Item: 28344

Office Name:
Greenwood
Electoral District:
  • Okanagan - Boundary
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1896-03-01
  • -
Additional Information:
  • PO 1920-1
  • Status - Semi staff, Gr. 32 - 1948-04-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(22685)
Item Number:
28344
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Robert Wood 1896-03-01 1899-05-02 *
Henry A. King 1899-06-01 1899-10-20 Resignation
K. C. B. Frith 1900-01-01 1918-02-23 Death
Lieut. Oliver Ralph Matthews 1918-03-19 1919-01-15 Resignation
Andrew N. Mowat OAS 1919-06-01 1926-09-09 Resignation
Herbert Henry Summersgill OAS 1892-09-10 1927-01-28 1958-09-10 Retirement
Mrs. Mildred Isabelle Roylance * 1958-09-10 -
Mrs. Mildred Isabelle Roylance * 1958-09-10 Acting CSC
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: