Index of Agencies in Western Canada

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • Aklavik
  • Assiniboine
  • Assiniboine see also File Hills-Qu'Appelle
  • Athabaska
  • Athabaska & Mackenzie River District
  • Athabaska District see Athabaska & Mackenzie River District

B

  • Babine & Upper Skeena
  • Battleford
  • Battleford District see Battleford
  • Berens River seen Norway House
  • Birtle
  • Blackfoot
  • Blackfoot Crossing see Blackfoot
  • Blood
  • Blood Reserve see Blood
  • Brokenhead & Fort Alexander see Clandeboye

C

  • Calgary see Sarcee
  • Carleton see Carlton
  • Carlton
  • Carlton & Montreal Lake see Carlton
  • Carlton District see Carlton
  • Cassiar see Stikine
  • Churchill see Fort Churchill
  • Churchill & York see Fort Churchill
  • Clandeboye
  • Crooked Lake

D

  • Dauphin
  • Duck Lake

E

  • Eastern Athabaska District see Athabaska & Mackenzie River District
  • Edmonton
  • Emerson see Portage la Prairie
  • Enoch see Edmonto

F

  • File Hills
  • File Hills-Qu'Appelle
  • Fisher River
  • Fort Alexander see Clandeboye
  • Fort Churchill
  • Fort Good Hope
  • Fort MacLeod
  • Fort MacLeod see also Peigan
  • Fort McMurray see Athabaska
  • Fort Norman
  • Fort Pelly see Pelly
  • Fort Pitt see Onion Lake
  • Fort Providence
  • Fort Rae
  • Fort Resolution see Yellowknife
  • Fort Simpson
  • Fort Smith
  • Fort Smith see also Athabaska
  • Fort St John
  • Fort Vermilion
  • Fort Walsh see Fort MacLeod
  • Fort Walsh see Qu'Appelle (1)

G

  • Grand Rapids see Norway House
  • Great Slave Lake see Yellowknife
  • Griswold

H

  • Hobbema
  • Hudson Bay Agency see Fort Churchill

I

  • Indian Head see Assiniboine
  • Indian Head see also Qu'Appelle (1)
  • Island Lake
  • Isle à la Crosse

K

  • Keewatin see Nelson & Churchill District

L

  • Lake Manitoba
  • Lake Winnipeg see Clandeboye
  • Lesser Slave Lake
  • Lesser Slave Lake District
  • Liard River District see Athabaska & Mackenzie River District
  • Lower Mackenzie River District see Athabaska & Mackenzie River District

M

  • Manitoba House see Lake Manitoba
  • Manitowapah see Lake Manitoba
  • Meadow Lake
  • Mistowasis see Carlton
  • Montreal Lake see Carlton
  • Moose Mountain
  • Moose Woods Sioux
  • Morley see Stony
  • Mr. Kent's Agency see Portage la Prairie
  • Mr. McKay's Agency see Norway House
  • Mr. Muckle's Agency see Clandeboye
  • Mr. Young's Agency see Clandeboye
  • Muscowpetung

N

  • Nelson & Churchill River District
  • Nelson River
  • Northern Agency (1910) see Athabaska
  • Northern Yukon see Yukon
  • Norway House
  • Norway House, Northern Division see Norway House
  • Norway House, Southern Division see Norway House

O

  • Oak River Sioux Agency see Griswold
  • Onion Lake

P

  • Peace Hills see Hobbema
  • Peace River District
  • Peigan
  • Pelly
  • Portage la Prairie
  • Prince Albert see Carlton
  • Prince Albert & Carlton District see Carlton

Q

  • Qu'Appelle (1)
  • Qu'Appelle (2)
  • Qu'Appelle File Hills see File Hills-Qu'Appelle

R

  • Rocky Mountain Cree
  • Rosseau River see Portage la Prairie

S

  • Saddle Lake
  • Sarcee
  • Shell Brook
  • Sioux Agency see Griswold
  • Sioux Lookout
  • Southern Yukon see Yukon
  • St Peter & Broken Head River see Clandeboye
  • St Peters see Clandeboye
  • Stikine
  • Stony
  • Stony-Sarcee
  • Stuart Lake
  • Swan River see Pelly

T

  • The Pas
  • Touchwood
  • Touchwood Hills see Touchwood
  • Treaty 8 Inspectorate
  • Treaty 10 Inspectorate
  • Treaty 2 Agency see Lake Manitoba
  • Treaty 4 Agency see Qu'Appelle (1)
  • Treaty 5 Agency see Norway House
  • Treaty 6 Centre Agency see Carlton
  • Treaty 7 Agency see Fort MacLeod
  • Treaty 8 Agency see Treaty 8 Inspectorate

U

  • Upper Mackenzie River District see Athabaska & Mackenzie District

V

  • Victoria see Saddle Lake

Y

  • Yellowknife
  • York Factory
  • Yukon
  • Yukon District see Yukon
  • Yukon, Northern District see Yukon
  • Yukon, Southern District see Yukon
Date modified: