Districts and Sub-districts: Census of Canada, 1921, British Columbia

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

District 14 - Cariboo

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

North Thompson River

Vinsula, Sullivan Valley, Gold Creek, Haffley Creek, Kamloops, Lloyd Creek, Adams Lake, Penantan, Lewis Creek, Blucher Hall, Barrieres, Trader Creek, McLure, Vernon, East Barriere Lake, South Barriere, Haggard Creek, North Barriere Lake, Barriere Valley, Chinook Cove, Mount Olie, Chu Chua, Black Pines, Fruitland, North Thompson, Rayleigh, Langley Prairie, Knouff Lake

2

North Thompson

Mount Olie, Auldgirth, Avola, Black Pool, Chu Cha, Chinook Cove, Birch Island, Raft River, Irvine, Vavenly, Messiter, Blue River, Woolgenden, McMurphy, Boulder

3

South Thompson River

Adams Lake, Chase, Oxley Valley, Turtle Valley, Skimikin, Squilax, Chase Creek, Pillar Lake, Upper Chase Creek, China Valley, Shuswap, Souambay

4

South Thompson River

Paxton Valley, Adelphi, Grand Prairie, Duck Range, Monte Creek, Martin Prairie, Lackenby, Westwold

5

South Thompson River

Pritchard, Pemberton Range, Shuswap, Monte Creek, Back Valley, Pinantan, Harper Valley, Goulbourne, Martin Prairie, Ducks

6

South Thompson River

Trapp Lake, Westwold, Campbell Creek, Campbell Meadows, Township 17 in range 17, west of the 6th Meridian; Township 18 in ranges 14 to 17, west of the 6th Meridian; Township 19 in ranges 14 to 16, west of the 6th Meridian, Including Monte Creek

7

Shuswap Lake

Salmon Arm City & Municipality

8

Shuswap Lake

Salmon Arm City,  Canoe, Sicamous, Dolan's Corners

9

Shuswap Lake

Seymour Arm, Anglemont, Magna Bay, Celista, Lee Creek, Hilliam,  Scotch Creek, Albas, Adams Lake, Golden, Squam Bay

10

Shuswap Lake

Eagle Bay, Blind Bay, Tappen, Carlin, (Notch Hill), Balmoral, Sorrento, Elsom, White Lake

11

Shuswap Lake

Anesty Arm, Sicamous, Solsqua, Malakwa, Bowie, Craigellaiche, Taft, Clan William, Three Valley, Annis

12

Kamloops

Fruitlands, Tranquille, Lac du Bois, Leigh Road, Home Farm, Kelowna, West Thompson Valley, North Kamloops, Brocklehurst Farm

13

Kamloops

Rose Hill, Beresford, Knutsford, Brigade Lake, Trout Lake, Stump Lake

14

Kamloops

Mission, Sugar Loaf Valley, Iron Mash Mine, Cherry Creek, Indian Gardens, Lake Kamloops, Savona (village), Three Mile Creek

15

Kamloops

Criss Creek, Tranquille River, North Savona, Lower Deadman's River, Middle Deadman's River, Duffy's Creek, Red Lake Hill, Frog Creek, Copper Creek, North Shore Lake, Seven Lakes

16

Prince George

Prince George City

17

Prince George

Stone Creek, Camp Creek

18

Vanderhoof

Ashmont, McBride, (Fort St. James), Dog Creek, Stuart's River, Rockville, Vanderhoof, Prince Ruper, Souchey Creek, Stuart's Lake, Mission, Tatcha, Big Prairie, Nicaizley River, Valley, Grand Prairie, Nation River, Manson Creek, Chilco and Fort Fraser

19

Vanderhood

Neckaco, Stellaco, Vanderhood (village), Hullat (village), Fort Fraser

20

McBride

McBride (village), Raush Valley, Loos

21

McBride

Swift Creek, Croydon, Canoe River, Juchmun, Lucerne, Mile 21, Mt. Robson, Red Pass, Rainbow, Dunster, Shere, Albrectu, Cranberry Lake, Hemingville

22

McBride

Giscombe Portage, Woodpecker Island, Willow River, Giscombe

23

McBride

Dewey, Newlands, Aledza Lake

24

McBride

Dewey, Hutton, Hansard, McGregor River, Fraser River, Penny, Sinclair Mills

25

McBride

Prince George, Lindup, Penny, Longworth, Dome Creek

26

Williams Lake

Harper's Camp, 150 Mile House, Williams Lake, Borlands, Chimney Creek, 4 Mile Creek, Springhouse, St. Joseph Mission, Niocene

27

Williams Lake

100 Mile House, 115 Mile House, 127 Mile House, Canim Lake

28

Williams Lake

Alexandria, Soda Creek (village), Deep Creek, Macalister, Mud Lake, Castle Rock

29

Quensel

Dragon Lake, Kersley, Sister's Creek, Dog Prairie, Mud Hill, Cariboo Road, Fraser River, Hydraulic Road, Bakerville Road, Cottonwood River, Beavermouth, Four Mile Creek, Ten Mile Lake, Quensel Townsite

30

Quensel

Bowson Lake, Willow River, Swift River, Kyde Creek, Barkerville, Cottonwood Post Office, Stanley Post Office, Bear Lake, Mosquito Creek, Sugar Creek, 8 Mile Lake

31

Quensel

Keithby Creek, Little Lake, Seven Mile Creek, Bullion Mile, Quensel Forks, Cedar Creek, Fish Lake, Big Lake, Beaver Valley, Pea Vine Ridge, Freddy Creek, Tyce Lake, Eight Mile Creek, Horsefly River, Coquette Pass, Quensel Lake, Meadow Ranch, Pine Creek, Cariboo Lake, Hawey Creek, Marguerite Lake, Bar Creek, Mountain House, Beaver Lake

32

Lillooet

Rosebank, Lister's Bar, Riley Creek, Copland Ranch, Terrace Hall, Texas Creek, Pachelqua, Fountain (village), Highlands, Riverside

33

Lillooet

Rexmount, Lorne Post Office,  Lillooet, Darcy Post Office,  Birken Post Office, Bridge River, Owl Creek Post Office,  Seton Lake Post Office, Schalalth, McGillivary Falls, Moha Post Office, Cadwalender Creek

34

Lillooet

Pavillion, Black Hill, McKay Hill, Blue Ridge

35

Clinton

Clinton (village) and Vicinity

36

Clinton

North Bonaparte, 70 Mile House

37

Clinton

Springhouse, Dog Creek, Alkali Lake, Beaver Dam, Raphael Lake, Alberta Lake, Meadow Lake, 5 Mile Lake, Big Bar Lake, Upper Dog Creek, River Ranch

38

Clinton

Jesmond, Big Bar Mt., Gang Ranch, Big Creek, Watson's Bar, French Bar, Ward Creek, Empire Valley, Canoe Creek, Foster's Bar

39

Chilcoten

Alexis Creek Post Office, Tatla Lake Post Office, Redstone Post Office,  Chezacut Lake Post Office

40

Chilcoten

Makin Creek, Riske Creek, Meldrum Creek, Hanceville Post Office, Buckers

41

Chilcoten

Tatla Lake, Chilancoh Forks, Quilseen Lake, Anaham Lake, Goose Lake, Tilitown Lake, Hanham Lake, Livery Creek, Batnuni Lake, West Creek, Fraser Ferry, Six Mile Lake, Cottonwood Camp, Deadman's Lake, Beaver Dam, Mud Lake, Blackwater River, Tibbles Creek, Mosquito Creek, Deen Lake, 30 Mile Flats, Hay Creek, Mazko Road, Spring Creek, Upper Flats Chezacut, Nazco, Hotch Lake.

42

Ashcroft

Ashcroft, Basque, Highland Valley

43

Ashcroft

North Bend, Cathnour, Spuzzun, Keefers, Salmon River, Chapman, Boston Bar, Falls Creek, Chaumon

44

Ashcroft

Hat Creek, Cache Creek, Walhachin, Pass Valley

45

Ashcroft

Drynock, Spencer's Bridge, (Lytton), Gladwin, Cisco, Half Way House, 20 Mile Ranch, 18 Mile Ranch, 14 Mile Ranch, Pine Hill Farm, Earls Court, Botannia, Thompson Sdg, Kanaka, Salmon River, Keifer, McGillvary

46

Ashcroft

Spence's Bridge

47

Nicola

Douglas Lake, Fish Lake, Quilachena, Stump Lake, Kamloops

48

Nicola

Mamette Lake, Lower Nicola, (Merritt), Canford, Wot, Coutlee, Pritchard, Mission, Kamloops, Coyle Station

49

Nicola

Coldwater, Nicola, Tulameen, Brookmere (village), Brodie, Aspen Crove, Merritt, Canyon House, Thynne's

50

Merritt City and Middlesboro Settlement

51

Merritt City and Middlesboro Settlement

52

Kamloops (City)

53

Kamloops (City)

54

Kamloops (City)

55

Kamloops (City)

56

Kamloops (City)

57

Prince George (City)

58

Prince George (City) and South Fort George

59

Missing

60

Missing

61

All that territory east of the line between Ranges 20 and 21 and North of the line between Townships 80 and 81 within the Peace River Block excepting Townships 81 and 82 in Ranges 14 and 15. Including - South Pine Mill Camp, Peace river, Gold Dredge Cmp. and Charlie Lake Mill Camp, Fort St. John

62

Township 79 in ranges 13 to 16, west of the 6th Meridian; Township 80 in ranges 13 to 15, west of 6th Meridian and Township 81 in ranges 13 and 14, west of 6th Meridian, including Rolla

63

Township 77 in ranges 13 to 16, west of 6th Meridian; Township 78 in ranges 13 to 17, west of 6th Meridian and Township 79 in range 13, west of 6th Meridian including Pouce Coupe (village)

64

Township 77 in range 17, west of 6th Meridian; Township 78 in ranges 17 and 18, west of 6th Meridian and Township 79 in range 18, west of 6th Meridian including Kelly Lake

65

McLeod Lake, Pack River, Parsnip River, Finlay Forks, Finley River, Peace River, Manson Creek

66

Missing

67

Missing

68

Missing

69

Missing

70

Lytton Agency

Indian Reserves, Fountain Reserve, Anderson Lake, Boothroyd, Boston Bar, Bridge River, Cayoose, Cisco, Clinton, High Bar, Kanaka Bar, Lilloet, Pavilion, Seton Lake, Shuppah, Spuzzum

71

William Lake Indian Reserve Agency

Alexandria, Alexis Creek, Alkali Lake, Anaham, Canim Lake, Canoe Creek, Dog Creek, Hanceville, Nemaiah Valley, Quesnel, Redstone, Riske Creek, Soda Creek, Stoney, Takla Lake, William Lake

72

Kamloops Agency

Indian Reserves, Quilchena Reserve, Mooaitch Reserve, Adams Lake, Ashcroft, Bonaparte, Chu Chua, Coldwater, Cook’s Ferry, Deadman’s Creek, Douglas Lake, Hamilton Creek, Joeyaska, Little Shuswap, Lower Nicola, Mameet, Neskainlith, Nicomen, North Thompson, Novaitch, Oregon Jack, Petit Creek, Quilchena, Sahhaltkum,
Salmon Arm, Shackan, Squilax, Surtcemolph, Zoht

73

Stuart Lake Agency

Indian Reserves, Bear Lake, Blackwater, Burns Lake, Caribou, Cheslatta, Decker Lake, Euchinico, Fort Fraser, Fort George, Fort Grahame, Francois Lake, Fraser Lake, Grand Rapids, Kluskus, Manson Creek, Maxine Lake, McLeod Lake, Nazka, North Tackla Lake, Ominica, Puitace, Stella, Stony Creek, Tatcee, Trembleur Lake, Upper Blackwater, Yacutcee

74

Fort Nelson

 

District 15 - Comox

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bouser

Newcastle

2

Courtenay

Minto, Royston Road, Union Bay Village, Mud Bay, Fanny Bay, Bayne Sound

3

Denman Island

4

Hornby Island

5

Lago School District and Comox Village

6

Royston Road,

Union Village, Comox Lake, Including Cumberland (City)

7

Bevan,

Puntledge, Courtenay City

8

Merville

Dove Creek, Comox Logging and Railway Camp near Oyster River, Sandwick, Headquarters

9

Granite Bay

Deepwater Bay, Seymour Narrows, (Campbell River), Bolt Point, Surge Narrows, Cape Nudge, Qualaskia Cove, Steeple, Campbellton Village, Village Bay Town, Duncan Bay, Gowland Harbour, Menzie Bay, Discovery Passage, Herriot Bay, Hyacinth Bay, Wyatt Bay, Granite Bay, Hole In Wall, Road Island

10

Knox Bay Up Thurlow Island

Rock Bay Logging Camp, Little Bear River, Pender, St. Thurlow, Rock Bay, Johnson Straits, Okishollow Channel

11

Port Kusam

Salmon River, Port Kusam, Hardwick Island, Welboro Channel, Port Neville, Sayward

12

Cracroft

B.C. Packer's Camp, Bowers Camp, Port Harvey, Burial Cove, Broken Islands, Knight's Inlet, Minstrel Islands, Harbeldown Island, Turnour Island, Call Creek, Fraser's Camp, Lewis, Swanson Village, Head, Port Neville, Hanson Island

13

Albert Bay

Nimpkish River, Malcolm Island, Hyde's Creek, Alert Bay (village), Beaver Cove (village), Hanson Island, Blinkhorn Island, Suquash, Cornorant, Pearce,  Sointula

14

Port Hardy

Deep Creek, Hurst Island, Balaclava Island, Shushardie, Fort Rupert, Albion Post Office,  Sugwash, Seymour Inlet, Suquash, Norvitta, Ahousat

15

Simon Sound

Birdwood Island, Mackenzie Island, Kenneth Pass, Aylmer Pt., Bradley Lagoon, Lambert Island, Atkinson Island, Irvine Pt., Bond Sound, Landing Pt., Anchorage Cove, Cypress Harbour, Laurel Bay, Broughton Island, Tsai Pass, Stewart Narrows, Canoe Passage, Kinnard Island, Bughouse Bay, Kingcome, Culten Harbour, Broughton Island, Moore Bay, Charles Creek, Boca Lagoon, Eden Isla, Deep Harbour, Greenway Sound, Burley Bay, Watson Island, Gilford,  Tubane Channel Inlet, Wakeman Sound, Kingcome Inlet, Drury Inlet, Blunder Harbour

16

Green Point Rapids

Loughboro Inlet, Beaver Cove, Hayden bay, Topaz Harbour, Blind Channel, (Jackson Bay), Crowford Anchorage, Sunderland Channel, Bessboro Bay, Chancellor Channel, Grassee Bay, Rey Whitman, Toche Camp, The Cannery, Dahl's Camp, Roberts Camp, Forunia Harbour, Wilbore Channel

17

Stuart Island

Thurston Bay, Ester's Basin, Frederick's Arm, Bickley Bay, Shoal Bay, Philip's arm, Cadero Channel, Cameleon Harbour, Shoal Bay, Dempsey's Camp, Euclawtaw Rapids, Hemming Bay, Merrie, Pings Camp, Yuculta Rapids

18

Deceit Bay

Butte Inlet, Ramsay Arm, Redonda Island, Toba River, Price Channel, Desolation Sound, Churchouse, Rose Island, Rosa River,

19

Waletown

Read Island, Hernando Island, Cortez Island, Mary Island, Camp Island, Road Island, Camp Island, East Shore

20

Lund

Bishop's Landing, Savary Island, Lund (village), Malispino Inlet, Deep Bay

21

Powell River

Myrtle Point, Wulfson Bay, Stillwater, Blubber Bay, (Sliammon), Olson Lake, Wulfhson Bay, Shaman, Tenada Island, Gillis Bay (District),

22

Lasqueti Island

Taxada Island, Marshal (District), Gillies Bay (District), Vanada, Bull Island, Jervis Island, Crescent Bay (District)

23

Pender Harbour

Egmont, Embree Bay, Shoes Bay, Jervis Inlet, Agamennon Bay, Killarney Lake, Shakinaw Lake, Patrick Pt., Queen's Reach, Princess Louise Inlet, Deserted Bay, Princess Royal Reach, Moorham Bluff, Thunder Bay, St.Vincent's Bay, Goliath, Granville Bay, Nelson Island, Westmere, Vanguard Bay, Cockburn Bay, Quarry Bay, Hardy Island, Granite Island, Brittain River, Secret Cove, Buccaneer Bay, Hotham Sound.

24

Sechelt

Salmon Arm, Storm Bay, Sechelt Inlet, Narrows Arm, Glowholm Falls, and Lake, Porpoise Bay, Half Moon Bay, Myrtle Pt., Wilson Creek, Robert's Creek, Elpheustone, Trail Bay, North West Bay, Secret Cove, Welcome Pass

25

Gibson's Landing

Port Mellon (village), Parkdale, Robert's Creek East, Grantham's Landing (village), Hopkin's Landing (village), Keat's Island, Seaside Park, McNab Creek, Gambier Island, Howe Sound

26

Bowen Island

Cambrier Island, Howe Sound

27

Bowen Island

Woodfibre, Potlack Creek, McNab Creek, Anvil Island, Elkins, Ingram Point, Mill Creek

28

Squamish

Upper Squamish, Brackendale (District), Cheekye (District), Squamish Townsite, Choakamus, Swift Current

29

Green Lake

Alta Lake Post Office, Rainbow, Lodge, Swift Creek, Daisy Lake Post Office, McGuire, Nita Lake, Green River, Swift Creek, Soo River

30

Green Lake

Pemberton, Soo River

31

Nonoose and Wellington District

Lantzville

32

Nanoose District

Craigs

33

Parksville Village

Comox Road, Gulf, Craigs Crossing, French Creek, Errington Road

34

Cameron District

Cameron (District), Coombs (District), Errington (District),

35

Qualicum District

 Qualicum Beach, Little Qualicum, French Creek, Alberni Road, Dashword Crossing

36

Bamfield District

Nit Nat Lake, San Mateo, Port Sauchez, Friend Island, Link Island, Sarita, Cape Beale, North Uchucklesit Harbour, Beaufort Range, Borclay Sound

37

Port Alberni City

Kildonan

38

Alberni District

Indian Mission, McCoy Lake, Sproat Lake, Central Lake, Beaver Creek, Bainbridge, Cherry Creek, Grandview, Patterson Townsite, Alberni city

39

Barclay Sound

Rainy Bay, Ecoole, Knob Point, (Ucluelet Arm), Hawkins Island, Mayne Bay, Anderson Lake, Wreck Bay

40

Clayoquet

Friendly Cove, Tafino, Law Peninsula, Kennedy Lake, Long Beach, Calm Creek, Bowden Bay, (Sydney Inlet), Wreck Bay, Cape Cook, Canada Lake

41

Port Alice

South East Arm

42

Quatsino

Buickton Island, West arm, Colony Lake, Coal Harbour, East Arm, Quiet Cove, Winter Harbor, Flaskino Harbour, Cape Cook

43

Quatsino

Cape Scott District, Stranby, Lagoon, Sea Otter Cove, San Josef Bay, Holberg

44

Indian Reserve

Nanoose (Snonowas)

45

West Coast Agency

Indian Reserves, Ahahswinis, Ahousaht, Checklesaht, Clayoquot, Ehattesaht, Hesquiot. Kilsemaht, Kyuquot, Muchalaht, Nityinaht, Nootka, Nuchatlitz, Ohiat, Opetchesaht, Opitsat, Pacheena, seshelt, Uchucklesit, Ucluelet

46

Comox Indian Reserve

Puntledge

47

Kwawkewlth Agency

Fort Rupert, Alert Bay, Balaklava Island, Blunden Harbour, Campbell River, Cape Mudge, Gilford Island, Harbledown, Hope Island, Karlukwees, Kingcome Inlet, Koskenis, Kwakkah, Kwawkewlth, Mahmalillikullah, Nakinaka, Newayakay, Mimpkish, Numitti, Phillips Arm, Quatsino, Salmon River, Tsatsisnukomi, Tsawawmuck, Turnour Island, Village Island, Wawletsum, Wawayakum

48

North West Agency Indian Reserve

Sliamon, Homolco, Klahoose, Sechelt

F

District 16 – Fraser Valley

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Dewdney

Burnaby Munc, Sunnyside, Ioco, Port Moody City, Burquitland (Polling district) No. 4, Burrard Inlet

2

Dewdney

Coquitlam North P.D, Fraser Mills, Coquitlam West (Polling district), Port Coquitlam (Polling district), Maillacoville

3

Dewdney

Upper Pitt Lake, Pitt Meadows

4

Dewdney

Maple Ridge Mun., Albion, Haney, Yamadon, Port Hammond, Webster's Corners

5

Dewdney

Whonnock (Polling district), Stave Falls (Polling district), Stave Falls (village), Ruskin (Polling district)

6

Dewdney

Mission (Polling district), Silverdale (Polling district), Steelehead (Polling district), Hatzic Idland

7

Dewdney

Deroche (village) & (Polling district), Nicomen Island, Dewdney (Polling district), Hatzic Prairie

8

Dewdney

Harrison River (Polling district), Aggasiz (village), Aggasiz (Polling district)

9

Dewdney

Rugby Creek, St. Elmo (Polling district), Laidlaw (village), Squatish Island, Popkum (Polling district), Herrling Island, Cheam View

10

Dewdney

Hope (Polling district) & (village), Yale (village), Haig Station, Flood (village)

11

Chilliwack

Rosedale (village) and (Polling district)

12

Chilliwack

East Chilliwack (Polling district),  Cheam (Polling district)

13

Chilliwack

City of Chilliwack, Municipality of Chilliwack

14

Chilliwack

Sardis (Polling district), Indian School at Sardis (Coqualeeka)

15

Chilliwack

Lower Sumas (Polling district), Polling Division 39

16

Chilliwack

Parsons Hill, Yarrow, Vedder Mountain, Vedder Crossing, Columbia Valley

17

Chilliwack

Whatcom Road (Polling district), Kilgard (village), Peardonville (Polling district), Huntingdon (Polling district) & (village)

18

Chilliwack

Straiton (Polling district), Abbotford P. D.,  Townsite & (village)

19

Chilliwack

Clayburn (village), Matsqui (Polling district), Gifford, Clayburn (Polling district)

20

Chilliwack

Chilliwack, Bradner (Polling district) & (village), Aberdeen (Polling district), Aberdeen South (village), Dennison (village), Mt. Lehman P. D. & (village), Aldergrove

21

Chilliwack

Harrison Lake, Port Douglas

22

Chilliwack

Essondale - Provincial Mental Hospital.

23

Chilliwack

Lytton Agency Indian Reserves, Cheam, Hope, Okamil, Popkum, Ruby Creek, Seabird Island, Slawaklook, Squatits, Union Bar, Yale

24

Chilliwack

New Westminster Agency Indian Reserves, Atilletz, Chehalis, Coquitlam, Douglas, Katzie, Kwakwawapilt, Lower Sumas, Matsqui, Nicomen, Pemberton Meadows, Samahquam, Scowlitz, Skockum Chuck, Skulkone, Skwah, Skway, Squaeam, Squiaala, swoohalie, Tzeachten, Upper Sumas, Whonnock, Yakweakwioose

K

District 17 – Kootenay East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Columbia

Field (Polling district) & (village), Leanchoil (village), Wapta, Ottertail, Emerald, Stephen, Yoho, Cathedral (village), Palliser

2

Columbia

Golden (Polling district) & (village)

3

Columbia

Moberley (Polling district)

4

Columbia

Donald (Polling district)

5

Columbia

Beavermouth (Polling district), Stoney Creek, Connaught, Surprise Rapids, Bear Creek, Redgrave, Six Mile Creek, Bush River, Griffiths, Sturdee

6

Columbia

Hog Ranch, (Polling district)

7

Columbia

Calena (Polling district)

8

Columbia

Brisco (Polling district)

9

Columbia

Radium Hot Springs (Polling district)

10

Columbia

Athalmer (Polling district)

11

Columbia

Wilmer (Polling district)

12

Columbia

Invermere (Polling district)

13

Columbia

Windmere (Polling district), Fairmont

14

Columbia

Canal Flats (Polling district)

15

Fernie

New Michel

16

Fernie

Natal, Elk Prairie, Harmers Ranch (Polling district)

17

Fernie

Michel (Polling district)

18

Fernie

Crows Nest (Polling district), Crows Nest (village)

19

Fernie

Fernie

20

Fernie

Hosmer (Polling district)

21

Fernie

Hosmer (Polling district)

22

Fernie

Coal Creek, (Polling district)

23

Fernie

White Sulpur (Polling district)

24

Fernie

Corbin (village)

25

Fernie

Morrisey Mines and Townsite, Swinton

26

Fernie

Wasa (Polling district), Sheep Creek, Tracy Creek, Wolf Creek

27

Fernie

Fort Steele (Polling district), Westfort, Victor Mine, Wild Horse Creek

28

Fernie

Camp Site (Polling district), Bull River, Tangle Foot Post Office, Crawbrook Post Office

29

Fernie

Bull River (Polling district) & Town, Wardner, Jaffary

30

Fernie

Jaffray (Polling district), East Kootenay Mill, Hanburry, Galloway

31

Fernie

Elke (Polling district), Caithress (village)

32

Fernie

Baynes (Polling district)

33

Cranbrook

Waldo (Polling district)

34

Cranbrook

Flagstone (Polling district)

35

Cranbrook

Newgat (Polling district)

36

Cranbrook

McGuire' s (Polling district)

37

Cranbrook

Marysville (Polling district),  Meadowbrook

38

Cranbrook

Kimberley (Polling district)

39

Cranbrook

Wycliffe (Polling district), Cranbook Rural

40

Cranbrook

Tata Creek, P.D

41

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

42

Cranbrook

Wattsburg (Polling district)

43

Cranbrook

Moyie (Polling district)

44

Cranbrook

Wardner Town

45

Cranbrook

 Yahk, (Polling district)

46

Cranbrook

Kingsgate (Polling district)

47

Cranbrook

Indian Reserves, Kootenay Indian School, St. Eugene village, St. Mary’s, Shuswap, Tobacco Plains

District 18 – Kootenay West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Kaslo

Argenta, Howser, Dryenta, Trout Lake (village), Fergusson, Poplar (village), Gerard (village), Lardo (village)

2

Mirror Lake

Ainsworth Post Office, Nashton Post Office, Zincton Post Office, Kaslo Post Office, Johnson's Landing, Kaslo City

3

Ainsworth (Village)

Riondel, Fort Crawford, Queen's Bay, Kootenay Bay, Gray Creek, Pilot Bay, Crawford Bay

4A

Kitchener

Leadville Creek, Camp Lister, Canyon, Erickson, Creston, Kuscroft School (District)

4B

West Creston

Bo Well, Sidar, Wyndel, Creston

5

Trail

Harrop Post Office Procton (village) & (District), Balfour Post Office, Willow Pt., Nelson Post Office, Long Beach

6A

Salmo Village

Erie Post Office, Benton Siding Post Office, Bolder Mill Post Office, Ymir (village), Hall Post Office

6B

Wanita Post Office

Columbia Gardens, Fruitvale Post Office, & Townsite, Kamloops Post Office

7

Rossland (City)

8

Trail South

Rock Island, Patterson, South Bell, North Bell, Annable, Warfield, Rossland City

8A

Big Sheep Creek

Velvet Mine, Rossland

9

Trail East

Syringa Creek, West Robson, Farron, Westley, East Robson, Castlegar, Kinnaird, Bluebbery, Birchbank, Newtonia, Tadanac, China Creek, Champion Creek

10

Doukhobor Settlement of Brillant

Costesnenia

10A

Doukhobor Settlements

Nelson City, Rossland, Porto Rico, Winlaw, Perrys, Koch's Shoreacres, Tagham, Quory, Glade, Crescent Valley and Brillant

11

Slocan Park

Passmore, Crescent Valley, Pass Creek, Thrums, Tarrys, South Slocan, William's Siding Post Office, Borington Falls, Nelson Post Office, Granite Post Office, Belford

12

Slocan

Roseberry Post Office, Summit Lake, Nakusp, New Denver Post Office (Brose)

13A

Arrow Park

West Demars, East Arrow Park, Makinson's Post Office,  Graham Landing, Burton Post Office and (village)

13B

Edgewood

Needles, Fauquer, Coykendahl, Tunnel, Shields, Deer Park, Broadwater, Renata

14

New Denver (Village)

Almo Post Office, Standon Post Office, Sandon (village), Three Forks Post Office

15

Silverton Post Office and Village

Slocan City Post Office, Winlaw (village), Vallican Post Office, Koch's Post Office, and (village) of Appledale, (village) of Perrys, Slocan City, Brandon (village)

16

Revelstoke (City) and Suburbs

17

Revelstoke (City)

18

Revelstoke (City)

19

Revelstoke

19A

Glacier Post Office

Albert Canyon, Revelstoke Post Office, Illecillewaet (village), Ross Peak Station

20

Galena Bay

Halls Landing, Sidmouth, Beaton, Cambourne, Kalcyon, Arrowhead,  Fosthall, Creek, Pinston

21

Nelson (City)

22

Nelson (City)

23

Nelson (City)

24

Nelson (City)

25

Trail

26

Trail (City)

27

Nelson Provincial Jail

28

Lower Kootenay Indian Reserve and Village

Arrow Lake

N

District 19 - Nanaimo

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

North Cowichan

Chemainus (village), Crofton (village), Westholme

2

North Cowichan

Somensos

3

Cowichan

Glence Bay Lumder Mill, Cowichan, Comiaken, Crofton (village), Maple Bay (village)

4

Cowichan

Quamichan

5

Cowichan

Sahthem (District)

6

Cowichan

Cowichan Lake

7

Cowichan

8

Cowichan

Duncan City

9

South Cowichan

Eagle Heights, Koksilah, Glenora, Cowichan Street and Bay

10

Cowichan

Shawnigan (District), Kilmeken

11

Cowichan

Malahat (District), Dooke Lake, Goldstream, Bamberton, Cobble Hill, Shawnigan Lake

12

Cowichan

Highland (District), Coldstream Parson's Bridge, Langford Townsite

13

Cowichan

Otter and Sooke (District), Jordan River, Rendrew (District), Rocky Pt., Beechner Bay

14

Cowichan

Renfrew District

15

Cowichan

Metchosin (District), Esquimalt.

16

Cowichan

Esquimalt Townsite

17

Cowichan

Esquimalt

18

Esquimalt

19

Esquimalt

20

Cowichan

North Seanich, Deep Cove, Meadlands, Patricia Bay, Bazan Bay, Sidney (village),  Sidney & Jones Islands

21

Cowichan

James Island, Sydney Hill, Coal, Krapp, Piers, Russel, North and South Pender, Portland, Moresby, (Mayne), Prevost, Parker, Saturna, Hope Bay, D'Arcy Islands, Samuel and Jumbo Island

22

Cowichan

Galiano Island and Voldez

23

Cowichan

Salt Spring Island, Ganges, Fulford, Beaver Point, (Kuper Island)

24

Cowichan

Gabriola Island, Mudge Island, Valdez Island, Decourcy Islands

25

New Castle

Mountain and Northfield Districts, Departure Bay, New Castle Townsite, Brechin

26

New Castle

Cranberry (District), Cassidys, Granby, Morden, South Wellington, Extension, Chase River

27

New Castle

North Cedar, see Dist. 15, South Cedar

28

New Castle

North Cedar, see Dist. 15, South Cedar

29

New Castle

Ladysmith City

30

New Castle

Ladysmith City

31

New Castle

Nanaimo City, Chase River, Five Acres

32

New Castle

South Five Acres (District), Nanaimo City

33

New Castle

Five Acres District, Nanaimo City

34

New Castle

Five Acres District, Nanaimo City

35

New Castle

Five Acres District, Nanaimo City

36, 37

New Castle

Five Acres District, Nanaimo City

38

New Castle

Saanish Municipality, Ward 1

39

New Castle

Saanish Municipality, Ward 2

40

New Castle

Saanish

41

New Castle

South Saanish, Colquitz

42

New Castle

South Saanish

43

New Castle

Saanish

44

New Castle

Saanish Municipality, Stillup, Brentwood, Todd Inlet, Keating, Saanishton, Sluggett

45

New Castle

South Saanish, Ward 7

46

New Castle

South Saanish, Ward 7

47

New Castle

Oak Bay

48

New Castle

Oak Bay

49

New Castle

Oak Bay

50

New Castle

Oak Bay

51

New Castle

Oak Bay

52

New Castle

Indian Reserves, Churno, Clem Clemaluts, Comeakin, Cowichan, Discovery Island, Esquimalt, Hellett, Isartlip, Isawout, Isehum, Khenipson, Kilpulus, Kotsilak, Kulleets, Lyacksun, Malahat, Nanaimo, Pauquachin, Pendakut, Quamichan, Siccameen, Somenos, Songhees, Sooke, Valdez Island

53

New Castle

New Castle, Provincial Mental Home

District 20 – New Westminster

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Langley

Langley Municipality

2

Langley

Langley Municipality, Langley Fort

3

Langley

Langley Municipality, Milner

4

Langley

Langley Municipality, Sperling

5

Langley

Langley Municipality, Glen Valley

6

Langley

Langley Municipality, Beaver Mills

7

Langley

Langley Municipality, Aldergrove

8

Langley

Langley Municipality, Otter

9

Langley

Langley Municipality, Murrayville

10

Langley

Langley Municipality, Langley Prairie

11

Langley

Langley Municipality, Fernridge

12

Langley

Langley Municipality, Lockiel

13

Langley

Langley Municipality, Patricia, South Aldergrove

14

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, South Westminster

15

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Port Mann

16

Surrey

Tynehead

17

Surrey

Barston Island

18

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Port Kells

19

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Clayton

20

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Cloverdale

21

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Sullivan

22

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Strawberry Hill

23

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Colebrook

24

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Crescent

25

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Kensington Prairie

26

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Douglas Hazelmere

27

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, Douglas Hazelmere

28

Surrey

Surrey Municipality, White Rock

29

Surrey

Delta Municipality, Sunbury, Annieville

30

Surrey

Delta Municipality, East Delta

31

Surrey

Delta Municipality, Boundary Bay

32

Surrey

Delta Municipality, Westham Island

33

Surrey

Delta Municipality, Port Guichon and Ladner ((village))s

34

Surrey

Delta Municipality, Deas Island, Crescent Island, Tilbury Island, Ladner

35

Richmond

Richmond Municipality, Mitchell Island, Twig Island, Lion Island, East End of Lulu Island

36

Richmond

Richmond Municipality, Sea Island, Lulu Island, Brideport

37

Richmond

Richmond Municipality, Steveston

37A

Richmond

Richmond Municipality, Steveston (village)

37B

Richmond

Richmond Municipality, Richmond Township, Terra Nova

38

Richmond

Richmond Municipality, Lulu Island, Brighouse

39

Burnaby

Ward 5, Vancouver Heights North, Oxford St

39A

Burnaby

Ward 5, Vancouver Heights South

40

Burnaby

Ward 3, 4, Capital Hill

41

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 3, Burquitlam

42

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 2, Buena Vista

43

Burnaby

Burnaby Wards 2, 3, 4, Burnaby Lake

44

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 5, 6, Broadview

44A

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 6, Central Park

45

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 6, Mckay

46

Burnaby

Burnaby Wards 1, 6, Royal Oak

47

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 2, East Burnaby

47A

Burnaby

Burnaby East, Edmonds

48

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 1, 2, Edmonds West

49

Burnaby

Burnaby Ward 1, 6, Riverway

50

Burnaby

Burnaby, Delta Municipality, Annacis island

51

Burnaby

Westminster City, Queensboro, Lulu Island, Poplar Island

52

Burnaby

53

Burnaby

New Westminster City

54

Burnaby

New Westminster City

55

Burnaby

New Westminster City

56

Burnaby

New Westminster City

57

Burnaby

New Westminster City

58

Burnaby

New Westminster City

59

Burnaby

New Westminster City, Sapperton East and West

60

Burnaby

New Westminster City

61

Burnaby

New Westminster City

62

Burnaby

New Westminster City, St Ann's Academy (Nuns) 77 Albert Crescent

63

Burnaby

New Westminster City, True Blue Orphanage

64

Burnaby

New Westminster City

65

Burnaby

New Westminster City

66

Burnaby

New Westminster City

67

Burnaby

New Westminster City

68

Burnaby

69

Burnaby

Indian Reserves, Delta, Langley, Semiakmoo, Surrey, Tsawwasseu

70

Burnaby

Oakalla Prison Farm

71

Burnaby

B.C. Penitentiary

72

Burnaby

B.C. Mental Hospital

S

District 21 - Skeena

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Graham Island

Ferguson Bay, Watton R. District, New and Old Masset, Langara Island, Buckley Bay, Port Clements, Kumdis Bay, Kippa Island, Shannon Bay, Delkatlah, Chow Pt., Sangaan R., North Beach, Rose Spit, Tow Hill, Prince Ruppert, Graham Is.,

2

Queen Charlotte Islands and City

Lawn Hill, Sandspit, Copper Bay, Breaker Bay, Lockport, Lena Island, Maude Island, Aliford Bay, Skidegate, Hydah, Jcdway, Moresby, Provost

3

Smith

Seymoure, Rivers, Moses, Inlets, Pointers Island, Namu, Victoria Cannery, Bella Bella, Don, and Ivory Islands, Ellerslie, Alice and Wadhams Cannery, Vancouver Bays, Deer pass, Rivers Inlet

4

Bella Coola

Hagensburg, Atnarko

5

Ocean Falls

Ocean Falls, Elco Harbour, Johnson Channel, Rascoe Inlet, Deen Channel, Labourchere and Burkre Channels, Kwatna Inlet, Nootam Bay, Kimsquit Post Office, King Island, Link Lake, Fisher Channel

6

Holmes Bay and Lake View Camps

Surf Inlet, Swanson Bay, and Graham and Froper Reach, Green Inlet Camp, Butedale, Altonash Camp, Princess Royal Island, Roderick, Gill, Campanea, Estevan, Aristazable, Swindale and Price

7

Crab River

Gardner Canal, Clio Bay, Kitimat, Harthy Bay, Kildale Arm, Douglas, Ursula and Devestation Channel

8

Kumeon

Wales Island Cannery, Somerville Cannery, Jap Inlet, Louis Inlet; Oona River Settlement, Refugee Bay, Welcome Harbour, Port Simpson, Georgetown Mills, Granville Channel, Farrant, Pitt, Banks, Porcher, Wales, Pearse, Dundas Islands, Works Canal

9

Terrace

Lakelse, Skeena City, Kwinatsa, Salvus, Shames, Braun's Island, Rosswood, Remo, Amesbury, Vanarsdol,  Kitsumkarlum, Kitimat River

10

Andimaul

Kitwanga, Cedravale, Woodstock, Pacific, Usk, Hannall Spur, Fiddler Creek, Doireen, Lorne

11

Hazelton

New Hazelton, Carnaby, Kishpiax Valley, Skeena Crossing,  Glenn Vowell

12

Telkwa

Telkwa (village), Hubert, Smithers (village), Walcott Sation, Buckly River, Morricetown

13

Grassey Plains

Wistaria, Danskin, Uncha Valley, Colleymount, Francois Lake, Macdonald's Landing, Ootsa Lake, Ominena, Tschesenkut Lake

14

Tschesinkut Lake

Savory, Endako, Burns Lake, Decker Lake, Palling, Forestdale, Crow Creek, Day Lake, Topley, Houston, Barret Lake, Owen Lake, Perow, Sheraton, Priestley, Robe Lake, Bulkley Omineca

15

Omineca

Manson Creek, Burns Lake, Babine Trail, Babine Lake

16

Ecstall River

Dominion, Inverness, North Pacific, Sunnyside, Cannery, Caspaco, Calisle, Haysport, Balmoral,,  Osland, Oceanic, Claxton, Port Essington, Kennedy Island, Moore Cove, Hotspring, Cassiar, Kyex, Skeena, Panoge, Skeena River, Smith, Parpoise and Port Edward Islands

17

Naas River

Alice Arm, Kincolith (village), Upper Mass River, Silver City, Aiyansh, Bear, Salmon and Marmot Rivers

18

American Creek

Bear River Valley, Premier Post Office, Stewart

19

Deas Lake

Telegraph Creek, Iskoot River, Stikeen River, Mosquito, Mt. Whipple

20

Spruce Creek

Discovery Creek, Atlin City

21

Granby Bay

Anyox Town, Larcom Island, Observatory Inlet, Richards Point, Maple Bay

22

Prince Rupert (City)

23

Prince Rupert (City)

Digby

24

Prince Rupert (City)

25

Prince Rupert (City)

26

Prince Rupert (City)

27

Prince Rupert (City)

28

Indian Reserves

Hartley Bay, Isimp Kae, Kitkahta, Kitselas, Kitsumkalum, Metlakatla, Port Essington, Port Simpson

29

Naas River Agency

Indian Reserves, Aiyansh, Gitlakaamix, Gwinaha, Kincolith, Lakgalyah

30

Bella Coola Agency

Indian Reserves, Abuntlet, Anahim Lake, Bella Bella, Bella Coola, China Hat, Dean’s Channel, Gardner Canal, Kemsquit, Kitimat, Kitlope, Kwashila, Owekano, Rivers Inelt, Salmon River, Smith Inlet, South Bentnick, Takush Harbour, Tallio, Towdystan, Ulkatchoo

31

Queen Charlotte Indian Agency

Massett, Skidgate

32

Stikine Indian Agency

Atlin, Dease Lake, Head of Stikins, Liard Post, McDames Creek, Tahltan, Telegraph Creek, Teslin

33

Babine Indian Agency

Adimaul, Babine, Buck Flats, Canyon Creek, Glen Vowell, Hagwilget, Hazelton, Houston, Kisgegas, Kispiox, Kitseguecla, Kitwancool, Kitwanga, Meanskinisht, Morricetown, Old Fort Babine, Smithers, Telkwa, Topley

V

District 13 - Vancouver

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ward 6

2

Ward 6

3

Ward 6

4

Ward 6

5

Wards 8 and 9

6

Ward 6

7

Ward 6

8

Ward 6

9

Ward 6

10

Ward 6

11

Ward 6

12

Ward 6

13

Ward 6

14

Ward 6

15

Ward 6

16

Ward 6

17

Ward 6

18

Ward 6

19

Ward 6

20

Ward 6

21

Ward 6

22

Ward 6

23

Ward 6

24

Ward 6

25

Ward 5

26

Ward 5

27

Ward 5

28

Ward 5

29

Ward 5

30

Ward 5

31

Ward 5

32

Ward 5

33

Ward 5

34

Ward 5

35

Ward 5

36

Ward 5

37

Ward 5

38

Ward 5

39

Ward 5

40

Ward 5

41

Ward 5

42

Ward 5

43

Ward 5

44

Ward 8

45

Ward 8

46

Ward 8

47

Ward 8

48

Ward 7

49

Ward 7

50

Ward 7

51

Ward 7

52

North Vancouver

53

North Vancouver

54

North Vancouver

55

North Vancouver

56

North Vancouver

57

North Vancouver

58

North Vancouver

59

North Vancouver

60

Lynn Creek (Village)

61

Lynn Creek (Village)

62

North Vancouver

63

West Vancouver

64

West Vancouver

65

West Vancouver

66

Britannia Beach

67

Britannia Mines

68

Vancouver (City)

Girls Industrial School Institution

69

Indian Reserve

Burrard Inlet, Capilano, Howe Sound, Squamish Mission

District 22 – Vancouver Centre

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ward 1

2

Ward 1

3

Ward 1

4

Ward 1

5

Ward 1

6

Ward 1

7

Ward 1

8

Ward 1

9

Ward 1

10

Ward 1

11

Ward 1

12

Ward 1

13

Ward 1

14

Ward 1

15

Ward 1

16

Ward 1

17

Ward 1

18

Ward 1

19

Ward 1

20

Ward 1

21

Ward 1

22

Ward 1

23

Ward 1

24

Ward 1

25

Ward 1

26

Ward 1

27

Ward 1

28

Ward 1

29

Ward 1

30

Ward 1

31

Ward 1

32

Ward 1

33

Ward 1

34

Ward 1

35

Ward 1

36

Ward 2

37

Ward 2

38

Ward 2

39

Ward 2

40

Ward 2

41

Ward 2

42

Ward 2

43

Ward 2

44

Ward 2

45

Ward 2

46

Ward 2

47

Ward 2

48

Ward 2

49

Ward 2

50

Ward 2

51

Ward 3

52

Ward 3

53

Ward 3

54

Ward 3

55

Ward 3

56

Ward 3

57

Ward 3

58

Ward 3

59

Ward 3

60

Ward 3

61

Ward 4

62

Ward 4

63

Ward 4

64

Ward 4

65

Ward 4

66

Ward 4

67

Ward 4

68

Ward 4

69

Ward 4

70

Ward 4

71

Ward 4

72

Ward 4

73

Ward 4

74

Ward 4

75

Ward 4

76

Ward 4

77

Ward 4

78

Ward 4

79

Ward 4

80

Ward 4

81

Ward 4

82

Ward 4

83

Ward 4

84

Ward 4

85

Ward 4

86

Indian Reserve

Stanley Park

District 23 – Vancouver South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Point Grey (Municipality)

2

Point Grey (Municipality)

3

Point Grey (Municipality)

4

Point Grey (Municipality)

5

Point Grey (Municipality)

6

Point Grey (Municipality)

7

Point Grey (Municipality)

8

Point Grey (Municipality)

9

Point Grey (Municipality)

10

Point Grey (Municipality)

11

Point Grey (Municipality)

12

Point Grey (Municipality)

13

Point Grey (Municipality)

14

Point Grey (Municipality)

15

Point Grey (Municipality)

16

Vancouver South (Municipality)

17

Vancouver South (Municipality)

18

Vancouver South (Municipality)

19

Vancouver South (Municipality)

20

Vancouver South (Municipality)

21

Vancouver South (Municipality)

22

Vancouver South (Municipality)

23

Vancouver South (Municipality)

24

Vancouver South (Municipality)

25

Vancouver South (Municipality)

26

Vancouver South (Municipality)

27

Vancouver South (Municipality)

28

Vancouver South (Municipality)

29

Vancouver South (Municipality)

30

Vancouver South (Municipality)

31

Vancouver South (Municipality)

32

Vancouver South (Municipality)

33

Vancouver South (Municipality)

34

Vancouver South (Municipality)

35

Vancouver South (Municipality)

36

Vancouver South (Municipality)

37

Vancouver South (Municipality)

38

Vancouver South (Municipality)

39

Vancouver South (Municipality)

40

Vancouver South (Municipality)

41

Vancouver South (Municipality)

42

Vancouver South (Municipality)

43

Vancouver South (Municipality)

44

Vancouver South (Municipality)

45

Vancouver South (Municipality)

46

Vancouver South (Municipality)

47

Vancouver South (Municipality)

48

Vancouver South (Municipality)

49

Vancouver South (Municipality)

50

Point Grey (Municipality)

Industrial School for Boys

51

Indian Reserve

Musqueam

District 24 – Victoria (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ward 1

2

Ward 1

3

Ward 1

4

Ward 1

5

Ward 1

6

Ward 1

7

Ward 1

8

Wards 1 and 4

9

Ward 5

10

Ward 5

11

Ward 5

12

Ward ?

13

14

Ward 3

15

Ward 2

16

Wards 2 and 3

17

18

Ward 3

19

Ward 2

20

Wards 2 and 3

21

Ward 3

22

Ward 3

23

24

25

Wards 3 and 4

26

Ward 4

27

28

Ward 4

29

30

Ward 5

31

Ward 4

32

Ward 4

33

Y

District 25 - Yale

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

North Okanagan

Shorts Pt., Ewings, Killeney, Nahun

2

North Okanagan

Okanagan Landing, South Vernon

3

North Okanagan

Oyama, Sunnywold

4

North Okanagan

Vernon City

4B

North Okanagan

Vernon City

5

North Okanagan

Coldstream

6

North Okanagan

Lavington, Lumby

7

North Okanagan

Trinity Valley

8

North Okanagan

Mabel Lake

9

North Okanagan

Richlands, Camagana, Cherryville

10

North Okanagan

Okanagan, Spallumcheen

11

North Okanagan

Glenemma

12

North Okanagan

Falkland

13

North Okanagan

Hullear, Spallumcheen

14

North Okanagan

Armstrong City

15

North Okanagan

Enderby City, Deep Creek

16

North Okanagan

Mara, Grindrod

17

North Okanagan

Enderby, Huppel

18

North Okanagan

Commonage

19

North Okanagan

Silver Creek

20

Greenwood

Greenwood City, Phoenix, Eholt, Anaconda

21

Greenwood

Boundary Falls, Midway

22

Greenwood

Rock Creek, Riverside, Myncaster

23

Greenwood

Bridgville

24

Greenwood

Westbridge, Westkettle

25

Greenwood

Sidley

26

Greenwood

Beaverdell, Carmi, Lakevale, Cookson

27

Greenwood

Christian Valley, Denora

28A

Greenwood

Penticton

28B

Greenwood

Penticton, Alengrove

29

Greenwood

Okanagan Falls, Kaleden

30

Greenwood

Hedley and Nickel Plate Mine

31

Greenwood

Keremeos

32

Greenwood

Princeton, Coalmont, Tulamean, Jurah, Allanby, Cooper Mountain, Tulameon

33

Greenwood

Fairview of Osoyoos, Oliver

34

South Okanagan

Naramata

35

South Okanagan

Summerland

36

South Okanagan

West Summerland, Minneola

37

South Okanagan

Peachland

38

South Okanagan

Westbank, Glenrosa, Gellatly

39

South Okanagan

Reid's Landing, Bear Creek, Wilson's Landing

40

South Okanagan

Kelowna City

41

South Okanagan

East Kelowna, Benvoulin, Woodlawn

42

South Okanagan

Okanagan Mission

43

South Okanagan

Glenmore, Ellisson

44

South Okanagan

Rutland

45

South Okanagan

Ellison

46

South Okanagan

Wood's Lake

47

South Okanagan

Okanagan Centre

48

Grand Forks

Grand Forks City

49

Grand Forks

Cascade

50

Grand Forks

Fifi, Deep Creek, Hill Top

51

Grand Forks

Paulson, Christina Lake

52

Grand Forks

Carson

53

Grand Forks

Lynish Creek, North Fork

54

Grand Forks

Okanagan Agency, Indian Reserve, Duck Lake, Enderby, Osoyoos, Penticton, Lower Similkameen, Upper Similkameen, Spallumcheen, Swan Lake

Date modified: