Annie Macpherson
|
Londres; Manchester; Écosse; Irlande;
Home of Industry;
Strangeways Institution;
Salford Boys and Girls Homes;
Painswick Emigration Home;
Emigration Home (Girls' Home), Édimbourg
Voir aussi : Liverpool Sheltering Home |
Marchmont, Belleville, Ontario;
Knowlton, Québec;
Blair Athol, Galt, Ontario;
Stratford, Ontario; |
Annie Macpherson
Robert Wallace
Ellen Bilbrough
Rachel Merry
Joseph Merry
Emma Barber
Leonard Shaw
Harriett et Alice Wemyss
Margaret Blaikie |
Barnardo's Homes |
Londres et plusieurs autres endroits en Angleterre |
Hazelbrae (Margaret Cox Home for Girls), Peterborough, Ontario; Toronto, Ontario;
Russell, Manitoba |
Thomas Barnardo
John Hobday |
Bristol Emigration Society |
Bristol;
Park Row Certified Industrial School;
Bristol Industrial School;
Canadian Home for Girls |
Nouveau-Brunswick; Nouvelle-Écosse; Ontario; Québec |
Mary Clifford Agnes Beddoe
Margaret Forster (Foster)
Mark Whitwill
Samuel Gardner |
British Immigration and Colonization Association |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
British Immigration Aid Association;
Osborne House, Montréal, Québec;
Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, Québec;
Ontario |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Organismes catholiques |
Londres, Liverpool, Coleshill, Birmingham, Manchester et autres endroits;
Diocèses de Westminster et de Southwark;
Liverpool Catholic Children's Protection Society;
Canadian Catholic Emigration Committee;
Southwark Catholic Emigration Society;
Southwark Rescue Society;
Catholic Emigration Committee;
Canadian Catholic Emigration Society;
Crusade of Rescue;
Salford Catholic Protection and Rescue Society;
Birmingham Diocesan Rescue Society;
Father Hudson's Homes;
Catholic Emigration Association (Society) |
Nouveau-Brunswick; Québec; Ontario; New York;
New Orpington Lodge / St. George's Home, Hintonburg, Ottawa;
New Southwark Training Farm, Makinac, Manitoba;
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan |
James Nugent
Margaret Lacy (Lacey)
Elizabeth Hudson
John Berry
Cardinal Manning Thomas Seddon
Archibald Douglas Edward St. John
Robert Rossall
George Hudson |
Church Army |
Boys' Aid Department;
Emigration Committee of the Church of England |
Manitoba; Saskatchewan |
Wilson Carlile |
Church of England Waifs and Strays Society |
Church of England Society for Providing Homes for Waifs and Strays;
Church of England Children's Society;
Church Emigration Society;
The Children's Society |
Gibbs' Home et Benyon Home, Sherbrooke, Québec;
Our Western Home, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario;
Elizabeth Rye Home Toronto, Ontario;
Manitoba; |
Edward and Robert Rudolf |
Cossar Farm, Receiving Home and Distributing Centre for Scotch Lads |
Craigielinn Boys Farm, près de Paisley, Écosse |
Lower Gagetown, Nouveau-Brunswick |
George Cossar
John Jackson |
Dakeyne Boys' Farm |
Nottingham, Angleterre;
Dakeyne Boys' Brigade |
Falmouth, Nouvelle-Écosse |
Oliver Hind |
East End Emigration Society |
Londres;
East End Emigration Fund;
Self-Help Emigration Society;
British Dominions Emigration Society |
Andrews Home, Montréal, Québec;
Ontario |
John Kitto |
Ellinor Close Farm Home |
Children's Farm Home Association |
Nauwigewauk, Nouveau-Brunswick |
Elinor Close |
Fairbridge Society |
Society for the Furtherance of Child Emigration to the Colonies;
Child Emigration Society;
Middlemore Homes |
Prince of Wales Fairbridge Farm School, Cowichan Station, près de Duncan, Colombie-Britannique
Fintry Fairbridge Training Farm, près de Kelowna, Colombie-Britannique |
Kingsley Fairbridge |
Fegan Homes |
Deptford, Ramsgate, Stony Stratford, Southwark, Goudhurst et autres localités |
Toronto, Ontario;
Brandon, Manitoba |
James Fegan |
Havelock Farm |
Kingham Hill School, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire |
Woodstock, Ontario |
Charles Baring Young
Alan Young
Harry Benfield |
Liverpool Sheltering Home |
Liverpool;
Christ Church Homes, Claughton, Birkenhead |
Nouvelle-Écosse;
Knowlton, Québec;
Stratford, Ontario;
Belleville, Ontario |
Louisa Birt
Lilian Birt
Col. James W. Laurie |
Maria Rye |
Little Gutter Girls' Home (Avenue House) / Miss Rye's Emigration Home for Destitute Little Girls, Peckham, London;
Kirkdale Industrial School, Liverpool;
Church of England Waifs and Strays Society |
Our Western Home, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario;
Nouveau-Brunswick;
Nouvelle-Écosse;
Québec;
États-Unis |
Maria Rye
Elizabeth Rye |
Middlemore Homes |
Children's Emigration Home, Birmingham |
Guthrie Home, London, Ontario;
Fairview Home, Halifax, Nouvelle-Écosse;
Nouveau-Brunswick;
Île du Prince-Édouard;
Fairbridge Farm, Colombie-Britannique |
John T. Middlemore Annie Macpherson
Emma Stirling |
National Children's Home and Orphanage |
Londres;
autres lieux en Angleterre, incluant l'île de Man;
Children's Home and Training School for Christian Workers |
Hamilton, Ontario |
Thomas Bowman Stephenson |
Philanthropic Society Farm School |
Redhill Farm School, Surrey |
Divers lieux incluant les provinces de l'Ouest |
Robert Young |
Quarrier’s Orphan Homes of Scotland |
Bridge of Weir, Écosse;
Glasgow et autres lieux en Écosse |
Fairknowe, Brockville, Ontario;
Québec |
William Quarrier Mary Quarrier
Agnes Burges |
L’Armée du Salut |
Hadleigh Farm, Essex County |
Clinton Lodge Hostel, Toronto, Ontario;
Indian Road, Toronto, Ontario;
Manitoba; Saskatchewan;
Alberta;
Québec;
Colombie-Britannique |
William Booth |
Shaftesbury Homes |
Children's Aid Society of London;
National Refuge for Homeless and Destitute Children, London;
Chichester and Arethusa training ships, River Thames; |
Hamilton et Wingham, Ontario;
Winnipeg, Manitoba; |
Comte de Shaftesbury |
Smyly Homes |
Dublin, Irlande;
Smyly Mission Homes and Ragged;
Smyly Orphans Homes;
Smyly Coombe Boys' Home and Mission;
Bird's Nest Home;
Elliott Home;
Nead le Farriage Home |
Coombe Home, Hespeler, Ontario |
Ellen Smyly Annie Smyly
George Tebbs
Arthur Pullam |
William J. Pady |
Canadian Emigration Bureau |
Québec, Ontario et Manitoba |
William et Bertha Pady |
Petits organismes |
Cumberland Industrial School, Cockermouth, Cumberland |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Fulham Board of Guardians, Londres |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Glasgow Juvenile Delinquency Board;
Girls Industrial School, Mary Hill, Glasgow |
Saint John, New Brunswick |
Information applicable to this category not in this chart |
Petits organismes |
Hurst House Training Home, South Croyden |
Toronto et Bronte, Ontario |
Janet Wallis |
Petits organismes |
Liverpool Self-Help Emigration Society |
Andrews Home, Montréal |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Tiffield Reformatory, Towcester, Northamptonshire;
Saltley Reformatory, Birmingham;
Newsboys' Home, Liverpool |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Children's Home, Augusta, Maine |
Nouveau-Brunswick |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Wellington Reformatory Farm School (Wellington Farm School for Boys), Penicuik, Scotland |
Nouveau-Brunswick |
John Craster |
Petits organismes |
Working Boys Home, Liverpool;
Liverpool Children's Friend Society Boys' Home |
Lennoxville, Québec |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Whinwell Children's Home, Stirling, Scotland |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Annie Croall |
Petits organismes |
Edinburgh and Leith Children's Aid and Refuge Society, Écosse |
Hillfoot Farm, Aylesford, Nouvelle-Écosse |
Emma Stirling |
Petits organismes |
Children's Friend Society |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Gordon Boys Home,
Woking, Surrey |
Amherst Island,
Ontario |
Stearne Tighe |
Petits organismes |
Isle of Man Home for Orphan and Destitute Children |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
British Women's Emigration Association |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Ellen Joyce |
Petits organismes |
Girls' Friendly Society |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Ellen Joyce |
Petits organismes |
Leeds Board of Guardians |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Petits organismes |
Girls' Training Home, Brentwood |
Belleville et Toronto, Ontario |
Charlotte Alexander |
Petits organismes |
Northumberland Village Homes, Whitley Bay, comté de Northumberland |
|
James Hall |
Petits organismes |
Chase Farm Schools, Enfield, Middlesex |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |
Les informations concernant cette catégorie ne se trouvent pas dans ce tableau. |