1891 Census: Districts and Subdistricts: Quebec

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 136 – Argenteuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Arundel

T-6384

B

Carillon (Village)

T-6384

C

Chatham

T-6384

D

Gore

T-6384

E

Grenville

T-6384

​F

​Grenville (Village)

T-6385

​G

​Harrington

T-6385

​H

​Howard

T-6385

​I

​Lachute (Town)

T-6385

​J

​Mille-Isles

T-6385

​K

​Morin

T-6385

​L

​St. Andrews

T-6385

​M

​St. Jérusalem

T-6385

​N

​Wentworth and Montcalm

T-6385

​Institutions

T-6427

B

District: 137 – Bagot

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Acton (Town)

T-6385

B

St. André-d'Acton

T-6385

C

St. Dominique

T-6385

D

St. Ephrem-d'Upton

T-6385

E

St. Ephrem-d'Upton (Village)

T-6385

​F

​Ste. Hélène

T-6385

​G

​St. Hugues

T-6385

​H

​St. Liboire

T-6385

​I

​St. Pie

T-6385

​J

​Ste. Rosalie

T-6385

​K

​St. Simon

T-6385

​L

​St. Théodore-d'Acton

T-6385

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 138 – Beauce

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Adstock

T-6385

B

Ditchfield

T-6385

C

Dorset

T-6385

D

St. Benoît-Labre

T-6385

E

St. Samuel-de-Gayhurst

T-6385

​F

​St. Martin ​

T-6385

​G

​St. Côme-de-Kennebec

T-6385

​H

​St. Théophile

T-6385

​I

​Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus

T-6385

​J

​St. Honoré-de-Shenley

T-6386

​K

Ste. Anges ​

T-6386

​L

​St. Elzéar

T-6386

​M

​St. Ephrem-de-Tring

T-6386

​N

​St. Évariste-de-Forsyth

T-6386

​O

​St. François

T-6386

​P

​St. Frédéric

T-6386

​Q

​St. Georges

T-6386

​R

​St. Joseph

T-6386

​S

​St. Joseph (Village)

T-6386

​T

​Ste. Marie

T-6386

​U

​St. Pierre-de-Broughton

T-6386

​V

​St. Sébastien-d'Aylmer

T-6386

​W

​St. Séverin

T-6386

​X

​St. Victor-de-Tring

T-6386

​Y

​St. Vital-de-Lambton

T-6386

​Z

​Spaulding and Risborough

T-6386

​AA

​Woburn and Clinton

T-6386

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 139 – Beauharnois

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Beauharnois (Town)

T-6386

B

Salaberry de Valleyfield (Town)

T-6386

C

Ste. Cécile

T-6386

D

St. Clément

T-6387

E

St. Étienne

T-6387

​F

​St. Louis-de-Gonzague

T-6387

​G

​St. Stanislas-de-Kostka

T-6387

​H

​St. Timothée

T-6387

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 140 – Bellechasse

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Armagh

T-6387

B             

Beaumont

T-6387

C

Buckland

T-6387

D

St. Charles

T-6387

E

St. Damien

T-6387

​F

​St. Gervais

T-6387

​G

​St. Lazare

T-6387

​H

​St. Magloire

T-6387

​I

​St. Michel

T-6387

​J

​St. Nérée

T-6387

​K

​Ste. Philomène de Mailloux

T-6387

​L

​St. Raphaël

T-6387

​M

​St. Vallier

T-6387

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 141 – Berthier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Berthier

T-6387

B

Berthier (Town)

T-6387

C

Courcelle

T-6387

D

Lanoraie

T-6387

E

Lavaltrie

T-6387

​F

​St. Barthélémi

T-6387

​G

​St. Cuthbert

T-6387

​H

​St. Damien

T-6388

​I

​St. Gabriel-de-Brandon

T-6388

​J

​St. Michel-des-Saints

T-6388

​K

​St. Norbert

T-6388

​L

​Visitation-de-l'Île-Dupas

T-6388

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 142 – Bonaventure

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Carleton

T-6388

B

Cascapédiac

Missing

C

Hamilton East

T-6388

D

Hamilton West

T-6388

E

Hope East

T-6388

​F

​Hope West

T-6388

​G

​Mann and Indian River

T-6388

​H

​Maria East

T-6388

​I

​Maria West

T-6388

​J

​Métapédia

T-6388

​K-L

​New Carlisle East and West

T-6388

​M

​New Richmond East

T-6388

​N

​New Richmond West

T-6388

​O

​Nouvelle and Shoolbred East

T-6388

​P

​Nouvelle and Shoolbred West

T-6388

​Q

​Paspébiac East

T-6388

​R

​Paspébiac West

T-6388

​S

​Port Daniel East

T-6388

​T

​Port Daniel West

T-6388

​U

​Restigouche

T-6388

​V

​St. Charles-de-Caplan

T-6388

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 143 – Brome

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bolton East

T-6388

B

Bolton West

T-6388

C

Brome

T-6388

D

Farnham East

T-6388

E

Potton

T-6389

​F

​Sutton

T-6389

​Institutions

T-6427

C

District: 144 – Chambly

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Boucherville

T-6389

B

Boucherville (Village)

T-6389

C

Chambly

T-6389

D

Chambly Basin (Village)

T-6389

E

Chambly Township (Village)

T-6389

​F

​Longueuil

T-6389

​G

​Longueuil (Town)

T-6389

​H

​St. Basile-le-Grand

T-6389

​I

​St. Bruno

T-6389

​J

​St. Hubert

T-6389

​K

​St. Lambert

T-6389

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 145 – Champlain

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cap-de-la-Magdeleine

T-6389

B

La Visitation

T-6389

C

Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel

T-6389

D

St. Adolphe

T-6389

E

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pérade

T-6389

​F

​Ste. Flore

T-6389

​G

​St. François-Xavier-de-Batiscan

T-6389

​H

​Ste. Geneviève

T-6389

​I

​St. Jacques-des-Piles

T-6389

​J

​St. Luc

T-6389

​K

​St. Maurice

T-6389

​L

​St. Narcisse

T-6389

​M

​St. Prosper

T-6390

​N

​St. Séverin

T-6390

​O

​St. Stanislas

T-6390

​P

​Ste. Thècle

T-6390

​Q

​St. Tite

T-6390

​R

​Unorganized Territory

T-6390

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 146 – Charlevoix

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Baie-St. Paul

T-6390

B

Île-aux-Coudres

T-6390

C

Les Éboulements

T-6390

D

Malbaie

T-6390

E

Petite-Rivière

T-6390

​F

​Pointe-au-Pic (Village)

T-6390

​G

​Ste. Agnès

T-6390

​H

​St. Fidèle

T-6390

​I

​St. Hilarion

T-6390

​J

​St. Irénée

T-6390

​K

St. Siméon

T-6390

​L

​St. Urbain

T-6390

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 147 – Châteauguay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Antoine-Abbé

T-6390

B

Ste. Clothilde

T-6390

C

St. Jean-Chrysostôme

T-6390

D

St. Joachim

T-6390

E

St. Malachie-d'Ormstown

T-6391

​F

​Ste. Martine

T-6391

​G

​Ste. Philomène

T-6391

​H

​St. Urbain-Premier

T-6391

​I

​Très-Saint-Sacrement

T-6391

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 148 – Chicoutimi and Saguenay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Chicoutimi

T-6391

B

Chicoutimi (Town)

T-6391

C

Harvey, St. Germain, Durocher, Labrosse

T-6391

D

L'Anse-St. Jean

T-6391

E

Normandin, Albanel, Parent

T-6391

​F

​Notre-Dame-de-Laterrière

T-6391

​G

Notre-Dame-d'Hébertville

T-6391

​H

​Notre-Dame-d'Hébertville (Village)

T-6391

​I

​Notre-Dame du Lac-St. Jean and Roberval

T-6391

​J

​Racine, Dalmas, Taillon, Delisle

T-6391

​K

​Indian Reserve

T-6391

​L

​Roberval (Village)

T-6391

​M

​St. Alexis

T-6391

​N

​St. Alphonse and Bagotville (Village)

T-6391

​O

​Ste. Anne

T-6391

​P

​St. Bruno

T-6391

​Q

​St. Charles and St. Ambroise

T-6391

​R

​St. Cyriac

T-6391

​S

​St. Dominique

T-6391

​T

​St. Félicien, Ashuapmonchouan North, Desmeules, Dufferin

T-6391

​U

​St. Fulgence

T-6391

​V

​St. Gédéon

T-6391

​W

​St. Hilaire, Dequen, Dablon, part of Métabetchouan

T-6391

​X

​St. Jérôme

T-6391

​Y

​St. Joseph-d'Alma

T-6391

​Z

​St. Louis-de-Métabetchouan

T-6392

​AA

​St. Prime and Ashuapmushuan South

T-6392

​BB

​Isle of Anticosti

T-6392

​CC

​Bonne-Espérance

T-6392

​DD

​Escoumains

T-6392

​EE

​Manicouagan

T-6392

​FF

​Mécatina

T-6392

​GG

​Mille-Vaches

T-6392

​HH

​Moisie

T-6392

​II

​Natashquan

T-6392

​JJ

​Pointe-aux-Esquimaux

T-6392

​KK

​Pointe-des-Monts

T-6392

​LL

​Tadoussac

T-6392

​MM

Unorganized Territory

T-6392

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 149 – Compton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Auckland

T-6392

B

Bury

T-6392

C

Chesham

T-6392

D

Clifton East and West, Ste. Edwidge, Martinville (Village)

T-6392

E

Compton

T-6392

​F

​Ditton

T-6392

​G

​Eaton

T-6392

​H

​Emberton

T-6392

​I

​Hamden

T-6392

​J

​Hereford, Paquetteville (Village)

T-6392

​K

​Lake Mégantic (Village)

T-6392

​L

​Lingwick

T-6392

​M

​Marsden, Piopolis (Village)

T-6392

​N

​Newport

T-6392

​O

​Waterville (Village)

T-6392

​P

​Westbury

T-6392

​Q

​Whitton and Ste. Cécile (Village)

T-6392

​R

​Winslow and Romaine (Village)

T-6392

​Institutions

T-6427

D

District: 150 – Deux-Montagnes

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

L'Annonciation

T-6392

B

St. Augustin (Village)

T-6393

C

St. Benoît

T-6393

D

St. Canut

T-6393

E

St. Colomban

T-6393

​F

​St. Eustache

T-6393

​G

​St. Eustache (Village)

T-6393

​H

​St. Hermas

T-6393

​I

​St. Joseph

T-6393

​J

​Ste. Monique

T-6393

​K

​St. Placide

T-6393

​L

​Ste. Scholastique

T-6393

​M

​Ste. Scholastique (Village)

T-6393

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 151 – Dorchester

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Anselme

T-6393

B

St. Bernard

T-6393

C

Ste. Claire

T-6393

D

St. Édouard-de-Frampton

T-6393

E

St. Germain-du-Lac-Etchemin

T-6393

​F

​Ste. Hénédine

T-6393

​G

​St. Isidore

T-6393

​H

​Ste. Justine

T-6393

​I

​St. Léon-de-Standon

T-6393

​J

​St. Malachie

T-6393

​K

​Ste. Marguerite

T-6393

​L

​St. Odilon-de-Cranbourne

T-6393

​M

​St. Prosper, Buckland West

T-6393

​N

​Ste. Rose-de-Watford

T-6393

​O

​St. Zacharie-de-Metgermette

T-6393

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 152 – Drummond and Arthabaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Arthabaskaville (Village)

T-6393

B

Chénier

T-6393

C

Chester North

T-6393

D

Durham

T-6393

E

Durham South

T-6393

​F

​Drummondville (Town)

T-6394

​G

​Grantham

T-6394

​H

​Kingsey

T-6394

​I

​Kingsey Falls

T-6394

​J

​L'Avenir

T-6394

​K

​Princeville (Village)

T-6394

​L

​Stanfold

T-6394

​M

​St. Albert-de-Warwick

T-6394

​N

​Ste. Anne-des-Saults

T-6394

​O

​St. Bonaventure-de-Upton

T-6394

​P

​Ste. Clothilde-d'Horton

T-6394

​Q

​St. Christophe-d'Arthabaska

T-6394

​R

​Ste. Élizabeth-de-Warwick

T-6394

​S

​St. Eugène-de-Grantham

T-6394

​T

​St. Germain-de-Grantham

T-6394

​U

​St. Guillaume-d'Upton

T-6394

​V

​Ste. Hélène

T-6394

​W

​St. Louis-de-Blandford

T-6394

​X

​St. Norbert-d'Arthabaska

T-6394

​Y

​St. Paul

T-6394

​Z

​St. Rémi-de-Tingwick

T-6394

​AA

​St. Valère-de-Bulstrode

T-6394

​BB

​​Ste. Victoire

T-6394

​CC

​Tingwick

T-6394

​DD

​Victoriaville (Town)

T-6394

​EE

​Warwick

T-6394

​FF

​Warwick (Village)

T-6394

​GG

​Wendover and Simpson

T-6394

​HH

​Wickham East

T-6395

​II

​Wickham West

T-6395

​Institutions

T-6427

G

District: 153 – Gaspé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Basin

T-6395

B

Cap-Chat

T-6395

C

Cap-Rosier

T-6395

D

Cloridorme

T-6395

E

Douglas

T-6395

​F

​Étang-du-Nord

T-6395

​G

​Fox and Sydenham North

T-6395

​H

​Gaspé Bay North and Sydenham South

T-6395

​I

​Gaspé (Village)

T-6395

​J

​Grande-Vallée-des-Monts

T-6395

​K

​Grosse-Île, Isle Bryon and Bird Rocks

T-6395

​L

​Havre-Aubert

T-6395

​M

​Havre-aux-Maisons

T-6395

​N

​La-Grande-Rivière

T-6395

​O

​Anse-au-Griffon

T-6395

​P

​L'Anse-du-Cap

T-6395

​Q

​Malbaie

T-6395

​R

​Mont-Louis

T-6395

​S

​Newport

T-6395

​T

​Pabos

T-6395

​U

​Percé

T-6395

​V

​Ste. Anne-des-Monts

T-6395

​Institutions

T-6427

H

District: 154 – Hochelaga

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Côte-des-Neiges (Village)

T-6395

B

Côte-St. Antoine (Village)

T-6395

C

Côte-St. Louis (Town)

T-6395

D

Côte-St. Paul

T-6395

E

Côte-St. Paul (Village)

T-6395

​F

​Côte-de-la-Visitation (Village)

T-6395

​G

​Hochelaga Ward

T-6396

​H

​Longue-Pointe

T-6396

​I

​Maisonneuve (Town)

T-6396

​J

​Mile-End (Village)

T-6396

​K

​Notre-Dame-de-Grâce (Village)

T-6396

​L

​Notre-Dame-des-Neiges West

T-6396

​M

​Outremont (Village)

T-6396

​N

​Pointe-aux-Trembles

T-6396

​O

​Sault-aux-Récollets

T-6396

​P

​Ste. Cunégonde (Town)

T-6396

​Q

​St. Gabriel Ward

T-6396 and T-6397

​R

​St. Henri (Town)

T-6397

​S

​St. Jean-Baptiste Ward

T-6397

​U

​St. Léonard, Port-Maurice

T-6398

​V

​Verdun (Village)

T-6398

​W

​York

T-6398

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 155 – Huntingdon

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Dundee

T-6398

B

Elgin

T-6398

C

Franklin

T-6398

D

Godmanchester

T-6398

E

Havelock

T-6398

​F

​Hemmingford

T-6398

​G

​Hemmingford (Village)

T-6398

​H

​Hinchinbrooke

T-6398

​I

​Huntingdon (Village)

T-6398

​J

​St. Anicet

T-6398

​K

​Ste. Barbe

T-6398

​Institutions

T-6427

I

District: 156 – Iberville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Iberville (Town)

T-6398

B

St. Alexandre

T-6398

C

Ste. Anne-de-Sabrevois

T-6398

D

St. Athanase

T-6398

E

Ste. Brigide

T-6398

​F

​St. Georges-de-Henryville

T-6398

​G

​St. Grégoire-le-Grand

T-6398

​H

​St. Sébastien

T-6398

​Institutions

T-6427

J

District: 157 – Jacques-Cartier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Lachine

T-6398

B

Lachine (Town)

T-6398

C

Ste. Anne-du-Bout-de-l'Île

T-6398

D

Ste. Anne-de-Bellevue (Village)

T-6398

E

Ste. Geneviève

T-6398

​F

​Ste. Geneviève (Village)

T-6398

​G

​St. Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire

T-6398

​H

​St. Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire (Village)

T-6398

​I

​St. Laurent

T-6399

​J

​St. Laurent (Village)

T-6399

​K

​St. Raphaël-de-l'île-Bizard

T-6399

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 158 – Joliette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Joliette (Town)

T-6399

B

St. Alphonse-de-Rodriguez

T-6399

C

St. Ambroise-de-Kildare

T-6399

D

Ste. Béatrix

T-6399

E

St. Charles-Borromée

T-6399

​F

​St. Côme

T-6399

​G

​Ste. Élizabeth

T-6399

​H

​Ste. Émélie-de-l'Énergie

T-6399

​I

​St. Félix-de-Valois

T-6399

​J

​St. Jean-de-Matha

T-6399

​K

​Ste. Mélanie

T-6399

​L

​St. Pacôme, St. Paul

T-6399

​M

​St. Thomas

T-6399

​Institutions

T-6427

K

District: 159 – Kamouraska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Kamouraska (Village)

T-6399

B

Mont-Carmel

T-6399

C

Rivière-Ouelle

T-6399

D

St. Alexandre

T-6399

E

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pocatière

T-6399

​F

​St. André and Notre-Dame-du-Portage (Part)

T-6399

​G

​St. Denis

T-6399

​H

​St. Éleuthère

T-6400

​I

​Ste. Hélène

T-6400

​J

​St. Louis

T-6400

​K

​St. Onésime d'Ixworth

T-6400

​L

​St. Pacôme

T-6400

​M

​St. Paschal and Woodbridge

T-6400

​N

​ St. Philippe-de-Néri

T-6400

​Institutions

T-6427

L

District: 160 – Laprairie

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Laprairie

T-6400

B

Laprairie (Village)

T-6400

C

Sault-St. Louis

T-6400

D

St. Constant

T-6400

E

St. Isidore

T-6400

​F

​St. Jacques-le-Mineur

T-6400

​G

St. Phillippe

T-6400

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 161 – L'Assomption

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Lachenaie

T-6400

B

L'Assomption

T-6400

C

L'Assomption (Town)

T-6400

D

Laurentides (Town)

T-6400

E

L'Épiphanie

T-6400

​F

​Repentigny

T-6400

​G

​St. Henri-de-Mascouche

T-6400

​H

​St. Lin

T-6400

​I

​St. Paul-l'Ermite

T-6400

​J

​St. Roch-de-L'Achigan

T-6400

​K

​St. Sulpice

T-6400

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 162 – Laval

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ste. Dorothée

T-6400

B

St. François-de-Sales

T-6400

C

St. Martin

T-6400 and T-6401

D

Ste. Rose

T-6401

E

Ste. Rose (Village)

T-6401

​F

​St. Vincent-de-Paul

T-6401

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 163 – Lévis

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bienville (Village)

T-6401

B

Lauzon (Village)

T-6401

C

Lévis (City)

T-6401

D

Notre-Dame-de-la-Victoire

T-6401

E

St. David-de-l'Auberivière

T-6401

​F

​St. Étienne-de-Lauzon

T-6401

​G

​St. Henri-de-Lauzon

T-6401

​H

​St. Jean-Chrysostôme

T-6401

​I

​St. Joseph

T-6401

​J

​St. Lambert-de-Lauzon

T-6401

​K

​St. Nicholas

T-6401

​L

​St. Romuald-d'Etchemin

T-6401

​M

​St. Télesphore

T-6401

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 164 – L'Islet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Damase

T-6401

B

Elgin and Taché

T-6401

C

L'Islet

T-6401

D

St. Aubert

T-6401 and T-6402

E

St. Cyrille

T-6402

​F

​St. Eugène

T-6402

​G

​St. Jean-Port-Joli

T-6402

​H

Ste. Louise

T-6402

​I

​St. Pamphile

T-6402

​J

​St. Roch-des-Aulnaies

T-6402

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 165 – Lotbinière

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Agapit

T-6402

B

Ste. Agathe

T-6402

C

St. Antoine-de-Tilly

T-6402

D

St. Apollinaire

T-6402

E

Ste. Croix

T-6402

​F

​St. Édouard

T-6402

​G

​Ste. Émélie and Leclercville

T-6402

​H

​St. Flavien

T-6402

​I

​St. Gilles

T-6402

​J

​St. Jean-Deschaillons

T-6402

​K

​St. Louis

T-6402

​L

​St. Narcisse

T-6402

​M

​St. Patrice-de-Beaurivage

T-6402

​N

​Ste. Philomène

T-6402

​O

​St. Sylvestre

T-6402

​Institutions

T-6427

M

District: 166 – Maskinongé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

​Hunterstown

T-6402

B

Louiseville (Town)

T-6402

C

Mastigouche

T-6402

D

Rivière-du-Loup

T-6402

E

St. Alexis-des-Monts

T-6402

​F

​St. Didace

T-6402 and T-6403

​G

​Sa​int-Joseph

T-6403

​H

​St. Justin

T-6403

​I

​St. Léon

T-6403

​J

​St. Paulin

T-6403

​K

​Ste. Ursule

T-6403

​L

​Unorganized Territory

T-6403

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 167 – Mégantic

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Halifax North

T-6403

B

Halifax South

T-6403

C

Inverness

T-6403

D

Ireland North

T-6403

E

Ireland South and Coleraine

T-6403

​F

​Leeds East

T-6403

​G

​Leeds West

T-6403

​H

​Nelson

T-6403

​I

​Plessisville

T-6403

​J

​Somerset North

T-6403

​K

​Somerset South

T-6403

​L

​Ste. Anastasie-de-Nelson

T-6403

​M

​St. Pierre-Baptiste

T-6403

​N

​Thetford North

T-6403

​O

​Thetford South

T-6403

​P

​Thetford Mines, Black Lake Mines and Coleraine

T-6403

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 168 – Missisquoi

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bedford (Town)

T-6403

B

Cowansville (Village)

T-6403

C

Dunham

T-6403

D

Dunham (Village)

T-6404

E

Farnham (Town)

T-6404

​F

​Farnham West

T-6404

​G

​Frelighsburg

T-6404

​H

​Notre-Dame-des-Anges

T-6404

​I

​Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge (Village)

T-6404

​J

​Philipsburg (Village)

T-6404

​K

​St. Armand East

T-6404

​L

​St. Armand West

T-6404

​M

​St. Georges-de-Clarenceville

T-6404

​N

​St. Thomas

T-6404

​O

​Stanbridge Station

T-6404

​P

​Stanbridge

T-6404

​Q

​Sweetsburg (Village)

T-6404

​R

​St. Ignace

T-6404

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 169 – Montcalm

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Alexis

T-6404

B

St. Calixte (Village)

T-6404

C

St. Donat and Chilton

T-6404

D

St. Émile and Wexford

T-6404

E

St. Esprit

T-6404

​F

​St. Jacques

T-6404

​G

​Ste. Julienne

T-6404

​H

​St. Liguori

T-6404

​I

​Ste. Marie-Salomée

T-6404

​J

​St. Patrick-de-Rawdon

T-6404

​K

​St. Théodore-de-Chertsey

T-6404

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 170 – Montmagny

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cap-St. Ignace

T-6404

B

L'Assomption-de-Berthier

T-6404

C

Montminy, Rolette, Panet and Talon

T-6404

D

Montmagny (Town)

T-6404

E

Patton and Ashburton

T-6404

​F

​St. Antoine-de-l'Île-aux-Grues

T-6404

​G

​St. François-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud

T-6404

​H

​St. Pierre

T-6404

​I

​St. Thomas

T-6405

​Institutions

District: 171 – Montmorency

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Château-Richer

T-6405

B

L'Ange-Gardien

T-6405

C

Ste. Anne

T-6405

D

Ste. Brigitte-de-Laval

T-6405

E

Ste. Famille

T-6405

​F

​St. Féréol

T-6405

​G

​St. François

T-6405

​H

​St. Jean

T-6405

​I

​St. Joachim

T-6405

​J

​St. Laurent

T-6405

​K

​Ste-Pétronille-de-Beaulieu (Village)

T-6405

​L

​St. Pierre

T-6405

​M

​St. Tite-des-Caps

T-6405

District: 172 – Montréal

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Centre Ward

T-6405

B

East Ward

T-6405

C

Ste. Anne's Ward

T-6405 and T-6406

D

St. Antoine Ward

T-6406 and T-6407

E

St. James Ward

T-6407 and T-6408

​F

St. Lawrence Ward

T-6408

​G

​St. Louis Ward

T-6408 and T-6409

​H

​Ste. Mary's Ward

T-6409 and T-6410

​I

​West Ward

T-6410

​Institutions

T-6427

N

District: 173 – Napierville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Napierville (Village)

T-6410

B

St. Cyprien

T-6410

C

St. Édouard

T-6410

D

St. Michel-Archange

T-6410

E

St. Patrice-de-Sherrington

T-6410

​F

​St. Rémi

T-6410

​G

​St. Rémi (Village)

T-6410

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 174 – Nicolet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bécancour

T-6410

B

Gentilly

T-6410

C

Larochelle (Village)

T-6410

D

Nicolet

T-6410

E

Nicolet (Town)

T-6410

​F

​Ste. Angèle-de-Laval

T-6410

​G

​Ste. Brigitte-des-Saults

T-6410

​H

​St. Célestin

T-6410

​I

​Ste. Eulalie

T-6410

​J

​Ste. Gertrude

T-6411

​K

​St. Grégoire

T-6411

​L

​St. Léonard

T-6411

​M

​Ste. Marie-de-Blanford

T-6411

​N

​Ste. Monique

T-6411

​O

​Ste. Perpétue

T-6411

​P

​St. Pierre-les-Becquets

T-6411

​Q

​St. Samuel

T-6411

​R

​Ste. Sophie-de-Lévrard

T-6411

​S

​St. Sylvère

T-6411

​T

​St. Wenceslas

T-6411

​Institutions

T-6427

O

District: 175 – Ottawa (County)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Amherst

T-6411

B

Aumond

T-6411

C

Aylwin

T-6411

D

Aylmer (Town)

T-6411

E

Bigelow, Wells, Blake and McGill

T-6411

​F

​Bouchette

T-6411

​G

​Bouthillier, Kiamiku and Campbell

T-6411

​H

​Bowmen and Villeneuve

T-6411

​I

​Buckingham (Town)

T-6411

​J

​Buckingham

T-6411

​K

​Cameron

T-6411

​L

​Clyde and Joly

T-6411

​M

​Denholm

T-6411

​N

​Eardley

T-6411

​O

​Egan

T-6411

​P

​Hartwell

T-6411

​Q

​Hincks

T-6411

​R

​Hull (City)

T-6411 and T-6412

​S

​Hull

T-6412

​T

​Kensington

T-6412

​U

​Labelle

T-6412

​V

​L'Ange-Gardien

T-6412

​W

​Lathbury and Bidwell

T-6412

​X

​Lochaber and Gore

T-6412

​Y

​Low

T-6412

​Z

​Maniwaki

T-6412

​AA

​Marchand

T-6412

​BB

​Masham

T-6412

​CC

​Montebello (Village)

T-6412

​DD

​Mulgrave and Derry

T-6412

​EE

​Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours

T-6412

​FF

​Northfield

T-6412

​GG

​Pointe-Gatineau

T-6412

​HH

​Ponsonby

T-6412

​II

​Portland East

T-6412

​JJ

​Portland West

T-6412

​KK

​Preston and Addington

T-6412

​LL

​Ripon

T-6412

​MM

​St. André-Avelin

T-6412

​NN

​Ste. Angélique

T-6412

​OO

​St. Malachie

T-6412

​PP

​Sicotte, Lytton and Baskatong

T-6412

​QQ

​Suffolk

T-6412

​RR

​Templeton

T-6412 and T-6413

​SS

​Thurso (Village)

T-6413

​TT

​Unorganized Territory

T-6413

​UU

​Wabasee and Dudley

T-6413

​VV

​Wakefield

T-6413

​WW

​Wright

T-6413

​Institutions

T-6427

P

District: 176 – Pontiac

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Aldfield

T-6413

B

Allumette Island

T-6413

C

Aylene and Caywood

T-6413

D

Bristol North

T-6413

E

Bristol South

T-6413

​F

​Bryson (Village) and Upper Litchfield

T-6413

​G

Calument Island

T-6413

​H

​Chapeau (Village)

T-6413

​I

​Chichester

T-6413

​J

​Clarendon North

T-6413

​K

​Clarendon South

T-6413

​L

​Duhamel and Guigues

T-6413

​M

​Fort-Coulonge (Village)

T-6413

​N

​Leslie, Clapham and Huddersfield

T-6413

​O

​Mansfield and Pontefract

T-6413

​P

​Onslow North

T-6413

​Q

​Onslow South

T-6413

​R

​Portage-du-Fort (Village) and Lower Litchfield

T-6413

​S

​Quyon (Village)

T-6413

​T

​Shawville (Village)

T-6413

​U

​Sheen, Esher, Aberdeen and Malakoff

T-6413

​V

​Thorne

T-6413

​W

​Unorganized Territory

T-6413

​X

​Waltham and Bryson

T-6413

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 177 – Portneuf

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bourg-Louis (Village)

T-6413

B

Cap-Santé

T-6413

C

Deschambault

T-6413

D

Écureuils

T-6413

E

Grondines

T-6413

​F

Notre-Dame-des-Anges

T-6413

​G

​Pointe-aux-Trembles

T-6413

​H

​Portneuf

T-6414

​I

​Rivière-à-Pierre

T-6414

​J

​St. Alban

T-6414

​K

​St. Augustin

T-6414

​L

​St. Basile

T-6414

​M

​St. Casimir

T-6414

​N

​Ste. Catherine

T-6414

​O

​Ste. Jeanne-de-Neuville

T-6414

​P

​St. Raymond-Nonnat

T-6414

​Q

​St. Ubalde

T-6414

​Institutions

T-6427

Q

District: 178 – Québec (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Banlieue Centre

T-6414

B

Banlieue South

T-6414

C

Champlain Ward

T-6414

D

Jacques-Cartier Ward

T-6414

E

Montcalm Ward

T-6414

​F

​Montcalm West Ward

T-6414

​G

​Palais Ward

T-6415

​H

​St. John's Ward

T-6415

​I

​St. Louis Ward

T-6415

​J

​St. Pierre Ward

T-6415

​K

​St. Roch Ward

T-6415

​L

​St. Roch Nord Ward

T-6415

​M

​St. Roch South Ward

T-6415 and T-6416

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 179 – Québec (County)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ancienne-Lorette

T-6416

B

Beauport

T-6416

C

Charlesbourg

T-6416

D

Stoneham and Tewkesbury

T-6416

E

St. Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette

T-6416

​F

​St. Ambroise

T-6416

​G

​St. Colomb-de-Sillery

T-6416

​H

​St. Dunstan, Lac-Beauport

T-6416

​I

​St. Félix-du-Cap-Rouge

T-6416

​J

​Ste. Foye

T-6416

​K

​St. Gabriel-de-Valcartier

T-6416

​L

​St. Gabriel West

T-6416

​Institutions

T-6427

R

District: 180 – Richelieu

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Sorel (City)

T-6416

B

St. Aimé

T-6416

C

Ste. Anne-de-Sorel

T-6416

D

St. Joseph-de-Sorel

T-6416

E

St. Louis-de-Bonsecours

T-6416

​F

​St. Marcel

T-6416

​G

​St. Ours

T-6417

​H

​St. Ours (Town)

T-6417

​I

​St. Pierre-de-Sorel

T-6417

​J

​St. Robert

T-6417

​K

​St. Roch

T-6417

​L

​Ste. Victoire

T-6417

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 181 – Richmond and Wolfe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Brompton and St. François-Xavier

T-6417

B

Cleveland

T-6417

C

Danville

T-6417

D

Dudswell

T-6417

E

Garthby and d'Israeli

T-6417

​F

​Ham North

T-6417

​G

​Ham South

T-6417

​H

​Melbourne, Brompton, Gore and New Rockland (Village)

T-6417

​I

​Melbourne (Village)

T-6417

​J

​Richmond

T-6417

​K

​Shipton

T-6417

​L

​Stoke

T-6417

​M

​Stratford

T-6417

​N

​St. Adrien

T-6417

​O

​St. Camille

T-6417

​P

​Fortunat-de-Wolfestown

T-6417

​Q

​St. Georges-de-Windsor

T-6417

​R

​St. Julien

T-6417

​S

​Weedon Lake

T-6417

​T

​Weedon

T-6417 and T-6418

​U

​Windsor Mills (Village)

T-6418

​V

​Wotton

T-6418

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 182 – Rimouski

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Causapscal

T-6418

B

Cherbourg

T-6418

C

Dalibaire

T-6418

D

Mont-Joli (Village)

T-6418

E

Neigette

T-6418

​F

​Notre-Dame-de-L'Assomption

T-6418

​G

​Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur

T-6418

​H

​Rimouski

T-6418

​I

​Rimouski (Town)

T-6418

​J

​Romieux

T-6418

​K

​St. Anaclet

T-6418

​L

​Ste. Anne-de-la-Pointe-au-Père

T-6418

​M

​Ste. Angèle-de-Mérici

T-6418

​N

​St. Benoît-Labre and St. Edmond

T-6418

​O

​Ste. Blandine

T-6418

​P

​Ste. Cécile-du-Bic

T-6418

​Q

​St. Damase

T-6418

​R

​St. Donat

T-6418

​S

​St. Fabien

T-6418

​T

​Ste. Félicité and Cherbourg

T-6418

​U

​Ste. Flavie

T-6418

​V

​St. Gabriel and St. Marcellin

T-6418

​W

​St. Jérôme-de-Matane

T-6418

​X

​St. Joseph-de-Lepage

T-6418

​Y

​Ste. Luce

T-6418

​Z

​St. Mathieu

T-6418

​AA

​St. Moïse

T-6418

​BB

​St. Octave-de-Métis and Village des écossais

T-6418

​CC

​St. Pierre-du-Lac and Sayabec

T-6418

​DD

​St. Simon

T-6418

​EE

​St. Ulric

T-6418

​FF

​St. Valérien

T-6418

​GG

​Tessier

T-6418

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 183 – Rouville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Canrobert (Village)

T-6419

B

L'Ange-Gardien

T-6419

C

Marieville (Village)

T-6419

D

Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours

T-6419

E

Richelieu (Village)

T-6419

​F

​Ste. Angèle

T-6419

​G

​St. Césaire

T-6419

​H

​St. Césaire (Village)

T-6419

​I

​St. Hilaire

T-6419

​J

​St. Jean-Baptiste

T-6419

​K

​Ste. Marie-de-Monnoir

T-6419

​L

​St. Mathias

T-6419

​M

​St. Michel-de-Rougemont

T-6419

​N

​St. Paul-d'Abbotsford

T-6419

​Institutions

T-6427

S

District: 184 – St. Hyacinthe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

La Présentation

T-6419

B

Notre-Dame-de-St. Hyacinthe

T-6419

C

St. Barnabé

T-6419

D

St. Charles

T-6419

E

St. Damase

T-6419

​F

​St. Denis

T-6419

​G

​St. Hyacinthe (City)

T-6419

​H

​St. Hyacinthe-le-Confesseur

T-6419

​I

​St. Jude

T-6419

​J

​St. Louis-de-Bonsecours

T-6419

​K

​Ste. Marie-Madeleine

T-6419

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 185 – St. Jean

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Bernard-de-Lacolle

T-6420

B

St. Jean-l'Évangéliste

T-6420

C

St. Jean (Town)

T-6420

D

St. Luc

T-6420

E

Ste. Marguerite-de-Blairfindie-de-l'Acadie

T-6420

​F

​St. Valentin

T-6420

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 186 – St. Maurice

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Pointe-du-Lac

T-6420

B

St. Barnabé

T-6420

C

St. Boniface

T-6420

D

St. Élie-de-Caxton

T-6420

E

St. Étienne-des-Grès

T-6420

​F

​St. Mathieu

T-6420

​G

​St. Sévère

T-6420

​H

​Trois-Rivières (Part)

T-6420

​I

​Unorganized Territory

T-6420

​J

​Yamachiche

T-6420

​K

​Yamachiche (Village)

T-6420

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 187 – Shefford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ely

T-6420

B

Ely North

T-6420

C

Granby

T-6421

D

Granby (Village)

T-6421

E

Roxton

T-6421

​F

​Roxton Falls (Village)

T-6421

​G

​Shefford

T-6421

​H

​Stukely North

T-6421

​I

​Stukely South

T-6421

​J

​Ste. Cécile-de-Milton

T-6421

​K

​Ste. Prudentienne

T-6421

​L

​St. Valérien

T-6421

​M

​Waterloo (Village)

T-6421

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 188 – Sherbrooke

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Centre Ward

T-6421

B

East Ward

T-6421

C

North Ward

T-6421

D

South Ward

T-6421

E

Ascott

T-6421

​F

​Lennoxville (Village)

T-6421

​G

​Orford

T-6421

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 189 – Soulanges

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cedars (Village)

T-6421

B

Côteau Landing (Village)

T-6421

C

Côteau Station (Village)

T-6422

D

Rivière-Beaudette (Village)

T-6422

E

St. Clet

T-6422

​F

​St. Ignace

T-6422

​G

​St. Joseph

T-6422

​H

​St. Joseph

T-6422

​I

​St. Polycarpe (Village)

T-6422

​J

​St. Télesphore

T-6422

​K

​St. Zotique

T-6422

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 190 – Stanstead

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Barford

T-6422

B

Barnston

T-6422

C

Beebe Plains (Village)

T-6422

D

Coaticook (Town)

T-6422

E

Dixville (Village)

T-6422

​F

​Hatley

T-6422

​G

​​Magog

T-6422

​H

​Magog (Village)

T-6422

​I

​Stanstead

T-6422

​J

​Stanstead Plain (Village)

T-6422

​Institutions

T-6427

T

District: 191 – Témiscouata

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cabano, Packington and Unorganized Territories

T-6422

B

Cacouna

T-6422

C

Cacouna (Village)

T-6422

D

Fraserville (Town)

T-6422

E

Île-Verte

T-6422

​F

​Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs

T-6422

​G

​Notre-Dame-du-Lac

T-6422

​H

​Notre-Dame-du-Portage

T-6423

​I

​Randot and St. Jean-de-Dieu

T-6423

​J

​Rivière-du-Loup

T-6423

​K

​St. Antoine

T-6423

​L

​St. Arsène

T-6423

​M

​St. Clément

T-6423

​N

​St. Cyprien-Hocquart

T-6423

​O

​St. Éloi

T-6423

​P

​St. Épiphane

T-6423

​Q

​Ste. Françoise

T-6423

​R

​St. François-Xavier and St. Hubert

T-6423

​S

​St. Honoré

T-6423

​U

​St. Louis-du-Ha!-Ha!

T-6423

​V

​Ste. Modeste

T-6423

​W

​St. Paul-de-la-Croix

T-6423

​X

​Ste. Rose-du-Dégelé

T-6423

​Y

​Trois-Pistoles

T-6423

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 192 – Terrebonne

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

New Glasgow (Village)

T-6423

B

Ste. Adèle

T-6423

C

Ste. Agathe

T-6423

D

Ste. Anne-des-Plaines

T-6423

E

St. Faustin

T-6423

​F

​St. Hypolite

T-6423

​G

​St. Janvier

T-6423

​H

​St. Jérôme

T-6423

​I

​St. Jérôme (Town)

T-6423

​J

​St. Jovite

T-6423

​K

​St. Louis

T-6423

​L

​Ste. Lucie

T-6423

​M

​Ste. Marguerite

T-6423

​N

​St. Sauveur

T-6423

​O

​Ste. Sophie

T-6423

​P

​Ste. Thérèse

T-6423

​Q

​Ste. Thérèse (Village)

T-6423

​R

​Terrebonne (Town)

T-6424

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 193 – Trois-Rivières

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Notre-Dame Ward

T-6424

B

St. Louis Ward

T-6424

C

Saint-Philippe Ward

T-6424

D

Ste. Ursule Ward

T-6424

E

Trois-Rivières (Parish)

T-6424

​Institutions

T-6427

V

District: 194 – Vaudreuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Como (Village)

T-6424

B

Pointe-Fortune (Village)

T-6424

C

Rigaud

T-6424

D

Rigaud (Village)

T-6424

E

Ste. Jeanne-de-L'Île-Perrot

T-6424

​F

​Ste. Justine-de-Newton

T-6424

​G

​St. Lazare

T-6424

​H

​Ste. Marthe

T-6424

​I

​Très-St. Sacrement

T-6424

​J

​Vaudreuil

T-6424

​K

​Vaudreuil (Village)

T-6424

​Institutions

T-6427

District: 195 – Verchères

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Beloeil

T-6424

B

Contrecoeur

T-6424

C

St. Antoine

T-6424

D

Ste. Julie

T-6424

E

St. Marc

T-6424

​F

​Ste. Théodosie

T-6424

​G

​Varennes

T-6424

​H

​Varennes (Village)

T-6424

​I

​Verchères

T-6424

​Institutions

T-6427

Y

District: 196 – Yamaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

La Baie-du-Febvre

T-6424

B

Pierreville and Abénakis (Villages)

T-6424 and T-6425

C

St. David

T-6425

D

St. Elphège

T-6425

E

St. François

T-6425

​F

​St. Michel

T-6425

​G

​St. Pie-de-Guire

T-6425

​H

​St. Thomas-de-Pierreville

T-6425

​I

​St. Zéphirin-de-Courval

T-6425

​J

​Yamaska (Village)

T-6425

​Institutions

T-6427

Date modified: