armand

3

St. Jean de Dieu, Bégon (Parish)

4

Randot (Township)

St. Jean de Dieu, Bégon (Township)

5

St. David d'Escourt

6

Hocquart (Township)

St. Cyprien

7

L'Isle Verte (Parish)

St. Jean Baptiste

8

L'Isle Verte (Parish)

9

Notre-Dame du Lac (Parish and Village)

St. Dominique

10

Notre-Dame du Lac (Parish)

11

Notre-Dame du Portage (Parish)

12

Notre-Dame des Sept Douleurs (Parish)

13

St. Patrice de la Rivière du Loup (Parish)

14

St. Antonin (Parish)

Vieux Chemin du Lac

15

St. Arsène (Parish)

16

St. Arsène (Parish)

17

St. Clément (Parish)

18

St. Éloi (Parish)

19

St. Épiphane (Parish)

20

St. Épiphane (Parish)

21

St. Eusèbe (Parish)

22

St. Françoise (Parish)

Bédard (Township)

23

St. Georges de Cacouna (Parish)

24

St. Hubert (Parish)

25

St. Hubert (Parish)

26

St. Joseph de la Rivière Bleue (Parish)

Beau Lac

27

St. Joseph de la Rivière Bleue (Village)

28

St. Louis de Ha Ha (Parish)

29

St. Marc du Lac Long (Parish)

Botsford (Township), Robinson, Parkington

30

St. Mathias de Cabano (Parish)

31

St. Mathias de Cabano (Parish)

32

St. Michel du Squatec (Parish)

Robitaille (Township)

33

Ste. Modeste (Parish)

34

St. Paul de la Croix (Parish)

35

Ste. Rose du Dégelis (Parish and Village)

36

Ste. Rose du Dégelis (Parish and Village)

Louisville (Village), Packington, Robinson, Rouillard

37

Trois-Pistoles (Parish)

38

Trois-Pistoles (Parish)

39

Trois-Pistoles (Parish)

40

Rivière du Loup (City)

41

Rivière du Loup (City)

42

Rivière du Loup (City)

43

Rivière du Loup (City)

44

Rivière du Loup (City)

45

Trois-Pistoles (Town)

46

Trois-Pistoles (Town)

47

Cacouna (Village)

48

Indian Reserve, Cacouna (Village)

District 208 - Terrebonne

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Terrebonne (Parish)

2

Terrebonne (Parish)

3

Terrebonne (Parish)

4

Terrebonne (Parish)

5

Ste. Thérèse (Parish)

Cote Cachée, Rosemère, Grand Cote

6

Ste. Thérèse (Parish)

Cote Marie Anne, Cote St. François, Cote St. Louis, Grande Ligne, Cote St. Isidore

7

Ste. Thérèse (Town)

8

Ste. Thérèse (Town)

9

Ste. Anne des Plaines (Parish)

Mascouche, Bras Sud

10

Ste. Anne des Plaines (Parish and Village)

Ste. Claire, Bras

11

Ste. Anne des Plaines (Parish)

12

St. Janvier (Parish and Village)

Cote St. Pierre, Bas St. Janvier

13

New Glasgow (Village)

Ste. Sophie

14

Ste. Sophie (Parish)

15

Ste. Sophie (Parish)

16

St. Jérome (Parish)

Lesage

17

St. Jérome (Parish)

18

St. Jérome (Parish)

Le Boucanne, Rivière à Gagnon

19

St. Jérome (Town)

20

St. Jérome (Town)

21

St. Jérome (Town)

22

St. Jérome (Town)

23

Shawbridge (Village)

St. Jérome, St. Sauveur, St. Hippolyte

24

St. Sauveur (Parish and Village)

Piedmont (Village)

25

St. Sauveur des Monts (Parish)

Abercrombie, Piedmont (Village)

26

St. Hippolyte (Parish)

27

St. Hippolyte (Parish)

28

Mont Rolland, St. Joseph, Mont Rolland (Village)

29

Ste. Adèle (Parish and Village)

30

Ste. Adèle (Parish)

Morin

31

Ste. Marguerite (Parish)

Wexford

32

Ste. Agathe des Monts (Parish)

Beresford, Doncaster

33

Ste. Agathe (Parish)

Beresford, Morin, Belesford

34

Ste. Agathe des Monts (Town)

35

Ste. Agathe des Monts (Town)

36

Ste. Agathe des Monts (Town)

37

Ivry sur le Lac (Parish)

Beresford

38

St. Faustin (Parish)

Morrison (Village), Nantel (Village), Wolfe

39

St. Faustin (Parish), Wolfe (Township)

St. Faustin Station (Village)

40

Ste. Lucie de Doncaster (Parish and Village)

41

St. Jovite (Parish)

Salaberry (Township), Grandison (Township)

42

St. Jovite (Parish)

Salaberry (Township), Grandison (Township), Nimis (Township), Lac Merci

43

St. Jovite (Village)

44

Bréboeuf (Parish and Village)

Amherst (Township), Salaberry

45

Shawbridge

Reformatery

District 209 – Three Rivers-St. Maurice

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Charette (Parish and Village)

2

Pointe du Lac (Parish and Village)

Lacadie, St. Nicolas, St. Charles, Petite Terre, Ste. Marguerite

3

St. Barnabé (Parish and Village)

St. Joseph

4

St. Barnabé (Parish)

Grande Riviere

5

St. Boniface (Parish and village)

6

St. Élie (Parish)

7

St. Étienne des Grès (Parish and Village)

8

St. Étienne des Grès (Parish)

9

St. Étienne des Grès (Parish)

10

Ste. Flore (Parish and Village)

11

Ste. Flore (Parish)

Terrain Frigon, St. Anatol, Chemin des Piles, St. Ubald

12

Ste. Flore (Parish)

Chemin des Piles, St. Olivier, Grand-Mère, Ste. Catherine, St. Jean Baptiste (Village)

13

St. Mathieu (Parish)

Shawinigan, Caxton

14

St. Sévère (Parish and Village)

15

Trois-Rivières (Parish)

Ste. Marguerite, Forges, St. Étienne

16

Yamachiche (Parish)

Rivière aux Glaises, Grande Rivière

17

Yamachiche (Parish)

Petite Rivière, Petite Terre

18

Yamachiche (Parish)

Vide Poche, Village des Caron, Petite Acadie, Grand Ruisseau, Grand Acadie, Rivière du Loup

19

Bello (Township)

20

Trois-Rivières (City)

21

Trois-Rivières (City)

22

Trois-Rivières (City)

23

Trois-Rivières (City)

24

Trois-Rivières (City)

25

Trois-Rivières (City)

26

Trois-Rivières (City)

27

Trois-Rivières (City)

28

Trois-Rivières (City)

29

Trois-Rivières (City)

30

Trois-Rivières (City)

31

Trois-Rivières (City)

32

Trois-Rivières (City)

33

Trois-Rivières (City)

34

Trois-Rivières (City)

35

Trois-Rivières (City)

36

Trois-Rivières (City)

37

Trois-Rivières (City)

38

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

39

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

40

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

41

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

42

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

43

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

44

Shawinigan Falls (Town)

45

Baie Shawinigan (Village)

Sacré-Coeur

46

Yamachiche (Village)

47

St. Thomas de Caxton, St. Étienne, St. Barnabé

V

District 210- Vaudreuil-Soulanges

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ile Perrot (Parish and Village)

2

Ile Perrot (Parish)

3

Vaudreuil (Village)

4

Como Centre (Village)

Hudson

5

Rigaud (Parish)

Como West

6

Como East (Village)

7

Rigaud (Village)

8

Pointe Fortune (Village)

9

Vaudreuil (Parish)

10

Vaudreuil (Parish)

Belleplage (Village)

11

Vaudreuil (Parish)

12

Dorion (Village)

13

Rigaud (Parish)

14

Ste. Marthe (Parish)

15

Ste. Marthe (Parish)

16

St. Rédempteur (Parish)

17

Ste. Justine de Newton (Parish)

Ste. Justine (Village)

18

Ste. Justine de Newton (Parish)

19

St. Lazarre (Parish)

20

St. Lazarre (Parish and Village)

21

St. Lazarre (Parish)

22

St. Joseph de Soulanges (Village)

23

St. Joseph de Soulanges (Parish)

Cascade Pointe (Village)

24

St. Joseph de Soulanges (Parish)

25

St. Joseph de Soulanges (Parish)

Les Cèdres

26

Coteau du Lac (Village)

27

Coteau du Lac (Parish)

28

Coteau du Lac (Parish)

Pont Chateau (Village)

29

Coteau Landing (Village)

St. Zotique

30

Coteau Station (Village)

St. Médard

31

St. Clet (Parish and Village)

32

St. Clet (Parish and Village)

33

St. Polycarpe (Village)

34

St. Polycarpe (Parish)

St. Polycarpe Junction (Village)

35

St. Polycarpe (Parish)

36

St. Polycarpe (Parish)

37

St. Télesphore (Parish)

38

St. Télesphore (Parish and Village)

39

Rivière Beaudette (Village)

Ste. Claire d’Assise

40

St. Zotique (Parish and Village)

St. Thomas, Ste. Claire d'Assise, Rivière Beaudette West

W

District 211 – Westmount-St. Henri

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Montreal (City)

2

Ste. Cunégonde Ward, Montreal (City)

3

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

4

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

5

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

6

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

7

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

8

Ste. Cunégonde Ward, Montreal (City)

9

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

10

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

11

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

12

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

13

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

14

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

15

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

16

St. Joseph Ward, Montreal (City)

17

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

18

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

19

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

20

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

21

Montreal (City)

22

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

23

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

24

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

25

Montreal (City)

26

Montreal (City)

27

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

28

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

29

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

30

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

31

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

32

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

33

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

34

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

35

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

36

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

37

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

38

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

39

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

40

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

41

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

42

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

43

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

44

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

45

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

46

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

47

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

48

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

49

Montreal (City)

50

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

51

St. Henri Ward, Montreal (City)

52

Westmount (City)

53

Westmount (City)

54

Westmount (City)

55

Westmount (City)

56

Westmount (City)

57

Westmount (City)

58

Westmount (City)

59

Westmount (City)

60

Westmount (City)

61

Westmount (City)

62

Westmount (City)

63

Westmount (City)

64

Westmount (City)

65

Westmount (City)

66

Westmount (City)

67

Westmount (City)

68

Westmount (City)

69

Westmount (City)

70

Westmount (City)

71

Westmount (City)

72

Westmount (City)

73

Westmount (City)

74

Westmount (City)

District 212 - Wright

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Aumont (Township)

Ste. Famille (Parish), Rivière Joseph (Village)

2

Aylwin (Township)

Kazabazua (Village), West Aylwin (Village)

3

Bouchette (Township and Village)

4

Bouchette South (Township)

Blue Sea Lake, Lac Lang, Farley, Messines

5

Cameron (Township)

Bouchette

6

Denholm (Township)

7

Eardley (Township)

Luskville (Village), Breckenridge Station, Merrifields Corner

8

Egan (Township)

Montcerf (Village), Rivière Desert (Village)

9

Egan (Tovmship)

Bois Franc (Village)

10

Hinks (Township)

Lac Ste Marie (Village)

11

Kensington (Township)

Maniwaki

12

Low (Township)

Fieldville, Venosta, Martindale

13

Low (Township)

Brennans Hill

14

Lytton, Sicotte, Baskatong (Township)

15

Maniwaki (Township)

16

Masham North (Township)

Lasselles, Rupert (Village)

17

Masham South (Township)

Masham Mills, Duclos (Village), Ste. Cécile de Masham (Village)

18

Northfield (Township)

19

Wakefield East (Township)

Cantley

20

Wakefield (Township)

Farrelton (Village), Alcove (Village), Lascelles

21

Wright (Township)

22

Wright (Township)

23

Aylmer (Town)

Wychwood, Lakewood

24

Aylmer (Town)

Les Cèdres

25

Gracefield (Village)

26

Maniwaki (Township)

27

Wakefield (Village)

28

Maniwaki Indian Reserve

29

Depot de la Lépine, La Corpes Depot, Sur la Gens des Terres, Bark Lake Depot, Ottawa River High, Leaf Rapids, Vieux Depot, Du Morne River, Sleepy River, Nottawa River and Village, Hauteur des Terres, Gratagan and Mekiskan Rivers, Pwaga Bark, Barrière, Rock, Kainekanezak, Wolfe, Rapid, Stagen, Waspitapi, Rabbit, Great Victoria, Suker, Simon, Shabogama, Bay and Old Man Lakes

30

Michonissse, Sturgeon Farm, Island Farm

Y

District 213 - Yamaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

La Baie du Febvre (Parish)

2

La Baie du Febvre (Parish)

3

La Visitation (Parish and Village)

4

Notre-Dame de Pierreville (Parish and Village)

5

St. Bonaventure d’Upton (Parish and Village)

6

St. David (Parish and Village)

7

St. David (Parish and Village)

8

St. Elphège (Parish and Village)

9

St. François du Lac (Parish)

10

St. François du Lac (Parish)

Chenal Laverdure, Bois Maska, Ile St. Jean

11

St. Gérard (Parish and Village)

12

St. Guillaume (Parish)

13

St. Guillaume (Parish)

14

St. Joachim de Courval (Parish)

15

St. Marcel (Parish and Village)

16

St. Michel d’Yamaska (Parish)

17

St. Pie de Guire (Parish and Village)

18

St. Thomas de Pierreville (Parish)

19

St. Zéphirin (Parish and Village)

20

Baieville (Village)

La Baie du Febvre

21

St. Thomas de Pierrevllle (Parish)

Pierreville

22

St. François du Lac (Village)

23

St. Guillaume (Village)

24

St. Michel d’Yamaska (Village)

25

Abénakis de St. Francois Reserve, Odanak, Pierreville Reserve

Date modified: