1891 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Manitoba

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

District: 6 - Lisgar

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Assiniboia

T-6292

B

Belcourt

T-6292

C

East Selkirk (Town) and Varennes

T-6292

D

Fairford and Posen

T-6292

E

Gimli

T-6293

F

Kildonan

T-6293

G

Macdonald

T-6293

H

Plessis (Fort Alexander)

T-6293

J

Rockwood

T-6293

​K

​Selkirk (Town)

T-6293

​L

Springfield

T-6293

​M

St. Andrews

T-6293

​N

St. Clements

T-6293

​O

St. Francois Xavier

T-6293

​P

St. Laurent

T-6293

​Q

​St. Paul

T-6293

​S

​Woodlands

T-6293

​Institutions

T-6427

M

District: 7 - Marquette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Archie and Ellice

T-6293

B

Birtle

T-6293

C

Birtle (Town)

T-6293

D

Blanchard

T-6293

E

Boulton and Shell River

T-6293

F

Clanwilliam

T-6293

G

Cypress North

T-6293

H

Cypress South

T-6293

​J

Elm River

T-6293

​K

Gladstone (Town)

T-6293

​L

Glendale

T-6293

​M

Harrison

T-6293

​N

Lansdowne

T-6293

​O

​Miniota

T-6293

​P

​Minnedosa (Town)

T-6293

​Q

​Neepawa

T-6293

​R

​Norfolk North

T-6293

​S

​Norfolk South

T-6293

​T

​Oak River

T-6293

​U

​Odanah

T-6293

​V

​Osprey

T-6294

​W

​Portage La Prairie

T-6294

​X

​Portage La Prairie (Town)

T-6294

​Y

​Rapid City

T-6294

​Z

​Riding Mountain

T-6294

​AA

​Rosedale

T-6294

​BB

​Rossburn

T-6294

​CC

​Russell and Silver Creek

T-6294

​DD

​Saskatchewan

T-6294

​FF

​Shoal Lake and Strathclair

T-6294

​II

​Westbourne

T-6294

​Institutions

T-6427

P

District: 8 - Provencher

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cartier

T-6294

B

Salaberry

T-6294

C

Emerson (Town)

T-6294

D

Franklin

T-6294

E

Hanover

T-6294

F

Hespeler

T-6294

G

La Broquerie

T-6294

H

Montcalm

T-6294

I

Morris

T-6294

​J

Morris (Town)

T-6294

​K

Ste. Anne

T-6294

​L

St. Boniface

T-6294

​M

St. Boniface (Town)

T-6294

​N

St. Norbert

T-6294

​O

​Taché​

T-6294

​P

​Youville

T-6294

​Institutions

T-6427

S

District: 9 - Selkirk

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Argyle

T-6294

B

Arthur

T-6295

C

Brandon (City)

T-6295

D

Brenda

T-6295

E

Carleton

T-6295

F

Cornwallis

T-6295

G

Daly

T-6295

H

Deloraine

T-6295

I

Derby

T-6295

​J

Douglas

T-6295

​K

Dufferin North

T-6295

​L

Dufferin South

T-6295

​M

Elton

T-6295

​N

Glenwood

T-6295

O

​Inchiquin

T-6295

​P

​Lorne

T-6295

​Q

​Louise

T-6295

​R

​Medora

T-6295

​S

​Morden (Town)

T-6296

​T

​Oakland

T-6296

​U

​Pipestone

T-6296

​V

​Rhineland

T-6296

​W

​Riverside

T-6296

​X

​Sifton

T-6296

​Y

​Turtle Mountain

T-6296

​Z

​Virden (Town)

T-6296

​AA

​Wallace

T-6296

​BB

​Whitehead

T-6296

​CC

​Whitewater

T-6296

​DD

​Woodworth

T-6296

​Institutions

T-6427

W

District: 10 - Winnipeg (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ward 1

T-6296

B

​Ward 2

T-6296

C

Ward 3

T-6296

D

Ward 4

T-6296 and T-6297

E

Ward 5

T-6297

​F

​Ward 6

T-6297

​Institutions

T-6427

Date modified: