Item: 27923

Office Name:
McGuigan
Electoral District:
  • Kootenay
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1897-05-01
  • 1906-01-01
  • 1904-09-30
  • 1910-07-19
Additional Information:
    Source:
    PSFDS03-(22063)
    Item Number:
    27923
    Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
    S. Gintzburger 1897-05-01 1898-05-13 Resignation
    L. J. Hamilton 1898-09-01 1901-06-11 Resignation
    E. A. Shea 1901-09-01 1902-02-08 Resignation
    James Mooney 1902-05-01 1902 *
    Geo. M. Ross 1902-11-01 1902-12-19 Resignation
    Isaac Graham 1903-01-01 1903-03-28 Resignation
    John Rockney 1903-05-01 1904-07-27 Resignation, closed
    W. E. Zwicky (re-opened) 1906-01-01 1910-07-19 Closed
    1
    ​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
    Date modified: