Item: 18635

Office Name:
Esk
Electoral District:
  • Humboldt - Melfort - Tisdale
(Saskatchewan)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1910-07-01
  • 1986-08-29
Additional Information:
  • SE 1/4 Sec.12, Twp.33, R.21, W2
  • Sec.12, Twp.33, R.21, W2 - 1910-07-01
  • Store
Source:
PSFDS03-(9694)
Item Number:
18635
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
R. E. Stewart 1910-07-01 1912-11-25 Resignation
A. V. Edmundson 1912-12-15 1915-07-16 Resignation
Ferdinand Schneider 1915-09-25 1918-02-09 Resignation
Harry Nemetz 1918-04-09 1918-06-05 Resignation
Abraham Mirochnik 1918-08-15 1921-03-17 Resignation
Ferdinand Schneider 1921-08-01 1925-05 Resignation
Ferdinand William Snider * 1925-08-26 1943-07-23 Resignation
Miss Sarah Ruth Klatt * 1943-08-19 1947-04-04 Resignation
Mrs. Sabine Marguirette McKaig * 1947-05-20 Acting -
Mrs. Sabine Marguirette McKaig * 1947-08-26 1948-07-01 Resignation
Harold Daniel Krause OAS * 1948-08-02 Acting -
Harold Daniel Krause OAS * 1948-08-18 1951-07-07 Resignation
Mrs. Esther Susannah Kleckner * 1951-08-01 Acting -
Mrs. Esther Susannah Kleckner * 1951-10-06 1956-06-27 Resignation
John Arthur Daelick OAS * 1956-07-07 Acting -
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: