Item: 28588

Office Name:
Procter
Electoral District:
  • Kootenay West
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1906-01-01
  • -
Additional Information:
  • Store
Source:
PSFDS03-(23610)
Item Number:
28588
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
T. G. Procter 1906-01-01 1908-12-02 Resignation
George F. Daniell 1909-03-01 1930-05-16 Resignation
William Haig-Smellie 1880-01 1930-10-01 1941-09-15 Resignation
Alexander MacPhee OAS 1892-07-28 1941-12-15 1943-12-03 Resignation
Mrs. Tillie T. Malahoff * 1943-12-15 Acting -
Mrs. Hilda Anna Ogden * 1945-05-01 1960-03-28 Resignation
Miss Joyce V. Carroll * 1960-07-01 Acting -
Miss Joyce V. Carroll * 1960-11-01 -
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: