Item: 10901

Office Name:
Living Spring
Electoral District:
  • Wellington
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1885-05-01
  • 1914-11-01
Additional Information:
  • Garafraxa - 1885-05-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(2569)
Item Number:
10901
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
David Black 1885-05-01 1888-01-11 Resignation
F.J. Armstrong 1888-05-01 1893-02-18 Resignation
William Marshall 1893-04-01 1912-01-25 Resignation
J.H. Collingridge 1912-03-25 1914-10-30 Closed R.M.D.
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: