Item: 11586

Office Name:
Ruskview
Electoral District:
  • Dufferin
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1883-07-01
  • 1916-12-31
Additional Information:
  • Mulmur - 1883-07-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(3882)
Item Number:
11586
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Robert Reid 1883-07-01 1889-03-19 Resignation
Thomas Farley 1889-05-01 1907-02-26 Resignation
Mrs. Sarah A. Beatty 1907-04-01 1910-04-19 Resignation
Mrs. E. Rusk 1910-10-03 1916-09-28 Resignation - Closed R.M.D.
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: