Item: 10572

Office Name:
Netherby
Electoral District:
  • Welland
(Ontario)
Dates:
Established Closing
  • 1862-06-01
  • 1914-10-31
Additional Information:
  • Humberstone - 1862-06-01
Source:
PSFDS03-(3104)
Item Number:
10572
Name of Postmaster Military Status Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Vacancy Cause of Vacancy
Joshua Fares 1847-04-01 1877 Left the place
James Zavitz 1862-06-01 1865-03-07 Resignation
Joseph House 1865-04-01 1870-03-31 Resignation
Lewis House 1870-06-01 1873-08-04 Resignation
John Koebel 1877-07-01 1889-02-09 *
Jacob Bauer 1889-04-01 1914-10-31 Closed R.M.D.
1
​​* In compliance with the Privacy Act (1983), certain personal information has been deleted from this file.
Date modified: