Districts et sous-districts du Recensement du Bas-Canada de 1831

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Beauce

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Frampton

C-719

Sainte-Claire

C-719

Sainte-Marie

C-719

Saint-François

C-719

Saint-Joseph

C-719

Beauharnois

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Godmanchester

C-721

Saint-Clément

C-721

Sainte-Martine

C-721

Saint-Timothée

C-721

Bellechasse

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Beaumont

C-719

Berthier

C-719

Buckland, Standon

C-719

Pointe-Lévis

C-719

Saint-Charles

C-719

Saint-François

C-719

Saint-Gervais

C-719

Saint-Michel

C-719

Saint-Vallier

C-719

Berthier

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Berthier

C-721

Brandon, Lac Maskinongé

C-721

Île-Dupas

C-721

Lanoraie

C-721

Lavaltrie

C-721

Saint-Barthélémy

C-721

Saint-Cuthbert

C-721

Saint-Gervais

C-721

Sainte-Élisabeth

C-721

Saint-Paul

C-721

Bonaventure

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

De Bonaventure à Point-au-Maquereau

C-724

Indiens

C-724

De Restigouche à Carleton

C-724

C

Champlain

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Cap-de-la-Madeleine

C-723

Farnham

C-723

Sainte-Anne

C-723

Sainte-Geneviève

C-723

Saint-François-Xavier de Batiscan

C-723

Saint-Stanislas

C-723

D

Deux-Montagnes

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Argenteuil

C-723

Chatham

C-723

Grenville

C-723

Île-Bizard

C-723

Lac des Deux-Montagnes

C-723

Saint-Benoît

C-723

Sainte-Scholastique

C-723

Saint-Eustache

C-723

Dorchester

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Pointe-Lévis

C-719

Saint-Anselme

C-719

Saint-Henri

C-719

Saint-Jean

C-719

Saint-Nicolas

C-719

Drummond

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Durham

C-723

Grantham

C-723

Kingsey

C-723

Upton

C-723

Wickham

C-723

G

Gaspé

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Anse-au-Griffon, Cap-des-Rosiers

C-724

Île Bonaventure

C-724

Cap-Chat, Sainte-Anne

C-724

Cape Cove

C-724

Douglastown, New Haldimand, Bras sud-ouest, Gaspé

C-724

Douglastown, Seal Cove

C-724

Fox River, Grand-Étang

C-724

Gaspé, Bras nord-ouest, Péninsule, Bras sud-ouest

C-724

Grande-Grave, Petit-Gaspé

C-724

Indian Cove, Saint-George’s Cove

C-724

Long Beach, Malbaie

C-724

Magdalen Islands

C-724

Malbaie

C-724

Newport, Pabos

C-724

Percé

C-724

Petite-Rivière, Cap D’Espoir

C-724

Pointe Saint-Pierre

C-724

Bras sud-ouest, Gaspé

C-724

Whitehead

C-724

K

Kamouraska

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Fief Terrebois

C-720

Ixworth

C-720

Rivière-Ouelle

C-720

Saint-André

C-720

Sainte-Anne

C-720

Saint-Louis

C-720

Saint-Pascal

C-720

L

L’Acadie

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Babyville, Sherrington Est, Saint-James, Thwaite, Sherrington Ouest

C-721

De Léry

C-721

Lacolle

C-721

Saint-James, Thwaite

C-721

Saint-Georges

C-721

Saint-Normand

C-721

Lachenaie

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Lachenaie

C-722

Mascouche

C-722

Saint-Esprit

C-722

Saint-Lin

C-722

Saint-Roch

C-722

Laprairie

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Blairfindie

C-722

Caughnawaga

C-722

Châteauguay

C-722

Laprairie

C-722

Saint-Constant

C-722

Saint-Philippe

C-722

Saint-Rémi

C-722

L’Assomption

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

L’Assomption

C-722

Rawdon

C-722

Repentigny

C-722

Saint-Jacques

C-722

Saint-Sulpice

C-722

L’Islet

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Cap Saint-Ignace

C-719

Île-aux-Grues, Île-aux-Oies

C-719

L’Islet

C-719

Saint-Jean-Port-Joli

C-719

Saint-Pierre

C-719

Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies

C-719

Saint-Thomas

C-719

Lotbinière

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Lotbinière

C-720

Saint-Antoine

C-720

Sainte-Croix

C-720

Saint-Gilles

C-720

Saint-Jean-Deschaillons

C-720

Saint-Sylvestre

C-720

M

Mégantic

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Broughton, Tring, Halifax

C-720

Inverness

C-720

Ireland

C-720

Leeds

C-720

Nelson

C-720

Missisquoi

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Dunham

C-722

Stanbridge

C-722

Saint-Armand

C-722

Sutton

C-722

Montmorency

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Château-Richer

C-720

L’Ange-Gardien

C-720

Sainte-Anne

C-720

Saint-Féréol

C-720

Saint-Joachim

C-720

N

Nicolet

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Bécancour

C-723

Blandford, Gentilly, Maddington

C-723

Gentilly

C-723

Nicolet

C-723

Saint-Grégoire

C-723

Saint-Pierre

C-723

O

Orléans

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Sainte-Famille

C-720

Saint-François

C-720

Saint-Jean

C-720

Saint-Laurent

C-720

Saint-Pierre

C-720

P

Portneuf

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Ancienne-Lorette

C-720

Cap-Santé

C-720

Deschambault

C-720

Écureuils

C-720

Grondines

C-720

Pointe-aux-Trembles

C-720

Saint-Ambroise

C-720

Saint-Augustin

C-720

Sainte-Catherine

C-720

Sainte-Foy

C-720

Q

Québec

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Ancienne-Lorette

C-721

Ancienne-Lorette, Saint-Jean, Saint-Louis

C-720

Beauport

C-721

Charlesbourg

C-721

L’Anse-des-Mères

C-721

L’Anse-des-Mères, Sainte-Foy

C-721

Basse-ville

C-721

Rivière Saint-Charles

C-721

Saint-Ambroise

C-721

Sainte-Foy

C-720 et C-721

Sainte-Foy, Saint-Jean, Saint-Louis

C-720

Saint-Jean

C-720

Saint-Louis

C-720

Stoneham

C-721

Saint-Roch

C-720

Haute-ville

C-721

Valcartier

C-721

R

Richelieu

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Barrow

C-722

Sorel

C-722

Saint-Charles

C-722

Saint-Denis

C-722

Saint-Jude

C-722

Saint-Ours

C-722

Rimouski

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Cacouna

C-721

Île-Verte

C-721

Le Bic

C-721

Matane

C-721

Métis

C-721

Rimouski

C-721

Rivière-du-Loup

C-721

Sainte-Flavie

C-721

Sainte-Luce

C-721

Saint-Fabien

C-721

Saint-Simon

C-721

Trois-Pistoles

C-721

Rouville

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Foucault

C-722

Noyan

C-722

Sabrevois

C-722

Saint-Mary

C-722

Saint-Athanase

C-722

Saint-Hilaire

C-722

Saint-Jean-Baptiste

C-722

Saint-Mathias

C-722

S

Saguenay

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Baie Saint-Paul

C-721

Éboulements

C-721

Île-aux-Coudres

C-721

Malbaie

C-721

Petite-Rivière

C-721

Saint-Urbain

C-721

Shefford

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Brôme

C-722

Farnham

C-722

Granby

C-722

Milton

C-722

Shefford

C-722

Stukely

C-722

Sherbrooke

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Ascott

C-724

Ascott, Westbury

C-724

Brompton

C-724

Clifton, Hereford

C-724

Compton

C-724

Dudswell

C-724

Eaton

C-724

Melbourne

C-724

Melbourne, Shipton

C-724

Melbourne, Windsor

C-724

Newport

C-724

Orford

C-724

Shipton

C-724

Saint-Hyacinthe

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

La Présentation

C-722

Saint-Césaire

C-722

Saint-Damase

C-722

Sainte-Pie

C-722

Saint-Hugues

C-722

Saint-Hyacinthe

C-722

Saint-Simon

C-722

Saint-Maurice

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Hunterstown, Saint-Léon

C-724

Maskinongé

C-724

Pointe-du-Lac

C-723

Rivière-du-Loup

C-724

Saint-Léon

C-724

Trois-Rivières

C-723

Yamachiche

C-723

T

Terrebonne

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Gore, Wentworth

C-723

New Glasgow

C-722

Rivière-du-Nord

C-722

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines

C-722

Sainte-Rose

C-723

Sainte-Thérèse

C-722

Saint-François

C-723

Saint-Martin

C-723

Saint-Vincent-de-Paul

C-723

Terrebonne

C-722

V

Vaudreuil

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Île-Perrot

C-723

Newton

C-723

Rigaud

C-723

Rivière-à-Delisle

C-723

Soulanges

C-723

Vaudreuil

C-723

Verchères

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Beloeil

C-723

Contrecoeur

C-723

Contrecoeur, Varennes

C-723

Contrecoeur, Verchères

C-723

Saint-Antoine

C-723

Saint-Marc

C-723

Varennes

C-723

Y

Yamaska

Nom du sous-district

Microfilm

Baie Saint-Antoine

C-724

Saint-François

C-724

Yamaska

C-724

 

Date de modification :