Finding Aids
With some exceptions, most of the 9 schedules have been preserved. Most of the "missing" schedules were in fact never completed because they were not relevant to the sub-district, for example Schedule 8 (Shipping and fisheries). Schedules 2 and 6 include names. The other schedules do not. They are keyed to Schedule 1 by page and line number. In order to find out which schedules are available for each sub-district, consult:
Only Schedule 1, Nominal Return of the Living, is searchable in the database.
The other schedules can be viewed through the Microform Digitization tool. The schedules are arranged in numerical order for each sub-district. For example, on reel C-10387, you will find District 183, Gloucester County, Sub-district b-1, Bathurst, schedules 1 to 8, followed by Sub-district b-2, Bathurst, schedules 1 to 8, etc.
A
District: 64 – Addington
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Camden |
C-9996 and C-9997 |
B |
Newburgh |
C-9997 |
C |
Sheffield |
C-9997 |
D |
Kaladar, Anglesea |
C-9997 |
E |
Denbigh, Abinger, Ashby, Effingham |
C-9997 |
F |
Barrie |
C-9997 |
G |
Kennebec |
C-9997 |
H |
Hinchinbrooke |
C-9997 |
I |
Portland |
C-9997 |
J |
Loughborough |
C-9997 and C-9998 |
K |
Bedford |
C-9998 |
L |
Oso |
C-9998 |
M |
Olden |
C-9998 |
N |
Palmerton, Canonto |
C-9998 |
O |
Clarendon, Miller |
C-9998 |
District: 89 – Algoma Centre
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Bruce Mines |
C-10023 |
B |
Sault St. Marie |
C-10023 |
District: 88 – Algoma East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Killarney |
C-10023 |
B |
Spanish River |
C-10023 |
C |
Mississagua |
C-10023 |
District: 90 – Algoma West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Batchawana |
C-10024 |
B |
Michipicoten |
C-10024 |
C |
Pic |
C-10024 |
D |
St. Ignace |
C-10024 |
E |
Nipigon |
C-10024 |
F |
Kaministikuia |
C-10024 |
B
District: 3 – Bothwell
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Howard |
C-9893 |
B |
Orford |
C-9893 |
C |
Camden |
C-9893 and C-9894 |
D |
Zone |
C-9894 |
E |
Bothwell |
C-9894 |
F |
Sombra |
C-9894 |
G |
Dawn |
C-9894 |
H |
Euphemia |
C-9894 and C-9895 |
District: 16 – Brant North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
South Dumfries |
C-9915 and C-9916 |
B |
Brantford East |
C-9916 |
C |
Paris |
C-9916 |
D |
Onondaga |
C-9916 |
District: 15 – Brant South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Burford |
C-9914 |
B |
Oakland |
C-9914 |
C |
Brantford West |
C-9914 |
D |
Brantford |
C-9914 and C-9915 |
E |
Tuscarora |
C-9915 |
District: 68 – Brockville
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
West Ward |
C-10002 |
B |
Centre Ward |
C-10002 |
C |
East Ward |
C-10002 and C-10003 |
D |
Elizabethtown |
C-10003 |
District: 28 – Bruce North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Bruce |
C-9936 |
B |
Saugeen |
C-9936 and C-9937 |
C |
Southampton |
C-9937 |
D |
Elderslie |
C-9937 |
E |
Arran |
C-9937 and C-9938 |
F |
Amabel |
C-9938 |
G |
Albemarle, Eastnor |
C-9938 |
H |
Lindsay, Bury |
C-9938 |
District: 27 – Bruce South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Huron |
C-9933 |
B |
Kinloss |
C-9934 |
C |
Culross |
C-9934 |
D |
Carrick |
C-9934 and C-9935 |
E |
Kincardine |
C-9935 |
F |
Kincardine (Village) |
C-9935 |
G |
Greenock |
C-9935 and C-9936 |
H |
Brant |
C-9936 |
C
District: 40 – Cardwell
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Caledon |
C-9958 |
B |
Albion |
C-9958 and C-9959 |
C |
Mono |
C-9959 |
D |
Adjala |
C-9959 |
District: 78 – Carleton
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Nepean |
C-10015 |
B |
North Gower |
C-10015 |
C |
Marlborough |
C-10015 |
D |
Goulbourn |
C-10015 and C-10016 |
E |
Richmond |
C-10016 |
F |
March |
C-10016 |
G |
Huntley |
C-10016 |
H |
Torbolton |
C-10016 |
I |
Fitzroy |
C-10016 |
District: 73 – Cornwall
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
West Ward |
C-10008 |
B |
Centre Ward |
C-10008 |
C |
East Ward |
C-10008 |
D |
Cornwall |
C-10008 |
D
District: 71 – Dundas
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Matilda |
C-10005 and C-10006 |
B |
Iroquois |
C-10006 |
C |
Williamsburg |
C-10006 |
D |
Morrisburg |
C-10006 |
E |
Mountain |
C-10006 |
F |
Winchester |
C-10006 and C-10007 |
District: 51 – Durham East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Hope |
C-9979 |
B |
Port Hope |
C-9979 |
C |
Cavan |
C-9979 and C-9980 |
D |
Manvers |
C-9980 |
District: 50 – Durham West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Darlington |
C-9977 |
B |
Bowmanville |
C-9977 and C-9978 |
C |
Cartwright |
C-9978 |
D |
Clarke |
C-9978 |
E |
Newcastle |
C-9978 |
E
District: 6 – Elgin East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Yarmouth |
C-9898 and C-9899 |
B |
St. Thomas |
C-9899 |
C |
Malahide |
C-9899 |
D |
Dorchester South |
C-9899 and C-9900 |
E |
Bayham |
C-9900 |
F |
Vienna |
C-9900 |
District: 5 – Elgin West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Aldborough |
C-9897 |
B |
Dunwick |
C-9897 and C-9898 |
C |
Southwold |
C-9898 |
District: 1 – Essex
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Malden |
C-9888 |
B |
Amherstburg |
C-9888 |
C |
Anderdon |
C-9888 |
D |
Colchester |
C-9888 |
E |
Gosfield |
C-9888 |
F |
Mersea |
C-9888 and C-9889 |
G |
Pelee |
C-9889 |
H |
Sandwich West |
C-9889 |
I |
Sandwich |
C-9889 |
J |
Sandwich East |
C-9889 |
K |
Windsor |
C-9889 and C-9890 |
L |
Maidstone |
C-9890 |
M |
Rochester |
C-9890 |
N |
Tilbury West |
C-9890 |
F
District: 65 – Frontenac
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Kingston |
C-9998 |
B |
Kingston Penitentiary, Portsmouth, Rockwood Lunatic Asylum |
C-9998 |
C |
Garden Island |
C-9998 |
D |
Wolfe Island, Main Duck Island |
C-9998 and C-9999 |
E |
Pittsburgh, Howe Island |
C-9999 |
F |
Storrington |
C-9999 |
G
District: 74 – Glengarry
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Charlottenburg |
C-10008 and C-10009 |
B |
Lancaster |
C-10009 |
C |
Kenyon |
C-10009 |
D |
Lochiel |
C-10009 and C-10010 |
District: 69 – Grenville South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Augusta |
C-10003 |
B |
Prescott |
C-10003 and C-10004 |
C |
Edwardsburg |
C-10004 |
District: 37 – Grey North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Sullivan |
C-9953 |
B |
Holland |
C-9953 |
C |
Euphrasia |
C-9953 |
D |
Collingwood |
C-9953 and C-9954 |
E |
Derby |
C-9954 |
F |
Sydenham |
C-9954 |
G |
Owen Sound |
C-9954 |
H |
St. Vincent |
C-9954 and C-9955 |
I |
Keppel |
C-9955 |
J |
Sarawak |
C-9955 |
District: 36 – Grey South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Normanby |
C-9950 |
B |
Egremont |
C-9950 and C-9951 |
C |
Proton |
C-9951 |
D |
Melancthon |
C-9951 |
E |
Bentinck |
C-9951 |
F |
Glenelg |
C-9951 and C-9952 |
G |
Artemesia |
C-9952 |
H |
Osprey |
C-9952 |
H
District: 17 – Haldimand
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Walpole |
C-9916 and C-9917 |
B |
Rainham |
C-9917 |
C |
Cayuga South |
C-9917 |
D |
Cayuga North |
C-9917 |
E |
Cayuga |
C-9917 |
F |
Oneida |
C-9917 |
G |
Seneca |
C-9917 and C-9918 |
H |
Caledonia |
C-9918 |
I |
Dunn |
C-9918 |
District: 38 – Halton
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Nelson |
C-9955 |
B |
Trafalgar |
C-9955 and C-9956 |
C |
Oakville |
C-9956 |
D |
Milton |
C-9956 |
E |
Nassagaweya |
C-9956 |
F |
Esquesing |
C-9956 and C-9957 |
G |
Georgetown |
C-9957 |
District: 24 – Hamilton (City)
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
St. Georges Ward |
C-9926 |
B |
St. Marys Ward |
C-9926 and C-9927 |
C |
St. Andrews Ward |
C-9927 |
D |
St. Lawrence Ward |
C-9927 |
E |
St. Patricks Ward |
C-9927 and C-9928 |
District: 61 – Hastings East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Thurlow |
C-9992 |
B |
Tyendinaga |
C-9992 and C-9993 |
C |
Hungerford |
C-9993 |
District: 62 – Hastings North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Rawdon |
C-9993 |
B |
Stirling |
C-9993 |
C |
Huntingdon |
C-9994 |
D |
Marmora and Lake |
C-9994 |
E |
Madoc |
C-9994 |
F |
Elzevir and Grimsthorpe |
C-9994 |
G |
Tudor, Wollaston, Limerick, Cashel |
C-9994 |
H |
Carlo, Mayo |
C-9994 |
I |
Faraday, Dungannonn |
C-9994 and C-9995 |
J |
Herschel, Monteagle, McClure, Wicklow, Bangor |
C-9995 |
District: 60 – Hastings West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Sidney |
C-9990 and C-9991 |
B |
Trenton |
C-9991 |
C |
Belleville |
C-9991 and C-9992 |
District: 26 – Huron North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Colborne |
C-9930 |
B |
Ashfield |
C-9930 |
C |
Wawanosh West |
C-9931 |
D |
Wawanosh East |
C-9931 |
E |
Hullett |
C-9931 |
F |
Clinton |
C-9931 |
G |
Morris |
C-9932 |
H |
McKillop |
C-9932 |
I |
Seaforth Village |
C-9932 |
J |
Grey |
C-9932 |
K |
Turnberry |
C-9933 |
L |
Howick |
C-9933 |
District: 25 – Huron South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Stephen |
C-9928 |
B |
Hay |
C-9928 and C-9929 |
C |
Usborne |
C-9929 |
D |
Stanley |
C-9929 |
E |
Tuckersmith |
C-9929 |
F |
Goderich |
C-9929 and C-9930 |
G |
Goderich (Town) |
C-9930 |
K
District: 2 – Kent
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Romney |
C-9890 |
B |
Tibury East |
C-9890 and C-9891 |
C |
Raleigh |
C-9891 |
D |
Harwich |
C-9891 |
E |
Dover |
C-9891 and C-9892 |
F |
Chatham |
C-9892 |
G |
Chatham (Town) |
C-9892 and C-9893 |
District: 66 – Kingston
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Victoria Ward |
C-9999 |
B |
Rideau Ward |
C-9999 and C-10000 |
C |
Frontenac Ward |
C-10000 |
D |
St. Lawrence Ward |
C-10000 |
E |
Ontario Ward |
C-10000 |
F |
Sydenham Ward |
C-10000 |
G |
Cataraqui Ward |
C-10000 |
E |
Napanee |
C-10000 |
F |
Amherst Island |
C-10000 |
G |
Ernestown |
C-10000 |
H |
Bath |
C-10000 |
L
District: 4 – Lambton
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Moore |
C-9895 |
B |
Enniskillen |
C-9895 |
C |
Oil Springs |
C-9895 |
D |
Petrolia |
C-9895 |
E |
Brooke |
C-9895 |
F |
Sarnia |
C-9895 and C-9896 |
G |
Sarnia (Town) |
C-9896 |
H |
Plympton |
C-9896 |
I |
Warwick |
C-9896 and C-9897 |
J |
Bosanquet |
C-9897 |
District: 80 – Lanark North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Ramsay |
C-10018 |
B |
Almonte |
C-10018 and C-10019 |
C |
Pakenham |
C-10019 |
D |
Lanark |
C-10019 |
E |
Lanark (Village) |
C-10019 |
F |
Darling |
C-10019 |
G |
Dalhousie, Sherbrooke North, Lavant |
C-10019 |
District: 79 – Lanark South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Montague |
C-10017 |
B |
Smiths Falls |
C-10017 |
C |
Elmsley North |
C-10017 |
D |
Burgess North |
C-10017 |
E |
Sherbrooke South |
C-10017 |
F |
Bathurst |
C-10017 |
G |
Drummond |
C-10017 and C-10018 |
H |
Perth |
C-10018 |
I |
Beckwith |
C-10018 |
J |
Carleton Place |
C-10018 |
District: 70 – Leeds and Grenville North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Kitley |
C-10004 |
B |
Emsley |
C-10004 |
C |
Wolford |
C-10004 and C-10005 |
D |
Merrickville |
C-10005 |
E |
Oxford |
C-10005 |
F |
Kemptville |
C-10005 |
G |
Gower South |
C-10005 |
District: 67 – Leeds South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Leeds Front and Lansdowne Front |
C-10000 and C-10001 |
B |
Gananoque |
C-10001 |
C |
Leeds Rear and Lansdowne Rear |
C-10001 |
D |
Escott Front |
C-10001 |
E |
Yonge Front |
C-10001 |
F |
Yonge Rear and Escott Rear |
C-10001 |
G |
Crosby South |
C-10001 and C-10002 |
H |
Crosby North |
C-10002 |
I |
Bastard, Burgess |
C-10002 |
District: 63 – Lennox
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Adolphustown |
C-9995 |
B |
Fredericksburgh South |
C-9995 |
C |
Fredericksburgh North |
C-9995 |
D |
Richmond |
C-9995 |
E |
Napanee |
C-9995 and C-9996 |
F |
Amherst Island |
C-9996 |
G |
Ernestown |
C-9996 |
H |
Bath |
C-9996 |
District: 21 – Lincoln
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Grantham |
C-9921 |
B |
St. Catharines |
C-9922 |
C |
Port Dalhousie |
C-9922 |
D |
Louth |
C-9922 |
E |
Clinton |
C-9922 and C-9923 |
F |
Grimsby |
C-9923 |
District: 10 – London
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
London Ward 1 |
C-9906 |
B |
London Ward 2 |
C-9906 |
C |
London Ward 3 |
C-9906 |
D |
London Ward 4 |
C-9906 |
E |
London Ward 5 |
C-9906 and C-9907 |
F |
London Ward 6 |
C-9907 |
G |
London Ward 7 |
C-9907 |
M
District: 87 – Manitoulin
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Manitoulin East |
C-10023 |
B |
Manitoulin Centre |
C-10023 |
C |
Manitoulin West |
C-10023 |
District: 9 – Middlesex East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Westminster |
C-9904 |
B |
Dorchester North |
C-9904 |
C |
London |
C-9904 and C-9905 |
D |
Nissouri West |
C-9905 and C-9906 |
District: 8 – Middlesex North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Adelaide |
C-9902 |
B |
Williams West |
C-9902 |
C |
Williams East |
C-9902 and C-9903 |
D |
Lobo |
C-9903 |
E |
McGillivray |
C-9903 |
F |
Biddulph |
C-9903 and C-9904 |
District: 7 – Middlesex West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Mosa |
C-9900 |
B |
Wardsville (These pages were incorrectly indexed as Ekfrid in the database. Until a correction can be made, please search as Ekfrid.) |
C-9900 |
C |
Ekfrid |
C-9900 and C-9901 |
D |
Metcalfe |
C-9901 |
E |
Caradoc |
C-9901 |
F |
Strathroy |
C-9901 and C-9902 |
G |
Delaware |
C-9902 |
District: 18 – Monck
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Moulton, Sherbrooke |
C-9918 |
B |
Dunnville |
C-9918 |
C |
Canborough |
C-9918 |
D |
Caistor |
C-9918 |
E |
Gainsborough |
C-9918 |
F |
Pelham |
C-9918 and C-9919 |
G |
Wainfleet |
C-9919 |
District: 85 – Muskoka
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Morrison |
C-10022 |
B |
Muskoka |
C-10022 |
C |
Monck |
C-10022 |
D |
Watt, Cardwell |
C-10022 and C-10023 |
E |
Humphry, Medora |
C-10023 |
F |
Wood |
C-10023 |
G |
Conger |
C-10023 |
H |
Draper, Ryle, Oakley |
C-10023 |
I |
Macaulay |
C-10023 |
J |
Stephenson |
C-10023 |
K |
McLean, Brunel, Ridout, Franklin |
C-10023 |
L |
Lake Vernon |
C-10023 |
N
District: 20 - Niagara
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Niagara |
C-9921 |
B |
West Ward |
C-9921 |
C |
Centre Ward |
C-9921 |
D |
East Ward |
C-9921 |
District: 84 – Nipissing North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Rocher Capitaine |
C-10022 |
B |
Deux Rivieres |
C-10022 |
C |
Mattawan South |
C-10022 |
D |
Mattawan West |
C-10022 |
E |
Mattawan North |
C-10022 |
F |
Jocko River |
C-10022 |
G |
Montreal River |
C-10022 |
H |
Temiscamang |
C-10022 |
I |
Tamagamingue |
C-10022 |
District: 83 – Nipissing South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Madawaska East |
C-10022 |
B |
Madawaska West |
C-10022 |
C |
Bonnechère |
C-10022 |
D |
Petawawa North |
C-10022 |
E |
Petawawa South |
C-10022 |
F |
Petawawa Centre |
C-10022 |
G |
Petawawa West |
C-10022 |
District: 12 – Norfolk North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Middleton |
C-9908 |
B |
Windham |
C-9908 and C-9909 |
C |
Townsend |
C-9909 |
D |
Simcoe |
C-9909 |
District: 11 – Norfolk South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Houghton |
C-9907 |
B |
Walsingham |
C-9907 |
C |
Charlottesville |
C-9908 |
D |
Woodhouse |
C-9908 |
District: 55 – Northumberland East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Cramahe |
C-9984 |
B |
Colborne |
C-9984 |
C |
Brighton |
C-9984 and C-9985 |
D |
Brighton (Village) |
C-9985 |
E |
Murray |
C-9985 |
F |
Percy |
C-9985 and C-9986 |
G |
Seymour |
C-9986 |
District: 54 – Northumberland West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Hamilton |
C-9983 |
B |
Cobourg |
C-9983 |
C |
Haldimand |
C-9983 and C-9984 |
D |
Alnwick |
C-9984 |
O
District: 49 – Ontario North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Uxbridge |
C-9975 |
B |
Reach |
C-9975 and C-9976 |
C |
Scugog |
C-9976 |
D |
Scott |
C-9976 |
E |
Brock |
C-9976 |
F |
Thorah |
C-9976 |
G |
Mara |
C-9976 and C-9977 |
H |
Rama |
C-9977 |
District: 48 – Ontario South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Pickering |
C-9973 and C-9974 |
B |
Whitby West |
C-9974 |
C |
Whitby |
C-9974 |
D |
Whitby East |
C-9974 and C-9975 |
E |
Oshawa |
C-9975 |
District: 77 – Ottawa
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Wellington Ward |
C-10013 |
B |
Victoria Ward |
C-10013 |
C |
St. George Ward |
C-10013 and C-10014 |
D |
By Ward |
C-10014 |
E |
Ottawa Ward |
C-10014 and C-10015 |
District: 14 – Oxford North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Nissouri East |
C-9912 |
B |
West Zorra |
C-9912 |
C |
Embro |
C-9912 |
D |
East Zorra |
C-9912 |
E |
Woodstock |
C-9912 and C-9913 |
F |
Blandford |
C-9913 |
G |
Blenheim |
C-9913 |
District: 13 – Oxford South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Dereham |
C-9910 |
B |
Norwich South |
C-9910 |
C |
Norwich North |
C-9910 and C-9911 |
D |
Oxford East |
C-9911 |
E |
Oxford West |
C-9911 |
F |
Ingersoll |
C-9911 |
G |
Oxford North |
C-9911 |
P
District: 86 – Parry Sound
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Parry Sound |
C-10023 |
B |
Aumick Lake |
C-10023 |
C |
Maganetawan |
C-10023 |
District: 39 – Peel
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Toronto |
C-9957 |
B |
Streetsville |
C-9957 |
C |
Toronto Gore |
C-9957 |
D |
Chinguacousy |
C-9957 and C-9958 |
E |
Brampton |
C-9958 |
District: 30 – Perth North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Logan |
C-9940 |
B |
Ellice |
C-9940 |
C |
Stratford |
C-9940 |
D |
North Easthope |
C-9940 and C-9941 |
E |
Elma |
C-9941 |
F |
Mornington |
C-9941 |
G |
Wallace |
C-9941 and C-9942 |
H |
Listowel |
C-9942 |
District: 29 – Perth South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Blanchard |
C-9938 |
B |
St. Marys |
C-9938 and C-9939 |
C |
Hibbert |
C-9939 |
D |
Fullarton |
C-9939 |
E |
Mitchell |
C-9939 |
F |
Downie |
C-9939 |
|
|
|
G |
South Easthope |
C-9939 and C-9940 |
District: 57 – Peterborough East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Otonabee |
C-9987 |
B |
Ashburnham Norwood |
C-9987 |
C |
Douro |
C-9987 and C-9988 |
D |
Asphodel |
C-9988 |
E |
Dummer |
C-9988 |
F |
Belmont, Methuen |
C-9988 |
District: 58 – Peterborough North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Harvey |
C-9988 |
B |
Galway, Cavendish |
C-9988 |
C |
Burleigh, Anstruther, Monmouth, Chandos, Cardiff |
C-9988 |
D |
Snowden, Glamorgan |
C-9988 |
E |
Minden |
C-9988 |
F |
Standhope, Sherborne |
C-9988 |
G |
Dysart, Dudley, Harcourt, Guilford, Harburn, Bruton |
C-9989 |
District: 56 – Peterborough West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
South Monahan |
C-9986 |
B |
North Monahan |
C-9986 |
C |
Peterborough |
C-9986 |
D |
Smith |
C-9986 and C-9987 |
E |
Ennismore |
C-9987 |
District: 75 – Prescott
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Hawkesbury East |
C-10010 |
B |
Hawkesbury West |
C-10010 |
C |
Hawkesbury |
C-10010 and C-10011 |
D |
Longueuil |
C-10011 |
E |
Caledonia |
C-10011 |
F |
Alfred |
C-10011 |
G |
Plantagenet North |
C-10011 |
H |
Plantagenet South |
C-10011 |
District: 59 – Prince Edward
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Hillier |
C-9989 |
B |
Wellington |
C-9989 |
C |
Ameliasburg |
C-9989 |
D |
Hallowell |
C-9989 |
E |
Picton |
C-9989 and C-9990 |
F |
Sophiasburgh |
C-9990 |
G |
Athol |
C-9990 |
H |
Marysborough South |
C-9990 |
I |
Marysborough North |
C-9990 |
R
District: 82 – Renfrew North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Ross |
C-10021 |
B |
Bromley |
C-10021 |
C |
Westmeath |
C-10021 |
D |
Pembroke (Village) |
C-10021 |
E |
Pembroke |
C-10021 |
F |
Stafford |
C-10021 |
G |
Wilberforce |
C-10021 and C-10022 |
H |
Algona |
C-10022 |
I |
Alice and Fraser |
C-10022 |
J |
Petawawa |
C-10022 |
K |
Wylie and Rolph and Buchanan and McKay |
C-10022 |
L |
Head |
C-10022 |
District: 81 – Renfrew South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
McNab |
C-10020 |
B |
Arnprior |
C-10020 |
C |
Bagot, Blythfield |
C-10020 |
D |
Brougham |
C-10020 |
E |
Matawatchan, Griffith |
C-10020 |
F |
Sebastopol |
C-10020 |
G |
Brudenell, Raglan, Radcliffe, Lyndoch |
C-10020 |
H |
Horton |
C-10020 |
I |
Renfrew |
C-10020 and C-10021 |
J |
Admaston |
C-10021 |
K |
Grattan |
C-10021 |
District: 76 – Russell
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Clarence |
C-10011 |
B |
Cambridge |
C-10012 |
C |
Cumberland |
C-10012 |
D |
Russell |
C-10012 |
E |
Gloucester |
C-10012 |
F |
New Edinburgh |
C-10012 and C-10013 |
G |
Osgoode |
C-10013 |
S
District: 42 – Simcoe North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Nottawasaga |
C-9962 |
B |
Collingwood |
C-9962 |
C |
Sunnidale |
C-9962 |
D |
Vespra |
C-9962 and C-9963 |
E |
Barrie |
C-9963 |
F |
Flos |
C-9963 |
G |
Tiny |
C-9963 |
H |
Tay |
C-9963 |
I |
Medonte |
C-9963 and C-9964 |
J |
Oro |
C-9964 |
K |
Orillia, Matchedash |
C-9964 |
L |
Orillia (Village) |
C-9964 |
District: 41 – Simcoe South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Tecumseth |
C-9960 |
B |
Gwillimbury West |
C-9960 |
C |
Bradford |
C-9960 |
D |
Mulmur |
C-9960 and C-9961 |
E |
Tosorontio |
C-9961 |
F |
Essa |
C-9961 |
G |
Innisfil |
C-9961 |
District: 72 – Stormont
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Osnabruck |
C-10007 |
B |
Finch |
C-10007 |
C |
Roxborough |
C-10007 and C-10008 |
T
District: 47 – Toronto East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
St. Lawrence Ward |
C-9971 |
B |
St. James Ward |
C-9972 |
C |
St. Davids Ward |
C-9972 and C-9973 |
District: 46 – Toronto West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
St. George Ward |
C-9969 |
B |
St. Andrew Ward |
C-9969 and C-9970 |
C |
St. Patrick Ward |
C-9970 |
D |
St. John's Ward |
C-9970 and C-9971 |
V
District: 53 – Victoria North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Eldon |
C-9982 |
B |
Fenelon |
C-9882 |
C |
Carden, Dalton |
C-9882 |
D |
Bexley |
C-9882 |
E |
Somerville |
C-9882 |
F |
Laxton, Digby, Longford |
C-9882 |
G |
Lutterworth, Anson, Hindon |
C-9882 |
District: 52 – Victoria South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Mariposa |
C-9980 |
B |
Ops |
C-9980 and C-9981 |
C |
Lindsay |
C-9881 |
D |
Emily |
C-9881 |
E |
Verulam |
C-9881 and C-9882 |
W
District: 32 – Waterloo North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Wellesley |
C-9943 and C-9944 |
B |
Woolwich |
C-9944 |
C |
Waterloo North |
C-9944 |
D |
Berlin |
C-9944 and C-9945 |
E |
Waterloo |
C-9945 |
District: 31 – Waterloo South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Wilmot |
C-9942 |
B |
New Hamburg |
C-9942 |
C |
North Dumfries |
C-9942 and C-9943 |
D |
Galt |
C-9943 |
E |
Waterloo South |
C-9943 |
F |
Preston |
C-9943 |
G |
Hespeler |
C-9943 |
District: 19 – Welland
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Humberstone |
C-9919 |
B |
Port Colborne |
C-9919 |
C |
Bertie |
C-9919 |
D |
Port Erie |
C-9919 |
E |
Crowland |
C-9919 and C-9920 |
F |
Welland |
C-9920 |
G |
Willoughby |
C-9920 |
H |
Thorold |
C-9920 |
I |
Thorold (Village) |
C-9920 |
J |
Stamford |
C-9920 |
K |
Chippawa |
C-9920 |
L |
Clifton |
C-9920 |
District: 34 – Wellington Centre
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Pilkington |
C-9946 |
B |
Elora |
C-9946 |
C |
Nichol |
C-9946 |
D |
Fergus |
C-9946 and C-9947 |
E |
Eramosa |
C-9947 |
F |
Erin |
C-9947 |
G |
Garafraxa West |
C-9947 and C-9948 |
H |
Garafraxa East |
C-9948 |
I |
Orangeville |
C-9948 |
District: 35 – Wellington North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Maryborough |
C-9948 |
B |
Peel |
C-9948 and C-9949 |
C |
Minto |
C-9949 |
D |
Arthur |
C-9949 and C-9950 |
E |
Mount Forest |
C-9950 |
F |
Luther |
C-9950 |
G |
Amaranth |
C-9950 |
District: 33 - Wellington South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Puslinch |
C-9945 |
B |
Guelph |
C-9945 |
C |
Guelph (Town) |
C-9945 and C-9946 |
District: 23 – Wentworth North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Beverly |
C-9924 and C-9925 |
B |
Flamborough West |
C-9925 |
C |
Dundas |
C-9925 |
D |
Flamborough East |
C-9925 and C-9926 |
District: 22 – Wentworth South
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Saltfleet |
C-9923 |
B |
Binbrook |
C-9923 |
C |
Barton |
C-9923 and C-9924 |
D |
Glanford |
C-9924 |
E |
Ancaster |
C-9924 |
Y
District: 45 – York East
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
York East |
C-9968 |
B |
Yorkville |
C-9968 |
C |
Scarborough |
C-9968 |
D |
Markham |
C-9969 |
District: 43 – York North
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
King |
C-9964 and C-9965 |
B |
Whitchurch |
C-9965 |
C |
Aurora |
C-9965 |
D |
Newmarket |
C-9965 |
E |
East Gwillimbury |
C-9965 and C-9966 |
F |
Holland Landing |
C-9966 |
G |
North Gwillimbury |
C-9966 |
H |
Georgina |
C-9966 |
District: 44 – York West
Sub-district Number |
Sub-district Name |
Microfilm |
A |
Etobicoke |
C-9966 |
B |
Vaughan |
C-9966 and C-9967 |
C |
York West |
C-9967 |