Item: 27873

Office Name:
Myncaster
Electoral District:
  • Yale
(British Columbia)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1907-10-15
  • 1931-05-16
Additional Information:
    Source:
    PSFDS03-(22483)
    Item Number:
    27873
    Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
    A. B. Sowter 1907-10-15 1909-01-19 Resignation
    J. H. Mathot 1909-03-01 1914-09-25 Resignation
    J. H. Bruce 1914-11-01 1919-08-18 Resignation
    Andrew Porter 1919-10-01 1931-05-16 Closed R.M.D. Bridesville RR no.1
    1
    ​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
    Date modified: