Item: 28420

Office Name:
Koch Siding
Electoral District:
  • Kootenay West
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1906-02-01
  • 1923-03-31
Additional Information:
  • Location - Kootenay - 1906-02-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(23339)
Item Number:
28420
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Gus Cormier 1906-02-01 1907-05-16 Resignation
W. Oscar Stevens 1907-11-01 1907-12-14 Resignation
Wm. C. E. Koch 1908-01-01 1923-03-31 Closed
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: