Districts and Sub-districts: Census of Canada, 1921, Ontario

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District 65 – Algoma East

Numéro du sous-district

Nom du sous-district

Description du sous-district

1

Assiginack (Township)

Manitowaning

2

Sheguindak (Township and Village)

Howland, Assiginack

3

Howland (Township)

4

Bidwell (Township)

Assiginack, Howland

5

Sandfield (Township), Tehkumah (Township), South Bay Mouth

6

Carnarvon (Township)

Providence Bay Village

7

Billings (Township)

Kagawong Village

8

Campbell (Township)

9

Allan (Township)

Gordon

10

Gordon (Township)

11

Mills (Township)

12

Burpee (Township)

13

Barrie Island

14

Robinson (Township)

Duck Island

15

Dawson (Township)

Meldrum Bay

16

Cockburn Island

17

Lefroy (Township)

Plumer Addition, Thessalon

18

Rose (Township)

19

Morin, Galbraith, Lefroy (Townships)

20

Kirkwood (Township)

21

Thessalon (Township)

Little Rapids Village, Swingston Station

22

Bright and Bright Additions (Township)

Day, Goulbourn

23

Day and Gladstone (Township)

Day, Bright Addition

24

Parkinson, Grassett (Townships)

Hope Lumber Company, Township 175, 168, 176, 182, 188, McFadden and Malloy Lumber Camps

25

Wells, Gould (Townships)

26

Patton, Thompson, Montgomery (Townships)

Dean Lake Village

27

Cobden, Scarfe (Townships)

28

Striker, Mark (Townships)

29

Long (Township)

30

Spragge (Township)

31

Lewis, Proctor (Townships)

Cutler Village

32

Shedden (Township)

Spanish Station, Spanish River, Spanish Industrial School

33

Victoria - Walford

34

Salter and Tennyson (Township)

35

Gough, May (Townships)

36

Hallam, Harrow, and McKinnon (Townships)

37

Missing

38

Vernon, Bigelow, Shakespeare (Townships)

39

Moncrieff, Fairbairn, Emo, Hess, Ulster, Munster, Benny Village, Leinster

40

Cartier and Hart (Townships)

Cartier Village

41

Totten, Trill, Drury, Hyman (Township)

Worthington, Turbene, High Falls, Cochrane Drive, Chicargo Mines

42

Nairn, Foster (Townships)

43

Louise, Lorne (Townships)

San Pate Village

44

Denison (Township)

Victoria Mines, Whitefish, Cream Hill, Mond

45

Graham, Watters (Townships)

Naughton Village, Drury, Denison, O’Donnell Village

46

Snider (Township)

Creighton Station, Creighton Siding, Nickelton, North Star, Mars Sub-division

47

Creighton, Fairbanks (Townships)

48

Dowling, Balfour (Townships)

Chelmsford, Larchwood, Platinum

49

Rayside (Township)

Blezard Valley, Chelmsford, Boninville, Rapide

50

Lumsden, Morgan, Levack (Townships)

51

Beaumont, Sweeny (Townships)

 La Forest, Marshay, Lamberts Mills, Raphal, Lumber Camp

52

Stralack, Pogamasing, Monroe Siding, Camp 1, 2, Fluorite, Forks, Metagama, Eureka, Dufal, Biscotasing

53

Roberts, Ramsay, Roberts Siding, Woman River, Aubrey, Devon, Turnbull, Ridout, Nomegos, Poulin, Sultan, Kinogami, Wokami

54

Marshat (Township)

Mile 49, Felix, Scotia, Mile 32, 36, 38, Frechette, Lampman, Gnoganda, Leask, Burwash

55

Ruel, Mile 58, 61, Stupart

56

Westree (Village), Mackwa Station, The Pembroke Timber Tile and Pulp Co. Fox L., Laforest, Cochrane, Spanish Pulp Co., Sheard, Garibelle, Faucette, Londonderry, Benneweis

57

Gogama Village, Poapose Lumber Co. Camp

58

Mile 109, Ruel, Stackpool Village, Bethnal Village, Fort Mattagami, Mile 96½, 104

59

Tionaga or Herron, Gladwick Station, Regan (Township), Kenogamisee Falls

60

Foleyet (Town), Polamar, Ground Hog 61

61

Trout River, Oatland, Missongo, Shawmere, Davis, Amunsdsen, Clouster, Buchan

62

Elsas, Kapuskasing L., Agate

63, 64

Hayward Lumber Co., Etwood, Coderre, Kirkwall, Stefenson

65

Missing

66

Chapleau (Township)

Chapleau Indian Reserve School

67

Esher, Lake Como, Pardee, Healy, Musk, Nickolsons, Wayland, Goldie, Bolkow, Dalton, Mile 41½, 44½, 46

68

Spanish Mills, Spanish Boom Comp, Barren Island, Beaford Island, Claperton Island

69

Willesville, White Fish Falls, Bousquette Mine, Long Lake, Howery Creek, West River, Majestic Mine, Raven Lake, Fox Lake, La Cloche Island, Irdelle Island, McGregor Bay, Bay Fin, James, Fraser Bay

70

Killarney, Carlisle

71

Blind River (Town) (Part)

72

Blind River (Town) (Part)

73

Chapleau (Town)

74

Chelmsford (Town)

75

Espanola (Town)

76

Espanola (Town and station)

77

Gore Bay (Town)

78

Little Current (Town)

79

Massey (Town)

80A

Thessalon (Town)(Part)

80B

Thessalon (Town)(Part)

81

Webbwood (Town)

82

Missanabie, Chapleau, Biscotasing, Gogama, Folyette, Peter Bell, Mattice

83

Gore Bay (Town)

Goal

84

Indian Reserve

Manitoulin Island, Manitowaning, Point Grondin, Shagundah, Sucker Creek, Sucker Lake, Whitefish Lake, Whitefish River

85

Indian Reserve

Gawas Bay, Mississauga, St. Joseph Island, Serpent, Serpent River, Spanish Thessalon

86

Indian Reserve

West Bay, Cockburn Island, Sheshegwaning

District 66 – Algoma West

Numéro du sous-district

Nom du sous-district

Description du sous-district

1

Hilton (Township)

Hilton Beach Village, Hilton Beach, Milford Haven

2

Jocelyn (Township)

3

St. Joseph (Township)

Richards Landing

4

Plummer (Additional)

5

Plummer (Township)

Rydal Bank, Bruce Mines

6

Johnson (Township)

Desbarats Village

7

Tarbutt (Township and additions)

8

Laird (Township)

9

McDonald and Meredith (Township)

Echo Bay Village, Aberdeen Township

10

Kehoe, Aberdeen, McMahon (Township)

Meredith, McDonald

11

Jarvis, Oweres, Rankin, Tarentaurus (Township), Shingwak Shelter Home

12

Awenge and Korah (Townships)

13

Park, Prince, Pennyfather (Township)

14

Fisher, Ryan, Tilley, Haviland, Fenwick, Vankoughnet (Townships)

15

Marne, Shields, Gaudette, Hodgins, Whitman, Deroche, Curtis, Searchmont (Townships)

Township 22, Rg. 10, Township 24, Rg. 13, Township 23, Rg. 13, Township 24, Rg. 11, Township 25, Rg. 13, Township 26, Rg. 14, Township 27, Rg. 14, Township 23, Rg. 11

16

Townships 15 to 20 inclusive in ranges 22 23 and 24; Townships 15 to 25 inclusive in ranges 25 and 26 and ; Townships 15 to 27 inclusive in ranges 27 and 28

17

All the territory in this district lying west of range 28 north of Township 15 and south of Township 28 exclusive of Michipicoton River and Falls Agawa R. Mile L. Nerwack Mine Summit Lake Bicheral Lake and Gargantua.

18

Along the C. P. R. from the Eastern to the Western boundaries of the district

19

Along the Algoma Central R.R. north of St. Julien Townshig and south of Talbot Township together with the territory along the Canadian Northern Ry. from the eastern to the western boundaries Hilda Price Latnall (Oba) Gray Akron Langdon … Buie Ner.. Minnipuka Albany Forks MacDuff Penhurst Morrison River Shekah Hénepy

20

All the territory in this district lying north of Walls Anderson and Farquhar Townships together with the territory lying north of the southern bounderies of McMillen McCoig Kohler and Clavet Townships Stoddart Ways Ebb Studholme Gill Mullay Hanlan Lawtler Templeton Bicknell Shuel.

21

Garden River Reserve

Batchawana, Garden River, Goulais Bay, Gros Cap, Michipicoten, Sault Ste. Marie, Shingwauk Home

22

Bruce Mine (Town)

23

Michipicoten Harbour

24

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Subdivision No. 1 - Bounded on the South by the St. Mary's River; bounded on the east by the eastern limits of the city of Sault Ste. Marie; bounded on the west and north as follows: Commencing at the intersection of the easterly limit of Lucy Terrace with the northerly limit of St. Mary's River: thence northerly and along the easterly limit of Lucy Terrace to the northerly limit of Queen Street; thence northerly along the easterly limit of Kohler Street and the easterly limit of Kohler Street produced northerly to the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company; thence easterly and along the southerly limit of the said right of way to the easterly limit Pine St.; thence northerly and along the easterly limit of Pine St. to the northerly limit of McNabb Street; thence easterly and along the northerly limit of McNabb Street to the easterly limit of the said City of Sault Ste. Marie

25

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Subdivision No. 2 - Bounded on the south by the St. Mary's River; bounded on the east as follows: Commencing at the intersection of the easterly limit of Lucy Terrace with the northerly limit of St. Mary's River thence northerly and along the easterly limit of Lucy Terrace to the southerly limit of Kohler Street and the easterly limit of Kohler Street produced northerly to the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Ry. Company; bounded on the north by the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Ry; bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Pin St.

26

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Subdivision No. 3 - Bounded on the south by the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Ry. Company; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Pine Street; bounded on the north by the northerly limit of McNabb Street; bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Pin Street

27

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Subdivision No. 4 - Bounded on the south by St. Mary‘s River: bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Pin Street; bounded on the north by the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Ry. Company; bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Fauquier Avenue and East Street

28

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Subdivision No. 5 - Bounded on the south by the St. Mary's River: bounded on the east by the east side of East Street and Fauquier Avenue; T-25800bounded on the north as follows: commencing at the intersection of the easterly limit of Fauquier Avenue with the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Ry. Company; thence westerly along the southerly limit of the said right of way to the easterly limit of Trelawne Avenue; thence southerly and the easterly limit of Trelawne Ave. to the northerly limit of Wellington Street; thence northerly along the northerly limit of Wellington Street to the intersection thereof with the easterly limit of Spring Street produced northerly; bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Spring Street and Spring Street produced northerly to the northerly limit of Wellington Street

29

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Subdivision No. 6 - Bounded on the south by the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Ry. Company; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Pin Street; bounded on the north and west as follows: Commencing at the intersection of the easterly limit of Pin Street with the northerly limit of KcNabb Street; thence westerly and along the northerly limit of McNabb Street to the easterly limit of Gladstone Avenue; thence southerly along the easterly limit of Gladstone Avenue to the northerly limit of McDonald Street; thence westerly and along the northerly limit of McDonald Street to the easterly limit of Fauquier Avenue; thence southerly along the easterly limit of Fauquier Avenue to the southerly limit of the High School Grounds: thence westerly and along the southerly limit of the grounds of the High School to the easterly limit of Trelawne Avenue; thence southerly and along the easterly limit of Trelawne Avenue; and Trelawne Avenue produced southerly to the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company.

30

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Subdivision No. 7 - Bounded on the south by the St. Mary's River; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Spring Street and Trelawne Avenue; bounded on the north by the southerly limit of the right of way of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company; bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Bruce Street

31

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Subdivision No. 8 - Bounded on the south by St. Mary's River; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Bruce Street, from the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company southerly to the St. Mary's River; bounded on the north by the southerly limit of the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway: bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Tancred Street and the easterly limit of Tancred Street produced northerly

32

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Subdivision No. 9 - Bounded as follows: commencing at the intersection of the southerly limit of the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company with the easterly limit of Tancred Street produced northerly; thence easterly and along the southerly limit of the said lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company to the easterly limit of Trelawne Avenue; thence northerly and along the easterly limit of Trelawne Avenue and Trelowne Avenue produced norther1y to the southerly limit of the High School Grounds; thence easterly and along the southerly limit of the said High School Grounds to the easterly limit of Fauquier Ave.; thence northerly and along the easterly limit of Fauquier Avenue to the northerly limit of McDonald Street; thence easterly and along the northerly limit of McDonald Street to the easterly limit of Gladstone Avenue; to the northerly limit of McNabb Street; thence westerly along the northerly limit of McNabb Street to the easterly limit of Wilson Street; thence southerly along the easterly limit of Wilson Street to the northerly limit of the lands of the Canadian Pacific Ry. Company; thence westerly and along the northerly limit of the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company to the easterly limit of Tancred Street produced northerly; thence southerly and along the easterly limit of Tancred Street produced northerly to the place of beginning

33

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Subdivision No. 10 - Bounded on the south by the St. Mary's River; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Tancred Street and easterly limit of Tancred Street produced northerly to the southerly limit of the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company, bounded on the north and west as follows: Com mencing at the intersection of the easterly limit of Tancred produced northerly with the southerly limit of the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company; thence westerly along the lands of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company to the easterly limit of North Street; thence southerly along the easterly limit of North Street to the intersection thereof with the northerly limit of Cathcart Street produced easterly; thence westerly and along the northerly limit of Cathcart Street and Cathcart Street produced easterly to the intersection thereof with the easterly limit of John Street; thence southerly and along the easterly limit of John Street and the easterly limit of John Street produced southerly to the intersection thereof with the northerly limit of St. Mary's River

34

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Subdivision No. 11 - Bounded on the south by the St. Mary's River; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of John Street produced southerly end the easterly limit of John Street; bounded on the north by the northerly limit of Cathcart Street; bounded on the west by the easterly limit of Hudson St. and the easterly limit of Hudson Street produced southerly to the intersection thereof with the northerly limit of the St. Mary's River

35

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Subdivision No. 12 - Bounded on the south by the St. Mary's River; bounded on the east by the easterly limit of Hudson Street and the easterly limit of Hudson Street produced southerly; bounded on the north and west as follows: Commencing et the intersection of the easterly limit of Hudson Street with the northerly limit of Cathcart Street; thence westerly and along the northerly limit of Cathcart Street to the intersection thereof with the easterly limit of St. Patrick's Street; thence northerly and along the easterly limit of St. Patrick's Street to the southerly limit of the town of Steelton; thence westerly and along the southerly limit of the town of Steelton to the westerly limit of the City of Sault Ste. Marie: thence southerly and along the westerly limit of the said City to the St. Mary's River

36

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Subdivision No. 13 - All the remaining portion of the City of Sault Ste. Marie being composed of the lands comprising Moffly subdivision ”A” Moffly subdivision ”B“ and Carrick Park subdivision

37

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Subdivision No. 14 - Boundaries - that portion of the former town of Steelton lying south of the southerly limit of St. George's Avenue end the easterly limit of Hudson Street

38

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Subdivision No. 15 - Boundaries - that portion of the former town of Steelton lying north of the southerly limit of St. George's Avenue and east of the easterly limit of Hudson Street and the west limit of Blocks 11 and 14 of Stewarts survey of Korah Block, west of North Street

39

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 6 - Polling Subdivision No. 16 - Boundaries - that portion of the former town of Steelton lying east of the easterly limit of Farwell Terrace and west of the westerly limit of Hudson Street and the west limit of lots 11 end 14 Stewart Survey of Korah Block

40

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 6 - Polling Subdivision No. 17 - Boundaries - that portion of the former town of Steelton lying west of the easterly limit of Farwell Terrace end Farwell Terrace produced northerly to the 2nd line

41

Sault Ste. Marie (City)

Ward 6 - Gaol

B

District 67 - Brant

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - In the Township of Brantford East, comprising that part of the 1st and 2nd Concessions of the said Township lying to the east of the Grand River and to the west of the Dumfries Road, and to that part of the 3rd Concession lying to the east of the Grand River and to the west of the line between lots 24 and 25

2

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Shall consist of all that part of the Township of Brantford East bounded as follows: Commencing where Fulton Street if produced southerly in a straight line would intersect St. George Street, thence northerly in a straight line along Fulton Street, produced and Fulton Street continued in a straight line in a northerly direction to the Concession line between the 2nd and 3rd Concessions of the said Township of Brantford, thence westerly along said mention- ed Concession Line to the Highway between Lots Nos. 24 and 25 in the 3rd Concession to the Township of Brantford East, thence southerly along the line between said lots 24 and 25 to the Grand River, thence easterly and southerly down the stream of the Grand River to the north-westerly limit of the City of Brantford, thence easterly and north-easterly along the northerly and westerly limits of the City of Brantford to the north-easterly limit of Brant Avenue, thence northerly along Abigail Avenue and along the westerly limit of the City of Brantford to St. Paul's Avenue, thence southerly along St. Pau1's Avenue to St. George Street, thence easterly along St. George to the place of beginning

3

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Shall consist of all that part of the Township or Brantford East bounded as follows: Commencing where Fulton Street if produced southerly in a straight line would intersect St. George Street, thence northerly in a straight line along Fulton Street produced and Fulton Street continued in a straight line in a northerly direction to the concession line between the 2nd and 3rd concessions of the said Township of Brantford East, thence easterly along said last mentioned Concession Line to the road running between lots Nos. 36 and 37 in the said Concession, thence south-westerly along the road leading from the said last mentioned point into City of Brantford on the line of West Street to a point where St. George Street would intersect the westerly limit of West Street if produced easterly in a straight line, being the northerly limit of the City of Brantford, thence westerly along the northerly limit of the City of Brantford to St. George Street, thence continuing westerly along St. George Street to place of beginning

4

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 11 - In the electoral district of North Brant, comprising that part of the First Concession lying to the east of Dumfries Road, and that part of the Second Consession lying between the Dumfries Road and the road allowance between Lots 48 and 49, and that part of the Third Concession line between the Road running from the Third Concession line into Brantford at West Street and the road allowance between lots 42 and 43

5

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 12 - Shall consist of all that part of the Township of Brantford East bounded as follows: Commencing at the intersections of the southerly limits of the City of Brantford with Gordon Street, and Gordon Street produced to Mintern Avenue, thence easterly along Mintern Ave, to Division Street, thence south-easterly along Division St. to Cockshutt Street and Cockshutt St. produced easterly in a straight line to the Grand River, thence up the Grand River against the stream to the southerly limits of the City of Brantford, thence easterly along the southerly limits of the City of Brantford to Gordon Street to the place of beginning

6

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 13 - Shall consist of all that part of the Township of Brantford East bounded as follows: Commencing at the intersection of the southern limits of the City of Brantford with Gordon Street, thence southerly along Gordon Street, and Gordon Street produced to Mintern Avenue, thence easterly along Mintern Avenue to Division Street, thence south-easterly along Division Street to Cockshutt St., produced easterly in a straight line to the Grand River, thence with the stream to a point where the Canal enters the Grand River, thence westerly up the canal and against the stream to the southeast limit of the City of Brantford, thence westerly and southerly along the southeast limits of the City of Brantford to the place of beginning

7

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising that part of the Township of Brantford East, commencing at the limit between Lots Nos. 36 and 37, on the allowance for road between the Third and Fourth Concessions, thence easterly along said last mentioned concession road to the limit between lots 39 and 40, in the said Fourth Concession, thence southerly along the limit between said lots 39 and 40, and along said limit produced southerly in a straight line to the Brantford and Hamilton Stone head, thence westerly along said stone road to the looks Road, thence southerly along the Locks Road to the Canal thence westerly along the Canal to the limits of the City of Brantford, thence northerly along the easterly limits of the City of Brantford to the Brantford and Hamilton Stone Road to Stanley Street, thence northerly along Stanley Street in a straight line to the place of beginning, Echo Place Village

8

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 15 - In the Electoral District of North Brant, comprising that part of the said Township, that is to say: Commencing at the point where the limits between lots Nos. 39 and 40, in the Fourth Concession, if produced northerly, would intersect the road allowance between the Third Concession and Fourth Concession of said Township, thence easterly along the said last mentioned Concession Road to the allowance for road between lots Nos. 42 and 43, thence northerly along the road allowance between said lots 42 and 43 to the allowance for 43, thence northerly along the road allowance between said lots 42 and 45 to the allowance for road between the 2nd and 3rd Concessions, thence easterly along said last mentioned concession road to a road allowance running through lot 43 in said Third Concession, thence southerly and easterly along said last mentioned road allowance to a road allowance running northerly to Fairchi1d's Creek, thence following the Creek downstream to the Brantford and Hamilton Stone Road, thence easterly along the Brantford and Hamilton stone road to the road running southerly between lots Nos. 13 and 14, in the First range south of the Brantford and Hamilton stone road, thence southerly and westerly following said last mentioned road to Fairchild's Creek, thence following the creek downstream to the Town line between the Townships of Brantford and Onondaga, thence north-westerly along said line of the Grand River, thence following the Grand River against the stream to the Canal, thence westerly along the canal to the Locks Road, thence northerly along the Locks road to the Brantford and Hamilton Stone Road, thence easterly along the Brantford and Hamilton Stone road to the limit between Lots 39 and 40 in the Fourth Concession, thence northerly along the limits between said Lots 39 and 40 to the place of beginning, Echo Place Village, Cainsville Village

9

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 16 - Shall consist of all that part of the Township or Brantford East: Commencing at the point of the front of lot 45 in the Third Concession, where a road allowance runs south-easterly through the property of Ensign Buck, thence along the front of the said concession to the allowance for road between lots 48 and 49, thence northerly along the said road allowance to the front of the Second Concession, thence easterly along the front of the said Town Line to the read allowance at the northerly limit of the first range of lots north of the Hamilton Road, thence westerly along the said road to the southerly limit of the McLaren farm, and the easterly and northerly limits of the Storey farm to Fairchild's Creek, thence up stream to an allowance for road leading to Gainsville, thence southerly along said road to an allowance for road running to the front of the Third Concession through the property of Ensign Buck, thence following said road allowance north-westerly to the place of beginning

10

Brantford East (Township)

Polling Division No. 17 - Shall consist of all that part of the Township of Brantford East; commencing at the Ancaster Town Line at the northerly limit of the first range of lots north of the Hamilton Road, thence south-easterly along said line to Onondaga Town Line, thence westerly along said line to Fairchild's Creek thence up stream to a road allowance running easterly and northerly to the Hamilton Road, dividing the properties of Edward Vanderlip and George Barton, thence along said road to the Hamilton Road, thence westerly along the Hamilton Road to Fairchild's Creek, thence up stream to the norther1y limit of the Storey Farm, thence along the northerly and easterly limit to the McLaren farm to the northerly limit of the first range of lots north of the Hamilton Road, thence easterly along the said limit to the place of beginning

11

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, inclusive, in the first, second, third and fourth concessions

12

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, inclusive, in the fifth and sixth concessions. Burford Village

13

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, inclusive, in the seventh concession, Burford Village

14

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, inclusive, in the eighth, ninth, tenth, eleventh concessions

15

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, inclusive, in the 12th, 13th and 14th concessions, Scotland Village

16

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 13 to 24, inclusive in the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions

17

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 13 to 24, inclusive, in the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions

18

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 13 to 24, inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions

19

Burford (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 13 to 24, inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th concessions

20

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Bounded south by Governor's Road, west by line between lots 18 and 19, north by south line of Nos. 2, 3 and 5, east by line between lots 6 and 7, the east boundary of No. 5

21

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Bounded north by town line; east by Beverley town line; west by town line between lots 12 and 13; south by north line of Sub-Division Nos. 5 and line between 2nd and 3rd concessions

22

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Bounded east by side line between lots 12 and 13; north by North Dumfries Township line; south by line between 2nd and 3rd concessions; west by line between lots 25 and 26, Glenmorris Village

23

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Bounded south by line between 2nd and 3rd concessions; west by Blenheim Township line: north by North Dumfries Township line; east by line between lots 25 and 26

24

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that part of the Township including the village of St. George

25

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Bounded north by line between 2nd and 5rd concessions; west by Blenheim Township lines; east by line between lots 18 and 19, south by Governor's road and the corporation of Paris

26

Dumphries South (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Bounded south by Governor's Road; east by Township line; west by side road between lots 6 and 7 and east boundary of polling Sub-division No. 4, north by line between the 2nd and 3rd concessions

27

Onondage (Township)

Comprising all that part of the Township lying west of the line dividing Lots No. 48 and 49; River Range, East of Fairchild's Creek, and running north between Lots No. 9 end 10, through 3rd and 2nd concessions to the Township Boundary. Onondaga Village

28

Onondage (Township)

Comprising all that part of the Township lying east of the line dividing Lots No. 48 and 49, River range, east of Fairchild's Creek, and running north between Lots No. 9 and 10, through 3rd and 2nd concessions to the Township Boundary. Middlesport Village

29

Paris (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of north ward lying to the north and west of the line of Alexander Street produced to the River Nith

30

Paris (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of north ward lying to the east and south of the line of Alexander Street produced to the River Nith

31

Paris (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of King's Ward lying to the west of Grand River

32

Paris (Town)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of King's Ward lying to the east of Grand River

33

Paris (Town)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the whole of Queen's Ward

34

Paris (Town)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the whole of South Ward

35

Tuscarora, Six Nations

36

Tuscarora, Six Nations

37

Tuscarora

38

Indian Reserve

Mississauga of The Credit, Tuscarora

District 68 - Brantford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising those parts of concessions Nos. l and 2 in the said Township lying to west of Grand River, and that part of concession No. 3 lying on the north of Whiteman's Creek, from it's confluence with the Grand River to its intersection of the Road lying between lots 10 and 11 in the said Third concession from the intersection by the said Creek till it meets the road and lying west of the road between said lots Nos. 10 and 11, lying north of the said road between the 3rd and 4th concessions from the south-west corner of lot No. 10 in the 3rd concession to the Burford town line. Falkland Village

2

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the lands of the said Township lying south of the road between the 3rd and 4th concessions, and west of the road running between lots Nos. 10 and 11 in the 4th and 5th concessions, and west of the roads bounding the lands of John and Jonas Sheppard and north of a line extending therefrom parallel to the southerly boundary of the Kerr Tract to the Oakland town line. Mt. Vernon Village

3

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all those portions of Ward No. 1 not described or included in the said polling Division No. 1 and 2

4

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the said Township bounded by the Oakland townline, the road allowance between ranges 1 and 2 east of the Mount Pleasant Road, the southerly, easterly and northerly boundaries of the lands of George Gammon, the south-easterly limits of the lands of J. Rutherford, continued to the south-easterly angle of the lands of Dougal McEwen, the north-easterly limits of the lands of Dougal McEwen, and the southerly limit of the Mair Tract

5

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of the said Township bounded by the Oakland and Tuscarora town lines, the road allowance running north- westerly through the lands of James Hunter to the land of George Gammon, easterly and southerly limits of the land of George Gammon and the road allowance between ranges 1 and 2 east of the Mount Pleasant Road

6

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Shall consist of all that part of said Township commencing where the southerly limits of the Mair Tract intersects the westerly boundary of the City of Brantford, thence easterly and northerly along the southerly and easterly boundary of the city of Brantford to the Grand River, thence down the stream of the Grand River to where the easterly limit of the Stewart and Ruggles Tract if produced northerly would intersect the south bank of the Grand River, thence southerly along the said easterly limit of the Stewart and Ruggles Tract to the highway running through said tract, thence westerly along the said highway to the lands of one George Gammon, thence along the easterly and northerly limits of the lands of the said George Gammon to the easterly limit of James Rutherford, continued to the north-east angle of the lands of one Dou gel McEwen, thence along the northeast limits of the lands of the said Dougal McEwen to the southerly limits of the Mair Tract, thence northerly along the southerly limits of the Mair Tract to the place of beginning

7

Brantford West (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Shall consist of the part of the Township of Brantford commencing where the Tuscarora town-line intersects the southerly limit of the Grand River, thence southerly along the Tuscarora Townline to the road allowance running westerly through lot 37 and continuing along said road allowance to the easterly limit of the Stewart and Ruggles Tract, thence northerly along the easterly limit of the Stewart and Ruggles Tract to the Grand River, thence following the Grand River down the stream to the place of beginning

8

Oakland (Township)

All that part of the Township of Oakland lying on the south side of the sideline that runs east end west through the village of Oakland and including the village of Oakland

9

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - All that part of the Township of Oakland lying north of the sideline running east and west through the village of Oakland but not including the village of Oakland. Scotland Village

10

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the east by Market Street, on the south by the Canal and Grand River, on the west by the Grand River on the north by Waterloo Street, on the east and north by Brant Ave. and Colborne Street

11

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of Ward No, 1 bounded on the east by Waterloo Street, on the south by the Grand River to the line of Jarvis Street, by Spring St., from Jarvis Street to St. Paul Ave., on the west by St. Paul Ave., on the north by Dufferin Ave., from St. Paul to North Lorne Crescent by Brant Ave., from North Lorne Crescent to Waterloo St.

12

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the east by North Lorne Crescent, on the north by Brant Ave., on the west by St. Paul Ave., on the south by Dufferin Ave.

13

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the east by Jarvis St. produced to the Grand River, on the south by the Grand River, on the west by River Lane and St. Paul Ave., on the north by Spring St.

14

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the east by St. Paul Ave. and River Lane, on the north by Brant Ave. and Ave Road, on the south and west by City limits.

15

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the south by Colborne Street, West on the east by the Grand River, on the north by the Grand River and City Limits, on the west by City Limits.

16

Brantford (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the south by Richardson Street and Mt. Pleasant, on the east by the Grand River, on the north by Colborne Street west, on the west by City Limits.

17

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 1 bounded on the north by Richardson St., on the east by the Grand River, on the south by City limits and on the west by Mt. Pleasant St.

18

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the south by Colborne Street, on the west by Brant Ave. and West Street, on the east by Queen St., on the north by Darling Street.

19

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the west by Brant Ave., on the north by the G.T.R., on the south by West St., on the east by William St.

20

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the west by William St., on the north by the G.T.R., on the south by West St., on the east by Albion St.

21

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the west by Albion and West Streets, on the north by the G.T.R., on the east by Queen St., on the south by Darling St. and including all of gore between Queen and west Streets, North of Darling St.

22

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the West by Pearl Street, on the north by G.T.R., on the east and south by West St.

23

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the east by West St., on the south by the G.T.R., on the west by Sydenham St., on the north by Dundas St.

24A

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the east by Sydenham St., on the south by the G.T.R. on the west by McMurray Street to Terrace Hill St., by St. Paul Ave. from Terrace Hill to Dundas, on the north by Dundas St.

24B

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the east by Sydenham St., on the south by the G.T.R. on the west by McMurray Street to Terrace Hill St., by St. Paul Ave. from Terrace Hill to Dundas, on the north by Dundas St.

25

Brantford (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded on the south by Dundas Street, on the west by St. Paul Ave., on the north by St. George St. and City limits on the east by West Street.

26

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Colborne Street, on the west by Queen Street, on the east by Clarence Street, on the north by Darling Street from Queen to Market St., by Dalhousie St., from Market to Clarence.

27

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Darling Street from Queen to Market, by Dalhousie St. From Market to Clarence T-25801St., on the west by Queen Street, on the east by Clarence T-25801Street, on the north by Nelson Street.

28

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Nelson Street, on the west by Queen Street, on the east by Clarence Street, on the north by Sheridan Street.

29

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Sheridan St., on the west by West St., on the east by Clarence Street, on the north by G.T.R.

30

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Nelson Street, on the east by Stenley St., on the north by a line in the centre of blocks between Chatham and Sheridan Streets, on the west by Clarence Street.

31

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by a line in the centre of blocks between Chatham and Sheridan Streets, on the east by Stanley Street, on the north by Marlboro Street, on the west by Clarence Street.

32

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Marlboro Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the north by the G.T.R., on the west by Clarence Street.

33

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by the G.T.R., on the west by West Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the north by Dundas and Elgin Streets.

34

Brantford (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded on the south by Dundas and Elgin Streets, on the west by West Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the north by Henry Street.

35

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by Nelson St., on the west by Clarence Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the South by Wellington Street.

36

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by Wellington Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the west by Clarence Street, on the south by Darling Street.

37

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by Darling Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the west by Clarence Street, on the south by Dalhousie Street.

38

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by Dalhousie Street, on the east by Stanley Street, on the west by Clarence Street, on the south by Colborne Street.

39

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by Colborne Street and Hamilton Road, on the east by City limits, on the west by Market Street, on the south by East Avenue.

40

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by East Avenue, on the east by City limits, on the west by Alfred Street, on the south by line running through centre of blocks between Victoria and Arthur Streets.

41

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by a line running through centre of blocks between Victoria and Arthur Street, on the east by City limits, on the west by the canal and including that portion lying west of Alfred Street between the canal and East Avenue, on the south by Mary St.

42

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded on the north by Mary Street, on the east by City limits, on the west by Park Avenue, on the south by Park Avenue.

43

Brantford (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 4, from the Canal to Park Avenue and along Park Avenue to the City limits, on the west by the City limits, on the south and south-east by the Canal.

44

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded on the north and east by the Canal, on the west by South Market St., and Erie Avenue, on the south by Port Street.

45

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded on the north by Port Street, on the east by the Canal and Mohawk Street, on the west by Erie Avenue, on the south by Brighton Row.

46

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of No. 5 bounded on the north by Brighton Row, on the east, including all that portion lying east or north of Mohawk Street, on the west by Erie Avenue, on the south by Emilie Street.

47

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded on the north by the Canal, on the east by South Market and Erie Avenue, on the west by the Grand River, on the south by Eagle Avenue, River to Foster Street, by Cayuga Street from Foster to Erie Avenue.

48

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded on the north by Eagle Avenue from River to Foster Street, by Cayuga from Foster to Erie Avenue, on the east by Erie Avenue, on the west by the Grand River, on the south by Strathcona Avenue.

49

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded on the north by Strathcona Avenue, on the east by Erie Avenue, on the west by Grand River, on the south by the City limits.

49A

Brantford (City)

Ward 5

50

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded of the north by Emilie Street, on the east by Mohawk Street, on the west by Erie Avenue, on the south by Walter Street and Bishop Street.

51

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising that portion of Ward No. 5 bounded on the north by Walter Street and Bishop Street, on the east by Mohawk Street, on the west by Erie Avenue, on the south by City limits.

52

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - House of Refuge

53

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Goal

54

Brantford (City)

Ward 5 - Ontario School for Blind

District 69 – Bruce North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Albemarle (Township)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots on the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions, W.B.R.

2

Albemarle (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots in the 1st Concessions W.B.R. and the 1st, 2nd, 3rd concessions E.B.R. and lots 1 to 25, both inclusive, in the 4th concessions, E.B.R.

3

Albemarle (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 26 to 34 on the 4th concession, E.B.R., 21 to 35 on the 5th, 7th and 8th concessions E.B.R., 28 to 34 in the 10th concession E.B.R., all inclusive, and west part 27, 10th concession. Colpoys Bay Village.

4

Albemarle (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 20 on the 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th concessions, E.B.R., and lots 1 to 12 inclusive, in the 10th and 11th concessions E.B.R.

5

Albemarle (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all lots 13 to 26 all inclusive, and E. Part 27 concession 10; 13 to 32 on the 11th concession; 4 to 31, on the 12th concession; 7 to 30 on the 13th concession; 11 to 29 on the 14th concession; and 15 to 28 on the 15th concussion, E.B.R.

6

Amabel (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the Township lying between the line dividing lots Nos. 17 and 18, concessions A.B., 1, 2, 5, 4 and 5 and the boundary line on the Indian Reserve, from the Arran boundary to the line between concessions 5 and 6 and the line between lots Nos. 15 and 16, concessions C. and D. including H.M.S.

7

Amabel (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the parts of the Township south, commencing at the county line at the blind line between concessions 2 and 3, thence west to the line between lots 8 and 9, thence north to concession line between 3 and 4 thence west to the line between lots 13 and 14, thence north to the dividing line between concessions 5 and 6, thence west to lot 18; thence south on the line between lots 17 and 18 to the Arran boundary, thence east to the county line. Allenford Village.

8

Amabel (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Township south of a line running along the rear of the 8th concession from the county line to the 10th sideline; thence south to the blind line between concessions 6 and 7; thence west to the 15th sideline; thence south to the line between concessions 5 and 6; thence east to the line between lots 14 end 13: thence south to the line between concessions 3 and 4: thence east to the line between 9 and 8; thence south to blind line between concessions 2 and 3: thence east to the County line. Park Head Village.

9

Amabel (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of the Township namely: -Concessions C and D, from lots 16 to 35, both inclusive; concession 6, lots 10 to 20, both inclusive; concessions 7 and 8, from lots 6 to 20, both inclusive; Concessions 9 and 10, from lots 6 to 20, both inclusive; concessions 11 and 12, from lots 11 to 20, both inclusive concessions 13 and 14, in their entirety, and also that part of the municipality formerly included in the Hepworth Division north to the dividing line between 1 S.C.D.

10

Amabel (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that part of the Township north of the C.D. and west of the Rankin River, Boat Lake, Pike River to the town line Albermarle.

11

Amabel (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that part of the Township west of Pike River, Boat Lake and Rankin River and including the Sauble Mill plot. Sauble Falls Village.

12

Arran (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the south-western portion as far east as the 10th sideroad, except lots 9 and 10 in the 9th and 10th concessions and north as far as the 11th concessions and Concessions A and B as far north as lot 28.

13

Arran (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 11 to 21 inclusive from the 1st to the 11th concessions, and lots 9 and 10 in the 9th and 10th concessions. Arkwright Village.

14

Arran (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the south-eastern portion of the Township as far west as lot 22 inclusive and from the 1st to the 7th concession, including Invermay Village.

15

Arran (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising concessions 8, 9, 10 and 11 from lot 22 to 37 inclusive: concessions 12, from lot 26 to lot 37 and concessions 13 from lot 27 to lot 37 inclusive.

16

Arran (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 29 to 33 concession B; lots 1 to 17, concession 12; lots l to 20, concession 13; lots 35 to 47, H.M.S. and Elsinore.

17

Arran (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 21 to 34 in the Half Mile Strip and Allenford in Arran; lots 18 to 25, concession 12; lots 21 to 26, concession 13. Allenford Village.

18

Bruce (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of Inverhuron concessions 1, 2 and 3, west of side line 10, concessions 4 and 5, west of Base line and Lake Range south of and including lot 30.

19

Bruce (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising concessions 4 and 5 lots 1 to 15, both inclusive, concessions 6 and 7, west of side line 15, concession 8, west of side line 5 and Lake Shore Range, lots 31 to 40 inclusive. Underwood Village.

20

Bruce (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of concession 8, lots 5 to 10, both inclusive concessions 9, 12, 13, 14 west of side line 10; concessions 10 and 11 west of side line 16 and Lake Range, north from lot 40.

21

Bruce (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of concessions 10 and 11 east side of line 15 and concessions 12, 13 and 14 east of side line 10.

22

Bruce (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Consisting of concessions 6 and 7 east of side line 15, and concessions 8 and 9, east of side line 10.

23

Bruce (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Consisting of concessions 1, 2 and 3, east of side line 10, and concessions 4 and 5, east of side line 15. Glammis Village.

24

Eastnor (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising concessions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 E.N. of the 20th side road, exclusive of the village of Lions Head, N. E.

25

Eastnor (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising concession 1 E to Lake Huron, lots 1 to 30.

26

Eastnor (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - To consist of lots 1 to 5, concessions 4, 5, 6 and 7; and lots 1 to 15, concessions 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 E.

27

Eastnor (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of lots 1 to 20, concessions 2, 3, 4 and 5 E. and lots 6 to 20, concessions 6 and 7 E.

28

Eastnor (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Consisting of lots 30 to townline of Lindsey concession 1 E to lake Huron.

29

Kincardine (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 16 to 30, concession A, lots 5 to 15, concessions 4 and 5, and lots 1 to 30, concessions 1, 2 and 3, north and south of the Durham Road.

30

Kincardine (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 31 to 70 concessions 1, 2 and 3 north and south of the Durham Road, and lots 16 to 35, concessions 4 and 5. Bervie village.

31

Kincardine (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 21 to 35, concessions 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12. Glammis Village.

32

Kincardine (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 6 to 20 concessions 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12. Armou Village

33

Kincardine (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 31 to 70 concessions A, B and C and lots 5 to 1, concessions 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12.

34

Lindsex (Township) (Part)

Polling Division No. 1 - All that part of Lindsey south of the 10th sideroad and east and west of the Bury Road; and Polling Division No. 2. Lots 11 to 31 from consession 1 E.B.R. east to Georgian Bay.

35

Saugeen (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 9 to 18 inclusive and gores A and B concession 10, lots 9 to 13 inclusive and gore 17, concession 11, lots 9 to 13 inclusive, concessions 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16, lots 1 to 4 inclusive R.R.A. lots 1, 2 and 3 R.R.B. lots 34 to 39 inclusive, range west Elora Road and lots 46 to 60, inclusive, Lake Range.

36

Saugeen (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 6 to 20 inclusive, concession 5, lots 8 to 20 inclusive, concession 6, lots 9 to 17 inclusive and A concession 7, lots 9 to 14 inclusive, concession 8, lots 9 to 14 inclusive, concession 9, lots 21 to 38 inclusive and 43, 44, and 45, Lake Range.

37

Saugeen (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots l to 20 inclusive concessions 1, 2 and 3, lots 5 to 20, concession 4, lots 1 to 20 inclusive, Lake Range.

38

Saugeen (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 21 to 39 inclusive concession 1, lots 21 to 35 inclusive concession 2, lots 21 to 33 inclusive, concession 3, lots 12 to 30 inclusive concessions 4 and 5, lots 21 to 28 inclusive, concession 6.

39

Saugeen (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 53 inclusive range west Elora road and Saugeen Road, All river range C, lots 18 to 26 inclusive, concession 7, lots 15 to 23 inclusive, concession 8, lots 15 to 21 and A concession 9 and lot 19, concession 10.

40

St. Edmunds (Township)

41

Kincadine (Town)

St. Patrick's and St. Georges Ward

42

Kincadine (Town)

St. Andrews and St. John's Ward

43

Southampton (Town)

South Ward No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the town situated on the south side of High Street.

44

Southampton (Town)

Centre Ward No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said town situated on the north side of High Street including north Ward 3.

45

Wiarton (Town)

North Ward No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the town of Wiarton lying north of William Street from the westerly limits of Berford Street and north of Division Street, from Berford St. easterly to Colpoys Boy. South Ward No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the town of Wiarton, south or Division Street and the extension of the boundary line between lots Nos. l and 2 E.B.N.D. into Colpoys Bay and between Berford Street and Brown St. and its extension into Colpoys Bay.

46

Wiarton (Town)

East Ward No. 5 - Comprising that portion of the town of Wiarton lying east of Brown Street; West Ward No. 4. Comprising that portion of the town of Wiarton lying west of Berford Street and south of William Street.

47

Hepworth (Village)

48

Lion's Head (Village)

49

Port Elgin (Village)

50

Tara (Village)

51

Tiverton (Village)

52

Lindsay (Township) (part) - Saugeen Reserve

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 31 to town line concession l, E.B.R. and east to Georgian Bay; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lot 11 to town line St. Edmonds concession 1 W.B.R. and all concessions west to Lake Huron.

53

Lindsay (Township) (part) - Saugeen Reserve

Indian Reserves, Cape Croker, Christian Island, Manitoulin, Parry Island, Wikwimikong

District 70 – Bruce South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion from the Concessions 1 to 3 inclusive, South Durham Road from the Saugeen River to the Town line Brand and Greenock and Concessions 1 to 5 inclusive, north Durham Road, from Saugeen River to Concession B, lots 1 to 4 inclusive, Con. B and lots 1 to 9 inclusive, Con. A.

2

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion from the Saugeen River to lot 45 inclusive on concessions l to 3, north and south of the Durham Rd. (except lots 22 and 23 on Con. 3 north) also lots 15 to 20 inclusive on Con. 4 and 5.

3

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion from lots 45 to 74 inclusive, Con. 1, 2, 3, North and South of Durham Road and lots 21 to 34 inclusive, Con 4 and 5.

4

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots l0 to 26 inclusive, Con. A lots 5 to 16 inclusive Con. B and north parts of lots 1 and 2, Con. 5, and those lots west of Saugeen River in Con. 8 and 9 and lots 1 to 4 inclusive, Con. 6 and 7. Cargill Village.

5

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion from Con. 10 to 16 inclusive, west of Saugeen River and from lots 27 to 41 inclusive. on Con. A and lots 17 to 31 inclusive Con. B. Edendrone Village.

6

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion from the Saugeen River to lot 21, inclusive, on Con. 12, 13, 14, 15 from the Saugeen River to lot 18 inclusive on Con. 10 and 11; lots 14 to 19 inclusive on Con. 9; lots 17, 18 and 19 on Con. 8.

7

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion from lots 22 to 29 inclusive, Con. 6 to 15 inclusive, (Also lots 20 and 21 on Con. 8 and 9 and lots 19 to 21 inclusive on Con. 10 and 11)

8

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising that portion from lot 30 to townline Brant and Bentick, Con. 6 to 15 inclusive. Elmwood Village.

9

Brant (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising that portion from the Saugeen River to lot 13 inclusive, on Con. 9; from the Saugeen River to lot 16 inclusive on Con. 8; from lots 5 to 21 inclusive on Con. 6 and 7; from the Saugeen River to lot 14 inclusive on Con. 4 and 5.

10

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprised of lots nos. 16 to 24 and 27 to 35, both inclusive, in Con. C and D; lots 11 to 15 Con. 10 and 11; lots 1 to 13, both inclusive in Con. 6 and 7; lots 1 to 9 Con. 8 and 9: lots 16 to 22, Con. B.; lots 11 to 18 Con. 6 and lots 11 to 15, Con. 4.

11

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprised of lots Nos. 3 to 18, both inclusive in Con. 14 and 15: lots nos. 6 to 18 both inclusive in Con. 13; lots Nos. 6 to 18 both inclusive in Con. 12.

12

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprised of lots Nos. 16 to 34, both inclusive in Con. A; lots 23 to 35, both inclusive in Con. B; lots nos. 1 to 4 both inclusive in Con. 10 and 11; lots nos. 1 to 15, both inclusive, in Con. C. and D.; lots Nos. 1 to 2 in Con. 15, and lot lin Con. 14. Formosa Village.

13

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprised of lots Nos. l to 15, both inclusive in Con. A and B; lots nos. l to 15, both inclusive in Con. 1, 2, 3; lots Nos. 1 to 10, both inclusive in Con. 4 and 5.

14

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprised of lots Nos. 36 to 54, both inclusive in Con. C.; lots Nos. 36 to 52, both inclusive in Con. D.; lots Nos. 16 to 34, both inclusive in Con. 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.

15

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprised of lots nos. 26 to 34, both inclusive in Con. 10 and 11; lots Nos. 19 to 34 both inclusive in Con. 12, 13, 14 and 15. Carlsruhe Village.

16

Carrick (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprised of lots nos. 20 to 34, both inclusive, in Con. 6; lots18 to 34, both inclusive in Con. 7; lots Nos. 16 to 34; both inclusive in Con. 8 and 9 and lots 16 to 25, both inclusive in Con. 10 and 11. Deemerton Village.

17

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 10, Con. 1, 2 and 3; and lots 1 to 7, Con. A. Belmore Village.

18

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 11 to 35, Con. 1, 2 and 3.

19

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 35, Con. 4, 5 and 6; lots 8 to 13, Con. A.

20

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 35, Con. 7, 8 and 9.

21

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 7 to 27, Con. 10, and 11; and lots 7 to 22, Con. 12, 13, 14 and 15.

22

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 1 to 6, Con. 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 and lots 16 to 38, Con. A. Formosa Village.

23

Culross (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 28 to 35, Con. 10 and 11, and lots 23 to 35, Con. 12, 13, 14 and 15.

24

Elderslie (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots on Con. 1, 2 and 3 from the Saugeen River to the townline of Sullivan; and lot on Con. 4 and 5 from lot 18 inclusive to the townline of Sullivan.

25

Elderslie (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots on Con. A and B, the town plot of Paisley: lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 on Con. 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and lots on Con. 1, 2 and 3 from Con. B to the Saugeen River.

26

Elderslie (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots on Con. 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 from the 5th sideline to the Township of Sullivan.

27

Elderslie (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots on Con. 4 and 5 from Con. B. to L. 1 - 7, inclusive and lots on Con. 6 and 7, from Con. B. to townline of Sullivan, and lots on Con. 8 and 9, from the 5th sideline to the townline of Sullivan.

28

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lot 40, S.D.R., at Culross boundary on the 15th sideroad; thence north to the Blind Line between the 3rd and 4th conc.; thence west to the 30th sideroad; thence south to the Blind Line between 4th Con. and N.D.R.; thence west to Kinloss boundary; thence south to Culross boundary; thence east to sideline 15. Riverdale Village.

29

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lot 41 at Culross boundary on the 15th sideroad; thence north to the Blind Line between the 3rd and 4th con.; thence east to lot 6, Con. A thence south to Culrose boundary; thence west to place of beginning.

30

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lot 7, Con. A; thence west on Blind Line between the 3rd and 4th con. to the 20th sideroad; thence north on the Blind Line between the 9th and 10th con. thence east to the Base Line; thence south to lot 15, Con. A inclusive; thence east between lots 15 and 16, Con. A T-25803to Brant boundary; thence south to place of beginning.

31

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lot 16, Con. A at Brant boundary; thence west to Base line; thence north to Blind Line between the 9th and 10th Con.; thence west to the 15th sideroad; thence north to the Blind Line between the 11th and 12th Con.; thence east to the Base Line; thence north to Con. 12, thence east to the townline; thence south to the place of beginning. Cargill Village.

32

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lot 38, Con. A at Brant boundary, thence south to the Blind Line between 11th and 12th Con.; thence west to the 15th sideline; thence north to Blind Line the 15th and 16th Con.; thence east to lot 1 Con. 16, thence south to lot 35, Con. A.; thence east to Brant boundary; thence south to the place of beginning. Pinkerton Village.

33

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lot 39, Con. A; thence west along the Blind Line between 15th and 16th Con. to sideline 15; thence north to the Bruce boundary; thence northeast along said boundary, including Greenock portion of town plot to Paisley; thence south along boundary of Greenock, Elderslie and Brant to lot 36, Con. A., the place of beginning.

34

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lot 16 Con. 17; thence south along 15th sideroad to the Blind Line between the 9th and 10th Con.; thence west along said Blind Line to 25th sideroad; thence north to Concession line between 10th and 11th Cons.; thence west to Boundary Line Between Kincardine and Greenock to 25th sideroad; thence north to Con. line between 10th and 11th Con.; thence west to Boundary line between Kincardine and Greenock, thence north easterly to place of beginning. Glamis Village.

35

Greenock (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lot 26, Con. 10; thence west along the 10th Con. to Kincardine Boundary; thence south along boundary line of Kincardine; Kinloss and Greenock to the Blind Line between the 4th Con. and N.D.R. thence east to 30th sideline; thence north to Blind Line between 3rd and 4th Con.; thence east to 30th sideline; thence north to the Blind Line between the 3rd and 4th Con. thence east to the 20th sideroad; thence north to Blind Line between 9th and 10th Con.; thence west to place of beginning.

36

Huron (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the following lots viz; nos. 1 to 30 inclusive in Con. A and 51 to 80 inclusive in Con. 1; and from lot 28 inclusive to Con. A in the 2, 3, 4 and 5th Con. Verdun Village.

37

Huron (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the following lots viz: lot 31 inclusive in Con. A to the boundary of Kincardine, and all the lots in Con. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12, from lot 28 inclusive to Con. A.

38

Huron (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the following lots, viz: From the boundary of Huron and Kinloss to lot 27 inclusive in the 9, 10, 11 and 12th Con.

39

Huron (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the following lots, viz: and all the lots from lot No. 16 to lot No. 27, both inclusive in the 5, 6, 7 and 8th Con. Ripley Village

40

Huron (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the following lots. viz: All the lots from lot No. 1 to lot No. 54 both inclusive, in the 1st Con., and from lot No. 1 to lot No. 27, both inclusive in the 2, 3 and 4th Con.

41

Huron (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all the lots from lot No. 1 to lot No. 15, inclusive in the 5, 6, 7 and 8th Con.

42

Kinloss (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the First, second and third ranges north of the Durham Road, and all of the First and second ranges, and from lot l to 15 inclusive in the Third range south of the Durham road.

43

Kinloss (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the Third range south of the Durham Road from lot 14, inclusive to the eastern boundary, all of the 11th and 12th Con.

44

Kinloss (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the whole of the 9th and 10th Con. and lots 1 to 23, both inclusive, in the 8th concession and from lots 1 to 21, inclusive in the 7th concession; and from lots 1 to 20, inclusive in the 5th and 6th Con. Holyroad Village.

45

Kinloss (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Comprising from lots 41 to 80 inclusive in the 1st Con. and the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Con. from lots 1 to 20 inclusive.

46

Kinloss (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising lots 29 to 40 inclusive in the 1st Con. lots 21 to 26 in 2nd Con., lots 21 to 33 in the 3rd and 4th Con., and from 21 to Culross boundary in the 5th and 6th Con., and the 7th Con. from lots 22 to Culross Boundary, and 8th Con. from lot 24 to Culross Boundary.

47

Kinloss (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots l to 28 inclusive in the 1st Con., lots 27 to 40 inclusive in the 2nd Con., and from lots 34 to eastern boundary in the 3rd and 4th Con. Whitechurch Village.

48

Chesley (Town)

49

Walkerton

Polling Division No. 1. East - Comprising farm lots 29, 30, and 31, north of the Durham Road, farm lots 29, 30 and 31, south of the Durham Road to the east of the river Saugeen including the Islands of said river, forming portions of said farm lots, and all that portion of the town of Walkerton east of Victoria Street, and south of the Durham road to South Street extending to the River Saugeen, also that portion of the said town lying north of the Durham Road to the Saugeen River, south of Wellington Street and east of Colborne Street as shown in the registered map of the town of Walkerton.

50

Walkerton

Polling Division No. 2. Centre - Comprising all that portion of the town of Walkerton, west of Victoria Street, south of the Durham Road, east of the side line and north of South Street, that portion lying north of the Durham road, west of Colborne Street to the side line between farm lots 25 and 26, south of the Saugeen River, also farm lots 26, 27 and 28, north of the Saugeen River, in the 1st Concession north of the Durham Road, all in said town of Walkerton.

51

Walkerton

Polling Division No. 3. West - Comprising farm lots nos. 22, 23, 24, 25 in the concession north and south of the Durham Road.

52

Walkerton

Polling Division No. 4. South - Comprising farm lots 22 to 28 and that portion of lot 29 to the west of the Saugeen River and all in the 2nd concession south of the Durham Road, all of the names lots being in the town of Walkerton.

53

Lucknow

Village in Township of Kinloss.

54

Mildmey

Village in Township of Carrick.

55

Paisley

Village in Township of Elderslie.

56

Teeswater

Village in Township of Gulross.

C

District 71 - Carleton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1, 5

Fitzroy (Township)

Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions from lot 1 to lot 15, inclusive, the 4th concession from lot 1 to lot 12 inclusive. Antrim Village.

2

Fitzroy (Township)

Comprising the rear half of the 3rd concession from lot 16 to lot 27 inclusive, the 4th concession from lot 13 To 27 inclusive, the whole of the 5th concession and the 6th concession from lot 11 to lot 27 inclusive with lot letter F.

3

Fitzroy (Township)

Comprising the 7th, 8th and 9th concession from lot 13 inclusive in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions from lot 11 to the Ottawa River inclusive with lots A.B.C. and D. Fitzroy Harbour Village.

4

Fitzroy (Township)

Comprising the 5th and 6th concessions to lot 10 inclusive, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions to lot 12 inclusive and the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions to lot 10 inclusive. Kinburn Village.

6

Goulburn (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 15, both inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, and from lots 1, 11 to 15, both inclusive, on the 4th concession; and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 4th concession, lots 1 to 15 inclusive, in the 5th concession, lots 6 to 15 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions, and lots 11 to 15 inclusive in the 8th concession.

7

Goulburn (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions, lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions, lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 10th concession, and lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 11th and 12th concessions. Ashton Village.

8

Goulburn (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lot 16 in the 5th concession, lots 16 to 21, both inclusive in the 6th concession, Lot 16 to the town line of Nepean in the 7th and 8th concessions, and lots 11 to 22, both inclusive in the 9th concession.

9

Goulburn (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lot 23 inclusive to the town line of Nepean on the 9th concession, lot 16 inclusive to the town line of Nepean on the 10th concession, and lot 13 inclusive to the town line of Nepean on the 11th and 12th concessions. Stittsville Village, Hazeldean Village.

10

Goulburn (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lot 16 to the town line of Nepean on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions, lots 17 inclusive to the town line of Nepean on the 5th concession and lot 22 inclusive, to the town line of Nepean on the 6th concession.

11

Gower North (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the whole of the 4th concession from the side line between lots Nos. 5 and 6 to the side line between lots Nos. 32 and 33 and the west half of the 3rd concession, from the side road between lots 5 and 6 to the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 and the whole of the 3rd concession, from the said side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 to the Side road between lots Nos. 25 and 26 and the west half of the 3rd concession from the side road between lots nos. 25 and 26 to the side line between lots nos. 32 and 33. North Gower Village.

12

Gower North (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the Rear half of concession A from the side road between lots nos. 10 and 11 to the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 and the whole of concession A and the Broken Front from the Side Road between lots 15 and 16 to the Rideau River, and the Front of the First Concession from the side road between lots nos. 10 and 11 to the Side Road between lots Nos. 15 and 16 and the whole of the 1st concession from the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 to the Rideau River and the whole of the 2nd Concessions from the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 to the Side line between lots nos. 25 and 26 and the front half of the said concession from the Side Road between lots nos. 25 and 26 to the Side Road between lots nos. 30 and 51. Kars Village.

13

Gower North (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the whole of Concession A and the Broken Front from Town line between North Gower and Nepean to the side road between lots 10 and 11 and the East half of Concession A from the said side road between lots 10 and 11 to the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 and the east half of the First Concession from the said town line between North Gower and Nepean to the side road between Lots nos. 10 and 11. Manotick Village.

14

Gower North (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the west half of the First Concession from the town line between North Gower and Nepean to the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 and the whole of the 2nd concession from the said town line between North Gower and Nepean to the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 and the whole of the 3rd concession from the said town line between North Gower and Nepean to the side road between lots nos. 5 and 6 and the east half of the 3rd concession from the said side road between lots nos. 5 and 6 to the side road between lots nos. 15 and 16 and the whole of the 4th concession from the said town line between North Gower and Nepean to the Side Road between lots nos. 5 and 6; and polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the whole of the 4th concession from the Side line between lots nos. 32 and 33 to the Rideau River and the east half of the 3rd concession from the Side Road between lots nos. 25 and 26 to the side line between nos. 32 and 53 and the whole of the 3rd concession from the side line between lot nos. 32 and 33 to the Rideau River and the East half of the 2nd concession from the Side Road between lots nos. 24 and 26 to the side line between lots nos. 30 and 31 and the whole of the 2nd concession from the side line between lot nos. 30 and 31 to the Ridoeu River.

15

Huntley (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Huntley from the town line between Huntley and Goulbourn to the dividing line between lots 12 and 13 on the Front six concessions.

16

Huntley (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Huntley from the dividing line between lots 12 and 13 to the town line between the said Township and Fitzroy on the Front six concessions. Carp Village.

17

Huntley (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Huntley from the town line between Huntley and Goulbourn to the side road between lots 15 and 16 on the Rear six concessions.

18

Huntley (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of the Township from the Side Road between lots 15 and 16 on the town line between Huntley and Fitzroy on the Roar six concessions.

19

March (Township)

Comprising in all that part of the Township of March south of the side line between lots 15 and 16.

20

March (Township)

Comprising all that part of the Township of March north of the side line between lots 15 and 16.

21

Marlborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Commencing at lot No. 1 on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, also the Broken Front to lot 12 inclusive on said concessions; and Polling Division No. 2 - Commencing at lot No. 13 to lot No. 30 on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions and Broken Front on said concessions inclusive.

22

Marlborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Commencing at lot No. 1 on the 6th and 7th concessions to lot No. 16 and on the 5th, 9th and 10th concessions to lot No. 13 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 4 - Commencing at lot No. 17 on the 6th and 7th concessions and extending to lot No. 30 and on the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions from lot No. 13 to lot No. 30 inclusive on said concession.

23

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to W ½ 18 inclusive in Concession 2 O.F. (loss that part of lots 16, 17 and 18 lying north on the Grand Trunk Railway) the south halves of lots 6 to 10 in concession 1 O.F. lots 30 to 35 in concessions 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 Rideau Front, 26 to 30 in concession 3, and 28 to 30 in Concession 4 R.F. Bells Corners Village.

24

Nepean (Township)

Missing: Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in concession B; lots 1 to 11 inclusive in concession A; the north halves of lots 6 to 10 inclusive in concession 1 and the whole of lots 1 to 5 and of 11 to 15 inclusive in concession l, all in the Ottawa front.

25, 27

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 16 to 30 inclusive in concessions 1 and 2, and lot 30 and all lots between it and the Rideau River in concessions A and B Rideau Front. Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 15 and all lots south thereof in concessions, 1, 2 and 3, Rideau Front, Nepean. No Book.

26

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concession 4, 5 and 6 Rideau Front.

27

Nepean (Township)

See 25

28

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 16 to 25 inclusive in concession 3; lots 16 to 27 inclusive in concessions 4 and lots 16 to 30 in concessions 5 and 6, Rideau Front. Fallowfield Village.

29

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lot 29 and all lots in McKellar townsite lying east of Third avenue in concession 1 O.F., the north half of lot 29, and the north east quarter of lot 28 in concession 2 O.F.; and Polling Division No. 7A - Comprising lot 26 and the west two thirds of lot 27 and all lots west of Third avenue McKellar townsite, in concession 1 O.F., numbers over 443.

30

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 23 to 25 inclusive in concession 1 O.F., the whole of lots 23 to 25 inclusive, and the north halves of lots 26, 27 and the northwest ¼ of 28 in concession 2, Ottawa Front.

31

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising that part of lot 32 and 33, concession 1 O.F., 1ying_south of the Ottawa Electric Railway. Laurentian Village.

32

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising lots M and N in concession 1, A and B, Rideau Front; lots 31 to 36 inclusive in concession 1, A and B, Rideau Front; and the south half of lots 26 to 30 in concession 2, Ottawa Front.

33

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lots B 18 to 22 inclusive in concessions 1 and 2, Ottawa Front, and those parts of lots 16, 17 and 18, lying north of the Grand Trunk Railway in concessions 1 and 2, Ottawa Front, and parts of 34 and 35, concession 2 R.F., 11A contains the names of all qualified voters in the above named area whose surname begins with any letter between A and K, both included; and polling Division No. 11B - Comprising lots E 18 to 22 inclusive in concessions 1 and 2, Ottawa Front, and those parts of lots 16, 17 and 18 lying north of the Grand Trunk Railway in concessions 1 and 2, Ottawa Front and parts of 34 and 35, concessions 2 R.F., 11B contains the names of all qualified voters in the above named area whose surname begins with any letter between L Lo Z, both included.

34

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising lots 32, 33, 34 and 35 and that part of lot 36 still remaining in the Township of Nepean in concession A, Ottawa Front: and that part of lots 32 and 33 in concession 1 O.F., lying north of the Ottawa Electric Railway. Ottawa WeStreet

35

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising lot 30 north of the Ottawa Electric Railway in concessions A and I, Ottawa Front. Westboro Village.

36

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising the north half of lot 30 in concession 2, and that part of lot 30 in concession 1, Ottawa Front, south of the Ottawa Electric Railway. Westboro Village.

37

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 15 - Comprising lot 31, south of the Richmond Road in concession 1, Ottawa Front. Westboro Village.

38

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 16 - Comprising lot 31, north of Richmond road, in concessions 1 and A Ottawa Front. Westboro Village.

39

Nepean (Township)

Polling Division No. 17A - Comprising lots 1, K. and L. in concessions A and B, Rideau Front Nepean. 17A contains the names of all qualified voters in the above named area whose surname begins with any letter between A and K, both letters included; and polling division No. 17B. Comprising lots 1 K and 1 in concessions A and B, Rideau Front Nepean. 17B contains the names of all qualified voters in the above named area whose surname begins with any letter between L and Z, both included.

40

Torbolton (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of Torbolton, northwest of lots 13.

41

Torbolton (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of Torbolton southeast of lots 14.

42

Ottawa (City)

Dalhousie Ward (part) - Polling Division No. 32 - Comprising all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: on the north by Wellington Street; on the south by the G.T.Ry., on the east by the C.P.Ry., (Prescott Line), and on the west by Spadina Ave.

43

Ottawa (City)

Dalhousie Ward (part) - Polling Division No. 33 - Comprising all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded on the north by Wellington Street, on the south by the G.T.Ry., on the east by Spadina Ave., and on the west by Fairmont Avenue.

44

Ottawa (City)

Dalhousie Ward (part) - Polling Division No. 34 - Comprising all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded on the north by Wellington Street, on the south by the G.T.Ry., on the east by Fairmont Ave. and on the west by Sherbrooke Avenue.

45

Ottawa (City)

Dalhousie Ward (part) - Polling Division No. 35 - Comprising all that part of Dalhousle Ward bounded as follows: on the north by Wellington Street, on the south by the G.T.Ry., on the east by Sherbrooke avenue and on the west by Parkdale avenue. Salvation Army Home, Parkdale Ave.

46

Ottawa (City)

Dalhousie Ward (part) - Polling Division No. 36 - Comprising all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: on the north by Wellington Street, on the south by Carling avenue, on the east by Parkdale avenue, and on the west by the West limit of the Ward.

47

Ottawa (City)

Dalhousie Ward (part) - Polling Division No. 37 - Comprising all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: on the north by the G.T.Ry., on the south by Carling avenue; on the east by the C.P.R. (Prescott Line) on the west by Parkdale avenue.

48

Ottawa (City)

Victoria Ward (Part) - Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: On the north by Ladouceur and O'Mears Avenues; on the south by Wellington Street, on the east by the C.P.R. property, and on the west by Finhey Street.

49

Ottawa (City)

Victoria Ward (Part) - Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: on the north by Scott Street on the south by Ladouceur avenue and O'Mears avenue, on the east by the C.P.R. property, and on the west by Pinhey Street.

50, 51

Ottawa (City)

Victoria Ward (Part) - Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: on the north by Scott Street, on the east by Pineney Street, and on the west by Carruthers avenue. Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: on the north by Scott Street, on the south by Wellington Street, on the east by Carruthers avenue and on the west by Skead's Road.

52

Ottawa (City)

Victoria Ward (Part) - Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising all that part of Victoria Ward (formerly known as Mechanicsville) lying north of the C.P.R., westerly line, south and west of the Ottawa River and east of Parkdale avenue.

53

Richmond (Village)

D

District 72 - Dufferin

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Amaranth (Township)

All south of 20 side road and east of the Sixth line. Laurel Village.

2

Amaranth (Township)

All south of 20 side road and west of the Sixth line. Waldemar Village.

3

Amaranth (Township)

All north of 20 side road.

4

Garafraxa East (Township)

All east of the 13th line.

5

Garafraxa East (Township)

All west of the 13th line. Orton Village, Marsville Village.

6

Luther East (Township)

All south of the line between the 7th and 8th concessions.

7

Luther East (Township)

All north of the line between the 7th and 8th concessions.

8

Melancthon (Township)

All south of the 15th side road in the old survey and south-east of the 280th side road in the New Survey. Hornings Mills Village.

9

Melancthon (Township)

All north of the 15th side road in the Old Survey and north-east of the line between the 7th and 8th concessions N. E. in the new survey.

10

Melancthon (Township)

All north of the 280th side road and south-west of the Sydenham Road. Corbetton Village, Riverview Village.

11

Melancthon (Township)

All north of the 280th side road and north-east of the Sydenham Road to the line between the 7th and 8th concessions, north east.

12

Mono (Township)

All south of the 15th side road and east of the centre line concession 3, east. Hockley Village.

13

Mono (Township)

All north of the 15th side road and east of the centre line concession 3, east.

14

Mono (Township)

All south of the 15th side road and west of the centre line concession 3, east.

15

Mono (Township)

All north of the 15th side road and west of the centre line concession 3, east.

16

Mulmur (Township)

All south of 20 side road and east of the centre line concession 3, east. Mansfield Village, Rosemont Village.

17

Mulmur (Township)

All south of 20 side road and west of the centre line concession 3, east.

18

Mulmur (Township)

All north of 20 side road. Honeywood village, Serra Nova Village.

19

Orangetown (Village)

West Ward and South Ward

20

Orangetown (Village)

North Ward and East Ward

21

Grand Valley (Village)

22

Shelburne (Village)

23

Orangetown (Village)

Goal

District 73 - Dundas

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 24 inclusive in the 1st concession, and lots 7 to 18 inclusive in the 2nd concession, save and except that part of lots 13 and 14 in the 2nd concession Included in the village of Finch.

2

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the 2nd concession, and lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th concessions, save and except that part of lots 13 in the 3rd concession included in the village of Finch.

3

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 19 to 24 inclusive in the 2nd concession, and lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th concessions, save and except that part of lots 14 and 15 included in the village of Finch.

4

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 5th, 6tn and 7th concessions. Berwick Village.

5

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, and lots 13 to 24 inclusive in the 6th concession. Berwick Village.

6

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 8th concession; the south half of lot 3 and lots 5 to 12 inclusive in the 9th concession, and lots 8 to 12 in the 10th and 11th concessions. Crysler Village.

7

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 13 to 24 inclusive in the 9th and 10th concessions, and those parts of lots 13, 14 and 15 in the 11th concession lying east of Centre Nine Mile Road. Crysler Village.

8

Finch (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 3 inclusive and the north half of lot 4 in the 9th concession, lots 1 to 7 inclusive in the 10th and 11th concessions, and lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 12th concession.

9

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Matilda - Comprising 1st and 2nd concessions from East Commons to lot 24 respectively, both inclusive.

10

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 2. Matilda - Comprising 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions from lot 25 to Western Commons respectively, both inclusive, from Western Boundary.

11

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions, from East Commons to lot 12 respectively, both inclusive.

12

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 13 to 24 in 3rd concession, lots 13 to 27 in the 4th concession, south half lots 13 to 25 and all of lots 26 and 27 in the 5th concession, all inclusive.

13

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising north half lots 13 to 25 concession 5, lots 13 to 27 concession 6, and lots 13 to 24, concession 7, and south half of lots 25 to 27 concession 7, and lots 13 to 22 concession 8, all inclusive. Brinston Village.

14

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 6. Matilda - Comprising 4th, 5th and 6th concessions. from lots 23 to West Commons, all inclusive. Hainsville Village.

15

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 7. Matilda - Comprising the 7th and 8th concessions from East Commons to lot 12 inclusive.

16

Matilda (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising North Half of lots 25 to 27, concession 7, lots 28 to West Commons, Concession 7 and lots 23 to West Commons, concession 8, inclusive.

17

Mountain (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Mountain - Comprising lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions. South Mountain Village.

18

Mountain (Township)

Polling Division No. 2. Mountain - Comprising lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions. Inkerman Village.

19

Mountain (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Mountain - Comprising lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions and lots 16 to 24 inclusive in the 8th concession.

20

Mountain (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Mountain - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions. Hallville Village.

21

Mountain (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Mountain - Comprising lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concossions. Mountain Village.

22

Mountain (Township)

Polling Division No. 6. Mountain - Comprising lots 16 to 24 inclusive in the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

23

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions, from the eastern boundary to the West side line of lot No. 12. Wales Village, Dickinson Landing Village.

24

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions from the West side line of lot 12 to the West side line of lot 27.

25

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions from the west side line of lot 27 to the western boundary. Aultsville Village.

26

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions from the eastern boundary to the West side line of lot No. 12 and the 6th concession, from the eastern boundary to the west side line of lot No. 7. Lunenburg Village.

27

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions from the west side line of lot No. 12 to the west side line of lot No. 24 and the 6th concession from the west side line of lot 12 to the west side line of lot No. 18. Osnabruck Center Village.

28

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions from the west side line of lot 24 to the western boundary.

29

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the 7th, 8th and 9th (and the north half of the 6th) concessions, from the eastern boundary to the west side line of lot No. 18 and the south half of the 6th concession from the centre of lot 7 to the west line of lot No. 18. Newington Village.

30

Osnabruck (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising the 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions, from the west side line of lot No. 18 to the western boundary.

31

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of those parts, 1st concession of the Township of Williamsburg, from East Commons to lot No. 23 and the 2nd concession from lot No. 15 to lot No. 22 all inclusive.

32

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg, comprising the 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions from East Commons to lots 14, 20 and 14 respectively, all inclusive.

33

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg, the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions from lot 13 to lot 18 and 24 respectively all inclusive.

34

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions from lots 30, 29 and 29 respectively to the West Commons, all inclusive. Williamsburg Village.

35

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg comprising the 2nd and 3rd concessions from lots 23 and 21 respectively to the West Commons, all inclusive.

36

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, from lots 18, 10, Centre Commons and 25 respectively to lots 29, 28 and 28 inclusive.

37

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg comprising the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions from East Commons to lots 9, 12, 12 and 12 respectively, all inclusive.

38

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Consisting of those parts of the Township of Williamsburg comprising the 8th concession from lot 25 to West Commons respectively, all inclusive.

39

Williamsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Consisting of those parts of Williamsburg comprising 1st concession lots 24, 25, 26, 27, 35, 34, 35, 36 and 37 and West Commons, respectively, all inclusive.

40

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions, on the south side of Nation River, from lots 13 to 24 inclusive, excepting lots 17 ond18 in the 4th concession.

41

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions from lots 1 to 12 inclusive.

42

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the 4th and 5th concession from lots 1 to 12 inclusive.

43

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions from lots 1 to 12 inclusive, and from lots 4 to 12 in the 9th concession, inclusive and from lots 5 to 12 in the 10tn concession inclusive.

44

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the 11th and 12th concessions from lots 1 to 12 inclusive and lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 in the 10th concession and lots 1, 2 and 3 in the 9th concession.

45

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the 8th concession from lots 13 to 20 inclusive and the 9th, 10th and 11th and 12th concessions, from lots 13 to 24 inclusive.

46

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions from lots 13 to 24 inclusive, north of Nation River, excepting lots 17 and 18 in the 4th concession and lots 21 to 24 inclusive in the 8th concession.

47

Winchester (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising the 1st concession from lot No. 1 to 12 inclusive and lot No. 7 and south half of lots nos. 5, 6 and 8 in the 2nd concession. Winchester Village.

48

Chesterville (Village)

49

Finch (Village)

50

Iroquois (Village)

51

Morrisburgh (Village)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of all that part of the village of Morrisburg lying east of Union and Victoria Sts., south of the Grand Trunk Railway and east of Church Street, north of said Railway and Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of that part of the village of Morrisburg lying between Union and Victoria Streets and Church Street, north of the Grand Trunk Railway and east side of St. Lawrence Street extended to the Canal southerly and northerly to the rear of said village.

52

Morrisburgh (Village)

Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of all that part of the village of Morrisburg lying west of the east side of St. Lawrence Street, extended southerly to the Canal and northerly to the rear of said village.

53

Winchester (Village)

District 74 - Durham

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Cartwright (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of said Township west of the original allowance for road between lot 12 and 13 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of said Township east of original allowance for road between lots 12 and 13 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions. Blackstock Village.

2

Cartwright (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of said Township lying north of the 4th concession and west of the original allowance for road between lots 16 and 17; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that part of said Township lying north of the 4tn concession and east of the original allowance for road, between lots 16 and 17. Nestleton Village, Caesarea Village, Blacktock Village.

3

Cavan (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions and lots 1 to 12, both inclusive of the 3rd concession; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 3rd concession from lot 13 to lot 23, both inclusive and the 4th and 5th concessions outside of the limits of the village of Millbrook. Bailieboro Village.

4

Cavan (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the 5th, 7th and 8th concessions and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions. Cavan Village.

5

Cavan (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the 12th, 13th and 14th concessions. Mount Pleasant Village.

6

Clarke (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 22 inclusive from front Township to the rear of the 2nd concession; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 13 to 26 inclusive from front of Township to the rear of 2nd concession, and also lots 17 to 26 inclusive in the south half of the 3rd concession. Newtonville Village.

7

Clarke (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 27 to 35 inclusive from front of Township to middle of 3rd concession, also lots 17 to 35 inclusive in the north half of 3rd concession, and the south half of 4th concession; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 16 inclusive in the 6th concession, and 1 to 14 in the 7th and 8th concessions: also lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 9th and 10th concessions. Kendall Village.

8

Clarke (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 17 to 30 inclusive in the north half of 6th concession, and 17 to 35 in the south half of the 6th and north half of the 5th concession; and village of Orono, north of Centre Street: and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 31 to 35 inclusive in the north half of the 6th concession; also lots 25 to 35 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions. Kirby Village, Orono village, Liskard Vilalge.

9

Clarke (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 15 to 24 inclusive in the 7th and 8th concessions, and from 13 to 24 inclusive in the 9th and 10th concessions; and Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 16 inclusive in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions; and Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 17 to 35 inclusive in the north half of the 4th concession and the south half of the 5th concession and the village of Orono south of Centre Street. Orono Village.

10

Darlington (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the Broken Front concession; 1 to 7 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions; and lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions. Hampton Village.

11

Darlington (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions; and Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 12 to 24 inclusive in the Broken Front Concession; 15 to 24 in the 1st, and 2nd and 13 to 24 in the 3rd concession inclusive.

12

Darlington (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 13 to 24 inclusive in the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions; and Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 13 to 24 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions. Hampton Village, Enniskillen Village, Burketon Village, Haydon Village.

13

Darlington (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 25 to 35 inclusive in the Broken Front, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots25 to 35 inclusive in the 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions. Courtis Village, Salina village, Enfield Village, Tornton village.

14

Hope (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising Con. Nos. 1, 2, 3, and 4, from the front of the Township to the 5th con. line, and from the eastern boundary of the Township to the western limit of lot No. 11; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising Con. 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 from the 5th con. line to the rear of the Township and from the eastern boundary of the Township to the western limit of lot No. 11. Campbellford Village.

15

Hope (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising Con. Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 from the front of the Township to the 5th con. line and from the western limit of lot No. 11 to Western limit of lot No. 22; and Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising Con. 1, 2, 3, and 4, from the front of the Township to the 5th con. line and from the western limit of lot No. 22 to the western boundary of the Township. Wesleyville.

16

Hope (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising Con. 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 from the western limit of lot No. 11 to the western limit of lot No. 22 and from the 5th con. line to the rear and the Township; and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising Con. 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10 from the western limit of lot 22 to the western boundary of the Township and from the 5th con. line to the renr of the Township. Perrytown Village, Garden Hill Village, Osaca Village, Elizabethville Village.

17

Manvers (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the north halves of lots 1 to 5 inclusive in Con. 3 and lots 1 to 6 inclusive in Con. 4 to 9 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 7 to 15 inclusive in Con. 5 to 9 inclusive.

18

Manvers (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in Con. 1 to 2 inclusive, the south halves of lots 1 to 5 inclusive and the whole of lot 6 in con. 3, and lots 7 to 15 inclusive in Con. 3 and 4 inclusive, and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 16 to 25 inclusive in Con. 1 to the centre of the 5th Con. inclusive. Pontypool Village.

19

Manvers (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 16 to 25 inclusive from the centre of the 5th con. To the 9th con. Inclusive and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 13 to 25 inclusive in con. 10 to 14 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in Con. 10 to 14 inclusive. Bethany Village, Janetville Village, Franklin village, Flettwood Village.

20

Bowmanville (Town)

West Ward

21

Bowmanville (Town)

North Ward

22

Bowmanville (Town)

South Ward

23

Port Hope (Town)

Ward No. 1 North

24

Port Hope (Town)

Ward No. 1 South

25

Port Hope (Town)

Ward No. 2 East and West

26

Port Hope (Town)

Ward No. 3 East and West

27

Millbrook (Village)

28

Newcastle (Village)

E

District 75 – Elgin East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bayham (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising Port Burwell, First Concession and south half Second concession. Port Burwell Village.

2

Bayham (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the north half of Second Concession and Third and Fourth concessions, except north half lot 1, 2, 3, concession four, including the town of Vienna. Vienna Village.

3

Bayham (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the Fifth Concession east of Big Otter Crook, south Gore and south half of Sixth Concession east of Big Otter Creek.; and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the north half of lots 1, 2, 3, concession four, all of concession five, west of Big Otter Creek, the north half of lot 109 to 117 inclusive, concession six, lots 109 to 117 inclusive, concession 7, lots 1 to 7 inclusive, North Gore. Bayham Village.

4

Bayham (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the north half of the Sixth Concession east of lot 11 and the seventh concession east of lot 117. Staffordville Village.

5

Bayham (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 8, 9 and 10 in the north Gore, concessions 8, 9, 10 and 11, west of and including lot number 13 in said North Gore, concessions 8, 9, 10 and 11. Corinth Village.

6

Bayham (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the North Gore, concession 8, 9, 10 and 11, east of and including lot No. 14 in said North Gore, concessions 8, 9, 10 and 11. Eden Village.

7

Dorchester South (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Lots A.B., 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 on the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions and in polling Sub. DiVillage No. 2 - Comprising lots Nos. 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 on the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and, 12th concessions. Avon village, Lyon Village.

8

Dorchester South (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 13, 14, 15 and 16 and in polling sub-division No. 3 comprising lots 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24 in concessions 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12. Lyons Village, Belmont Village.

9

Malahide (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the First and Second Concessions. Port Bruce Village.

10

Malahide (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 3rd and 4th concess. Mt. Salem Village.

11

Malahide (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the 5th concession south Gore and lots one to twenty in sixth concession.

12

Malahide (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 20 in the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th concession and North Gore.

13

Malahide (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 21 to 35 in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions and North Gore.

14

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots numbers 1 to 6 inclusive in the First concession excepting Port Stanley lots 1 to 6 and the north half of lots 7 to 9 inclusive, in the Second Concession, and lots 1 to 14 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th ooncessions; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots numbers 7 to 21 inclusive in the 1st concession, the south half of lots 7 to 9 inclusive, all of lots 10 to 19 inclusive, and all the south half of lots 20 in the 2nd concession. Union Village.

15

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots Nos. 22 to 28 inclusive in the 1st concession, the north half of lot 20 and all of lots 21 to 28 inclusive in the 2nd concession and lots 15 to 28 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th concession. Sparta Village.

16

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 14 inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions.

17

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Compr1sing lots Nos. 15 to 28 inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions.

18

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots Nos. 15 to 28 inclusive in the 8th concession, and part of lots 6 to 8 inclusive, south of the Grand Trunk Railway tracks, in the 9th concession. Yarmouth Heights.

19

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots Nos. 9 to 15 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions, and lots 7 to 13 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd ranges north and south range of the Edgeware Road.

20

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots Nos. 16 to 28 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions, and lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd ranges, north and range south of the Edgeware Road, and lots 13 to 24 inclusive, in the 10th concession. New Sarum Village.

21

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 9th concession, north of the City of St. Thomas and Grand Trunk Railway track, and lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the first and second ranges north and range south of the Edgeware Road.

22

Yarmouth (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 8 inclusive in the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions; and polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lots Nos. 9 to 19 inclusive in the 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th concessions, and lots Nos. 6 to 12 inclusive in the 10th concession.

23

Aylmer (Town)

Comprising all lots north of Talbot Street and all lots south of Talbot Street and east Elgin Street.

24

Aylmer (Town)

Comprising all lots south of Talbot Street and west of Elgin Street.

25

Port Stanley (Village)

26

Springfield (Village)

District 76 – Elgin West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Aldborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in Broken Fronts Nos. 1, 2 and 3, concessions, from west town line to River Thames, and all the lots in the 4th concession from west town line to Kerr Road, and Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in concession B.A. and 1, and north halves of said lots in concession 2, Aldborough East; Lot numbered 15 in the 3rd concession and the north half of lot numbered 15 in the 4th concession adjoining Kerr Road.

2

Aldborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the lots in the 5th, 6th Gore and 7th concessions, from the west town line of Kerr Road excepting the south halves of lots 6 and 7 in the 7th concession; and Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, from the west town line to the Kerr Road, excepting the portions of the said lots included in the village of Rodney.

3

Aldborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions from the west town line to the Kerr Road; and Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions, from the Kerr Road to East town line.

4

Aldborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions from the Kerr Road to the east town line, excepting the portions of said lot included in the village of West Lorne; and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the south halves of lot in concession 2 and all the lots and parts of lots in concessions 3 and 4, Aldborough East; lots numbered 15 in the 5th and 6th, and 13 in the Gore Concession; the south half of lot No. 15 in the 4th concession and all of the lot and parts of lots in the 7th concession from the Kerr Road to the east town line.

5

Dunwich (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by Lake Erie, on the west by lot No. 9, on the north by Concession A, on the east by lot No. 16; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by Lake Erie, on the west by the town line, on the north by Concession A, on the east by lot No. 10. Wallacetown.

6

Dunwich (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by 5 S. of A concession, on the west by the town line, on the north by Concession 3, on the east by lot No. 13 except the village of Dutton; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by Fourth concession, on the west by the town line, on the north by River Thames, on the east by lot No. 13.

7

Dunwich (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by 5 S. of A Concession, on the west by lot No. 12, on the north by River Thames, on the east by lot No. 21 except the village of Dutton; and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by 5 S. of A. Concession on the west by lot No. 20, on the north by River Thames, on the east by the town line.

8

Dunwich (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by Lake Erie, on the west by lot No. 21, on the north by Concession A, on the east by the town line; and Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots in the following territory: Bounded on the south by Lake Erie, on the west by lot No. 15, on the north by Concession A, on the east by lot No. 22 except the village of Duttom. Iona Station Village.

9

Southwold (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the lots and parts of lots from lot No. 6. (except the northwest quarters of lots 6 and 7) inclusive to lot No. 26 inclusive, north and south of the Talbot Road east, and the southeast 69 acres of lot No. 10 south of the north branch of Talbot Road and Gore lot No. 6, First range, N. Union Road, and lots 7 and 8, second range North Union Road: and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the lots and parts of lots north and south of the Talbot Road east, from lot No. 4 on the town line west to lot No. 5 inclusive, and N.W. Quarter of lots 6 and 7 N.T. R.E.; the lots and parts of lots north and south on the north branch of the Talbot Road from lot No. 1 on the town line west to lot No. 10 inclusive, and the lots and parts of lots Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4, on the town line, west in the 5th concession, and the lots and parts of lots from lot No. 15 to lot No. 13 in the 5th concession inclusive, and the lots and parts of lots from lot No. 17 to lot No. 14 inclusive in the 4th concession, less the south-east 69 acres of lot No. 10 south of the north branch of the Talbot Road. Iona Station Village, Fingal Village.

10

Southwold (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots east and west of the Routh Road; and all the lots in the 1st concession from lot No. 8 to lot No. 17 inclusive, and the east 50 acres of lot No. 5 in the 1st concession; and all the lots and parts of lots in the 2nd and 3rd concessions from lot No. 5 to lot No. 17 inclusive; and all the lots and parts of lots in the 4th concession from lot No. 9 to lot No. 13 inclusive; and lots 9, 10, 11 and 12 in the 5th concession; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the lots and parts of lots north and south on the north branch of Talbot Road from lot No. 11 to lot No. 23 inclusive; and the lots and parts of lots 5, 6, 7 and 8 in the 5th concession; and the south halves of lots 2 and 3 and all of lots No. 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 in the 4th concession. Sheddon Village, Lawrence Village.

11

Southwold (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots 8, 9 and 10 in the Broken Front Concession, and the lots and parts of lots in the 1st concession from lot No. 1 to lot No. 7 inclusive, and the lots and parts of lots from lot No. 1 to lot No. 4 inclusive in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions, excepting lot No. 4 in the 4th concession, and the south halves of lots Nos. 2 and 3 in the 4th concession and the lots and parts of lots 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23 east of Base line in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th concession; and Polling Division No. 6. Comprising all the lots and parts of lots North and South, east and west of the North Branch of Talbot Road, from lot No. 31 to lot No. 49 inclusive; and the lots and parts of lots from lot No. 24 to lot No. 27 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th concessions; and all the lots and parts of lots in concessions A. B. C. D. and E; and all of lots Nos. 44 and 45 north of the Talbot Road east, which are east of the London and Port Stanley Gravel Road; and Gore lots A.B.C.D. and E., between lots Nos. 45 and 46 North of the Talbot Road East. Southwold Station, Talbotville Village, Raynes Mills Village.

12

Southwold (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots North and South on Talbot Road East from No. 27 to No. 45 inclusive that are west of the London and Port Stanley Gravel Road; and the lots and parts of lots from lot No. 24 to lot No. 30 inclusive, North and South on the North Branch of Talbot Road; the lots and parts of lots east and west on the River Road, except lot No. 1 in the first range east and lot No. 1 in the 2nd range east; and the lots east on the Mill Road except lot No. 6 in the 1st range; and polling Division No. 8 - Comprising the lots and parts of lots west on the Mill Road and lot No. 6 east on the Mill Road in the 1st range, and the lots and the parts of lots North and South on the Union Road (except Gore lot No. 6) First Range North Union Road and lots 7 and 8 Second Range North Union Road) and lots and parts of lots North and South on the Lake Road to the Corporation of Port Stanley and the town line of Yarmouth and lot No. 1 in the 1st range east of the River Road, and lot No. 1 in the 2nd range east of the River Road. Frome Village, Middlemarch Village.

13

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the First Ward.

14

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the Second Ward.

15

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Third ward lying north of the Centre line of Curtis St.

16

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that part of the Third Ward which lies between the centre line of Curtis Street, the centre line of Gladstone Avenue.

17

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that part of the Third Ward which lies south of the centre line of Gladstone Avenue.

18

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that part of the Fourth Ward which lies north of the centre line of Talbot Street and west of the London and Port Stanley Railway.

19

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all that part of the Fourth Ward which lies east of the London and Port Stanley Railway and north of the centre line of Wellington St.

20

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all that part of the Fourth Ward which lies south of the centre line of Talbot Street, west of the London and Port Stanley Railway and north of Mill Creek.

21

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all that part of the Fourth Ward which lies south of the centre line of Wellington Street, and east of the London and Port Stanley Railway, and also south of that part of Mill Creek which runs west of the Railway and east of the centre line of East Avenue.

22

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising all that part of the Fifth Ward which lies north of the centre line of the main track of the Michigan Central Railway, and west of the centre line of Manitoba Street.

23

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising all that part of the Fifth Ward which lies north of the centre line of the main track of the Michigan Central Railway and east of the centre line of Manitoba Street.

24

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising all that part of the Fifth Ward which lies south of the centre line of the main track of the Michigan Central Railway and north of the centre line of Erie Street east.

25

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising all that part of the Fifth Ward which lies south of the centre line of Erie Street.

26

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising that part of the Sixth Ward which lies north of the main line tracks of the Michigan Central Railroad. Oneida Indians.

27

St. Thomas (City)

Polling Division No. 15 - Comprising all that part of the Sixth Ward which lies south of the main line tracks of the Michigan Central railroad.

28

Dutton (Town)

29

Rodney (Village)

30

West Lorne (Village)

District 77 – Essex North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Maidstone (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the township of Maidstone bounded as follows: Commencing on the shore of Lake St. Clair at the boundary between the village of St. Clair Beach and the township of Maidstone; thence south along the said boundary line to the Tecumseh Road; thence west along said Tecumseh Road to the town line between Sandwich East and Maidstone; thence south along the said town line to the line between lots 12 and 13; thence east along the line between lots 12 and 13 to the 6th concession centre line; thence north along the line in the centre of the 6th concession to the Base Line; thence east along the Base Line to the River aux Puces; thence northerly along the west side of the River Aux Puces to Lake St. Clair; thence westerly along the shore of Lake St. Clair to the place of beginning.

2

Maidstone (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the township bounded as follows: Commencing on the shore of Lake St. Clair, at the mouth of Belle River, thence westerly along the shore of Lake St. Clair to the River Aux Puces, thence south along River aux Puces to Base line; east along the base line to the road between the 3rd and 4th concessions; thence south along the side road to the line between lots 17 and 18; thence east along the said line to the line between lots 16 and 17; French Survey; thence east further along said line to the Belle River: thence northerly along Belle River to the place of beginning. Puce Village.

3

Maidstone (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of the township bounded as follows: Commencing on the line between the townships of Maidstone and Sandwich East at the line between lots Nos. 12 and 13; thence south along the said townline to the Middle Road; thence east along the Middle Road to the line between lots Nos. 8 and 9; thence north along the line between lots Nos. 8 and 9 to the road north of the Middle Road range of lots; thence west along the said road to the line in the centre of the 6th concession; thence north along the said centre line to the line between lots 12 and 13; thence west along the said line to the place of beginning.

4

Maidstone (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of the township bounded as follows: Commencing on the road between the 4th and 5th concessions at the line between lots 17 and 18: thence south along the said road to the road in the rear of the Middle Road Range of lots north; thence east along said road to road between lots 12 and 13 Middle Road Range; thence south along said road to the Malden Road thence east along the Malden Road to the road between the 4th and 5th concessions; thence south along the said road to the townline between the townships of Maidstone and Gosfield; thence east along said townline to the townline between the townships of Maidstone and Rochester; thence north along said townline to the Middle Road; thence further north along the west side of Belle River to the line between lots 16 and 17, French Survey, thence west along said line to the road between the 1st and 2nd concessions; thence south along said road to the line between lots Nos. 17 and 18 in the 2nd concession; thence west along the said line to the place of beginning. South Woodslee Village.

5

Maidstone (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of the township bounded as follows: Commencing on the Middle Road on the townline between the townships of Maidstone and Colchester North; thence east along said townline to the town of Essex; thence further east along the townline between the townships of Maidstone and Gosfield to the road between the 4th and 5th concessions; thence north along said road to the Malden Road; thence west along the Malden road to the road between lots 12 and 13: thence north along said road to the Middle Road; thence west along the Middle Road to the place of beginning.

6

Maidstone (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of the township of Maidstone bounded as follows: Commencing on the Base line at the 6th concession centre line; thence south along the said 6th concession centre line to the road in the rear of the Middle Road range of lots; thence west along the said road to the line between lots 8 and 9; thence south along the said line to the Middle Road; thence east along said Middle Road to the road between lots 12 and 13; thence north to the road in the rear of the Middle Road range of lots; thence west along said road to the road between the 4th and 5th concessions; thence north to the line between lots 17 and 18; thence east along line between the 3rd and 4th concessions; thence north along said road to the base line; thence west to the point of beginning.

7

Rochester (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots A to 15, inclusive and the east half of lots 16, 17, 18 and 19, concession 1; lots 11 to 20 inclusive in the 2nd concession, Middle and West parts lot 11, and lots 12 to 20 inclusive in the 3rd concession. Byrendale, Belle River, Woodslee Village.

8

Rochester (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising west half of lots 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20, concession 1; lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 Middle Road north and south; lots 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30 in 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions. Woodslee Village.

9

Rochester (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 17 to 30 inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions; lots 5 to 17 inclusive Middle Road South and Middle Road North.

10

Rochester (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising east parts of lot 11, concession 3, lots 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 concessions 4, 5, 6 and 7; lots A to 8 inclusive, east and west River Ruscomb and lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the Lake Shore Range. St. Joachim Village.

11

Sandwich East (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising both sides of Tecumseh Road, from lot 115 to 97 both inclusive and 2nd and 3rd concessions from lot 115 to 104 both inclusive.

12

Sandwich East (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the south half of the 1st concession from lots Nos. 116 and the 2nd and 3rd concessions to lot 139, both inclusive.

13

Sandwich East (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the south half of the 1st concession in the 2nd and 3rd concessions from lot No. 140 to East town line. Tecumseh Town.

14

Sandwich East (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the north half of the 1st concession from lot No. 112 to the East town line. Riverside, Tecumseh.

15

Sandwich East (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the south side of Tecumseh Road from the west town line to lot No. 96 inclusive and the south half of the 2nd and 3rd concessions from the west town line to lot No. 103 inclusive. Walkerville Town, Windsor City.

16

Sandwich South

Ward No. 1 - Comprising the south-west part of the township bounded on the north by the Talbot Road; on the east by the line between lots 298 and 299 and the centre of the 8th concession, and south and west by the townline.

17

Sandwich South

Ward No. 2 - Comprising the north-west part of the township bounded on the west and north by the townline, on the south side by the Talbot Road, and on the east by Line between lots 298 and 299 N.T.R. and the centre of the 9th concession.

18

Sandwich South

Ward No. 3 - Comprising the north-east part of the township bounded on the east and north by the townline; on the south by the North Rear Road; on the west by the centre of the 9th concession. Maidstone Village.

19

Sandwich South

Ward No. 4 - Comprising the south-east part of the township bounded on the north rear road, on the west by the line between lots 298 and 299, Talbot Road and centre of the 8th concession, on the east and south by townline.

20

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the Malden Road north of lot 26 in the first concession, and north of lot 21 in the second and the disputed road north of lot 21 to the Huron line.

21

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising Martin's Lane from Matchett Road easterly, Malden Road south of lot 27 in the first concession and south of lot 22 in the Second Concession to Anderson and thence on the road between the Third and Fourth Concessions, to Huron line, and lots 7 and 8 in the 4th concession.

22

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the Huron line and all parts south of the road between the Second and Third concessions L'Assomption.

23

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the township between the Corporation of Windsor and Sandwich and the first and second concessions of L'Assomption.

24

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the Front Road north of Martin's to the Corporation of Sandwich town, the Langlois Road, the roads between lots 35 and 36 and Fighting island.

25

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the Front Road from Anderson town line to Martin Lane and Martin Lane easterly to Matchett Road.

26

Sandwich West (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all of Bridge Avenue and balance of lot 68 to Tecumseh Road.

27

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit; on the west and on the south respectively by the limit of the said city, and on the east by the alley between McEwan Avenue and Curry Avenue produced from said limit of said city to said Detroit River.

28

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit; on the west by the centre of the alley between McEwan and Curry Avenue produced from the said river to the southerly side of Union Street; on the south by Union Street and on the east by the alley between McKay Avenue and Cameron Avenue from Union Street produced to the River Detroit.

29

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit; on the west by the centre of the alley between McKay Avenue and Cameron Avenue produced from the River Detroit southerly to Adelaide Street produced westerly to the line between Farms 71 and 72, thence easterly along the northerly limit of Adelaide Street produced as aforesaid to the easterly limit or the lands of the Canada Southern Railway, thence northerly along the easterly limit of the lands of the Canada Southern Railway to the centre of Wyandotte Street, and thence easterly along the centre of Wyandotte Street to the alley between Elm Avenue and Oak Avenue and on the east by the alley between Elm Avenue and Oak Avenue, produced to the River Detroit.

30

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the alley between Elm Ave. and Oak Avenue, produced from said River Detroit to the centre of Wyandotte Street, on the south by the centre of Wyandotte Street and on the east by the alley between Crawford Avenue and Salter Avenue produced from Wyandotte Street to the River Detroit.

31

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the Centre of the alley between Crawford Avenue and Salter Avenue produced from said River Detroit to Wyandotte Street; on the south by the centre of Wyandotte Street, and on the east by the centre of Janette Avenue produced to the River Detroit.

32

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of Janette Ave. produced from said River to Wyandotte Street and on the south by the centre of Wyandotte Street and on the east by the centre of the alley next of Bruce Avenue produced from Wyandotte Street to said River Detroit.

33

Windsor (City)

Ward 1, Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: On the north by the centre of Wyandotte Street; on the east by the alley next east of Bruce Avenue produced to Tecumseh Road; on the south by Tecumseh Road westerly to the westerly limit of Farm No. 75, thence northerly along the westerly limit of said farm N. 75 to the centre of Elliott St.; thence west along the centre of Elliott Street to Wellington Avenue, thence south along the centre of said Wellington Avenue to the southerly limit of the city to the easterly line of the lands of the Canada Southern Railway, and thence northerly along the easterly line of the lands of said Canada Southern Railway to the Centre of Wyandotte Street.

34

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of the alley next east of Bruce Avenue and its continuation River St.; on the south by the centre of Chatham Street, and on the east by the centre of Ouellette Ave.

35

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Chatham Street, on the west by the centre of the alley next east of Bruce Avenue; on the south by the centre of Wyandotte Street, and on the east by the centre of the alley between Dougall Avenue and Victoria Avenue.

36

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Chatham Street on the west by the centre of the alley between Dougall Avenue and Victoria Avenue, on the south by the centre of Wyandotte Street, and on the east by the centre of Ouellette Avenue.

37

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of Ouellette Street, on the south by the centre of Wyandotte Street, and on the east by the centre of Goyeau Street produced to the River Detroit.

38

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Wyandotte Street, on the west by the centre of Ouellette Street, on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the centre of Goyeau Street.

39

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Wyandotte Street, on the west by the centre of the alley running between Pelissier Street and Victoria Avenue produced to Tecumseh Road; on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the centre of Ouellette Street.

40

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Wyandotte Street, on the west by the centre of Dougall Avenue, on the south by Tecumseh Road, on the east by the centre of the alley between Pelissier Street and Victoria Avenue produced to Tecumseh Road.

41

Windsor (City)

Ward 2, Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Wyandotte Street, on the west by the centre of the alley between Bruce Avenue and Church Street produced to Tecumseh Road, on the south by Tecumseh Road; and on the east by the centre of Dougall Avenue.

42

Windsor (City)

Ward 3, Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of Goyeau St., on the south by the centre of Ann Street, and on the east by the centre of Windsor Avenue produced to said River.

43

Windsor (City)

Ward 3, Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit; on the west by the centre of Windsor Avenue, produced to said River; on the south by the centre of Tuscarora Street, and on the east by the easterly limit of farm No. 86.

44

Windsor (City)

Ward 3, Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the easterly limit of farm No. 85, on the south by the centre of Tuscarora Street, and on the east by the centre of Glengarry Avenue produced to said River.

45

Windsor (City)

Ward 3, Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Tuscarora Street, on the west by the centre of McDougall Street, on the south by Tecumseh Road and on the east by the centre of Howard Avenue, and its continuation Glengarry Avenue to Tuscarora Street.

46

Windsor (City)

Ward 3, Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Tuscarora Street, from McDougall Street to Windsor Avenue and thence southerly along the centre of Windsor Avenue to Ann Street and thence westerly along the centre of Ann Street to Goyeau Street, on the west by the centre of Goyeau Street, on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the centre of McDougall.

47

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of Glengarry Avenue produced to said River; on the south by the Centre of Cataraqui Street, and on the east by the westerly limit of farm No. 88.

48

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the westerly limit of farm No. 88, on the south by the centre of Cataraqui Street, and on the east by the centre of Marentette Avenue produced to the River Detroit.

49

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of Marentette Avenue produced to the River Detroit, on the south by the centre of Cataraqui Street, and on the east by the centre of the alley between Parent Avenue and Langlois Avenue produced to the River Detroit.

50

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of the alley between Parent Avenue and Langlois Avenue produced to the River Detroit; on the south by the centre of Cataraqui Street, on the east by the centre of the alley next west of Pierre Avenue produced to the River Detroit.

51

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of the alley next west of Pierre Avenue produced to the River Detroit on the south by the centre of Cataraqui Street and on the east by the centre of the alley between Hall Avenue and Moy Avenue produced to the River Detroit.

52

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the River Detroit, on the west by the centre of the alley between Hall Avenue and Moy Avenue produced to the River Detroit; on the south by the centre of Cataraqui Street; and on the east by the easterly limit of the city.

53

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Cataraqui Street, on the west by the centre of Hall Avenue, on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the easterly limits of the city.

54

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Cataraqui Street, on the west by the centre of the alley next West of Pierre Avenue produced to Tecumseh Road, on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the centre of Hall Avenue.

55

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Cataraqui Street, on the west by the centre of the alley next west of Glenwood Avenue produced to Tecumseh Road, on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the centre of the alley next west of Pierre Avenue.

56

Windsor (City)

Ward 4, Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward bounded as follows: on the north by the centre of Cataraqui Street, on the west by the centre of Howard Avenue, on the south by Tecumseh Road, and on the east by the centre of the alley next west of Glenwood Avenue produced to Tecumseh Road.

57

Ford City (Town) (East Windsor)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all the territory from the westerly limits of the Corporation of the centre of Maisonville Avenue and Hickory Street and including the property of the Ford Motor Co. on the north side.

58

Ford City (Town) (East Windsor)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the territory from the centre of Maisonville Avenue and Hickory St. to the centre of Cadillac Street.

59

Ford City (Town) (East Windsor)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the territory from centre of Cadillac Street to the easterly limits of the Corporation.

60

Ojibwny (Town)

61

Sandwich (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the town of Sandwich lying north of the following dividing line that is to say: the centre line of Detroit Street and its extension westerly into the Detroit River, the centre line of Peter Street between Detroit Street and Mill Street, the centre line of Mill Street from Peter Street to its intersection with the Huron Church line, the centre line of the Huron Church line to the easterly limits of the town.

62

Sandwich (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of the town of Sandwich lying south of polling division No. 1 and north of the following, viz: Chippewa Street from Detroit River to Peter Street, Peter Street from Detroit Street to the Centre Road from Peter Street to the Huron Church line.

63

Sandwich (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of the town of Sandwich lying south of polling division No. 2. and south of the following, viz: Chippewa Street from Detroit River to Peter Street; Peter Street from Chippewa Street to Centre Road from Peter Street to the Huron Church line.

64

Walkerville (Town)

St. Andrew's Ward, Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said ward lying west of the centre line of Windermere Road and the production thereof southerly to the Tecumseh Road and northerly to the Detroit River.

65

Walkerville (Town)

St. Andrew's Ward, Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said town lying between polling division No. 1 and the centre of Kildare Road and the production of said centre line southerly to the Tecumseh Road and northerly to the Detroit River.

66

Walkerville (Town)

St. George's Ward, Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the east side of Kildare Road to the Tecumseh Road to the alley in the rear of Argyle Road, extending to the Tecumseh Road.

67

Walkerville (Town)

St. Denis' Ward, Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising Monmouth Road from the alley in the rear of Argyle Road to the Tecumseh Road to the eastern boundary of the town of Walkerville.

68

Belle River (Village)

69

Sandwich (Town)

Goal

District 78 – Essex South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Anderson (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of all that part of the township south of the Middle Side line and west of the concession Road between the 4th and 5th concessions.

2

Anderson (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of all that part of the township south of the Middle Side Line and East of the concession Road between the 4th and 5th concessions to the east townline; and Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of all that part of the township and north of the Middle Side line and east of the Concession Road between the 4th and 5th concessions to the east townline.

3

Anderson (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of all that part of the township north of the Middle Side Line and west of the concesslon Road between the 4th and 5th concessions. McGregor Village.

4

Colchester North (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of lots 9 to 17 inclusive in the 14th concession; lots 9 to 18 inclusive in the 13th concession; lots 9 to 15 inclusive in the 12th concession; lot 9 inclusive in the 11th concession; lots 18 to 34 inclusive on the north and south sides of Malden Road; lots 13 to 21 inclusive in the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions; lots 17 to 21 inclusive in the 10th concession; and all of lots 280 and part of lots 281 to 286, south of Talbot Road. McGregor Village.

5

Colchester North (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of lots N.E. pt 5, 6 to 12 inclusive, in the 7th concession; lots 7 to 12 inclusive in the 8th concession; lot 12 inclusive in the 9th concession; north half of lots 6, 7, 8 and all of lots 9 to 17 inclusive S.M.R.; lots 6 to 17 inclusive, N.M.R. and lots 5 to 8 inclusive in the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions; and polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of lots 1 to 4 inclusive in the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, and 14th concessions; lots 1 to 5 inclusive, north and south sides of the Malden Road, and south half of lots 6, 7 and 8, S.M.R., and lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the 7th concession.

6

Colchester South (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of lots 9 to 15 in the Gore; lots 10 to 11, Gore between 11 and 12 and west half of lot 12 in the 2nd concession; lots 10 and 11 and Gore between 11 and 12 and west half of 12 in the 3rd and 4th concessions; lots 10 and 11 and Gore between 11 and 12 in the 5th concession, and lots 10, 11 and 12 in the 6th concession. Harrow Village.

7

Colchester South (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of lots 52 to 97 inclusive in the 1st concession. Colchester Village, Harrow Village.

8

Colchester South (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the Gore; lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 2nd and 3rd concessions; lots 3 to 9 inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions and lots 1 to 9 in the 6th concession.

9

Colchester South (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of lots 33 to 51 inclusive in the 1st concession; lots 16 to 20 inclusive in the Gore; lots E. half of 12 to 19 inclusive in the 2nd, 3rd, 4th concessions; lots 12 to 19 in the 5th concession; and lots 13 to 21 inclusive in the 6th concession.

10

Gosfield North (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - 7th Concession West, consisting of all that portion of Gosfield North, commencing at the centre of lots in the 8th concession on the west townline in said township, thence south following the west townline to the southwest corner of said township, thence east following the south townline to the western division Road, thence north following the said road to the centre of lots in the 8th concession, thence west townline to the place of beginning; and Polling Division No. 2. NorthRidge - Consisting of all that portion of Gosfield North commencing at the centre of lots in the 8th concession on the west townline, thence east following the centre of lots in the 8th concession to the western division Road, thence north, following the said road to the south rear road, thence north along the centre line of lot number 272 to the north rear road to the division line between lots 10 and 11; thence northerly following said line between lots 10 and 11 to the north townline; thence west following said north townline to the place of beginning; and Polling Division No. 3. Cottam - Consisting of commencing at north townline between lots 10 and 11; thence south to north rear road, thence southeast along North Rear Road to the centre of lot 272, thence southwest along the centre of lot 272, Talbot road, north to the south Rear Road; thence to the west division sideroad; thence south following said sideroad to south townline, thence east to south rear Road; thence southeast to the division line between lots 264 and 265, Talbot Road; thence following the said line to the North Rear Road, thence following the said North Rear Road to the division line between lots 14 and 15; thence following said line to the North townline; thence west to place of beginning.

11

Gosfield North (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - 10th Concession - Consisting of the north halves of lots in the 8th concession, and all those lots in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions of Gosfield North, east of the Division line between lots 14 and 15; and polling Division No. 5. Ireland - Consisting of commencing at that point between the north and south halves of lots in the 8th concession east of Division line between lots 14 and 15, thence east along said line between the north and south halves of said lots to the Eaet townline, thence south to the south townline, thence west to the North Rear Road, thence along the said Rear Road to the sideroad between lots 263 and 264, Talbot Road, thence along the sideroad to the south Rear Road, thence along South Rear Road to the division line between lots 264 and 265, Talbot Road, thence along the said line to the north Rear Road, thence along the North Rear Road to the road between the 7th and 8th concessions, thence east along the said road to the division line between lots 14 and 15 thence north along said division line to place of beginning.

12

Gosfield South (Township), Kingsville

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of that portion of the township commencing at the southwest corner, thence north to the road between the 4th section and the 2nd concession thence east to the line between lots 10 and 11 in the 1st concession, western division, thence south along line of said lots to the Lake Shore, thence west to the place of beginning; and Polling Division No. 5 - Consisting of that portion of the municipality commencing at the southwest corner of lot A in the 6th concession, thence east to the line between lots H and 1, thence north along the said line to the 4th concession, thence north along the line between lots 8 and 9 in the 4th and 5th concessions, thence west to the townline, thence south to the place of beginning.

13

Gosfield South (Township), Kingsville

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of that portion of the township commencing at the southwest corner of lot 10, 1 W.D., thence north on the line between lots 10 and 11 to the 2nd concession Road, thence north along the line between lots H and I in the 2nd and 3rd concessions, thence north between lots 8 and 9 in the 4th and 5th concessions to north townline, thence east to Division Road, thence southeast along the Rear Road to the 4th concession, thence east to the sideroad between lots 6 and 7, thence south to the Lake Shore, thence west to the place of beginning; and Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of lots 7 to 13 inclusive in 1st, 2nd and 3rd concession E.D.

14

Gosfield South (Township), Kingsville

Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of that portion of the township commencing at the S.W. corner of lot 24 in the 4th concession, thence west to the road between lots 13 in the 4th concession, and lot 260 T.R.S., thence along said road to the townline between north and south Gosfie1d, thence east along said road to the east townline, thence south to the place of beginning.

15, 16

Malden (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of all that part of the township of Malden South of the Middle Side Road and east of the Road between the 3rd and 4th concessions; and polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of all that part of the township of Malden North of the Middle Side Road and east of the road between the 3rd and 4th concessions; and polling division No. 3 - Consisting of all that part of the township of Malden West of the road between the 3rd and 4th concessions, including Knapp’s Island and Bois Blanc island.

17

Mersea (Township)

Concessions 1 and 2

18

Mersea (Township)

Concessions 3 and 4 and Wheatley village (pt)

19

Mersea (Township)

Concessions 5 and 6. Wheatley village.

20

Mersea (Township)

Concessions 7 and 8

21

Mersea (Township)

Concessions 9 and 10. Staples Village.

22

Mersea (Township)

Concessions A - D

23

Mersea (Township)

Pelee, township. Pelle Island

24

Tilbury North (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of lots 1 to 10, both inclusive in Broken Front, 1st and North half of 2nd concessions; and polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of lots 1 to 10, both inclusive in the South half of the 2nd concession and the 3rd and 4th concessions; and polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of lots 11 to 18, both inclusive, in the Broken Front, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions. Stoney Point Village.

25

Tilbury North (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of lots 19 to 22, both inclusive, in the Broken Front, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions and lots 16 to 22, both inclusive, in the 5th and 6th concessions, and Middle Road north and south; and polling division No. 5 - Consisting of lots 16 to 22 both inclusive in the 7th, 8th and 9th concession.

26

Tilbury West (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of lots l to 9, both inclusive, in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, and the North and South ranges of the Middle Road; and polling Division No. 5 - Consisting of lots 10 to l5, both inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, and the north and south ranges of the Middle Road.

27

Tilbury West (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of lots l to 9, both inclusive in the 9th concession; lots 4 to 9, both inclusive in the 10th concession; lots 6 to 9 both inclusive in the 11th concession; and polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of lots 1 to 5, both inclusive, in the llth concession; lots l to 3, both inclusive, in the 10th concession; and Polling Division No. 4 - Consisting of lots l0 to 15, both inclusive, in the 8th and 9th concessions, and lots l0 to 20, both inclusive, in the 10th and llth concessions. Comber Village.

28

Amherstburg (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Consisting of Ward No. 1, south of Richmond Street and west of Apsley Street.

29

Amherstburg (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - Consisting of East of Apsley st, and south of Riohmond Street.

30

Amherstburg (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Consisting of North of Richmond Street.

31

Essex (Town)

Ward l

32

Essex (Town)

Ward 2

33

Essex (Town)

Ward 4

34

Kingsville (Town)

All that part of the town lying East of Division Road.

35

Kingsville (Town)

All that part of the town lying West of Division Road.

36

Leamington (Town)

Ward 1.

37

Leamington (Town)

Ward 2.

38

Leamington (Town)

Ward 3.

39

Leamington (Town)

Ward 4.

40

Tilbury (Town) (Part)

F

District 79 – Fort William and Rainy River

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Neebing (Township)

 

2

Paipoonge (Township)

All that portion of the township of Paipoonge lying north of the Kaministiquia River.

3

Paipoonge (Township)

All that portion of the township of Paipoonge lying south of the Kaministiquia River.

4

Oliver (Township)

All that portion of the township of Oliver lying east of a straight line drawn between lots 8 and 9 on the south boundary to lots 8 and 9 on the north boundary of the township. Murillo Village.

5

Oliver (Township)

All that portion of the township of Oliver lying west of a straight line drawn between lots 8 and 9 on the south boundary to a point between lots 8 and 9 on the north boundary of the township. Kakabeka Falls, Murillo Village.

6

Conmee (Township)

7

O’Connor (Township)

Flint Village.

8

Marks (Township)

9

Blake, Crooks, Pardee (Townships)

10

Scoble (Township)

11

Gillies (Township)

Hymers Village.

12

Pearson (Township)

13

Lybster, Fraleiph (Townships)

Nolalu Village, Silver Mountain Village.

14

Strange Township and along C.N. Railway from Whitefish to International Boundary (North Lake).

15

From western boundary of Conmee Township along both sides C.N. Railway to Kawene including Townships Ames and Moss north to boundary or Riding and south to northerly boundary of area No. 14.

16

From Hematite to eastern boundary of Township of Farrington, along both sides C.N. Railway including both points produced to the northern boundary of Riding.

17

Farrington, Halkirk, and Watten (Townships) to Smiths Fishery

18

Crozier, Roddick and McIrvine, (Townships)

McIrvine Village.

19

Devlin, Woodyatt (Townships)

Devlin Village, Lavallee Village.

20

Lash, Aylesworth (Townships)

Emo Village.

21

Burris, Miscampbell and Dance (Townships)

22

Carpenter, Kingsford and Fleming (Townships)

23

Dobie, Mather, Potts and Barwick, (Townships)

Barwick Village.

24

Shenstone, Tait, Richardson and Roseberry

Barwick Village.

25

Morley, Patullo and Sifton, (Townships)

Stratton Village.

26

Dilke, Nelles, Sutherland and Deward (Townships)

27

Worthington and Blue (Townships)

Sleeman Village.

28

Atwood and Curran (Townships)

29

Spohn, Pratt and Wild Land Reserves

30

McCrossom and Tovell (Townships)

31

Morson and Mathieu Townships, and unorganized district and Islands north and West to boundary of Riding. Bigsby Island, Crow Lake and Portage, Dawqson Narrows, Hass Island, Lake of the Woods, Labascasing Bay, Morson

32

South of C.N. Railway and west from a line drawn south from Kawene International Boundary.

33

Smith’s Fishery in Township of Watten, thence west to the eastern boundary of Township of McIrvine, from both points north west and north east to boundary of Riding (including Rainy Lake and tributaries thereto north of the Canadian Northern Railway).

34

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 1, Polling Division No. 1 and Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 1 of the said city described as follows: Bounded on the north by Christie Street, on the east by Thunder Bay, on the south by Kaministiquia River, and on the west by a lane at the rear of Block 49 and comprising Blocks 49and 61 inclusive in Plan 54; part of lot 1 concession H; and lots 17 to 20 in concession K, together with the water lots in front; and polling Division No. 2 and Shall consist of that portion of the said Ward No. 1. described as follows: Bounded on the north by Pacific Avenue, on the south by Christie Street, and on the west by a lane at the rear of Block 48 and by the main line of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company, and comprising the following: Blocks 34 to 48 inclusive in plan 54; and polling Division No. 3 and Shall consist of that portion of the said ward No. 1 described as follows: Bounded on the north by William Street, on the east by Concession K, on the south by Pacific Avenue, and on the west by the main line of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company, and comprises the following: Blocks 1, 2, 3, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19 St. Paul's Addition, plan 57, all of St. Peter’s Addition, plan 288, and lots 1, 2, and 3, concession 1 Neebing Additional: and polling Division No. 4 and Shall consist of that portion of the said ward No. 1 described as follows: Bounded on the north by William Street, on the east by the main line of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company on the south by Pacific Avenue, and on the west by Prince Arthur Boulevard, and comprising Blocks 4 to 13 inclusive, and Blocks 20, 21, 22 and 23 and all in St. Paul's Addition, plan 57, and that portion of Fairview Addition and Marks Addition lying east of Prince Arthur Boulevard.

35

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 1, Polling Division No. 5 and Shall consist of that portion of the said Ward No. 1 described as follows: Bounded on the north by Pacific Avenue, on the east by the Canadian Pacific Railway's main line, on the south by Heron Street and on the west by Prince Arthur Boulevard, and comprising Blocks 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 35, Hudson Bay and C.P.R. Addition plan 54.

36

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 1, Polling Division No. 6 and Shall consist of that portion of the said Ward No. 1 described as follows: Bounded on the north by Heron Street, on the east by the Kaministiquia River, on the south by Dease Street and Dease Street produced to Kaministiquia River, and on the west by Prince Arthur Boulevard, and comprises Blocks 4, 5, 12, 13, 14, 23, 24, 25, 33 and 34, plan 54 together with that portion of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company's lands embraced therein; and polling Division No. 8 and Shall consist of that portion of the said Ward No. 1. Described as follows: Bounded on north by the City limits, on the east by Vickers Street, on the south by Dease Street and the southerly limits of lots 1 and 10, concession 4, township of Neebing, and subdivision thereof, and on the west by the City limits and comprises lots 1 to 10, concession 4 inclusive and the various subdivisions.

38

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 1 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 2 described as follows: Bounded on the north by Dease Street and Dease Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the east by the Kaministiquia River, on the south by Leith Street and Leith Street produced to Kaministiquia River, and on the west by McKenzie Street and the easterly limit of McVicar Addition, plan 62, and comprising Blocks 2, 3, 15, 16, 17, 18, plan 54, together with that portion of the Canadian Pacific Railway Company's lands embraced therein.

39

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 2 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 2 lying south of Leith Street and Leith Street produced to Kaministiquia River and east of May Street and being bounded on the north by Leith Street and Leith Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the south by Arthur Street and Arthur Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the west by May Street, and on the east by Kaministiquia River.

40

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 3 - Shall consist of that portion of the said Ward No. 2 bounded as follows: On the north by Dease Street, on the east by McKenzie Street and the easterly limits of the McVicar Addition, on the south by Leith Street, and on the west by May Street, and comprises Blocks 20, 21 and 22, in plan 54, and Blocks F.G.H.J. McVicar Addition, plan 62.

41

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 4 - Shall consist of that portion of the said Ward No. 2 bounded as follows: On the north by Dease Street, on the east by May Street, on the south by Victoria Avenue, and on the west by Vickers Street.

42

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 5 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded as follows: on the north by Victoria avenue, on the east by May Street, on the south by Arthur Street, and on the west by Vickers Street.

43

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 6 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded as follows: on the north by Dease Street, on the east by Vickers Street, and on the south by Myles Street, and on the west by Franklin Street, and contains all of the Riverside Addition and the northerly portion of the Wiley Addition; and polling Division No. 8 - Shall consist of the balance of Ward No. 2 bounded as follows: on the north by the Concessions lines between Concessions 3 and 4, and by Maryland Street to Franklin Street, on the east by Franklin Street, on the south by Arthur Street, and on the west by the City limits, and comprises lots 2 to 10 inclusive in concession 3 in township of Neebing and the various subdivisions thereof. St. Joseph’s Orphanage (Indians included)

44

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 2, Polling Division No. 7 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 2 bounded as follows: On the north by Myles St., on the east by Vickers Street, on the south by Arthur St. and on the west by Franklin Street and the whole of the Sills Addition.

45

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 3, Polling Division No. 1 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded as follows: On the north by Arthur Street, and Arthur Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the east by the Kaministiquia River, on the south by Empire Avenue produced to Kaministiquia River on the west by Vickers Street which said portion consists of all the McKellar Addition, lying within the limits of the said Ward and also the whole of the Island No. 1.

46

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 3, Polling Division No. 2 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded as follows: On the north by Arthur Street, on the east by Vickers Street, on the south by the southerly limit of the Vickers Addition, plan 144, and on the west by Franklin Street, and comprising the whole of the Vickers Addition, plan 144.

47

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 3, Polling Division No. 3 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded as follows: On the north by Arthur Street, on the east by Franklin Street to the southerly limits of the Vickers Addition and Car Barn Site, and a line between the southerly limit of Vickers Addition and Copp Addition produced to the Kaministiquia River, on the south by Empire Avenue from the Kaministiquia River to the Canadian Northern Railway Company's right of way, and on the west by the Canadian Northern Railway Company’s right of way; and polling division No. 4 Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 3 bounded as follows: On the north by Arthur Street, on the east by the Canadian Northern Railway Company's Right of way, on the south by Empire avenue and the lines of the Grand Trunk Pacific Railway Company, and on the west by the City limits, and comprising those portions of lots 3 and 4 lying west of the Canadian Northern Railway Company's track and all of lots 5 to 10 inclusive, all in concession 2, township of Neebing, and the various subdivisions thereof.

48

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 4, Polling Division No. 1 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded as follows: On the south by the Mission River, and Brock Street produced to the Kaministiquia River, on the east by Thunder Bay, on the north by the McKellar River and Empire Avenue produced to the Kaministiquia River, and on the west by Tarbutt Street and included the whole of Island No. 2 and part of the Government Town plot; and polling Division No. 2 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded as follows: On the north by Brock Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the east and south by the Kaministiquia River and on the west by Tarbutt Street produced to Kaministiquia River.

49

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 4, Polling Division No. 3 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded as follows: On the north by Empire ave., on the east by Tarbutt Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the south by the Kaministiquia River and on the west by Edward Street produced to the Kaministiquia River.

50

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 4, Polling Division No. 4 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded as follows: on the north by Empire Avenue, on the east by Edward Street produced to Kaministiquia River, on the south by the Kaministiquia River and on the west by the easterly limit of the Blackwood Addition, and shall comprise that portion of the Oliver Davidson Addition, and G.I.K.M. Addition lying south of Empire Avenue, and the various sub-divisions thereof.

51

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 4, Polling Division No. 5 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 bounded as follows: On the north by Empire Ave., on the east by the westerly limit of the Oliver Davidson Addition, on the south by the Kaministiquia River, and on the west by James Street produced to Kaministiquia River, and shall comprise the whole of the Blackwood addition and sub-division thereof; and polling Division No. 6 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4. Bounded as follows: on the north by Empire avenue and the Grand Trunk Pacific Company's lines, on the east by James Street, on the south by the Canadian Pacific Railway company's lines, on the east by James Street, on the south by the Canadian Pacific Railway Company’s main line and on the west by Mountain Avenue, and shall comprise the whole of the Avondale Addition plan 196.

52

Fort William (City)

Ward No. 4, Polling Division No. 7 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 described as fo1lows: on the north by Grand Trunk Pacific Railway Company's lines, on the east by Mountain avenue, on the south by the Canadian Pacific Railway Company's lines, and on the west by the city limits and comprises the whole of plan 219, Wayland addition; and polling division No. 8 - Shall consist of that portion of Ward No. 4 described as follows: (a) on the west by the westerly limits of the City on the north by the Canadian Pacific Railway Company’s main line, on the east by James Street produced to the Kaministiquia River, and on the south by the Kaministiquia River (b) all that portion of the Indian Mission Reserve which is now, and may hereafter form a part of the city of Fort William, Pursuant to an "Act respecting certain aid by the Corporation of the city of Fort William to the Grand Trunk Pacific Railway Company" passed by the Legislative Assembly of the province of Ontario, in the fifth year of His Majesty King Edward the Seventh’s reign.

53

Fort Frances (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all territory in the town of Fort Frances situate lying and being between the centre of Growe Avenue, and the eastern limits of the said town; and polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising all territory in the town of Fort Frances situate lying and being west of the centre of Crowe Avenue and south of the centre of Scott Street in the said town.

54

Fort Frances (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising all territory in the town of Fort Frances situate Lying and being north of Scott Street and the centre line of Central avenue; and polling sub-division No. 4 - Comprising all territory in the town or Fort Frances situate, lying and being between the centre of Central avenue, and the western limits of the said town.

55

Rainy River (Town)

56

Industrial Farm

57

Indian Reserve

Amalgamated R.R. Bands, Reservation Ind. School, Buffalo Bay, Coutchiching, Lac La Croix, Naicatcheweain, Nichichousemenecaming, Northwest Bay, Rainy River Bands, Seine River, Stangecoming, Sturgeon Lake

58

Fort Frances (Town)

Goal

59

Indian Reserve

Fort William, Mountain Road, Pikangikum

District 80 - Frontenac

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Barrie

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising all of the township of Barrie which lies north of the East and West line between the 6th and 7th concessions and all lots on the west side of the North and South line between lots 30 and 31 in the 2nd concession of the said township of Barrie.

2

Barrie

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots which lie south of the East and West line between the 6th and 7th concessions and all lots on the East side of the North and South line between lots 30 and 31 in the 2nd concession of the said township of Barrie. Harlowe Village.

3

Clarendon and Miller

Polling Sub-Division nos. 1 and 3 - Plevna Village.

4

Clarendon and Miller

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Ardoch Village, Fernleigh Village.

5

Palmerston, North and South Canonto

 

6

Palmerston, North and South Canonto

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots in the township of Palmerston, concessions 7 to 11, lots 15 to 29 inclusive, also lots 15 to 26 concession 6, Palmerston all inclusive; and polling subdivision No. 5 - Comprising lots 15 to 32, concessions 1 to 5, all inclusive, and lots 27 to 32, concession 6, all inclusive in township of Palmerston; and polling Subdivision No. 4 - Comprising all north and south Canonto, and lots 30 to 32, concessions 7 to 11, all inclusive in the township of Palmerston. Canonto Village.

7

Oso

Comprising the whole township of Oso. Sharbot Lake, Oso station, Clarendon, Crow Lake.

8

Olden

Comprising the whole township of Olden. Mountain Grove Village, Long Lake.

9

Kennebec

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising all the lands bounded on the north by the side line between lots 18 and l9 in the 5th concession, 19 and 20 in the 6th concession, 19 and 20 in the 7th concession, 19 and 20 in the 8th concession, 19 and 20 in the 9th concession, 20 and 21 in the 10th concession, 20 and 21 in the 11th concession, on the east by the Boundary line of Olden, on the south by the boundary line of Sheffield and Hinchinbrooke, on the west by the concession line between 4th and 5th concessions running north to the south corner of lot 19 in the 5th concession at Cross Lake. Arden Village.

10

Kennebec

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the ownship lying and being north of side line between lots 17 and 18, in 1st concession, 17 and 18 in 2nd concession, 17 and 18 in 3rd concession, 17 and 18 in 4th concession, thence north of Boundary line of Polling Sub-Division No. 1. to the east side of the township. Hawlowe Village, Dearcreek Village.

11

Kennebec

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Containing the remaining part of the township.

12

Hinchinbrooke

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising the first four concessions going north to the side line between lots 15 and 16, also lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 in concessions 5 and 6. Godfrey Village.

13

Hinchinbrooke

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the township north of the side line between lots nos. 15, 16. Wagarville Village, Parham Village, Fishborne Village.

14

Hinchinbrooke

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising the ninth concession from lots 1 to 15 inclusive, and all west and north of side line between lots 15 and 16.

15

Hinchinbrooke

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 5 to 15 inclusive in the 5th concession, and lots 1 to 15 in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions inclusive.

16

Bedford

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising lot 1 in the 4th concession; 1 and 2 from lot 11 to lot 26 inclusive in the 5th concession 6th and 7th concessions, lot 1 to 28; 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, lots 1 to 34 inclusive, concession 11, lots 12 to 29, concession 13, lots 17 to 21 inclusive. Fermoy Village, Burridge Village.

17

Bedford

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 6th concessions, from lot 20 to the boundary line of Oso and east to Crow Lake.

18

Bedford

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising 8th concession, lot 8 to boundary line; 9th concession lot 8: 10th concession lot 8; 11th concession, lot 11; 12th concession, lot 11; 13th concession, lot 16; 14th concession, lot 16, to the boundary line of the 15th, 16th, 17th and 18th concessions.

19

Bedford

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising concessions 1, 2 and 3 from lot 1 to 2O inclusive, concession 5, from lot 8 to 10 inclusive.

20

Loughboro

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising all of the parts of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions lying west of a line commencing in front of said 1st concession between lots 6 and 7, thence along said line to rear of 5th concession. Sydenham Village.

21

Loughboro

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising parts of the township lying west of a line commencing in front of the 5th concession, except lots 1 to 7 in the 11th, 12th and 13th concession, and lots 1 to 14 in the 14th concession inclusive on a line between lots 8 and 9, thence northeasterly through Sloat's Lake, Eel lake to the line between lots 10 and 11 in front of the 9th concession, thence north along said line to the front of the 13th concession thence east to the line between lots 14 and 15; and polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the following lands: beginning at the western boundary of the township in front of the 11th concession, thence east along the front of the said 11th concession to the line between lots 7 and 8, thence north along said line to the front of the 14th concession, thence east along that part of the 14th concession to the line between lots 14 and 15, thence along said line to the Bedford Boundary.

22

Loughboro

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising all the parts of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 5th concessions lying west of a line commencing in front of said 1st concession between lots 6 and 7, thence along said line to the rear of the 5th concessions, thence northeasterly through Sloat's Lake to the line between lots 8 and 9 at the rear of the 6th concession, thence east along the allowance for road in front of the 7th concession to the boundary line between Loughboro and Storrington; and polling Sub-Division No. 6 - Comprising all that part of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, bounded as follows: Commencing at the junction of the Sydenham Road and the Kingston township boundary then running north to the front of the 3rd concession, thence east to the line between lots 5 and 6, in the 3rd concession, thence north to the rear of said 3rd concession, then east to Loughbror lake. Railton Village.

23

Loughboro

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising all the part of the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th con. lying east of a line commencing in front of the 7th con. at a line between lots 8 and 9, thence northeasterly through Eel Lake to a line between lots 10 and 11 in front of the 9th concession, thence north along said line to the 13th concession, thence east to the line between lots 14 and 15, thence north to the rear of the township.

24

Portland

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions ond that port of No. 1 and lying south of Mud Creek. Murvale Village.

25

Portland

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising the 4th concession from lots 1 to 11 both inclusive, excepting those parts of lots lying south of Mud Creek, the 6th concession from lots 1 to 15 both inclusive, and the south half of the sixth concession from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive. Harrowsmith Village.

26

Portland

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising the north half of 6th concession from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive, the 7th and 8th concessions, from lots l to 11 both inclusive; the 9th and 10th concessions from lots 1 to 7, both inclusive; lots 1 and 2 in the 11th concession and lot 1 in the 12th concession. Harrington Village, Halleford Village.

27

Portland

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the 4th, 7th, and 8th concessions from lot 12 inclusive to the western boundary and the 5th concession from lot 16 inclusive, to the western boundary and the 6th concession from lot 11 inclusive to the western boundary. Petiworths Village.

28

Portland

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the 9th and 10th concessions from lots 8 to 14, both inclusive; the 11th from lots 3 to 14, both inclusive; the 12th, from lots 2 to 14, both inclusive, and the 14th from lots 2 to 17, both inclusive; and polling subdivision No. 6 - Comprising the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th and 13th concessions from lots 15 inclusive to the western boundary the 14th concession from lot 18 inclusive to the western boundary. Verona Village, Bellrock Village.

29

Storrington

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the township of Kingston and Loughboro (formerly) new Storringtcn west of Collins and Mud lakes to the 4th concession (formerly Loughboro); thence following the old boundary line on the east side to said concession, northward to Loughboro. Invernay Village.

30

Storrington

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the township of Kingston and Loughboro (formerly) now Storrington, east of Collins and Mud Lakes and that part of the 5th, 6th, 7th, and 8th concessions (formerly Pittsburgh) now Storrington eastward to the waters of the Rideau Canal. Sunbury Village, Washburn Village.

31

Storrington

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising all of the 9th, 10th, 11th concessions and parts of the 13th concessions eastward from lot 15 and that part of the 14th and 15th concessions eastward from lot 21. Battersea Village, Keelerville P.O.

32

Storrington

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising all of that part of the township of Kingston that is not included in divisions 1, 2 and 3.

33

Pittsburgh

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the 1st concession from lots 1 to 6, both inclusive and the whole of the western addition, except lots 37, 38, 39, 40 and 41. Barriefield Village, Royal Military College.

34

Pittsburgh

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the 1st concession from lots 7 to 16 both inclusive and from lots 1 to 16 both inclusive in concession 2 and from lots 1 to 18, both inclusive in concession 3 and lots 37, 38, 59 and 40 and 41, in western addition except the Isle of Man.

35

Pittsburgh

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of the 1st concession from lots 17 to 22, both inclusive, and from lots 17 to 38, both inclusive in concession 2, and from lots 19 to 38, both inclusive in concessions 3 and 4 and from lots 31 to 38, both inclusive in concession 5.

36

Pittsburgh

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the Isle of Man, and from lots 1 to 18, both inclusive, in concession 4, and from lots 5 to 30, both inclusive, in concession 5, and from lots 14 to 24, both inclusive in concession 6 and from lots 20 to 24, both inclusive in concession 7. Joyceville Village.

37

Pittsburgh

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising parts of the 6th and 7th concessions from lots 25 to 58 both inclusive and the whole of the 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions. Brewers Mills Village.

38

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising the whole of the 1st and 2nd concessions, except that part of the second concession attached to polling sub-division No. 2. by By-Law No. 78. Collins Bay village.

39

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising the whole of the 3rd and 4th concessions, together with that part detached from No. 1 as described in Bylaw No. 78. Cataraqui Village, Bath Rd. P.O.

40

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising the whole of the 5th and 6th concessions. Elginburg.

41

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - To consist of the 1st, 2nd 3rd and 4th concessions and the front of the 5th concession from the western boundary of the township of Kingston to lot No.1 in the said 5th concession inclusive. Westbrooke Village.

42

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the whole of the eastern addition. Kingston Jct Village, Glenburnie Village, Mount Chesney Village, Maple Town village.

43

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 6 - Embracing concession 5. (the north parts of lots 13, 14 and 15 excepted) from the western boundary extending east to and including north part of lot 4; the 6th concession from the south part of lot 15 east to lot 1 W.A. and the 7th concession East from lot No. 9 W.A. to lot No. 2 east of W.A.; and polling Sub-division No. 7 - Comprising all that part of the municipality locally known as Florida.

44

Kingston

Polling Sub-Division No. 8 - Embracing parts of concessions 4,5,6 and 7 as follows: from part of lots 6, 7 and 8, concession 7 W.A. to part of lot 5, concession 7, from part of lot 7 concession 6 W.A. to lots 7 and 8 concession 6, from part of lot 7, concession 5 W.A. to lot 7, concession 5 and from lots 3 and 4, concession 4 W.A. to lots 8 and 9, concession 4. Glenvale Village.

45

Wolfe Island

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Shall include all that portion of the township lying west of the line between the 5th and 6th concessions including Horseshoe and Simcoe Islands and Garden Island. Simcoe Island, Garden Island, Horsehoe Island.

46

Wolfe Island

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Shall include that portion of the township lying in the 6th and 7th concessions and including Alexandre Point. Wolfe Island Village

47

Wolfe Island

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Shall include all that portion of the township lying east of the line between the 7th and 8th.concessions south of the canal, including lot 6 S.B.L. called Carpenter's Point; also all that portion of the township lying west of the line between the 11th and 12th concessions north of the canal including Ferguson's Point.

48

Wolfe Island

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Shall include all that portion of the township lying in the 12th, l3th and 14th concessions including "Mud Island"; and polling sub-division No. 5 - Shall include all that portion of the township lying east of the line between the 14th and 15th concessions.

49

Howe Island

Township of Howe Island

G

District 81 – Glengarry-Stormont

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising lots in the 4th and 6th concessions, north of River aux Raisins and in the 2nd and 3rd in range with 4th, 7th concession east of lot 19 and 8th and 9th concessions east of lot 15. St. Raphael village, Green Valley Hamlet, Glenray Hamlet.

2

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising lots on the south side or bank of the River aux Raisins from lot 14 to the Glen bridge; the 2nd concession or range south of the River aux Raisins east of lot 14; the north side or bank of the River aux Raisins between lots 38 and 53; the 2nd concession north of the River aux Raisins south of the 4th concession and west of lot 9; and the 3rd concession north of the River aux Raisins south of the 4th and west of lot 7. Williamstown Village.

3

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising lots in the 1st concession Front, east of lot 3, south of the River aux Raisins, east of the Glen; north of the River aux Raisins east of lot 52; 2nd concession N.R.R. east of lot 10 and 3rd concession N.R.R. east of lot 8.

4

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the 1st concession front between lots 2 and 19; 2nd concession front and Gore east of lot 20 and the Glen except the west and south part of lot 19.

5

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the 1st concession Front, west of lot 18; 2nd concession Front and Gore west of lot 19; and 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions Indian Lands.

6

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 6 - Comprising the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions Indian Lands; the 2nd concession south of River aux Raisins, west of lot 13; 3rd and 4th concessions south of River aux Raisins and the west and south part of lot 19 Glen.

7

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 7 - Comprising the 7th and 8th concessions Indian Lands; the Island, north and south bank River aux Raisins west of Centre Road and 7th concession west of lot 32. Martintown Village.

8

Charlottenburgh (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 8 - Comprising the 9th and 10th concessions Indian Lands, 7th concession west of lot 18 and east of lot 33, and the 8th, and 9th concessions west of lot 14.

9

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising all of the 1st concession, from the eastern boundary to the west side of lot No. 6 and that part of lot No. 7 south of Sheffield Street.

10

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising all of lot No. 7 in the 1st concession north of Sheffield Street and the north part of lots 12, 13 and 14 in the 1st concession and the south half of 2nd concession, from the eastern boundary to the west side of lot No. 13 and all the Glebe. Glastone Village.

11

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising the north half of the 2nd concession, from eastern boundary to west side of lot No. 13 and all of the 3rd and 4th concessions, from eastern boundary to west side of lot No. 13.

12

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the north part of the 1st concession, from the west side of lot No. 14 to the west side of lot No. 18 and all of the 1st concession from the east side of lot No. 19 to the west side of lot No. 24 and the 3rd and 4th concessions, on the west side of lot No. 1 to the west side of lot No. 24; also 5th concession from east side of lot No. 23 to the west side of lot No. 26 including Gore, in the 5th concession.

13

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the 1st and 5th concessions, from the west side of lot No. 28 to the western boundary; concessions reckoned from eastern boundary.

14

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 6 - Comprising 5th and 6th concessions from the eastern boundary to the west side of lot No. 22.

15

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 7 - Comprising the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions, from the eastern boundary to the west side of lot No. 22.

16

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 8 - Comprising the 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions, from the east side of lot No. 23 to the western boundary.

17

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 9 - Comprising the south half of 1st concession, from the east side of lot No. 12 to the west side of lot No. 18 including the villages of Smithville and Beaconsfield.

18

Cornwall (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 10 - Comprising the 1st and 4th concessions from west side of lot 24 to west side of lot No. 28, Shiek’s Island included. Mille Roches Village.

19

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising the 2nd concession from lots 1 to 21 inclusive and the south half of the 3rd concession from lots 1 to 12 inclusive and the whole of the 3rd concession from lots 13 to 28 inclusive.

20

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising the 4th concession from lots 13 to 32 inclusive and the 5tn concession from west half lots 14 to 33 inclusive and the 6th concession from lots 15 to 33 inclusive. Greenfield.

21

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising the 7th and 8th concessions from lots 13 to 31 inclusive and the 9th concession from lots 13 to 37 inclusive. Dunvegan Village.

22

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the north part of 36 and lot 37 in the 3rd concession the 4th concession from lots 33 to 37 inclusive, the 5th concession from lots 34 to 37 inclusive and the 14th, 15th and 16th concessions, Indian Lands.

23

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the 7th, 8th, and 9th concessions from lots l to 12 inclusive. McCrimmon Village, Loggan Village.

24

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 6 - Comprising the 6th concession from lots 34 to 37 inclusive, the 7th and 8th concessions from lots 32 to 37 inclusive and that portion of the 17th and 18th concessions 1 Lands outside the incorporated village of Maxville and the 19th, 20th and 21st concessions I. L.

25

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 7 - Comprising the 1st concession, from lots 25 to 37 inclusive, the 2nd concession from lot 22 to 37 inclusive and 3rd concession from lot 29 to lot 35 and the south half of lot 36 inclusive and the 11th, 12th and 13th concessions I.L., Apple Hill Village.

26

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 8 - Comprising the north half of the 3rd concession and the south half of the 5th concession and the 4th concession from lots 1 to 12 inclusive.

27

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 9 - Comprising the 1st concession lot 1 to lot 24 inclusive.

28

Kenyon (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 10 - Comprising the north half of the 5th concession from lot l to east half of lot 14 inclusive and the 6th concession from lot 1 to lot 14 inclusive.

29

Lancaster (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions lying west of the Nine Mile Road, between lots 24 and 25 and that portion of the 4th concession lying west of lot No. 31. South Lancaster Village.

30

Lancaster (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions lying east of the Nine Mile Hood between lots 24 and 25. Bainsville Village.

31

Lancaster (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 3 - Comprising the 5th and 6th concessions lying west of the Nine Mile Road between lots 23 and 24 and that portion of the 4th concession between lots 24 and 32. North Lancaster Village.

32

Lancaster (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 4 - Comprising the 4th concession lying east of the west side of lot No. 24 and the 5th and 6th concessions lying east of the west side of lot 23. North Lancaster Village.

33

Lancaster (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 5 - Comprising the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions lying west of east side of lot 24.

34

Lancaster (Township)

Polling Sub-Division No. 6 - Comprising the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions lying east of west side of lot 23. Glen Nevis Village, Dalhousie Mills.

35

Lochiel (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions including the village of Glen Robertson to the west side of lot 9. Glen Robertson Village.

36

Lochiel (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising the 3rd of the Gore with 3rd concession of the township to the west side of lot 18 and the 4th and 5th concessions to the west side of lot 17. Glen Sandfield Village.

37

Lochiel (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising the 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions from east side of township to the west side of lot 17. Dalkeiths Village.

38

Lochiel (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising the 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions from the east side of lot 18 to the west side of the township.

39

Lochiel (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising the 3rd concession from the east side of lot 19 and the 4th and 5th concessions from the east side of lot 18 to the west side of the township. Quigley Hamlet.

40

Lochiel (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 6 - Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions from the east side of lot 10 to the west side of the township.

41

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the township from the east boundary to the west side of lot No. 18 in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions. Monckland Village.

42

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising that part of the township from the east side of lot No. 19 to the west boundary in the 1st and 2nd concessions.

43

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising that part of the township from the east boundary to the west side of lot No. 18 in the 4th and 5th concessions; also in the 6th concession to the west side of lot No. 12.

44

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising that part of the township from the east side of lot No. 19 to the west boundary in the 3rd and 4th concessions. Avonmore Village.

45

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising that part of the township from the east boundary to the west side of lot No. 12 in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions.

46

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 6 - Comprising that part of the township from the east side of lot No. 19 in the 5th and 6th concessions; else from the east side of lot 25 in the 7th and 8th concessions to the west boundary.

47

Roxborough (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 7 - Comprising that part of the township from the east side of lot No. 13 in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, and l0th concessions to the west side of lot No. 18 in the 6th concessions to the west side of No. 24 in the 7th and 8th concessions; and the west boundary in the 9th and 10th concessions. Moose Creek Village.

48

Alexandria (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising the Island and all that part of the town south of Derby Street.

49

Alexandria (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the town north of Derby and south of Kenyon Street; and polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of the town north of Kenyon Street.

50

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the east Ward of the town of Cornwall lying south of lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, on the south side of Water Street; Also that portion lying east and south of a line drawn from the south-west corner of Mack’s Mill to the corner of William Street; thence along Albert St. to Lennox Street; thence along Lennox Street to the eastern terminus of the said Street.

51

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the East Ward of the town of Cornwall lying between sub-division No. 1 and the northern extremity of lots 1, 2 and 3, on the north side of Water Street.

52

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising that portion of the east Ward of the town of Cornwall contained between the northern extremity of lots 1, 2 and 3 on the north side of Water Street and Gloucester, Ninth end Marlborough Streets.

53

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Cornwall contained between the southern boundary of the said Ward on the south and the south side of First Street on the north.

54

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Cornwall contained between First Street on the south and the northern boundary of lots 4 to 15 inclusive on the north side of Second Street.

55

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 6 - Comprising that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Cornwall contained between the southern boundary of lots 4 to 15 inclusive, south of Third Street, and the northern boundary of lots 4 to 15 inclusive, on the north side of Fourth Street in the said town of Cornwall.

56

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 7 - Comprising that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Cornwall contained between the southern boundary of lots 4 to 15 inclusive, on the south side of Fifth Street, and the south side of Ninth Street in the said Centre Ward.

57

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 8 - Comprising that portion of the West Ward of the town of Cornwall, lying on the south side of First Street in the said West Ward.

58

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 9 - Comprising that portion of the west Ward of the town of Cornwall lying between the north side of First Street and the northern extremity of lots 16 to 27 inclusive on the north side of Second St.

59

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 10 - Comprising that portion of the West Ward of the town of Cornwall contained between the southern extremity of lots 16 to 27 inclusive, south of Third Street, and the northern extremity of lots 16 to 27 inclusive, on the north side of Fifth Street.

60

Cornwall (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 11 - Comprising that portion of the West Ward of the town of Cornwall lying between the southern extremity of lots 16 to 27 inclusive, on the south side of Sixth Street, and the Southern boundary of Ninth Street in the West Ward.

61

Lancaster (Village)

62

Maxville (Village)

63

Cornwall (Town)

Jail

64

Cornwall (Town)

House of refuge

District 82 - Grenville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Augusta (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all those portions of the First and Second concessions lying between eastern limit of said township and eastern side line of lot No. 19 in each of said concessions. and polling division No. 2 - Comprising all those portions of the Third and Fourth concessions lying between the eastern limit of said township and the eastern side line of lot No. 19 in each of the said concessions.

2

Augusta (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all those portions of the Fifth and Sixth concessions lying between the eastern limit of said township and the eastern side line of lot No. 19 in each of the said concessions. and polling division No. 4 - Comprising all those portions of the Seventh and Eighth concessions lying between the eastern limits of said township and the eastern side line of lot No. 24 in each of the said concessions excepting the Rear half of lots 6 to 12 inclusive in the said Eighth concession.

3

Augusta (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all those portions of the Ninth and Tenth concessions lying between the eastern limit of the said township and the eastern side line of lot No. 26 in each of the said concessions, and the Rear half of lots Nos. 6 to 12 inclusive in the Eighth concession.

4

Augusta (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all those portions of the first concession lying between the eastern side line of lot No. 19 and the western limit of said township, and all that portion of the second concession of said township lying between the eastern side line of lot No. 19 and the eastern side line of lot No. 30. Maitland Village.

5

Augusta (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all those portions of the Third and Fourth concessions lying between the western limit of said township and eastern side line of lot No. 30 in the said second concession and the eastern side line of lot No. 19 in each of the said Third and Fourth concession. and polling division No. 8 - Comprising all those portions of the Fifth and Sixth Concessions lying between the western limit of said township and the eastern side line of lot No. 19 in each of the said concession.

6

Augusta (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all those portions of the Seventh and Eighth concessions lying between the western limit of said township and the eastern side line of lot No. 24 in each of the said concessions, and polling division No. 10 - Comprising all the Eleventh concession and all those portions of the Ninth and Tenth concessions lying between the western limit of the said township and the eastern side line of lot 26 in each of the said concessions. North Augusta Village.

7

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising those parts of the first, second and third concessions and the Front half of the fourth, from the east side of the township to the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 excepting thereout and therefrom those parts of lots Nos. 3, 4, 5, 6 which lies within the limits of the village of Cardinal.

8

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising those parts of the First, Second and Third concessions from the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 to the line between lots Nos. 27 and 28.

9

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising those parts of the First, Second and Third concessions, from the line between lots Nos. 27 and 28 to the west side of the township.

10

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising those parts of the Fifth concession, from a line between lots Nos. 29 and 30 to the west side of the township and those parts of the Sixth and Seventh concessions, from a line between lots Nos. 23 and 24 to the west side of the township; also that part of the Eighth concession, from a line between lots Nos. 30 and 31 to the west side of the township. Spencerville Village.

11

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising those parts of the Sixth and Seventh concessions, from a line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 to the line between lots Nos. 23 and 24; and also that part of the Eighth concession from the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 to a line between lots Nos. 19 and 20. Ventor Village.

12

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising those parts of the Fourth concession from a line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 to the west side of the township and that part of the Fifth concession from the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 to the line between lots Nos. 28 and 29. and polling division No. 7 - Comprising the Rear half of the Fourth concession from the east side of the township to the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11; and those parts of the Fifth, Sixth and Seventh concessions, from the east side of the township to the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11.

13

Edwardsburg (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising those parts of the Eighth concession from a line between lots Nos. 19 and 20 to the line between lots Nos. 30 and 31; and also those parts of the Ninth and Tenth concessions, from a line between lots Nos. 10 and 11 to the west side of the township; and polling division No. 9 - Comprising those parts of the Eighth, Ninth and Tenth concessions from the east side of the township to the line between lots Nos. 10 and 11.

14

South Gower (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th concessions of South Gower, and not including the 2nd and 3rd concessions of South Gower which were formerly a part of the North Gower, and polling division No. 2 - Comprising the 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions of South Gower, and also that part of the 2nd and 3rd concessions of South Gower, which were formerly a part of North Gower. Heckston Village.

15

Oxford (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the first concession; lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the Second and Third concessions and lots Nos. 1 to 8 inclusive in the 4th concession. and polling division No. 2 - Comprising lots Nos. 16 to 23 inclusive in the first concession lots Nos. 11 to 23 inclusive in the Second concession and lots Nos. 11 to 22 inclusive in the Third concession. Burritts Rapids.

16

Oxford (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots Nos. 9 to 23 inclusive in the 4th concession, lots Nos. 1 to 23 inclusive in the 5th concession and the Front half of lots Nos. 8 to 20 inclusive in the 6th concessions and lots Nos. 21 to 22 inclusive in the 6th concession. Oxford Mills.

17

Oxford (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 7 inclusive in the 6th concession; the rear half of lots Nos. 8, 9 and 10 in the 6th concession and lots Nos. 1 to 10 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions. Bishops Mills Village.

18

Oxford (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the rear half of lots Nos. 10 to 20 inclusive in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, and polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots Nos. 23 to 30 inclusive in the 6th concession and lots Nos. 21 to 30 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions.

19

Oxford (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots Nos. 24 to 30 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 4th and 5th concessions, and lots Nos. 23 to 30 inclusive in the 3rd concession.

20

Wolford (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all the lots in the township of Wolford from lot No. 1 to lot No. 18 inclusive in concessions A.B., and 1, 2, 3 and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the lots in the township of Wolford from lots No. 1 to 14 inclusive in concessions 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.

21

Wolford (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the lots in the township of Wolford from lots No. 19 to 30 inclusive in concessions A.B.C.D. and 1, 2, 3. Jasper Village, Eastons Corners.

22

Wolford (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the lots in the township of Wolford from lot No. 15 to 30 inclusive in concessions 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.

23

Prescott (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the east ward of the town of Prescott.

24

Prescott (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the centre ward of the town of Prescott.

25

Prescott (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the west ward of the town of Prescott.

26

Cardinal (Village)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all of the village of Cardinal.

27

Kemptville (Village)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the village lying south of the south branch of the River Rideau.

28

Kemptville (Village)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the village lying north of the south branch of the River Rideau.

29

Merrickville (Village)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the village lying west of St. Lawrence Street, the Government Bridge, the Mill Dam and Montague Streets, and polling division No. 2 - Comprising that portion of the village lying east of St. Lawrence Street, the Government Bridges, the Mill Dam and Montague Street.

District 83 – Grey North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Collingwood (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions from the southern boundary of the township to lot 5 inclusive, and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 6 to 13 inclusive, in the first and 2nd concessions, and lots 6 to 12 and E ½ 13 inclusive in the 3rd concession; and polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 11 inclusive in the 4th concession; lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 5th concession, and lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions.

2

Collingwood (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lot 19 to the Lake in the 2nd concession; E ½ lots 18, 19 and 20 inclusive to the Lake in the 3rd concession; lot 22 inclusive to the Lake in the 4th concession; and lot 25 inclusive to the Lake in the 5th and 6th concessions; and Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots W ½ 13, all of 14 to 17 inclusive, and W ½ of 18 and 19 in the 3rd concession; lots 12 to 21 inclusive in the 4th concession; lots 11 to 20 and the east ½ of 21, inclusive in the 5th concession; and all of the E ½ of lots 16, 17 and all of 18, 19 and 20 in the 6th concession; and Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising lots 14 inclusive to the Lake, in the 1st concession and lots 14 to 18 inclusive in the 2nd concession.

3

Collingwood (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising Lots 10 to 15 and the W ½ of lots 16 and 17 inclusive in the 6th concession; lots 10 to 18 in the 7th concession; lots 1 to 18 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concession; and Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

4

Collingwood (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots W ½ 21, all of 22, 23, 24 in the 5th concession; lots 21 to 24 inclusive in the 6th concession and lots 19 to 25 inclusive in the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions; and Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 16 to 25 in the 10th, 11th, and 12th concessions. Heathcote Village.

5

Collingwood (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising lots 26 inclusive to the Lake in the 7th and 8th concessions and lots 25 to 31 inclusive in the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th including the village of Clarksburg; and polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lots 35 to 36 in the 10th concession; lots 32 inclusive to the Lake in the 11th and 12th concessions. Clarksburg Village.

6

Derby (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the whole of concessions 1 and 2, lots 1 to 15, both inclusive, concession 3; and lots 13 to 15 inclusive, concession 4, and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, both inclusive, concession 4; 1 to 8, 15 both inclusive, concession 5; and 1 to 14, both inclusive, concessions 6 and 7. Kilsyth Village.

7

Derby (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 11, both inclusive, concessions 8 and 9; and l to 12, both inclusive, concessions 10, 11 and 12.

8

Derby (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the residue of lots not included in Divisions 1, 2 and 3, and the whole of the lots in the Half Mile Strip, including the Park lots at the east and thereof.

9

Euphrasia (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all the lots in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions from the line, except in the west half of lot 9, south-west quarter of lot 10, townline of Artemesia and Euphrasia, to the 12th and 13th side-west quarter of lot 11, West quarter, South half 12, North half 12, in the 3rd concession; and polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the lots in the 4th and 5th concessions from the township line of Euphrasia and Artemesia, to sideline 15 and 16, together with west half of lot 9, southwest quarter 10, west quarter 11, west quarter south half 12, north half 12, and lots 13, 14 and 15 in the 3rd concession. Kimberley village.

10

Euphrasia (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the lots in the 1st, 2nd concessions, from sideline 12 and 13 to the township line of Euphrasia and St. Vincent, together with lots 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23 in the Third concession; also the south east quarter of lot 16 in the 4th concession and Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots Nos. 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30 in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions.

11

Euphrasia (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the west part of lot No. 16 and lots 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23 in the 4th and 5th concessions, together with all the lots in the 6th and 7th concessions, from sideline 13 and 14 to the township line of Euphrasia and St. Vincent. Rosklin Village.

12

Euphrasia (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all the lots in the 9th concession, which lie between sideline 6 and 7 and sideline 24 and 25, except West half of lot 24 in the 9th concession and in the Eighth concession, all lots from lot 10 to Side Road 24 and 25; and Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising the thirteen southerly lots in the Sixth and Seventh concessions; also lots two to ten in the Eighth concession of the township of Euphrasia. Wodehouse Village.

13

Euphrasia (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the six southerly lots in the ninth concession, and lot 1 in the eighth concession, together with all the lots in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions which lie between sideline 15 and 16 and the township line of Euphrasia and Artemesia.

14

Euphrasia (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising the six northerly lots in the eighth and ninth concessions, together with all lots in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions which lie between sidelines 15 and 16 and the township line of Euphrasia and St. Vincent; also the west half of lot 24 in the 9th concession. Goring Village, Blantyre Village.

15

Keppel (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising concession A, from lots l to 22 inclusive; concession B, 3 to 4; from lots 1 to 15 both inclusive; concession 5, lots 1 to 9 inclusive; concession 6, lots 1 to 5 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising concession A, from lots 23 to 26 inclusive; concession 3, from lots 16 to 24 inclusive; concession 4, from lots 16 to 22, inclusive; concession 5, from lots 10 to 17 inclusive; concession 6, from lots 9 to 16 inclusive concession 7, from lots 1 to 7 inclusive; concession 8, from lots 1 to 7 inclusive; concession 2, S.C.D. lots 1 to 19 inclusive; North halves of lots 20, 21 and 22; lots 23, 24 and 25; concession 1 S.C.D. and l N.C.D., lots 1 to 25, both inclusive; concession 2 N.C.D., from lots 2 to 18 both inclusive.

16

Keppel (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising concessions 1 S.C.D. lots 26 to 34; concession 1 N.C.D., lots 26 to 36; concession 2 N.C.D., lots 24 to 38; concession 13, lots 9 to 15; concession 14, lots 6 to 15; concession 15, lots 1 to 16; concession 16, lots 1 to 16; concession 2 S.C.D., lots 26 to 30; concession 9, lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 all inclusive; and polling division No. 4 - Comprising concession 11, lots 15 to 32; concession 12, lots 15 to 33; concession 13 lots 16 to 34; concession 14, lots 16 to 34; concession 15, lots 16 to 35; concession 2 N.C.D., lots 19 to 22; concession 16, lots 17 to 36; concession 7, lots 30; concession 8; lots 27 to 30; concession 9, lots 23 to 31; concession 10, lots 21 to 32, all lots inclusive. Shouldice Villace, Clavering Village.

17

Keppel (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising concessions 17, 18, 19 and 20, each from lots 1 to 25, both inclusive; and polling division No. 6 - Comprising as follows: Concession 21, from lot 1 to 25, both inclusive; concession 22; from lot 6 to 25, both inclusive; concession 23; from lot 10 to 25, both inclusive; concession 24, lot 11 to 25, both inclusive; concession 25, from lot 12 to 25, both inclusive; concession 26, from lot 21 to 25, both inclusive; Jones’ range, Colpoy's range, from lot 12 to 25, both inclusive.

18

Keppel (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising as follows: Concession 17, from lots 26 to 36, both inclusive; concession 18, from lots 26 to 41, both inclusive; concession 19, from lots 26 to 43, both inclusive; concession 20, from lots 26 to 43, both inclusive; concession 2l, from lots 26 to 44, both inclusive; concession 22, from lots 26 to 45, both inclusive; concession G.R., from lots 8 to 26, both inclusive; and polling Division No. 8 - Comprising as follows: Concession 23, from lots 26 to 45, both inclusive; concession 24, from lots 26 to 45 both inclusive; Concession 25; from lots 26 to 45, both inclusive; Concession 26, from lots 26 to 36, both inclusive; Concession G.R. from lots 26 to 45, both inclusive; Concession G.R. from lots A to 7, both inclusive; White Cloud and Griffiths’ Island. North Keppel Villa, Kimble Village.

19

Sarawak (Township)

20

St. Vincent (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the whole of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the whole of the 4th and 5th concessions.

21

St. Vincent (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the lots south of the line between lots 17 and 18 in the 6th and 7th concessions.

22

St. Vincent (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising so much of the 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions as lies south of the line between lots 12 and 13.

23

St. Vincent (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising so much of the 6th, and 7th concessions as lies between lots 17 to 31; and polling Division No. 6 - Comprising so much of the 8th and 9th concessions as lies between lots 12 to 31.

24

St. Vincent (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising so much of the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions as lies between lots 12 to 28.

25

St. Vincent (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all that portion of the township lying north of the line between lots 27 and 28 and South of the line between lots 35 and 36 in the 10th and 11th concessions, and all lots north of the line between lots 27 and 28 in the 12th concession; and Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all that portion of the township lying north of line between lots 30 and 31 and East of line between the 9th and 10th concessions; also all lots north of the line between lots 35 and 36 in the 10th and 11th concessions.

26

Sydenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising from lot No. 1 to lot No. 10 in the 1st concession; lot No. 1 to lot No. 10 and the West half of lots Nos. 11, 12 and 13 in the 2nd concession; lot No. 1 to lot No. 13 in the 3rd concession; all numbers inclusive; and Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising from lot No. 1 to lot No. 12 in the 4th and 5th concessions, lot No. l to lot No. 11 in the 6th and 7th concessions; all numbers inclusive. Bognor Village.

27

Sydenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising from lot No. 1 to lot No. 10 in the 8th concession; lot No. 1 to lot No. 12 in the 9th,10th and 11th concessions; lot No. 1 to lot No. 14 in the 12th concession; all numbers inclusive.

28

Sydenham (Township)

Polling Division No, 3 - Comprising lots Nos. 14 and 15 in the 3rd concession; lots No. 13, 14 and 15 in the 4th concession; lots Nos. 13, 14, 15 and 22 in the 5th concession; lots Nos. 12, 13, 14 and 15 in the 6th concession; lot No. 8 to lot No. 22 in the 1st concession; both north and south of the centre Road; lot No. 8 to lot No. 20 in the 2nd concession, south of Centre Road; lot No. 10 to lot No. 20 in the 2nd concession, North of the Centre Road, all numbers inclusive; and Polling Division No. 10 — Comprising lots No. 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 22 in the 1st concession; lots E½ 11, E½ 12, E½ 13, 14, 15 and S½ 22 in the 2nd concession; lot No. 1 to lot No. 7 in the 1st and 2nd concessions, north and south of Centre Road; all numbers inclusive. Woodford Village.

29

Sydenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots Nos. 30, 31, 32 and 33 in the 4th concession; lots Nos. N½ 28, 29 and 30 in the 5th concession; lot No. 11 to lot No. 27 in concession A.B. and Broken Fronts; lot No. 11 to lot E½ 28 in concession C; all numbers inclusive; and Polling Division No. 8 — Comprising lots Nos. 24, S½ 25 and W½ 27 in the 5th concession; lots No. 22 to lot No. 27 in the 6th concession; lot No. 22 to lot No. 25 in the 7th concession; lot No. 22 in the 8th concession; lots N½ 24 and 25 in the 10th concession; lot No. 28 to lot No. 37 in Broken Fronts; lot No. 28 to lot No. 39 in concession A and B; lot W½ 28 to lot No. 40 in concession C; lots Nos. 21, 22, 23 and 24 in the 2nd concession, north of Centre Road; all numbers inclusive. Leith Village, Johnstone Village, Garry Owen Village, Annan Village.

30

Sydenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lot No. 12 to lot No. 15 in the 7th concession; lot No. 11 to lot No. 15 in the 8th concession; lots Nos. 13, 14 and 15 in the 9th concession; lot No. 13 to lot S½ 24 in the 10th concession; lots Nos. 13 and 14 in the 11th concession; lot No. 23 to lot 27 in the 1st concession; both North and South of the Centre Road; lot No. 21 to lot No. 27 in the 2nd concession, South of the Centre Road; lots Nos. 40, 41, 42 and 43 in concession B; lots Nos. 41 and 42 in concession C; all numbers inclusive; Ranges 1 to 11 E.G.R. and A.B.C.B.S Ranges.

31

Sydenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising from lot No. 23 to lot No. 32 in the 1st concession; lot N½ 22 to lot No. 32 in the 2nd concession; lot No. 22 to lot No. 32 in the 3rd concession; lot No. 22 to lot No. 29 in the 4th concession; lots Nos. 23, N½ 25, 26, E½ 27 and S½ 28 in the 5th concession; lots No. 8 and 9 in the 2nd concession; North of the Centre Road; all numbers inclusive; and Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots Nos. 33, 34 and 35 in the 1st concession; lots Nos. 33 and 34 in the 2nd concession; lot No. 33 in the 3rd concession; lot No. 1 to lot No. 10 in concessions A.B.C. and Broken Fronts, all numbers inclusive. Balaclava Village.

32

Meaford (Town)

East Ward - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising so much of the East Ward as lies north of the Centre line to Boucher Street; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising so much of the East Ward as lies south of the Centre line to Boucher Street.

33

Meaford (Town)

East Ward - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising so much of the West Ward as lies north of the Centre line of Miller Street and Boucher Street; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising so much of the West Ward as lies south of the Centre line of Boucher Street and Miller Street.

34

Meaford (Town)

North Ward - Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising so much of the North Ward as lies east of Sykes Street and Bayfield Street and south of Collingwood Street; and also so much of the East half of lot 16 in the 6th concession of the township of St. Vincent as lies within the limits of the said North Ward of the said town and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising so much of the North Ward as lies West of Sykes Street and Bayfield Street and North of Collingwood Street and of the dividing line between the east halves of lots 16 and 17 in the 6th concession of the township of St. Vincent.

35

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the River Sydenham; on the south by 10th St.; on the east by the rear line of lots on the east side of 2nd Avenue east; on the north by 12th Street east; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward, which is bounded as follows: On the west by the rear line of lots on the west side of 3rd Avenue East; on the south by the 10th Street East; on the east by the rear line of lots on the East side of 3rd Avenue East and west of 3rd Avenue A. East; on the north by 12th Street east; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the River Sydenham; on the south by 12th Street East; on the east by the rear line of lots on the east side of 3rd Avenue East; on the north by 14th Street east.

36

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the rear line of lots on the west side of 4th Avenue east, East of 3rd Avenue A. East; on the south by 10th Street east; on the east by the rear line of lots on the east side of 4th Avenue east; on the north by 15th Street east; and Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the River Sydenham; on the south by 14th Street east; on the east by the rear line of lots on the east side or 4th Avenue east; on the north by 18th Street east.

37

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward, that contains the lots north of 18th Street east, which lie below the hill, including the Park lots in the Bay Shore Range and northward to Town line: and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the rear line of lots on the east side of 4th Avenue east; on the south by 10th Street east; on the east by the easterly limit of the town; on the north by 17th Street east; and Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Bay Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by the rear line of lots on the east side of 3rd Avenue east; on the south by 17th Street east; on the east by the easterly limit of the town; on the north by the North limit of the town.

38

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 9 Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the rear line of the lots on the west side of 4th Avenue west; on the south by the River Potawotamis; on the east by the Bay Shore; on the north by the northern limit of the town; and Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the westerly limit of the town; on the south by the River Potawotamis; on the east by the rear line of lots on the east side of 5th Avenue West; on the north by the Northern limit of the town.

39

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward, which is bounded by Alphra Street, the river Potawotamis and the northern and western limits of the town; and Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 6th Avenue west; on the south by 12th Street west; on the east by 4th Avenue west; on the north by the River Potawotamie; and polling Division No. 13 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward which is bounded by 10th Street west, 4th Avenue west, 12th Street west, 6th Avenue west and Alpha Street.

40

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 4th Avenue west; on the south by the southerly limit of Park lot 13; on the east by 2nd avenue east; and Polling Division No. 15 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward, which is bounded as follows: on the west by 4th avenue west; on the south by 10th Street west; on the east by 2nd avenue west; on the north by the north limit of Park lot No. 12: and Polling Division No. 16 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as west Ward, which is bounded as follows: on the west by 2nd avenue west; on the south by 19th Street west; on the east by the River Sydenham; on the north by the River Potawotamie.

41

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 17 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as west Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by the westerly limit of the town; on the south by 8th Street west; on the east by 4th avenue west; on the north by 10th Street west: and Polling Division No. 18 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as West Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 4th avenue west; on the south by 8th Street west; on the east by the River Sydenham; on the north by 10th Street west.

42

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 19 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which lies west of River Sydenham bounded on the south by 5th Street west, and on the north by 8th Street west; and Polling Division No. 20 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which lies south of River Sydenham and 5th St. West.

43

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 21 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which is bounded by 2nd avenue east, 8th Street east and the River Sydenham; and Polling Division No. 22 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 2nd avenue east; on the south by the River Sydenham; on the east by 4th avenue east; on the north by 6th Street east: and Polling Division No. 23 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 2nd avenue east on the south by 6th Street east; on the east by 4th avenue east; on the north by 7th Street east.

44

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 24 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 2nd avenue east; on the south by 7th Street east; on the east by 4th avenue east; on the north by 8th Street east; and Polling Division No. 25 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 4th avenue east; on the south by the River Sydenham; on the east by 5th Ave. east; on the north by 8th Street east; and Polling Division No. 26 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as River Ward which is bounded as follows; on the west by 5th avenue east; on the south by the southerly limits of town; on the east by the easterly limit of the town; on the north by 8th Street east.

45

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 27 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Centre Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by 7th avenue east; on the south by 8th Street east; on the east by the easterly limit of the town; and on the north by 10th Street east; and Polling Division No. 28 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Centre Ward which is bounded as follows: on the west by the line in the rear of the lots on the east side of 5th avenue east; on the south by 8th Street east; on the east by 7th Street east; on the north by 10th Street east; and Polling Division No. 29 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Centre Ward on the 4th avenue east and on the 5th avenue east, from lots No. 1 to lots No. 12, both inclusive.

46

Owen Sound (Town)

Polling Division No. 30 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Centre Ward on 3rd avenue east from lots No. 1 to lots No. 12, both inclusive; and Polling Division No. 31 - Comprising all that part of the town of Owen Sound known as Centre Ward which is bounded as follows: On the west by the River Sydenham; on the south by 8th Street east; on the east by the line in the rear of the lots on the east side of 2nd avenue east; on the north by 10th Street east.

47

Thornbury (Town)

48

Shallow Lake (Village)

49

Owen Sound (Town)

Goal

District 84 – Grey South East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 94 to 134, concession 1, N.E.T. and S.R.; 93 to 134, concession 2, N.E.T. and S.R.; 99 to 134, concession 3, N.E.T. and S.R.; 111 to 134, concession 1, S.W.T. and S.R.; 111 to 130, concession 2, S.W.T. and S.R.; 111 to 130 concession 3, S.W.T. and S.R. all inclusive.

2

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 135 to 170, concession 1, N.E.T. and S.R.; 135 to 170 and S.W. parts lots 171 to 172, concession 2, N.E.T. and S.R.; 135 to 170 concession 3, N.E.T. and S.R.; 135 to 170, concession 1, S.W.T. and S.R.

3

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 171 to 210, concession 1, N.E.T. and S.R.; 171 to 190, concession 1 S.W.T. and S.R.; 164 to 190, concession 2, S.W.T. and S.R.; 165 to 190, concession 3, S.W.T. and S.R.; including the village of Proton in Artemesia, lots 34 to 43, concession 2 S.D.R.; 36 to 45, concession 3, S.D. R. Proton Village.

4

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 131 to 163, concession 2, S.W.T. and S.R.; 131 to 164; concession 3, S.W.T. and S.R.; 16 to 28, concession 2, N.D.R.; 16 to 27, concession 3, N.D.R.; 1 to 11, concession 4; 1 to 9, concession 5; 1 to 7, concession 6; 1 to 5, concession 7, and 1 to 3 concession 8 exclusive of Flesherton village. Ceylon village.

5

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 35, concession 3, S.D.R.; 1 to 33, concession 2, S.D.R.; 1 to 36, concession 1, S.D.R.: 1 to 36, concession 1 N.D.R.; 1 to 15, concession 2 N.D.R.; 1 to 15, concession 3 N.D.R.; including the village of Priceville.

6

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 21, concession 8; 21 to 23, concession 9; lots 17 to 23, concession 10; lots 16 to 23, concession 11; lots 13 to 23, concession 12; lots 13 to 23, concession 13: lots 9 to 25, concession 14.

7

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 25 to 40, concession 6; 24 to 40, concession 7; 22 to 40, concession 8; 24 to 40, concession 9, 10, 11, 12, 13; and 25 to 40, concession 14, including the town plot of Eugenia.

8

Artemesia (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots N.E. parts 171 and 172 to 210, concession 2 N.E.T. and S.R.; lots 73 to 80, concession 1 S.D.R.; 72 to 80, concession 1 N.D.R.; 64 to 80, concession 2, N.D.R.; 63 to 80 concession 3, N.D.R.; 29 to 40, concession 4, and 28 to 40, concession 5.

9

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - To consist and be composed of lots First Division of 1 to 3rd Division of 9 in the 1st concession, and lots 1 to 21 in the 2nd and 3rd concessions W.G.R.; and lots 31 and 32 in 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th concessions, all inclusive. Dernock Village.

10

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - To consist and be composed of lots First Division of l0 to 3rd Division of 21, and lots 22 to 49 in the 2nd and 3rd concessions, W.G.R.; and lots 31 and 32 in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions, all inclusive.

11

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - To consist and be composed lots First Division of 22 to 3rd Division of 30, in the 1st concession, and lots 50 to 70 in the 2nd and 3rd concessions W.G.R.; and lots 61, 62, 63 and 64 in the 1st, and 2nd 3rd concessions, north and south of the Durham Road.

12

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - To consist and be composed of lots nos. 21 to 60 inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, North and South of the Durham Head. Allan Park Village.

13

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - To consist and be composed of the South half of lots 5 and 6; lots 7 to 20 in concession 1, S.D.R.; lots 1 to 20 in concessions 2 and 3, S.D.R.; north half of lots 5 and 6; lots 7 to 20 N.D.R.; and lots 1 to 20 in concessions 2 and 3, N.D.R.; lots 1 to 5 in concessions 4 and 5.

14

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - To consist and be composed of lots Nos. 6 to 30 inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions; lots 1 to 30 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions; lots 6 to 30 in the· 6th and 9th concessions.

15

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - To consist and be composed of lots 6 to 30 inclusive in the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th concessions.

16

Bentinck (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - To consist and be composed of lots Nos. 1 to 5, inclusive, in the 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th concessions and the village of Elmwood.

17

Egremont (Township)

Polling Division No. l - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive, concession; lots 1 to 26 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3; Gore A to lot 10, inclusive, concessions 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22.

18

Egremont (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 11 to Proton Town line, concessions 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22. Dromare Village.

19

Egremont (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 2 of 10 to 1 of 25 inclusive, concession 1, lots 27 to 57 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3; and Gore A to lot 5, inclusive, concessions 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16. Holstein Village.

20

Egremont (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 6 to Proton Town line concessions 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16.

21

Egremont (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 3 of 25 to 2 of 32 inclusive, concession 1; lots 58 to 63 inclusive, concession 2; lots 58 to 70 inclusive, concession 3; Gore A to lot l8, inclusive, concession 4; Gore A to lot 13 inclusive, Concession 4, Gore A to lot 10 inclusive; concessions 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10.

22

Egremont (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 14 to Proton Town line concession 4, and lots 11 to Proton Town line, concessions 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10.

23

Glenelg (Township)

Polling Division No. l - Comprising lots 16 to 30 inclusive, concession 1, E.G.R.; lots 36 to 70 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3, E.G.R.; lots 1 to 12 inclusive, concessions 1, 2 and 3 E.G.R.; lots 1 to 6, inclusive, concession 4, S.D.R.; and lots 1 to 12 inclusive concessions 1, 2 and 3, N.D.R.

24

Glenelg (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Compris1ng lots 13 to the town line of Artemesia on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, S.D.R.; lots 7 to the town line of Artemesia on the 4th concession, S.D.R. and lots 13 to the town line of Artemesia on the 1st and 2nd concessions.

25

Glenelg (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 6 to 28 inclusive, concessions 8 and 9, lots 6 to 3rd range, S.W.T. and 8.R.; concessions 10, 11, 12, 13,14 and 15; lots 81 to 110 inclusive, concessions 1, 2, and 3, S.W.T. and S.R.

26

Glenelg (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive, concession 1, E.G.R.; lots 1 to 35 inclusive, concessions 2 . . . .G.R.; lots 1 to 5 inclusive, concessions 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15.

27

Glenelg (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 13 to the town line of Artemesia, concession 3, N.D.R.; lots 1 to town line of Artsmesia, concession 4, N.D.R.; lots 1 to town line of Artemesia, concessions 5, 6 and 7.

28

Holland (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 15, concession 1; lots 1 to 35, concession 2; lots 1 to 21, concession 3, E.G.R. and lots 1 to 10 in the 1st and 2nd Ranges east and west Toronto to and Sydenham Road.

29

Holland (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 — Comprising lots 1 to 8 in the 9th concession and lots 1 to 15 in the 10th, 11th, 12th concessions. Walter’s Falls.

30

Holland (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 16 to 23 in the 12th concessions lots 16 to 20 in the 11th concession; lots 16 to 18 in the 10th concession; lots 28 to 30 in the 8th concession and lots 25 to 30 in the 7th concession and all Toronto line Survey south of lot 45. Berkeley Village.

31

Holland (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 16 to 30 in the 1st concession; lots 36 to 70 in the 2nd and 3rd concessions; lots 22 to 30 in the 4th concession; and lots 24 to 30 in the 5th and 6th concessions. Williamsford Village.

32

Holland (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 11 to 45 concession 1 and 2, West; lots 11 to 45, concessions 1, 2 and 3, cost of T. and S.R.; lots 16 to 30, concession 4, E.T.S.R.; lot 10, concession 7 and lots 9 to 15, concessions 8 and 9. Holland Centre Village.

33

Holland (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 concessions 4 and 5; lots 1 to 8, concession 6; lots 1 to 9, concessions 7 and 8 lots 1 to 10 concession 3, E.T.S.R.; and lots 6 to 15 concession 4; E.T.S.R.

34

Normanby (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, lots from 1 to 25: and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions; concession 1-21 to 32; concession 2-50 to 75; concession 3-50 to 75; also concession A. lots 70 to 75, concession B, lots 61 to 75; also 4th, 5th and 6th concessions, lots 26 to 31, both lots inclusive. Varney Village.

35

Normanby (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions; lots from 1 to 31 inclusive, and including the village of Ayton.

36

Normanby (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th and 18th concessions, lots 1 to 15 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising 13th, 14th, 15th. 16th, 17th and 18th concessions, lots from 16 to 31 inclusive.

37

Normanby (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 13 of concession 1; lots 1 to 23 in concession 2; and lots 1 to 30 of concession 3, both lots inclusive.

38

Normanby (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising North halves of 1st concession, lots 13 to 21: 2nd concession, lots 34 to 49; 3rd concession, lots 32 to 50; also concessions 7, 8, 9 and 10, lots 26 to 31, both lots included.

39

Osprey (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 24 inclusive in concession 3, S.D.R.; lots 1 to 40 inclusive in concession 2, S.D.R.; lots 1 to 28 inclusive in concession 1 S.D.R. and 1 N.D.R. - and Polling Division No. 8 — Comprising lots 1 to 50 inclusive in concessions 2 and 3 and N.D.R., lots 29 to 40 inclusive in concession 1 N.D.R. and 1 S.D.R.

40

Osprey (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots commencing in concessions 4 and 5; lots 1 to 23 inclusive in concessions 6 and 7; lots 1 to 10 inclusive in concessions 8 and 9, including Charleston; and Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 11 to 25, inclusive in concessions 8 and 9; lots 1 to 26 inclusive, in concessions 10 and 11; lots 1 to 20 inclusive in concessions 12, 13 and 14, including Feversham. Maxwell Village.

41

Osprey (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 32 to 37 inclusive in concession 6; lots 31 to 37 inclusive in concessions 8 and 9; lots 35 to 37 inclusive in concessions 10 and 11; lots 1 to 25 inclusive in concession A; lots 75 to 80 inclusive in concessions 2 and 3 N.D.R.; lot 37, concession A. including Southampton and Kelvin; and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 27 to 34 inclusive in concessions 10 and 11: lots 21 to 37 inclusive in concessions 12, 13 and 14. Singhampton Village.

42

Osprey (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising lots 51 to 74 inclusive in concessions 2 and 3, N.D.R.; lots 21 to·36 inclusive in concession 4, lots 21 to 37 inclusive in concession 5; lots 24 to 31 inclusive in concession 6; lots 24 to 30 inclusive in concession 7; and polling Division No. 7, Comprising lots 25 to 80 inclusive in concession 3, S.D.R.; lots 41 to 80 inclusive in-concessions 1 and 2, S.D.R. and 1 N.D.R. McIntyre Village.

43

Proton (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising all lots commencing at the boundary line of Proton and Egremont and ending with lot 15 inclusive, in concessions 1, 2, 3 and with lot 17 inclusive in concessions 4, 5, 6 and 7 and with lot 5 inclusive in concession 8; and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 2 and ending with lot 23, inclusive in concession 8 and beginning at West boundary line of Proton and Egremont and ending with lots 23·inclusive in concession 9, 10, 11 and with lot 27, inclusive in concessions 12 and 13. Hopeville Village, Cedarville Village.

44

Proton (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 1 and ending with lot 27 inclusive in concessions 14, 15, 16, 17 and with lot 22 inclusive in concessions 18 and 19 and ending with lot 27 inclusive in concession 16; and polling Division No. 8. - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 191 and ending with lot 208 in ranges 1, 2, 3, and 4, and beginning with lot 28 and ending with last lot in concessions 16 und 17, and beginning with lot 23 and ending with last lot in concessions 18 and 19. Proton Station Village.

45

Proton (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 24 and ending with lot 42 inclusive in concessions 8, 9, 10, and 11, and with lot 28 to the last lot in concessions 12 and 13; and polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 209 and ending with lot 240 in ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, and lots 28 to 37 in concession 14; and beginning with lots 28 and ending with last lot in concessions 15 and 16.

46

Proton (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 16 and ending with lot 27 in concessions 1, 2 and 3, and beginning with lot 18 and ending with lot 27 in concessions 4, 5, 6 and 7; and polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all lots commencing with lot 28 and ending with lot 42 in concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7.

47

Sullivan (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 15, both inclusive and lots lettered A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M in concessions 1, 2, 3 and 4 and 5 and lots 1 to 8 both inclusive in concession 6, excepting that portion of lot 4 and the 1st and 2nd divisions of lot 5, which are incorporated in the village of Chatsworth.

48

Sullivan (Township)

Polling Division No. 2. - Comprising lots 16 to 30, both inclusive in concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6. Williamsford Village.

49

Sullivan (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 9, both inclusive, in concession 9; and lots 1 to 15, both inclusive, in concessions 10, 11, 12 and 13.

50

Sullivan (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 15 to 30, both inclusive, in concessions 10, 11, 12 and 13.

51

Sullivan (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 9 to 15, both inclusive in concession 6; and lots 10 to 15, both inclusive in concessions 9; lots 1 to 30, both inclusive in concessions 7 and 8. Desboro Village.

52

Durham (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising from the northerly boundary of the town of Durham to Chester Street, on the east side of Garafraxa Street and to George Street on the west side of Garafraxa; and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising from Chester Street east to the southern boundary of the town limit and from Garafraxa Street to eastern boundary of the corporation, and Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising from George Street west to the southern boundary of the town limit and from Garafraxa Street to western boundary of the corporation.

53

Hanover (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - To consist and be composed of all that portion of the town of Hanover lying south of the Durham road and east of Victoria Street continued to the southerly limits, and polling Division No. 2 - To consist and be composed of all that portion of the town of Hanover South of the Durham Road and west of Victoria Street continued to the southerly limits.

54

Hanover (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - To consist and be composed of all that portion of the town of Hanover lying north of the Durham Road and west of Victoria Street; and polling Division No. 4 - To consist and be composed of all that portion of the town of Hanover lying north of the Durham road and east of Victoria Street.

55

Chatsworth (Village)

56

Dundalk (Village)

57

Flesherton (Village)

58

Markdale (Village)

59

Newstadt (Village)

60

House of Refuge, Markdale (Village)

H

District 85 - Haldimand

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Canboro (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising all land north of the Grand Trunk Railway to the Moote Road. Canboro Village.

2

Canboro (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising all land south of the Grand Trunk Railway to School section No. 4.

3

Canboro (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising School section No. 4 except that part north of the Grand Trunk Railway and Moote Road, Union School Section, and all lands east of the Moote Road and School Section No. 3.

4

North Cayuga (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the First Concession north of the Talbot Road and west of the Grand River; that portion of the First concession south of the Talbot Road and west the Side Road between lots 36 and 37; that portion of the Second concession west of the Side Road, between lots 42 and 43 and the north half of lot 36, First Concession south, and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the south halves of lots Nos. 32, 33, 34, 35 and 36 in the First Concession south of the Talbot Road; that portion of the Second concession west of the Grand River and east of the side Road between lots Nos. 42 and 43, and all the other portion of the township west of the Grand River and south of the said second concession. Decewsville Village, Nelles Corners Village.

5

North Cayuga (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising those portions of the First concession north and south of the Talbot Road east of the Grand River and west of and including lots 16 in said concessions; and polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of the said township lying east of the Grand River and south of the First concession; and polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising those portions of the First concession north and south of the Talbot Road and east of lot 16. Canfield Village.

6

South Cayuga (Township)

Consisting of the whole of said township. South Cayuga Village.

7

Dunn (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the township lying east of the sideline between lots 12 and 13 and the Grand River and Lake Erie. Byng Village, Port Maitland.

8

Dunn (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the township lying west of the sidelines; lots 12 and 13 to the township line, on the north to the Grand River and the south Lake Erie.

9

Moulton (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising lots numbered from 1 to 16 inclusive in the 1st concession from Canboro; lots numbered from 5 to 15 inclusive in the 2nd concession from Canboro; lots numbered from 11 to 14 inclusive in the 3rd concession from Canboro; and lots 1 and 2 in the second range from the Grand River; and Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising the 4th concession; Gore B; the concession north and south of the Forks Road; from lot 20 to 25; the First concession from the Grand River, from lot 5 to 25; the second concession from the Grand River, from lot 2 to 26; and the third concession from Lake Erie, from lot 13 to 25. Attercliffe Station.

10

Moulton (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising all the lands south of the Welland Canal, and polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising concessions north and south of the Forks Road to lot 20; First, Second and Third Cross Concessions; and third concession from Lake Erie to lot 12; the polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising the lots numbered from 17 to 21 inclusive in the First Concession from Canboro; lots numbered from 16 to 21, inclusive in the Second concession from Canboro; lots numbered from 1 to 10 inclusive, in the Third concession from Canboro; and the whole of Gore A. Moulton Station, Low Banks.

11

Oneida (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st concession north of the rear boundary of Cayuga except the river range; and that part of the 1st, 2nd and south half of the 3rd concession, lying east of lots Nos. 18 and 30 on the Plank Road Range; and polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising the Plank Road Ranges, east and west, south of lot No. 10; also that part of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions lying west of the Plank Road Ranges.

12

Oneida (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3; Comprising that part of the 5th, 4th and north half of 3rd concessions lying east of Plank Road Ranges including the McKenzie Block, excepting lot 58 in concession 5; and polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising the 6th concession except the McKenzie Block, the Plank Road ranges north of lot No. 11 together with the river range and all other lots or blocks lying to the north and of lot No. 43 on the river range and polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising lots 42 and 43 on the River Range and John Nelles Block together with all that part of the township 1ying to the southward of lot 43 on the river range.

13

Sherbrooke (Township)

Stromnes Village

14

Rainham (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising from the eastern limit of the township on the Lake shore; then west on the shore of the Lake to the line between lots 9 and 10; then following the line of the said lots to the centre of the 3rd concession; then east on the centre of the said concession to the lines between lots 12 and 13; thence north to the Indian Line; then following the Indian Line southeasterly to the place of beginning.

15

Rainham (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising from the north west angle of the township; then following the Indian Line south—easterly to the Line between lots 11 and 12; thence south on the said line to the centre of the Third concession; then west to the line between lots 6 and 7; then north to the road allowance for road between the third and fourth concessions; then west to the line between lots 3 and 4; then north to the road, 4th concession; than west to the town line between Rainham and Walpole; then north to the place of beginning; and polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising from the Lake shore on the town line between Rainham and Walpole, then north on the town line to the 4th and 5th concessions road; then east to the line to the 4th and 5th concessions road; then east to the line between lots 3 and 4; thence south to the road between the 3rd and 4th concessions; then east to the centre of the 3rd concession to the line between lots 9 and 10; then south to Lake Erie then west to the place of beginning. Selkirk Village, Fisherville Village, Nelles corners.

16

Seneca (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Commencing at town line between Seneca and North Cayuga where the Grand Trunk Railway intersects said town line, thence following said Railway till it intersects Montgomery's side road, thence following said side road between Seneca and Caistor, thence following the town line around the township to the place of beginning; and polling Sub-division No. 2 - Commencing at the same point as No. 1 polling Sub-division, thence following the Grand-Trunk Railroad to where it intersects the Montgomery side road, thence to 2nd line thence following 2nd line west to rear end of Weir tract thence southerly along rear end of Weir tract to the line between Richard Weir and Levi Bradt, thence following said line to the Grand River, thence along the Grand River to the town line between Seneca and North Cayuga thence along town line to the place of beginning.

17

Seneca (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Commencing on river road at the line between Levi Bradt and Richard Weir, thence easterly along side line to the rear and of Weir tract, thence northerly along the rear end of said tract to the second line, thence along 2nd line to McLelland's side road; thence northerly along said side road to the 3rd line, thence westerly along 3rd line to the G.T.Railway, thence along westerly side of said railway to the Stoney Creek road, thence along said road to the easterly boundary of the land of Geo. Huffman, thence along the easterly boundary of the J. Bertram, G. Huffman, A. Young, Jas. Howden, T. Hagen, J. Burke, J. Cox and J Abbey, thence to the G.T.Railway and continuing westerly along said railway to road DiVillage 11, east of the Plank Road, thence following said road division in a southerly direction to a line between Seneca and the village of Caledonia, thence to the Grand River, thence following said river to the place of beginning. The lands C.E. Hannah, A. Hall, Sam Warring and George Moore are added to this division; and polling Sub-division No. 4 - Commencing on town line between Seneca and Caistor, at the easterly limit of the 3rd line, thence following 3rd line westerly till it intersects the G.T.Railway, thence along the east side of said railway to the Stoney Creek Road; thence along the Stoney Creek Road to the easterly boundary of the lands of Geo. Huffman thence along eastern boundary of the lands of J. Bertram, G. Huffman, A. Young, James Howden, T. Hagen, J. Burke, C. Cox and J. Abbey, thence to the G.T.Railway, thence along the side line between lots 10 and 11 to town line between Seneca and Glanford thence easterly along the town line to the place of beginning. York village.

18

Seneca (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 5 - Commencing on town line between Seneca and Glandford between lots 10 and 11 thence southerly along the side road to the line between lots 19 and 20 in the Bain Tract, thence southerly along the line between lots 21 and 22 to the G.T.Railway, thence following the northerly side of said railway to road division 11, thence southerly along the said road division to the town line between Seneca and Caledonia, thence following the northerly boundary of the village of Caledonia to the line between said village and the lands of Sam. Moore, thence southerly along said line to the Grand River, thence westerly along said river to the town line between Seneca and Onondaga, thence northerly along said town to the town line between Seneca and Ancaster, thence easterly along said town line to the place of beginning. Caledonia Suburbs.

19

Walpole (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions; and polling Sub-division district No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, excepting the northern part of lots 3, 4 and 5 in the 7th concession lying within the limits of the village of Jarvis.

20

Walpole (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising lots 13 to 20 inclusive in the 1st concession; lots 13 to 20 both included, and the north half of lots 21 and 22 in the 2nd concession lots 13 to 22 in the 3rd concession; south half of lots 13, 14, 15 and 16 and lots 17 to 22 in the 4th concession; and lots 18 to 22 inclusive in the 5th concession; and polling Sub-division No. 8 - Comprising lots 21 to 24 inclusive in the 1st concession; south half lots 21 and 22 and lots 23 and 24 in the second concession; lots 23 and 24 in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions and south half of lots 23 and 24 in the 6th concession. Selkirk Village.

21

Walpole (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising north half of lots 13, 14, 15 and 16 in the 4th concession; lots 13 to 17 inclusive in the 5th concession; lots 13 to 22 inclusive and north half of lots 23 and 24 in the 6th concession, and lots 13 to 24, both included in the 7th concession; lots 13 to 24, inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions; and all lots east of lot 16 in the 10th and 11th concessions; and polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions, excepting that part of lots 4 and 5 in the 8th concession, within the limits of the village of Jarvis.

22

Walpole (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 6 - Comprising the north half of all lots in the 13th concession and all lots in the 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th and 18th concessions; and polling Sub-division No. 7 - Comprising lots 1 to 16 in the 10th and 11th concessions; and all lots in the 12th concession and south half of all lots in the l3th concession. Springvale Village.

23

Dunnville (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the Municipality lying east of the centre of Maple Street and south of the G.T.R. Co's Lands, including all of that portion of the Municipality south of the Welland Canal Feeder; and Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the Municipality lying between the centre of Maple Street on the east and the centre of Pine Street on the west; Welland Canal Feeder and the Grand River on the south and the northerly limits of the G.T.R. Co's lands on the north and including all the lands of the G.T.R. situated within the limits of the Municipality.

24

Dunnville (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the Municipality lying west of the centre of Pine Street, and south of the G.T.R. Co's lands; and Polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the Municipality lying north of the G.T.R. Co’s lands.

25

Caledonia (Village)

26

Cayuga (Village)

27

Hagersville (Village)

28

Jarvis (Village)

29

Jarvis (Village)

Jail

30

Dunnville (Town)

House of refuge

31

Indian Reserve

Mississauga of the Credi, Oneida

32

Indian Reserve

Oneida, Six Nations

District 86 - Halton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Esquesing (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions, from lots Nos. 1 to l0, both inclusive. Milton Heights Village.

2

Esquesing (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 7th and 8th concessions from lot No. 1 to lot No. 7, both inclusive, and the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions, from lot No. 1 to lot No. 14, both inclusive. Norval.

3

Esquesing (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the easterly half of the 4th concession, the 5th and 6th concessions, from lot No. 11 to lot No. 21 inclusive, the 7th and 8th concession from lot 8 to 21, inclusive. Stewart Town Village.

4

Esquesing (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, from lot 11 to 32, inclusive, and the westerly half of the 4th consession from lot 11 to 27 inclusive.

5

Esquesing (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, from lot 22 to 32, inclusive.

6

Esquesing (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions, from lot 15 to 32 inclusive. Glen Williams Village.

7

Nassagaweya (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive, across the whole township. Campbellville Village.

8

Nassagaweya (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 11 to 21 inclusive, across the whole township. Brockville Village, Moffatt Village.

9

Nassagaweya (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 22 to 32 inclusive, across the whole township. Eden Mills Village.

10

Nelson (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of Brant’s Block not included in the town of Burlington and lots 16 to 18 inclusive, in the 2nd and 3rd concessions, S.D.S.

11

Nelson (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 7 to 24 inclusive, in concession 1 S.D.S., and lots 1 to 24 inclusive in concessions 1 and 2 N.D.S. Zimmerman Village, Nelson Village.

12

Nelson (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 15 inclusive in concessions 1 and 2 and the westerly halves of lots 7 to 15 inclusive in concession 3 in the new survey. Kilbride village.

13

Nelson (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the easterly halves of lots 1 to 15 inclusive and the westerly halves of lots 1 to 6 inclusive in concession 3, lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concession 4, and lots 1 to 10 inclusive in concession 5, of the new survey; and polling Division No 5 - Comprising lots 11 to 15 inclusive in concession 5, and lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions of the new survey. Lowsville Village.

14

Nelson (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in concession 1 S.D.S. and lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concession 2 S.D.S. and the north halves of lots l to 15 inclusive in concession 3, S.D.S. and polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the south halves of lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concession 3, S.D.S. and lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concession 4, S.D.S.

15

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of the new survey of the township of Trafalgar. Omagh Village.

16

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions of the new survey except first five lots of the 6th and part of the first two of the 7th concession.

17

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the first twelve lots of concessions 1 and 2, north of Dundas Street and 1st concession south; also lots 11 and 12 in 2nd concession.

18

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the first five lots in the 6th and part of the first two in the 7th concession. N. S. and lots 13 to 25 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions north and south of Dundas Street. Trafalgar Village.

19

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 26 to 35 in the 1st and 2nd concessions, north and south of Dundas St.

20

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the village of Bronte and that part of the township of Trafalgar in the 3rd and 4th concessions, south of Dundas Street west of the town of Oakville.

21

Trafalgar (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the first ten lots in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions, S.D.S. and lots 11 and 12 in the 3rd concession.

22

Burlington (Town)

Ward 1 - Comprising that portion of the town of Burlington lying east of Pearl Street and south of New Street including the intersection of James and Marthe Streets; and Ward 2 - Comprising all the property lying between Pearl Street and Brant Street together with all the property lying north of New Street and the intersection of James and Martha Streets from Pearl to New Street.

23

Burlington (Town)

Ward 3 - Comprising all that property lying north of Ontario Street and west of Brant Street to the town limits; and Ward 4. Comprising all that property lying south of Ontario Street and west of Brant Street including the Beach to the town limits.

24

Milton (Town)

North Ward.

25

Milton (Town)

South and East Wards.

26

Oakville (Town)

Ward 1 - Comprising that part of the town of Oakville, on the side westerly of Navy Street and Sixteen Mile Creek.

27

Oakville (Town)

Ward 2 - Comprising all that part of the town of Oakville bounded by Navy Street on the westerly side, Colbourne Street on the northerly and Eighth line on east, and on south by Lake Ontario.

28

Oakville (Town)

Ward 3 - Comprising all that portion of the town of Oakville bounded by Colbourne Street on the southerly side by Navy Street and Sixteen Mile Creek on the westerly side, by Lawson Street and Galt avenue on the northerly side, and by the town limits on the easterly side; and Ward 3b - Comprising all that part of the town of Oakville bounded by Summer Street and Galt ave., on the southerly side, Sixteen Mile Creek on the westerly side, lower Middle Road on the northerly side and town limits on the easterly.

29

Acton (Village)

Polling Subdivision No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the village of Acton lying northeast of Mill Street.

30

Acton (Village)

Polling Subdivision No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the village of Acton not included in polling Subdivision No. 1.

31

Georgetown (Village)

Ward 1.

32

Georgetown (Village)

Ward 2.

33

Georgetown (Village)

Gaol. Milton Village.

District 87 – Hamilton East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Polling Division no 1

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Main Street; South by Mountain Park avenue; East by Sherman avenue; west by St. Clair avenue and St. Clair boulevard, thence in the same direct line to the Mountain Brow. And also comprising that part of the city bounded as follows: North by King St., south by Main Street; east by Sherman avenue; west by Sanford avenue.

2

Polling Division no 2

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Main Street, south by Delaware avenue, east by St. Clair avenue, west by Sanford avenue.

3

Polling Division no 3

Comprising that part of the City bounded as Follows: North by Delaware avenue, south by Mountain Brow, east by St. Clair boulevard, thence in the same direct line to the Mountain Brow; west by Argus Street, from Delaware avenue to Cumberland avenue thence in the same direct line to the Mountain Brew.

4

Polling Division no 4

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by King Street, south by Delaware avenue, east by Sanford avenue, west by Wentworth avenue.

5

Polling Division no 5

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North, by Delaware avenue, south by the Mountain Brow, east by Argue Street from Delaware avenue to Cumberland avenue, thence in the same direct line to the Mountain Brow, west by Wentworth Street.

6

Polling Division no 6

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by King Street, south by Main Street, east by Wentworth Street, west by East avenue.

7

Polling Division no 7

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Main Street, south by Stinson Street, east by Wentworth Street, west by Erie ave.

8

Polling Division no 8

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Main Street, south by Stinson Street, east by Erie avenue, west by East avenue.

9

Polling Division no 9

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by King Street, south by Stinson Street, east by East avenue, west by Wellington Street

10

Polling Division no 10

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Stinson Street; south by Concession Street; east by Wentworth Street, west by Wellington Street.

11

Polling Division no 11

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by King Street; south by Hunter Street; east by Wellington Street, west by Ferguson Ave.

12

Polling Division no 12

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: north by Hunter Street; south by Concession Street; east by Wellington Street; west by Ferguson avenue.

13

Polling Division no 13

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Gore Street, south by King Street; east by Catherine Street, west by Hughson Street.

14

Polling Division no 14

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows; North by Rebecca Street; south by King Street; east by Ferguson avenue; west by Catharine Street.

15

Polling Division no 15

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Wilson Street; south by King Street, east by Wellington Street, west by Ferguson avenue.

16

Polling Division no 16

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Gore Street, from Catharine Street to Mary Street and by Kelly Street, from Mary Street to Ferguson avenue, south by Rebecca Street, east by Ferguson avenue; west by Mary Street, from Kelly Street to Wilson Street and by Catharine Street, from Gore Street to Rebecca Street.

17

Polling Division no 17

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Cannon Street, south by Wilson Street, east by Wellington Street, west by Ferguson avenue.

18

Polling Division no 18

Comprising that part of the City bounded as Follows: North by Robert Street, south by Gore Street, east by Catharine Street, west by Hughson Street.

19

Polling Division no 19

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Robert Street, south by Kelly Street, from Ferguson avenue to Mary Street, and by Gore Street, from Mary Street to Catharine Street, east by Ferguson avenue; west by Catharine Street.

20

Polling Division no 20

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Grand Trunk Railway; south by Cannon Street, east by Wellington Street, west by Ferguson avenue.

21

Polling Division no 21

Comprising that port of the City bounded as follows: North by Simcoe Street, south by Robert Street, east by John Street, west by Hughson Street

22

Polling Division no 22

Comprising that part of the City bounded as Follows: North by Simcoe Street, south by Robert Street, east by Catharine Street, west by John St.

23

Polling Division no 23

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Murray Street, south by Robert Street, east by Ferguson avenue, west by Catharine Street.

24

Polling Division no 24

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Ferrie Street, south by Murray Street, east by Ferguson avenue, west by Catharine Street.

25

Polling Division no 25

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Wood Street, south by Simcoe Street, east by Catharine Street, west by Hughson Street.

26

Polling Division no 26

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Macaulay Street, south by Ferrie Street, east by Ferguson avenue, west by Catharine Street.

27

Polling Division no 27

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay, south by Wood Street, east by Catharine Street, west by Hughson Street.

28

Polling Division no 28

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay; south by Macaulay Street; east by Ferguson avenue, west by Catherine St.

29

Polling Division no 29

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay; south by Grand Trunk Railway; east by Wellington Street, west by Ferguson avenue.

30

Polling Division no 30

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows; North by Wilson Street, south by King Street. east by Victoria avenue, west by Wellington Street.

31

Polling Division no 31

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Wilson Street, south by King Street, east by Emerald Street, west by Victoria avenue.

32

Polling Division no 32

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Wilson Street, south by King Street, east by Steven Street, west by Emerald Street.

33

Polling Division no 33

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Wilson Street, south by King Street, neat by Wentworth Street, west by Steven Street.

34

Polling Division no 34

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Cannon Street, south by Wilson Street, east by Victoria avenue, west by Wellington Street.

35

Polling Division no 35

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Cannon Street, south by Wilson Street, east by Emerald Street, west by Victoria avenue.

36

Polling Division no 36

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Cannon Street, south by Wilson Street, east by Wentworth Street, west by Emerald Street.

37

Polling Division no 37

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Victoria avenue, west by Wellington Street.

38

Polling Division no 38

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Emerald Street, west by Victoria avenue.

39

Polling Division no 39

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Smith avenue, west by Emerald Street

40

Polling Division no 40

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street: south by Cannon Street, east by Leeming Street, west by Smith avenue.

41

Polling Division no 41

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Wentworth Street, west by Leeming Street.

42

Polling Division no 42

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Grand Trunk Railway (Main Line) south by Barton Street, east by East avenue; west by Wellington Street.

43

Polling Division no 43

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Grand Trunk Railway (Main Line) south by Barton Street, east by Oak avenue, west by East avenue.

44

Polling Division no 44

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Grand Trunk Railway; south by Burton Street, east by Cheever Street, west by Oak avenue.

45

Polling Division no 45

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) south by Barton Street; east by Wentworth Street, west by Cheever Street.

46

Polling Division no 46

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay, south by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) east by Emerald Street from the G.T.R. (Main line) to Mars avenue; thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay; west by Wellington Street.

47

Polling Division no 47

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Francis Street, south by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) east by Cheever Street, west by Emerald Street.

48

Polling Division no 48

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Mars avenue; south by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) east by Wentworth Street, west by Cheever Street.

49

Polling Division no 49

Comprising that part of the City bounded as Follows: North by Burlington Bay, south by Mars avenue, from Wentworth Street to Cheever Street and by Francis Street from Cheever Street to Emerald Street; east by Wentworth Street from Burlington Bay to Mars avenue, and by Cheever Street, from Mars avenue to Francis Street; west by Emerald Street from Francis Street to Mars avenue, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay.

50

Polling Division no 50

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Wilson Street, south by King Street, east by Stirton Street, west by Wentworth Street.

51

Polling Division no 51

Comprising that port of the City bounded as follows: North by Wilson Street, south by King Street, east by Sherman avenue, west by Stirton Street.

52

Polling Division no 52

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Cannon Street, south by Wilson Street, east by Hazel avenue, west by Wentworth Street

53

Polling Division no 53

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Cannon Street, south by Wilson Street, east by Sherman avenue, west by Hazel avenue.

54

Polling Division no 54

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Sanford avenue, west by Wentworth St.

55

Polling Division no 55

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Stirton Street, west by Sanford avenue.

56

Polling Division no 56

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Gibson avenue, west by Stirton Street.

57

Polling Division no 57

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Kin— rade avenue, west by Gibson avenue.

58

Polling Division no 58

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Barton Street, south by Cannon Street, east by Sherman avenue, west by Kinrade ave.

59

Polling Division no 59

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) south by Barton Street, east by Birch avenue, west by Wentworth Street.

60

Polling Division no 60

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) south by Barton Street, east by Sherman avenue, west by Birch avenue.

61

Polling Division no 61

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay, south by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) east by Hillyard Street, from Burlington Bay to southerly end of Street, thence in the same direct line to the G.T.R., west by Wentworth St.

62

Polling Division no 62

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay, south by the Grand Trunk Railway (Main line) east by Sherman avenue; west by Hillyard Street, from Burlington Bay to the southerly end of Street; thence in the same direct line to the Grand Trunk Railway.

63

Polling Division no 63

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Clinton Street, south by Barton Street, east by Lottridge Street, west by Sherman ave.

64

Polling Division no 64

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by the Grand Trunk Railway (H & N.W. Line), south by Barton Street, east by Gage avenue, west by Lottridge Street.

65

Polling Division no 65

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay; south by Clinton Street, east by Gage avenue, from Burlington Bay to Birmingham Street and Lottridge Street, west by Sherman Avenue.

66

Polling Division no 66

Comprising that part of the City bounded as follows: North by Burlington Bay, south by Burlington Street, from Ottawa Street to Depew Street, and by Barton Street to Depew Street, and Gage ave. and by G.T.R. from Gage to Lottridge Street; east by Ottawa Street, from Burlington Bay to Burlington Street and by Depew Street, from Burlington Street to Barton Street; west by Gage ave. from Barton Street to G.T.R. and by Lottridge Street and Birmingham Street from G.T.R. to Gage avenue, and by Gage avenue from Birmingham St. to Burlington Bay.Burlington Bay to Burlington Street and by Depew Street, from Burlington Street to Barton Street; west by Gage ave. from Barton Street to G.T.R. and by Lottridge Street and Birmingham Street from G.T.R. to Gage avenue, and by Gage avenue from Birmingham St. to Burlington Bay.   

District 88 – Hamilton West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 29 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Ferguson avenue, on the south by Jackson Street, on the west by Catharine Street; and polling Sub-division No. 30 - Bounded on the north by Jackson Street, on the east by Ferguson avenue, on the south by O'Reilly Street, and on the west by Catharine Street.

2

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 31 - Bounded on the north by O’Reilly Street, on the east by Ferguson avenue, on the south by Forest avenue, on the west by Catharine Street; and polling Sub-division No. 32 - Bounded on the north by Forest avenue, on the east by Ferguson avenue, from Forest avenue to the south end of Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits; on the south by the City limits; on the west by Catharine Street, from Forest Avenue to the south end of Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits.

3

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 33 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Catharine Street, on the south by Hunter Street, on the west by Hughson Street; and polling Sub-division No. 34 - Bounded on the north by Hunter Street, on the east by Catharine Street, on the south by Young Street, on the west by Hughson Street.

4

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 35 - Bounded on the north by Young St., on the east by Catharine Street, from Young Street to Charlton avenue, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits; on the south by the City limits; on the west by Hughson Street, from Young Street to Charlton avenue, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits, and polling sub-division No. 36 - Bounded on the north by Robinson Street, from McNab Street to James Street and by Forest Avenue, from James Street to Hughson Street, on the east by James Street from Robinson Street to Forest avenue and by Hughson Street, from Forest avenue to Charlton avenue, thence in the same direct line to the southern city limits; on the south by the City limits; on the west by Macnab Street, from Robinson Street to Markland Street; thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits.

5

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 37 - Bounded on the north by Jackson Street, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Forest avenue, from Hughson Street to James Street, and by Robinson Street, from James Street to Macnab Street on the west by James Street from Forest avenue to Robinson Street, and by Macnab Street; and polling division No. 38 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Jackson Street, on the West by Macnab Street.

6

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 39 - Bounded on the north by King Street on the east by Macnab Street, on the south by Jackson Street, on the west by Bay Street.

7

Ward no 2

Polling Sub-division No. 40 - Bounded on the north by Jackson Street, on the east by McNab Street, on the south by Robinson Street, on the west by Bay Street and polling Sub-division No. 41 - Bounded on the north by Robinson Street, on the east by McNab Street from Robinson Street to Markland Street; thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits; on the south by the City limits; on the west by Bay Street, from Robinson Street to the south end of Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits.

8

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 42 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Bay Street, on the south by Jackson Street, on the west by Hess Street.

9

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 43 - Bounded on the north by Jackson Street; on the east by Bay Street, on the south by Duke Street, on the west by Hess Street; and polling Sub-division No. 44 - Bounded on the north by Duke Street, on the east by Bay Street; on the south by Charlton avenue; on the west by Hess Street.

10

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 45 - Bounded on the north by Charlton avenue; on the east by Bay Street; on the south by Markland Street, on the west by Hess Street; and polling Sub-division No. 46 - Bounded on the north by Markland St., on the east by Bay Street, from Markland Street to south end of Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits; on the south by the City limits; on the west by Hess Street, from Markland Street to south end of Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern city limits.

11

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 47 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Hess Street, on the south by Jackson Street, on the west by Ray Street, and Polling Sub-division No. 49 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Ray Street, on the south by Main Street, on the west by Locke Street.

12

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 48 - Bounded on the north by Jackson Street; on the east by Hess Street, on the south by Markland Street, on the west by Queen Street.

13

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 50 - Bounded on the north by Main Street, from Locke Street to Ray St., and by Jackson St. from Ray Street to Queen Street, on the east by Ray St., from Main Street to Jackson Street, and by Queen St. from Jackson Street to Canada Street; on the south by Canada Street, on the west by Locke Street; and polling Sub-division No. 51 - Bounded on the north by Canada Street, on the east by Queen Street on the south by Bold Street, on the west by Locke Street.

14

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 52 - Bounded on the north by Bold Street, on the east by Queen Street, on the south by Charlton avenue, on the west by Locke Street; and polling Sub-division No. 53 - Bounded on the north by Charlton avenue, on the east by Queen Street, on the south by Stanley avenue, on the west by Locke Street.

15

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 54 - Bounded on the north by Stanley avenue, from Locke Street to Queen Street, and by Markland Street, from Queen Street to Hess Street, on the east by Queen Street, from Stanley avenue to Markland Street and by Hess Street, from Markland Street to Aberdeen avenue; on the south by Aberdeen avenue; on the west by Locke Street; and polling Sub-division No. 55 - Bounded on the north by Aberdeen Ave.; on the east by Hess Street, from Aberdeen avenue to southern end of Street; thence in the same direct line to the southern city limits; on the south by the City limits, on the west by Mountain avenue, from Aberdeen avenue to High Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits.

16

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 56 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Locke Street, on the south by Main Street, on the west by Strathcona avenue, and polling Sub-division No. 57 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by Strathcona avenue, on the south by Main Street, on the west by New Street.

17

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 58 - Bounded on the north by King Street, on the east by New Street, on the south by Main Street, on the west by King Street; and polling Sub-division No. 59 - Bounded on the north by Main Street, on the east by Locke Street, on the south by Hunter Street, from Locke Street to Dundurn Street, thence in the same direct line to King Street or Dundas Road; on the west by King Street or Dundas Road.

18

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 60 - Bounded on the north by Hunter Street, from Locke Street to Dundurn Street, thence in the same direct line to King Street or Dundas Road.; on the east by Locke Street, on the south by Melbourne Street, from Locke Street to Dundurn Street, thence in the same direct line to King Street or Dundas Road, on the west by King Street or Dundas Road and City limits; and polling Sub-division No. 61 - Bounded on the north by Melbourne Street, from Locke Street to Dundurn Street, thence in the same direct line to the western City limits; on the east by Locke Street; on the south by Chatham Street, from Locke Street to MacDonald avenue thence in the same direct line to the western City limits; on the west by the City limits.

19

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 62 - Bounded on the north by Chatham Street, from Locke Street to MacDonald avenue, thence in the same direct line to the City limits, on the east by Locke Street, on the south by Charlton avenue, from Locke Street to MacDonald avenue, thence in the same direct line to the western City limits, on the west by the City limits; and polling Sub-division No 63 - Bounded on the north by Charlton avenue, on the east by Locke Street, on the south by Stanley avenue, on the west by Dundurn Street.

20

Ward no 3

Polling Sub-division No. 64 - Bounded on the north by Stanley avenue, on the east by Locke Street; on the south by Aberdeen avenue, on the west by Dundurn Street; and polling Sub-division No. 65 - Bounded on the north by Charlton ave., from Dundurn Street to MacDonald Avenue, thence in the same direct line to the western City limits; on the east by Dundurn Street on the south by Aberdeen ave., on the west by the City limits.

21

Ward no 3

Polljng Sub-division No. 66 - Bounded on the north by Aberdeen avenue, on the east by Mountain avenue, from Aberdeen avenue to High Street, thence in the same direct line to the southern City limits; on the south by the City limits; on the west by Dundurn Street; and polling Sub-division No. 67 - Bounded on the north by Aberdeen avenue; on the east by Dundurn Street on the south by the City limits; on the west by the City limits.

22

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 68 - Bounded on the north by Napier Street, on the east by Bay Street, on the south by King Street, on the west by Hess Street; and polling Sub-division No. 69 - Bounded on the north by Cannon Street, on the east by Bay Street, on the south by Napier Street, on the west by Hess Street

23

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 70 - Bounded on the north by Harriet Street and Mulberry Street; on the east by Bay Street; on the south by Cannon Street; on the west by Hess Street; and polling Sub-division No. 71 - Bounded on the north by Barton Street, on the east by Bay Street, on the south by Mulberry Street and Harriet Streets on the west by Hess Street; and polling Sub-division No. 72 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay, on the east by Bay Street, on the south by Barton Street, on the west by Hess Street.

24

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 73 - Bounded on the north by Napier Street, on the east by Hess Street, on the south by King Street, on the west by Ray Street; and polling Sub-division No. 74 - Bounded on the north by York Street, on the east by Hess Street, on the south by Napier Street, on the west by Ray Street.

25

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 75 - Bounded on the north by York St., on the east by Ray Street, on the south by Peter Street, on the west by Locke Street; and polling sub-division No. 76 - Bounded on the north by Peter Street, on the east by Ray Street, on the south by King Street, on the west by Locke St.

26

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 77 - Bounded on the north by Florence Street, on the east by Locke Street, on the south by King Street, on the west by Dundurn Street; and polling Sub-division No. 78 - Bounded on the north by York Street, on the east by Locke Street, on the south by Florence Street, on the west by Dundurn Street.

27

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 79 - Bounded on the north by Lochearne Street, from Dundurn Street to westerly end of Street thence in the same direct line to western City limits, on the east by Dundurn Street, on the south by King Street or Dundas Road, on the west by City limits.

28

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 80 - Bounded on the north by York Street and City limits, on the east by Dundurn Street and York Street, on the south by Lochearne Street, from Dundurn Street to westerly end of Street, thence in the same direct line to western city limits; on the west by the city limits.

29

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 81 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay; on the east by Hess Street, on the south by York Street, on the west by Oxford Street, from York Street to Barton Street, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay; and polling Sub-division No. 82 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay, on the east by Oxford Street, from York Street to Barton Street, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay, on the south by York Street, on the west by Magill Street, from York Street to Barton Street, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay.

30

Ward no 4

Polling Sub-division No. 83 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay; on the east by Magill Street, from York Street to Barton Street, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay; on the south by York Street; on the west by Locke Street, from York Street to northerly end of Locke Street, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay; and polling Sub-division No. 84 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay, on the east by Locke Street, from York Street to northerly end of Locke Street, thence in the same direct line to Burlington Bay; on the south by York Street, on the west by York Street.

31

Ward no 5

Polling Sub-division No. 85 - Bounded on the north by Market Street, and Market Square; on the east by James Street, on the south by King Street, on the west by Bay Street; and polling Sub-division No. 86 - Bounded on the north by Merrick Street, on the east by James Street, on the south by Market Street and Market square; on the west by Bay Street.

32

Ward no 5

Polling Sub-division No. 87 - Bounded on the north by Gore Street; on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by King Street, on the west by James Street; and polling Sub-division No. 92 - Bounded on the north by Barton Street, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Gore Street, on the west by James Street.

33

Ward no 5

Polling Sub-division No. 88 - Bounded on the north by Cannon Street, on the east by Macnab Street, on the south by Merrick Street, on the west by Bay Street; and polling Sub-division No. 89 - Bounded on the north by Cannon Street, on the east by James Street, on the south by Merrick Street, on the west by Nacnab Street.

34

Ward no 5

Polling Sub-division No. 90 - Bounded on the north by Barton Street, on the east by Macnab Street, on the south by Cannon Street, on the west by Bay Street; and polling Sub-division No. 91 - Bounded on the north by Barton Street, on the east by James Street, on the south by Cannon Street, on the west by Macnab Street.

35

Ward no 5

Polling Sub-division No. 93 - Bounded on the north by Stuart Street, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Barton Street, on the west by Bay Street; and polling Sub-division No. 94 - Bounded on the north by Simcoe Street, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Stuart Street, on the west by Bay Street.

36

Ward no 5

polling Sub-division No. 95 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay, and on the east by Macnab Street, on the south by Simcoe Street and on the west by Bay Street, and polling Sub-division No 96 - Bounded on the north by Macauley Street, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Simcoe Street, on the west by Nacnab Street.

37

Ward no 5

Polling Sub-division No. 97 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay, on the east by Hughson Street, on the south by Macauley Street, on the west by James Street; and polling Sub-division No. 98 - Bounded on the north by Burlington Bay, on the east by James Street, on the south by Macaulay Street, on the west by Macnab Street.

District 89 – Hastings East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Carlow (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising School Section 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 and part 4 of Carlow.

2

Carlow (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising School Section No. 2 of Carlow.

3

Cashel (Township)

4

Dungannon (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising the 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10th concessions and all the lots on the east side of H. R. Dungannon from lot 1 northward on the 11th concession inclusive.

5

Dungannon (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising the 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th concessions and all the lots on the east side of the Hastings Road and Dungannon from the 10th and 11th concessions roads northward to the end of the township.

6

Elzevir and Grimsthorpe (Townships)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 of the township of Elzevir, from the 1st to the centre of 3rd concessions, inclusive, lots 1 to 11 from the centre of the 3rd concession to the 7th concession, both inclusive, from lots 1 to 9 from the 8th to 11th concessions, both inclusive. Actinolite Village.

7

Elzevir and Grimsthorpe (Townships)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising lots 6 to 32 of the township of Elzevir from the 1st to the centre of 3rd concession inclusive, lots 12 to 32 from the centre of the 3rd concession to the 6th concession inclusive and all of the township of Grimsthorpe. Queensboro Village.

8

Elzevir and Grimsthorpe (Townships)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising lots 12 to 32 in the 7th concession and lots 10 to 32 from the 8th to the 11th concession of Elzevir both inclusive.

9

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Thomasburg. Comprising 1st and 2nd concessions, from lots 1 to 4, both included, also the 3rd concession from lots 1 to 12, both included; also the 4th concession from lot 1 to 12, both included; also the 5th concession from lots 1 to 9, both included.

10

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Chapman. Comprising the 6th concession to lot 12 included; also the 7th and 8th concessions, lot 11 included; also the 9th concession to lot 15 included.

11

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Victoria. Comprising lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 and the north half of lots 5 to 16, inclusive, in the 9th concession and the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions from lots 1 to 16, both included (Village of Tweed out).

12

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Marlbank. Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions from lot 22 included to the boundary also the 4th concession from lot 26, included to the boundary; also the 5th concession from lot 28, included, to the boundary. Marlbank Village.

13

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Bogart. Comprising the 9th concession, from lots 15 to 27, both included also the 10th concession from lots 16 to 27, both included; also the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions from lot 16 included to the boundary. Boagrt Village, Otter Creek.

14

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Stoco. Comprising the 4th concession, from lots 13 to 25, both inclusive, 5th concession, from lots 10 to 27, both inclusive, 6th concession, from lots 13 to 27 both included, 7th and 8th concession from lots 12 to 27 both included. Stoco Village.

15

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Gaffney’s. Comprising the 6th concession from lot 28 included to the boundary; also 7th, 8th and 9th concessions from lot 28 included to the boundary; also 10th concession from lot 28 included to boundary.

16

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Moneymore. Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions from lots 5 to 21, both included also the 3rd concession, from lots 13 to 21, both included.

17

Hungerford (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Sulphide. Comprising the north half of the 11th concession, from lot 16 included to the boundary; and the 12th, 13th and 14th concessions from lot 17 included to the boundary. Sulphide Village.

18

Limerick (Township)

19

Madoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots south of 13th and east of the 6th concession.

20

Madoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots north of 12th and east of the 6th concession.

21

Madoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots north of 12th and west of the 7th concession. Bannockburn Village, Eldorado Village.

22

Madoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all lots south of 13th and west of the 7th concession.

23

Mayo (Township)

McArthur’s Mills Vilalge Bensemer Village.

24

Monteagle (Township)

Polling Division No 1 - Maynooth. Comprising the following lands in the township of Monteagle; concessions 7, 8, 9 and 10, from lots 26 inclusive to the boundary between Monteagle and Herschel, concessions 11 and 12, from lots 21 inclusive to the boundary concessions 13, 14, 15 and 16, from lot 16 inclusive to the boundary. Maynooth village

25

Monteagle (Township)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - 11th concession. Comprising the following lands in the township of Monteagle, viz; lots 1 to 25 inclusive in conoessions 7, 8, 9 and 10; lots 1 to 20 inclusive in concessions 11 to 12 and lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concessions 13, 14, 15 and 16, and polling Sub-division No. 4 - Musclow. Comprising concessions 1 to 6 inclusive of the township of Monteagle, including Hastings road lots from 1 to 30 inclusive in the township of Monteagle.

26

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Point Ann. Comprising the south parts of lots No. 16 to 25, Broken Front known as Point Ann.

27

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - First Concession. Comprising all of the south half of lots No. 8 to 31 inclusive, in the First concession excepting Point Ann.

28

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Second Concession. Comprising the north half of lots Nos. 11 to 31 inclusive in the first concession and all of lots Nos. 9 to 31 inclusive in the second concession of the township of Thurlow.

29

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Donavans. Comprising all that part of lot No. 5 lying east of River Moira and all of lots Nos. 6 to 8 inclusive in the 2nd concession including the north half of lots Nos. 9 and 10 in the First Concession.

30

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - College Hill. Comprising all of lots Nos. 1 to 4 and that part of lot No. 5 lying west of the River Moira in the 2nd concession, lots 1 to 5 in the 3rd concession and south part of lots 1 and 5 in the 4th concession inclusive.

31

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Town Hall. Comprising lots 6 to 31 inclusive in the 3rd concession in the township of Thurlow.

32

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Corbyville. Comprising all of lots Nos. 6 to 31 inclusive in the 4th concession and lots Nos. 7 to 31 inclusive in the 5th concession of the township of Thurlow.

33

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Foxboro. Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the 5th concession, lots Nos. 1 to 11 inclusive in the 6th concession and lots 1 to 3 inclusive in the 7th, 8th ad 9th concessions of the township of Thurlow. Foxboro Village, Halloway Village.

34

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Zion's Hill. Comprising lots 4 to 19 inclusive in the 7th concession and lots Nos. 4 to 24 inclusive in the 8th concession of the township of Thurlow.

35

Thurlow (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Plainfield. Comprising lots Nos. 12 to 13 inclusive in the 6th concession, lots Nos. 20 to 31 inclusive in the 7th concession, lots 25 to 31 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions of the township of Thurlow. Plainfield Village.

36

Tudor (Township)

Mulbridge Village Gilmour Village

37

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Shannonville. Comprising as follows: Commencing at the western boundary of the township at the centre of the first concession north of the Slash Road, thence along the centre of said concession easterly to side line between lots 16 and 17, thence southerly along said line until it intersects the shore of the Bay of Quinte, thence westerly along the shore of the Bay of Quinte until it meets the boundary line between the townships of Thurlow and Tyendinaga, thence northerly along said boundary line to the place of beginning. Shannonville Village, Milltown.

38

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Melrose. Comprising the north half of the first concession of the Slash Road in the 2nd and 3rd concessions and the south half of the fourth concession from the western boundary line to the side road between lots 20 and 21. Melrose Village.

39

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Lonsdale. Comprising the north half of the 2nd concession north of the Slash Road in the 3rd concession, and the south half of the fourth concession from the side road between lots 20 and 21 to the eastern boundary of the township and the north half of the fourth concession, and the south half of the fifth concession from the side road between lots 25 and 26 to the said eastern boundary with lots 21, 22, 23 and 24, south range of the 2nd concession north of the Slash Road. Kingsford village, Lonsdale Village.

40

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising from the centre of the fourth concession to the northern boundary of the municipality and from the western boundary to lot 9 inclusive on the rear of the fourth, fifth and sixth and front of the 7th concession, from the western boundary to the line between lots 13 and 14 in the rear of the 7th and 8th concessions and from the western boundary to lot 14 inclusive in the 9th ooncession.

41

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising from centre of the 5th concession to the Hungerford boundary and from Richmond boundary to lot 29 inclusive in the rear of the 5th, 6th and front of the 7th concession and to lot 26 inclusive in the north range of the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions.

42

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Marysville. Comprising concession A from the side line between lots 16 and 17 the south half of the 1st concession north of the Slash Road and the 1st and 2nd concessions of the Indian Reserve from the sideline between lots 16 and 17 to the eastern boundary of the township and the north half of the first concession north of the Slash Road, east of the side road between lots 20 and 21 and the south half of the 2nd concession north of the Slash Road from the sideline betmen lots 24 and 25 to the eastern boundary of the township. Marysville Village.

43

Tyendinaga (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Hanley's Hall. Comprising from the 4th concession to the Hungerford boundary and from lots 10 to 24 inclusive on the rear of the 4th concession, from lot 10 to 25 inclusive, in the front of the 5th concession, from lots 10 to 28 inclusive, on the rear of the 5th, 6th and front of the 7th concession from lot 14 inclusive to the side road between lots 25 and 26 in the rear of the 7th and 8th ooncessions and from lot 15 inclusive to the said side roac between lots 25 and 26 in the 9th ooncession.

44

Deseronto (Town)

Centre Ward.

45

Deseronto (Town)

East Ward.

46

Deseronto (Town)

West Ward.

47

Madoc (Village)

48

Tweed (Village)

49

Tyendinaga Indian Reserve

District 90 – Hastings West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Faraday and Herchel (Townships)

2

Herchel and McClure (Townships)

Maynooth Village

3

Huntingdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 36 - Comprising lot 9 to 20 in the first six concessions, and lots 12 to 20 in the 7th concession, all inclusive.

4

Huntingdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 37 - Comprising lots 1 to 8 in the first six concessions, all inclusive.

5

Huntingdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 38 - Comprising lots 1 to 11 in the 7th concession, and the whole of the 8th 9th and 10th concessions, all inclusive.

6

Huntingdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 39 - Comprising the whole of lots from 11th to 14th concessions all inclusive.

7

Marmora and Lake (Townships)

Polling Division No. 41 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive from 1st to 5th concessions inclusive, in the township of Marmora and polling Division No. 42 - Comprising lots 11 to 20 inclusive, from 1st to 4th concessions inclusive, and lots 11 to 32 inclusive in the 5th and 6th concessions in the township of Marmora.

8

Marmora and Lake (Townships)

Polling Division No. 43 - Comprising lots 16 to 32 inclusive from 7th to 11th concessions, inclusive, in the township of Marmora; and polling Division No 44 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 6th concession and from lots 1 to 15 inclusive, from the 7th to the 11th concessions, inclusive, in the township of Marmora.

9

Marmora and Lake (Townships)

Polling Division No. 45 - Comprising lots 27 to 32 inclusive from 1st to 6th concessions inclusive and lots 1st to 32nd inclusive, from 7th to 11th concessions inclusive, in the township of Lake; and polling Division No. 46 - Comprising lots 21 to 32 inclusive, from the 1st to 4th concessions inclusive, in the township of Marmora, and lots 1 to 26 inclusive, from 1st to 6th concessions, inclusive in the township of Lake.

10

Rawdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 50 - Comprising all the first four concessions on the east side of the Marmora Gravel Road.

11

Rawdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 31 - Comprising the first four concessions on the west side of the Marmora Gravel Road.

12

Rawdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 32 - Comprising the 5th to the … concessions inclusive west of the Marmora Gravel Road.

13

Rawdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 33 - Comprising the 5th to the … concessions inclusive, east of the Marmora Gravel Road.

14

Rawdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 34 - Comprising the 9th to the 11th concessions inclusive, excepting ratepayers living adjacent to the 12th concession on the west side of the Marmora Gravel Road. Springbrook Village.

15

Rawdon (Township)

Polling Division No. 35 - Comprising the 12th to the 11th concessions inclusive, and the including residents in the rear of the 11th concession who are adjacent to the concessions Road west of the Marmara Gravel Road.

16

Sidney (Township)

Polling Division No. 15 - Comprising all that part of the village of Frankford and all that part west of the River Trent lying between the 7th and 3rd concessions, and all that part in the 4th concession lying and being west of the River Trent between lots nos. 9 and 10, and all that part in the 5th and 6th concessions lying and being east of the River Trent, between Lots nos. 15 and 16 in each concession.

17

Sidney (Township)

(A) That part of the village of Frankford lying north of Mill Street; and Polling Division No. 16 - Comprising all that part of the village of Frankford; (B) Lying north of Mill Street.

18

Sidney (Township)

Polling Division No. 17 - Comprising all that part of the 8th and 9th concessions east of the line between lot nos. 25 and 26 and all that part of the 7th concession east of the line between lots nos. 23 and 24 and all that part of the 6th concession east of the line between lots nos. 25 and 26.

19

Sidney (Township)

Polling Division No. 18 - Comprising all that part of the 4th concession east of the line between lots nos. 9 and 10 and all that part of the 5th concession east of the line between lots nos. 15 and 16, and all that part of the 6th concession east of the line between lots nos. 15 and 16, running east between lots nos. 25 and 26 in said concession.

20

Sidney (Township)

Polling Division No. 19 - Comprising all that part of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions east of the line between lots nos. 18 and 19.

21

Sidney (Township)

Polling Division No. 20 - Comprising all that part of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions west of the line between lots nos. 18 and 19, and all that part of the 2nd and 3rd concessions west of the River Trent.

22

Sidney (Township)

Polling Division No. 21 - Comprising all that part of the 8th and 9th concessions west of the line between lots nos. 25 and 26 and all that part of the 7th concession west of the line between lots nos. 23 and 24.

23

Wiclow, Bangor (Townships)

Maynooth Village

24

Wollaston (Township)

25

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the water’s edge of the River Moira in the centre of Dundas Street, thence easterly to the limits of the city, thence southerly to the Bay of Quinte, thence westerly and northerly along the water's edge of the Bay and River to the place of beginning, including Mill Island. Foster W.

26

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the water edge in the centre of Dundas Street, thence easterly to the centre of Church Street, thence northerly to the centre of Bridge Street, thence westerly along the centre of Bridge Street to the Lower Bridge, thence southerly along the east bank of the River to the place of beginning. Samson Wd.

27

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at a point where the centre of Church Street is intersected by the centre of Dundas Street, thence easterly along the centre of Dundas Street to the limits of the city, thence northerly to the centre of Bridge Street thence westerly to the centre of Church Street, thence southerly along the centre of Church Street to the place of beginning. Samson Wd.

28

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the Lower Bridge in the centre of Bridge Street, thence easterly to the centre of Churoh Street, thence northerly to the centre of Victoria avenue, thence westerly following the centre line of Victoria avenue and this line produced to the water’s edge of the River Moira, thence southerly along the east bank of the river to the place of beginning.

29

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at a point where the centre of Church Street is intersected by the centre of Bridge Street, thence easterly along the centre of Bridge Street to the City limits, thence northerly to the centre of Victoria avenue, thence westerly to the centre of Church Street, thence southerly along the centre of Church Street to the place of beginning.

30

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the water's edge of the River Moira in the centre of Victoria avenue produced, thence easterly along the said line and the centre of the said avenue to the centre of Church Street, thence northerly to the centre of Foundary Street, thence westerly along the centre of Foundry Street to the water's edge of the Moira River, thence southerly along the east bank of the River Moira to the place of beginning. Baldwin Wd.

31

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at a point where the centre of Church Street is intersected by the centre of Victoria avenue, thence easterly along the centre of Victoria avenue to the City limits, thence northerly to the centre of Pine Street, thence westerly along the centre of Pine Street to the centre of Charles Street, thence northerly along the centre of Charles Street to a point where the southerly boundary of lot thirty-three (33) on the southerly side of Mill Street produced intersects the centre of Charles Street, thence westerly along the line of said boundary produced to the south west corner of said lot thirty-three (33) thence northerly along the westerly boundary of said lot thirty-three (33) to the centre of Midland Railway Track thence southwesterly along the centre of said Railway Track to the centre of Foundry Street, thence westerly along the centre of Foundry Street to the centre of Church Street, thence southerly to the place of beginning. Baldwin Wd.

32

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz:  Commencing at the water's edge of the Moira River in the centre of Foundry Street of Foundry Street produced, thence easterly along the centre of Foundry Street and Great St. James Street to the centre of the Midland Railway Track, thence following the centre of the said Railway Track to the easterly limits of the city, thence northerly to the northerly limits of the city, thence westerly to the River Moira thence south-westerly along the easterly tank of the said river to the place of beginning. Bleecher Wd.

33

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at a point on the westerly boundary of lot thirty-three (33) on the southerly side of Mill Street where the centre of the Midland Railway Track intersects same, thence southerly to the southerly boundary of said lot, thence easterly following the line of the southerly boundary of said lot and said line produced to the centre of Charles Street, thence southerly to the centre of Pine Street, thence easterly along the centre of Pine Street to the city limits, thence northerly to the centre of the Midland Railway Track, thence westerly along the said railway track to the place of beginning. Bleecher Wd.

34

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the water's edge of the Moira River at the northeast end of the Upper Bridge, thence northeasterly following the northerly and easterly bank of the river to the northerly limits of the city, thence westerly along the northerly limits of the city to the centre of North Front Street, thence southerly along the centre of North Front Street to the place of beginning. Coleman Wd.

35

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the westerly limits of the city at the southerly side of Moira Street, thence easterly to the centre of North Front Street, thence northerly along the centre of North Front Street to the northerly limit of the city, thence westerly along the northerly limits of the city to the westerly limits, thence southerly along the westerly limits to the place of beginning. Coleman Wd.

36

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the north-west end of the Foot Bridge, thence west along Catherine Street to and following the division between lots nos. 10 and 7a west side of Yeomans Street and that line continued to the westerly limits of the city, thence northerly to Moira Street, thence easterly to the water's edge west of the Upper Bridge, thence southerly along the river bank to the place of beginning. Murney Wd.

37

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz; Commencing at the south-west end of the Foot Bridge, thence west along Catherine Street to and following the division between lots nos. 10 and 7a west side of Yeomans Street, and that line continued to the westerly limits of the city, thence south to the centre of Bridge Street, thence easterly along the centre of Bridge Street to the water's edge of the Moira River, thence northerly along the river bank to the place of beginning. Murney Wd.

38

Belleville (City)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising that portion lying within the following limits, viz: Commencing at the centre of Bridge Street west at the water's edge, thence westerly along the centre of Bridge Street West to the City limits, thence south to the water's edge of the Bay of Quinte, thence easterly and northerly including the islands to the place of beginning. Murney Wd.

39

Trenton (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of East Ward, lying east of Byron Street and north of Bay Street to form this division.

40

Trenton (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of East Ward lying west of Byron Street and south of Bay Street to form this division.

41

Trenton (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of Centre Ward west side of the River together with that part of said Ward on the west side of the River, lying south of Dundas Street and east of Division Street.

42

Trenton (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 4 - Comprising all that part of Centre Ward west of the River, north of Dundas Street, and east of Division Street.

43

Trenton (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 5 - Comprising all that part of West Ward lying south of William Street to this division.

44

Trenton (Town)

Polling Sub-division No. 6 - Comprising all that part of West Ward lying south of William Street to form this division.

45

Bancroft (Village)

46

Marmora (Village)

47

Stirling (Village)

48

Belleville (City)

House of refuge

49

Belleville (City)

Ontario School for the Deaf

50

Belleville (City)

County Goal

District 91 – Huron North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ashfield (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising concession 1, E.B. to 7 E.D.; concession 2, E.B. to lot 6 E.D.; concessions 3, 4, 5 E.B. to S.R. 3 and 4 E.D.; concession 6, lots 9, 10, 11, 12 E.D.; concession 7, lots 10, 11, 12 E.D. and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising concession 6 from lot 8 E.D. to lot 1 W.D.; concession 7, from lot 9 to lot 1 W.D.; concessions 8 and 9, from eastern gravel road to lot 1 W.D., and concession 10, from division line to eastern gravel road. Dungannon Village.

2

Ashfield (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising concessions 1 to 14 inclusive, Eastern Division; and polling Division No. 4 - Comprising concession 1, from sidelines 6 and 7 E.D. to Lake Shore Road, and concession 2, from lot 5 E.D. to Lake Shore road, and concessions 3 and 4, from sidelines 3 and 4 E.D. to Lake Shore Road, and concession 5 from lots 3 E.D. to lot 4 W.D. inclusive, and lots 6 S. Town Plot, to lot 4, N. Town Plot inclusive, Port Albert Village, inclusive.

3

Ashfield (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising concessions 6, 7, 8, 9, lot 2 W.D. to Lake Shore road, and concession 5, lot 4, W.D. to Lake Shore Road and lots 6 to 24 inclusive Lake Range; and polling Division No. 6 - Comprising concessions 10 to 14 inclusive, from Division line to lot 9, Western Division. Kintail Village.

4

Ashfield (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising concessions 10 to 14 inclusive, lot 10 W.D. to Lake Shore road, and Lake Range from lot 25 to 45 inclusive.

5

Colborne (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising Maitland concession, Benmiller village, the Falls Reserve, concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, in the eastern Division and the following lots, viz 5, 6, 7, 8 on concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 in the Western Division and lot 9 on the 3rd concession; and polling Division No. 2 - Comprising Blocks A.B.C.D.E. and G. also lots 1, 2, 3, 4 in concessions 1 to 14 inclusive in the Western Division. Saltford Village.

6

Colborne (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising Block F, Concessions 5 to 10 inclusive (save and except lots 9, 10, 11 on concessions 9 and 10 W.D.) also lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 on the 11th concession, and lots  2, 3, 4 on concession 12, in the eastern and western divisions; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the Lake road east and west, and Lake Shore road, froth lot 1 to Boundary line; also concessions, 11, 12, 13, 14 Western Division (save and except lots 1, 2, 3, 4 concession 11 and lots 2, 3, 4 concession 12), also lots 9, 10, 11 on concessions 9 and 10 Western Division.

7

Grey (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising concession 1, lots 1 to 37 inclusive, concessions 2 to 4 inclusive, lots 1 to 17 inclusive, concessions 5 and 6, lots 1 to 13 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 7 to 14 inclusive, lots 1 to 10 inclusive.

8

Grey (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising concessions 15 to 18 inclusive, lots 1 to 17 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising concessions 11 and 12, lots 26 to 35 inclusive, concessions 13 and 14, lots 21 to 35 inclusive, concessions 15 to 18 inclusive, lots 18 to 35 inclusive. Walton Village.

9

Grey (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising concessions 5 and 6, lots 14 to 21 inclusive, concessions 7 and 8, lots 11 to 35 inclusive, concession 9; lots 20 to 35 inclusive, concession 10, lots north ½ 20 to 35 inclusive. Ethel Village, Tindale Village, Henfryn Village.

10

Grey (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising concession 1, lots 38 to 70 inclusive, concessions 2 and 4 inclusive, lots 18 to 35 inclusive; concessions 5 and 6, lots 22 to 35 inclusive; and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising concession 9, lots 11 to 19 inclusive, concession 10, lots 11 to south half 20 inclusive, concessions 11 and 12, lots 11 to 25 inclusive, concessions 13 and 14, lots 11 to 20 inclusive. Molesworth Village, Cranbrook Village.

11

Howick (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising from lot 18 north to Carrick township on concessions A and B, from lots 1 to 15 inclusive, in concessions 12 and 18 inclusive. Belmore Village.

12

Howick (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising concessions 12 to 18 inclusive, from lot No. 15. Lakelet Village.

13

Howick (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 18 to 30 inclusive on concessions A. and B, and from lots 1 to 11 inclusive in concessions 7 to 11 inclusive also lots 16 and 7 in concession.  Gorrie Village.

14

Howick (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 16 to 25 inclusive on concession 6, lots 12 to 25 inclusive, on concessions 7 to 11 inclusive, and lots 20 and N. ½ 21 on concession 5.

15

Howick (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising from lot 30 to concession C. inclusive, on A and B and all concession C to lot 20 inclusive, on concessions 1, 2 and 3, and from lots 1 to 20 inclusive, on concessions 4 and 5 and from lots 1 to 16 inclusive, on concession 6.

16

Howick (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising from lot 21 inclusive to Minto township on concessions 1, 2, 5, 4 and 5, and from lot 26 inclusive to Minto township on concessions 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11.

17

Morris (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concessions 7 to 10 inclusive, except the portion belonging to Blyth village; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 16 to 30 inclusive in concessions 7 to 10 inclusive.

18

Morris (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 11 inclusive in concessions 6, 5 and south half of 4; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 12 to 30 inclusive in concessions 6, 5 and south half of 4 except that part belonging to the village of Brussels.  Belgrave Village.

19

Morris (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 3O inclusive in concession 1 and lots 1 to 15 inclusive in concessions 2, 3, north half of 4; and Polling Division No 6 - Comprising lots 31 to 60 inclusive in concessions.1, and lots 16 to 3O inclusive in concessions 2, 3 and north half of 4. Bluevale Village.

20

Turnberry (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising concessions 8 to 12 inclusive, west of lot 20, all of the 8 concessions and lots 5 to 10 inclusive, north of river, in concession 1 and the Town plot of Wingham.

21

Turnberry (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 5 to 60 inclusive in concession, 1, except the north ½ of lots 5 to 10, all of concessions 2 and A, and from lots 25 to 34 inclusive in concession C., lots 1 to 9 inclusive in, concession 3, and lots 11 to 14 inclusive in concession 4. Bluevale Village.

22

Turnberry (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in concession 4, lots 1 to 20 inclusive in concessions 5 to 8 inclusive, and lots 11 to 24 in concession C.

23

Turnberry (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all of the 9, 10, 11 and 12 concessions, from lots 1to 20 inclusive, and lots 1 to 10 in concession C. Belmore Village.

24

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 36 to 41 concession 1, lots 36 to 42 in concession 2, and lots 33 to 42 inclusive, in concessions 3 and 4; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 32 to 42 in concession 5, and all lots in concessions 6, 7, 8 and 9 east of River Maitland. Belgrave Village.

25

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots in concession 10, 11 east of sideline 33 and 34; concessions 12 and 13 east of River Maitland and in concession 14, east of lot 32; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the lots west of Maitland River in concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 in concessions 10 and 11 west of sideline 33, 34 in concessions 12, 13 west of River Maitland and in concession 14 west of lot 33. Whitechurch Village.

26

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lot 28 to 35 in concession 1, lots 28 to 34, in concession 2, lots 26 to 32 in concessions 3 and 4, and lots 28 to 31 in concession 5.

27

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 13 to 16 inclusive, concession 1, lots 13 to W ½ 20 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3, lots 13 to 22 inclusive, concessions 4 and 5 and lot 13 concessions 6 and 7. Dungannon village.

28

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 17 to 27 inclusive, concession 1, east ½ lot 20 to 27 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3, lots 23 to 27 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5. Auburn Village.

29

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 14 to 27 inclusive, concession 6, and lots 13 to 27 inclusive in concessions 7 and 8, and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 13 to 27 inclusive, in concessions 9, 10 and 11. St. Helens Village, St. Augustin Village.

30

Wawanosh East (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 13 to 27 inclusive in concessions 12, 13 and 14.

31

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising as follows: bounded on the west by South Street, on the south by the township of Goderich, on the northeast by the Huron road, Toronto Street, Elgin Street and Kingston Street, and on the north by the Market Square; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising as follows: Bounded on the southwest by the Huron road, Toronto, Elgin and Kingston Streets, on the north by East Street, on the easterly by the river Maitland, and on the southeast by the Mill road.

32

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising as follows: Bounded on the south by East Street, on the east by the river Maitland, on the north by Nelson Street and on the west by North Street; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising as follows: Bounded on the south by Nelson Street, on the north and east by the river Maitland and an the west by North Street.

33

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising as follows: That portion of the town known as St. George’s Ward; and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising as follows: Bounded as follows: Bounded on the north by West Street, on the West by Lake Huron, on the south by Britannia road and on the east by South Street.

34

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising as follows: Bounded on the north by Britannia road, and on the west by Lake Huron, on the south by Goderich township and on the east by South Street.

35

Wingham (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the town west of Josephine Street and south of John Street; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of town east of Josephine Street and south of John Street.

36

Wingham (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of the town west of Josephine Street and north of John Street; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that part of town east of Josephine Street, and north of John Street to Alfred Street and G. T. Railway.

37

Wingham (Town)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that part of town lying east of Josephine Street and north of Alfred St. and G. T. Railway and continuation thereof.

38

Blyth (Village)

39

Brussels (Village)

40

Wroxeter (Village)

District 92 – Huron South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of Goderieh Tp. Commencing at Lake Shore, at the line between Goderich town boundary and the township, thence south along Windings of the said lake shore to the line between lots 25 and 26, thence east along said line to line between 4th and 5th concessions, thence north along said line until it touches the line between lot 8 in the Maitland concession and concession B thence along said line to the river Maitland, thence northwest along said river to the boundary of the town of Goderich, thence along said line to the Huron Road, thence from said road along boundary line between said town and township of Goderioh to the place of beginning.

2

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of township commencing at River Maitland at line between lot 8 in Maitland concession and concession B, thence along said line to the line between the 4th and 5th concessions, thence south along said line between lots 25 and 26, thence east along said line to line between 8th and 9th concessions, thence north along the said line to the line between lots 20 and 21, thence east to Maitland river, thence along windings of river to place of beginning.

3

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of township commencing at the lake shore at the line between lots 25 and 26, thence along the lake to the boundary of the village of Bayfleld; thence along said boundary to the Bayfield river, thence along said river to the line between 17 and 18, thence along said line to the line between the 8th and 9th concessions, thence north along said line to the line between lots 25 and 26, thence west to the place of beginning.

4

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising and containing all that part of the township of Goderich commencing at side line between lots 35 and 36 on the 9th concession, thence along said line to the Bayfield River, thence along the windings of the said River to the boundary of the town of Clinton, thence along said boundary to the Bayfield concession, thence along said Bayfield concession to the side line at the L. H. and B. Railway, thence went along said line to the place of beginning.

5

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising and containing all that part of the township of Goderich commencing at River Maitland, line between lots 31 and 32 Maitland Concession, thence west along said line to the line between the 8th and 9th concessions, thence south along said line to the Centre Road (known as the Cut Line) thence along north side of said Cut Line to the village of Holmesville, thence along the east side of the Huron Road to the town of Clinton, thence along the boundary of the township to the north branch of the Maitland River, thence along said river to the place of beginning. Holmesville Village.

6

Goderich (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that part of the township oommencing at the line between lots 25 and 26, Cut Line, thence south along line between 8th and 9th concessions, to side line between lots 35 and 36 on 9th concession, thence east along said line to the Bayfield concession, thence along the Bayfield concession to boundary of the town of Clinton, thence along said boundary to the Huron Road, thence along the west side of Huron Road to Holmesville, thence along south side of Cut Line to place of beginning. Holmesville Village.

7

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st concession, from lot 1 to 15 inclusive; the 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, from lot 3 to 15 inclusive; 6th and 7th concessions, from lot 3 to 10 inclusive, and south boundary from lot 4 to 11 inclusive.

8

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st concessions from lot 16 to 30 inclusive; concessions 2, 3 and 4, from lot 16 to 28 inclusive; N. boundary from lot 3 to 6 inclusive. Kipper Village.

9

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising concessions 8 and 9 from lot 9 to 28 inclusive, concessions 10 and 11 from lot 16 to 28 inclusive, N. boundary from lot 14 to 20 inclusive. Zurich Village.

10

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising concessions 10 and 11 from lot 9 to 15 inclusive; concessions 12 and 13, from lot 9 to 28 inclusive; N. boundary from lot 21 to 25 inclusive.

11

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising concessions 14 and 15 from lot 6 to 28 inclusive; concession 16 from lot 6 to 11 inclusive; concession 17, from lot 6 to 8 inclusive; N. boundary from lot 26 to 30 inclusive.

12

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising 8, 9, 10, 11 concessions from lot 3 to 8 inclusive; 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 concessions from lot 3 to 5 inclusive; and south boundary from lot 12 to 34 inclusive. Dashwood Village.

13

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising concession 5, from lot 16 to 28 inclusive; concessions 6 and 7, from lot 11 to 28 inclusive; N. Boundary from lot 7 to 13 inclusive. Hills Gun Village.

14

Hay (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising L.R.E. and L.R.W. concessions, from lot 1 to 32 inclusive.

15

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of said township within the following boundaries; - On the south by town line of Hullett and Tuckersmith; on the east by town line of Hullett and McKillop; on the north by Blind Line, between concessions 7 and 8; on west by side line fifteen and sixteen. Constance Village.

16

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of said township within the following boundaries; On the south by Blind Line between concessions 7 and 8; on the east by Town line of Hullett and McKillop; on the north by town line of Hullett and Morris; on west by sideline 15 and l6.

17

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of said township bounded on south by Town line of Hullett and Tuckersmith; on the east by sideline 15 and 16; on north by Blind Line between concessions 7 and 8 on west by side line 25 and 26; on the south west by town of Clinton.

18

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that part of said township bounded on south by Blind line between concessions 7 and 8; on east by side line 15 and 16, on north by town line of Hullett and Morris, the townsline of Hullett and Blyth, and the townsline of Hullett and East Wawanosh on the west by side line 25 and 26. Londesboro Village.

19

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that part of the said township bounded on south by townline of Hullett and Goderich tp., on the east by side line 25 and 26, on the north by Blind line between concessions 9 and 10; on west by side line 35 and 36. Summerhill Village.

20

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising that part of said township bounded on south by Blind Line between concessions 9 and 10; on east by Side line 25 and 26; on north by Townline of Hullett and E. Wawanosh; on west by side line 35 and 36. Londesboro Village.

21

Hullett (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising that part of said township bounded on southwest by the River Maitland and townline of Hullett and Goderich tps. on the east by side line 35 and 36; on the north by Town line of Hullett and E. Wawanosh and by town line of Hullett and West Wawanosh. Auburn Village.

22

McKillop (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the township of McKillop, from lots 1 to 11, both inclusive, and from the first to 7th concession, inclusive.

23

McKillop (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of the township from lots 18 to 35 inclusive; and from lot 1st to 8th concession unclusive.

24

McKillop (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of the township from lots 1 to 18 inclusive; and from 8th to 14th concession inclusive.

25

McKillop (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that part of the township from lots 19 to 35 inclusive; and from 9th to 14th concession inclusive. Walton Village.

26

Stanley (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the lots on concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and north of the Bayfield Road and lots 24 and 25 B.N.R. concession. Brusefield village.

27

Stanley (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the lots on concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and south of the Bayfield Road and lots 24 and 25 B.R

28

Stanley (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots on concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 together with lots 9 to 23 inclusive B.R N. and B.R.S. concession and lots 12 to 15 inclusive S. Boundary. Varna Village.

29

Stanley (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots on concessions 10 and 11 with lots 1 to 8 inclusive, B.R.N. and B.R.S. concession and lots 16 to 23 inclusive in S. Boundary.

30

Stanley (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 – Comprising lots on concessions 12 to 13, Lake Road east, and Lake Road west and lots 24 to 30 inclusive, in South boundary. Blake Village.

31

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 12, concessions 1, 2, 3, lots 3 to 5, concession 4 and lots 6 and 7 concession S.B., Centralia Village.

32

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 13 to 20, concession 1, lots 13 to 25, concession 2; and lots 13 to 23, concession 3; lots 16 to 23, concessions 4 and 5; lots 4 to 11 concession N.B.

33

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 6 to 15, concession 4; lots 3 to 15 concession 5; lots 10 to 11, concession 6; lots 8 to 10, concession S.B., Crediton Village.

34A

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 3 to 9 and 12 to 23, concession 6; lots 3 to 23 concessions 7, 8 and 9; lots 12 and 13 N.B. and 11 to 17 S.B., Crediton Village.

34B

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 3 to 9 and 12 to 23, concession 6; lots 3 to 23 concessions 7, 8 and 9; lots 12 and 13 N.B. and 11 to 17 S.B., Crediton Village.

35

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 3 to 18 concessions 10, 11, 12 and 13 and 18 to 26 S.B. concession.

36

Stephen (Township)

Polling D vision No, 6 - Comprising lots 14 to 32 N.B. N. half lot 23, concession 9; lots 19 to 23 concessions 10, 12, 13; lots 16 to 23, concessions 14 and 15; lots 21 to 23 concessions 16 an 17. Dashwood Village.

37

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 3 to 15, concessions 14 and 15; lots 3 to 20, concession 16 and 17, lots 27 to 33 S.B.; lots 10 to 15, concessions 18 and 19. Shipka Village.

38

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 3 to 9, concession 18; and all lots 3 to 10 in concessions 19, 20 and 21, and 9 to 19, concession 22 and Sauble; and from 34 to rear in S.B. Concession. Greenway Village, Corbett Village.

39

Stephen (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 16 to 23, concessions 18 and 19; lots 11 to 16, concessions 20 and 21, lots 1 to 8, 22 and Sauble Concession; concession L.R.E. and L.R.W.A. and B.; and from lot 23 to Westerly limit on the north boundary. Grand Band Village.

40

Tuckersmith (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 9 inclusive, concession 1; lots 1 to 10 inclusive, concession 2; lots 1 to 13 inclusive, concession 3; lots 1 to 14 inclusive, concessions 4 and 5, H.R.S. lots 30 to 32, concession 6 L.R.S.; lots 29 and 31, concession 7 L.R.S. and all that portion of Egmondville east of Centre Street. Edmondville Village.

41

Tuckersmith (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 13 to 20 inclusive, concession 1 H.R.S.; lots 11 to 20 inclusive, concession 2 H.R.S. and lots 14 to 20 inclusive concession 3 H.R.S. and all that portion of Egmondville west of Centre Street. Edmondville Village.

42

Tuckersmith (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots on concessions 1, 2. 3 and 4 H.R.S. west of lot 20 and all lots on concessions 1, 2 and 3 L.R.S. north of lot 38.

43

Tuckersmith (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 21 to 38 inclusive in concessions 1, 2 and 3 L.R.S.; lots 26 to 32 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5, L.R.S. lots 29, 31, concession 6 L.R.S. lots 21 to 25 inclusive, concession 6. H.R.S. and lots 19 and 20 concession 4 H.R.S. Brunefield Village.

44

Tuckersmith (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 20 inclusive, concessions 1, 2 and 3 L.R.S.; all of concessions 12, 13, 14 and 15 H.R.S. also south part of lot 9 concession 11 H.R.S.

45

Tuckersmith (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising concessions 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, H.R.S. and lots 13 to 25 inclusive in the 4th concession L.R.S., lots 24 and 25 in concession 5 L.R.S.

46

Usborne (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to S ½ 15, inclusive in concession 1; all the lots south of the side line between lots 15 and 16 in concessions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7; lots 7 to 10 inclusive, S.W.B. except lots A.B.C.D. and E. concession 7.

47

Usborne (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots N ½ 21 to 25 inclusive in concession 1; all the lots north of the side line between lots 15 and 16 in concessions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6; lots 5 to 10 inclusive N. and S. Thames Road, lot 24 to 30 inclusive, N.E.B.

48

Usborne (Township)

polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all the lots south of line between lots 12 and 13 in concessions 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14; lots 11, 12, 13 and 14 S.W. boundary; lots 3 to 32 inclusive S.E. Boundary; lots A.B.C.D.E., concession 7. Woodham Village, Kirkton Village.

49

Usborne (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the lots north of the side line between lots 15 and 16 concession 7, all the lots north of the line between lots 12 and 13 in concessions 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14, lots 14 to 18 inclusive in 15 concessions, lots 1 and 2 S.E. Boundary; all the lots on the Thames road, east of Concessions roads between lots 10 and 11; lots 11 to 23 inclusive N.E.B.

50

Clinton (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - All that portion of Clinton described as follows: - Commencing at the limit of the Corporation on the Gravel Road or Albert Street, thence along Albert Street to Ontario Street, thence along Ontario Street to the Corporation limit, thence along said limit to the place of beginning.

51

Clinton (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - All that portion of the town of Clinton described as follows: - Commencing at the corner of Ontario and King Streets, thence along Ontario Street to the Corporation limit, thence along said limit to King Street, thence along King Street to place of beginning.

52

Clinton (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - All that portion of the town of Clinton described as follows: Commencing at the corner of Huron and King Streets, thence along King Street to the Corporation limit, thence along said limit to Huron Street, thence along Huron Street to place of beginning.

53

Clinton (Town)

Polling Division No. 4 - All that portion of the town of Clinton described as follows: - Commencing at the corner of Huron and Albert Streets, thence along Albert Street to the Corporation limit; thence along said limit to Huron Street, thence along Huron Street to the place of beginning.

54

Seaforth (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that portion of the town of Seaforth, west of Main Street and bounded south by John Street, also that portion Of F.G. Sparling’s Survey, bounded east by Sparling Street and south by Market Street.

55

Seaforth (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part of the East Ward of the town of Seaforth situated east of Main Street and north of Gouinlock Street.

56

Seaforth (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of the East Ward of the town of Seaforth situated east of Main Street, and south of Gouinlock Street.

57

Seaforth (Town)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising of that part of the town of Seaforth bounded on the east by Main Street and on the North by Huron Street as far west as Sparling Street, thence south to the Grand Trunk Railway, thence west to the western limit of municipality.

58

Seaforth (Town)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising that part of the South Ward of the town of Seaforth bounded on the east by Main Street, on the north by John Street, as far west as Sparling Street, thence south to Market Street, thence west to the western limit of the Municipality, and bounded on the south by Huron Street as far west as Sparling Street thence south to the Grand Trunk Railway, theme west to the western limit of the Municipality.

59

Bayfield (Village)

60

Exeter (Village)

61

Hensall (Village)

62

House of Refuge, Huron County

K

District 93 - Kent

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all of lots or parts of lots numbered from 2 to 10, both inclusive, in the 1st concession; all of lots or parts of lots numbered 1 to 10, both inclusive, in the 2nd concession; all of lots or parts of lots numbered 1 to 9, both inclusive, in the 3rd concession; all of lots 1 to 8 and the south one-half of lot 9 in the 4th concession. Chatham Suburbs.

2

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots  numbered 11 to 24, both inclusive, in the 1st and 2nd concessions; all of lots and parts of lots from 10 to 24, both inclusive, in the 3rd concession; the south halves of lots 10, 11, 12 and 13 and lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 4th concession. Kentbridge Village, Loreinville Village.

3

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots and parts of lots from 1 to 6 inclusive, in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions; lots 1 to 5 inclusive and the south half of 6th in the 9th concession; lots 1, 2 and 3 and the south one-halt of lots 4 and 5 in the 10th concession; lot 1 and the south halves of lots 2 and 3 in the 11th concession.

4

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all of lots and parts of lots from 16 to 24, both inclusive, in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions.

5

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the north halves of lots 10, 11 and 12 and all of lots 13 to 24 inclusive, in the 9th concession; lots 10 to 22 inclusive in the 10th concession, the south halves of lots 10 and 11 and all of lots 12 to 20 inclusive, in the 11th concession, the south halves of lots 12 to 18 inclusive in the 12th concession.

6

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising the north halves of lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 13th concession; all lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 14th, 15th and 16th concessions, all of lots 1 to 6 inclusive, in the 17th concession and all of lots 16, 17 and 18, south of the River Sydenham, in the 1st and 2nd concessions of the Gore.

7

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising the north halves of lots 10 to 15 inclusive in the 12th concession; all of lots and parts of lots (except the south one-half of lot 9 in the 13th concession) from the boundary between lots 8 and 9 and the Base Line in the 13th and 14th, 15th and 16th concessions, and all of lots and parts of lots south of the river Sydenham from the boundary between lots 18 and 19, in the 1st and 2nd concessions Gore to the Chatham and Camden Town line.

8

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all of lots and parts of lots west of the 15 and 16 Sideroad in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th concessions of the Gore and all of lots and parts of lots in the 18th and 19th concessions.

9

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all the lots and parts of lots east of the 15th and 16th Sideroad, and north of the river Sydenham in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions Gore.

10

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising the north halves of lots 9 to 13 inclusive, in the 4th concession; lots 7 to 15, both inclusive, in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions; the south one-half of lots 7 to 12 inclusive in the 9th concessions.

11

Chatham (Township)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising the north halves of lots 6, 7, 8 and 9 in the 9th concession; the north halves of lots 4 and 5 and 11 of lots 6, 7, 8 and 9 in the 10th concession; the north halves of lots 2 and 3, and all of lots 4 to 9, and the north halves of lots 10 and 11 in the 11th concession; all of lots 1 to 9 inclusive and the south halves of lots 10 and 11 in the 12th concession; the south halves of lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 13th concession.

12

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Extends in Dover east from the River Thames, north-westerly to the line between the 2nd and 3rd concessions west of the Bear Line, and to the middle of the 3rd concession east of Bear Line; and from the line between lots 16 and 17 north-easterly to the Dover and Chatham townline, except north Sideroad lots 17, 18 and 19 in the 2nd concession.

13

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - is composed of the northwest halves of lots 17, 18 and 19, in the 2nd concession; lots 17, 18, 19 and northwest halves of lots 20 and 24 in the 3rd concession; lots 17 to 24 inclusive in the 4th concession; the south-east halves of lots 17, 18, 19, all 20 and 24 in the 5th concession; lots 3, 7, 8, 9, B.D.W. and B.D.E., Dover East.

14

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Is composed of lots 6 to 16 inclusive in the Front, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions; lots 6 to 13 inclusive, south-east halves of lots 14, 15, 16 in the 5th concession, south-east halves lots 6 to 13 inclusive in the 6th concession, and all lots in Pain Court Block, Dover East. Pain Court Village.

15

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Extends in Dover East from the River Thames north-westerly to the middle of the 6th concession and from the line between lots 5 and 6 south-westerly to the townline between Dover East and west, and also included Dover West.

16

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Is composed of the north-west halves of lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 6th concession; lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 7th concession; lots 1 to 13 inclusive, north-west halves 14 and 15 in the 8th concession; lots 1 to 15 in the 8th concession; lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 9th concession; lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 10th concession, south-east halves lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 11th concession, Dover East,

17

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Is composed of lots 13, 14 and 15 in the 10th concession, the north-west halves of lots 1 to 20 inclusive; lots 11 to 15 inclusive in the 11th concession, lots 1 to 15 inclusive, in the 12th and 13th concessions; lots 12, 13, 14 in the 14th concession, Dover East. Mitchell’s Bay Village.

18

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Is composed of the north-west halves of lots 16, 17, 18 and 19 in the 8th concession, lots 16 to 24 inclusive, in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions; the south-east halves of lots 16, 17, 18, 19, lots 20 and 24 in the 12th concession; lots 28, 29, 30, B.D.W. & B.D.S. Dover East. Dover Centre Village.

19

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Is composed of the north-west halves of lots 16, 17, 18, 19 in the 12th concession; lots 16 to 24 inclusive in the 13th concession, all lots in the 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th concessions, except lots 12, 13 and 14, in the 14th concession, Dover east; and Polling Division No. 9 - Includes all lots in the 18th concession, and also that part of Dover East known as the “Baldoon Farm”.

20

Dover (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Is composed of theiorth-west halves of lots 14 to 19 inclusive in the 5th concession; lots 14 to 24 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions; the south-east halves lots 14 to 19 inclusive, lots 20 to 24 in the 8th concession; lots 16, 17, 18, B.D.W. and B.D.E. Dover East.

21

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the township commencing on the River Thames at the west corner of lot 3, Concession 1, R.T., thence northerly along the river to the line between lots 5 and 6, thence easterly along said line to the line between the Communication and River Surveys, thence southerly along the said line to the west town line; thence along the said town line to the limits of the city of Chatham, following the easterly limits of the said city of Chatham to the place of beginning.

22

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 2 - Commences on the River Thames between lot 5 and 6; thence northerly along the River to the centre line between lots 12 and 13; thence easterly along said line to the Communication survey; thence southerly along the line between lots 26 and 27, communication Road survey, to the line between Cons. 1 and 2, W.C.R.; thence westerly along the said 2nd concession line to the R.T. survey; thence northerly to the line between lots 5 and 6, R.T., thence westerly along said line to the place of beginning.

23

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 3 - Commences at the west Town line at the line between the Communication and River Surveys; thence northerly to the line between the 1st and 2nd con. W.C.R.; thence easterly along the said 2nd con. line to the line between lots 26 and 27; thence northerly to Centre Line; thence along said Centre line to the line between lots 16 and 17, E.C.R.; thence southerly along said line to the Communication Road; thence northerly to the line between lots 17 and 18, 1 W.C.R.; thence southerly to the line between Cons. 3 and 4 W.C.R.; thence northerly to the line between lots 18 and 19; thence southerly to west town line; thence westerly along the said town line to the River Thames survey, the place of beginning. Charing Cross Village.

24

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 4 - Commences on the line between Con. 3 and 4 W.C.R. at the north-east corner of lot 17; thence easterly along said line between con. 3 and 4 to the waters of Lake Erie; thence following the waters of Lake Erie westerly to where the townline meets the waters of said Lake; thence westerly along said townline to the line between lots 18 and 19; thence easterly along the line between said lots to the place of beginning, including the incorporated village of Erie Beach. Cedar springs Village, Erie Beach Village.

25

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 5 - Commences at the point where the line between lots 17 and 18, Con. 3 W.C.R. crosses the line between Con. 3 and 4; thence easterly along the line between said lots to the Communication Road; thence easterly along said road to the line between lots 16 and 17, Con. 1, E.C.R.; thence northerly along said line to the centre line road or line between the Communication Road survey and the Lake Erie Survey; thence easterly along said line between said survey to the line between lots 5 and 6, Con. 2 E.C.R., thence southerly along said line to the line between Con. 3 and 4 W.C.R.; thence Westerly along said line to the place of beginning.

26

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 6 - Commences at the point where the line between lots 5 and 6 meets the line between the E.C.R. survey and Lake Erie survey; thence easterly along the line between said surveys to the waters of Rond Eau; thence southerly along the waters of said Rond Eau and the westerly limits of lot one, Erieau, to the waters of Lake Erie, and thence along the waters of Lake Erie to where the line between the Con. 3 and 4 meets the said waters; thence westerly along the line between said 3 and 4 Con. to where the line between lots 5 and 6 crosses said line; thence northerly along said line between lots 5 and 6 to the place of beginning. Shrewsbury Village.

27

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 7 – Commences at the River Thames at the line between lots 12 and 13; thence northerly along said river to the eastern town line; thence easterly along the said town line to the line between the 4th and 5th concessions, R.T.; thence southerly along said concession line to the line between lots 12 and 13; thence westerly along said line to the River Thames, the place of beginning.

28

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 8 - Commences at the easterly town line at the line between the 4th and 5th Con. R.T.; thence southerly along said concession line to the line between lots 12 and 13 thence easterly along said line to the 6th Con. R.T.; thence northerly to the Centre Line; thence easterly on Centre Line to the line between the 11th and 12th Con. L.E., thence northerly along said line to the base line T.L.R., thence along the line between 16 and 17 T.L.R., to the eastern Town line; thence westerly along said Town line to the place of beginning.

29

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 9 - Commences on the easterly town line between lots 16 and 17 T.L.R., thence southerly along said line T.L.R. and the line between the 11th and 12th concessions L.E. to the Centre Line; thence easterly along said Centre Line to the line between the 7th and 8th Con. L.E.; thence northerly along said line and the line between lots 6 and 7, T.L.R. to the eastern town line, thence westerly along said town line to the place of beginning.

30

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 10 - Commences on the easterly town line at the line between lots 6 and 7, T.L.R.; thence southerly along said line of 6 and 7 and the line between 7th and 8th concessions L.E. to the Centre line; thence easterly along the Centre line to the 6th Con. Line, L.E.; thence northerly along the said line to the Base Line between the Communication Road and the Lake Erie Surveys; thence easterly along the said Base Line to the line between the 3rd and 4th cons., L.E.; thence northerly along said 3rd and 4th con. line to the eastern town line; thence westerly along the said town line to the place of beginning.

31

Harwick (Township) - exclusive of Eriau Village

Polling Division No. 11 - Commences on the townline between the 3rd and 4th concessions L.E.; thence southerly to the Centre Line; thence easterly along the Centre Line to, the waters of Rond Eau, thence northerly along water's edge of Rond eau and easterly to the town line to the water's edge of Lake Erie, including the Rond Eau Point; thence westerly along the said town line to the 3rd and 4th concession line to the place of beginning.

32

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - North half, comprising all that portion of the Township of Howard lying north-east of the line between the range of lots numbered 8 and 9 from the River Thames to and including the Block Concession to the Town line between Howard and Orford. Missing

33

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - South half comprising all the portion of the township of Howard lying north-east of the line between the range of lots numbered 8 and 9 from the Block Concession to the centre of the 6th concession line to the Town line between Howard and Orford.

34

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the township of Howard lying north-west of lots numbered 8 and 9 to the centre of the 5th concession line, Howard Road, and thence between lots 17 and 18, T.L.R. between Howard and Harwick.

35

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the township of Howard lying south-west of the line between 17 and 18, town line Range, the centre of the 5th concession from lot no. 3 to lot no. 9, thence to between lots numbered 8 and 9 in the 6th concession; thence easterly to the line between range of lots numbered 9 and 10, the centre of the 11th concession (leaving out the incorporated town of Ridgetown) to the line between lots numbered 3 and 4 Town Line Range.

36

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the township of Howard lying south-east of the centre of the 6th concession line and north-east of the line between lots numbered 9 and 10 (leaving out the incorporated town of Ridgetown) and lying north-west of the centre of the 12th concession to the Town line between Howard and Orford.

37

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of the township of Howard lying west of the line between the east and west half of lot 8 in the 11th and 12th concessions and between the range of lots 91 and 92, T.R.N. and S. and B.F. L.E., and south of the lines between lots numbered 3 and 4 T.L.R. and the line in the centre of the 11th concession.

38

Howard (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that portion of the township of Howard lying east of the line between the east and west half of lot 8 in the south half 12th concession, and between the range of lots numbered 91 and 92 T.R.N. and S. and B.F.L.E. lying south-east of the centre of the 12th Concession line.

39

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 52 to 66 inclusive in the north and south Talbot Road concessions, excepting the north half lot 66 north Talbot Road

40

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 9 to 17 inclusive in the first concession, lots 8 to 13 inclusive in the Second concession, lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the North and South Middle Road concessions and lots 15 to 18 inclusive in the Third Concession.

41

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. North half - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 15 to 26 inclusive, in the 12th concession; 16 to 26 inclusive in the 13th, 14th and 15th concessions, and 16 to 20 inclusive in the 16th concession.

42

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. South half - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 12 to 21 inclusive in the 8th concession, lots 15 to 26 inclusive in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions.

43

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. North half - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 1 to 6 inclusive in the 15th concession, 1 to 5 inclusive in the 14th and 13th concessions, and 1 to 7 inclusive in concession A.

44

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. South half - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 1 to 14 inclusive in the 12th, 11th, 10th and 9th concessions, and lots 1 to 11 inclusive in the 8th concession.

45

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 1 to 11 inclusive, in the 7th concession, 1 to 9 inclusive, in the 6th and 5th concessions, 4 to 8 inclusive, in the 4th concession, 11 to 18 inclusive in the north and south Middle Road Concessions, excepting the south halves of lots 12, 13 and 14 in the South Middle Road Concession, and excepting the incorporated village of Highgate.

46

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 1 to 3 inclusive, in the 3rd concession, lots 1 to 7 inclusive in the 2nd concession, lots 1 to 8 inclusive, in the 1sr concession, lots 67 to 76 inclusive in the north and south Talbot Road concessions the north half lot 66, North Talbot Road concession and the south halves of lots 12, 13 and 14 in the South Middle Road Concessions.

47

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all the lots or parts of lots numbered 9 to 18 inclusive in the 4th concession lots 10 to 18 inclusive, in the 5th and 6th concessions and lots 12 to 21 inclusive in the 7th concession.

48

Orford (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots No. 1 north of the line between the 3rd and 4th concession; lots 2 to 4 inclusive, north of the centre of the 4th concession; lots 5 to 9 inclusive, north of the centre of the 5th concession; lots 10 to 12 inclusive, north of the centre of the 6th concession and lots 13, 14 and 15 in the front Concession.

49

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the township lying east of the 12th and 13th Side road and north of the centre of the 7th Concession, from lots 13 to 19 inclusive, save and except lots 13, 14 and 15 in the Front Concession, also including lots 20, 21 in the Front Concession; and Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lot 22 in the Front Concession and all lots in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions and the north halves of lots 20 to 24 inclusive in the 4th concession, eastern boundary.

50

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the township lying east of the 12th and 13th Side road and north of the centre of the 7th Concession, from lots 13 to 19 inclusive, save and except lots 13, 14 and 15 in the Front Concession, also including lots 20, 21 in the Front Concession; and Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lot 22 in the Front Concession and all lots in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, and the north halves of lots 20 to 24 inclusive in the 4th concession, eastern boundary.

51

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots No. 1 from the line between the 3rd and 4th concessions to the centre of the 8th concession, lots 2, 3 and 4, from the centre of the 4th concession to the centre of the 8th concession; lots 5 and 6 from the centre of the 5th concession to the centre of Gore A; lots 7, 8 and 9 from the centre of the 5th concession to the centre of the 7th concession; lots 10, 11 and 12 from the centre of the 6th concession to the centre of the 7th concession.

52

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all lots No. 5 and 6 from the centre of Gore A to the centre at the 9th concession and lots 7 to 14 inclusive from the centre of the 7th concession to the centre of the 10th concession.

53

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all lots from No. 15 to the eastern Townline inclusive, from the centre of the 7th concession to the centre of the 4th concession E.B.L. to the centre of the 10th concession.

54

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 from the centre of the 8th concession and lots 5 and 6 from the centre of the 9th concession to the centre of the 14th concession.

55

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all lots 7 to 14 inclusive, from the centre of the 10th concession to the centre of the 14th concession.

56

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all lots No. 15 to 25 inclusive, from the centre of the 10th concession to the centre of the 14th concession.

57

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all the lots south-west of the centre of the 14th concession and west of the line between lots 14 and 15; 143 and 144 Talbot Road lots.

58

Raleigh (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising all lots south-east of the centre of the 14th concession and east of the line between lots 14 and 15; 143 and 144 Talbot Road lots.

59

Romney (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots east of the west line of lot 206, Talbot Road; all the south halves of lots east of the west line of lot 16 in the 2nd concession.

60

Romney (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots in Broken Front all lots in 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions from the west Townline east to the east line of lot 9 in the said concession.

61

Romney (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions east of the east line of lot 9 to the east line of lot 15, all lots in the 5th and 6th concessions east of the west line of lot 11 to the east line of lot 14.

62

Romney (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the north halves of lots 16 to 21 in the 2nd concession; all lots in the 3rd and 4th concessions east from the west line of lot 16 to the east line of lot 21; all lots in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions east from the east line of lot 14 to the east line of lot 22.

63

Romney (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all the north halves of lots 22 to 30 in the 2nd concession and Gore lots A and B. All lots east of the east line of lot 21 in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, easterly to the north Townline.

64

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots No. 8, 9 and 10 in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions; lots No. 7 in the 9th concession; and all of the Middle Road lots both north and south of the Middle Road from lot 8 to lot 19, both inclusive; lot 20 north of the Middle Road and the north half of lot 20, south of the Middle Road; lots Nos. 10, 11, 12 13 and 14 in the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions; and the north half of lots 9 to 14, both inclusive, in the 11th concession.

65

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all those portions situated south of Jeanette's Creek of south halves of Nos. 5 and 6 in the 3rd concession, south halves of all lots situated to the west of lots No. 6 and the north halves of lots 14, 15 and 16 in the 3rd concession; and all of that part of lot No. 5 in the 4th concession situated to the west of Jeannette's Creek, and all the lots and parts of lots in the 4th concession situated to the west of Jeannette's Creek; the north halves of lots Nos. 5 and 6 and all the lots and parts of lots west of lot No. 6 in the 5th concession; lots 11, 12 and 13 in the 6th, 7th concessions; and all the lots in the northerly range and the northerly halves of all lots in the southerly range of Middle Road lots situated to the west of lot No. 20.

66

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all those portions of lots Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 in the 4th concession situated to the south of Jeannette’s Creek lots Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 and the south halves of lots 5 and 6 in the 5th concession, all the lands in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions east of lot No. 8 and all the lands in the 9th and 10th concessions east of lot No. 7.

67

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots Nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 in the 11th concession, lots No. 1 and 2 in the 12th concession, all the lots in both northerly and southerly ranges of the Middle Road Lands east of lot 8 and all the lands in the 13th and 14th concessions east of lot No. 7 and all the lands in the 15th and 16th concessions east of lot No. 8.

68

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the south halves of all the lots in the southerly range of the Middle Road lots west of No. 19; all the lands in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions west of lot No. 14; and the northerly halves of lots 16 and 17 and the whole of lot 18 in the 12th concession.

69

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all the lands in the 1st and 2nd concessions and all the lands situated to the north of Jeannette's Creek in the 3rd and 4th concessions; and the north halves of all the lots in the 3rd concession or parts thereof north of Jeannette's Creek and east

70

Tilbury East (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all the Talbot Road range of lots in the township of Tilbury east; and Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising the South halves of all the lots in the 11th concession from lot 8 to lot No. 14 both inclusive; all the lots numbered from 7 to 15 both inclusive; and the south halves of lots 16 and 17 in the 12th concession; all the lands in the 13th and 14th concessions west of lot 6 and the lands in the 15th concession west of lot No. 7.

71

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. A - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 5 lying south-west of St. Clair Street, and north-ward of Grant Avenue; and Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 5. lying between St. Clair Street and Victoria avenue, and north-west of Grand Avenue.

72

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 5. lying north-east of Victoria Avenue, north of Chatham Street, and north-west of the River Thames.

73

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 5. lying south-east of Grand Avenue; south-west of Chatham Street and Grant Street to Grand Avenue.

74

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 4. lying northward of Murray Street; and Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 4 lying between Murray Street and McGregor’s Creek.

75

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that part of Wad No. 4 lying between McGregor’s Creek and Wellington Street and Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 3 lying between William Street on the east and Sixth Street on the west.

76

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 4 lying between Sixth Street on the east and Fourth Street on the west; and Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 3 lying westward of Fourth Street.

77

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 2 lying north of Lorne avenue and to the westward of Raleigh Street.

78

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 2 lying north of Lorne avenue and to the eastward of Raleigh Street.

79

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 2 lying between Lorne avenue and the Grand Trunk Ry.

80

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 1 lying north of the Grand Trunk Railway and west ward of Baxter Street, on the south side of Park Street, and westward of Prince Street, on the north side of Park st.

81

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 1 lying north of the Grand Trunk Railway, and eastward of Baxter Street, on the south side of Park Street, and easterly of Prince Street on the north side of Park Street.

82

Chatham (City)

Polling Division No. 15 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 1 lying south of the Grand Trunk Railway; and Polling Division No. 16 - Comprising all that part of Ward No. 2 lying south of the Grand Trunk Railway.

83

Blenheim (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the town lying south of Talbot Street and south-west of Chatham Street; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that portion of Ward No. 2. lying north of Marlboro Street and north-west of Talbot Street, from Marlboro Street to Chatham Street, and north-west of Church Street, including the south-east half of the west half of lot No. 11, 1st Con. E.C.R.

84

Blenheim (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of Ward No. 2 lying northerly of Talbot Street from the easterly limits of said Ward to Chatham Street; thence easterly of said Chatham Street from Talbot Street to Church Street; and southerly of said Church Street; and the east half of the west half of lot No. 11, 1st. Con. E.C.R.; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the Town lying south of Talbot Street and north-east of Chatham Street.

85

Ridgetown (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all of the First Ward of the town of Ridgetown.

86

Ridgetown (Town)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all of Second Ward of the town of Ridgetown.

87

Ridgetown (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all of the Third Ward of the town of Ridgetown.

88

Ridgetown (Town)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all of the Fourth Ward of the town of Ridgetown.

89

Tilbury (Town) (Part)

90

Wallaceburg (Town)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of St. George's Ward lying south of Sophia Avenue and east of Lafontaine and Fork Streets and north of James Street, including all that part of the said town known as East Wallaceburg; and Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of St. George's Ward lying north Of Sophia Avenue and west of Lafontaine and Fork Streets and east of Creek Street

91

Wallaceburg (Town)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that portion of St. James’ Ward north of Dufferin avenue and west of Creek Street; and Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that portion of St. James’ Ward lying south of Dufferin Avenue and including lot lettered A according to plan number 118, Johnson's survey of a part of the said town.

92

Wallaceburg (Town)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising all that portion of St. Andrew’s Ward lying west of Herbert Street and the continuation of Herbert Street from Wallace Street to the River Sydenham and west of the easterly limit of the lots in the Tassie survey plan number 343, and west of the said easterly limit of the Tassie survey when extended southerly in a straight line to the southerly limit of the Corporate limits of the said town; and Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising all that portion of St. Andrew’s Ward lying east of Herbert Street, and the continuation of Herbert Street from Wallace Street to the River Sydenham and east of the easterly limit of the lots in the Tassie Survey Plan number 343 and east of the said easterly limit of the Tassie survey when extended southerly in a straight line to the southerly limit of the said town.

93

Erieau (Village)

94

Highgate (Village)

95

Wheatley (Village) (Part)

96

House of Refuge

97

Indian Reserve

Moravian of the Thames

98

Goal

District 94 - Kingston

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Sydenham Ward

Polling Division No. 1 - Commencing at a point where the southerly production of the centre line of Lower Union Street intersects the water's edge thence northwesterly along the centre line of Union Street and its aforesaid production to its intersection with the centre line of West Street, thence northerly along the centre line of West Street to its intersection with the centre line of Union Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Union Street, to its intersection with the centre line of Arch Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Arch Street to its intersection with the centre line of Stuart Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Stuart Street to its intersection with the centre line of University avenue, thence southerly along the centre line of University avenue and the production thereof to the intersection with the water's edge, thence easterly along the water's edge to the point of commencement.

2

Sydenham Ward

Polling Division No. 2 - Commencing at a point where the centre line of Stuart Street intersects the centre line of University avenue, thence northerly along the centre line of University avenue to its intersection with the centre line of Earl Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Earl Street to its intersection with the centre line of West Street, thence southerly along the centre line of West Street to its intersection with the centre line of Union Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Union Street to its intersection with the centre line of Arch Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Arch Street to its intersection with the centre line of Stuart Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Stuart Street to the place of beginning.

3

Sydenham Ward

Polling Division No. 3 - Commencing at a point where the centre line of William Street intersects the water’s edge at Kingston Harbor, thence north-westerly along the centre line of William Street to its intersection with the centre line of Ontario Street, thence southwesterly along the centre line of Ontario Street to its intersection with the centre line of Earl Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of Earl Street to its intersection with the centre line of West Street, thence southerly along the centre line of West Street to its intersection with the centre line of Lower Union Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Union Street and the production thereof to its intersection with the water’s edge, thence northwesterly along the water's edge to the place of

4

Ontario Ward

Polling Division No. 4 - Commencing at the intersection of the southerly production of the centre line of William Street intersects the water’s edge, thence north-westerly along the said centre line of William Street and its production to its intersection with the centre line of Ontario Street, thence southwesterly along the centre line of Ontario Street to its intersection with the centre line of Earl Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of Earl Street to its intersection with the centre line of Bagot Street, thence northeasterly along the centre line of Bagot Street to its intersection with the centre line of Brock Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Brock Street to its intersection with the water's edge thence southerly along the water’s edge to the point of beginning.

5

Ontario Ward

Polling Division No. 5 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Bagot Street intersects the centre line of Earl Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Earl Street to its intersection with the centre line of Barrie Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Barrie Street to its intersection with the centre line of Brock Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Brock Street to its intersection with the centre line of Bagot Street, thence southwesterly along the centre line of Bagot Street to the place of commencement.

6

Ontario Ward

Polling Division No. 6 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Barrie Street intersects the centre line of Earl Street thence westerly along the centre line of Earl Street to its intersection with the centre line of University avenue, thence northerly along the centre line of University avenue to its intersection with the centre line of Brock Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Brock Street to its intersection with the centre line of Barrie Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Barrie Street to the point of commencement.

7

St. Lawrence Ward

Polling Division No. 7 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Brock Street intersects the water’s edge of Kingston Harbor, thence westerly along the centre line of Brock Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of Clergy Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Clergy Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of Colborne Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of Sydenham Street, thence northeasterly along the centre line of Sydenham Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of Ordnance Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Ordnance Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of Montreal Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of Queen Street, thence south-easterly along the centre line of Queen Street to the point where it intersects the water’s edge, thence southerly along the water's edge to the point of

8

St. Lawrence Ward

Polling Division No. 8 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Clergy Street intersects the centre line of Brock Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of Brock Street to the point where it intersects the centre line of University avenue thence northerly along the centre line of University avenue to a point where it intersects the centre line of Princess Street, thence southeasterly along the centre line of Princess Street to a point where it intersects the centre line of Division Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Division Street to a point where it intersects the centre line of Colborne Street to its intersection with the centre line of Clergy Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Clergy Street to the point of beginning.

9

St. Lawrence Ward

Polling Division No. 9 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Sydenham Street intersects the centre line of Colborne Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of Colborne Street to its intersection with the centre line of Division Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Division Street to its intersection with the centre line of York Street thence southeasterly along the centre line of York Street to its intersection with the centre line of Ordnance Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Ordnance Street to its intersection with the centre line of Sydenham Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Sydenham Street to the point of beginning.

10

Cataraqui Ward

Polling Division No. 10 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Queen Street produced southerly intersects the water's edge, thence westerly along the centre line of Queen Street and its aforesaid production to its intersection with the centre line of Montreal Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to its intersection with the centre line of Bay Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Bay Street and its production to its intersection with the water's edge at Kingston's Harbor, thence southerly along the water's edge to the point of beginning.

11

Cataraqui Ward

Polling Division No. 11 - Commencing at the point where the easterly production of the centre line of Bay Street intersects the water's edge of Kingston's Harbor, thence easterly along the said production of said centre line and the centre line of Bay Street to its intersection with the centre line of Montreal Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to its intersection with the centre line of John Street thence easterly along the centre line of John Street to its intersection with the centre line of Bagot Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Bagot Street to its intersection with the centre line of Dufferin Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Dufferin Street to its intersection with the centre line of Rideau Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Rideau Street to its intersection with the centre line of Cataraqui Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Cataraqui Street to its intersection with the water's edge of Great Cataraqui River, thence southerly along the water's edge to the point of beginning.

12

Cataraqui Ward

Polling Division No. 12 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Cataraqui Street intersects the water's edge of the Great Cataraqui river, thence westerly along the centre line of Cataraqui Street to its intersection with the centre line of Rideau Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Rideau Street to its intersection with the centre line of Dufferin Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Dufferin Street to its intersection with the centre line of Bagot Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Bagot Street to its intersection with the centre line, of John Street, thence westerly along the centre line of John Street to its intersection with the centre line of Montreal Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to its intersection with the northerly limit of the city of Kingston, thence easterly along the said limit to its intersection with the water’s edge of the Great Cataraqui River, thence southerly along the water's edge to the point of beginning.

13

Frontenac Ward

Polling Division No. 13 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Ordnance Street intersects the centre line of Montreal Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Ordnance Street to its intersection with the centre line of York Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of York Street to its intersection with the centre line of Raglan Road, thence easterly along the centre line of Raglan Road to its intersection with the centre line of Montreal Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to the point of beginning.

14

Frontenac Ward

Polling Division No. 14 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Raglan Road intersects the centre line of Patrick Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Patrick Street to its intersection with the centre line of Stephen Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Stephen Street to its intersection with the centre line of Montreal Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to its intersection with the centre line of Raglan Road, thence westerly along the centre line of Raglan Road to the point of beginning.

15

Frontenac Ward

Polling Division No. 15 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Raglan Road intersects the centre line of Patrick Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Raglan Road to its intersection with the centre line of York Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of York Street to its intersection with the centre line of Division Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Division Street to its intersection with the centre line of Adelaide Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Adelaide Street to its point of intersection with the centre line of Patrick Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Patrick Street to the point of beginning.

16

Frontenac Ward

Polling Division No. 16 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Division Street intersects the centre line of Adelaide Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Division Street to its intersection with the centre line of Concession Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Concession Street to its intersection with the westerly limit of Division Street (the same being part of westerly limit of the city of Kingston) to its intersection with the northerly limit of the said city to its intersection with the centre line of Montreal Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Montreal Street to its intersection with the centre line of Stephen Street thence westerly along the centre line of Stephen Street to its intersection with the centre line of Patrick Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Patrick Street to its intersection with the centre line of Adelaide Street thence westerly along the centre line of Adelaide Street to the point of beginning.

17

Rideau Ward

Polling Division No. 17 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Princess Street intersects the centre line of Division Street, thence northwesterly along the centre line of Princess Street to its intersection with the centre line of Alfred Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Alfred Street to its intersection with the centre line of Pine Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Pine Street to its intersection with the centre line of Division Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Division Street to the point of

18

Rideau Ward

Polling Division No. 18 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Princess Street intersects the centre line of Alfred Street thence northwesterly along the centre line of Princess Street to the centre line of Victoria Street thence northerly along the centre line of Victoria Street to its intersection with the northerly limit of the city of Kingston, thence easterly along the said limit of the said city to its intersection with the centre line of Division Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Division Street to its intersection with the centre line of Pine Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Pine Street to its intersection with the centre line of Alfred Street thence southerly along the centre line of Alfred Street to the point of beginning.

19

Rideau Ward

Polling Division No. 19 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of University Avenue intersects the centre line of Johnston Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Johnston Street to its intersection with the centre line of Victoria Street, thence northerly along the centre line of Victoria Street to its intersection with the centre line of Princess Street, thence southeasterly along the centre line of Princess Street to its intersection with the centre line of University Avenue, thence southerly along the centre line of University Avenue to the point of beginning.

20

Rideau Ward

Polling Division No. 20 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Johnston Street intersects the centre line of Victoria Street thence westerly along the centre line of Johnston Street to its intersection with the westerly limit of the city of Kingston, thence northerly along the said limit of the said city to the northerly limit thereof, thence along the northerly limit of the said city to its point of intersection with the centre line of Victoria Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Victoria Street to the point of beginning.

21

Victoria Ward

Polling Division No. 21 - Commencing at the point where the production of the centre line of Albert Street intersects the water's edge of the River St. Lawrence, thence northerly along the production of the centre line and the centre line of Albert to its intersection with the centre line of Johnston Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Johnston Street to its intersection with the centre line of University avenue, thence southerly along the centre line of University avenue to its intersection with the centre line of Stuart Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Stuart Street to its intersection with the centre line of University Avenue (Lower Gordon Street) thence southerly along the centre line of University Avenue and its production to its intersection with the water's edge of the River St. Lawrence, thence westerly along the water's edge to the point of beginning.

22

Victoria Ward

Polling Division No. 22 - Commencing at the point where the centre line of Union Street intersects the centre line of Albert Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Union Street to its intersection with the westerly limit of the city of Kingston, thence northerly along, the said limit to its intersection with the centre line of Johnston Street, thence easterly along the centre line of Johnston Street to its intersection with the centre line of Albert Street, thence southerly along the centre line of Albert Street to the point of beginning.

23

Victoria Ward

Polling Division No. 23 - Commencing at the point where the production of the centre line of Albert Street intersects the water's edge to the River St. Lawrence, thence northerly along the said production of the centre line and the centre line of Albert Street to its intersection with the centre line of Union Street, thence westerly along the centre line of Union Street, to its intersection with the westerly limit of the city of Kingston, thence southerly along the said limit of the said city of Kingston to its intersection with the water's edge of the River St. Lawrence, thence easterly along the water's edge to the point of beginning.

24

Portsmouth (Village)

Polling Division No. 24

25

Rockwood Hospital

26

Kingston Penitentiary

27

Frontenac County Jail

L

District 95 – Lambton East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the township lying south of the line between lots 14 and 15 and east of the line between the 6th and 7th concessions and the line between lots 18 and 19, south boundary.

2

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the lots north of and including lots 15 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions; the lots west of and including lots 14 in the A. B. and C. concessions; lots 23 to 41, both inclusive, in the L.R.E. and L.R.W. concessions.

3

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 19 to 30 both inclusive in the S.B. concession; the lots south of and including lot 15 in the 7th and 8th concessions; the lots south of and including W ½ lot 16 in the 9th, and the lots south of and including lot 16 in the 10th and 11th concessions.

4

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 31 to 47, both inclusive in the S.B. concession; lots 5 to 16, both inclusive in the 12th and 13th concessions; lots 6 to 12, both inclusive, in the 14th concession; lots 6 to 10, both inclusive, in the 15th concession; lots 7 to 10, both inclusive in the 16th concession; lots 7 to 8 both inclusive, in the 17th concession; lots S ½ 74 to 82, both inclusive, in the L.R.E. concession; lots 75 to 83, both inclusive, in the L.R.W. concession.

5

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising the lots north of and including lot 16 in the 7th and 8th concessions; the lots north of and including lots E ½ 16 in the 9th concession and the lots north of and including lot 17 in the 10th and 11th concessions; and lots 42 to 54, both inclusive, in the L.R.E. concession; and lots 50 to 54 both inclusive, in the L.R.W.; concession; and lots 1 to 4, both inclusive in the 18th and 19th concessions.

6

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 17 to 21, both inclusive in the 12th concession; lots 17 to 20, both inclusive in the 13th concession; lots 13 to 19, both inclusive in the 14th concession; lots 11 to 17, both inclusive in the 15th concession; lots 11 and 12, in the 16th concession; lots 5 to 8, both inclusive in the 18th concession; lots 5 to 7, both inclusive in the 19th concession; lots 55 to N ½ 74, both inclusive in the L.R.E. concession; lots 55 to 74, both inclusive in the L.R.W. concession.

7

Bosanquet (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - To consist of all that portion of the township lying north of the line between lots 13 and 14 in the A. B. and C. concessions and of the line between lots 22 and 23 in the L.R.E. and L.R.W. concessions.

8

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the lots from 1 to W ½ 10 inclusive, in concession 1, 2 and 3.

9

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots E ½ 10 to 23 inclusive in concession 1, 2 and 3.

10

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 7 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5; lots 1 to 10 inclusive in concessions 6 and 7; lots 1 to 7 inclusive in concessions 8 and 9; and the village of Inwood.

11

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 8 to 17 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5.

12

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 18 to 29 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5; and lots 11 to 29 inclusive in concessions 6 and 7.

13

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 8 to 19 inclusive in concessions 8 and 9; and lots 14 to 18 inclusive in concessions 10 and 11.

14

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 20 to 29 inclusive in concessions 8 and 9.

15

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 13 inclusive in concessions 10 and 11.

16

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 19 to 29 inclusive in concessions 10 and 11.

17

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising lots 1 to 9 inclusive in concessions 12, 13 and 14.

18

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lots 10 to 19 inclusive in concessions 12, 13 and 14.

19

Brooke (Township)

Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising lots 20 to 29 inclusive in concessions 12, 13 and 14.

20

Camden (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and west half the 5th concessions, all in the Gore of Camden excepting such portions as are included in the town of Dresden.

21

Camden (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising east half of the 5th concession, all of the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th concessions excepting the east half of lots 2, 3, in the 9th concession; and west half of lots 4, 5, 6 in the 10th concession; all in the Gore of Camden and all of the 7th, 6th and the northwest half of the 5th concession, township of Camden.

22

Camden (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the south east half of lots 1 and 2 in the 5th concession; all of 1 and 2 and southeast half of lot 3 in the 4th concession; all of lots 1, 2 and 3, and south east half of lots 4 and 5 in 3rd concession; all of lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 in the 2nd concession and in the 1st concession, all in the township of Camden.

23

Camden (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 in the 2nd concession; and lots 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 in the 1st concession, all of concessions A and B in the township of Camden and lot 1 in the 13th and 14th concessions in the Gore of Camden.

24

Camden (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 7, 8, 9 and 10 north of River in concession 10, the east half of lots 4, 5, and 6, and that part of the east half of lot 7, south of River, all of lot 7 north of River and lots 8, 9, 10 in the 11th concession; the east half of lots 2 and 3 and all of lots 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 in the 12th concession and all of concessions 13 and 14 except lot 1 in each, all in the Gore of Camden.

25

Camden (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising east half of lots 1, 2 and 3 in 9th concession; all of lots 1, 2 and 3, east half of 4, 5, 6 and that part east half 7, south of River in the 10th concession; all of lots 1, 2 and 3 and west half of 4, 5 and 6 and that part of west half 7, south of River in 11th concession, all of lots 1 and west half of 2 and 3 in the 12th concession, all in Gore of Camden, the S.E. half of lots 3, 4, 5 in the 5th concession; the N.W. half lot 3 all lots 5, 6, 7, and 8 in the 4th concession; the N.W. half of lots 4 and 5 and all 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 in 3rd concession, all in township of Camden.

26

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 13 inclusive, concession 1.

27

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 14 to 21 inclusive and N ½ 22, concession 1, and lots E ½ 10 to 14 inclusive and 20 and 21, concessions 2 and 3.

28

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 – Comprising lots S ½ 22 and 23 inclusive, concession 1.

29

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to W ½ 10 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3.

30

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 22 to 32 inclusive, concessions 2 and 3.

31

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No, 6 - Comprising lots 1 to W ½ 10 inclusive, concession 4, and lots 1 to 10 inclusive, concession 5.

32

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots E ½ 10 W ½ 20 inclusive, concession 4 and lots 11 to 20 inclusive concession 5.

33

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots E. ½ 20 to 32 inclusive, concession 4 and lots 21 to 31 inclusive, concession 5.

34

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 1 to S ½ 10, inclusive, concession 6, and lots 1 to 10 inclusive, concession 7.

35

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising lots N ½ 10 to W ½ 20 inclusive, concession 6 and lots 11 to W ½ 20 inclusive, concession 7.

36

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising lots E ½ 20 to 31 inclusive, concessions 6 and 7.

37

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 12 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive, concessions 8 and 9.

38

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 13 - Comprising lots 11 to 20 inclusive, concessions 8 and 9.

39

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 14 - Comprising lots 21 to 31 inclusive, concessions 8 and 9.

40

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 15 - Comprising lots 1 to 9 inclusive, concession 10, and lots 1 to 8 inclusive, concession 11.

41

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 16 - Comprising lots 17 to 23 inclusive, concessions 10 and 11.

42

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 17 - Comprising lots 24 to 31 inclusive, concessions 10 and 11.

43

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 18 - Comprising lots 1 to W ½ 8 inclusive, concessions 12 and 13.

44

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 19 - Comprising lot 10, concession 10 lots 9 and 10, concession 11, lots E ½ 8 to 12 inclusive concessions 12 and 13 and lots S ½ E ½ 9, S ½ 10, S ½ 11 and S ½ W ½ 12, concession 14.

45

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 20 - Comprising lots N ½ 13, N ½ 14, N. ½ 15, all 16 to 22, concession 12, and lots 13 to 22 concession 13.

46

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 21 - Comprising lots 23 to 31 inclusive, concessions 12 and 13.

47

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 22 - Comprising lots 1 to W ½ 9, N. ½ E. 9 and N. ½ 10, concession 14.

48

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 23 - Comprising lots N ½ 11, N ½, W ½ 12 and E ½ 12 to 20 inclusive and S. ½ 21, concession 14.

49

Enniskillen (Township)

Polling Division No. 24 - Comprising lots N ½ 21 all 22 to 31, inclusive, concession 14.

50

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 – Florence - Comprising parts of lots Nos. 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19 on the easterly side of the River Sydenham, which formerly formed part of the 14th concession of the township of Dawn and lots 16 to 20 inclusive, in concessions 1, 2 and 3 and west half of lots 16 to 20 concession 4.

51

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Shetland - Comprising lots 21 to 27 inclusive in concessions 1, 2, 3 W ½ lots 21 to 22 concession 4 and lots 23 to 27 and pt. E ½ 28, concession 4, and W ½ lots 23 to 28, concession 5.

52

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Ouisley - Comprising lots 28 to 35 inclusive in concessions 1, 2, 3, and 4 (excepting E. pt 28, concession 4) and lots 29 to 35, concession 5.

53

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Smiths - Comprising E ½ lots 16 to 22 inclusive in concession 4, and lots 16 to 22 in concessions 5 and 6 and W ½ concession 7.

54

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Cairo – Comprising E ½ lots 23 to 28 concession 5, and lots 23 to 35 inclusive in concession 6 and E ½ lots 21 to 22 and lots 23 to 35 in concession 7, and W ½ lots 21 and 22 and lots 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28 in concession 8, W.½ lots 23 and 24 and lots 25, 26, 27 and 28 in concession 9, also lots 25 and 26 in concessions 10 and 11.

55

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Connaught - Comprising E ½ lots 16 to 20 inclusive, concession 7 and lots 16 to 20 and E.½ lots 21 and 22, concession 8, lots 16 to 22 and E ½ lots 23 and 24 concession 9 and lots 16 to 24, concessions 10 and 11.

56

Euphemia (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 – McCready - Comprising lots 29 to 35 in concessions 8 and 9, also lots 27 to 35 in concessions 10 and 11.

57

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 19 to 30 inclusive in concessions 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, S.E.R.

58

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 2 to 18 inclusive in concessions 4, 5 and 6 S.E.R.

59

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 2 to 18 inclusive in concession 1, N.E.R., and 2 to 18 inclusive in concessions 1, 2 and 3, S.E.R.

60

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 2 to 10 inclusive in concessions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 N.E.R.

61

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 11 to 18 inclusive in concessions 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. 7 and 8 N.E.R.

62

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 19 to 30 inclusive in concessions 4, 5, 6 and 7, N.E.R.

63

Warwick (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 19 to 30 inclusive in concession 1, S.E.R. and 19 to 30 inclusive in concessions 1, 2 and 3, N.E.R.

64

Zone (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots and part of lots west of the Blind Line in the 4th concession from northern to southern boundary.

65

Zone (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots and parts of lots east of the Blind line in the 4th concession to the Blind Line in the 7th concession; also all lots in the Gore of Zone, lot A.L.R. and lots 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 River Range.

66

Zone (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots and parts of lots east of the Blind Line in the 7th concession and all lots east of lot A.L.R. and east of lot 5 R.R.

67

Bothwell (Town)

68

Dresden (Town)

69

Forest (Town)

70

Petrolea (Town)

Ward 1

71

Petrolea (Town)

Ward 2

72

Petrolea (Town)

Ward 3

73

Petrolea (Town)

Ward 4

74

Alvinston (Village)

75

Arkona (Village)

76

Oil Springs (Village)

77

Thamesville (Village)

78

Thedford (Village)

79

Watford (Village)

80

Indian Reserve

Bosanquet, Kettle Point, Stony Point

District 96 – Lambton West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising concessions 1, 2 and west half concession 3, lots 11 to 23 inclusive.

2

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising east half of concession 3, all concessions 4 and 5, and west half concession 6, lots 11 to 20 inclusive.

3

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising east half concession 6, all concessions 7 and 8, and west half concession 9 lots 11 to 20 inclusive, and east half concession 9, and west half concession 10, lots 11 to 17 inclusive.

4

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising east half concession cessions 10; all concessions 11, 12 lots 11 to 17; concession 13, lots 11 to 17 and east half lots 18,19,20; concession 14, lots 11 to 20 inclusive.

5

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising concessions 1 and 2, west half concession 3, lots 24 to 34; concession 4, west half lots 29 to 34.

6

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising east half concession 3, lots 21 to 28; concession 4, lots 21 to 28 and east half lots 29 to 34; concession 5, lots 21 to 28 and west half lots 29 to 34; concession 6, west half lots 21 to 28 inclusive.

7

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising east half concession 6, all concessions 7 and 8, and west half concession 9, lots 21 to 27, east half concession 9 and west half concession 10, lots 26 and 27.

8

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising east half concession 9; all concession 10, lots 18 to 25, concession 11, lots 18 to 23, west half 24 and 25; concession 12 and west half concession 13, lots 18 to 23.

9

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising east half concession 5, lots 29 to 34; concession 6, east half lots 28, all 29 to 34; concessions 7, 8, 9, and west half concession 10, lots 28 to 34 inclusive.

10

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising east half concession 10, lots 26, 27, and 28; concession 11, east half lots 24 and 25, all 26. 27 and 28; concession 12, lots 24 to 28; concession 13, east half lots 21, 22, 23 all 24 to 28; concession 14, lots 21 to 28.

11

Dawn (Township)

Polling Division No. 11 - Comprising east half concession 10, all concessions 11, 12, 13 and 14, lots 29 to 34.

12

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 21 inclusive in the front concession, and lots 20 to 29 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions.

13

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 19 to 29 inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions.

14

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots north two-third 29 to 54 inclusive in the Front Concession and lots 20 to 28 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions, and lots 25 to 28 in the 8th and 9th concessions.

15

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 55 to 72 inclusive in the Front Concession and lots 25 to 27 inclusive in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

16

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 13 to 18, both inclusive 4th and 5th concessions; lots 10 to 19 inclusive, 6th and 7th concessions; and lots 16 to 18 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions.

17

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

18

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions and lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 4th concession, lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 5th concession, south quarter lots 6 and 7, concession 6 and the the village of Brigden.

19

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 9, concession 6, except south quarter lots 6 and 7, and lots 1 to 9, inclusive, in the 7th concession, and lots 1 to 15 inclusive, in the 8th and 9th concessions.

20

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising lots 7 to 19 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, and lots 10, 11, 12 in the 4th concession.

21

Moore (Township)

Polling Division No. 10 - Comprising lots 19 to 24 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions, and lots 16 to 24 inclusive, in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

22

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions all inclusive.

23

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 15 from the 4th to the 7th concessions, all inclusive.

24

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 16 to 30 from the 1st to the 3rd concession, all inclusive.

25

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 16 to 30, from the 4th to the 7th concession, all inclusive.

26

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 18, from the 8th to the 11th concession, and lots 1 to 25 Front Concession all inclusive.

27

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising lots 14 to 18, from the 12th to the 14th concessions and lots 26 to 51, Front Concession, all inclusive.

28

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising lots 19 to 30, from the 8th to the 11th concessions inclusive.

29

Plympton (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising lots 19 to 30, from the 12th to the 15th concessions, all inclusive.

30

Sarnia (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions, lots 1 to 9 inclusive.

31

Sarnia (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, lots 10 to 17 inclusive, Blocks A. B. and C. Indian Reserves, and that portion of the new survey east side of East Street.

32

Sarnia (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th and Gore Concessions, lots 1 to 9 inclusive.

33

Sarnia (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising 6th concession, lots 10 to 21 inclusive; 7th concession lots 10 to east half 18 inclusive; 8th concession, lots 10 to 14 inclusive; S.D.L.W., lots 1 to 5 inclusive.

34

Sarnia (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising 9th concession, lots 1 to 36 inclusive, and N.D.L.W. lots 1 to 6, and Gore lots 10 and 11.

35

Sarnia (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising 9th concession, lots 37 to 69 inclusive, 8th concession, lots 15 to 18 inclusive; 7th concession, lots west half 18 to 22 inclusive the Ordnance Lands above Point Edward; S.D.L.W. lots 6 and 7; N.D.L.W. lots 6 to 10 inclusive.

36

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising north half concession 9, and south half concession 10, from the River St. Clair to the line between lots 2 and 31; north half concession 10, concessions 11 and 12 and south half concession 13, from the River St. Clair to the line between lots 7 and 8 and north half lots A and B concession 13.

37

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising north half concession 10 and concessions 11, 12 and 13, from the line between lots 7 and 8 to the line between lots 20 and 21, south half concession 14, from the line between lots 7 and 8 to the line between lots 18 and 19, and the north half concessions 14 end 15, from the line between lots 10 and 11 to the line between 18 and 19.

38

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising concessions 5 and 6, and south half concession 7 from River St. Clair to the line between lots 5 and 6, and north half concession 7 and south half concession 8 from the River St. Clair to the line between lots 2 and 3, also north half concession 8 and south half concession 9 from River St. Clair to the line between lots A and 1.

39

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising concessions, 5, 6 and south half 7, from the line between lots 5 and 6 in the line between lots 18 and 19, then north half concession 7 from the line between the lots 9 and 10 to the line between lots 18 and 19, concession 8 and south half concession 9 from the Sydenham river to the line between lots 18 and 19, north half concession 9 from the Sydenham river to the line between lots 16 and 17, and south half concession 10, from the line between lots 8 and 9 to the line between lots 16 and 17.

40

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising concessions 12 and 13 from the line between lots 20 and 21 to the town line of Sombra and Dawn and concessions 14 and 15 from the line between lots 18 and 19 to the town line, Sombra and Dawn.

41

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 6 - Comprising concessions, 5, 6 and 7 and south half 8 from the line between lots 18 and 19 to the town line Sombra and Dawn.

42

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 7 - Comprising north half concession 8 and south half concession 9 from the line between lots 18 and 19 to the town line Sombra and Dawn, north half concession 9 and south half concession 10 from the line between lots 16 and 17 to the town line Sombra and Dawn; north half concession 10 and concession 11 from the line between lots 20 and 21 to the town line Sombra and Dawn.

43

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 8 - Comprising north half concession 7 from the line between lots 2 and 3 to the line between lots 9 and 10; the south half concession 8 from the line between lots 2 and 3 to the Sydenham River, north half concession 8, south half concession 9, from the line between lots A and 1 to the Sydenham River, north half concession 9 from the line between lots 2 and 3 to the Sydenham River, south half concession 10, from the line between lots 2 and 3 to the line between lots 8 and 9.

44

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Polling Division No. 9 - Comprising north half concession 13, from the line between lots A and 1 to the line between lots 7 and 8, south half concession 14, from the river St. Clair to the line between lots 7 and 8, north half concession 14 and 15 from the river St. Clair to the line between lots 10 and 11.

45

Sombra and Walpole Island (Township)

Walpole Island, Sarnia, Squirrel Island (Indian Reserves)

46

Sarnia (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which lies north of Maxwell Street.

47

Sarnia (City)

Ward 1 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by Maxwell Street, and on the south by the London Road.

48

Sarnia (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by the London Road on the south by George Street, on the east by College Avenue and on the west by the westerly boundary of the said City.

49

Sarnia (City)

Ward 2 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by the London Road, on the south by George Street, on the east by the easterly boundary of said City and on the west by College avenue.

50

Sarnia (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by George Street, on the south by Davis Street and the centre line of Davis Street produced to westerly boundary, on the east by Christina Street, and on the west by the westerly boundary of said City.

51

Sarnia (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by George Street, on the south by Davis Street, on the east by Euphemia Street, on the west by Christina Street.

52

Sarnia (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by George Street, on the south by Davis Street, on the east by Mitton Street, on the west by Euphemia Street.

53

Sarnia (City)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by George Street, on the south by Davis Street, on the east by the easterly boundary of said city and on the west by Mitton Street.

54

Sarnia (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by Davis Street, and centre line of Davis Street produced westerly, on the south by Talfourd Street and centre line of Talfourd Street produced westerly, on the east by Brock Street, and on the west by westerly boundary of said City.

55

Sarnia (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by Davis Street, on the south by Talfourd Street, on the east by Mitton Street, and on the west by Brock Street.

56

Sarnia (City)

Ward 4 - Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by Davis Street, on the south by Talfourd Street, on the east by the easterly boundary of said city and on the west by Mitton Street.

57

Sarnia (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by Talfour Street, and centre line at Talfourd Street produced westerly, on the south by Confederation Street, on the east by Margaret Street between Talfourd Street and Devine Street, and by John Street between Devine Street and Confederation Street and on the West by the westerly boundary of the said city.

57A

Sarnia (City)

Ward 5 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all that part of the city of Sarnia which is bounded on the north by Talfourd Street, on the south by Confederation Street, on the east by the easterly boundary of said city and on the west by Margaret Street between Talfourd Street and Devine Street and by John Street between Devine Street and Confederation Street.

58

Sarnia (City)

Ward 6 - Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the City of Sarnia which lies south of Confederation Street and west of Mitton Street and for all Indians residing on Sarnia Reservation entitled by law to vote at this election.

59

Courtright (Village)

60

Point Edward (Village)

61

Wyoming (Village)

62

House of Refuge

63

Sarnia (City)

District 97 - Lanark

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bathurst (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions of the township of Bathurst.

2

Bathurst (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots nos. 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions and lots nos. 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 in the 9th concession of the township of Bathurst.

3

Bathurst (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising all lots from Nos. 13 to 27, both inclusive, in the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions in the township of Bathurst.

4

Bathurst (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising from lots nos. 13 to 27, both inclusive, in the 8th concession; lots nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6, with also lots nos. 13 to 27, both inclusive, in the 9th concession; and lots nos. 1 to 27, both inclusive in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions of the township of Bathurst.

5

Beckwith (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the Six Front Concessions of the said municipality from lot 1 to 18 inclusive in the township of Beckwith.

6

Beckwith (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the Six Front concessions of the said municipality from lot 19 to lot 27, inclusive in the township of Beckwith.

7

Beckwith (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising those portions of the six Rear concessions of the said municipality lying south and east of the Mississippi Lake in the township of Beckwith.

8

Beckwith (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising that portion of the said municipality lying north and west of the Mississippi Lake known as Scotch Corners in the township of Beckwith.

9

Burgess North (Township)

Polling Division No.   - Comprising the whole of the township of North Burgess.

10

Dalhousie and North Sherbrooke (Townships)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all that part of the township of Dalhousie lying north of lots numbered 19- except the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

11

Dalhousie and North Sherbrooke (Townships)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions of Dalhousie, from lots Nos. 1 to 19 inclusive and the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions, from the Mississippi River to lot no. 19 inclusive.

12

Dalhousie and North Sherbrooke (Townships)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising that part of the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions of Dalhousie lying south of the Mississippi River, the 7th and 8th concessions, from lots numbered 1 to 19 inclusive; and the whole of the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions; and the whole of lots numbered 16 and 17, and the east half of lots no. 18 in the 1st concession of North Sherbrooke.

13

Dalhousie and North Sherbrooke (Townships)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising all the township of North Sherbrooke, except lots numbered 16 and 17 and the east half of lot number 18 in the 1st concession of the said township.

14

Darling (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising that part of the township on the west side of the Fifth concession line from lot 5 to lot 27, both inclusive.

15

Darling (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising that part Of the township west of the Fifth concession line from lot 1 to lot 4, both inclusive and that part east of the fifth, sixth, seventh, eighth, ninth, tenth, lot 27, both inclusive.

16

Drummond (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots nos. 4 to 15 inclusive in the first concession; lots nos. 3 to 15 inclusive in the 2nd concession, and lots nos. 1 to 15 inclusive in the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions of the township of Drummond.

17

Drummond (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots nos. 16 to 17 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions of the township of Drummond.

18

Drummond (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots nos. 1 to 15 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions of the township of Drummond.

19

Drummond (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots nos. 16 to 27 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions of the township of Drummond.

20

Elmsley North (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising all lots on northeast side of the river Tay in the township of Elmsley north.

21

Elmsley North (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising all lots on southwest side of the River Tay in the township of Elmsley north.

22

Lanark (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the whole of the 1st and 2nd concessions from lot 9 to 27, both inclusive; the 4th concession from lots 17 to 27, both inclusive; and the 5th concession from lot 21 to 27 both inclusive.

23

Lanark (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 4th concession from lots 9 to 16 inclusive; the 5th Concession from lot 9 to lot 20 inclusive, the 6th, 7th, 8th concessions, from lot 9 to lot 27 inclusive; the 9th concession from lots 16 to 27 inclusive, and that part of the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions lying north-west of Taylor's Lake.

24

Lanark (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the 9th concession from lots 1 to 15 inclusive and those portions of the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions lying south-east of Taylor's Lake.

25

Lanark (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the east half of the 3rd concession from lots 1 to 4 inclusive; and the whole of lots 5, 6, 7 and 8 in the 3rd concession, and lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions.

27

Lavant (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots nos. 1 to 16 inclusive in concessions B. A. and 1; and lots 1 to 13 inclusive in concessions 2 and 3 in the township of Montague.

26

Lavant (Township)

Polling Division No.   - Comprising the township of Lavant.

28

Montague (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots nos. 1 to 11 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5; and lots 1 to 16 inclusive in concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 in the township of Montague.

29

Montague (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots nos. 17 to 24 inclusive in concessions A.E. and 1, and lots 14 to 24 inclusive in concessions 2, 3; and lots 12 to 24 inclusive in concessions 4 and 5 in the township of Montague.

30

Montague (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 – Comprising lots nos. 17 to 30 inclusive in concessions 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10 in the township of Montague.

31

Montague (Township)

Polling Division No. 5 - Comprising lots nos. 25 to 60 inclusive and intervening lots to the Rideau River in concessions 1 and 2 lot 25 and intervening lots to the Rideau River and the Corporation limits of the town of Smiths Falls and Elmsley north in concessions 3, 4 and 5 in the township of Montague.

32

Pakenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising lots  1 to 14 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions; 1 to 18 in the west half of 3rd concession; east half of the 3rd and west half of the 4th concession; 1 to 14 in the east half of the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions.

33

Pakenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising lots 15 to 27 in the 1st and 2nd concessions and west half of the 3rd concession; lots 19 to 27 in the east half of the 3rd and west half of the 4th concessions; lots 15 to 27 in the east half of the 4th and 5th concessions; lots 21 to 27 in the 6th, 7th, 8th and the west half of the 9th concession.

34

Pakenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 14 in the 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

35

Pakenham (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising lots 15 to 20 in the 6th, 7th, 8th and the west half of the 9th concessions; lots 15 to 27 in the east half of the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

36

Ramsay (Township)

Polling Division No. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, from lot no. 1 to lot no, 12, inclusive; also the 6th, 7th and west half of 8th concession, from lot no. 1 to lot no. 14 inclusive.

37

Ramsay (Township)

Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions from lot no. 15 to lot no. 27 inclusive also the 8th concession from lot no. 13 to lot no. 27 inclusive.

38

Ramsay (Township)

Polling Division No. 3 - Comprising the east half of the 8th concession from lot no. 1 to lot no. 14 inclusive; also the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions from lot no. 1 to lot no. 15 inclusive except that portion belonging to the town of Almonte.

39

Ramsay (Township)

Polling Division No. 4 - Comprising the 7th and 8th concessions, from lot no. 15 to lot no. 27 inclusive; and also the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions, from lot no. 16 to lot no. 27 inclusive.

40

Sherbrooke South (Township)

Polling Division no.   - Comprising the whole of the township of south Sherbrooke.

41

Almonte (Town)

Ward 1 - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that part of the said Ward lying north of the Canadian Pacific Railway track.

42

Almonte (Town)

Ward 1 - Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the remainder or balance of said Ward.

43

Almonte (Town)

Ward 2 - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that part of the said town lying east of Martin Street and south of Main Street, and north of the Mississippi River.

44

Almonte (Town)

Ward 3 - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that part of the said Third Ward north and west of a line formed by Bridge, Country and Perth Streets.

45

Almonte (Town)

Ward 3 - Polling Division No. 2 - Comprising the remainder or balance of the said Third Ward.

46

Carleton Place (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that part of the town north of the Mississippi River and east of Bridge Street

47

Carleton Place (Town)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of the town north of the Mississippi River and west of Bridge Street.

48

Carleton Place (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising that part of the town south of the Mississippi River and east of Bridge Street

49

Carleton Place (Town)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the part of the town south of the Mississippi River and west of Bridge Street and north of the 12th concession line.

50

Carleton Place (Town)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising that part of the town south of the 12th concession line and east of Rochester Street and Franktown Road.

51

Carleton Place (Town)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising that part of the town south of the 12th concession line and west of Rochester Street and Franktown Road.

52

Perth (Town)

East Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that part of the East Ward lying on the east side of Gore Street.

53

Perth (Town)

East Ward- Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of the East Ward lying on the vest side of Gore Street.

54

Perth (Town)

Centre Ward - Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Centre Ward lying on the east side of Gore Street.

55

Perth (Town)

Centre Ward - Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of the Centre Ward lying on the west side of Gore Street.

56

Perth (Town)

West Ward - Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all that part of the West Ward lying on the east side of Gore Street from Foster to Isabelle Street and front East of Alexander Street from Isabella to Mary Street and north of Mary Street from Alexander Street to Wilson Street, and east of Wilson Street from Mary Street to Third Concession of Drummond.

57

Perth (Town)

West Ward - Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising all that part of the West Ward of the town of Perth not comprised in sub-division no. 5.

58

Smiths Falls Town -  Dufferin Ward

Dufferin Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that part of Dufferin Ward which lies north of Russell Street.

59

Smiths Falls Town -  Dufferin Ward

Dufferin Ward - Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of Dufferin Ward which lies south of Russell Street and north of the Rideau Canal.

60

Smiths Falls Town -  Dufferin Ward

Dufferin Ward - Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of Dufferin Ward which lies south of the centre of the Rideau Canal.

61

Smiths Falls Town - Rideau Ward

Rideau Ward - Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of Rideau which lies north of Main Street.

62

Smiths Falls Town - Rideau Ward

Rideau Ward - Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all that part of Rideau Ward which lies south of Main Street and east of Beckwith and Brockville Streets.

63

Smiths Falls Town - Elgin Ward

Elgin Ward - Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising all that part of Elgin Ward which lies north of Beckwith, Montague and Cornelia Streets.

64

Smiths Falls Town - Elgin Ward

Elgin Ward - Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising that part of Elgin Ward which lies south of Beckwith, Montague and Cornelia Streets and north of Daniel, Ella and Pacific Sts.

65

Smiths Falls Town - Elgin Ward

Elgin Ward - Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising all that part of Elgin Ward which lies south of Daniel Street, north of Elizabeth and west of the C.P.R. yards.

66

Smiths Falls Town - Elgin Ward

Elgin Ward - Polling Division no. 9 - Comprising all that part of Elgin Ward which lies south of Elizabeth Street, north of Chambers Street and west of the Brockville branch of the C.P.R.

67

Smiths Falls Town - Elgin Ward

Elgin Ward - Polling Division no. 10 - Comprising all that part of the Elgin Ward which lies east of the Brockville branch of the C.P.R. south of Ella and Pacific Streets, also south of Chambers Street.

68

Lanark (Village)

69

County Jail

70

House of Industry

District 98 - Leeds

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Bastard, Burgess South (Townships)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising lots nos. 1 to 13 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of the township of Burgess (south); also lots nos. 1 to 20 inclusive in the 1st 2nd and 3rd concessions of the township of Bastard.

2

Bastard, Burgess South (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2 - Consisting of lots nos. 1 to 20 inclusive in the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions of the township of Bastard.

3

Bastard, Burgess South (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3 - Consisting of lots nos. 1 to 15 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions of the township of Bastard.

4

Bastard, Burgess South (Townships)

Polling Division no. 4 - Consisting of lots nos. 14 to 16 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions of the township of Burgess (south); also lots nos. 21 to 30 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions of the township of Bastard.

5

Bastard, Burgess South (Townships)

Polling Division no. 5 - Consisting of lots nos. 16 to 30 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions of the township of Bastard.

6

Crosby North (Township)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all lots from no. 1 to no. 9 inclusive, from the 1st to the 8th concession, inclusive, of the Township of North Crosby

7

Crosby North (Township)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all lots in the 1st to the 6th concessions, inclusive, north of Rideau Lake and at the foot of the mountain, in the Township of North Crosby.

8

Crosby North (Township)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all lots in the 7th and 8th concessions, from lot no. 10 to lot no. 27 inclusive and all lots in the 9th and 10th concessions of the Township of North Crosby. Norton D.

9

Crosby South (Township)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of lots nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 from the 1st to 10th concession inclusive of the Township of South Crosby

10

Crosby South (Township)

Polling Division no. 2-  Consisting of lots nos. 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18, from the 1st to the 10th concession inclusive  of the Township of South Crosby. Elgin Village, Chaffeys Locks Village

11

Crosby South (Township)

Polling Division no. 3-  Consisting of lots nos. 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 and 27 , from the 1st to the 10th concession inclusive of the Township of South Crosby

12

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all those portions of  the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, from the easterly limit thereof to the side line between lots nos. 7 and 8 in each of the said concessions, and from the easterly limit to the side line between lots nos. 3 and 4 in the 4th concession. Lyn Village

13

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all those portions of the 1st, 2nd and front  half of the 3rd concessions, from the side line between lots nos. 7 and 8 to the side line between lots nos. 20 and 21 in each of the said concessions.

14

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all those portions of the rear half of the 2nd and front half of the 3rd concessions from the side line between lots nos. 20 and 21 in each of the said concessions to the side line between lots nos. 27 and 28 in the 2nd concession, and to the side line between lots nos. 29 and 30 in the 3rd concession.

15

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of all those portions of the rear half of the 2nd and of the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, from the westerly limit to the Township to the side  line between lots nos. 27 and 28 in the 2nd, 4th and 5th concessions and to the side line  between lots nos. 29 and 30 in the 3rd concession.

16

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 5- Consisting of all those portions of the rear half  of the 3rd concession and of the 4th and 5th concessions,  from  the side  line between lots nos. 29 and 30  to the side line  between lots nos. 7 and 8 in the 3rd concessions and to the side line between lots nos. 3 and 4 in the 4th and 5th concessions.

17

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 6- Consisting of all those portions of the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, from the easterly limit of the said Township to the side line between lots nos. 12 and 13; in each of the said concessions, and from the easterly limit to the side line between lots nos. 3 and 4 in the 5th concession.

18

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 7- Consisting of all those portions between the centre line of the 5th and 6th concessions on the south, and the centre of Mud Creek on  the north, and from the centre line between lots nos. 12 and 13 between  the centre of said concession line and the centre of Mud Creek on the east, and the side line between lots nos. 27 and 28 between the centre of said concession line, and the centre of Mud Creek on the west. New Dublin Village

19

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 8- Consisting of all those portions of the 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions, lying north of the centre line of Mud Creek, and from the side line between lots nos. 12 and 13, north of Mud Creek on the east and the side line between lots nos. 27 and 28  north of the centre  line of Mud Creek on the west.

20

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 9- Consisting of all those portions of 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions from westerly limit of the said  Township to the side line between lots nos. 27 and 28 in each of the said concessions. Addison Village

21

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 10- Consisting of all those portions of 9th, 10th, 11th concessions lying north of Mud Creek, from the easterly limit of the Township to the side line between lots nos. 12 and 13 in each of the said concessions.

22

Elizabethtown (Township)

Polling Division no. 11- Consisting of all those portions of the 1st and the front half of the 2nd concession from the westerly limit of said Township to the side line between lots nos. 20 and 21 in each of the said concessions.

23

Elmsley South (Township)

Lombardy Village

24

Kitley (Township)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of lots nos. 4 to 19, inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, and the front half of lots nos. 4 to 15 inclusive in the 6th concession of the Township of Kitley. New Bliss Village

25

Kitley (Township)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of lots nos. 20 to 30 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions and the front half of lots nos. 20 to 27 inclusive in the 7th concession of the Township of Kitley. Toledo Village

26

Kitley (Township)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of lots nos. 19 to 30 inclusive, in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, of the Townships of Kitley, less the front half of lots nos. 19 to 27 inclusive in the said 7th concession. Frankville Village

27

Kitley (Township)

Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of lots nos. 4 to 18 inclusive, in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, and 10th concessions of the Township of Kitley, less the front half of lots nos. 4 to 15 inclusive, and all lots nos. 16 to 19 inclusive in the said 6th concession.

28

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all those parts of 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions of the Township of Leeds lying west of the Gananoque River, together with all that part of the 5th concession of the Township of Leeds lying west of lot no. 18.

29

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all that part of the 1st concession of the Township of Leeds lying west of lot no. 18 together with all the islands in front of the same, lying in Canadian waters.

30

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all that part of 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions of the Township of Leeds lying east of the  Gananoque River; also all that part of the 1st concession of the Township of Leeds, from lot no. 18 to lot no. 24, both inclusive ; also all that part of the 2nd concession of the Township of Lansdowne lying west of lot no. 4; also all that part of the 1st concession of the Township of Lansdowne, lying west of lot no. 7; together with all the islands in front of the part of the said 1st concession lying in Canadian waters.

31

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of all that part of the 2nd concession of the Township of Lansdowne, from lot no. 4 to lot no. 8, both inclusive; also all that part of the 3rd concession of the Township of Landsdowne lying west of lot no. 15; together with the 4th concession of the Township of Lansdowne.

32

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 5- Consisting of all that part of the 1st concession of the Township of Lansdowne, lying east of lot no. 6 together with all the islands in front of the same lying in Canadian waters; also all that part of the 2nd concession of the Township of Lansdowne, from lot no. 9 to lot no. 14, both inclusive.

33

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 6- Consisting of all those parts of the 2nd and 3rd concessions of the Township of Lansdowne lying east of lot no. 14.  Landsdowne Village

34

Front of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 7- Consisting of all those parts of the 5th and 6th concessions of the Township of Lansdowne, together with all that part of the 5th concession of the Township of Leeds, lying east of lot no. 17.

35

Rear of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of lots nos. 1 to 19 inclusive in the 6th concession; lots nos. 1 to 12 inclusive in the 7th concession; and lots nos. 1 to 10 inclusive in the 8th concession of the Township of Leeds. Seeleys Bay Village

36

Rear of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of lots nos. 20 to 24 incluisve in the 6th concession; lots nos. 13 to 24, inclusive, in the 7th concession; the front one-fourth of lot no. 15 and lots nos. 16 to 24 inclusive in the 8th concession of the Township of Leeds; also the whole of the 7th and 8th concession, and lots nos. 8 to 24 inclusive in the 9th concession of the Township of Lansdowne.

37

Rear of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of lots nos. 20 to 24 inclusive in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions of the Township of Leeds; also lots nos. A to 7 inclusive in the 9th concession; lots nos. A to 12 inclusive in the 10th concession, lots nos. A to 6 inclusive in the 11th concession; and lots nos. A to 3 inclusive in the 12th concession of the Township of Lansdowne. Lyndhurst Village

38

Rear of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of lots nos. 13 to 24 inclusive in the 10th concession; lots nos. 7 to 24 inclusive in the 11th concession; lots nos. 4 to 24 inclusive in the 12th concession; and the whole of the 13th concession of the Township of Lansdowne.

39

Rear of Leeds and Landsdowne (Townships)

Polling Division no. 5- Consisting of lots nos. 11 to 24 inclusive, and the rear three fourths of lot no. 15 in the 8th concession; and lots nos. 1 to 19 inclusive in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions of the Township of Leeds.

40

Front Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of the Islands in front of the Township of Escott, together with lots nos. 1, 2 and 3 and south half of lots nos. 4, 5, 6 and 7 and from lot 8 to lot no. 24 inclusive, in the Broken Front concession and the south half of lots nos. 23 and 24 in the 1st concession of said Township.

41

Front Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of the north half of lots nos. 4, 5, 6 and 7 in the Broken Front Concession, and from lot no. 2 to lot no. 22 inclusive in the 1st concession together with the whole of the 2nd concession of the Township of Escott.

42

Front Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions of the Township of Escott.

43

Front Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of the Broken Front concession, south of Jones Creek to the west of the Township of Yonge, the 1st concession from the east side line of lot no. 10 to the west side line of the said Township; and the 2nd concession from the east side line of lot no. 10 to the west side line of the said Township. Mallorytown Village

44

Front Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of the Broken Front concession from the mouth of Jones' Creek to the east side line of the Township; the 1st concession from the west side line of lot no. 9 to the east side line of the Township and the 2nd and 3rd concessions from the west side line of lot no. 15 to the east side line of the Township together with lots letter A and lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 in the 4th and 5th concessions of the Township of Yonge.

45

Front Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of the 3rd concession of the Township of Yonge, from the west side line to the eastern limit of lot no. 16; the 4th and 5th concessions from the east side line of said Township to the west side line of the same, save and excepting lots Letter A and Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 in the said concessions.

46

Rear of Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of lot A and lots Nos. 1 to 12 inclusive, in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions of the Township of Yonge, excepting that part of lot no. 12 in the 8th concession included in the village of Athens; and also the front half of lot A and lots nos. 1 to 11 inclusive in the 9th concession of said Township.

47

Rear of Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of lots nos. 13 to 26 inclusive in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions of the Township of Yonge, save and except that part of lots nos. 13 and 14 in the 8th concession included in the village of Athens; and also the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions of the Township of Escott.

48

Rear of Yonge and Escott (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of the rear half of lot A and lots 1 to 11 inclusive, and all that part of lots nos. 12, 13 and 14 in the 9th concessions of the Township of Yonge, not included in the village of Athens; and the whole of lots nos. 15 to 26 inclusive in the 9th concession, and the whole of the 10th and 11th concessions of the said Township.

49

Brockville (Town)

East Ward - Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all that portion of the East Ward, of the town of Brockville, lying north of Pearl Street west of Bartholomew Street in said town.

50

Brockville (Town)

East Ward - Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all that portion of the East Ward of the town of Brockville lying between Pearl , Pine and Bartholomew Streets; and all that part lying east of Bartholomew Street and north of James Street and of the extension thereof produced easterly to the easterly limit of the said town.

51

Brockville (Town)

East Ward - Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all that portion of the East Ward of the town of Brockville lying south of Pine Street and west of Bartholomew Street; and lying east of Bartholomew Street ands south of James Street and on the line of James Street produced to the easterly limit of said town.

52

Brockville (Town)

West Ward - Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all that portion of the West Ward of the town of Brockville lying north of Brock Street, in the said town.

53

Brockville (Town)

West Ward - Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all that portion of the West Ward of the town of Brockville lying between Brock Street and Abbott Street in the said town.

54

Brockville (Town)

West Ward - Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all that portion of the West Ward of the town of Brockville lying between Abbott Street and King Street in the said town.

55

Brockville (Town)

West Ward - Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of all that portion of the West Ward of the town of Brockville lying south of King Street in the said town.

56

Brockville (Town)

South Ward - Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all that portion of the South Ward of the town of Brockville lying west of St. Andrew Street in said town.

57

Brockville (Town)

South Ward - Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all that portion of the South Ward of the town of Brockville lying east of the centre of St. Andrew Street in said town.

58

Brockville (Town)

North Ward - Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all that portion of the North Ward of the town of Brockville lying between the centre Perth Street and the centre of Buell Street in said town.

59

Brockville (Town)

North Ward - Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all that portion of the North Ward of the town of Brockville lying east between the centre of Buell Street and the centre of Victoria Avenue.

60

Brockville (Town)

North Ward - Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all that portion of the North Ward of the town of Brockville lying east of the centre of Victoria Avenue to the centre of Park Street in said town.

61

Brockville (Town)

Centre Ward - Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Brockville lying west of the centre of Chase Street, and west of an extended line therefrom the northerly limits of said Ward.

62

Brockville (Town)

Centre Ward - Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of all that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Brockville lying between the centre of Chase Street and an extended line to the northerly limits of said Ward and the centre of the Court House Avenue and Wall Street in said town.

63

Brockville (Town)

Centre Ward - Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of all that portion of the Centre Ward of the town of Brockville lying east of a certain line running through the centre of Court House Ave. and the centre of Wall Street in said town.

64

Gananoque (Town)

Polling Division no. 1- Consisting of all those parts of the town of Gananoque lying south and west of the cetnre line of the Gananoque River, and south of the centre line of King Street.

65

Gananoque (Town)

Polling Division no. 2- Consisting of that portion of the town of Gananoque lying west of the centre line of the Gananoque River, and north of the centre line of King St.

66

Gananoque (Town)

Polling Division no. 3- Consisting of that portion of the town of Gananoque lying east of the centre line of Gananoque River and north of the centre line of King Street to the centre line of Stone Street; and west of the centre line to Stone Street, from King Street to the centre line of Garden Street; north of the centre line of Garden Street between Stone and Charles; west of the center line of Charles Street and the "Old South Lake Road" from Garden Street, and west of the centre line of Stone Street from the point of intersection wtih the "Old South Lake Road" northerly to the northern limit of the said town.

67

Gananoque (Town)

Polling Division no. 4- Consisting of all that portion of the town of Gananoque lying east of the centre line of the Gananoque River, and north of King Street, not included in Polling Division no. 3.

68

Gananoque (Town)

Polling Division no. 5- Consisting of all that portion of the town of Gananoque lying east of the centre line of the Gananoque River, and south of King Street, west of the centre line of Charles Street between King and John Streets, north of the centre line of John Street between Charles and Stone Streets and west of the centre line of Stone Street from John Street to the south limits of the said town.

69

Gananoque (Town)

Polling Division no. 6- Consisting of all that portion of the town of Gananoque lying south of the centre line of King Street and south and east of Polling Division no. 5

70

Athens (Village)

71

Newboro (Village)

72

Westport (Village)

73

Ontario Insane Hospital

74

Gaol

75

House of Refuge

District 99 – Lennox and Addington

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Abinger Effingham and Anglesea (Townships)

Cloyne Village

2

Denbigh, Ashby (Townships)

3

Kaladar (Township or Village), Northbrook (Village), Flinton (Village)

4

Sheffield (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 1.

5

Sheffield (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 2. Tamworth Village

6

Sheffield (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 3 and 4.

7

Camden (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 1 and 9. Strathcona Village

8

Camden (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 2 and 10. Thompsonville Village Camden E. Village

9

Camden (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 3, 4 and 5. Yarker Village, Colebrook Village, Moscow Village

10

Camden (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 6 and 7. Enterprise Village

11

Camden (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 8 and 11. Croyden Village

12

Richmond (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 1

13

Richmond (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 2 and 3. Selby Village

14

Richmond (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 4 and 5. West Plain Village, Roblin Village, Forest Mills Village

15

Earnestown (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 1.

16

Earnestown (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 2 and 4. Violet Village

17

Earnestown (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 3 and 6.  Odessa Village

18

Earnestown (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 5.  Wilton Village

19

Fredericksburgh North (Township)

Polling Subdivisions Nos. 1 and 3. South Napanee

20

Fredericksburgh North (Township)

Polling Subdivision No. 2.

21

Fredericksburgh South (Township)

Sandhurst Village

22

Adolphustown (Township)

Dorland Village, Adolphustown Village

23

Amherst Island (Township)

24

Napanee (Town)

Central Ward

25

Napanee (Town)

East Ward

26

Napanee (Town)

West Ward

27

Bath (Village)

West Ward

28

Newburg (Village)

West Ward

29

Napanee (Town)

Gaol

District 100 - Lincoln

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Caistor (Township)

Polling Division No. 47. Consisting of that part of the Township of Caistor, comprising concession north half, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 from the town line between Caistor and Gainsboro west to the line between lots 6 and 7; and Polling Division No. 51. Consisting of that part of the Township of Caistor, comprising concessions 1, 2 and the south half of 3, from town line between Caistor and Gainsboro, west to the line between lots 6 and 7.  Attercliffe Village

2

Caistor (Township)

Polling Division No. 48. Consisting of that part of the Township of Caistor, comprising concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 and broken fronts, from the line between lots 6 and 7, west to the line between lots 12 and 13.

3

Caistor (Township)

Polling Division No. 49. Consisting of that part of the Township of Caistor, comprising concessions 4, 5, 6 and 7 and broken fronts from the line between lots 12 and 13 west to the town line between Caistor and Binbrook; and polling division No. 50. Consisting of that part of the Township of Caistor, comprising concessions 1, 2, 3 and all lots and parts of lots from the line between lots 12 and 13 west to the town line between Caistor adn Binbrook.

4

Clinton (Township)

Polling Division No. 24. Consisting of the whole of Broken Front, concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 from the Township line between Clinton and Louth to lot 7, thence south to concession 6, thence west to the road allowance between lots 12 and 13 of the Township of Clinton.

5

Clinton (Township)

Polling Division No. 25. Consisting of the whole of concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 and gore from the Township line between Clinton and Louth to the road allowance between lots 12 and 13 and the part of the Fifth concession lying between lots 6 and 12 of the Township of Clinton.

6

Clinton (Township)

Polling Division No. 26. Consisting of the whole of concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10, and Gore from the road allowance between lots 12 and 13 to the Township line between Clinton and North Grimsby of the Township of Clinton.

7

Clinton (Township)

Polling Division No. 27. Consisting of the whole of Broken Front and Concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5, from road allowance between lots 12 and 13 to the line between Clinton and North Grimsby, of the Township of Clinton excluding therefrom the village of Beamsville.

8

Gainsborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 40. Consisting of lots in the 5th and 6th concessions from the west side of lot 28 to the east side of lot 12 of the Township of Gainsboro. Silverdale Station

9

Gainsborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 41. Consisting of all the lots of the Township of Gainsboro in the 5th and 6th concessions from the west side of lot 11 to the Eastern Township line. Also the lots in the 4th concession from the west side of lot 20 to the Eastern Township line; and polling division No. 42. Consisting of all lots in the Township of Gainsboro in the 1st and 2nd concessions, including broken fronts from the west side of lot 21 to the Eastern Township line, also all the lots in the 3rd concession from the west side of lot 20 to the Eastern Township line.

10

Gainsborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 43. Consisting of all lots of the Township of Gainsboro in the 1st and 2nd concessions including broken fronts from the west side of lot 10 to the east side of lot 20. Wellandport Village

11

Gainsborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 44. Consisting of all the lots of the Township of Gainsboro in the 1st and 2nd concessions, including broken fronts from the western Township line to the east side of lot 9, also the south halves of all the lots in the 3rd concession from the western Township line to the east side of lot 7.

12

Gainsborough (Township)

Polling Division No. 45. Consisting of all the lots of the Township of Gainsboro in the 5th concession from the western Township line to the east side of lot 29, also the north halves of all the lots in the 4th concession from the western Township line to the east side of lot 7; and polling Division No. 46. Consisting of all the lots in the Township of Gainsboro in the 3rd and 4th concessions from the west side of lot 8 to the east side of lot 19, also the south halves of all the lots in the 4th concession from the western Township line to the east side of lot 7, and the north halves of all the lots in the 3rd concession from the western Township line to the east side of lot 7.

13

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 8. Consisting of lots Nos. 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of the Township of Grantham; and polling divisions No. 9. Consisting of lots 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions of the Township of Grantham, excepting such parts of the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions as are included in the village of Merriton. Niagara Gardens, Lincoln Park, Maple Grove.

13A

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 8. Consisting of lots Nos. 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of the Township of Grantham; and polling divisions No. 9. Consisting of lots 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions of the Township of Grantham, excepting such parts of the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions as are included in the village of Merriton. Niagara Gardens, Lincoln Park, Maple Grove.

13B

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 8. Consisting of lots Nos. 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of the Township of Grantham; and polling divisions No. 9. Consisting of lots 1 to 12, both inclusive, in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions of the Township of Grantham, excepting such parts of the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions as are included in the village of Merriton. Niagara Gardens, Lincoln Park, Maple Grove.

14

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 10. Consisting of all that portion of the Township of Grantham bounded on the north by Lake Ontario, on the east by the side line between lots 12 and 13, on the south by the northerly limit of the city of St. Catharines and the New Welland Canal and on the west by the Old Welland Canal and the easterly limit of the village of Port Dalhousie.

15

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 11. Consisting of that part of Grantham which lies south of the Sixth concession west of the Old Welland Canal that is not included in the limits of the city of St. Catharines or the village of Merritton.

16

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 12. Consisting of that part of Grantham which lies north of the 7th concession west of the Old Welland Canal that is not included in the limits of the city of St. Catharines or the village of Port Dalhousie.

17

Grantham (Township)

Polling Division No. 13. Consisting of that part of Grantham lying between the boundaries of the northerly limit of the city of St. Catharines, the New Welland Canal, and the Old Welland Canal.

18

Grimsby North (Township)

Polling Division No. 30. Consisting of all lands in the Township of North Grimsby situated between Lake Ontario on the north, the line between concessions 2 and 3 on the south, the Township of Clinton on the east and the village of Grimsby and the Grimsby Mountain Road on the west.

19

Grimsby North (Township)

Polling Division No. 31. Consisting of all lands in the Township of North Grimsby situated between Lake Ontario on the north, the line between concessions 2 and 3 on the south, the village of Grimsby and Grimsby Mountain Road on the east and the Township of Saltfleet on the west.

20

Grimsby North (Township)

Polling Division No. 32. Consisting of all lands in the Township of North Grimsby, situated between the line between concessions 2 and 3, on the north, the Township of South Grimsby on the south, the Grimsby and Smithville Stone Road on the east and the Township of Saltfleet on the west.

21

Grimsby North (Township)

Polling Division No. 33. Consisting of all lands in the Township of North Grimsby situated between the line between concessions 2 and 3, on the north, the Township of South Grimsby on the south, the Township of Clinton on the east  and the Grimsby and Smithville Stone Road on the west.

22

Grimsby South (Township)

Polling Division No. 37. Consisting of all the lands in the Township of South Grimsby situated between the Township of Clinton on the east and North Grimsby on the north, the line west of lot 1, Gore "A" in the 7th concession, and the line between lots 9 and 10 in the concessions 8 and 9 on the west, and the Township of Gainsboro on the south. Smithville Village

23

Grimsby South (Township)

Polling Division No. 38. Consisting of all the lands in the Township of South Grimsby situated between Division 1 on the east, the Township of North Grimsby on the north, the line between lots 12 and 13 in the 7th concession and Gore A, and the line between lots 21 and 22 in the 8th and 9th concessions on the west, and the Township of Caistor and Gainsboro on the south, First and second ranges included in this division.

24

Grimsby South (Township)

Polling Division No. 39. Consisting of all the lands in the Township of South Grimsby situated between Division No. 2 on the east, the Townships of North Grimsby and Saltfleet on the north, the Townships of Binbrook and Saltfleet on the west, and the Township of Caistor on the south.

25

Louth (Township)

Polling Division No. 19. Consisting of all that part of the Township of Louth comprising lots 12 to 21 inclusive in concession four and lots 12 to 23 inclusive in concessions five, six and seven. Jordon Village

26

Louth (Township)

Polling Division No. 20. Consisting of all that part of the Township of Louth comprising lots 12 to 20 Mile Creek pond inclusive in concessions one, two, three and Broken Front; and polling Division No. 23.  Consisting of all that part of the Township of Louth west of the Twenty Mile Creek Pond in the Broken Front, 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, lots Nos. 22 and 23 in the 4th concession and the "Twenty" Beach. Jordon Station Village, Vineland Village

27

Louth (Township)

Polling Division No. 21. Consisting of all that part of the Township of Louth comprising lots 1 to 11 inclusive in concessions 1, 2, 3 and Broken Fronts.

28

Louth (Township)

Polling Division No. 22. Consisting of all that part of the Township of Louth comprising lots 1 to 11 inclusive in concessions 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

29

Niagara (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Consisting of all that portion of the Township of Niagara east of the Second Concession Road and south side line road, running from the Second Consession Road between lots Nos. 27 and 28 East of the River.

29A

Niagara (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Consisting of all that portion of the Township of Niagara east of the Second Concession Road and south side line road, running from the Second Consession Road between lots Nos. 27 and 28 East of the River.

30

Niagara (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Consisting of all that portion of the Township of Niagara west of the Second Concession Road and south of the Side Line Road, from the Second Consession Road between lots Nos. 57 and 58 west of Grantham Line.

31

Niagara (Township)

Polling Division No. 6. Consisting of all that portion of the Township of Niagara west of the 4th concession Road to the east and west line and west of the Four Mile Creek Road from the east and west line to Lake Ontario and north of the side line Road running from the 4th concession Road between lots Nos. 103 an 104 west to Grantham line; and polling Division No. 7.  Consisting of all that portion of the Township of Niagara between 2nd and 4th concession Roads and north of the side line Road running from the 4th concession Road east between lots Nos. 81 and 82 and north of the Side Line Road running from the 2nd concession Road east between lots Nos. 27 and 28 and east of the Four Mile Creek Road from the east and west line to Lake Ontario.

32

St. Catharines (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division No. 52. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Andrew's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at the intersection of the production of the westerly side of the Twelve Mile Creek to its intersection with the northerly limit of the Old Welland Canal thence along the westerly side of the Twelve Mile Creek to the intersection with the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue; thence westerly along the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue to the intersection with the westerly limit of Louth Street; thence northerly along the westerly limit of Louth Street and this line produced to the intersection with the westerly limit of the Old Welland Canal, thence northwesterly along the westerly limit of the Old Welland Canal to intersection with the centre line of Welland avenue produced, thence easterly along the centre line of Welland avenue produced to the intersection of the easterly limit of the Old Welland Canal; thence southerly along the easterly and northerly and northwesterly limit of the Old Welland Canal to the intersection with the westerly side of the Twelve Mile Creek produced to the place of beginning.

33

St. Catharines (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division No. 53. Consisting of including all that portion of St. Andrew's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point at the intersection of the centre line of Ontario Street with the centre line of St. Paul St.; thence northerly along the centre line of Ontario Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue and the production of the centre line of Welland avenue to its intersection with the easterly side of the Old Welland Canal, thence south-easterly and easterly along the easterly and northerly limit of the Old Welland Canal to its intersection with the westerly side of the Twelve Mile Creek produced; thence southerly along the westerly side of the Twelve Mile Creek to its intersection with the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue; thence easterly along the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue to its intersection with the centre line of Glenridge avenue; thence northely along the centre line of Glenridge avenue and Geneva Street south and the centre line of Geneva Street south produced to its intersection with the northerly limit of the Old Welland Canal; thence along the northerly and westerly limits of the Old Welland Canal to its intersection with the centre line of the right-of-way of the Ontario Street bridge; thence westerly along the centre line of the right-of-way of the Ontario Street bridge and this line produced to its intersection with the intersection of St. Paul and Ontario Streets to the place of beginning.

34

St. Catharines (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division No. 54. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Andrew's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at the point of intersection of the centre line of the right-of-way of the Ontario Street bridge produced to the centre line of St. Paul Street; thence easterly along the centre line of the right-of-way of the Ontario Street bridge to its intersection with the westerly limit of the Old  Welland Canal; thence northerly along the westerly limits of the Old  Welland Canal to the intersection with the line  of the north-easterly side of James Street produced; thence north-westerly along the north-easterly side of James Street produced to the intersection with the side of St. Paul Street to its intersection with the centre line of James  Street; thence north-westerly along the centre line of King Street; thence westerly along the centre line of King Street to the intersection of the centre line of Ontario Street; thence south-easterly along the centre line of Ontario Street  to the intersection of the centre line of St. Paul Street and the centre line of the right-of-way of the Ontario Street bridge to the place of beginning.

35

St. Catharines (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division No. 55. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Andrew's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on the centre line of Ontario Street where it intersects the centre line of King Street to the intersection of the centre line of James Street; thence northerly along the centre line of James Street to the intersection of the centre line of Duke Street; thence westerly along the centre line of Duke Street to the intersection of the centre line of Lake Street; thence along the centre line of Lake Street in a southerly direction to the intersection of the centre line of Ontario Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Ontario Street to the intersection of the centre line of King Street to point of beginning.

36

St. Catharines (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division No. 56. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Andrew's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on the centre line of Ontario Street where it intersects the centre line of Lake Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Lake Street to the intersection on the centre line of Duke Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Duke Street to intersection of the centre line of James Street; thence northerly along the centre line of James Street to the intersection with the centre line of Lake Street; thence northerly along centre line of Lake Street to the intersection with the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Ontario Street; thence south-easterly along the centre line of Ontario Street to the intersection of the centre line of Lake Street to the place of beginning.

37

St. Catharines (City)

St. George's Ward - Polling Division No. 57. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. George's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on the northerly limit of St. Paul St. where it intersects with the north-easterly side of James Street; thence south-easterly along the north-easterly side of James Street produced in a straight line to the Old  Welland Canal easterly to the intersection of the centre line of Geneva Street produced; thence northerly along the centre line of Geneva Street to the intersection of the centre line of St. Paul Street; thence westerly along the centre line along of St. Paul Street to the intersection of the centre of Court Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Court Street to the intersection of the centre line of King Street; thence westerly along the centre line of King Street to the intersection of the centre line of King Street to the intersection of the centre line of James Street; thence south-easterly along the centre line of James Street to the intersection of the northerly limit of St. Paul Street, thence easterly along the northern limit of St. Paul Street to the intersection of the north-easterly side of James Street to the place of beginning.

38

St. Catharines (City)

St. George's Ward - Polling Division No. 58. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. George's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on the centre line of James Street where it intersects with the centre line of King Street; thence easterly along the centre line of King Street to the intersection of the centre line of Court Street; thence north-westerly along the centre line of Court Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Lake Street; thence southerly along the centre line of James Street; thence south-westerly along the centre line of James Street to the intersection of the centre line of King Street, the place of beginning.

39

St. Catharines (City)

St. George's Ward - Polling Division No. 59. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. George's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on the centre line of St. Paul Street where it intersects the centre line of Court Street; thence north-westerly along the centre line of Court Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence easterly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence easterly along the southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk right-of-way to the intersection of the centre line of Niagara St.; thence southerly along the centre line of Niagara Street to the intersection of the centre line of Geneva Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Geneva Street to the intersection of the centre line of St. Paul Street; thence westerly along the centre line of St. Paul Street to the intersection of the centre line of Court Street to the place of beginning.

40

St. Catharines (City)

St. George's Ward - Polling Division No. 60. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. George's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on the centre line of Geneva Street where it intersects with the centre line of Queenston Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Queenston Street to the intersection of the centre line of Vine Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Vine Street to the southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence westerly along the southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk right-of-way to the intersection of the centre line of Niagara Street.; thence southerly along the centre line of Niagara Street to the intersection of the centre line of Geneva Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Geneva Street to the intersection of the centre line of Queenston Street to the place of beginning.

41

St. Catharines (City)

St. George's Ward - Polling Division No. 61. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. George's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Geneva Street intersects the centre line of Queenston Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Queenston Street to the intersection of the centre line of Vine Street; thence south along the centre line of Vine Street to the intersection of the centre line of Thorold Road; thence in an easterly and southerly direction along the centre line of Thorold Road to the intersection of the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue; thence westerly along the southerly limits of Lincoln avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Glenridge avenue; thence northerly along the centre line of Glenridge avenue and Geneva Street south and Geneva Street to the place of beginning.

42

St. Catharines (City)

St. George's Ward - Polling Division No. 62. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. George's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way intersects the centre line of Vine Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Vine Street to the intersection of the centre line of Thorold Road; thence easterly and southerly along the centre line of Thorold Road to the intersection of the Lincoln avenue; thence easterly along Lincoln avenue to the westerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence northerly and then westerly following along the westerly and southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence northerly and then westerly following along the westerly and southerly limit of the Welland Divison of the Grand Trunk Right-of-way to the intersection of the centre line of Vine Street to the place of beginning.

43

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 63. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Welland avenue intersects the centre line of York Street; thence northerly along the centre line of York Street to the northerly limit of Carlton Street; thence westerly along the northerly limit of Carlton Street to the westerly bank of the Old Welland Canal; thence southerly along the westerly bank of the Old Welland Canal to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence easterly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of York Street to the place of beginning.

44

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 64. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Welland avenue intersects the centre line of York Street; thence northerly along the centre line of York Street to the northerly limit of Carlton Street; thence easterly along the northerly limit of Carleton Street to the intersection of the centre line of Lake avenue; thence southerly along the centre line of Lake avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Welland ave.; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of York Street to the place of beginning.

45

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 65. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Welland avenue intersects the centre line of Lake avenue; thence northerly along the centre line of Lake avenue to the northerly limit of Carlton Street; thence easterly along the northerly limit of Carlton Street to the westerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence southerly along the westerly limit of the Welland division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way to the intersection of the centre line of Russell avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Russell avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Henry Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Henry Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland ave. to the intersection of the centre line of Lake avenue to the place of beginning.

46

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 66. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Welland avenue intersects with the centre line of Henry Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Henry Street to the intersection of the centre line of Russell avenue; thence easterly along the centre line of Russell avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Russell ave. to the intersection of the centre line of Catharine Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Catharine Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the cente line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Henry Street to the place of beginning.

47

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 67. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Welland avenue intersects the centre line of Catharine Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Catharine Street to the intersection of the centre line of Russell avenue; thence easterly along the centre line of Russell avenue to the westerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence northerly along the westerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way to the northerly limit of Carlton Street, thence easterly along the N. limit of Carlton Street to the intersection line of McGhie Street to the intersection of the centre line of Russell avenue; thence easterly along the centre line of Woodland avenue; thence southerly along the centre line of Woodland avenue and southerly across the Welland Division of the Grand Truck Railway to the centre line of Wall Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Wall Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Catherine Street to the place of beginning.

48

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 68. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point where the centre line of Welland Avenue intersects the centre line of Wall Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Wall Street and northerly across the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway to the intersection of the centre line of Woodland Avenue and northerly along the centre line of Woodland avenue  to the intersection of the centre line of Russell avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Russell avenue to the intersection of the centre line of McGhie Street; thence northerly along the centre line of McGhie Street to the northerly limit of Carlton Street; thence easterly along the northerly limit of Carlton Street to the intersection of the centre line of Geneva Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Geneva Street to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of the centre line of Wall Street to the place of beginning.

49

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 69. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at the point where the centre line of Welland avenue intersects the centre line of Geneva Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Geneva Street to the northerly limit of Carlton Street; thence easterly along the northerly limit of Carlton Street  to the south-westerly limit of the New Welland Canal Tow Path; thence south-easterly along the south-westerly limit of the New Welland Canal Tow Path to the intersection of the centre line of Niagara Street;  thence southerly along the centre line of Niagara Street to the intersection of the southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence westerly along the southerly limit of Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way to the intersection of the centre line of Welland avenue; thence westerly along the centre line of Welland avenue to the intersection of centre line of Geneva Street to the place of beginning.

50

St. Catharines (City)

St. Patrick's Ward - Polling Division No. 70. Consisting of and including all that portion of St. Patrick's Ward in the city of St. Catharines lying and being within the following boundaries: Commencing at a point on Niagara Street where the centre line of Niagara Street intersects the southerly limit of Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence north-easterly along the centre line of Niagara Street to the south-westerly side of the New Welland Canal;  thence north-westerly along the south-westerly side of the New Welland Canal to the northerly limit of Carlton Street; thence easterly along the northerly limit of Carlton Street  to the easterly limit of Grantham avenue; thence southerly along the easterly limit of Grantham avenue to the intersection of the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue;  thence westerly along the southerly limit of Lincoln avenue to the westerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way; thence northerly and westerly along the westerly and southerly limit of the Welland Division of the Grand Trunk Railway right-of-way to the intersection of the centre line of Niagara Street to the place of beginning.

51

Niagara (Town)

52

Beamsville (Village)

53

Grimsby (Village)

Wentworth

54

Merritton (Village)

55

Port Dalhousie (Village)

56

St. Catharines (City)

Jail

57

St. Catharines (City)

Industrial Home

District 101 - London

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 1 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Richmond Street, on the south by the north side of King Street, and on the west by the River Thames; and polling Division no. 3. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of King Street, on the east by the west side of Richmond Street, on the south by the north track of the Grand Trunk Railway and on the west by the River Thames.

2

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 2 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, on the south by the north side of King Street and on the west by the east side of  Richmond Street; and polling division no. 4. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of King Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, on the south by the north side of Horton Street, on the west by the east side of Richmond Street.

3

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 5 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south track of the Grand Trunk Railway, on the east by the west side of Richmond Street, to the north side of Horton Street, the north side of Horton Street between Richmond Street and Talbot Street and the west side of Talbot Street, between Horton Street and Simcoe Street, on the south by the north side of Simcoe Street to the River Thames, and on the west by the River Thames.

4

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 6 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Horton Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, on the south by the north side of Grey Street between Wellington and Clarence Streets, the east side of Clarence Street, between Grey Street and Simcoe Street, and the north side of Simcoe Street, between Clarence and Talbot Streets, and on the west by the east side of Talbot Street.

5

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 7 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Simcoe Street between the River Thames and Clarence Street, the west side of Clarence Street between Simcoe Street and Grey Street and the south side of Grey Street between Clarence Street and Wellington Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, on the south by the north side of South Street and on the west by the River Thames.

6

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 8 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the River Thames, on the east by the former City Limits, on the south by the City Limits and on the west by the east side of High Street.

7

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 9 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the River Thames, and the south side of South Street; on the east by the west side of Wellington Street and High Street; on the south by the north side of Windsor avenue, and on the west by the east side of Ridout Street.

8

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 10 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Briscoe Street, the west side of Ridout Street, from Briscoe Street to Windsor avenue, and the south side of Windsor avenue, from Ridout Street to High Street, on the east by the west side of High Street, on the south by the city limits and on the west by the east side of Wortley Road.

9

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 11 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the River Thames, on the east by the west side of Ridout Street, on the south by the north side of Tecumseh avenue, and on the west by the east side of Wortley Road.

10

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 12 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Duchess avenue, the west side of Wortley Road from Duchess avenue to Tecumseh avenue, and on the south side of Tecumseh avenue from Wortley Road to Ridout Street, on the east by the west side of Ridout Street to Briscoe Street, the north side of Briscoe Street to Wortley Road, and on the west side of Wortley Road to the city limits, and on the south by the city limits and on the west by the east side of Cathcart Street.

11

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 13 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Tecumseh avenue to Edward Street, the east side of Edward Street to Duchess avenue and on the south side of Duchess avenue to Cathcart Street, on the east by the west side of Cathcart Street, on the south by the City limits and on the west by the east side of Wharncliffe Road.

12

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 14 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Askin Street to Teresa Street, on the east by the west side of Teresa Street to Bruce Street, the north side of Bruce Street to a point opposite Edward Street and the west side of Edward Street to Tecumseh avenue, on the south by the north side of Tecumseh avenue and on the west side by the east side of Wharncliffe Road.

13

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 15 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Byron ave., on the east by the west side of Wortley Road, on the south by the north side of Duchess avenue and on the west by the east side of Edward and the south side of Bruce between Teresa and Edward Streets, and the east side of Teresa Street

14

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 16 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Beaconsfield ave. on the east by the west side of Wortley Road to Byron ave. the north side of Byron avenue to Teresa Street, the west side of Teresa Street, the west side of Teresa Street to Askin Street, on the south by the north side of Askin Street, and on the west by the east side of Wharncliffe Road.

15

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 17 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the River Thames, on the east by the River Thames and the west side of Wortley Road and on the south by the north side of Beaconsfield avenue and on the west by the east side of Wharncliffe Highway.

16

Ward 1

Polling Division no. 18 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the River Thames, on the east by the west side of Wharncliffe Highway and the City limits, and on the south and west by the City limits.

17

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 19 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Fullerton Street on the east by the west side of Richmond Street, on the south by the north side of Dundas Street, and on the west by the east side of Ridout Street; and polling division no. 20. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Kent Street, on the east by the west side of Richmond Street between Kent and Fullerton Streets on the south by the north side of Fullerton Street and on the west by the east side of Ridout Street.

18

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 21 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Central avenue on the  west by the east side of Richmond Street, on the south by the north side of Dundas Street and on the east by the west side of Wellington Street; and polling division no. 22 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Central avenue, between Ridout and Richmond Streets, the east side of Richmond Street between Central avenue and Hyman Street and the south side of Hyman Street between Richmond Street and Wellington Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street from Hyman Street to Central avenue the north side of Central avenue between Wellington Street and Richmond Street, and the west side of Richmond Street between Central avenue and Kent Street on the south by the north side of Kent Street and on the west by the east side of Ridout Street.

19

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 23 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of John Street between the River Thames and Richmond Street, the east side of Richmond Street between John Street and Pall Mall Street the south side of Pall Mall St. between Richmond Street and Wellington Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, between Pall Mall Street and Hyman Street, the north side of Hyman Street between Wellington Street and Richmond Street the west side of Richmond Street between Hyman Street and Central avenue, on the south by the north side of Central avenue, and on the west side by the River Thames.

20

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 24 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Piccadilly Street on the east by the west side of Wellington Street between Piccadilly Street and Pall Mall Street, the north side of Pall Mall Street between Wellington Street and Richmond st. the west side of Richmond Street between Pall Mall Street and John Street and on the south by the north side of John Street and on the west by the river Thames.

21

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 25 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of St. James' Street between the River Thames and Talbot Street and the west side of Talbot Street between St. James Street and Sydenham Street, the south side of Sydenham Street between Talbot Street and Wellington Street, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, on the south by the north side of Piccadilly Street, and on the west by the River Thames.

22

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 26 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Grosvenor Street between the River Thames and St. George Street, the east side of St. George Street between Grosvenor Street and Louisa Street the south side of Louisa Street between St. George st. and Wellington Street and on the east by the west side of Wellington Street, on the south by the north side of Sydenham st. between Wellington Street and Talbot Street, the east side of Talbot Street between Sydenham Street and St. James Street, the north side of St. James Street between Talbot Street and River Thames and on the west by the River Thames.

23

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 27 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the City limits, on the east by the west side of Wellington Street on the south by the north side of Louisa Street, between Wellington Street and St. George Street, the west side of St. George Street between Louisa Street and Grosvenor Street and on the west by the River Thames.

24

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 28 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north and east by the River Thames, on the south by the north side of Empress Ave. between the River Thames and the Wharncliffe Highway the east side of Wharncliffe Highway between Empress avenue and Oxford Street, the north side of Oxford Street between the Wharncliffe Road and the City limits and on the west by the City limits.

25

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 29 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Oxford Street, on the east by the west side of the Wharncliffe Highway, on the south by the north side of Mt. Pleasant Avenue, and on the west by the City limits; and polling division no. 30. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Empress avenue on the east by the River Thames, on the south by the north side of Surrey Avenue and Rogers avenue, and on the west by the Wharncliffe Highway.

26

Ward 2

Polling Division no. 31 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Rogers avenue and Surrey avenue, on the east by the west side of the Ridout Street between Central avenue and Dundas Street, on the south by the River Thames and on the west by the Wharncliffe Highway and polling division no. 32. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Mt Pleasant ave. on the east by the west side of Wharncliffe Highway, on the south by the River Thames and on the west by the City limits.

27

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 33 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Colborne Street on the south by the north side of Bathurst Street, on the west by the east side of Wellington Street; and polling division no. 34. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Maitland Street, on the south by the north side of Horton Street and on the west by the east side of Colborne st.

28

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 35 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Adelaide Street, on the south by the north side of York Street, and on the west by the east side of Maitland Street.

29

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 36 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Glebe Street, on the south by the north side of York Street, and on the west by the east side of Adelaide st.

30

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 37 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Egerton Street, on the south by the north side of Campbell Street, and on the west by the east side of Glebe Street.

31

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 38 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the former city limits, on the south by the north side of Frances Street, and on the west by the east side of Egerton Street.

32

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 41 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Bathurst Street between Wellington Street and Colborne Street, on the east by the west side of Colborne Street between Bathurst and Horton Streets, the south side of Horton Street between Colborne and Maitland Streets the west side of Maitland Street between Horton Street and Simcoe Street, on the south by the north side of Simcoe Street, and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street.

33

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 42 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of York Street, on the east by the west side of Adelaide Street, on the south by the north side of Grey Street between Adelaide Street and William Street, and west side of William Street between Gray Street and Simcoe Street, and the north side of Simcoe Street between William st. and Maitland Street and on the west side by the east side of Maitland Street.

34

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 43 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of York Street, on the east by the west side of Rectory Street, on the south by the north side of Hill Street between Rectory Street and Hyatt avenue, the east side of Hyatt avenue between Hill Street and Grey Street, the south side of Grey Street between Hyatt avenue and Hamilton Road, the north side of Hamilton Road between Grey and Adelaide Streets, and on the west by the east side of Adelaide Street.

35

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 44 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Campbell Street between Rectory Street and Egerton Street, the west side of Egerton Street between Campbell Street and Frances st., the south side of Frances Street between Egerton Street and the former city limits, on the east by the former city limits to Pine Street, on the south by the north side of Pine Street from the former city limits to Egerton Street, the west side of Egerton Street between Pine Street and Dame Street, the north side of Dame Street between Egerton Street and Chesley avenue, the east side of Chesley avenue between Dame Street and Lovett Street, the north side of Lovett Street between Chesley avenue and Rectory Street and on the west by the east side of Rectory Street.

36

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 45 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Simcoe Street, on the east by the west side of Colborne Street on the south by the north side of South Street between Colborne Street and Waterloo Street, the east side of Waterloo Street between Hill Street and south Street and the north side of Hill Street between Wellington Street and Waterloo Street, and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street.

37

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 46 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Simcoe Street, on the east by the west side of William Street, on the south by the north side of Hill Street, and on the west by the east side of Colborne Street.

38

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 47 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Hill Street, between Wellington Street and Waterloo Street, the west side of Waterloo Street between Hill Street and south Street, the south side of South Street between Waterloo Street and Colborne Street, the east side of Colborne Street between South Street and Hill Street and the south side of Hill Street between Colborne Street and Maitland Street, on the east by the west side of Maitland Street, on the south by the River Thames, and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street.

39

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 48 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Hill Street between Maitland Street and William Street, the east side of William Street between Hill Street and Grey Street and the south side of Grey Street between William Street and Adelaide Street, on the east by the west side of Adelaide Street on the south by the River Thames, and on the west by the east side of Maitland Street.

40

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 49 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Hamilton Road on the east by the west side of Mamelon Street between Hamilton Road and Nelson Street, the north side of Nelson st. between Mamelon Street and Carson Street, the west side of Carson Street between Nelson Street and the city limits, on the south by the city limits, and on the west by the east side of Adelaide Street.

41

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 50 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Hamilton Rd., on the south by the north side of Trafalgar Street, and on the west by the east side of Carson Street between Trafalgar Street and Nelson Street, the north side of Nelson st. between Carson Street and Mamelon Street and the east side of Mamelon Street between Nelson Street and Hamilton Road., and polling division no. 51. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Grey Street between Hamilton Road and Hyatt ave the west side of Hyatt avenue between Grey Street and Hill Street, the south side of Hill Street between Hyatt avenue and Rectory Street, the east side of Rectory Street between Hill and Lovett Streets the north side of Lovett Street between Rectory Street and Chesley avenue, on the east by the west side of Chesley ave. and on the south and west by Hamilton Road.

42

Ward 3

Polling Division no. 52 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dame Street between Chesley avenue and Egerton Street the east of Egerton Street, between Dame Street and Pine Street, and the south side of Pine Street, on the east by the former city limits, on the south by the north side of Trafalgar Street and the north side of Hamilton Road and on the west by the east side of Chesley avenue.

43

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 56 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Queen's avenue between Wellington and Waterloo and Waterloo Street and the east side of Waterloo Street between Queen's avenue and Dufferin ave. the south side of Dufferin avenue between Waterloo and Colborne Streets, on the east by the west side of Colborne st. on the south by the north side of Dundas Street and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street; and polling division no. 57. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Princess avenue, on the east by the west side of Prospect avenue, between Princess avenue and Dufferin avenue, the north side of Dufferin ave. between Prospect avenue and Maitland Street, the west side of Maitland Street between Dufferin avenue and Dundas st., on the south by the north side of Dundas Street and on the west by the east side of Colborne Street.

44

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 58 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Princess avenue, on the east by the west side of Adelaide Street, on the south by the north side of Dundas Street and on the west by the east side of Maitland Street between Dundas Street and Dufferin avenue, the south side of Dufferin avenue between Maitland and Prospect avenue, and the east side of Prospect avenue between Dufferin avenue and Princess avenue; and polling Division no. 59. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Elias Street, on the  east by the west side of Elizabeth Street, on the south by the north side of Queen's Avenue, and on the west by the east side of Adelaide Street.

45

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 60 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Queen's avenue between Adelaide and Elizabeth Street, the east side of Elizabeth Street between Queen's avenue and Princess ave. the south side of Princess avenue between Elizabeth Street and English Street, and on the east by the west side of English Street, on the south by the north side of Dundas Street, and on the west by the east side of Adelaide Street.

46

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 61 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Lorne Avenue, on the east by the west side of Ontario Street, on the south by the north side of Dundas Street, and on the west by the east side of English Street.

47

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 62 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Princess avenue, on the east by the west side of Quebec Street, on the south by the north side of Dundas Street and on the west by the east side of Ontario Street.

48

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 63 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Elias Street and the former city limits on the east by the former city limit on the south by the north side of Dundas Street, and on the west by the east side of Quebec Street.

49

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 64 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Central avenue, between Wellington Street and Waterloo Street, the west side of Waterloo Street between Central avenue and Princess avenue, the south side of Princess avenue between Waterloo and Colborne Streets, on the east by the west side of Colborne Street, on the south by the north side of Dufferin ave between Colborne Street and Waterloo Street, the west side of Waterloo Street between Dufferin avenue and Queen's ave. the north side of Queen's avenue between Waterloo Street and Wellington Street and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street.

50

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 65 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Central avenue, on the east by the west side of Palace Street, on the south by the north side of Princess avenue, and on the west by the east side of Waterloo Street.

51

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 66 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Pall Mall Street on the east by the west side of Adelaide Street, on the south by the north side of Princess avenue, on the west by the east side of Palace Street between Princess avenue and Central avenue, the north side of Central avenue between Palace Street and Maitland Street, and the east side of Maitland Street.

52

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 67 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Elias Street, on the east by the west side of Quebec Street, on the south by the north side of Princess avenue between Quebec Street and Ontario Street, the west side of Ontario Street between Princess avenue and Lorne avenue, the north side of Lorne avenue between Ontario Street and English Street, and on the west by the east side of English Street.

53

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 68 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Oxford Street, on the east by the former city limits, on the south by the north side of Elias Street between the former city limits and English Street, the west side of English Street between Elias Street and Princess avenue, the north side of Princess avenue between English Street and Elizabeth Street, the east side of Elizabeth Street between Princess avenue and Elias Street, the north side of Elias Street between Elizabeth Street and Adelaide Street, and on the west by the east side of Adelaide Street.

54

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 69 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Piccadilly Street on the east by the west side of Yale Street between Piccadilly Street and Harvard Street, the north side of Harvard Street between Yale Street and Waterloo Street, the west of Waterloo Street between Harvard Street and Pall Mall Street, the south side of Pall Mall Street between Waterloo Street and Colborne Street, the west side of Colborne Street between Pall Mall Street and Central avenue on the south by the north side of Central avenue and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street.

55

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 70 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Piccadilly Street, on the east by the west side of Miles Street between Piccadilly Street and Pall Mall Street, the north side of Pall Mall Street between Miles Street and Maitland Street the west of Maitland Street between Pall Mall Street and Central avenue, on the south by the north side of Central avenue, on the west by the east side of Colborne Street between Central avenue and Pall Mall Street the north side of Pall Mall Street between Colborne Street and Waterloo st. east side of Waterloo Street, between Pall Mall Street and Harvard Street, the south side of Harvard Street between Waterloo Street and Yale Street and the east side of Yale Street between Harvard Street and Piccadilly Street.

56

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 71 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of St. James Street, on the east by the west side of Adelaide Street, on the south by the north side of Pall Mall Street, and on the west by the east side of Mile Street between Pall Mall Street and Piccadilly Street, the south side of Piccadilly Street between Miles Street and William Street and the east side of William Street between Piccadilly Street and St. James Street.

57

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 72 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of St. James Street, on the east by the west side of Colborne Street, on the south by the north side of Piccadilly Street, and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street; and polling division no. 73. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of St. James Street, on the east by the west side of William Street, on the south by the north side of Piccadilly Street, on the west by the east side of Colborne Street.

58

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 74 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Grosvenor Street on the east by the west side of William Street, on the south by the north side of St. James' Street, and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street.

59

Ward 4

Polling Division no. 75 - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the City limits, on the east by the west side of Colborne Street, on the south by the north side of Grosvenor Street and on the west by the east side of Wellington Street; and polling division no. 76. - Consisting of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the city limits, on the east by the west side of Adelaide st. on the south by the north side of St. James' Street, between Adelaide Street and William Street, the east side of William Street between St. James' Street and Grosvenor Street, the north side of Grosvenor Street between William Street and Colborne Street, and on the west by the east side of Colborne Street.

60

London (City)

Home for incurables

61

London (City)

Gaol

M

District 102 – Middlesex East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Biddulph (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - To be composed of Concession 1, from south Boundary to lot 27 inclusive; concessions 2 and 3, from S.B. to lot 25 inclusive ; concessions 4 and 5, from S.B. to lot 24 inclusive; north and south of London Road, from lot no. 1 to the Corporation of Lucan, and from the Corporation of Lucan to Ryan's Corners; lots 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 36 and 37, concession 6; lots 31, 32, 33, concession 7 and all south of the Centre Side Road in the village of Ireland; and polling Division no. 2. - To be composed of Concession 1, from North boundary to lot 25, inclusive; concessions 2 and 3, from N.B. to lot 24 inclusive; and all the village of Ireland north to the C.S.R.; and polling division no. 3. - Comprising concessions 4 and 5, from lot 5 to lot 24 inclusive, concession 6, from lot 6 to lot 22, inclusive, and lots 5, 6, 7 and 8 north boundary.  Clandeboyé.

2

Biddulph (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising concessions 7, from lots 11 to lot 30 inclusive; concessions 8 and 9, from lot 13 to lot 33 inclusive, concession 10, from lot 17 to lot 32 inclusive; lots numbered from 1 to 7 inclusive S.B.; lots numbered from 9 to 15 incluvsive N.B.; and lots 23, 24, 25 and 26 concession 6; and polling Division no. 5. - Comprising concessions 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15; lots 16 to 31 inclusive N.B.; lots nos. 8 to 24 inclusive S.B. and the village of Granton and Awmick.

3

Dorchester North (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Embracing lots nos. 1 to 9, both inclusive in concessions nos. 1 and 2 and the north 1/2 of lots 1 to 9, concession 3, north of the River Thames; and polling division no. 2. - Embracing lots nos. 10 to 18, both inclusive in concessions nos. 1 and 2, and the north 1/2 of lots 10 to 18, in concession 3 north of the River Thames; and polling Division no. 3. - Embracing the south halves of lots nos. 1 to 18 inclusive, in concession 3 and the whole of concession 4 and 5, north of the river.  Crumlin Village, Dorchester Village

4

Dorchester North (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Embracing lots nos. A.B. and 1 to 12 inclusive in concession A.B. and no. 1 south of the River; and polling Division no. 5 - Embracing lots nos. 13 to 24 inclusive in concessions A.B. and no. 1 south of the river Thames.  Putnam Village, Dorchester Village, Nilestown Village

5

Dorchester North (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Embracing lots nos. 21 to 24 inclusive in concessions nos. 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, south of the River; and polling division no. 7 - Embracing lots nos. 13 to 20 inclusive in concessions nos. 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, south of the river Thames.  Belmont Village, Gladstone Village, Harrietsville Village,

6

Dorchester North (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Embracing lots nos. 7 to 12 inclusive in concessions nos. 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, south of the river Thames; and polling division no. 9 - Embracing lots A. B. and nos. 1 to 6 inclusive in concessions nos. 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 south of the River Thames.  Mossley Village, Harrietsville Village, Avon Village, Crampton Village

7

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Is bounded on the north by the line between the North and South halves of concession 2, on the east by the line between lots 19 and 20, southerly to Oxford Street, thence easterly to Francis Street and southerly along Francis Street; on the south by the River Thames and the west by the West town line; and polling division no. 18 - Is bounded on the north by the C.P.R. line; on the east by the City limits; on the south by the River Thames and on the west by Francis Street northerly to Oxford Street thence westerly along Oxford Street to the line between lots 19 and 20, thence northerly along said line.

8

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 5; on the east by the line between lots 19 and 20 in the south half of concession 5, and the north half of concession 4, and the line between lots 20 and 21 in the south half of concession 4, concession 3, and the north half of concession 2; on the south by the line between the north and south halves of concession 2, and on the west by the west town line and polling division no. 3 - Is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 8; on the east by the line between lots nos. 19 and 20; on the south by the line between the north and south halves of concession 5 and on the west by the west Town line.  Hyde Park

9

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 12; on the east by the line between lots 21 and 22 in the south half of concession 12; thence easterly by the road between concessions 11 and 12 to the line between lots 20 and 21, thence southerly along the said line between lots 20 and 21 to the line between the north and south halves of concession 11, thence easterly along the line between the north and south halves of concession 11 to the line between lots 19 and 20, thence southerly along the line between lots 19 and 20 to the road between concessions 10 and 11, thence westerly along the road between concessions 10 and 11 to the road between lots 20 and 21, thence southerly along the road between lots 20 and 21 to the line between the north and south halves of concession 10, thence easterly along the said line between lots 19 and 20, thence southerly along the line between lots 19 and 20 to the line between north and south halves of concession 8; and bounded on the south by the line between the north and south halves of concession 8; on the west by the West Town line; and polling division no. 5 – Is bounded on the north the North Town line; on the east by the line between lots 20 and 21 to the road between concessions 14 and 15, thence westerly along said road to the line between lots 21 and 22, thence southerly along said line to the line between the north and south halves of concession 13; thence westerly along said line to the line between lots 23 and 24; thence southerly along said line to the line between the north and south halves of concession 12; and bounded on the south by the line between the north and south halves of concession 12; and on the west by the West town line.  Denfield Village, Ilderton Village

10

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Is bounded on the north by the line between concession B and C; and on the east by the East town line; on the south by the River Thames and on the west by the City limits; and polling Division no. 7 - Is bounded on the north by the line between concessions 1 and 2; on the east by the East Town line; on the south by the line between concessions C and B; and on the west by the City limits.

11

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Is bounded on the north by the River Thames; on the east by the East town line; on the south by the road between concessions 1 and 2; and on the west by the line between lots 9 and 10; and polling division no. 9 - Is bounded on the north by the line between concession 6 and 7; on the east by the East town line; on the south by the north branch of the River Thames in lots 1 to 11, inclusive and by the line between the north and south halves of concession 4, in lots 12 and 13; and on the west by the line between lots 13 and 14; and polling Division no. 15 is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 4, in lots 13 and 12, and by the River Thames in lots 11 and 10; on the east by the line between lots 12 and 11 in that part of concession 4 lying north of the River Thames and by the line between 9 and 10 in concessions 2 and 3 and that part of concession 4 lying south of the River Thames;  on the south by the City limits and on the west by the City limits and the line between lots 13 and 14 in concession 3 and the south half of concession 4.

12

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 10 - Is bounded on the north by the line between concessions 10 and 11; on the east by the East town line; on the south by line between concessions 6 and 7 and on the west by the line between lots 13 and 14 in concessions 7, 8, 9 and the line between lots 12 and 13 in concession 10; and polling Division no. 11 -   Is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 13; on the east by the East Town line; on the south by the line between concessions 10 and 11 and on the west by the line between lots 12 and 13; and polling division no. 12 - Is bounded on the north by the north town line on the east by the east town line, on the south by the line between the north and south halves of concession 13, and on the west by the line between lots 12 and 13.  Bryanston Village

13

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 13 - Is bounded on the north by the line between concessions 9 and 10; on the east by the line between lots 13 and 14; on the south by the line between the north and south halves of concession 4; on the west by the line between lots 19 and 20; and polling division no. 14 - Is bounded on the north the north town line; on the east by the road between lots 12 and 13; on the south by the road between concessions 9 and 10; and on the west by the line running northerly from said road along the line between lots 19 and 20 to the line between the north and south halves of concession 10, thence westerly along the said line to the road between lots 20 and 21, thence northerly along said road to the road between concessions 10 and 11; thence easterly along the said road to the line between lots 19 and 20; thence northerly along the said line to the line between the north and south halves of concession 11, thence westerly along said line to the road between lots 20 and 21, thence northerly along said road to the road between concessions 11 and 12, thence westerly along said road to the line between lots 21 and 22, thence northerly along said line to the line between the north and south halves of concession 12, thence westerly along said line to the line between lots 23 and 24, thence northerly along said line to the line between the north and south halves of concession 13, thence easterly along said line to the line between lots 21 and 22, thence northerly along said line to the road between concessions 14 and 15, thence easterly along the said road to the road between lots 20 and 21, thence northerly along said road to the North Town line.  Birr Village, Arva Village

14

London (Township)

Polling Division no. 16 - Is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 4; on the east by the line between lots 16 and 17 to Thames River; thence by the River Thames, on the south by the Canadian Pacific Railway in concession 2, and on the west by the line between lots 20 and 21; and polling Division no. 17 – Is bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of concession 4 in lots 16, 15 and 14, on the east by the line between lots 13 and 14 in concession 3 and S ½ 4; on the south by the City limits, and on the west by the River Thames and the line between the lots 16 and 17 in that part of concession 3, lying north of the River Thames and south half of concession 4.  Broughdale Village

15

Nissouri West (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and west ½ of concession 4, from lot 1 to 10, both inclusive; and polling division no. 3 – Comprising the east half of concession 4, the 5th, 6th and 7th concession from lot 1 to 10, both inclusive.

16

Nissouri West (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising concessions 1, 2, 3 and west ½ of concession 4, from lots 11 to 18, both inclusive; and polling division no. 4 – Comprising the east half of concession 4, concessions 5, 6 and 7, from lot 11 to 18, both inclusive.

17

Nissouri West (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 – Comprising that portion of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions west of the River Thames from lot 19 to 36, both inclusive, and polling division no. 6 – Comprising concession 2, east of the River Thames; concession 3, west ½ of concession 4, from lot 19 to 36, both inclusive.

18

Nissouri West (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 – Comprising east ½ of concession 4; the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, from lot 19 to 27, both inclusive; and polling division no. 8 – Comprising east ½ of concession 4, the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, from lots 28 to 36, both inclusive.  Belton Village

19

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by Eastern town line; on the north by a line along the centre of the 3rd concession; on the west by the sideroad between lots 5 and 6; on the south by the southern town line; and polling division no. 2 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the sideroad between lots 5 and 6; on the north by a line along the centre of 3rd concession; on the west by the Glanworth Road on the south by the southern Town line.  Belmont Village

20

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the Eastern town line; on the north by the River Thames; on the west by the sideroad between lots 12 and 13, on the 1st and 2nd concessions, and the line between lots 8 and 9 on the 3rd concession;  on the south by the Blind Line along the centre of the 3rd concession; and polling Division no. 4 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the sideroad between lots 12 and 13, on the 1st and 2nd concessions, and the line between lots 8 and 9 on the 3rd concession, on the north by the River Thames; on the west by the line between lots 19 and 20 north of the centre of the 1st concession, and from the centre of the 1st concession by the Wellington Road to the centre of the 3rd concession; on the south by the centre of the 3rd concession.

21

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the Wellington Road; on the north by the centre of the 1st concession; on the west by the sideroad between lots 36 and 37; on the 1st and 2nd concessions and the line between lots 23 and 24, on the 3rd concession, on the south by the centre of the 3rd concession; and polling division no. 10 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the City of London and between lots 19 and 20, north of the centre of the 1st concession; on the north by the boundary of the City of London; on the west by the Wortley Road and between lots 27 and 28 of the Broken Front to the centre of the 1st concession; on the south by the centre of the 1st concession.

22

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the line between lots 36 and 37 on the Broken Front and Sideroad between lots 36 and 37 on the 1st concession; on the north by the River Thames on the west by the West Town line; on the south by the 2nd concession Road in the rear of the 1st concession from the Western town line to the Sideroad between lots 36 and 37 and the Base line from the Sideroad between lots 36 and 37 to the line between lots 32 and 33 and polling division no. 12 - Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the West Cove; on the north by the River Thames; on the west by the sideroad between lots 36 and 37; on the south by the lots north of the centre of the 1st concession.  Byron Village

23

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the line between lots 36 and 37 on the 2nd concession, and the line between lots 23 and 24 on the 3rd concession; on the north by the 2nd concession Road in the rear of the 1st concession; on the west by the western town line; on the south by the line between lots 68 and 69 east and west of Talbot Road and the line between lots 7 and 8 on the Gore of the Western town line.  Lambeth Village

24

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the Bostwick Line; on the north by the line between lots 68 and 69, east and west Talbot Road and the line between lots 7 and 8 on the Gore to the Western Town line; on the west by the Western town line; on the south by Southern town line; and polling Division no. 9 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the Glanworth Road; on the north by the line along the centre of the 3rd concession; on the west by the Bostwick line; on the south by the Southern Town line.

25

Westminster (Township)

Polling Division no. 11 – Comprising that part of the Township bounded on the east by the Wortley Road and between lots 27 and 28, concession 1; on the north by the boundary of the City of London; on the west by the sideroad between lots 36 and 37, concession 1; on the south by the centre of the 1st concession.

26

London (City)

Polling Division no. 39 - The Thirty-ninth polling Division in the Third Ward shall consist of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the west side of Oakland avenue between Dundas Street and St. Mary’s Branch of the Grand Trunk Railway, the Grand Trunk Railway from Oakland avenue to Ashland avenue, the west side of Ashland avenue from St. Mary’s Branch to the main line of the Grand Trunk Railway on the south by the main line of the Grand Trunk Railway and on the west by the former city limits; and polling division no. 40 – The Fortieth polling division in the Third Ward shall consist of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Dundas Street, on the east by the City limits, on the south by the City limits to Highbury avenue, the east side of Highbury avenue to the main line of the Grand Trunk Railway , the main line of the Grand Trunk Railway to Ashland avenue, on the west side by the east side of Asland avenue to the St. Mary’s Branch of the Grand Trunk Railway, the St. Mary’s Branch of the Grand Trunk Railway to Oakland avenue, and the east side of Oakland avenue from St. Mary’s Branch of the Grand Trunk Railway to Dundas Street.

27

London (City)

Polling Division no. 53 - The fifty-third polling division in the Third Ward shall consist of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the River Thames, on the east by the City limits, and on the west by the former city limits prior to the annexation of the district herein described; and polling division no. 54 – The fifty-fourth polling division in the Third Ward shall consist of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the south side of Trafalgar Street between Adelaide Street and Elm Street, the west side of Elm Street between Trafalgar Street and Hamilton Road, the north side of Hamilton Road between Elm Street and Price Street, on the east by the west side of Price Street to the River Thames on the south by the River Thames.

28

London (City)

Polling Division no. 55 - The Fifty-fifth polling division in the Third Ward shall consist of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the main line of the Grand Trunk Railway between Elm Street and the City limits, on the east by the side road between lots 7 and 8 in concession C, on the south by the River Thames to the east side of Prince Street, on the west by the east side of Price Street between the River Thames Street and the Hamilton Road and the south side of the Hamilton Road between Price Street and Elm Street, the east side of Elm Street between Hamilton Road and the main line of the Grand Trunk Railway.

29

London (City)

Polling Division no. 77 - The Seventy-seventh polling division in the Fourth Ward shall consist of that portion thereof bounded on the north by the line between the north and south halves of lots 11 and 12 in concession 2, on the east by the line between lots 10 and 11 in concession 2, the road allowance between concessions 1 and 2, and the line between lots 7 and 8 in concession 1, on the south by the north side of Dundas st. between the City limits on the east and the former City limits on the west, and on the west by the former City limits prior to the annexation of the district herein described.

30

Lucan (Village)

31

Ontario Hospital

32

Westminster Hospital

District 103 – Middlesex West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Adelaide (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 12, inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, north of Egremont Road; and polling Division No. 2. Comprising lots Nos. 13 to 24 inclusive in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions N.E.R.; and lots 13 to 22 inclusive in the 1st concession N.E.R.

2

Adelaide (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 11 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, S.E.R. (Police Village of Kerwood included.)

3

Adelaide (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Comprising lots Nos. 12 to 22 inclusive in the 1st concession S.E.R., lots 12 to 27 inclusive in the 2nd concession S.E.R. and lots 12 to Town Line east, in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions S.E.R.; and polling division No. 5. Comprising lots 23 to Town line east in the 1st concession N.E.R. and 1st concession S.E.R., lots 28 to Town line east, in the 2nd concession S.E.R. and lots 25 to Town line east in the 2nd and 3rd concessions N.E.R.

4

Caradoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising all that part of the Township lying east to the Side road between lots 12 and 13 and south of the 1st concession; and polling division No. 2. Comprising all that part of the Township lying west of the side road between lots 12 to 13 and south of the 2nd concession.  Melbourne Village, Delaware W. Village, Murray Village

5

Caradoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Comprising all that part of the Township lying in the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions, west of the side road between lots 12 to 13.

6

Caradoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising all that part of the Township lying in the north half of the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions east of the side road between lots 12 and 13; and polling division No. 6. Comprising all that part of the Township lying in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, west of the side road between lots 12 to 13.

7

Caradoc (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising all that part of the Township lying in the first, 2nd and south half of the 3rd concession east of the side road between lots 12 and 13; and polling division No. 7. Comprising all that part of the Township lying in the north half of the 3rd, 4th and 5th and the south half of the 6th concession, east of the side road between lots 12 to 13.  Mt Brydges Village

8

Delaware (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising all east of the 2nd concession and west of lot No. 8. and polling division No. 2. Comprising all west of the 2nd concession North of lot 13.  Delaware Village

9

Delaware (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising all land south of lot 12 East of concession 2 to lot 18; and polling division No. 4. Comprising all land south of lot 17.

10

Ekfrid (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising lots 1 to 3 inclusive in the 6th and 7th ranges south, and lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 3rd, 4th and 5th ranges south; and polling division No. 2. Comprising lots 10 to 16 inclusive in the 4th and 3rd ranges south and lots 9 to 16 inclusive in the 2nd and 1st ranges south, and 1st and South Half 2nd range and Gore North.  Middlemiss Village

11

Ekfrid (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising lots 17 to 24 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th ranges south, 1st and 2nd ranges and Gore North, and South half 1st concession.

12

Ekfrid (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Comprising lots 1 to 8 inclusive, in 1st and 2nd ranges south, 1st and 2nd ranges north and south half of 1st concession; and polling division No. 5. Comprising lots 1 to 8 inclusive, in the 2nd, 3rd and north half of 1st concessions, and lots 1 to 9 inclusive, in the 4th and 5th concessions.  Melbourne Village

13

Ekfrid (Township)

Polling Division No. 6. Comprising lots 9 to 16 inclusive in North half 2nd range North and 1st concession and South half 2nd concession; lots 9 to 15 inclusive in the north half 2nd concession and 3rd concession, and lots 10 to 15 inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions; and polling Division No. 7. Comprising lots 17 to 24 inclusive in the North half of 1st concession, and south half of 2nd concession, and lots 16 to 24 inclusive in North half 2nd concession and 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions.  Appin Village

14

Lobo (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising lots 9 to the town line between the Townships of Lobo and London, inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions and the south half of the aforesaid lots in the 6th concession.  Lobo Village

15

Lobo (Township)

Polling Division No. 2. Comprising lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions.  Komoka Village

16

Lobo (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, and lots Nos. 1 to 7 inclusive in the 11th, 12th, 13th concessions.  Poplar Hill Village

17

Lobo (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Comprising the south half of lots Nos. 7 and 8 in the 6th concession and the north half of lots Nos. 7 to 14 inclusive in the 6th concession, and the whole of lots Nos. 7 to 14 inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions and lots 8 to 14 inclusive in the 11th, 12th and 13th concessions.  Ivan Village, Coldstream Village

18

Lobo (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising the north half of lots Nos. 15 to the town line between the Townships of London and Lobo inclusive in the 6th concession, the whole of lots Nos. 15 to the town line between the Townships of Lobo and London inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th and 13th concessions.

19

McGillivray (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 18 in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions; lots Nos. 3 to 13 in the 4th and 9th concessions, and lots Nos. 6 to 9 in the North boundary; and polling Division No. 2. Comprising lot No. 19 to the end of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, lot No. 21 to the end of the 4th and 9th concessions, and lot No. 28 to the end of the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions E.C.R.  Clandeboye Village

20

McGillivray (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising lots Nos. 14 to 20 in the 4th and 9th concessions; the whole of the 10th, 11th, 12th and 13th concessions and lots Nos. 10 to 17 in the north boundary; and polling division No. 4. Comprising lots Nos. 1 to 27 in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions, and lots Nos. 11 to 27 in the 8th concession, East of the Centre Road.  Brinsley Village

21

McGillivray (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising lots Nos. 18 to 28 in the north boundary, and the whole of the 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th and 19th concessions, and lots Nos. 1 to 10 in the 8th concession E.C.R.  Mount Carmel Village

22

McGillivray (Township)

Polling Division No. 6. Comprising the whole of the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions W.C.R., lot No. 11 to the end of the 8th concession W.C.R., lot 4 to the end of the 28th concession and lot 4 to the end of Aux Sables Concession and polling division No. 7.  Comprising the whole of the 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th and 27th concessions; lots 1 to 3 in the 28th concession; 1 to 3 in the Aux Sables; lot 29 to the end of the North boundary and 1 to 10 in the 8th concession, west of the Centre Road.  Greenway Village, Moray Village

23

Metcalfe (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising the 1st and 2nd concessions; and polling division No. 2. Comprising the 3rd and 4th concessions and north halves of lots 8 to 10 inclusive in the 5th concession; and polling division No. 3. Comprising lots 1 to 7, 11 to 14 and the south parts of lots 8, 9 and 10 in the 5th concession, also the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions.  Napier Village

24

Metcalfe (Township)

Polling Division No. 4. Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 12th, 13th and 14th concessions; and polling division No. 5. Comprising the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions and from lots 13 to 24 inclusive in the 12th, 13th and 14th concessions.

25

Mosa (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising all that part of the Township lying west of the road between lots 16 and 17; and polling division No. 2. Comprising all that part of the Township lying and being south of the road between the 2nd range north of the Longwoods Road and the 1st concession, and from the sideroad between lots 8 and 9 to the sideroad between lots 16 and 17.

26

Mosa (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising all that part of the Township lying and being south of the road between the 2nd range north of the Longwoods Road and the 1st concession, and from the town line between the Townships of Ekfrid and Mosa to the sideroad between lots 8 and 9; and polling division No. 4. Comprising all that part of the Township north of the road allowance between the Second range north of the Longwoods Road and the 1st concession to the road allowance between the 4th and 5th concessions and from the town line between Ekfrid and Mosa to the allowance for road between lots 16 and 17.

27

Mosa (Township)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising that part of the Township lying and being north of the road allowance between the 4th and 5th concessions to the centre of the 7th concession and from the townline between Ekfrid and Mosa to the line between lots Nos. 16 and 17; and polling division No. 6. Comprising that part of the Township lying and being north of the centre of the 7th concession.

28

William East (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising lot 11 to the end of concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5; lots 14 to 16, concession 6 lot 21 to the end of concessions 17, 18, 19, 20 and the villages of Carlisle and Nairn.

29

William East (Township)

Polling Division No. 2. Comprising lots 11, 12 and 13 in the 6th concession; the whole of the 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th concessions; lots 1 to 21 inclusive in the 17th, 18th, 19th and 20th concessions and lots 9 to 24 both inclusive on the Centre Road; and polling Division No. 3. Composed of the first 10 lots of concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6; the whole of concessions 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11 and the first 8 lots abutting the Centre Road.

30

William West (Township)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising the 7th and 8th concessions and lot No. 1 in A.B.C.R. Concession; and polling division No. 2. Comprising the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions, 21st concession and the 21st B.F. Concession from lot No. 1 to lot No. 6 inclusive and A.B.C.R. from lot No. 2 to lot No. 8 inclusive.

31

William West (Township)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising the 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th concessions from lot No. 3 to lot No. 12 inclusive; the 17th, 18th, 19th concessions from lot No. 3 to lot No. 15 inclusive; the 20th concession from lot No. 1 to lot No. 15 inclusive with the exception of the town of Parkhill, and A.B.C.R. from lot No. 9 to lot No. 24 inclusive and polling division No. 4. Comprising the 12th and 13th concessions, from lots 13 to 17 inclusive; the 14th, 15th and 16th concessions from lots 13 to 18; inclusive, the 17th concession from lots 16 to 23 inclusive the 18th and 19th concessions from lots 16 to 24 inclusive; the 20th concession from lots 16 to 25 inclusive; the 21st concession from lots 7 to 27 inclusive including the village of Sylvan and the 21st. B.F. Concession from lots 7 to 28 inclusive.

32

Parkhill (Town)

33

Strathroy (Town)

Polling Division No. 1. Comprising all that part of the town bounded on the north by the River Sydenham as far as Maria Street; on the east by Maria, Richmond and McKellar Streets; on the south and west by the Corporation limits; and polling division No. 2. Comprising all that part of the town bounded on the north and west by the Corporation limits, on the east by Caradoc Street and Victoria from Caradoc to north, and on the south by the Sydenham River.

34

Strathroy (Town)

Polling Division No. 3. Comprising all that part of the town bounded on the north by the Sydenham River; on the east by Caradoc Street; on the south by Metcalfe Street, from Caradoc to Frank, then by the G.T.R. tracks as far as Richmond Street, on the west by Richmond and Maria Streets to the River Sydenham;  and polling Division No. 4. Comprising all that part of the town bounded on the north by Metcalfe Street, from Caradoc to Frank; thence by the G.T.R. to Richmond Street, on the east by Caradoc Street, on the west by McKellar and Richmond Streets on the south by the Corporation limits.

35

Strathroy (Town)

Polling Division No. 5. Comprising all that part of the town lying east of Caradoc Street, and north of Metcalfe Street; and polling division No. 6. Comprising all that part of the town lying east of Caradoc Street and south of Metcalfe Street.

36

Ailsa Craig (Village)

37

Glencoe (Village)

38

Newbury (Village)

39

Wardsville (Village)

40

Indian Reserve Caradoc (Township)

Caradoc, Delaware, Mount Elgin Institution, Muncey, Oneida

41

House of Refuge Adelaide (Township)

District 104 - Muskoka

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Baxter (Township)

2

Brunel (Township)

3

Cardwell (Township)

4

Chaffey (Township)

5

Draper (Township)

6

Franklin, Sinclair (Townships)

South Portage Village, Dwight Village

7

Gibson, Freeman (Townships)

Mactier Village, Reserve in

8

Macauley (Township)

Falconburg Village, Stoneleigh Village

9

McLean (Township)

Baysville Village

10

Madora (Township)

Footes Bay Village

11

Wood (Township)

12

Monck (Township)

13

Morrison (Township)

14

Muskoka (Township)

15

Oakley (Township)

16

Ridout (Township)

Dorset Village

17

Ryde (Township)

18

Stephenson (Township)

Utterson Village, Port Sydney Village

19

Stisted (Township)

20

Watt (Township)

21

Bala (Town)

22

Bracebridge (Town)

Consisting of Wards 1 and 2

23

Bracebridge (Town)

Consisting of Wards 3 and 4

24

Gravenhurst (Town)

25

Huntsville (Town)

Consisting of all that part east of Centre St.

26

Huntsville (Town)

Consisting of all that part west of Centre St.

27

Port Carling (Village)

28

Bracebridge Gaol

N

District 105 - Nipissing

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Airy, Sabine (Townships)

2

Dickens Clancey, Preston (Townships)

3

Lyell, Murchison (Townships)

Madawaska Village

4

Clancey, Guthrie, Barron, Niven, Master, Stratton (Townships)

Achray Village, Kathmore Village, Dahlia Village, Brawney Village

5, 9

Edgar, White, Fitzgerald, Bronson, Deacon (Townships)

6

Head, Maria, Clara (Townships)

Stonecliff Village, Mackeys Station, Two Rivers Village

7

Cameron (Township)

Klock Village

8, 11

Bishop, Devine, Preswick, Bigard, Lister, Osler, Boyd, Pentland, Wilkes, Ballantyne, Butt and Paxton (Townships)

10

Preston, Sproule, Bower, Dickson, Canisbey, Peck, Finlayson, McCraney, Hunter, McLaughlin (Townships)

12, 13

Chisholm (Township)

No. 39 - No. 3 Poll

14

Boulter, Lauder (Townships)

15

Papineau (Township)

16

Mattawan, Obrig, Phelps (Townships)

17

Calvin (Township)

18

Bonfield (Township)

No. 23.- Comprising concessions 1 to 17 inclusive and lot 1 to 20 inclusive.  Rutherglen Village

19

Bonfield (Township)

No. 24. - Comprising concessions 1 to 17 inclusive and lots 21 to 35.

20

Ferris (Township)

No. 20. - Comprising concessions 8 to 18 inclusive west of the 20th side line.  Corbeil Village

21

Ferris (Township)

Comprising concessions 1 to 7 inclusive also concessions 8 to 15 inclusive, east of the 20th side line.  Astorville.

22

Widdifield (Township)

Polling Division no. 14.- Comprising lots 14 to 17, concession D; lots 10 and 19 in concession C; and south half of lots 10 to 18 in concession B; and polling Division no. 15.- Comprising lots 21 to 24 in concession C; lots 20 to 24 in concession B.A. 1 and 2; lots 18 to 24 in concessions 3, 4, 5, and 6.  Trout Mills Village

23

Widdifield (Township)

Polling Division no. 16.- Comprising concession C.N.1 - 2 20; concession B, lots 19 and N 1-2 lots 10 to 18; concessions A.1 and 2 lots 10 to 19; concessions 3, 4, 5 and 6, lots 14 to 17; and polling division no. 17.- Comprising concessions C.B.A. 1 and 2 from the line between lots 9 to 10 east to the boundary; and polling division no. 18.- Comprising concessions 3, 4, 5 and 6 from the line between lots 13 and 14 east to the boundary.

24

Widdifield (Township)

All territory lying east of the T.&N.O. Railway from Widdifield Township to the northern boundary of this district.  Mullock Village, Rib Lake Village, Johnson Village, Redwater Village, Bushnell Village, Mc Larenis Bay Village, Owaissa Village, Woherty Village, Kenny Village, Jacks Village

25, 26

Widdifield (Township)

Strathy, Astor, Canton, Medina, Brigstocke, Siske, Vogt, Schole, Stewart, Notman, Lyman, Kenny, McLaren, Gladman Townships, Temagami, Bear Island and Tomiko Villages

27, 28, 29

Widdifield (Township)

Bastedo, Crerar, Gibbons, Hobbs, McWilliams and Thistle Townships

30

Widdifield (Township)

Charlton, Blyth, Commanda, Beaucage, Pedley Townships.

31

Widdifield (Township)

Field, Grant Townships.  Smoky Falls Village, Field Village

32

Springer (Township)

Division no. 1

33

Springer (Township)

Division no. 2.- For settlers in lots 6, 7, 8 and 10 in concessions 4, 5 and 6.

34, 35, 36

Caldwell (Township)

Verner Village

37

Hugel and Badgero (Townships)

38

Kirkpatrick (Township)

39

McPherson (Township)

40

Falconer, Latchford, London, Bertram (Townships)

41

Martland, Scollard (Townships)

Melville Village

42

Cox, Waldie, Allen, Delamere, Bigwood (Townships)

43

Cherriman, Cosby, Mason, Haddo (Townships)

44

Appleby (Township)

45

Casimir and Jennings (Townships)

St Charles

46

Hoskin, Servos, Burwash, Hendrie, Laura, Secord, Tilton (Townships)

47

Broder Dill (Townships)

48

Cleland, Hawley, Aurey, Dryden (Townships)

Wanapitei Village

49

Ratter, Dunnett (Townships)

Warren Village, St Charles Village

50

Hagar (Township)

Markstay Village

51

Neelon (Township)

Coniston Village

52

McKim (Township)

Sudbury

53

Blezard (Township)

54

Hammer (Township)

Village

55

Garson (Township)

Village

56

Capreol (Township)

57

Falconbridge Street, Scadding and McLennan (Townships), Massey Bay (Village)

58

Laughrin, Henry (Townships)

59, 60, 63

Frolich, Sheppard, Afton, McKelcon, Aylmer, Rathburn, Telfer, McConnell, Stobie, James Davis and Kelly (Townships)

61, 62

Parkin, Norman, Wismer, Hutton and Creelman (Townships), Sellwood (Village)

64

Bonfield (Town)

65

Cache Bay (Town)

66

Capreol (Town)

67

Copper Cliff (Town) (McKim)

Division no. 1

68

Copper Cliff (Town) (McKim)

Division no. 2

69

Copper Cliff (Town) (McKim)

Division no. 3 - Division no. 4

70

Mattawa (Town)

71

North Bay

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the Town lying west of the 10th, Durrill, McLaren and Beattie Streets

72

North Bay

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between 10th, Durrill, Copeland Streets and Klock Avenue

73

North Bay

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Beattie, McLaren, Durrill, Copeland, Commercial Streets, Third Avenue and Douglas Street

74

North Bay

Polling Division no. 4- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Klock Avenue, Commercial Street and Third Avenue, west of Fraser Street

75

North Bay

Polling Division no. 5- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Fraser Street, Third Avenue and Ferguson Streets

76

North Bay

Polling Division no. 6- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Ferguson, First and Wyld Streets

77

North Bay

Polling Division no. 7- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Wyld Street, Third Avenue and Fisher Streets

78

North Bay

Polling Division no. 8- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Fisher Street, Third Avenue and John Street

79

North Bay

Polling Division no. 9- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying to the south of the Canadian Pacific Railway east of Regina Street and also that portion to the north of the said railway east of John Street and south of Second Avenue and Second Avenue produced easterly

80

North Bay

Polling Division no. 10- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying to the east of the Temiskaming and Northern Ontario Railway to the north of Second Avenue, produced easterly and also all that portion to the west of said railway lying between Second Avenue, John Street, Third Avenue, Wyld, Sixth and Fisher Streets

81

North Bay

Polling Division no. 11- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Front, First, and Ferguson Streets and Third Avenue

82

North Bay

Polling Division no. 12- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying between Douglas, Front and King Streets

83

North Bay

Polling Division no. 13- Comprising all that portion of the Town lying east of King and First Streets and to the north of Wyld and Fisher Streets

84

Sturgeon Falls (Town)

Michaud Ward

85

Sturgeon Falls (Town)

Holditch Ward

86

Sturgeon Falls (Town)

Cockburn, Ward

87

Sudbury (Town)

All that portion of Ryan Ward lying north of Elm Street

88

Sudbury (Town)

All that portion of Ryan Ward lying south of Elm Street

89

Sudbury (Town)

All that portion of McCormick Ward lying on the south side of the C. P. R. track

90

Sudbury (Town)

All that portion of McCormick Ward lying on the north side of the C. P. R track

91

Sudbury (Town)

All that portion of Fournier Ward on the right bank of the Creek, north of Elm Street

92

Sudbury (Town)

All that portion of Fournier Ward on the left bank of the Creek, from Elm Street to the northerly limits

93

Indian Reserve

Dokis, Nipissing, Sturgeon Falls, Temagami

94

North Bay

Prison

District 106 - Norfolk

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising following part of said Township: Lots 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24 in Front, to and including Concession no. 5

2

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 in Front to and including Concession no.  4

3

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the following parts of said Township: Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 in Front to and including Concession no. 2

4

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, Concessions Nos. 3, 4, 5 and 6

5

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, Concessions Nos. 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13 - Lyndock Village

6

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 in Concessions Nos. 5 and 6 and Lots 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 in Concessions Nos. 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 - Walsh Village

7

Charlotteville (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 15, 16, 17, and 18 in Concession no. 5 and Lots 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24 in Concessions Nos. 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11

8

Houghton (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 1 to 6 in that part of the Township lying west of the 5th Concession; and Lots 1 to 12 inclusive, north and south of Lake Road

9

Houghton (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of said Township lying west of the 5th Concession and north of lot 5 and south of lot 12

10

Houghton (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of said Township lying west of the 5th Concession and north of lot 11

11

Houghton (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of said Township described as follows: All lots north and south of Lake Road lying east of lot 12, in all that part of the Township lying east of the 4th Concession

12

Middleton (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 1 to 15 inclusive S. T. R. , and lots 16 to 20 inclusive; in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions S. T. R. and south half of lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the First Concession N. T. R and all of lots 11 to 15 inclusive in the 1st Concession N. T. R

13

Middleton (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the following part of said Township: the north half of lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the First Concession N. T. R and lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions N. T. R.

14

Middleton (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 16 to 30 inclusive N. T. R. and lots 16 to 27 inclusive in the 1st Concession S. T. R and lots 21 to 25 inclusive in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions, S. T. R. - Courtland Village

15

Middleton (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 28 to 38 inclusive in the 1st Concession S. T. R. and lots 26 to 38 inclusive in the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions, S. T. R. and lots 31 to 38 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd Concessions N. T. R.

16

Middleton (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all that part of the said Township lying and being east of lot no. 38 north and south of Talbot Street

17

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 5 Concessions and 8 lots being Concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 and lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8

18

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 5 Concessions and 8 lots, being Concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 and lots 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 - Boston Hamlet

19

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 5 Concessions and 8 lots, being Concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 and lots 17, 18, 19, 20 , 21, 22, 23 and 24 - Bealton Village, Hartford Village

20

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 4 1/2 Concessions and 9 lots being Concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 and the north half of 10 and lots 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24 - Villa Nova

21

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 4 1/2 Concessions and 8 lots being Concessions 11, 12, 13, 14 and south half of 10 and lots 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 , 23 and 24

22

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 4 1/2 Concessions and 8 lots being south half of Concession 10 and Concessions 11, 12, 13 and 14 and lots 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 - Renton Village, Tyrrell Village

23

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 5 Concessions and 8 lots being Concessions 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 and lots, 1 ,2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 - Bloomsberg Village, Colborne Village

24

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 4 Concessions and 9 lots being Concessions 6, 7, 8 and 9 and lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9

25

Townsend (Township)

Polling Division no. 9 - Comprising the following part of said Township: 4 1/2 Concessions and 6 lots being Concessions 6, 7, 8 and 9 and the north half of 10, and lots 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and part of lot 9 - Townsend Centre

26

Walsingham North (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the following part of said Township: lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 in Concessions 7, 8, 9 and 10

27

Walsingham North (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 in Concessions 11, 12, 13 and 14

28

Walsingham North (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 11, 12, 13 and 14 in Concessions 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14

29

Walsingham North (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 in Concessions 7, 8, 9 and 10

30

Walsingham North (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising the following part of said Township: Lots 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 in Concessions 11, 12, 13 and 14

31

Walsingham South (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the following part of said Township: in B. A. 1 and 2, lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ,6 and 7 in 3, lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6; in 4 S½ lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6; in Gore a, b, c, d and e - Erie View

32

Walsingham South (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the following part of said Township: In B, lots 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13; in A, lots 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13 and parts of lots 14, 15 and 16 not included in Port Rowan; in 1, lots 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15; in 2, lots 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13; in 3, lots 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13; in 4 S½ lots 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13 - Port Royal Village

33

Walsingham South (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising in 4 N. , lots 1 to 14 inclusive; in 5 and 6 all lots 1 to 24 inclusive - Walsingham Village

34

Walsingham South (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising in a, parts of lots 17 and 18 not included in Port Rowan; in 1, lots 16 to 24 inclusive, in 2 and 3, lots 14 to 24 inclusive, in 4 S. lot 14 and lots 15 to 24 inclusive; in Long Point - St-Williams Village

35

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the east half of Concessions 1, 2, 3 and 4, and the east quarter of Concession 5 in said Township - Vanessa Village, Kelvin Village

36

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the west half of Concessions 1, 2, 3 and 4 in said Township - Kelvin Village

37

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the three quarters of Concession 5 and Concession 6 in said Township - Teeterville Village

38

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising Concession 7 and the west three quarters of Concession 8 in said Township - La Salette Village, Windham Village

39

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising the east quarter of Concession 8 and from lots 1 to 14 inclusive of Concessions 9, 10 and 11 in said Township - Lynnville Village

40

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising lots 15 to 24 in Concessions 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 in said Township

41

Windham (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising lots 1 to 14 in Concessions 12, 13 and 14 - Nixon Village

42

Woodhouse (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that part of said Township west of the Village of Port Dover and of a line running north from the northerly limits of Port Dover between lots 10 and 11 to the 3rd Concession and south of the third Concession west to the Gore, and south of a line running west between lots 6 and 7 through the Gore to the Township of Charlotteville - Port Ryerse Village

43

Woodhouse (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of said Township west of the side Road between lots 6 and 7 and north of the Road in front of the 3rd Concession, thence west from side Road between lots 6 and 7 on Road in front of 3rd Concession to St. John's Church thence west through the Gore between lots 6 and 7 to the Townline between Charlotteville and Woodhouse, and north on said Townline to Windham and Woodhouse Townline

44

Woodhouse (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of said Township east of the side Road between lots 6 and 7 and north of Road between Concessions 2 and 3 to Townline of Townsend, thence east to the Townline of Walpole, thence south to Road between Concessions 5 and 6, thence west to line between lots 18 and 19, thence south to Road between Concessions 4 and 5, thence west to line between lots 15 and 16, thence south to Road between Concessions 2 and 3, thence west to line between lots 12 and 13, thence south to the Road between Concessions 1 and 3, thence west to line between lots 10 and 12

45

Woodhouse (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising that part of said Township from the Lake Shore north of the Townline of Walpole to Road between Concessions 5 and 6, thence west to line between lots 18 and 19, thence south to Road between Concessions 5 and 6 thence west to line between lots 15 and 16, thence south to Road between Concessions 3 and 4, thence west to line between lots 14 and 15, thence south to Road between Concessions 2 and 3, thence west to line between lots 12 and 13, thence south to Road between Concessions 1 and 2, thence west to the corporation line of the Village of Port Dover, thence south to the Lake

46

Simcoe (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the North Ward being the following part of said Town: Commencing at the intersection of the production of the middle line of Union Street with the easterly boundary of the said Town; thence westerly along the said produced middle line of Union Street and along the middle line of Union Street to the middle line of Queen Street, thence along the middle of Queen Street to the middle line of Cedar Street, thence along the middle of Cedar Street to the westerly boundary of said Town

47

Simcoe (Town)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the west part of the Centre Ward of said Town. The Centre Ward comprises all that part of the said Town of Simcoe lying between the North and South Wards and is divided into two polling divisions: Number Two Polling Division comprises all that part of the Centre Ward of the Town of Simcoe lying west of the middle of Kent Street

48

Simcoe (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the east part of the Centre Ward of the said Town and being all that part of the Centre Ward of the Town of Simcoe lying east of the middle line of Kent Steet

49

Simcoe (Town)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the west part of the South Ward of the said Town. The South Ward of the Town of Simcoe commences at the intersection of the middle line of Victoria Street with the easterly boundary of said Town thence along the middle line of Victoria Street to the middle line of Norfolk Street, thence along the middle line of Norfolk Street to the middle line of Peel Street, thence along the middle line of Peel Street to the middle line of Colborne Street, thence along the middle line of Colborne Street to the middle line of Court Street, thence along the middle line of Court Street to the middle line of Talbot Street, thence along the middle line of Talbot Street to the middle line of West Street; thence along the middle line of West Street to the westerly boundary of said Town; The said South Ward of the Town of Simcoe is divided into two polling divisions; no. 4 polling division comprises all that area lying west of the middle of Colborne and John Streets in the said South Ward

50

Simcoe (Town)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising the east part of the South Ward of the said Town and being all that area lying east of the middle line of Colborne and John Streets in the said South Ward

51

Delhi (Village)

52

Port Dover (Village)

53

Port Rowan (Village)

54

Waterford (Village)

55

Simcoe (Town)

Gaol

56

Woodhouse (Township)

House of Refuge

District 107 - Northumberland

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Alnwick (Township)

Roseneath (Village)

2

Brighton (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising the broken front Concessions 1, 2 and 3, together with the peninsula of Presqu'île Pt. of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Cramahe

3

Brighton (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising Concessions C. B. A. and the 1st Concession of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Murray - Smithfield Village

4

Brighton (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising the 4th and 5th Concessions of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Cramahe and the 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Murray

5

Brighton (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising the 6th and 7th Concessions of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Cramahe, and the 5th and 6th Concessions of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Murray - Orland Village

6

Brighton (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising the 8th, 9th and 10th Concessions of that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Cramahe and Concessions 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th in that part of the Township of Brighton formerly Murray - Codrington Village

7

Cramahe (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising lots from 27 to 35, both inclusive in the broken front, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Concessions

8

Cramahe (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising lots from 11 to 26, both inclusive in the broken front, 1st, 2nd, and south half of the 3rd Concession

9

Cramahe (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising lots from 11 to 26, both inclusive in the north half of the 3rd Concession and the 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions

10

Cramahe (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising lots from 11 to 26, both inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Concessions - Morganston Village

11

Cramahe (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising lots from 27 to 35 both inclusive in the 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Concessions and lots 26 to 35, both inclusive in the 6th Concession - Castleton Village

12

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 7 inclusive, Concessions A. B. C. and 1st, lots 1 to 3 inclusive Concession 2

13

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising lots 8 to 16 inclusive, Concessions A. B. C. and 1st - Wicklow Village

14

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising lots 17 to 35 inclusive, Concessions A. B. 1st and 2nd; lots 17 to 23 inclusive, Concession 3 - Grafton Village

15

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 4- Comprising lots 26 to 35 inclusive, Concessions A. B 1st and 2nd

16

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising lots 4 to 16 inclusive, Concession 2; lots 1 to 16 inclusive Concession 3; lots 1 to 12 inclusive, Concessions 4 and 5 - Vernonville Village

17

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 6 - Comprising lots 13 to 22 inclusive, Concessions 4 and 5; lots 11 to 22 inclusive, Concession 6; lots 11 to 22 inclusive, Concession 7

18

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 7 - Comprising lots 24 to 35 inclusive, Concession 3, lots 23 to 35 inclusive, Concessions 4, 5 and 6

19

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive, Concessions 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10

20

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 9 - Comprising lots 11 to 22 inclusive, Concessions 8, 9, 10 - Fenella Village

21

Haldimand (Township)

Polling division no. 10 - Comprising lots 23 to 35 inclusive, Concessions 7, 8, 9 and 10

22

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 13 inclusive, from the southern limits of the Township to the northern limits of Concession A and lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 1st Concession

23

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising lots 11 to 22 inclusive from the southern limits of the 2nd Concession to the northern limits of the 3rd Concession - Baltimore Village

24

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising lots 11 to 22 inclusive in Concessions 1, 2, 3 and lots 14 to 22 inclusive in Concession A

25

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising lots 23 to the western limits of the Township and from the southern limit of the Township to the northern limits of the 3rd Concession

26

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive from the southern limits of the 4th Concession to the northern limits of the 6th Concession

27

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 6 - Comprising lots 11 to 22 inclusive from the southern limits of the 4th Concession to the northern limits of the 6th Concession - Cold Springs Village, Camborne Village

28

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 7 - Comprising lots 23 to the western limits of the Township and from the southern limits of the 4th Concession to the northern limits of the 5th Concession

29

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 8 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive from the southern limits of the 7th Concession to the northern limits of the Township - Harwood Village

30

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 9 - Comprising lots 11 to 22 inclusive from the southern limits of the 7th Concession to the northern limits of the Township - Plainville Village

31

Hamilton (Township)

Polling division no. 10 - Comprising lot 23 to the western limits of the Township, and from the southern limits of the 6th Concession to the northern limits of the Township - Bewdley Village

32

Murray (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising the Carrying Place, Gore A and B, canal reserve, Concessions B and C and all that part of Concession A lying west of lot no. 12 and the south half of lots numbered 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, and 22 in the first Concession

33

Murray (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of Concession A lying east of lot no. 13 and all that portion of the first Concession lying east of lot no. 17 and the north half of lots numbered 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21 together with second Concession, that portion of the 3rd Concession lying east of lot no. 15 and that portion of the 4th Concession lying east of lot no. 12

34

Murray (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the 3rd Concession lying west of lot 14 together with that portion of the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concessions lying west of lot 11 and all that portion of the 9th, 10th Concessions lying west of lot 14, including the Village of Wooler

35

Murray (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concessions lying east of lot 12 and all that portion of the 9th and 10th Concessions lying east of lot 15 including the Village of Stockdale

36

Percy (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising Concessions 1 and 2 and from lot 20, east to 24, both inclusive in the 3rd Concession - Norham Village

37

Percy (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising lots 19 west to 3, both inclusive in the 3rd Concession, the south half of lot 14, and from lot 15 east to lot 23, both inclusive in the 4th Concession, and lots 16 and 17 in the 5th Concession - Warkworth Village

38

Percy (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising the north half of lot 14 and from lot 13 west to 3, both inclusive, in the 4th Concession, from lot 3 east to 15, both inclusive, in the 5th Concession; from lot 3 east to 18, both inclusive in the 6th Concession; the south half of lots 5 and 6 and from lot 7 east to 18, both inclusive in the 7th Concession; the south half of lots 5 and 6, and from lot 7 east to 18 both inclusive in the 7th Concession; the south half of lot 9 and from lot 10 east to 14 inclusive in the 8th Concession - Dartford Village

39

Percy (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising the north half of lots 6 and lots 4 and 3 in the 7th Concession; the north of lot 9 and from lot 8 west to 3, both inclusive, in the 9th Concessionm also in the 10th, 11th and 12th Concessions

40

Percy (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising from lot 15 east to 24, both inclusive in the 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th Concessions, the 13th, 14th and 15th Concessions

41

Percy (Township)

Polling division no. 6 - Comprising lots 24 in the 4th Concession, lot 18 east to 24, both inclusive in the 5th Concession and from lot 19 east to 25, both inclusive in the 6th and 7th Concessions

42

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by the line between the 4th and 5th Concessions, on the west by the Percy boundary, on the north by the line between the 9th and 10th Concessions, and on the east by the River Trent, excepting the north half of lots from 10 to 15 inclusive in the 9th Concession

43

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the north by the line between 9th and 10th Concessions, on the west by the Percy boundary on the north by the line through centre of the 12th Concession and on the east by the line between lots 13 and 14 south of the River Trent, thence to the Road in front of the 10th Concession including the north half of lots 10 to 15 in the 9th Concession

44

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by the Murray boundary, on the west and north by the River Trent, and on the east by the line between lots 16 and 17, also lots 17 and 18 in the 1st and 3rd Concessions

45

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by the Murray boundary on the west by the line between lots 16 and 17, on the north by the line between Concessions 6 and 7 and on the east by the Rawdon boundary except lots 17 and 18 in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Concessions - Menie Village

46

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by the line between 6th and 7th Concessions, on the west by the line between lots 16 and 17 and Crow Bay, on the north by Crow River, and on the east by the Rawdon boundary

47

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 6 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by Crow River, Crow Bay and River Trent, on the west by the River Trent and the line between lots 13 and 14, on north by the Belmont boundary and on the east by the Rawdon boundary - Stanwood Village

48

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 7 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by the Murray boundary, on the east by the Trent River, on the west by the Percy boundary, and on the north by the line between the 4th and 5th Concessions - Meyersburg Village

49

Seymour (Township)

Polling division no. 8 - Comprising that part of the Township of Seymour bounded on the south by the line through the centre of the 12th Concession, on the west by the boundary line between the Township of Seymour and the Townships of Percy and Asphodel on the north by the boundary line between Seymour and Belmont and on the east by the boundary line between polling divisions 2 and 6 - Trent Bridge Village

50

Campbellford (Town)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising all that part of Campbellford east of the River Trent and north of Bridge Street

51

Campbellford (Town)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of Campbellford east of the River Trent, and south of Bridge Street

52

Campbellford (Town)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of Campbellford west of the River Trent and north of Tice Street, Sebastopol Street and Hastings Road

53

Campbellford (Town)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of Campbellford west of the River Trent and south of Tice Street, Sebastopol Street and Hastings Road

54

Cobourg (Town)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising that part of the east ward south of Chapel and west of d'Arcy Streets

55

Cobourg (Town)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising that part of the east ward north of Chapel and also east of d'Arcy Streets

56

Cobourg (Town)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising that part of the centre ward south of Orange and Covert Streets

57

Cobourg (Town)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising that part of the centre ward north of Orange and Covert Streets

58

Cobourg (Town)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising that part of the west ward south of King and all west of William and Burnham Streets

59

Cobourg (Town)

Polling division no. 6 - Comprising that part of the west ward north of King, and all east of William and Burnham Streets

60

Brighton (Village)

61

Colborne (Village)

62

Hastings (Village)

63

Ontario Hospital for Insane

64

House of Industry

65

Cobourg Jail

66

Indian Reserve

Alnwick, Mississauga Agency

O

District 108 – Ontario North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Brock (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising lots 17 to 24 inclusive, on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions and lots 18 to 21 inclusive on the 5th Concession - Sonya Village, Layton Village

2

Brock (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - -Comprising on the 5th and 6th Concessions, from lots 8 to 17 inclusive and lots 13 to 18 inclusive in the 7th Concession and on the 6th Concession to lot 18 also lot 10, Concession 4 - Sunderland Village

3

Brock (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising from lot no. 1 in the 5th and 6th Concessions to lot no. 7 inclusive in the said Concessions and on the 7th, 8th and 9th Concessions, for lot no. 1 to lot no. 12 inclusive; and polling division no. 4 - Comprising from lot no. 13 in the 7th, 8th and 9th Concessions to lot no. 18 inclusive and on the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Concession from lot no. 9 to lot no. 18 inclusive

4

Brock (Township)

Polling division no. 5 - Comprising from lot no. 19 to 21 inclusive of said lots in the 9th Concession also from the front of the 10th Concession to the rear of the 14th Concession from lot no. 19 to lot no. 24 inclusive of the said lots in the said Concessions excepting such part of said lots in Concessions as are included in the Village of Cannington; and polling Division no. 6 - Comprising from the front of the 10th Concession to the 14th Concession, from lot no. 1 to lot no. 8 inclusive of said lots in said Concession - Wilfrid Village

5

Brock (Township)

Polling division no. 7 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Concession from lot no. 1 on the west of the Beaver River on the east and on the fourth Concession from lot no. 1 to lot no. 6 inclusive; and polling Division no. 8 - Comprising from the Town line east from lot no. 24 to lot no. 22 inclusive, on the 5th Concession; on the 6th Concession, from the Town line east from lot no. 24 to lot no. 20 inclusive of said lots in said Concession; on the 7th Concession from the Town line east from lot no. 24 to 19 inclusive of said lot in said Concession; on the 8th Concession from the Town line east from lot no. 24 to 19 inclusive of said lots in said Concession; and on the 9th Concession from the Town line east from lot no. 24 to 22 inclusive of said lots in said Concession; also lot no. 18 Concession no. 8; and polling division no. 9 - Comprising from lot 8 to lot no. 16 in the 1st Concession inclusive, thence to the 4th Concession from lot 8 to 16 inclusive

6

Mara (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of said Township south of Concession 1, also of Concessions 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, west of the line between lots 10 and 11, and lots 11 and 12 in Concession 6, and south half of lots eleven and twelve in Concession 7 - Brechin Village

7

Mara (Township)

Polling division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the said Township bounded as follows: Commencing at the west shore of Mud Lake on line between north half and south half of lots in Concession 7; thence west to line between lots 12 and 13; thence south to line between Concessions 5 and 6; thence west along the said line and shores of Lake Simcoe to line between Concessions 6 and 7; thence east to line between lots 20 and 21; thence north to line between Concessions 10 and 11; thence east to line between lots 10 and 11; thence south to line between Mara and Carden; thence south along said line and west shore of Mud Lake to place of beginning - Udney Village

8

Mara (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Comprising all that portion of said Township west to the line between Township west of the line between lots 20 and 21 east of the line between lots 25 and 26 excluding lots 26 and 27 and 28 in the 7th and 8th Concessions

9

Mara (Township)

Polling division no. 4 - Comprising all that portion of said Township east of the line between lots 20 and 21 to the line between lots 12 and 13 north of the 11th Concession line; and also the north half of lots 9, 10, 11, 12 in Concession 12 and lots 9, 10, 11, 12 in Concession 13; and polling division no. 5 - Comprising that portion of the said Township east of the line between lots 8 and 9 north of the line between the north half and south half of lots in 9th Concession also the north half of lots 9 and 10 in Concession 9, lots 9 and 10 in Concession 10, lots 9, 10, 11, 12 in Concession 11, and the south half of lots 9, 10, 11, 12 in Concession 12 - Udney Village, Rathburn Village

10

Mara (Township)

Polling division no. 6 - Comprising all that portion of said Township east of the line between lots 10 and 11 south of division no. 2 and north of Concession A; and polling division 7 - Comprising all that portion of said Township west of the line between lots 25 and 26 excepting lots 26, 27 and 28 in the 7th and 8th Concessions of Mara - Brechin Village

11

Rama (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Boundary: Beginning at Concession 3, southerly along Lake Couchiching to Town line between Mara and Rama, easterly along said Town line to the line between lots 19 and 20; northerly along said line to Lake St. John; southernly and westerly round Lake St. John to the line at the back of the Front Range; thence southerly to the 3rd Concession and directly west along the 3rd Concession to the place of beginning; and polling Division no. 2 - Bounded on the west by Division no. 1 to its termination on the Concession line between 4 and 5; thence east along said Concession line to the side line between the old and new surveys; thence south along said line to where it is intersected by the Concession line dividing Concessions E and F. N. S thence east along said Concession line to the sideline dividing lots nos. 15 and 16 N. S thence south along the said sideline to the Town line between the Townships of Mara and Rama; thence west along said Town line to the place of beginning

12

Rama (Township)

Polling division no. 3 - Commences at the point where the Concession line between Concessions 4 and 5 intersects the eastern shore of Lake St. John; thence north along said Lake and the eastern boundary of Division no. 1 to the Concession line between K. and L. N. S; thence east along said Concession line to the sideline dividing lots nos. 15 and 16 N. S; thence south along said sideline to where it is intersected by the Concession line between Concession E. and F. N. S thence west along said Concession line to its intersection with the sideline between the old and new survey; thence north along said sideline to where it is intersected by the Concession line between Concession 4 and 5; thence west along said Concession line to the place of beginning including Rama Island; and polling division no. 4 - Commences at the point where Concession line between Concessions K. and L. N. S intersects the Black River; thence north along Black and Severn Rivers to the Townline between the Townships of Rama and Morrison; thence east along the said Townline to the country line; thence south along said line to where it is intersected by the Concession line between Concessions K. and L. N. S; thence west along said Concession line to the place of beginning - Washago Village

13

Rama (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Commences on the Townline between the Townships of Mara and Rama at the point where it is intersected by the sideline between lots 15 and 16 N. S. thence north along said sideline to where it intersects the Concession line between Concessions K. and L. N. S thence east along said Concession line to the county line; thence south along the said county line to the afore said Townline between Mara and Rama; thence alond said Townline to the place of beginning; and polling division no. 6 - Commencing at Lake Couchiching on Concession 3, going east on said Concession until it intersects line at rear of Front Range; thence north to Lake St. John westerly and northerly along Lake St. John to St. John Creek, north along line back of Front Range to line between 45 and 46 to Lake Couchiching, south along Lake Couchiching to place of beginning, or all that portion of polling division no. 1 lying to the north of lot 12, Front Range - Longford Mills Village

14

Scott (Township)

Polling division no. 1 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Scott lying east of the 5th Concession line and north from the south Townline to the sideline between lots 15 and 16; and polling division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Scott lying east of the 5th Concession line and north from the sideline between lots 15 and 16 up to the sideline between lots 25 and 26; and polling division no. 3 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Scott lying east of the 5th Concession line and north of the sideline between lots 25 and 26 up to the north Townline - Udora Village

15

Scott (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Scott lying west of the 5th Concession line and from the north Townline south of the line between lots 17 and 18 - Zephyr Village

16

Scott (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising that portion of the Township of Scott lying west of the 5th Concession line and south from the line between lots 17 and 18 to the south Townline - Sandford Village

17

Thorah (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and south half of 3rd Concession from the Townline of Eldon to the centre Road; and polling division no. 2 - Comprising the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Concessions from the centre Road to the shore of Lake Simcoe; and polling division no. 3 - Comprising the north half of the 3rd Concession from the Townline of Eldon to the centre Road and the 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions from the Town of Eldon to the centre Road

18

Thorah (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions and the south half of the 7th Concession from centre Road to the limits of the Village of Beaverton; thence along said limits to Lake Simcoe and also Thorah Island; and polling division no. 5 - Comprising the 7th Concession from the Townline of Eldon to the centre Road; the north half of the 7th Concession from the centre Road to Lake Simcoe; the 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th Concessions - Gamebrigde Village

19

Uxbridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Consists of lots 1 to 12 inclusive in Concession 1, west half of Concession 2, and lots 1 to 10 in the east half of Concession 2 and the west half of Concession 3; and polling Division no. 2 - Consists of lots 13 to 23, both inclusive, in Concession 1 and the west half of Concession 2 and lots 11 to 23 in the east half of Concession 2, and the west half of 3, and lots 14 to 23 inclusive in the east half of Concession 3 in the west half of Concession 4 - Altona, Glasgow and Goodwood Villages

20

Uxbridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Consists of Concession 1, 2 and 3 and the west half of 4, lots 24 to 37, both inclusive; and polling division no. 4 - Consists of lots 6 to 12 inclusive of the east half of Concession 5, and Concession 6, 7 and 8, lots 1 to 12 inclusive - Glen Major, Siloam Villages

21

Uxbridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Consists of the east half of Concession 4, Concessions 5, 6, 7 and 8, lots 13 to 25, both inclusive, except the east half of lot 13 in the 4th Concession and the west half of lot 13 in the 5th Concession which belong to division 7

22

Uxbridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Consists of the east half of Concession 4, Concessions 5, 6, 7 and 8, lots 26 to 37 inclusive in the 6th Concession and all lots or parts of lots embraced in Corporation of Uxbridge Town; and polling division no. 7 - Consists of the east half of Concession 3, Concession 4; west half of Concession 5, lots 1 to 13, both inclusive and east half of Concession 5, lots 1 to 5 inclusive

23

Uxbridge (Township)

24

Beaverton (Village)

25

Cannington (Village)

26

Indian Reserve

Rama

District 109 – Ontario South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all the lots from no. 1 to no. 10 inclusive, from the Lake to the 4th Concession line

2

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all the lots from no. 11 to no. 18 inclusive, from the Lake to the 4th Concession line - Pickering Village

3

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all the lots from no. 19 to no. 26 inclusive from the Lake to the 4th Concession line; and polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all the lots from no. 27 to no. 35 inclusive, from the Lake to the 1st Concession line - Fairport Village

4

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all the lots from no. 27 to no. 35 inclusive from the first Concession line to the Fourth Concession line

5

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising all the lots from no. 1 to no. 10 inclusive, from the 4th Concession line to the 7th Concession line

6

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising all the lots from no. 11 to no. 24 inclusive in the 4th Concession; all the lots from no. 11 to no. 26 inclusive in the 5th Concession and all the lots from no. 11 to no. 28 in the 6th Concession - Greenwood Village and Brougham Village

7

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising all the lots from no. 25 to no. 35 inclusive in the 4th Concession; all the lots from no. 27 to no. 35 inclusive in the 5th Concession; and all the lots from no. 29 to 35 in the 6th Concession

8

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 9 - Comprising all the lots from no. 1 to no. 14 inclusive, from the 7th Concession line to the Northern Town line

9

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 10 - Comprising all the lots from no. 15 to no. 24 inclusive; from the 7th Concession line to the Northern Town line

10

Pickering (Township)

Polling Division no. 11 - Comprising all the lots from no. 25 to no. 35 inclusive, from the 7th Concession line to the Northern Town line - Alton Village

11

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Concession

12

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 6th Concession, lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 7th and 8th Concessions, lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 9th Concession and the south halves of lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 10th Concession - Epsom Village

13

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the north halves of lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 10th Concession; the whole of lots 1 to 8 inclusive; in the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Concessions

14

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the north half of lot 11 in the 8th Concession; lots 10 to 16 inclusive in the 9th Concession; lots 10 to 18 inclusive in the 10th Concession; lots 9 to 18 inclusive in the 11th Concession; and the south halves of lots 9 to 18 inclusive in the 12th Concession; and polling division no. 9 - Comprising the north halves of lots 9 to 18 inclusive in the 12th Concession; lots 9 to 18 inclusive in the 13th and 14th Concession - Greenbank Village

15

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising lots 17 to 24 inclusive in the 9th Concession; lots 19 to 24 inclusive in the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Concessions

16

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising lot 16 to the eastern boundary of the Township inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concessions; and polling division no. 7 - Comprising lots 15 to 24 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd Concessions; lots 16 to 24 inclusive in the 3rd Concession - Prince Albert Village

17

Reach (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising lots 10 to 14 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd Concessions: lots 10 to 15 inclusive in the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions; lots 11 to 15 inclusive in the 7th Concession; the south half of lot 11, the whole of lots 12, 13, 14 and 15 in the 8th Concession - Manchester Village

18

Scugog (Township)

19

Whitby West (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising Broken Front, First, Second and Third Concessions

20

Whitby West (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the Fourth, 5th, 6th and 7th Concessions as are situated west of the Road, known as a Gravel Road - Brooklin Village

21

Whitby West (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising that part of the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Concessions as are situated east of the Road known as the Gravel Road - Brooklin Village

22

Whitby West (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the 8th and 9th Concessions - Ashburn Village, Myrtle Village

23

Whitby East (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the Broken front Concession, and lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the first and second Concession - Harmony Village

24

Whitby East (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising lots 6 to 12 inclusive in the Broken front Concessions

25

Whitby East (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising lots 13 to 17 inclusive in the Broken front Concession and in the first and second Concessions

26

Whitby East (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising lots 1 to 17 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th Concessions, and lots 8 to 17 inclusive in the 5th Concession

27

Whitby East (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising lots 1 to 17 inclusive in the 6th and 7th Concessions and lots 1 to 17 inclusive in the 5th Concession - Colombus Village

28

Whitby East (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising lots 1 to 17 inclusive in the 8th and 9th Concession - Raglan Village

29

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that part of the South West ward lying to the north of the south side of Gibbs and Ontario Street produced to the Western limit of the Town

30

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of the South West Ward lying to the south of the south side of Gibbs and Ontario Streets produced to the western limit of the Town

31

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of the South East Ward lying north of Bruce Street to the Sideline between lots 8 and 9, and also all of lots 7 and 8 in the First Concession between King Street and the Base Line

32

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of the said South East Ward bounded on the north by Bruce Street on the south by Maple Street and Eldon Avenue, and on the east by the Side Line between lots 8 and 9

33

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all that part of the South East Ward lying to the south of Maple Street and Elden Avenue and west of Side line between lots 8 and 9

34

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising all that part of the North West Ward lying to the south side of Colborne Street produced to the western limit of the Town

35

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising all that part of the North West Ward lying to the north of the north side of Colborne Street produced to the western limit of the Town

36

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising all that part of the North East Ward situated to the south of the south side of Colborne Street produced to the eastern limit of the Town

37

Oshawa (Town)

Polling Division no. 9 - Comprising all that part of the North East Ward situated to the north of the south side of Colborne Street produced to the eastern limit of the Town

38

Whitby (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that part of the Town of Whitby west of Brock and north of Dundas Street; and polling division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of the Town of Whitby east of Brock Street and north of Dundas Street

39, 44

Whitby (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Town of Whitby known as the Centre Ward, east of Brock Street; and polling division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of Town of Whitby, known as the Centre Ward, west of Brock Street, and goal

40

Whitby (Town)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all that part of the Town of Whitby known as the South Ward

41

Port Perry (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of said Village lying between the Lake on the east and the following Streets and parts of Streets on the west commencing at the intersection of the eastern limit of Ontario Street with the southern limit of the Corporation, thence north to Union Avenue, thence along Union Avenue to John Street, thence along John Street to Perry Street, thence along Perry Street to Lilla Street, thence along Lilla Street to the northern limit of the Corporation; and polling division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of the said Village lying west of no. one and south of Queen Street

42

Port Perry (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Village lying west of Number one and north of Queen Street

43

Scugog

Mississauga Indian Reserve

44

Whitby (Town)

See 39

45

Whitby (Town)

House of Refuge

46

Whitby (Town)

Insane Asylum

District 110 - Ottawa

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Division no. 115 - Consisting of all that part of By Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by York Street, on the south by George Street and the rear line of lots fronting on the north side of Rideau Street, on the east by King Edward Avenue, on the west by the Rideau Canal

2

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Division no. 116 - Consisting of all that part of By Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Clarence Street, on the south by York Street, on the east by King Edward Avenue and on the West by the Rideau Canal

3

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 117 and 118 - Consisting of all that part of By Ward as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Cumberland and Clarence Streets, thence northernly along Cumberland Street to St. Patrick Street, thence westerly along St-. Patrick Street to the Rideau Canal, thence southerly along the Rideau Canal to Clarence Street produced thereto, thence easterly along Clarence Street to the place of commencement

4

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 119 and 121 - Consisting of all that part of By Ward as follows: Commencing at the intersection of Cumberland and Clarence Streets, thence north along Cumberland Street to St. Patrick Street, thence easterly along St. Patrick Street to Angusta Street; thence south along Augusta Street to Angle sea Square, thence westerly along Clarence Street to the place of beginning

5

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 120 and 103 - Consisting of all those parts of By Ward - St. George's Ward, as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of King Edward and Clarence Streets; thence southerly along King Edward Street to the rear line of lots fronting on the north side of Rideau Street; thence westerly along the said line to Cumberland Street; thence southerly along Cumberland Street to Besserer Street, thence easterly along Besserer Street to Friel Street, thence northerly along Friel Street to Clarence Street, thence westerly along Clarence Street to the place of beginning

6

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 122 and 106 - Consisting of all those part of By Ward - St. George's Ward, as follows :  Commencing at the junction of Clarence and Friel Streets, southerly along Friel Street to Besserer, thence easterly along Besserer Street to Charlotte Street, thence north along Charlotte Street to Torney Street, thence westerly along Torney Street to Augusta Street, thence north along Augusta to Clarence Street, produced, thence westerly along Clarence Street to the place of beginning

7

By Ward - Part of St. George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 123 and 124 - Consisting of all that part of By Ward bounded as follows:  On the north by St. Patrick Street, on the west by Augusta Street, on the south by Torney Street, and on the east by the Rideau River

8

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 107 and 108 - Consisting of all that part of St. George's Ward bounded as follows:  Commencing at the intersection of the Rideau River and Torney Street, thence west along Torney Street to Charlotte Street, thence south along Charlotte Street to Besserer Street, thence west along Besserer Street to Friel Street, thence south along Friel Street to rear line of lots fronting on the south side of Stewart Street, thence easterly along said line to Chapel Street, thence south along Chapel Street to Laurier Avenue West, thence east along Laurier Avenue west to Rideau River, thence northerly along Riveau River to place of beginning

9

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 104 and 105 - Consisting of all that part of St. George's Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Besserer Street and Cumberland Street thence south along Cumberland to Laurier Avenue west, thence east along Laurier Avenue west to Chapel Street, thence north along Chapel Street to the rear line of lots fronting on the south side of Stewart Street, thence westerly along said line of lots to Friel Street, thence north along Friel Street to Besserer Street, thence north along Friel Street to Besserer Street, thence westerly along Besserer Street to the place of beginning

10

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 99 and 100 - Consisting of all that part of St. George's Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by George Street, on the west by the Rideau Canal, on the south by Besserer Street, and on the east by Cumberland Street

11

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions no. 101 and 102 - Consisting of all that part of St. George's Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Besserer Street, on the east by Cumberland Street, on the south by Osgoode Street and on the west by the Rideau Canal

12

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 109 and 110 - Consisting of all that part of St-Georges's Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of the Rideau Canal and Osgoode Street thence south along the canal to Somerset Street, thence east along Somerset Street to Nelson Street, thence north along Nelson Street to Laurier Avenue West, thence west along Laurier Avenue West to Cumberland Street, thence south along Cumberland Street to Osgoode Street, thence west along Osgoode Street to the place of beginning

13

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 111 and 112 - Consisting of all that part of St. George's Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Laurier Avenue West, on the east by the Rideau River, on the south by Somerset Street and on the west by Nelson Street

14

St.George's Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 113 and 114 - Consisting of all that part of St. George's Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Somerset Street, on the east by the Rideau River, on the south by Lees Avenue and on the west by the Grand Trunk and C. P. R. tracks and the Rideau Canal

15

Ottawa Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 125 and 126 - Consisting of all that part of Ottawa Ward bounded as follows:- On the north by Cathcart Street, on the east by Dalhousie Street, on the south by St. Patrick Street, and on the west by the Ottawa River

16

Ottawa Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 127, 128 and 129 - Consisting of all that part of Ottawa Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Cathcart Street and the Ottawa River thence easterly along Cathcart Street and the Ottawa River thence easterly along Cathcart Street to Dalhousie Street, thence north along Dalhousie Street to Bolton Street, thence east along Bolton Street to King Edward Avenue, thence north along King Edward Avenue to MacTaggart Street, thence east along MacTaggart Street to the Rideau River, thence bounded on the east by the Rideau River and on the north and west by the Ottawa River

17

Ottawa Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 130 and 133 - Consisting of all that part of Ottawa Ward bounded as follows:  Commencing at the intersection of MacTaggart Street and King Edward Avenue thence south along King Edward Avenue to Bolton Street, thence west along Bolton Street to Dalhousie Street, thence south along Dalhousie Street to Water, thence east along Water Street to King Edward Avenue, thence south along King Edward Avenue to St. Andrew Street, thence east along St. Andrew Street to the Rideau River, thence north along Rideau River to MacTaggart Street, thence west along MacTaggart Street to the place of beginning

18

Ottawa Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 131 and 132 - Consisting of all that part of Ottawa Ward bounded as follows:  On the north by Water Street, on the west by Dalhousie Street, on the south by St. Patrick Street and on the east by King Edward Avenue

19

Ottawa Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 134 and 135 - Consisting of all that part of Ottawa Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by St. Andrew Street, on the west by King Edward Avenue, on the south by St. Patrick Street, and on the east by the Rideau River

20

Victoria Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 1 and 2 - Consisting of all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Wellington Street, on the east by the Rideau Canal, on the south by Sparks Street and the west by O'Connor Street

21

Victoria Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 3 and 4 - Consisting of all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Wellington Street, on the west by a point at the intersection of Wellington and Sparks Streets, on the south by Sparks Street and on the east by O'Connor Street

22

Victoria Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 5 and 6 - Consisting of all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows - On the north by the Ottawa River and Oregon Street, on the east by the Rideau Canal, on the south by Wellington Street and Queen Street, and on the west by Booth (or Bridge) Street

23

Victoria Ward

Polling Division nos. 7 and 8 - Consisting of all that part of Victoria Ward bounded as follows: - On the south by Oregon Street and Nepean Bay, on the west by Bay View Road, on the south by Wellington Street to Queen Street, thence westerly along Queen Street to Booth Street, thence northerly along Booth Street to Oregon Street, and thence westerly along Oregon Street

24

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 57 and 60 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Sparks Street, on the west by Metcalfe Street, on the south by the rear line of the lots facing on the south side of Slater Street, and on the east by the Rideau Canal

25

Central Ward

Polling Division nos. 58 and 62 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Sparks Street, on the east by Metcalfe Street, on the south by Lisgar Street, on the west by O'Connor Street

26

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 59 and 63 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Sparks Street, on the west by Bank Street, on the south by the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Gloucester Street, on the east by O'Connor Street

27

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 61 and 66 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows - On the north by the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Slater Street commencing on Metcalfe Street, thence south along Metcalfe Street to Lisgar Street, thence east along Lisgar Street to Elgin Street, thence south along Elgin Street to McLaren Street, thence east along Mclaren Street to Central Avenue and Rideau Canal, thence northerly along the Rideau Canal to said rear Line of lots

28

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 64 and 67 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Gloucester Street, on the west by Bank Street, on the south by Lewis Street, on the east by O'Connor Street

29

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 65 and 68 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Lisgar Street, on the west by O'Connor Street, on the south by the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Lewis Street, on the east by Elgin Street. Orphans' Home Elgin Street

30

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 69 and 70 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of McLaren and Elgin Streets, thence easterly along McLaren to Central Street, thence along Central to the Rideau Canal, thence south along the Rideau Canal to Frank Street, thence west along Frank Street to Cartier Street, thence north along Cartier Street to Lewis Street, thence west along Lewis Street to Elgin Street, thence north along Elgin Street to the place of beginning

31

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 71 and 73 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Metcalfe and McLeod Streets, thence east along McLeod Street to Elgin Street, thence north along Elgin Street to Gladstone Avenue, thence east along Gladstone Avenue to Cartier Street, thence south along Cartier Street to Delaware Avenue, thence north along Rideau Canal to Frank Street, thence west along Frank Street to Cartier Street, thence north along Cartier Street to Lewis Street, thence west along Lewis Street to Elgin Street, thence south along Elgin Street to the rear line of lots facing the south side of Lewis Street, thence along said line of lots of Metcalfe Street, thence south along Metcalfe Street to the place of beginning

32

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 72 and 76 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Gladstone Avenue and Elgin Street, thence east along Gladstone Avenue to Cartier Street, thence south along Cartier Street to Delaware Avenue, thence east along Delaware Avenue to Canal, thence easterly across the canal to a line produced from Delaware Avenue to the Railway lines, thence south along Railway lines to the Grand Trunk Railway, thence west along the Grand Trunk Railway to Elgin Street, thence north along Elgin Street to the place of beginning

33

Central Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 74 and 75 - Consisting of all that part of Central Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Bank Street and Lewis Street, thence east along Lewis Street to O'Connor Street, thence east along the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Lewis Street to Metcalfe Street, thence south along Metcalfe Street to McLeod Street, thence east along McLeod Street to Elgin Street, thence south along Elgin Street to the Grand Trunk Railway, thence west along Grand Trunk Railway to Bank Street, thence north along Bank Street to the place of beginning

34

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 38 and 40 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Sparks Street, on the west by Lyon Street, on the south by the rear line of the lots facing on the south side Laurier Avenue, and on the east by Bank Street

35

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 39 and 41 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Sparks Street, on the east by Bronson Avenue, on the south by Gloucester Street, on the west by Lyon Street

36

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 42 and 44 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Laurier Avenue, on the west by Lyon Street, on the south by Cooper Street, on the east by Bank Street- St. Patrick's Orphanage

37

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 43 and 45 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Gloucester Street, on the east by Lyon Street, on the south by Cooper Street, and on the west by Bronson Avenue

38

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 46 and 48 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Cooper Street, on the east by Bank Street, on the south by James Street and the west by Lyon Street

39

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 47 and 49 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Cooper Street, on the east by Lyon Street, on the south by the rear line of the lots facing on the south side of Gilmour Street, on the west by Bronson Avenue

40

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 50 and 52 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by James Street, on the east by Bank Street, on the south by Flora Street, on the west by Lyon Street

41

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 51 and 53 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the rear line of lots facing on the south side of Gilmour Street, on the west by Bronson Avenue, on the south by McLeod Street and on the east by Lyon Street

42

Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 55 and 56 - Consisting of all that part of Wellington Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Bronson Avenue and McLeod Street, thence east along McLeod Street to Lyon Street, thence south along Lyon Street to Arlington Avenue, thence west along Arlington Avenue to Bay Street, thence south along Bay Street to Grand Trunk Railway; thence west along Grand Trunk Railway to Bronson Avenue, thence north alond Bronson Avenue to place of beginning

43

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 14 and 15 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Albert and Wellington Streets, thence east along Wellington to Bronson Avenue, thence south along Bronson Avenue to Somerset Street, thence west along Somerset Street to Empress Avenue, thence north along Empress Avenue to Albert Street, thence west along Albert Street to the place of beginning

44

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions no. 16 and 17 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - On the east by Bronson Avenue, on the south by Grand Trunk Railway, on the west by Bell Street to Sophia Street, thence east along Sophia to Arthur Street, thence north along Arthur Street to Somerset, and thence along Somerset Street easterly to Bronson Avenue

45

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Division no. 18 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the Grand Trunk Railway tracks, on the east by Bronson Avenue, on the south by the limit of the ward and on the west by Bell Street and Bell Street produced to the said limit

46

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Division no. 22 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the Grand Trunk Railway, on the south by the south limit of the Ward, on the east by Bell Street, and on the west by Rochester Street

47

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 20 and 21 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Willow and Sophia Streets, on the east by Bell Street, on the south by Grand Trunk Railway, on the west by Rochester Street

48

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 19 and 23 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Somerset Street and Rochester Street thence south along Rochester Street to Willow Street, thence east along Willow Street and Sophia Street to Bell Street, thence south along Bell to Gladstone Avenue, thence east along Gladstone Avenue to Arthur Street, thence north along Arthur Street to Somerset, thence west along Somerset to the place of beginning

49

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions no. 24 and 25 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersections of Preston and Wellington Streets, thence east along Wellington Street to its intersection with Albert, thence east along Albert to Empress Avenue, thence south along Empress Avenue to Somerset Street, thence west along Somerset Street to Booth Street, thence north along Booth Street to Elm Street, thence west along Elm Street to Preston Street, thence north along Preston Street to place of beginning

50

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 26 and 27 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Elm and Preston Streets, thence east along Elm Street to Booth Street, thence south along Booth Street to Somerset Street, thence west along Somerset Street to Rochester Street; thence south along Rochester Street to Willow Street, thence west along Willow Street to Preston Street, thence north along Preston Street to place of beginning

51

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 28 and 29 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Willow and Preston Streets, thence south along Preston Street to the Grand Trunk Railway, thence west along the G. T. R to Railway Street, thence south along Railway Street to Ward limits, thence north along Rochester Street to Willow Street, thence west along Willow Street to the place of beginning

52

Dalhousie Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 30 and 31 - Consisting of all that part of Dalhousie Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersections of the G. T. R tracks and Preston Street thence north along Preston Street to Wellington Street, thence west along Wellington Street to Bayswater Avenue - or Bay View Road, thence along Bayswater Avenue to Somerset Street, thence east along Somerset Street to the Canadian Pacific Railway tracks, thence along tracks south to G. T. R. thence east along G. T. R to the the place of beginning

53

Part of Capital Ward and Wellington Ward

Polling Divisions no. 77 and 54 - Commencing at the intersection of Bank Street and Flora Street, thence south along Bank to the line at the rear of lots facing on the south side of Powell Avenue, thence west along said line to Bronson Avenue, thence north along Bronson Avenue to G. T. R thence east along G. T. R. to Bay Street, thence north along Bay Street to Arlington Avenue, thence east along Arlington Avenue to Lyon Street, thence north along Lyon Street to Flora Street, thence east along Flora Street to the place of beginning

54

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 78 and 79 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the rear line of lots facing on south side of Powell Avenue on east by Bank Street, on the south by Mutchmor Street, and on the west by Bronson Avenue

55

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 80 and 81 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by Mutchmor Street, on the east by Bank Street, on the south by Centre Street, and on the west by Bronson Avenue

56

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions. 82 and 83 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Centre Street and Bronson Avenue, thence south along Bronson Avenue to Sunnyside Avenue, thence east along Sunnyside Avenue to Leonard Avenue, thence north along Leonard Avenue to Rideau Canal, thence east along Rideau Canal to Bank Street, thence north along Bank Street to Centre Street, thence west along Centre Street to place of beginning

57

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 84 and 85 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Bank Street and the Rideau Canal, thence west along Rideau Canal to Leonard Avenue, thence south along Leonard Avenue to Sunnyside Avenue, thence west along Sunnyside Avenue to Bronson Avenue, thence south along Bronson Avenue to Glen Avenue, thence east along Glen Avenue to Bank Street, thence north along Bank Street to place of beginning

58

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 86 and 93 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Bank Street and the Rideau Canal, thence easterly along the Canal to Riverdale Avenue, thence southerly along Riverdale Avenue to city limits, thence west along city limit to Bronson Avenue, thence north along Bronson Avenue to Glen Avenue, thence east along Glen Avenue to Bank Street, thence north along Bank Street to place of beginning

59

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 87 and 88 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by G. T. R.  on the east by the Rideau Canal, on the west by Bank Street and on the south by Clemow Avenue to O'Connor Street; thence north along O'Connor Street to Monkland Avenue, thence east along Monkland Avenue to the Canal

60

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions no. 89 and 90 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - On the east by Rideau Canal, on the south by Third Avenue, on the west by Bank Street and on the north by Clemow Avenue to O'Connor Street, thence north along O'Connor Street to Monkland Avenue; thence east along Monkland Avenue to the Canal

61

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions no. 91 and 92 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Third Avenue and Bank Street, thence east along Third Avenue to Rideau Canal, thence south along Canal to Mutchmor Street, thence west along Mutchmor Street to Mary Street, thence south along Mary Street to Centre Street, thence west along Centre Street to Bank Street, thence north along Bank Street to place of beginning

62

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions nos. 94 and 95 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Rideau River and Main Street, thence north along Main Street to Herridge Street, thence west along Herridge Street to Echo Drive, thence south along Echo Drive to Riverdale Avenue thence south along Riverdale Avenue to Rideau River, thence easterly along Rideau River to the place of beginning

63

Capital Ward

Polling Division no. 98 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - On the north by the tracks of the G. T. R, on the south by Evelyn Avenue to Brunswick Avenue, thence along Brunswick Avenue to Lees Avenue and easterly along Lees Avenue to the limit of the ward, on the east by the intersection of Lees Avenue and the tracks of the G. T. R and on the west by Main Street

64

Capital Ward

Polling Divisions 86 and 97 - Consisting of all that part of Capital Ward bounded as follows: - Commencing at the intersection of Rideau Canal and the G. T. R. thence south along Canal to Herridge Street, thence east along Herridge Street to Main Street, thence south along Main Street to Rideau River, thence northerly and easterly along Rideau River to Lees Avenue, thence west along Lees Avenue to Brunswick Street, thence south along Brunswick Street to Evelyn Avenue, thence west along Evelyn Avenue to Main Street, thence north along Main Street to the G. T. R. thence west along the Railway to the place of beginning

65

Gaol

District 111 – Oxford North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Blandford (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying west of lot 7 and south of the 5th Concession line, 1st and 2nd and South half of 3rd

2

Blandford (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying east of lot 8 and south of the sixth Concession line; north half of 3rd, 4th, 5th and south half of 6th

3

Blandford (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying north of the 5th Concession line west of lot 6 to centre of 10th Concession and north of the 6th Concession line east of lot 7 to 10th Concession line with the exception of lots 1, 2 and 3 on the 9th Concession, north half of 6th, 7th, 8th, south half of 9th

4

Blandford (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying north of the centre of the 10th Concession west of lot 6 and north of centre of 11th Concession, west of lot 3, and south half of lot 6 in the 11th Concession, north half of 9th, 10th, 11th and south half of 12th

5

Blandford (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying north of the 9th Concession line east of lot 4 together with lots 4, 5, and 6 in the 10th Concession, the south halves of lots 4 and 5 in the 11th Concession. North half of 12th, 13th and 14th - Bright Village

6

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the first Concession of the Township of Blenheim - Princeton Village, Gables Village

7

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising the 2nd, 3rd Concessions of the Township of Blenheim - Canning Village

8

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising the 4th and 5th Concessions of the Township of Blenheim - Richwood Village

9

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the east eleven lots of the 6th and 7th Concessions and in the east half of the 8th Concession of the Township of Blenheim - Wolverton Village

10

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising the west-thirteen lots of the 6th and 7th Concessions and the west half of the 8th Concession of the Township of Blenheim - Drumbo Village

11

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising the east nine lots in the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Concessions of the Township of Blenheim

12

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising lots 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 in the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th , 13th and 14th Concessions of the Township of Blenheim - Washington Village

13

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising lots 17, 18, 19, and 20 in the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Concessions of the Township of Blenheim

14

Blenheim (Township)

Polling Division no. 9 - Comprising lots 21, 22, 23, and 24 in the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th Concession of the Township of Blenheim - Bright Village

15

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 6 inclusive in Concessions 8, 9, 10 and the west half of the 11th Concession, also Police Village of Thamesford

16

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising lots 7 to 18 (inclusive) in Concessions 8, 9 and 10 and the west half of the 11th Concession - Kintore Village

17

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in Concessions 12, 13, 14 and the east half of the 11th Concession

18

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising lots 11 to 18 inclusive in Concession 12, 13 and 14 and the east half of Concession 11

19

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising lots 19 to 27 inclusive in Concessions 12, 13 and 14 and the east half of Concession 11 - Lakeside Village

20

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising lots 28 to 36 inclusive in Concessions 12, 13 and 14 and the east of Concession 11

21

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 7 - Comprising lots 19 to 27 inclusive in Concessions 8, 9 and 10 and the west half of Concession 11 - Medina Village

22

Nissouri East (Township)

Polling Division no. 8 - Comprising lots 28 to 36 inclusive in Concessions 8, 9 and 10 and west half of Concession 11

23

Zorra East (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying west of the 14th line between lots 1 and 14 inclusive

24

Zorra East (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying east of the 14th line and south of side line between lots 10 and 11 together with that portion lying east of the centre of Concession 16 and south of the River Thames

25

Zorra East (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying west of the centre of the 14th Concession between lots 15 to 25 inclusive

26

Zorra East (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying east of the 14th line between lots 11 and 25 inclusive with the exception of that portion lying east of the centre of Concession 16 between lots 11 and 16 inclusive and lying west of the centre Concession 14, lots 15 to 25 inclusive

27

Zorra East (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying west of the centre of Concessions 14 and between lots 26 and 36 inclusive with the exception of that part included in the Village of Tavistock

28

Zorra East (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying east of the centre of the 14th Concession and between lots 26 and 36 inclusive

29

Zorra West (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 21 both inclusive in the first and second Concessions and the west halves of the same lots in the 3rd Concession

30

Zorra West (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 21 both inclusive in the 4th and 5th Concessions and the east halves of same lots in the 3rd Concession and west halves of the same lots in the 6th Concession excepting thereout the Village of Embro

31

Zorra West (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising lots 1 to 21 both inclusive in the 7th and 8th Concessions and the east halves of the same lots in the 6th Concession

32

Zorra West (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising lots 22 to 36 inclusive in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concession and Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising lots 22 to 36 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions - Harrington Village

33

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by the west boundary of the City on the north by the northern boundary of the City, on the east by Tecumseh and Oxford Streets and on the south by Dundas Street; and Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the north dy Dundas Street, on the west by the western boundary of the City, on the south by the southern boundary of the City and on the east by Mill Street

34

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by Welington Street, on the north by the northern boundary of the City, on the east by the eastern boundary of lot 35 and a straight line from the south eastern limits of the said lot 36 to Beale Street, thence along Beale Street to Dundas Street and on the south by Dundas Street; and Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by the eastern boundary of polling division no. 1 of said Ward, on the north by the northern boundary of the City, on the east by the eastern boundary of the City, and on the south by Dundas Street

35

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the south by Dundas Street, on the west by Tecumseh and Oxford Streets, on the north by the northern boundary of the City and on the east by Vansittart Avenue

36

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by Vansittart Avenue, on the north by the northern boundary of the City, on the east by Graham Street, and on the south by Dundas Street; and Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by Graham Street, on the north by the northern boundary of the City, on the east by Riddell Street and on the south by Dundas Street

37

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by Riddell Street, on the north by the northern boundary of the City, on the east by Wellington Street, and on the south by Dundas

38

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the east by Wilson Street, on the south by the G. T. R, on the west by Victoria Street and on the north by Dundas Street

39

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the north by Dundas Street, on the east by the eastern boundary of the City, on the south by the G. T. R, and on the west by Wilson Street

40

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of the said Ward bounded on the north by the line of the G. T. R, between Victoria Street and the eastern limit of the city, on the west by Victoria, Walter and South Streets, on the south by the southern boundary of the City and on the east by the eastern boundary of the City

41

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by Mill Street, on the south by the southern boundary of the City, on the east by Robinson Street, a line drawn from the intersection of Spencer Street with Robinson Street to Butler Street, along Butler Street to Main Street, Main Street to BRoadway and BRoadway Street, and on the north by Dundas Street

42

Woodstock (City)

St. Andrew's Ward - Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by the eastern boundary of Polling Division no. 1 of the same Ward, on the south by the southern boundary of the City, on the east by Finkle Street, and on the north by Dundas Street; and Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that portion of the said Ward bounded on the west by Finkle Street, on the south by the southern boundary of the City, on the east by the the South, Water and Victoria Streets, and on the north by Dundas Street

43

Embro (Village)

44

Tavistock (Part) (Village)

45

Epileptic Hospital

46

House of Refuge

47

Gaol

District 112 – Oxford South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Dereham (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Consisting of lots 1 to 18 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Concessions

2

Dereham (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Consisting of lots 19 to 28 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Concessions, and lots 15 to 28 inclusive in the 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions - Verschoyle Village

3

Dereham (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Consisting of lots 1 to 14 inclusive in the 4th. , 5th, 6th and 7th Concessions, Mount Elgin Village

4

Dereham (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Consisting of lots 15 to 28 inclusive in the 7th, 8th and 9th Concessions, Culloden, Wareham Centre Village

5

Dereham (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Consisting of lots 1 to 14 inclusive in the 8th, 9th, 10th Concessions; and lots 1, 2 and 7 to 14 inclusive in the 11th Concession and lots 1 and 6 to 14 inclusive in the 12th Concession

6

Dereham (Township)

Polling Division no. 6 - Consisting of lots 15 to 28 inclusive in the 10th, 11th and 12th Concessions, Brownsville Village

7

Norwich North (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising the 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions east of the Middle Town line and continuance thereof easterly across the Gore, except that portion contained in the corporation of the Village of Norwich

8

Norwich North (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the Township lying north of the Road allowance between the 3rd and 4th Concessions, and the continuance thereof across the Gore to the easterly boundary of the said Township and west to the line between lots 9 and 10

9

Norwich North (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising that portion of the said Township lying north of the Road allowance, between the 3rd and 4th Concessions, and west of the line between lots 17 and 18

10

Norwich North (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising the 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions west of the Middle Town line

11

Norwich North (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising that portion of the said Township lying north of the Road allowance between the 3rd and 4th Concessions and from the line between lots 17 and 18, thence easterly to the line between lots 9 and 10, Burgessville Village

12

Norwich South (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Consisting of the Gore of South Norwich and lots 1 and 4, both inclusive, in the Concessions 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12, Hawtrey Village

13

Norwich South (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Consisting of lots 5 to 9, both inclusive, in Concessions 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12, also lots 10 to 14 in Concessions 10, 11 and 12

14

Norwich South (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Consisting of lots nos. 10 to 15 both inclusive in Concessions 7, 8 and 9, Otterville Village

15

Norwich South (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Consisting of lots no. 16 to 28, both inclusive, in Concessions 7, 8, 9. Springford Village

16

Norwich South (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Consisting of lots nos. 15 to 28 both inclusive, in Concessions 10, 11 and 12

17

East Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Concessions and lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 4th Concession of East Oxford

18

East Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concession, except north half of 10 Concession 5

19

East Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising lots 15 to 22 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concession of East Oxford, except north half of lot 15, Concession 4

20

East Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising lots 15 to 22 inclusive in the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concessions of East Oxford, except north half lot 15, Concession 5

21

East Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising lots 11 to 14 inclusive in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Concessions of East Oxford, also lots 9, 10 and north half of 15, Concession 4, also north halves lots 10 to 15 inclusive, Concession 5

22

North Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - The Police Village of Thamesford, forms part of Division no. 1 in the said Township of North Oxford and is composed of the following lands, viz: - On the east being bounded by the north part of lot 24, and running west to north part of lot 21, and extending south a distance of two hundred and fifty acres, be the same more or less, and for election purposes only the boundaries are from the west of line running between lots 24 and 1 to be boundary between north Oxford and Dorchester, south to the blind line and north to Governor's Road; and Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising all that part of the Township lying west of the line between lots 24 and 1 from Blind Line on the north to River Thames on the south. Thamesford Village.

23

North Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Comprising all that part of the Township lying west of the line between lots 24 and 1 to the line between lots 6 and 7 from Governor's Road to River Thames

24

North Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Comprising all that part of the Township from the line between lots 6 and 7 to the line between lots 13 and 14 from the Governor's Road to River Thames

25

North Oxford (Township)

Polling Division no. 5 - Comprising all that part of the Township lying east of the line between lots 12 and 13 from the Governor's Road to the River Thames, including police Village of Beachville

26

Oxford West (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 - Consisting of that portion of the Township west of the line bed between lots 18 and 19 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Concessions and the broken front Concession, west of Ingersoll

27

Oxford West (Township)

Polling Division no. 2 - Consisting of lots 1 to 17 inclusive in the broken front Concession, also lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 1st Concession, and that portion of the Gore east of the broken front and 1st Concession, Beachville Village

28

Oxford West (Township)

Polling Division no. 3 - Consisting of that portion of the Township south of the front of the 2nd Concession, and east of the line between lots 9 and 10 in the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, and 5th and 6th Concessions, and that portion of the Gore east of the 2nd Concession

29

Oxford West (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 - Consisting of that portion of the Township south of the front of the 1st Concession and west of the line between lots 9 and 10 and east of the line between lots 18 and 19 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Concessions

30

Ingersoll (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Bounded by Thames Street on the east River Thames on the south and the Township of North Oxford on the west and north

31

Ingersoll (Town)

Polling Division no. 2 - Bounded by Thames Street on the west River Thames on the south and the Township of West Oxford on the east and north

32

Ingersoll (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Bounded by River Thames on the north by Thames Street on the west, by King Street on the south and by the Township of West Oxford on the east

33

Ingersoll (Town)

Polling Division no. 4 - Bounded on the west by Thames Street on the north by King Street and on the east and south by the Township of West Oxford

34

Ingersoll (Town)

Polling Division no. 5 - Bounded on the east by Thames Street on the north by King Street, and on the south and west by the Township of West Oxford

35

Ingersoll (Town)

Polling Division no. 6 - Bounded on the east by Thames Street on the south by King Street and on the west by Township of West Oxford and the north by the River Thames

36

Tillsonburg (Town)

Polling Division no. 1 - Commencing at the northwesterly limits of the corporation, thence east to the northeasterly limits, thence south to the Eleventh Concession, thence west to BRoadway Street, thence northwesterly to the place of beginning

37

Tillsonburg (Town)

Polling Division no. 2 - Commencing at a point on the westerly Town limits in a line with the continuation of Brock Street; thence across Clear Creek easterly to BRoadway Street; thence south to London Street; thence easterly to Oxford Street; thence following the south side of Otter Creek easterly and northerly to the easterly limits of the Town; thence south and west and northwest following the Town limits to the place of beginning

38

Tillsonburg (Town)

Polling Division no. 3 - Commencing t the south east corner of Concession Street and BRoadway Street, thence easterly to the Town limits, thence south and southwesterly following the north side of the Otter Creek to Oxford Street, thence to the northeast corner of London Street and BRoadway Street, thence northwesterly to the place of beginning

39

Tillsonburg (Town)

Polling Division no. 4 - Commencing at the northwesterly limits of the corporation thence south to the 11th Concession, thence east following the Town limits and south to a point opposite the continuation of Brock Street, thence easterly across Clear Creek and along the centre of Brock Street to BRoadway Street, thence northwesterly to the place of beginning

40

Norwich (Village)

Polling Division no. 1 - Comprising that portion of the said municipality lying north of Main Street

41

Norwich (Village)

Polling Division no. 2 - Comprising that portion of the said municipality lying south of the Main Street

P

District 113 - Parkdale

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 20 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Dufferin Street to Brock Avenue, Brock Avenue east side, from Queen Street to the railway tracks, Noble Street, both sides, Earnbridge Street, both sides, Strickland Avenue, both sides

2

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 21 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Brock to O'Hara Avenue, Brock Avenue, west side, from Queen Street, to the railway tracks, Abbs Street, both sides, Maple Grove Avenue, both sides, Seaforth Avenue, both sides, Cunningham Avenue, both sides

3

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 22 - Comprising O'Hara Avenue, both sides, Lane in rear of O'Hara Avenue

4

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 23 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from O'Hara to Lansdowne Avenue, Marion Street, both sides, from O'Hara to Landsdowne Avenue, West Lodge Avenue, west side, from Queen to Marion Street, West Lodge Avenue, east side, from Queen Street to north end, Landsdowne Avenue, east side, from Queen to Marion Street

5

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 24 - Comprising west Lodge Avenue, west side, from Marion Street to North end, Lansdowne Avenue, east side, from Marion Street to the railway tracks

6

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 25 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Lansdowne to Macdonell Avenue, Marion Street, south side, from Landsdowne to Macdonell Avenue, Lansdowne Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to the railway tracks, Macdonell Avenue, east side, from Queen to Marion Street

7

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 26 - Comprising Macdonell Avenue, east side, from Marion Street to North end, Marion Street, north side, from Lansdowne to Macdonell Avenue, Rideau Street, both sides

8

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 27 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Macdonell to Fuller Avenue, Macdonell Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Pearson Avenue, Fuller Avenue, east side, Pearson Avenue, south side, from Macdonell to Fuller Avenue

9

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 28 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Fuller to Sorauren Avenue, Saunders Avenue, both sided, Virtue Street, both sides, Sorauren Avenue, east side from Queen to Marion Street, Fuller Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Marion Street

10

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 29 - Comprising Marion Street, both sides, from Fuller to Sorauren Avenue, Fuller Avenue, west side, from Marion Street to Pearson Avenue, Pearson Avenue, south side, from Fuller to Sorauren Avenue, Pearson Avenue, north side, from Macdonell Street to Sorauren Avenue, Sorauren Avenue, east side, from Marion Street to Pearson Avenue

11

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 30 - Comprising Macdonell Avenue, west side, from Pearson to Garden Avenue, Sorauren Avenue, east side, from Pearson to Garden Avenue, Galley Avenue, both sides, from Macdonell to Sorauren Avenue

12

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 31 - Comprising Macdonell Avenue, west side, from Garden to Fern Avenue, Sorauren Avenue, east side, from Garden to Fern Avenue, Garden Avenue, both sides, from Macdonell to Sorauren Avenue, Fern Avenue, both sides, from Macdonell to Sorauren Avenue

13

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 32 - Comprising Macdonell Avenue, west side, from Fern Avenue to northend, Sorauren Avenue, east side, from Fern Avenue to north end, Wabash Avenue, Wright Avenue, both sides, from Macdonell to Sorauren Avenue, Dundas Street, south side, from C. P. R tracks to Sorauren Avenue

14

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 33 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue, Callender Street, both sides, Triller Avenue, both sides, from Queen Street, to Harvard Avenue, Sorauren Avenue, west side from Queen to Marion Street, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Queen Street to Harvard Avenue, Gracton Avenue, both sides

15

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 34 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Marion Street to Pearson Avenue, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Harvard to Pearson Avenue Harvard Avenue, both sides, Marion Street, both sides, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

16

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 35 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Pearson to Galley Avenue, Pearson Avenue, both sides, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Pearson to Galley Avenue

17

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 36 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Galley to Garden Avenue, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Galley to Garden Avenue, Galley Avenue, both sides, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

18

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 37 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Garden to Fern Avenue, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Garden to Fern Avenue, Garden Avenue, both sides, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

19

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 38 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side from Fern to Wright Avenue, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side from Fern to Wright Avenue, Fern Avenue, both sides, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

20

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 39 - Comprising Wright Avenue, both sides, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

21

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 40 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Wright to Fermanagh Avenue, Roncevalles Avenue, east side, from Wright to Fermanagh Avenue, Fermanagh Avenue, both sides

22

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 41 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Fermanagh to Westminster Avenue, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Fermanagh to Westminster Avenue, Westminster Avenue, south side, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue; and Polling Subdivision no. 42 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Westminster Avenue to Geoffrey Street, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Westminster Avenue, to Geoffrey Street, Westminster Avenue north side, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue, Geoffrey Street, south side, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

23

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 43 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Pearson Avenue, Queen Street, north side, from Roncesvalles to Sunnyside Avenue, Marion Street, both sides, from Roncesvalles to Sunnyside Avenue, Pearson Avenue, both sides, from Roncesvalles to Sunnyside Avenue, Sunnyside Avenue, east side, from Queen Street to Pearson Avenue

24

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 44 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from Pearson to Garden Avenue, Sunnyside Avenue, east side, from Pearson to Garden Avenue, Sunnyside Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Garden Avenue, Glendale Avenue, east side, from Queen Street to Garden Avenue, Galley Avenue, both sides, from Roncesvalles to Sunnyside Avenue

25

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 45 - Comprising Glendale Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Garden Avenue, Claude Avenue, both sides, Merrick Street, both sides, Patterson Avenue, both sides, Indian Road, both sides, from Lake Shore Road to Garden Avenue, Keele Street, both sides, from Garden Avenue to south end, High Park, Queen Street, north side, from Sunnyside Avenue to west end, Queen Street, west section, both sides

26

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 46 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Sunnyside Avenue, east side, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Garden Avenue, both sides, from Roncevalles to Sunnyside Avenue, Fern Avenue, both sides, from Roncevalles to Sunnyside Avenue, Wright Avenue, south side, from Roncesvalles to Sunnyside Avenue

27

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 47 - Comprising Sunnyside Avenue, west side, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Glendale Avenue, both sides, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Garden Avenue, both sides, from Sunnyside to Glendale Avenue, Wright Avenue, south side, from Sunnyside to Glendale Avenue

28

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 48 - Comprising Indian Road east side, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Ridley Gardens, both sides, Garden Avenue, both sides, from Glendale Avenue to Indian Road, Wright Avenue, south side, from Glendale Avenue to Indian Road

29

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 49 - Comprising Indian Road west side, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Keele Street, both sides, from Garden to Wright Avenue, Garden Avenue, both sides, from Indian Road to Keele Street, Algonquin Avenue, both sides, Wright Avenue, south side, from Indian Road to Keele Street

30

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 50 - Comprising Wright Avenue, north side, from Roncesvalles Avenue to Keele Street, High Park Boulevard, both sides, Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from Wright Avenue to High Park Boulevard, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from Wright Avenue to High Park Boulevard, Indian Road, both sides, from Wright Avenue, to High Park Boulevard, Keele Street, both sides, from Wright Avenue to High Park boulevard

31

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 51 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from High Park Boulevard to Westminster Avenue, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from High Park boulevard to Westminster Avenue, Indian Road, both sides, from High Park boulevard to Westminster Avenue, Keele Street, both sides, from High Park boulevard to Westminster Avenue, Westminster Avenue, both sides, from Roncesvalles Avenue to Keele Street

32

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 52 - Comprising Roncevalles Avenue west side, from Westminster Avenue to Geoffrey Street, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from Westminster Avenue to Geoffrey Street, Indian Road, both sides, from Westminster Avenue to Geoffrey Street, Keele Street, both sides from Westminster Avenue to Geoffrey Street, Geoffrey Street, both sides, from Roncevalles Avenue to Keele Street

33

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 53 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Geoffrey Street to Grenadier Road, Roncesvalles Avenue, east side, from Geoffrey Street to Grenadier Road, Geoffrey Street, north side, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue, Grenadier Road, south side, from Sorauren to Roncesvalles Avenue

34

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 54 - Comprising Sorauren Avenue, west side, from Grenadier Road to Dundas Street, Grenadier Road, north side, from Sorauren to Lynd Avenue, Columbus Avenue, both sides, Parkway Avenue, east side, Dundas Street, south side, from Sorauren to Parkway Avenue

35

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 55 - Comprising Parkway Avenue, west side, Lynd Avenue, east side, Lynd Avenue, west side, from Grenadier Road to Neepawa Avenue, Roncesales Avenue, east side, from Grenadier Road to Neepawa Avenue, Grenadier Road, north side, from Lynd to Roncesvalles Avenue, Neepawa Avenue, south side, Dundas Street, south side, from Parkway to Lynd Avenue

36

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 56 - Comprising Roncevalles Avenue east side, from Neepawa Avenue to Dundas Street, Neepawa Avenue, north side, Lynd Avenue, west side, from Neepawa Avenue to Dundas Street, Howard Park Avenue, both sides from Dundas Street to Roncesvalles Avenue, Ritchie Avenue, both sides, from Roncesvalles Avenue to Dundas Street, Dundas Street, south side, from Lynd to Roncesvalles Avenue

37

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 57 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from Geoffrey Street to Grenadier Road, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from Geoffrey Street to Grenadier Road, Indian Road, both sides, from Geoffrey Street to Grenadier Road, Keele Street, both sides from Geoffrey Street to Grenadier Road, Grenadier Road, both sides, from Roncesvalles Avenue to Keele Street

38

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 58 - Comprising Roncevalles Avenue, west side, from Grenadier Road to Constance Street, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from Grenadier Road to Constance Street, Indian Road, both sides, from Grenadier Road to Constance Street, Keele Street, both sides, from Grenadier Road to Constance Street, Constance Street, both sides

39

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 59 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue west side, from Constance to Marmaduke Street, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from Constance to Marmaduke Street, Indian Road, east side, from Constance to Marmaduke Street, Indian Road, east side, from Constance to Marmaduke Street, Indian Road, west side, from Constance to Howard Park Avenue, Keele Street, both sides, from Constance Street to Howard Park Avenue, High Park Gardens, both sides, Marmaduke Street, both sides, Howard Park Avenue, both sides from Indian Road to Keele Street

40

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 60 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side,from Marmaduke Street to Hewitt Avenue, Sunnyside Avenue, both sides, from Marmaduke Street to Howard Park Avenue, Indian Road, east side, from Marmaduke Street to Hewitt Avenue, Howard Park Avenue, both sides from Roncesvalles avenu to Indian Road, Hewitt Avenue, south side

41

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 61 - Comprising Roncesvalles Avenue, west side, from Hewitt Avenue to North end, Indian Road, east side, from Hewitt to Boustead Avenue, Hewitt Avenue, north side, Boustead Avenue, both sides

42

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 62 - Comprising Dundas Street, west side, from Roncesvalles Avenue to Bloor Street, Alhambra Avenue, both sides, Bloor Street, south side, from Dundas Street to Alhambra Avenue

43

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 63 - Comprising Indian Road, east side, from Boustead Avenue to Bloor Street, Redford Avenue, both sides, Thorold Street, both sides, Bloor Street, south side, from Alhambra Avenue to Indian Road

44

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 64 - Comprising Indian Road, west side, from Howard Park Avenue to Bloor Street, Ridout Street, both sides, Indian trail, both sides, Indian Grove both sides, from Howard Park Avenue to Bloor Street, Indian valley crescent, Keele Street, both sides, from Howard Park Avenue to Bloor Street, Bloor Street, south side, from Indian Road to Keele Street

45

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 65 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Dovercourt Road to Lisgar Street, Argyle Street, south side, from Dovercourt Road to Lisgar Street, Dovercourt Road, west side, from Queen to Argyle Street, Lisgar Street, both sides, from Queen to Argyle Street, Lisgar place

46

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 66 - Comprising Queen Street, north side, from Lisgar Street to Northcote Avenue, Argyle Street, south side, from Lisgar Street to Northcote Avenue, Beaconsfield Avenue, both sides, from Queen to Argyle Street, Northcote Avenue, east side, from Queen Street to Argyle Street

47

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 67 - Comprising Queen Street north side, from Northcote Avenue to Dufferin Street, Argyle Street, south side, from Northcote Avenue to west end, Northcote Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Argyle Street, Gladstone Avenue, east side, from Queen Street to Argyle Street, Gladstone Avenue, west side, from Queen Street to Alma Avenue, Gladstone square, Dufferin Street, east side, from Queen Street to Alma Avenue, Peel Avenue, both sides, Alma Avenue, south side

48

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 68 - Comprising Argyle Street, north side, from Dovercourt Road to Lisgar Street, Dovercourt Road west side, from Argyle to Dundas Street, McKenzie crescent, both sides, from Dovercourt Road to Lisgar Street, Dundas Street, south side, from Dovercourt Road to Lisgar Street

49

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 69 - Comprising Lisgar Street, both sides, from Argyle to Dundas Street, Argyle Street, north side, from Lisgar Street to Beaconsfield Avenue, Afton Avenue, south side, from Lisgar Street to Beaconsfiled Avenue, Afton Avenue, north side, from Lisgar Street to east end

50

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 70 - Comprising Afton Avenue, north side, from Lisgar Street to Beaconsfield Avenue, Beaconsfield Avenue, both sides, from Afton Avenue to Dundas Street, McKenzie crescent, both sides, from Lisgar Street to Beaconsfield Avenue, Dundas Street, south side, from Lisgar Street to Beaconsfield Avenue

51

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 71 - Comprising Argyle Street, north side, from Beaconsfield to Gladstone Avenue, Beaconsfield Avenue, both sides, from Argyle Street to Afton Avenue, Northcote Avenue, both sides, from Argyle to North end, Gladstone Avenue, east side, from Argyle to Cross Street, Afton Avenue, both sides, from Beaconsfield Avenue to west end

52

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 72 - Comprising Gladstone Avenue, east side, from Cross to Dundas Street, Cross Street, both sides Collanie Street, both sides, Dundas Street, south side, from Beaconsfield to Gladstone Avenue

53

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 73 - Comprising Gladstone Avenue, west side, from Alma to Trafalgar Avenue, Dufferin Street, east side, from Alma to Trafalgar Avenue, Dufferin Street, west side, from Queen to Florence Street, Alma Avenue, north side, Waterloo Avenue, both sides, Florence Street, both sides

54

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 74 - Comprising Gladstone Avenue, west side, from Trafalgar Avenue to Dundas Street, Trafalgar Avenue, both sides, Stonehouse crescent, both sides, Federal Street, both sides, Dundas Street, south side, from Gladstone Avenue to Dufferin Street

55

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 75 - Comprising Dufferin Street, east side, from Trafalgar Avenue to Stonehouse crescent, Dufferin Street, west side, from Florence to Bank Street, Sheridan Avenue, east side, from Florence to Bank Street, Sheridan Avenue, west side, from Florence to Frankish Avenue, Gordon Street, both sides, Bank Street, south side

56

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 76 - Comprising Dufferin Street, east side, from Stonehouse crescent to Dundas Street, Dufferin Street, west side, from Bank to Dundas Street, Sheridan Avenue, east side, from Bank to Dundas Street, Sheridan Avenue, west side from Frankish Avenue to Dundas Street, Bank Street, north side, Dundas Street, south side, from Dufferin Street to Sheridan Avenue

57

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 77 - Comprising Brock Avenue, east side from the railway tracks to Dundas Street, Middleton Street, both sides, Frankish Avenue, both sides, Marshall Street, both sides, Dundas Street, south side, from Sheridan to Brock Avenue, Brockton Avenue, both sides

58

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 78 - Comprising Brock Avenue, west side, from the railway tracks to Wyndham Street, Delaney crescent, Mechanics Avenue, both sides, St. Clarens Avenue, east side, from railway tracks to Wyndham Street

59

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 79 - Comprising Wyndham Street, both sides Shirley Street, both sides, from Brock to St. Clarens Avenue, Brock Avenue, west side, from Wyndham to Shirley Street, St. Clarens Avenue, east side, from Wyndham to Shirley Street

60

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 80 - Comprising Brock Avenue, west side, from Shirley to Dundas Street, Hickson Street, both sides, Norfolk Street, both sides, Dundas Street, south side from Brock to St. Clarens Avenue, St. Clarens Avenue, east side from Shirley to Dundas Street

61

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 81 - Comprising St. Clarens Avenue, west side, from Dundas Street to south end, Lansdowne Avenue, east side, from the railway tracks to Dundas Street, Shirley Street, both sides, from St. Clarens Avenue to west end, Northern place, both sides, Dundas Street, south side, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne Avenue

62

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 82 - Comprising Dundas Street; north side, from Dovercourt to Rusholme Road, Dovercourt Road, west side, from Dundas to College Street, Coolmine Road, both sides, Rusholme Road, both sides, from Dundas to College Street, St-Ann's Road, both sides, from Dovercourt to Rusholme Road, College Street, south side, from Dovercourt to Rusholme Road

63

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 83 - Comprising Dundas Street, north side, from Rusholme Road to Gladstone Avenue, College Street, south side, from Rusholme Road to Gladstone Avenue, Gladstone Avenue, east side, from Dundas to College Street, Langemark Avenue, both sides, Rusholme Park Crescent, St. Ann's Road, both sides, from Rusholme Road to west end

64

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 84 - Comprising Dundas Street north side, from Gladstone Avenue to Dufferin Street, College Street, south side, from Gladstone Avenue to Dufferin Street, Dufferin Street, east side, from Dundas to College Street, Macklem Avenue, both sides, Parr Street, both sides, Gladstone Avenue, west side, from Dundas to College Street

65

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 85 - Comprising Dovercourt Road, west side, from College to Dewson Street, College Street, north side, from Dovercourt Road to Halock Street, Dewson Street, south side, from Dovercourt Road to Havelock Street, Rusholme Road, both sides, from College to Dewson Street, Havelock Street, east side, from College to Dewson Street

66

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 86 - Comprising Dovercourt Road, west side, from Dewson to Hepbourne Street, Dewson Street, north side, from Dovercourt Road to Havelock Street, Hepbourne Street, south side, from Dovercourt Road to Havelock Street, Rusholme Road, both sides, from Dewson to Hepbourne Street, Havelock Street, east side, from Dewson to Hepbourne Street

67

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 87 - Comprising Dovercourt Road, west side, from Hepbourne to Bloor Street, Hepbourne Street, north side, from Dovercourt Road to Havelock Street, Bloor Street, south side, from Dovercourt Road to Havelock Street, Rusholme Road, both sides, from Hepbourne to Bloor Street, Havelock Street, east side, from Hepbourne to Bloor Street

68

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 88 - Comprising College Street, north side, from Havelock to Dufferin Street, Havelock Street, west side, from College Street to Lindsay Avenue, Lindsay Avenue, south side, from Havelock to Dufferin Street, Dufferin Street, both sides, from College Street to Lindsay Avenue, Gladstone Avenue, both sides, from College to Lindsay Avenue

69

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 89 - Comprising Havelock Street, west side, from Lindsay Avenue to Bloor Street, Lindsay Avenue, north side, from Havelock Street to Gladstone Avenue, Sylvan Avenue, both sides, from Havelock Street to Gladstone Avenue, Bloor Street, south side, from Havelock Street to Gladstone Avenue, Gladstone Avenue, east side, from Lindsay Avenue to Bloor Street

70

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 90 - Comprising Gladstone Avenue, west side, from Lindsay Avenue to Bloor Street, Lindsay Avenue, north side, from Gladstone Avenue to Dufferin Street, Sylvan Avenue, both sides, from Gladstone Avenue to Dufferin Street, Bloor Street, south side, from Gladstone Avenue to Dufferin Street, Dufferin Street, both sides, from Lindsay Avenue to Bloor Street

71

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 91 - Comprising Fisher Street, both sides, Moutray Street, both sides, from Dufferin Street to Sheridan Avenue, Dundas Street, north side, from Dufferin Street to Sheridan Avenue, College Street, south side, from Dufferin Street to Sheridan Avenue, Dufferin Street, west side, from Dundas to College Street

72

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 92 - Comprising Sheridan Avenue, both sides, from Dundas to College Street, Brock Avenue, east side, from Dundas to College Street, Moutray Street, both sides from Sheridan to Brock Avenue, Dundas Street, north side, from Sheridan Street to Brock Avenue, College Street, south side, from Sheridan to Brock Avenue, Atkin Avenue, both sides

73

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 93. Comprising Brock avenue, west side from Dundas to College Street, Margueretta Street, both sides from Dundas to College Street, St. Clarens avenue, both sides from Dundas to College treet, Landsdowne avenue, east side, from Dundas to College Street, Dundas Street, north side, from Brock to Lansdowne avenue, College Street, south side, from Brock to Lansdowne avenue.

74

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 94. Comprising Sheridan avenue, both sides, from College Street to Lindsay avenue, College Street, north side, from Dufferin Street to Brock avenue, Lindsay avenue, south side, from Dufferin Street to Brock avenue, Brock avenue, east side, from College Street to Lindsay avenue.

75

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 95. Comprising Sheridan avenue, both sides, from Lindsay avenue, to north end, Muir avenue, both sides, Lindsay avenue, north side, from Dufferin Street, to Brock avenue, Brock avenue, east side, from Lindsay to Muir avenue.

76

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 96. Comprising Brock avenue, east side from Muir avenue to Awde Street, Chesley avenue, both sides Cobourg avenue, both sides, Archer Street, both sides, Brampton place, Newsham Street, both sides.

77

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 97. Comprising Awde Street, both sides Bloor Street, south side, from Dufferin Street to Brock avenue, Brock avenue, east side, from Awde to Bloor Street, Brock crescent.

78

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 98. Comprising Brock avenue, west side from College to Bloor Street.

79

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 99. Comprising Margueretta Street, east side, from College to Bloor Street, College Street, north side, from Brock avenue to Margueretta Street, Bloor Street, south side, from Brock avenue to Margueretta Street.

80

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 100. Comprising Margueretta Street, west side, from College to Bloor Street, College Street, north side, from Margueretta Street to St. Clarens avenue, Bloor Street, south side, from Margueretta Street to St. Clarens avenue.

81

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 101. Comprising St. Clarens avenue, east side, from College to Bloor Street.

82

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 102. Comprising St. Clarens avenue, west side, from College to Bloor Street, College Street, north side, from St. Clarrens to Lansdowne avenue, Bloor Street, south side, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne avenue.

83

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 103. Comprising Lansdowne avenue, east side, from College to Bloor Street.

84

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 104, Comprising Lansdowne avenue, west side, from railway tracks to Bloor Street, Bloor Street, south side, from Lansdowne to St. Helen's avenue, Lumbervale avenue, College Street, both sides, from Lansdowne avenue to C.P.R. tracks, Dundas Street, north side, from Lansdowne to St. Helen's avenue.

85

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 105. Comprising St. Helen's avenue, east side; and polling Subdivision No. 106. Comprising St. Helen's Avenue, west side, Dublin Street, both sides, Dora avenue, both sides, Dundas Street, north side, from St. Helen's avenue to Sterling road, Sterling road, east side, Bloor st., south side, from St. Helen's avenue to Sterling road.

86

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 107. Comprising Bloor Street, south side, from Sterling road to C.P.R. tracks, Sterling road, west side, Perth avenue, both sides, from Bloor Street to south end, Dundas Street, north side, from Sterling road to C.P.R. tracks.

87

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 108. Comprising Dundas Street, north side, from C.P.R. tracks to Golden avenue, Morrow avenue, both sides, Golden avenue, both sides, Silver avenue, both sides.

88

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 109. Comprising Dundas Street, north and east sides, from Golden Avenue  to Bloor Street, Ritchie avenue, both sides, from Dundas Street to north end, Herman avenue, both sides, Bloor Street, south side, from the C.P.R. tracks to Dundas Street.

89

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 110. Comprising Dovercourt road, west side, from Bloor Street to Shanly Street, Westmoreland ave. both sides, from Bloor to Shanly Street, Bloor Street, north side, from Dovercourt road to Westmoreland avenue, Northumberland Street, both sides, from Dovercourt road to west end, Shanly Street, south side, from Dovercourt road to Westmoreland avenue.

90

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 111. Comprising Salem avenue, both sides, from Bloor to Shanly Street, Bloor Street, north side, from Westmoreland to Bartlett avenue, Shanly Street, south side, from Westmoreland to Bartlett avenue.

91

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 112. Comprising Bartlett avenue, both sides, from Bloor to Shanly Street, Bloor Street, north side, from Bartlett to Gladstone avenue, Shanly Street, south side, from Bartlett to Gladstone avenue.

92

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 113. Comprising Gladstone avenue, both sides, from Bloor to Shanly Street, Bloor Street, north side, from Gladstone avenue to Dufferin Street, Shanly Street, south side, from Gladstone avenue to Dufferin Street.

93

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 114. Comprising Dufferin Street, east side, from Bloor to Shanly Street, Dufferin Street, west side, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue.

94

Toronto (City)

Polling  Division no. 115. Comprising Dovercourt road, west side, from Shanly to Hallam Street, Westmoreland avenue, both sides, from Shanly to Hallam Street. Hallam Street, south side, from Dovercourt road to Westmoreland avenue, Shanly Street, north side, from Dovercourt road to Westmoreland ave.

95

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 116. Comprising Salem avenue, both sides, from Shanly to Hallam Street, Bartlett avenue, east side, from Shanly to Hallam Street, Shanly Street, north side from Westmoreland to Bartlett avenue, Southview avenue, both sides, Fernbank avenue, both sides, Hallam St., south side, from Westmoreland to Bartlett avenue.

96

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 117. Comprising Bartlett avenue, west side, from Shanly to Hallam Street, Gladstone avenue, both sides, from Shanly to Hallam Street, Shanly Street, north side, from Bartlett to Gladstone avenue, Hallam Street, south side, from Bartlett to Gladstone avenue.

97

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 118. Comprising Dufferin Street, east side, from Shanly to Hallam Street, Dufferin Street, west side, from Wallace to Bappin avenue, Shanly Street, north side, from Gladstone avenue to Dufferin Street, Hallam Street, south side, from Gladstone avenue to Dufferin Street.

98

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 119. Comprising Dovercourt road, west side, from Hallam Street to C.P.R. tracks, Westmoreland avenue, east side, from Hallam to Van Horne Street, Hallam Street, north side, from Dovercourt road to Westmoreland avenue, Van Horne Street, south side, from Dovercourt road to Westmoreland avenue; and polling Subdivision no. 120. Comprising Westmoreland avenue, west side, from Hallam to Van Horne Street, Hallam Street, north side, from Westmoreland to Salem avenue, Van Horne Street, south side, from Westmoreland to Salem avenue, Van Horne Street, north side, from Dovercourt road to Barlett avenue.

99

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 121. Comprising Salem avenue, both sides, from Hallam to Van Horne Street, Hallam Street, north side, from Salem to Bartlett avenue, Van Horne Street, south side, from Salem to Bartlett avenue.

100

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 122. Comprising Bartlett avenue, both sides, from Hallam Street to C.P.R. tracks, Gladstone avenue, east side, from Hallam to Van Horne Street, Hallam Street, north side, from Bartlett to Gladstone avenue, Van Horne St. south side, from Bartlett to Gladstone avenue.

101

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 123. Comprising Gladstone avenue, west side, from Hallam to Van Horne Street, Dufferin Street, east side, from Hallam Street to C.P.R. tracks, Dufferin Street, west side, from Lappin avenue to C.P.R. tracks, Hallam Street, north side, from Gladstone avenue to Dufferin Street, Van Horne Street, south side, from Gladstone avenue to Dufferin Street, Van Horne Street, north side, from Bartlett avenue to Dufferin Street.

102

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 124. Comprising Russett avenue, both sides, Bloor Street, north side, from Dufferin Street to Pauline avenue.

103

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 125. Comprising Pauline avenue, both sides, Bloor Street, north side, from Pauline to Brock ave.

104

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 126. Comprising Wallace avenue, both sides, from Dufferin Street to Emerson avenue, Emerson avenue, east side, from Wallace to Armstrong avenue.

105

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 127. Comprising Armstrong avenue, both sides.

106

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 128. Comprising Emerson avenue, east side, from Armstrong avenue, to Millicent Street, Millicent Street, south side; and polling Subdivision no. 129. Comprising Millicent Street, nort side, Emerson avenue, east side, from Millicent Street to Lappin avenue.

107

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 130. Comprising Lappin avenue, south side, from Dufferin Street to Emerson avenue; and polling subdivision no. 131. Comprising Lappin avenue, north side, from Dufferin Street to Emerson avenue, Royce avenue, both sides, from Emerson avenue, to east end, Emerson avenue, east side, from Lappin avenue to C.P.R. tracks.

108

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 132. Comprising Brock avenue, both sides, from Bloor Street to north end.

109

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 133. Comprising Margueretta Street, east side, from Bloor Street to north end, Bloor Street, north side, from Borck avenue to Margueretta Street; and polling Subdivision no. 134. Comprising Bloor Street, north side, from Margueretta Street to Emerson avenue, Margueretta Street, west side, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue.

110

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 135. Comprising Emerson avenue, both sides, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue.

111

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 136. Comprising St. Clarens avenue both sides, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue, Bloor st. north sides, from Emerson to St. Clarens avenue, Paton road, both sides, from Emerson to St. Clarens avenue.

112

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 137. Comprising Lansdowne avenue, east side, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue, Bloor Street north side, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne avenue, Paton road, both sides, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne Avenue, and polling Subdivision no. 138. Comprising Lansdowne avenue, west side, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue, Bloor Street, north side, from Lansdowne avenue to C. T. R. Northern division tracks, Paton road, both sides, from Lansdowne avenue to C. T. R. northern division tracks, Janet avenue, both sides, Brown's avenue, both sides, Wade avenue, both sides.

113

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 139. Comprising Emerson avenue, west side, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Wallace avenue, both sides, from Emerson to St. Clarens avenue, Lappin avenue, both sides, from Emerson to St. Clarens avenue, Royce avenue, both sides, from Emerson to St. Clarens avenue.

114

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 140. Comprising St. Clarens avenue, both sides, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks.

115

Toronto (City)

Polling subdivision no. 141. Comprising Lansdowne avenue, east side, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Wallace avenue, both sides, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne avenue, Lappin avenue, both sides, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne avenue, Royce avenue, both sides, from St. Clarens to Lansdowne avenue.

116

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 142. Comprising Lansdowne avenue, west side, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks; and polling Subdivision no. 143. Comprising Ward Street, both sides, Wallace avenue, both sides, from Lansdowne avenue to C. T. R. Northern division tracks, Lappin avenue, both sides, from Lansdowne avenue to West end, Royce avenue, both sides, from Lansdowne avenue to C. T. R. Northern Division tracks.

117

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 144. Comprising Campbell avenue, both sides, from Wallance avenue to south end. Bloor Street, north side, from C. T. R. Northen division tracks to Symington avenue, Paton road, both sides, from C. T. R. Northern Division tracks, to Symington avenue.

118

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 145. Comprising Symington avenue, both sides, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue.

119

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 146. Comprising Perth avenue, both sides, from Bloor Street to Wallace avenue, Ernest avenue, both sides, Randolph avenue, both sides, Bloor Street, north side, from Symington Avenue to C. P. R. tracks.

120

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 147. Comprising Campbell avenue, east side, from Wallace avenue to north end, Wallace avenue, both sides, from C. T. R. Northern Division tracks to Campbell avenue, Sarnia avenue, both sides, Tennyson avenue, both sides, Antler Street, both sides, from Campbell avenue to east and, Royce avenue, both sides, from C. T. R. Northern Division tracks to Campbell avenue.

121

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 148. Comprising Campbell avenue, west side, from Wallace avenue to north end.  Antler Street, both sides, from Campbell to Symington avenue, Royce avenue, both sides, from Campbell to Symington avenue, Wallace avenue, both sides, from Campbell to Symington avenue.

122

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 149. Comprising Symington avenue, east side, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks.

123

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 150. Comprising Symington avenue, west side, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Antler Street, both sides, from Symington avenue to Perth avenue, Royce avenue, both sides, from Symington to Perth avenue, Wallace avenue, both sides, from Symington to Perth avenue.

124

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 151. Comprising Perth avenue, both sides, from Wallace avenue to C. P. R. tracks.

125

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 152. Comprising Franklin avenue, east side, from Ruskin to Royce avenue, Wallace avenue, both sides, from Perth avenue to west end, Macauley avenue, both sides, Ruskin avenue, both sides, Antler Street, both sides, from Perth avenue to west end, Parkman avenue, both sides.

126

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 153. Comprising Franklin avenue, west side, from Ruskin to Royce avenue, Edwin avenue, both sides, from Ruskin to Royce avenue, Alpine avenue, both sides, from Edwin avenue to C. T. R. tracks, Clark crescent.

127

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 154. Comprising Royce avenue, both sides, from Perth to Edwin avenue, Franklin avenue, both sides, from Royce avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Huge avenue, both sides, Addison avenue, both sides.

128

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 155. Comprising Royce avenue, both sides, from Edwin avenue to West end, Edwin avenue, boths sides, from Royce avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Osler Street, both sides, from Royce avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Edith avenue, both sides, Cariboo avenue, both sides.

129

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 156. Comprising Dundas Street, both sides, from Bloor Street to Chelsea avenue, Bloor Street, north side, from C. P. R. tracks to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6, Edna avenue, both sides, from Dundas Street to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6, Dorval road, both sides, from Bloor Street to Chelsea avenue, and polling subdivision no. 157. Comprising Dundas Street, west side, from Chelsea to Glenlake avenue, Prince Rupert avenue, east side, Glenlake avenue, south side, from Dundas Street to Prince Rupert avenue, Chelsea avenue, north side, from C. P. R. tracks to Prince Rupert avenue, Chelsea avenue, south side, from C. P. R. tracks to Dorval road.

130

Toronto (City)

Polling Subdivision no. 158. Comprising Chelsea avenue, north side, from Prince Rupert avenue to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6. Chelsea avenue, south side, from Dorval road to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6, Prince Rupert avenue, west side, Dorval road, both sides, from Chelsea to Glenlake avenue Central Avenue both sides, Glenlake avenue, south side, from Prince Rupert ave. to westerly limit of Ward no. 6, and polling Subdivision no. 159. Comprising Glenlake avenue north side, from Dundas Street to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6. Dundas Street, west side, from Glenlake avenue, to Jerome Street, Abbott avenue, both sides, from Dundas Street to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6, Jerome Street, south side; and polling Subdivision no. 160. Comprising Dundas Street, east side, from Chelsea avenue to C. P. R. tracks, Dundas Street, west side, from Jerome Street to Humberside avenue, Jerome Street, north side, Kenneth avenue, both sides, from Dundas Street to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6, Humberside avenue, south side, from Dundas Street to the westerly limit of Ward no. 6.

District 114 – Parry Sound

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Armour (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1. Consisting of municipal subdivision no. 1 of the Township of Armour comprising lots north of the Blind line between concessions 5 and 6, excepting those lots contained within the limits of the Village of Burke Falls; and polling Division no. 2. Consisting of municipal subdivision no. 2 of the Township of Armour comprising all lots south of the Blind line, between concessions 5 and 6. Berriedale Village, Katrine Station, Chetwynd Village.

2

Bethune and Proudfoot (Townships)

Ravensworth (Village)

3

Blair, Mowat and Hanvey (Townships)

also Key Harbour and all Territory west ot Henvey and Indian Reserves.

4

Hagerman (Township) and Dunchurch (Village)

5

Burton and Brown (Townships)

6

Carling (Township and Island)

7

Chapman (Township) and Magnetawan (Village)

8

Christie (Township)

Armstrong Village.

9

Conger and Cowper (Townships)

10

Spence and Croft (Townships)

Village of Ambio Harbour, Magnetawan Village.

11

Ferguson and Burpee (Townships)

12

Foley (Township)

Depot Harbour Village.

13

Gurd (Township)

14

McConkey and Hardy (Townships)

Loring Village, Spring Creek.

15

Patterson (Township)

and Village of Restoule.

16

Harrison and Shawanaga (Townships and Indian Reserves)

17

Himsworth North (Township)

Callander Village.

18

Himsworth South (Township)

19

Humphrey (Township and Islands)

Rosseau Village.

20

Joly (Township)

21

Laurier (Township)

22

Lount and Machar (Townships)

23

McDougall (Township)

Village of Nobell.

24

Mills and Wilson (Townships)

25

Pringle (Township)

26

McKenzie and Ferrie (Townships)

27

McKellar (Township and Village)

28

McMurrich and Monteith (Townships), Sprucedale and Seguin Falls (Villages)

Bordeau Village, Fern Glen Village, White Hall Village, Bear Lake Village.

29

Nipissing (Township and Village)

30

Perry (Township)

Village of Kearney, Emsdale Village, Scotia Village, Novar Village.

31

Ryerson (Township)

32

Strong (Township)

33

Walbridge North (Township)

 Byng Inlet Village.

34

Walbridge South (Township)

 Byng Inlet Village.

35

Powassan (Town)

36

Trout Creek (Town)

37

Burk's Falls (Village)

38

South River (Village)

39

Sunbridge (Village)

40

Parry Sound (Town)

East Ward.

41

Parry Sound (Town)

Centre Ward.

42

Parry Sound (Town)

West Ward.

43, 44

Parry Island and Reserves

Couture Island, Gibson, Moose Point, Henery Inlet, Kabeckconon, Magnettwan, Parry Island, Pickerill, Shawanaga, Watha

45

Parry Sound (Town)

Gaol

District 115 - Peel

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Albion (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising Concessions 1, 2, 3 and the west half of 4, from lot 1 to 15, both inclusive. Sand Hill Village.

2

Albion (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising the west half of Concession 3, from 20 to 30 Side Line, and the east half of Concessions 3, 4 and west half of concession 5, from 20 Side Line to the north end to the Township; and polling division no. 3. Comprising the east half of concessions 4, 5 and 6 and the west half of concession 7 from lots 1 to 15 inclusive, and the east half of concession 7 up to 10 Side Line and from concession 8 up to and including lot 8.

3

Albion (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the east half of concessions 5 and 6, and the west half of concession 7 from 15 Side Line to North Town line, and the east half of concession 7 and the west half of concession 8 from 20 Side Line to North Town Line, and concessions 9, 10 and 11 from line between lots 23 and 24 to North Town line. Palgrave Village.

4

Albion (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising the east half of Concession 7 from 10 to 20 Side Line and the east half of Concession 8, Concessions 9, 10, and 11 from lot 8 up to and including lot 23.

5

Albion (Township)

Polling Division no. 6. Comprising concessions 1 and 2 from 15 to 30 Side line, concessions 3 and 4, and west half of concession 5 from 15 to 20 Side Line. Mono Road Village.

6

Albion (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Comprising concessions 1 and 2 and the west half of concession 3 from 30 Side Line to the end of the Township. Mono Mills Village.

7

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all the third, fourth, fifth and sixth concessions west of Hurontario Street from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive.

8

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all in the first and second concessions both east and west of Hurontario Street from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive. Inglewood Village.

9

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising all the third, fourth, fifth and sixth concessions east of Hurontario Street, from lots 1 to 10 both inclusive. Caledon East Village.

10

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the third, fourth, fifth and sixth concessions east of Hurontario Street, between no. 10 Sideroad and Mone town line. Mono Mills Village.

11

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all in the first and second concessions east of Hurontario Street, and the first concession west of Hurontario Street, between the no. 10 Sideroad and the Mone and Orangeville town lines. Caledon Village.

12

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 6.  Comprising all the second, third, fourth, fifth and sixth concessions west of Hurontario Street, lying between no. 20 Sideroad and the town line dividing from Garafraxa. Alton Village.

13

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Comprising all the territory lying between the no. 10 and 20 Sideroads in the second, third, fourth, fifth and sixth concessions west of Hurontario st.

14

Caledon (Township)

Polling Division no. 8. Comprising all the east and west half of the second concession east of Hurontario Street, between the dividing line between lots 22 and 23 and the east half of the second concession between lots 24 and 25 and the Mone Town line and the first and second Concession west of Hurontario Street, between 20 Sideroad and the Municipalities of Mone, Orangeville and East Garafraxa (excepting the easterly halves of lots 21 and 22 in the third Concession west from the dividing line between lots 24 and 25 to Garafraxa Town line and in the 4th concession from the dividing line between lots 27 and 28 to the Garafraxa Town line.

15

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all that portion of the Municipality east of the middle of the second concession east of Hurontario Street, from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive.

16

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all that portion of said Municipality east of the middle of the second concession east of Hurontario Street from lots 11 to 22, both inclusive. Tullamore Village.

17

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising all that portion of saif Municipality east of the middle of the second concession east of Hurontario Street, from lots 23 to 34, both inclusive. Mono Road Village, Sand Hill Village.

18

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising all that portion of the said Municipality west of the middle of the second concession west of Hurontario Street from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive. Huttonville Village.

19

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all that portion of the said Municipality west of the middle of the second concession west of Hurontario Street, from lots 11 to 22, both inclusive.

20

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 6. Comprising all that portion of the said Municipality west of the middle of the second concession west of Hurontario Street, from lots 23 to 34, both inclusive. Terra Cota Village, Cheltenham Village.

21

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Comprising all that portion of said Municipality between the middle of the second concession east and west of Hurontarion Street, from lots 1 to 17, both inclusive. Snelgrove Village.

22

Chinguacousy (Township)

Polling Division no. 8. Comprising all that portion of the said Municipality between the middle of the second concession east and west of Hurontario Street, from lots 18 to 34, both inclusive. Campbell Grass Village, Victoria Village.

23

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Commencing at the Indian Line between lot no. 14 in the second concession south of Dundas Street and lot no. 1 in the second range of the Indian Reserve at the northern boundary of the Grand Trunk Railway. Thence in a westerly direction parallel with the property of the said Railway Company to the westerly boundary of lot no. 14 in the 1st range, Credit Indian Reserve, south of Dundas Street, and lot 21 broken front, thence north west along the said line to a line between lots 10 and 11 in the second range south of Dundas Street; continuing in the said direction between lots 8 and 9 in the Third Range south of Dundas Street to the Indian line in the centre of the First concession south of Dundas Street, thence east to the Stave Bank road, then to the Middle road; thence east on said Middle Road to the boundary line between lots 10 and 11; thence south to the Lake, thence west to the Indian Line; thence north along said line to the place of beginning.

24

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Commencing from where the Dundas Street intersects the Town line at Frogmore; thence along the Town line to the New Survey; thence east to the road between lots 20 and 21; thence south to the First Concession N. D. St.; thence west to the Wolfe Road; thence south to the Indian Line in centre of the First concession S. D. Street; thence west along the Indian Line to line between lot 1 S. D. I. R. and lot 31, concession 1 S. D. Street; thence north to Dundas Street; thence west to the place of beginning. Maple Hill Village, Erindale Village.

25

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Commencing at the Middle Road where it intersects the Wolfe or Stave Bank road; thence north to the Wolfe Line to the first concession north of Dundas Street; thence east to the road between lots 21 and 20; thence north to the New Survey; thence east to the road between 11 and 10, thence south to the Middle Road; thence west to the place of beginning. Cooksville Village.

26

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Commencing at the Lake in the Third Concession S. D. Street, between lots 10 and 11, thence north along the first line to the New Survey; thence east to the Etobicoke River being the boundary between the counties of Peel and York; thence south along the boundary of the Township to Lake Ontario, thence west to the place of beginning.  Summerville Village, Dixie Village.

27

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising the fourth, fifth, and sixth concessions west of Hurontario Street in the New Survey.

28

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 6. Comprising the first, second and third concessions west of Hurontario Street in the New Survey. Meadowvale Village, Churchville Village.

29

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Comprising the first, second and third Concessions east of Hurontario Street in the New Survey.

30

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 8. Comprising the fourth, fifth and sixth concessions east of Hurontation Street in the New Survey. Malton Village.

31

Toronto (Township)

Polling Division no. 9. Commencing at the lake and town line between Toronto Township and Trafalgar; thence north to Dundas Street; thence east to the line between lot 31 and the Indian Reserve; thence south along said line to the Indian line in the centre of the First Concession south of Dundas Street; thence east along Indian Line to Line between lots 8 and 9 in the Third Range south of Dundas Street; thence south east between lots 10 and 11 in the second range south of Dundas Street; thence down the Indian line to the Lake; thence west to the place of beginning.

32

Toronto Gore (Township)

33

Brampton (Town)

East Ward

34

Brampton (Town)

North Ward

35

Brampton (Town)

South Ward

36

Brampton (Town)

West Ward

37

Brampton (Town)

Bolton, Village

38

Brampton (Town)

Port Credit, Village

39

Brampton (Town)

Strectsville, Village

40

Brampton (Town)

Bampton Jail

41

Brampton (Town)

House of Refuge

District 116 – Perth North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Easthope North (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2

2

Easthope North (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3 and polling Subdivision no. 4. Nithburg Village.

3

Easthope North (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 5

4

Ellice (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2 and polling Subdivision no. 3. Sebringville Village.

5

Ellice (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 4. Rostock Village, Wartburg Village.

6

Ellice (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 5

7

Ellice (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 6 and polling Subdivision no. 7 and polling Subdivision no. 8. Kinkora Village.

8

Elma (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2

9

Elma (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3 and polling Subdivision no. 4. Britton Village, Newry Village.

10

Elma (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 5

11

Elma (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 6 West Monkton Village.

12

Elma (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 7 and polling Subdivision no. 8. Atwood Village.

13

Mornington (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2

14

Mornington (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3 and polling Subdivision no. 4. Newton Village, Carthage, Tralee Village.

15

Mornington (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 5. Hessan Village.

16

Mornington (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 6. Millbank Village.

17

Wallace (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2. Molesworth Village.

18

Wallace (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3 and polling Subdivision no. 4. Gowanstown Village, Wallace Village, Kurtzville Village.

19

Wallace (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 5 and polling Subdivision no. 6

20

Stratford (City)

Avon Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2

21

Stratford (City)

Avon Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 3

22

Stratford (City)

Falstaff Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 1

23

Stratford (City)

Falstaff Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 2 and polling Subdivision no. 3

24

Stratford (City)

Hamlet Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 1

25

Stratford (City)

Hamlet Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 2

26

Stratford (City)

Romeo Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2

27

Stratford (City)

Romeo Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 3 and polling Subdivision no. 4

28

Stratford (City)

Romeo Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 5 and polling Subdivision no. 7

29

Stratford (City)

Romeo Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 6

30

Stratford (City)

Shakespeare Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 1 and polling Subdivision no. 2

31

Stratford (City)

Shakespeare Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 3 and polling Subdivision no. 4

31A

Stratford (City)

Shakespeare Ward

32

Stratford (City)

Shakespeare Ward - Polling Subdivision no. 5

33

Stratford (City)

Listowel (Town) - Bismark Ward and Gladstone Ward.

34

Stratford (City)

Listowel (Town) - Victoria Ward and Dufferin Ward and Lansdowne Ward.

35

Stratford (City)

Listowel (Town) - Milverton Village.

36

Stratford (City)

House of Refuge

37

Stratford (City)

Gaol. Perth Country.

District 117 – Perth South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Blanshard (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising Concessions nos. 1, 2 and 3 together with lots 10 to 23 inclusive in the 4th concession, Township of Blanshard; and polling Division no. 6. Comprising lots 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 in the 4th concession; lots 3, 4, 5 ,6  7, 8 and 9 in the 5th concession; lots 3 and 4 in the 6th concession; lot 3 in the 7th concession and lots 3, 4 and 5 in the 8th concession together with lots 1 to 18 inclusive on the West boundary concession in the Township of Blanshard.

2

Blanshard (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising lots 10 to 25 inclusive in the 5th concession; lots 5 to 25 inclusive in the 6th concession; lots 4 to 25 inclusive in the 7th concession; lots 6 to 25 inclusive in the 8th concession in the Township of Blanshard; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising concessions nos. 9, 10, 11, 12 together with lots 19, 20, 21 and 22 and 25 on the West boundary concession in the Township of Blanshard.

3

Blanshard (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising lots 1 to 28 inclusive, East Mitchell Road Concession, lots 1 to 28 inclusive West Mitchell Road Concession, together with all the lots lying east of the Mitchell Road and lots West of the Thames River in the Township of Blanshard; and polling Division no. 5. Comprising all that portion of the Township lying east of the River Thames in the Township of Blanshard.

4

Downie (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots 6 to 25 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions in the Township of Downie. Sebringville Village.

5

Downie (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising lots 6 to 25 in the 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions in the Township of Downie. St. Pauls Village, Avonton Village.

6

Downie (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising lots 6 to 26 in the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions in the Township of Downie .

7

Downie (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising all that portion of the Gore lying southwest of the line running between lots 10 and 11 from the townline of West Zorra to the line between 8th and 9th concessions of the Gore, thence west to lot no. 5 in the Township between concessions 8 and 9 thence south to the townline of Blanshard between lots 5 and 6 in the Township of Downie.

8

Downie (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all the remainder of the Gore, and lots 4 and 5 in the 2nd concession, lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions of the Township in the Township of Downie.

9

Easthope South (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots numbered 1 to 30 both inclusive in the 1st and lots 1 to 25, both inclusive in the 2nd; and lots 7 to 25, both inclusive, in the 3rd concession in the Township of South Easthope; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising lots nos. 1 to 6, both inclusive in the 3rd and lots 10 to 30, both inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions less the part cut off by the Village of Tavistock in the Township of South Easthope. Shakespeare Village.

10

Easthope South (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising lots nos. 36 to End, both inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions; and lot 31 to end, both inclusive, in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions in the Township of South Easthope; and polling Division no. 4. Comprising lots 31 to end, both inclusive in the 1st concession and lots 26 to end, both inclusive in the 2nd and 3rd concessions; and lots 31 to 35, both inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions in te Township of South Easthope.

11

Fullarton (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots 1, 2, 3, concession 10; lot 1, concession 11; lot 14, concession 12; lots 11 to 14 concession 13; lots 10 and 11, concession 14; lots 18 to 31, concession 17; lots 21 to 31, concession 18; E. pt. lot 19 to lot 31 E. M. R. and lots 22 to 30, W. M. R. all inclusive in Township of Fullarton; and polling Division no. 5. Comprising all lots west of lot 19 in concession 10 and 11, also lots west of lot 14 in concession 12 and 13, all lots west of lot 11 in concession 14, also lots west of lot 37 N. and S. T. R. and all lots on Western boundary in Township of Fullarton. Russeldale Village.

12

Fullarton (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising S. half 27, concession 3, all lots from River Thames to lot 30 in concessions 4 and 5, lots 16 to 30 in concessions 6 and 7, lots 24 to 30 in concessions 8 and 9, lots 1 to 7 in East and West Mitchell Road, all inclusive in the Township of Fullarton; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising lots 11 to 23 in concessions 8 and 9; lots 8 to W. Part 19 E. M. R.; lots 8 to 21 W. M. R.; lots 37 to 39 N. and S. T. R.; lots 18 and 19, concession 10; lots 15 to 19, concession 11; lot 17, concession 17 and all the Village of Summervale in the Township of Fullarton. Fullarton Village.

13

Fullarton (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising lots 1 to 8 in concessions 1, 2, 3; lots 1 to 13 in concessions 4 and 5; lots 1 to 16 in concessions 6 and 7; lots 1 to 10 in concessions 8 and 9; lots 19 to 21 in concession 18, all inclusive, in the Township of Fullarton; and polling Division no. 6. Comprising lots 9 to 30 in concessions 1, 2 and 3 except S. half of lot 27 concession 3; lots 14 to River Thames in concessions 4 and 5; and all lots in Jackson's Survey in the Township of Fullarton. Carlingford Village.

14

Hibbert (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd concessions and the Police Village of Dublin in the Township of Hibbert. Dublin Village.

15

Hibbert (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions in the Township of Hibbert; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions and the Village of Staffa in the Township of Hibbert. Cromarty Village.

16

Hibbert (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions and North Thames Road in the Township of Hibbert. Cromarty Village.

17

Logan (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 1st concession, lots 1 to 16 inclusive, and south part of lot 17 in the 2nd concession, lots 1 to 14 inclusive and south part of lot 15 in the 3rd concession, lots no. 1 to 13 in the 4th and 5th concessions and lots no. 1 to 5 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions in the Township of Logan and polling Division no. 3. Comprising lots nos. North Part 15 and 16 in the 3rd concession, lots 14 to 20 inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions, lots nos. 6 to 23 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions and lots nos. 1 to 21 in the 8th, 9th and 10th concessions in the Township of Logan.

18

Logan (Township)

Polling division no. 2. Comprising lots 20 to 35 inclusive in the 1st concession, lots nos. North part lot 17 and 18 to 35 inclusive in the 2nd concession; lots nos. South part 16 and 17 to 35 inclusive in the 3rd concession, lots nos. 21 to 35 inclusive in the 4th and 5th concessions in the Township of Logan and polling Division no. 4. Comprising lots nos. 24 to 35 inclusive in the 6th and 7th concessions and lots nos. 22 to 35 in the 8th, 9th, 10th, and 11th concessions in the Township of Logan. Brodhagen Village.

19

Logan (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising lots nos. 1 to 21 inclusive in the 11th concession, lots nos. 1 to 25 inclusive in the 12th and 13th concessions and lots nos. 16 to 20 inclusive in the 14th anf 15th concessions in the Township of Logan and polling Division no. 6. Comprising lots nos. 26 to 35 inclusive in the 12th and 13th concessions, lots nos. 21 to 35 inclusive in the 14th and 15th concessions, and lots nos. 23 to 35 inclusive in the 16th concessions in the Township of Logan.

20

Logan (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Comprising lots nos. 1 to 15 inclusive in the 14th and 15th concessions, lots nos. 1 to 22 inclusive in the 16th concessions in the Township of Logan. Monkton Village.

21

Mitchell (Town)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all of the town of Mitchell South of Huron Road East of the River Thames; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising all of the town of the Mitchell North of Huron Road East of River Thames.

22

Mitchell (Town)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising all of the town of Mitchell west of River Thames.

23

St. Mary's (Town)

North Ward

24

St. Mary's (Town)

South Ward

25

St. Mary's (Town)

East Ward

26

St. Mary's (Town)

West Ward

27

St. Mary's (Town)

Tavistock, Village (part).

District 118 – Peterborough East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Anstruther (Township)

Apsley Village.

2

Asphodel (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions from the south boundary on the River Trent to the line between lots 12 and 13 and lots 10, 11 and 12 in the 5th concession; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th and the west half of concession 6, from lot 12 to the Northern boundary of the Township.

3

Asphodel (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising the east half of concession 6 and concessions 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12, from lot 11 to the Northern boundary of the Township; and polling Division no. 4. Comprising all the lots south of lot 10 in the 5th concession and all lots south of no. 12 in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions and the west half of lot 12 in the 6th concession.

4

Belmont (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions of the Township of Belmont, from the south boundary to the line between lots 10 and 11 except the east part of lot 6 and the east quarter of lot 7 in the 10th concessions and the west halves of lots 6 and 7 in the 9th concession and the north west part of the east half of lot 6 and the east half of lot 7 in the 9th concession of Belmont.

5

Belmont (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of the Township of Belmont from the south boundary to the line between lots 8 and 9 and the 6th, 7th, and 8th concessions of Belmont from the south boundary to the line between lots 12 and 13; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of Belmont from the line between lots 8 and 9 to the line between lots 17 and 18.

6

Belmont (Township)

Comprising parts of polling Divisions 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8 situated in the Township of Belmont, as follows: Comprising the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, from lot 12 to the north boundary, the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions, from lot 10 to the north boundary and lots 31 and 32 in the 6th concession of Belmont and the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions of Belmont from lot 17 to the North boundary and the 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions of Belmont from lot 24 to the north boundary.  Cordova villiage.

7

Burleigh (Township)

8

Chandos (Township)

9

Douro (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all lots north of lot 13 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th concessions.

10

Douro (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all lots south of lot 14 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising all lots south of lot 14 in the 5th, 6th, 7th concessions and the east halves of all lots in concession 8.

11

Douro (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the west halves of all lots in concession 8, and all lots in the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions.

12

Dummer (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising the east halves of lots 1, 2, 3 and lots 4 and 5, and the east half of lot 6 in the 2nd concession lots 1 to 9 inclusive in the 3rd concessions and lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions.

13

Dummer (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising inclusive, lots 1 to 19 in the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions, the west halves of lots 1 to 6 and lots 7 to 19 in the 10th concession and the west halves from 7 to 19 in the 11th concession, and part of the shore and islands in Stoney Lake (summer resort) in the 8th, 9th, and 10th concessions; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising inclusive all the lots in the 1st concession, the west halves of 1, 2, 3, 6 and lots from 7 to 19, and the west half of 20 in the 2nd concession, lots 10 to 19 in the 3rd concession, and lot 11 to 19 in the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions. Warsaw Village.

14

Dummer (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising inclusive east half of lot 20, and from 21 to Stoney Lake in the 2nd concession; lots 20 to Stoney Lake in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions; and part of Lands on Stoney Lake in Dummer.

15

Dummer (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising inclusive from lots no. 20 in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions, to the Northern Limit of the Township of Dummer, excepting the Summer Resorts placed in division no.2. and polling Division no. 6. Comprising inclusive, the east halves of lots from 1 to 6 in the 10th concession, and lots 1 to 6 and the east halves from 7 to 19 in the 11th concession; and lots from 1 to 19 in the 12th concession.

16

Methuen (Township)

17

Otonabee (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising that part  of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th concessions south of lot 22; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising that part of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and east half of the 7th concession north of lot 21.

18

Otonabee (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising that part of the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, south of lot 22, and also Sugar and Harris Islands; and polling Division no. 4. Comrpising that part of the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, and the east half of the 8th, north of lot 16 and south of lot 25 and all the 8th between lots 16 and 22.

19

Otonabee (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising that part of the west half of the 7th concession and all 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions north of lot 21; and polling Division no. 6. Comprising that part of the 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th concessions, south of lot 22.

20

Otonabee (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Comprising the 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, and 18th concessions, south of lot 20; and polling Division no. 8. Comprising that part of the 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th concessions, north of lot 21.

21

Otonabee (Township)

Havelock, Village.

22

Otonabee (Township)

Lakefield, Village.

23

Otonabee (Township)

Norwood, Village.

24

Otonabee (Township)

Indian Reserves, Hiawatha, Otonabee, Rice Lake.

District 119 – Peterborough West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Cavendish (Township)

2

Ennismore (Township and village)

3

Galway (Township)

Kinmount Village.

4

Harvey (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 28. Comprising all the lots lying south of Pigeon Lake in concessions 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 of the Township of Harvey, also Big Islands and Jacob's Island.

5

Harvey (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 29. Comprising all that part of Concessions 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19 lying nort of Pigeon Lake in the Township of Harvey.

6

Harvey (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 30. Comprising all the lots and part of lots in concession 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 of the Township of Harvey.

7

Monaghan North (Township)

Polling Division no. 38. Comprising Concessions no. 10 and 11 east of Township lot 8 concession 12, east of Quarter line and the 13th concession. Claraday P.O., Brownton P.O.

8

Monaghan North (Township)

Polling Division no. 39. Comprising Concession no. 12 west from Quarter Line; concessions 10 and 11 west from Township lot 9 and concessions 7, 8 and 9.  Springville Village.

9

Monaghan South (Township)

Centerville Village, Bailieboro Village, Fraserville Village.

10

Smith (Township)

Polling Division no. 33. Comprising all lots and parts of lots in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, and all lots and parts of lots east and west of the Communication Road, and south of lot no. 7.

11

Smith (Township)

Polling Division no. 34. Comprising all lots and parts of lots in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions, west of the road between lots 18 and 19 and all  lots and parts of lots east and west of the Communication Road, north of lot no. 6 and including the Village of Bridgenorth.

12

Smith (Township)

Polling Division no. 35. Comprising all lots and parts of lots in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions east of the road between lots 18 and 19 and west of the line between lots 31 and 32.

13

Smith (Township)

Polling Division no. 36. Comprising all lots and parts of lots in the 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th concessions, west of the line between lots 31 and 32, and all lots and parts of lots in the 16th, 17th and 18th concessions lying between Buckhornlake and Deer Bay; and polling Division no. 37. Comprising all lots and parts of lots in the 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th and 15th concessions east of the line between lots 31 and 32 and all lots and parts of lots in the 16th concession east of Deer Bay.

14

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 1. All that part of the South Ward lying south of Lake Street and east of Park Street.

15

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 2. All that part of the South Ward lying south of Albert Street and the southern limit of lots numbers 31 and 42 on Registered Plan no. 30 for the City of Peterborough and west of Park Street.

16

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 3. All that part of the South Ward lying south of Townsend Street, north of Lake Street, east of Park Street, between Lake Street and Rink Street and east of Rubidge Street between Rink Street and Townsend Street.

17

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 4. All that part of the South Ward lying north of Townsend Street and east of Rubidge Street.

18

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 5. All that part of the South Ward lying north of Albert Street and the southern limit of lots numbers 31 and 42 on Registered Plan nunber 30 for the City of Peterborough and west of Rubidge Street.

19

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 6. All that part of the Centre Ward lying east of Water Street.

20

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 7. All that part of the Centre Ward lying south of Simcoe Street and west of Water Street.

21

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 8.  All that part of the Centre Ward lying south of Brock Street between Water and Chambers Street and south of Hunter Street between Chambers Street and Bethune Street, north of simcoe Street and west of Water Street .

22

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 9. All that part of the Centre Ward lying west of Water Street between McDonnell Street and Brock Street and north of Hunter Street between Chambers Street and Bethune Street.

23

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 10. All that part of the West Ward lying south of King Street.

24

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 11. All that part of the West Ward lying south of Hunter Street east of Park Street and north of King Street.

25

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 12. All that part of the West Ward lying west of Park Street, south of Hunter Street and Homewood avenue and north of King Street.

26

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 13. All that part of the West Ward lying north of Hunter Street and east of Park Street.

27

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 14. All that part of the West Ward lying west of Park Street and north of Hunter Street and Homewood avenue.

28

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 15. All that part of the North Ward lying south of Smith Street and east of George Street.

29

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 16. All that part of the North Ward lying south of Dublin Street, west of George Street and east of Stewart Street.

30

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 17. All that part of the North Ward lying west of Stewart Street.

31

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 18. All that part of the North Ward lying south of Smith Street, east of Stewart Street, west of George Street and north of Dublin Street.

32

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 19. All that part of the North Ward lying north of Smith Street and east of Stewart Street.

33

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 20. All that part of the East Ward lying west of Mark Street and south of Douro Street.

34

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 21. All that part of the East Ward lying east of Mark Street and south of Douro Street and the division line between Blocks U and V on Registered Plan no. 1A for the City of Peterborough.

35

Peterboro (City)

Polling Division no. 22. All that part of the East Ward lying north of Douro Street and the division line between Blocks U and V on Registered Plan no. 1A for the City of Peterborough.

36

Smith (Township)

Home of Refuge

37

County Gaol

38

Indian Reserve

Chemong, Smith, Mud Lake, Curve Lake

District 120 – Port Arthur and Kenora

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Michipicoten Island, Coldwell (Village), Mobert, Trudeau, Hemlo, Heron Bay, Bromner, Denison, Thunder Bay

Pic Township Peninsula, Melgund, Neys / All that portion of the Electoral district of Port Arthur and Kenora, south of the C. N. R., west of and including Port Coldwell.

2

Jackfish, Ripple Siding, Middleton, Steel Siding, Santoy Siding

All points on the C. P. Railway, west of Port Coldwell up to and including Jackfish.

3

Schreiber (Township and Village)

All points on the C. P. Railway, west of Jackfish to and including Shreiberland and mining Camps back of same.

4

Rossport Village, Cavers, Pays Plat, Selim, Battle Island, Lamb Island, Kama, Curney

All points west of Shreiber on the C. P. R. to Kama and including the Islands in front of this area.

5

Nipigon (Township)

All points west of Kama on the C. P. R. to Nipigon and including the whole of Nipigon Township.

6

Stirling (Township), Hurkett (Village), Lyon (Township)

All points south and west of Nipigon Township up to and including Hurkett and including the Township of Lyon and Sterling and any camps operating on the Black Sturgeon River.

7

McTavish (Township), Dorion (Township), Wolf Lake

Dorion and McTavish Townships including Black Bay Peninsula.

8

Sibley, Thunder Cape, Silver Island

 Sibley including Silver Island and Light Houses.

9

McGregor (Township), McIntyre (Township), Shuniak

McGregor and McIntyre Townships.

10

Gorham Township (Ware)

Jacques Gorham, Ware, Forbes, Dawson Road west of McIntyre to Kam River and any camps on Dog Lake.

11

Forbes, Ware, Dog Lake

All points on the C. N. Railway line north from Nipigon up to and including Fairlook and including any men in and aound Lake Nipigon.

12

Cameron Falls, Nipigon Lake, Otter Head, Grand Bay, White Sands, Black Sturgeon Lake, Fairlook, MacDiarmid, Orient Bay, McKirdy

All points on the C. N. R. line from Fairlook up to and including Langmuir.

13

Jellicoe, Bankfield, Keemle, Nezah, Kinghorn, Taradale, Gamsby, Arms, Caramat, Segram, Pagawachuan, Long Lac, Octopus, Jackpine, Langmuir, Beardmore, Warmford

All points on the C. N. R. east from Langmuir to the Eastern boundary of the Electoral districts of Port Arthur and Kenora.

14

Raith, Oskandaga, Finnmark, Kam, Ellis, Sunshine, Forbes Township, Dawson, Dona, Clayton, Flett

All points on the G. T. R. from the northern boundary of Commee Township up to and including Linko and all points on the C. P. R. to but not including Argon.

15

Port Arthur City - First Ward

Ward no. 1 - Polling subdivision no. 55. Commencing at a point on the northerly limit of water lot formerly Arthur Street now owned by the C. P. R. at its intersection with the easterly limit of City; thence westerly along said northerly boundary to the easterly boundary of South Water Street; thence southerly along the easterly boundary of South Water st. to the centre line of Arthur Street; thence westerly following the centre line of Arthur Street to St. Patrick's Square to High Street; thence northerly along the centre line of High Street to Van Norman Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Van Norman Street to Algoma Street thence northerly along the centre line of Algoma Street to Cameron Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Cameron Street and the said centre line produced to the easterly limit of City; thence southerly following the easterly limit of the City to point of commencement.

16

Port Arthur City - First Ward

Ward no. 1 - Polling Subdivision no. 56. Commencing at a point on the centre line of Pearl Street produced to the easterly limits of City; thence westerly along the centre line of Pearl Street to the centre line of St. Patrick's Square; thence easterly along the centre line of St. Patrick's Square to Arthur Street; thence easterly following the centre line of Arthur Street to the easterly boundary of South Water Street thence northerly along the easterly boundary of South Water Street to the northerly boundary of said water lot formerly Arthur Street not owned by the C. P. Ry., thence easterly along the northerly boundary of said Water lot to City limits; thence southerly following the easterly limits of City to point of commencement.

17

Port Arthur City  - Second Ward

Ward no. 2 - Polling Subdivision no. 57. Commencing at a point on the centre line of Bay Street produced to the easterly limits of City; thence westerly along said centre line produced and centre line of Bay Street to Secord Street; thence northerly along centre line of Secord Street to Pearl Street; thence easterly along centre line of Pearl Street and Pearl Street produced to easterly limits of City; thence southerly following the City limits to point of commencement.

18

Port Arthur City  - Second Ward

Ward no. 2 - Polling Subdivision no. 58. Commencing at a point on the centre line of John Street produced to the easterly limits of City; thence westerly along said centre line produced and centre line of John Street to Secord Street; thence northerly along centre line of Secord Street to Bay Street and centre line of Bay Street produced to easterly limits of City; thence southerly following the City limits to point of commencement.

19

Port Arthur City  - Second Ward

Ward no. 2 - Polling Subdivision no. 59. Commencing at a point at the intersection of centre line of Bay and Secord Streets; thence westerly along the centre line of Bay Street to High Street; thence northerly along centre line of High Street to St. Patrick's Square, thence easterly along centre line of St. Patrick's Square to Pearl Street; thence easterly along centre line of Pearl Street to Secord Street; thence southerly along centre line of Secord Street to point of commencement.

20

Port Arthur City  - Second Ward

Ward no. 2 - Polling Subdivision no. 60. Commencing at a point at the intersection of centre line of John and Secord Streets; thence westerly along the centre line of John Street to High Street; thence northerly along the centre line of High Street to Bay Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Bay Street to Secord Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Secord Street to place of commencement.

21

Port Arthur City  - Second Ward

Ward no. 2 - Polling Subdivision no. 61. Commencing at a point at the intersection of John and High Streets; thence westerly along centre line of John Street to the westerly limits of City; thence northerly following the westerly limits of City to centre line of Red River Road; thence easterly along the centre line of Red River Road to High Street; thence southerly along the centre line of High Street to point of commencement.

22

Port Arthur City  - Second Ward

Ward no. 2 - Polling Subdivision no. 62. All that portion of the City lying south of the centre line of John Street.

23

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 63. Commencing at a point on the centre line of Cameron Street produced to the easterly limits of City; thence westerly along said centre line produced and centre line of Cameron  Street to Algoma Street, Van Norman st. thence westerly along the centre line of Van Norman Street to Regent Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Regent Street to River Street; thence easterly along the centre line of River Street to McVicar's Creek; thence easterly following the centre line of McVicar's Creek to the north boundary of water lot south of water lot 5P; thence easterly along the northerly boundary of said water lot to easterly limits of City; thence southerly along the easterly limits of City to point of commencement.

24

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 64. Commencing at a point at the intersection of Van Norman Street and Regent Street; thence westerly along the centre line of Van Norman Street to High Street; thence northerly along the centre line of High Street to River Street; thence easterly along the centre line of River Street to Regent Street; thence southerly along the centre line of Regent Street to point of commencement.

25

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 65. Commencing at a point at the intersection of centre lines of High Street and Red River Road; thence westerly along the centre line of Red River Road to westerly limits of City; thence northerly along westerly limits of City to River Street; thence easterly along the centre line of River Street to High Street; thence southerly along centre line of High Street to place of commencement.

26

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 66. All that portion of the City north of the centre line of River Street and west of a line commencing at the intersection of the centre line of River Street and McVicar's Creek, thence following the centre line of McVicar's Creek to the southerly boundary of Mining Location X; thence easterly along the southerly boundary of Mining Location X to Shunish Street; thence northerly along centre of Shunish Street to the southerly boundary of Mining Location Y; thence easterly along the southerly boundary to easterly boundary of Mining Location Y; thence northerly along the easterly boundary of Mining Location Y to Chamberlain Street; thence easterly along the centre line of Chamberlain Street to the westerly boundary of Mining Location IE, thence northerly along the westerly limits of Mining Location IE; thence northerly along the westerly limits of Mining Location IE, 11 and 8 to northerly limits of the City.

27

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 67. Commencing at a point on the north boundary of the water lot south of Water lot 5P at its intersection with the easterly limits of City; thence westerly along northerly boundary of said water lot to the centre line of McVicar's Creek; thence following the centre line of McVicar's Creek westerly to its intersection with the centre line of Wolseley Street produced; thence easterly along the centre line produced and centre line of Wolseley Street to centre line of Wolseley Street produced to the northerly limits of City and southerly along easterly limits of City to point of commencement.

28

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 68. Commencing at a point on the centre line of Wolseley Street produced to the easterly limits of City; thence westerly along the centre line produced and centre line of Wolseley Street and centre line of Wolseley Street produced to McVicar's Creek; thence northerly along the centre line of McVicar's Creek to the southerly boundary of Mining Location X to Shunish Street; thence northerly along the centre line of Shunish Street to the southerly boundary of Mining Location Y; thence northerly along the easterly boundary of McCullough Street and McCullough Street produced to the easterly limits of the City; thence southerly along the easterly limits of City to point of commencement.

29

Port Arthur City - Third Ward

Ward no. 3 - Polling Subdivision no. 69. All that portion of the City lying north of the centre line of McCullough Street and McCullough Street produced to the easterly limits of City and west of a line commencing at the intersection of the centre line of McCullough Street and the easterly boundary of Mining Location Y and proceeding northerly along the easterly boundary of Mining Location Y to Chamberlain Street; thence easterly along the centre of Chamberlain Street to the westerly boundary of Mining Location IE; thence northerly along the westerly boundary of Mining Location IE, 11 and 8 to the northerly limits of the City.

29A

Indian Reserves

Grand Bay, Gull Bay, Jackfish Island, Lake Savant, Long Lake, Nipigon, Pays Platt, Pic, Red Rock, Sand Point, Thunder Bay, Whitesand

30

Wilgar, Armstrong, Minatree, Ferland, Willette, Ababida, Grant, Cavell, Kowkash, Blance, Lynk, Flint, Paska, Tashota, Pt. Hope, Wargami, English River, Ogahalla, Green, O'Sullivan Lake, Redman, Pendcona, Weatherbee.

All those points on the National Transcontinental lines from Wilgar west up to and including Armstrong.

31

32

Armstrong to Fowler, Villages of Ogaki, Jacobs, Kawa, Camco, Allan Water, Strugeon Lake, Harvey, Staughton, Onaping, Pascope, Collins, Bucke (Village) 

All points on the Transcontinental line west of Armstrong up to and including Fowler including whole of Sturgeon Lake and St. Anthony Mines.

33

Fowler to Superior Jct., Villages of Smith, McDougall's Mille, Wycliffe, Robinson, Rosnel, (Wardrope P.O.)

All points on the Transcontinental line west of Fowler up to and including Superior Junction.

34

Taylors Island., Lac Seul, Little Vermillion Lake, Pelican Station, Hudson Station, Pelican Falls, North Pines, Pine Ridge Post, Broken Stick Portage

All points on the Transcontinental line west of Superior Junction up to and including Hudson but not including Town of Sioux Lookout.

35

Wabigoon, Reddith, Quibell, Lady Smith, Buller, Taggart, Siding, Webster, Sunstream, Millidge, Hunter Siding, Morgan Siding, Redvers, Freda Siding, Ristus Siding, Romell Siding

All points on the Transcontinental line west of Hudson up to and including Townships of Powell, Lady Smith Wauchope Buller, Mafeking, Colenso, Redvers and Wabigoon.

36

Wabigoon to Reddith, Canyon,  Farlane, Favel, Brinka, McIntosh Station, Jones Station, Redditt (Village)

All points on the Transcontinental line west of Townships of Wabigoon up to and including Township of Reddith.

37

Reddith to Manitoba Boundary, Minaki Village, Black River, Winnipeg, River, Ena Station, Wade Station, White Station, Malachi, White Dog

All points on the Transcontinental line west of Township of Reddith to Manitoba Boundary including Township of Pelican, Malachi and Rice.

38

Linko to Superior Junction, Quorn, Petry, Oscar, Graham, Larson, Valora, Unaki, Yonde, Alcona, Hunt, Lake Eva, Sowden, Reba, Linko, James, Drayton (Township), Wako, Felly, Lannin

All points on Grand Trunk Pacific (Canadian Government Railway) from west of Linko to Superior Junction.

39

Argon to Burke, Lac des Mills, Sheba, Argon, English River, Poland, Biota, Upsala, Niblock, Martin, Tamarac, Savanne, Carstad

All points on the Canadian Pacific Railway (C. P. R.), west from and including Argon up to and including Bonheur together with the Township of Burk.

40

Ignace, Ignace Village, Notinan, Falcon East and West, Raleigh, Butler, Woriga, Township 23, Ind. L. Lumber Co.

All points on the C. P. R. west of Burk Township up to and including Raleigh together with the Township of Ignace and south W. Southern boundary of District of Kenora.

41

Revell, Melgund, Hartman, Southworth, Wabigoon (Village), Donorwick (Village), Dymont (Village), Manitou Lake District, Wagiboon Lake, Stormy Lake, Loud Lake, Bois Brule, McIvers, Zealand (Village)

All points on the C. P. R. west of Raleigh up to and including the Township of Revell, Melgund, Hartman, Southworth, together with the Village of Wabigoon and Manitou Lake District.

42

Van Horn (Township)

Zealand con. 1 to 6 Van Horn and unsurveyed parts south of Van Horn.

43

Zealand, Britton, Wainwright

Zealand additional Con. 7 to 12 inc. and Wainwright and Britton Townships.

44

Rugby, Eton, Aubrey, Oxdrift (Village)

Townships of Rugby and Eaton and the east half of Aubrey Township lots 1 to 12.

45

Mutrie, Temple, Langton, Sanford, Aubrey, Machin

Townships of Temple, Nutrie Langton and Sanford and the west half of Aubrey Township 13 to 24.

46

Langton to Hacock, Pine, Hodge, Parry Station, Hawk Lake, Scovil Station, Gilbert Station, MacMillan Station, Edison Station

All points on the C. P. R., west of Township Langton up to and including Scovil on C. P. R.

47

Jaffray, Melick, Haycock

Townships of Jeffrey, Haycock, Pettypeace and Melick.

48

Pellatt, Umback, Osterund, Bustral Station, Kalmar Station, Ingolf

All points on the C. P. R., west of Keewatin to the western boundary of the Province, including the Townships of Pellet and Umbach.

49

Lake of the Woods, Shoal Lake, Big Stone Bay, Denmark Lake, Soo Pt., Whitefish Bay, Black River, Scottys Island, Long Lake, Pine Portage, Treaty Island, Wind Fall Island, Elm Bay, Frog Bay, French Portage, Haas Island, Squaw, Royal Falcon, Anderson, Cork Screw, Hay Island, Poplar Bay, Welcome Channel, Point Aylmer, Pagous Pt., Anderson Island, Plarmigon Bay, Big Stone Bay, Indian School Shoal, L'Olympia Mine, French Narrows, Pipestone Point, Elm Portage, Windfalls Island, McPherson Pt., Yellow Girl Bay, Black Eagle Mine, Sturgeon Lake, Sultanna Mine, Mikada Mine

All the unorganized territory in this district south of the C. P. R. and west of the 6th Meridian not including Manitou Lake District.

50

Dryden (Town)

51

Keewatin (Town)

52

Kenora

Centre Ward

53

Kenora

North Ward

54

Kenora

South Ward

55

Kenora

West Ward

56

Sioux Lookout

57

Gaol

58

Indian Reserves

Athabasca, Big Island, Dalles, Eagle Lake, Frenchmen’s Head, Grassy Narrows, Ignace, Islington, Lac des Mille Lake, Lac Seul, North West Angle, Rat Portage, Sabuskang, Savonne, Shoal Lake, Wabigoon, Wabuskand, Whitefish Bay

59

Indian Reserve

Deer Lake, Pikangekum

60

Missing

61

Albany River, Ghost River, Albany Fort.

62

Good Hope, Fort Hope

63

Hudson Bay Co., Post. Lake Savant

64

Missing

65A

Maiden's Falls, Marten's Falls, Albany River

65B

Red Lake

English River

65C

Red Lake

Attawapiscat

65D

Red Lake

Kapouska, James Bay

District 121 - Prescott

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Alfred (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 5th, 6th and 7th concessions; and polling Division no. 5. Comprising the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions from lot 11 to eastern boundary.

2

Alfred (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 8th concession, and all the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th concessions.

3

Alfred (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising lots 27 to 37 and letter B or western boundary inclusive in the 2nd concession, the 3rd concession from lots 13 to 37 and letter B or western boundary and the 4th concession from 1 to 10 inclusive.

4

Alfred (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the broken front and all the 1st concession, the 2nd concession from lot no. 26 to lot no. 1 or eastern boundary and the 3rd concession from lot no. 12 to lot no. 1 or eastern boundary and their broken fronts inclusive.

5

Caledonia (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising the 1st, 2nd, and 3rd concessions, from lot no. 13 to lot. no. 24, both inclusive and polling Division no. 2. Comprising the 3rd concession from lot no. 1 to lot no. 12 inclusive the whole of the 4th and 5th concessions and the 6th concession from lot no. 18 to lot no. 24 inclusive.

6

Caledonia (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising the 6th concession from lot no. 1 to no. 17 inclusive, the 7th concession from lot no. 1 to lot no. 24 inclusive and the 8th concession from lot no. 15 to lot no. 24 inclusive.

7

Caledonia (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the Gore of the 7th and 8th concessions; the 8th concession from lot no.1 to lot no. 14 inclusive, and the whole of the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions.

8

Hawkesbury East (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 in the 1st concession together with the 2nd and 3rd concessions from the Province Line to the west side of lot no. 18; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising the 2nd concession from the east side of the Commons to the western boundary of the Township with that part of the 3rd concession from the east side of Commons to the west side of lot 26, and the north half of said 3rd concession from the east side of lot no. 27 to the western boundary aforesaid.

9

Hawkesbury East (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising the 4th and 5th concessions from the Province Line to the west side of lot 16, with that part of the 6th concession from the east side of lot 7 to the west side of lot 1.  St. Eugene Village.

10

Hawkesbury East (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising the south half of the 3rd concession from the east side of lot 27 to the western boundary of the Township with the 4th and 5th concessions from the east side of lot 17 to the western boundary aforesaid, with that part of the 7th concession from the east side of lot 21 to the western boundary aforesaid.

11

Hawkesbury East (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising the 6th concession from the Province line to the west side of lot 6 together with the 7th concession from the Province line to the west side of lot 20 and the whole of the 8th and 9th concession.  Ste Anne de Prescott Village.

12

Hawkesbury East (Township)

Polling Division no. 6. Comprising all the lots and the broken fronts of all lots from the east side of lot 7 to the western boundary in the first concession of the Township. Chute à Blondeau Village.

13

Hawkesbury West (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 Comprising the 1st, 2nd and north half of 3rd concession; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising the south half of the 3rd and the 4th and 5th concession.

14

Hawkesbury West (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th concessions.

15

Longueil (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising School Section nos. 2 and 7.

16

Longueil (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising School, Section nos. 3 S. S., 4 East, 4 West and 5.

17

Plantagenet North (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising the 1st concessions from lot no. 1 to lot no. 21 inclusive and in 2nd concession from lot no. 1 to lot no. 17 inclusive. Treadwell Village.

18

Plantagenet North (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising in the 2nd concession from lots nos. 18, 19 and 20, and in the 3rd, 4th and 5th concession lots no. 1 to lot no. 14 inclusive and lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 6th concession. Plantagenet Village.

19

Plantagenet North (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising in the 6th, lots nos. 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15, in the 7th, 8th and 9th concessions, from lot no. 1 to lot no. 15 inclusive. Curran Village.

20

Plantagenet North (Township)

Polling Division no. 4.  Comprising in the 4th concession, lots nos. 21, 22, 23 and 24 in the 5th concession from lot 15 to 10 no. 24 inclusively and in the 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th concessions from lot no. 16 to lot no. 24 inclusively.

21

Plantagenet North (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising the 1st concessions from lot no. 22 to lot no. 37 inclusive in the 2nd concession, lots 21 to 37 inclusive in the 3rd concession, from lot no. 14 to lot no. 24 inclusive; in the 4th concession from lot no. 14 to lot no. 20 inclusive.

22

Plantagenet South (Township)

Polling Division no. 1 . Comprising all east of the allowance for roads between lots 5 and 6 in concessions 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15. Fournier Village.

23

Plantagenet South (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all between the allowance for road between lots 5 and 6 and the allowance for road between  lots 15 and 16 in concessions 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 and polling Division between lots 15 and 16 in concessions 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15. Pendleton Village, Riceville Village, Lemieux Village.

24

Plantagenet South (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising all east of the allowance for road between lots 10 and 11 in concessions 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20. St. Isidore de Prescott Village.

25

Plantagenet South (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all west for the allowance for road between lots 10 and 11 in concessions 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20.

26

Hawkesbury (Town)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all that portion of Hamilton Ward in the said town, lying north of Main Street east.

27

Hawkesbury (Town)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all that portion of Hamilton Ward in the said town of Hawkesbury lying south of Main Street east.

28

Hawkesbury (Town)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising that portion of Centre Ward in the said town of Hawkesbury lying west of the Right-of-way of the Grand Trunk Railway extending southerly limits of said town and the easterly branch of the said Grand Trunk Railway extending northeasterly from the said Main Street east to the banks of the Ottawa River.

29

Hawkesbury (Town)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising all that portion of Centre Ward in the said town of Hawkesbury lying east of the Right-of-way of the Grand Trunk Railway extending southerly from the south of Main Street east to the southerly limits of said town and the easterly branch of the said Grand Trunk Railway extending northeasterly from Main Street to the banks of the Ottawa River.

30

Hawkesbury (Town)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all of West Ward in the said town of Hawkesbury.

31

Vankleek Hill (Town)

32

L'Orignal (Village)

33

L'Orignal (Village)

House of Refuge

34

Gaol

District 122 – Prince Edward

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Ameliasburgh (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of all lying East of the line between lots 71 and 72 in the First Concession; also all East of the line between lots 63 and 69 in the second concession; also including Huff's Island. Rossmore Village, Mountain View Village.

2

Ameliasburgh (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all West of lot no. 71 in the First Concession to the West of lot 92 in the said Concession, as is all betwee the centre of lot 98 and the West side of lot 92 in the Second Concession; and polling Division no. 3. Consisting of all the lands lying west of lot no. 92 in the First and Second concessions of Township. Carrying Place, Gardenville Village, Rednersville Village.

3

Ameliasburgh (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Consisting of all the lands lying West of lot no. 87 in the Third and Fourth Concessions, Ameliasburgh; and polling Division no. 5. Consisting of all the remaining portions of the Township not included in former polling divisions. Ameliasburg Village, Consecon Village.

4

Athol (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of all the lands of the said Township East of Malcolm B. Parks' West line on the north side of East Lake, together with all the land lying East of East Lake and the First Concession and the northerly half of the Second Concession south of East Lake as far West as the West line of lot no. 11 of said concession. Cherry Valley Village.

5

Athol (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all that part of the Township lying West of Malcolm B. Parks' West line on the north side of the East Lake, Gore F., Sand Banks and the First and Second Concessions South of East Lake to the East Line of Lot no. 12 in said concession; and polling Division no. 3. Consisting of the rest of the Township south of nos. 1 and 2 divisions and not included therein.

6

Hallowell (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of all that part of the said Township known as the 1st and 2nd concessions North West Lake, Irvine Gore and that part of the 1st and 2nd Concessions produced between the West line of lot 70 in east Concession and the West boundary of the Township and Sugar Island in West Lake; and polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all that part of the 2nd Concession M. T. to the centre of lot 19, excepting the Voters nearest the Consecon Road and those on Ridge Road, also excepting that part included in the Village of Bloomfield, and 1st Concession M. T. West of the Centre of lot 3, and also N. parts of lots 3 and 4 owned by John Barker and Peter Burr, excepting that part included in the Village of Bloomfield together with Point M. Casket Island and that part of Gore E. S. of Consecon Road.

7

Hallowell (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Consisting of all that part of the 1st Concession M. T. east of the centre of lot no. 3 and South half of lots 3 and 4; also 1st concession south of West Lake and Block H; and polling Division no. 4. Consisting of all the N. W. quarter of lot 18, 3rd concession M. T.; also from the E. line of lot 18 to E. line of lot 24 inclusive excepting that part lying in the Town of Picton; lot A and 1st and 2nd Concessions N. W. of Carrying Place; and concession 2 M. T., from centre line of lot 19 E. line of lot 24 and part of lots 18 and 19, South of Ridge Road. Pleasant View Village.

8

Hallowell (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Consisting of all that part of the 1st concession S. E. Carrying Place, Concession East of Hallowell Bay, Gore K, Block B. and 2nd concession Black River; and polling Division no. 6. Consisting of all that part of the 1st and 2nd concessions produced between the W. line of lots no. 70 and the Sophiasburg boundary line; Gerow Gore, all that part of Gore E. North of the Concession road, all the Voters living nearest the Consecon Road in the 2nd concession M. T., and also that part of the 3rd Concession M. T. West of the East line of lot 18, excepting the N. W. quarter of lot 18, also Gore G.

9

Hillier (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of Stinson Block, all in the 4th concession, all West of lot no. 24 in the 3rd concession; and West of lot no. 87 in the 5th Concession North of Consecon Lake and all West of lot no. 98 in the said Concession South of said Lake; and polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all that part of the 5th Concession South of Consecon Lake between lots nos. 87 and 99 of said Concession; all that part of the Third Concession between lots nos. 6 and 25; all that part of the 2nd Concession West of lot no. 10 also Nicholson's Island. Consecon Village.

10

Hillier (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Consisting of all that part of the 5th Concession East of lot no. 88; all of the 6th Concession; and all that part of the 3rd Concession East of lot no. 7; and polling Division no. 4. Consisting of all in the First Concession and all that part in the Second Concession East of lot no. 11. Allisonville Village, Melville Village, Rose Hall Settlement.

11

Marysburgh North (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of and extending from the East Line of lot no. 20. 1st Concession Lake Side to the West Line of lot no. 2, 1st Concession 1st Lake Side including McKenzie's Point and Waupoos Island; thence through what is known as McAuley's Cross Road to the West line of lot 67, 1st L. S.; thence Eastward to the East line of lot no. 49, 1st B. S.; thence south to the place of beginning.

12

Marysburgh North (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all that part of the Township lying at the west of polling Division no. 1; and polling Division no. 3. Consisting of all that part of the Township lying at the East of polling Division no. 1.

13

Marysburgh South (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of all Point Traverse as far wast as lot no. 12, 1st concession West of Point Traverse inclusive.

14

Marysburgh South, Township

Polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all East of lot no. 24, 1st concession S. B. R., and all East of lot no. 24, 1st Concession N. B. R.; and polling Division no. 3. Consisting of all the rest of the Township not included in nos. 1 and 2.

15

Marysburgh South, Township

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of the whole of Green Point to lot 36 inclusive in the First Concession West of Green Point, except rear of lots 31, 32, 33, 34, 35 and 36; also lot no. 16 to lot no. 33; inclusive in the Second Concession West of Green Point and the whole of Gore C. Northport Village.

16

Sophiasburgh (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Consisting of lot 37 to lot no. 46 in the First Concession West of Green Point; also rear of lots 31, 32, 33, 34, 35 and 36; also lot 34 to the West line of lot 42 in the Second Concession and also lot no. 39 to 42 inclusive in the Third Concession West of Green Point, and all that part of Gore D owned by Samuel Gardner extending to Alfred Borwn's and the whole of Big Island. Demorestville Village.

17

Sophiasburgh (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Consisting of all that part of the Township lying west of lot 46 in the first Concession west of Green Point and lots 43 to 61 inclusive in the Second Concession; and also lots 43 to 50 inclusive in the Third Concession West of Green Point.

18

Sophiasburgh (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Consisting of the whole of Grassy Point and also the whole of the 1st and 2nd concessions south west of Green Point, and shall extend to that part of Gore D., owned by Lewis Brown instead of Reynard Fox, as formerly, also the whole of Gore B.

19

Picton (Town)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of that portion of the town of Picton in Hallowell Ward described as follows: Commencing at the intersection of the westerly limit of Washburn Street with the northerly limit of the Corporation; thence southeasterly along the said westerly limit of Washburn Street to Main Street; thence westerly along the northerly limit of Main Street to the intersection thereof with the northerly limit of Catharine Street produced; thence southerly along the westerly limit of Catharine Street to Mary Street; thence along the northerly limit of Mary Street to the intersection thereof with the westerly limit of Spring Street produced; thence along the westerly limit of Spring Street on the same course to the southerly limit of the Corporation; thence westerly following the westerly and northerly limits of the Corporation to the place of beginning; and polling Division no. 2. Consisting of that portion of the Town of Picton in Hallowell Ward described as follows: This division shall be composed of all that part of the present Hallowell Ward not included in the bounds of Division no. 1.

20

Picton (Town)

Polling Division no. 3. Consisting of that portion of the Town of Picton in Brock Ward described as follows: Commencing at the intersection of the northerly limit of Main Street with the westerly limit of Elizabeth Street; thence northerly along the westerly limit of Elizabeth to the northerly limi of Queen Street; thence easterly along the said northerly limit of Queen Street to the westerly limit of Paul Street; thence along the westerly limit of Paul Street to the northerly limit of the Corporation; thence southwesterly along the limit of the Corporation to Washburn Street; thence following Washburn and Main Streets to the place of beginning and polling Division no. 4. Consisting of that portion of the town of Picton in Brock Ward described as follows: This Division shall be composed of all that part of said Brock Ward not included in the bounds of Division no. 3.

21

Picton (Town)

Polling Division no. 5. Consisting of that portion of the Town of Picton in Quinte Ward described as follows: Commencing at the westerly limit of Main Street at the intersection of said Street with the northwesterly limit of Bridge Street, thence along the southerly limit of Main Street, west of the northeasterly limit of Bowery Street at the intersection of said Street with Main Street; thence south along the easterly limit of Bowery Street to the centre of the channel of the marsh at a point on a line of the said Easterly limit of Bowery Street produced; thence following the centre of the channel north easterly to the intersection of Bridge Street; thence northwesterly along the limit of Bridge Street to the place of beginning; and polling Division no. 6. Consisting of that portion of the Town of Picton in Quinte Ward described as follows: This Division shall be composed of all that part of said Quinte Ward not included in the bounds of Division no. 5.

22

Picton (Town)

Polling Division no. 7. Consisting of that portion of the Town of Picton known as Tecumseh Ward.

23

Bloomfield (Village)

24

Wellington (Village)

25

Gaol

26

Hallowell (Township)

House of Refuge

27

Hallowell (Township)

Orphanage

R

District 123 – Renfrew North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Algoma North (Township)

Golden Lake Village

2

Algoma South (Township)

3

Alice and Fraser (Townships)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising that portion of the Township of Alice consisting of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, and lots nos. 17 to 30 inclusive in concessions 6th and 7th; and also lots 1 to 17 inclusive in concessions A and B respectively.

4

Alice and Fraser (Townships)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising that portion of the Township of Alice consisting of lots nos. 17 to 30 inclusive in the 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions; lots nos. 19 to 30 inclusive in the 12th and 13th concessions; lots nos. 12 to 30 inclusive in the 14th, 15th and 16th concessions; and also lots 18 to 40 inclusive in concessions A and B respectively.

5

Alice and Fraser (Townships)

Polling Division no. 3. Conprising that portion of the Township of Alice consisting of lots 1 to 16 inclusive in the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th concessions; lots nos. 1 to 18 inclusive in the 12th and 13th concessions lots 1 to 11 inclusive in the 14th, 15th, and 16th concessions; and also all the lots in the Township of Fraser.

6

Bromley (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising that portion which commences at the line between lots 29 and 30, concession 1; thence along the Town line between Bromley and Westmeath and Toss to the Town line between Bromley and Admaston; thence west to the dividing line between lots 1 in the 1st and 2nd concessions; thence north to the line between lots 3 and 4; thence west to the 3rd concession line; thence north to the line between lots 8 and 9; thence west to the 5th concession line; thence north to Proof line between lots 12 and 13; thence east to the 4th concession line; thence north to the Proof line between lots 15 and 16; thence west to the 5th concession; thence north to the line between lots 21 and 22; thence east to the 3rd concession line; thence north to the Proof line between lots 23 and 24; thence east to 2nd concession line; thence north to the line between lots 29 and 30; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising that part commencing at the town line between Bromley and Westmeath at the dividing line bewteen lots 29 and 30; thence west to 2nd concession line; thence south to the line between lots 23 and 24 thence west to the 3rd concession line; thence south to the Proof line between lots 21 and 22; thence west to the town line between Bromley and Wilberforce all that part in the Township west and north of the Boundary so described. Osceola Village.

7

Bromley (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising that part of commencing at the town line between Admaston and Bromley; thence north to the line between lots 3 and 4; thence west to the 3rd concession line; thence north to the line between lots 8 and 9; thence west to the 5th concession line; thence north to the line between lots 9 and 10; thence west to the 9th concession line; thence north to the line between lots 10 and 11; thence west to the District line; thence south to the town line between Bromley and Admaston. Douglas Village.

8

Bromley (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising that part of the Township of Bromley, not included in polling Divisions nos. 1, 2 and 3.

9

Buchanan, Rolph and Wylie (Townships)

Chalk River Village.

10

McKay and Petawawa (Townships)

Petawawa Village.

11

Pembroke (Township)

12

Ross (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising that portion of the Township of Ross from the Concession line between ranges 3 and 4, east of Muskrat Lake, and concession line between 5 and 6 west; to the town line between Ross and Bromley, and bounded on the south by the line between lots 15 and 16 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions, and on the north side by the town line between Ross and Westmeath with the exception of the corporation of the Village of Cobden; and polling Division no. 3. Comprising that portion of the Township of Ross bounded on the north by the line between lots 15 and 16 in the 1st to the 8th concessions inclusive, on the east by the concession line between 8th and 9th concessions; on the south by town line between Ross and Horton; and on the west by town line between Ross and Bromley.

13

Ross (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising that portion of the Township of Ross from the concession line between ranges 3 and 4 east of Muskrat Lake and concession line between ranges 5 and 6, extending from the town line between Ross and Westmeath, southward to the line between lots 15 and 16, thence north to that line as it extends eastward to concession line between the 8th and 9th concessions; thence east of that concession line as it extends southward to the southern limit of the Township. Foresters Falls Village.

14

Stafford (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1. Comprising all that part of the Township of Stafford south of lots no. 13 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th concessions. Micksburg Village.

15

Stafford (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 2. Comprising all that part of the Township of Stafford north of lots 12 in the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th concessions.

16

Westmeath (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising that portion of the Township of Westmeath, consisting of the following lots and concessions respectively: that is to say: Lots numbered 1 to 5 in the 1st and 2nd concessions E. M. L., lots numbered 1 to 12 inclusive in the 3rd concession; all the lots in the 4th and 5th concessions E. M. L.; lots numbered 1 to 12 in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions E. M. L. respectively; lots 1 to 5 in the 9th concession and lots 22 to 30 in concession east Front B. Beachburg Village.

17

Westmeath (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising that portion of the Township of Westmeath consisting of the following lots and concessions respectively, that is to say: All the lots in concessions A and B east of Muskrat Lake; nos. 6 to 19 inclusive in the 1st concession E. M. L.; lots nos. 6 to 18 inclusive in the 2nd concession E. M. L.; lot no. 13 in the 3rd concession, all of the lots lying north thereof in the same concession, all of lots nos. 1 to 24 inclusive in concession north Front A; and polling Division no. 4. Comprising that portion of the Township of Westmeath consisting of the lots in the 1st and 2nd concessions west of Muskrat Lake and numbered 1 to 27 inclusive, in each of such concessions.

18

Westmeath (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising that portion of the Township of Westmeath consisting of the following lots and concessions respectively, that is to say: lots nos. 25 to 30 inclusive in concession north Front A; lots nos. 13 in the 6th, 7th and 8th concessions; and all the lots lying north thereof in the same concessions; all the lots in concessions A and B on the Coulonge Lake Front respectively; lots 6 to 10 in concessions 1, 2, 3 and 4, Coulonge Lake Front, respectively, and all the lots in concession west Front E; together with the lots in the Blank Concessions on the lower Allumette Lake. Westmeath Village.

19

Westmeath (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising that portion of the Township of Westmeath of the following lots and concessions respectively; lots 1 to 21 inclusive in concessions E. F. B., all the lots in concessions East Front C and North Front D lots 1 to 5 inclusive in concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, and A in the Coulonge Lake Front; lots 9 and all the lots lying north thereof in the 9th concession E. M. L., and all the lots in the 10th concession E. M. L. Lapasse Village.

20

Wilberforce (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1. Comprising all the lands in Wilberforce lying north and east of the following lines commencing at the town line between Bromley and Wilberforce at the 13th concession, thence along the said concession to the 2nd Proving Line, thence along said line to Lake Dore, crossing to west side where 3rd Proving Line enters said Lake; thence along said line to the 19th concession; thence along said concession to the 5th Proving Line; thence along said line to the town line of Alice, there terminating. Rankin Village.

21

Wilberforce (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising the following lands in Wilberforce, viz.- all lots in concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6; lots 1 to 16, and south part of 17 in concession 7; 1 to 16 and north part of 17 in concession 8; also 20 and 21 in concession 8; all lots in concessions 9, 10, 11 and 12 to 29th in 13th, 1 to 27 in 14th; 20 to 28 in 15th; 21 to 25 in 19th; 21 to 25 in the 20th; lots 1 to 13 in A and B; and to 13 in Lake Dore Range; all numbers inclusive.

22

Wilberforce (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3. Comprising the following lands in Wilberforce, viz.- 30 to 36 in the  13th; 28 to 36 in the 14th; 29 to 36 in the 15th; 16 to 36 in the 16th; 16 to 36 in the 17th; 16 to 36 in the 18th; 26 to 36 in the 19th; 26 to 36 in the 20th; 26 to 36 in the 21st; 26 to 36 in the 22nd; 26 to 36 in the 23rd; 26 to 36 in the 24th; and 26 to 36 in the 25th concession, all numbers inclusive.

23

Pembroke (Town)

That part of the East Ward north of Pembroke Street and the Government Road from the Muskrat River to the eastern town limit and west of McKay Street, and from Pembroke Street south to the southern town limit.

24

Pembroke (Town)

That part of the East Ward south of Pembroke Street and the Government Road of McKay Street to the eastern town limit.

25

Pembroke (Town)

That part of the Centre Ward north of Isabella Street from the Muskrat River to Christie Street.

26

Pembroke (Town)

That part of the Centre Ward south of Isabella Street from the Muskrat River to Christie Street including lot 14, concession 1.

27

Pembroke (Town)

That part of the West Ward between Christie and James Streets, from the Ottawa River South to the Indian River and all of lot 15 in the 1st concession (Churchville).

28

Pembroke (Town)

That part of the West Ward of James Street and between the Ottawa River, Indian River and the town line between Pembroke and Stafford.

29

Cobden (Village)

30

Eganville (Village part)

31

Indian Reserve, Golden Lake Agency

32

Gaol

District 124 – Renfrew South

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Admaston (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all the lands in the Township of Admaston, east of the 7th concession lines and south of the proving line between lots nos. 15 and 16, south of the Bonnechere River; and polling Division no. 2. Comprising all the lands in the Township of Admaston on the south side of the Bonnechere River north to the proving line between lots nos. 15 and 16 and lot no. 15 in the 7th and 8th concessions respectively, excepting south lands as are included within the limits of School Section nos. 3 and 9.

2

Admaston (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising all the lands in the Township of Admaston west of the 7th concession and south of the proving line between lots nos. 15 and 16 excepting lot no. 15 in the 7th and 8th concessions; and polling Division no. 4. Comprising all the lands in the Township of Admaston north of the Bonnechere River.

3

Admaston (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all the lands included within the limits of School Section no. 3, Admaston; and polling Division no. 6. Comprising all the lands included within the limits of School Section no. 9, Admaston.

4

Bagot (Township)

Calabogie Village.

5

Blithfield (Township)

6

Brougham (Township)

Black Donald Village, Mt St. Patrick Village, Dacre Village.

7

Brudenell (Township)

8

Burns (Township)

9

Grattan (Township)

Polling Division no. 11. Comprising from the 1st Concession to the 8th Concession inclusive including North and South Ranges in the Township of Grattan; and polling Division no. 12. Comprising from the 9th concession to the 15th Concession inclusive, including North and South Ranges in the Township of Grattan. Hyndford Village, Balaclava Village, Dacre Village.

10

Grattan (Township)

Polling Division no. 13. Comprising from the 16th Concession to the 26th concession inclusive of the Township of Grattan; and polling Division no. 14. Comprising from the 16th concession to the 26th concession inclusive of the Township of Grattan

11

Griffith and Matawatchan (Townships)

12

Hagarty (Township)

13

Horton (Township)

14

Jones (Township)

15

Lynedock (Township)

16

McNab (Township)

Polling Division no. 34. Composed of lots 12 to 27 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions, lots 14 to 27 inclusive in the 3rd concession, lots 19 to 27 inclusive in the 4th concession, and the west halves of lots 19 to 27 inclusive in the 5th concession in the Township of McNab; and polling Division no. 35. Composed of lots 11 to 18 and the East halves of lots 19 to 27 inclusive in the 5th concession, lots 9 to 27 in the 6th concession, lots 8 to 27 inclusive in the 7th concession, and lots 7 to 27 inclusive in the 8th concession in the Township of McNab. Burnstown.

17

McNab (Township)

Polling Division no. 36. Composed of lots 13 to 27 inclusive in the 9th concession, lots 13 and 16 to 27 inclusive in the 10th concession, lots 15 to 27 inclusive in the 11th concession, lots 20 to 27 inclusive in the 12th concession and lots 18 to 27 inclusive in the 13th concession including San Point Village in the Township of McNab; and polling Division no. 37. Composed of lots 14 and 15 inclusive in the 10th concession, east half of lot 13 and all of 14 in the 11th concession, east halves of lots 11, 12, 13 and all 14 and 15 in the 12th concession and lots 6 to 14 inclusive in the 13th concession and all Braceside Village in the Township of MacNab. Braeside Village.

18

McNab (Township)

Polling Division no. 38. Composed of lots 1 to 7 inclusive in the 13th, 14th and 15th concessions including the Mansfield and Dochart Villages and from the boundary line of the town of Arnprior and Township of McNab from the 13th concession line northward to the Ottawa River including Stewarton Village in the Township of McNab; and polling Division no. 39. Composed of lots 7 to 12 inclusive in the 9th concession; the east halves of 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 and lots 7 to 12 inclusive in the 10th concession; lots 1 to 12 inclusive in the 11th concession; lots 1 to 9 inclusive and the west halves of lots 10, 11, 12 and 13 in the 12th concession in the Township of McNab.

19

McNab (Township)

Polling Division no. 40. Composed of lots 1 to 11 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions, lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 3rd concession, lots 1 to 15 inclusive in the 4th concession, lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 5th concession and lots 1 to 8 inclusive in the 6th concession, lots 1 to 7 inclusive in the 7th concession, lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the 8th and 9th concessions, and lots 1 and the west half of lots 2 and 3 and all of lot 4 and the west half of lot 5 in the 10th concession, and all of White Lake Village.

20

Raglan (Township)

21

Radcliffe (Township)

Combermere Village.

22

Richards (Township)

23

Sebastopol (Township)

24

Sherwood (Township)

Wilno Village, Barry's Bay Village.

25

Arnprior (Town)

Centre Ward

26

Arnprior (Town)

South Ward

27

Arnprior (Town)

North Ward

28

Renfrew (Town)

29

Renfrew (Town)

Polling Division no. 48. Comprising all that portion of the said Town of Renfrew lying on the south side of Elizabeth and Renfrew Streets.

30

Renfrew (Town)

Polling Division no. 52. Comprising all that portion of the said town of Renfrew lying north west of Munroe Street.

31

Renfrew (Town)

North Ward

32

Eganville (Village part)

33

Killaloe Station (Village)

District 125 - Russell

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Cambridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 71. Consisting of the 3rd concession from lot 15 to 20 and the 4th concession from lot 6 to 15 inclusive and the 5th and 6th concessions from lots 1 to 14 and the 7th concession from lots 1 to 19 inclusive and the 8th and 9th concessions from lots 1 to 10 inclusive.

2

Cambridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 72. Consisting of the 8th concession from lots 11 to 25 inclusive, and the 9th, 10th concessions from lots 11 to 30 inclusive. St-Albert Village.

3

Cambridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 73. Consisting of the 1st and 2nd concessions from lots 17 to 30 inclusive and the 3rd and 4th concessions from lots 21 to 30 inclusive. South Indian Village.

4

Cambridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 74. Consisting of the 1st and 2nd concessions from lots 1 to 16 inclusive and the 3rd concessions from lots 1 to 15 inclusive, and the 4th concession from lots 1 to 15 inclusive. Casselman Village.

5

Cambridge (Township)

Polling Division no. 75. Consisting of the 5th and 6th concessions from lots 25 to 30 inclusive and the 7th concession from lots 20 to 30 and the 8th concession from lots 25 to 30 inclusive; and polling Division no. 76. Consisting of the 3rd and 4th concessions from lots 16 to 20 inclusive, and the 5th and 6th concessions from lots 15 to 24.

6

Clarence (Township)

Polling Division no. 59. Consisting of the following lots 1 to 8 inclusive, and the west half of lots 9 to 13 inclusive in the 4th concession, lots 1 to 13 inclusive in the 5th concession and lots 1 to 14 inclusive in the 6th concession. The east half of lot 2 and the south west quarter of the lot 3 and the east half of lot 3 and lots 4 to 12 inclusive and the east half of lot 13 in the 7th concession; and polling Division no. 69. Consisting of the following lots 4 to 9 inclusive, in the 8th concession; lots 3 to 9 inclusive in the 9th concession; 3 to 9 inclusive in the 10th concession, and lots 1 to 10 in the 11th concession. Clarence Creek Village.

7

Clarence (Township)

Polling Division no. 60. Consisting of the west half of lots 14, 15 and 16 and lots 17 to 21 inclusive, in the 4th concession; lots 13 to 21 inclusive in the 5th concession; and east half of the lot 17, lot 18 and lots 19 to 21 inclusive in the 6th concession; the south half of lot 19, lot 20 and lot 21 in the 7th concession; and polling Division no. 64. Consisting of the following: lots 25 to 28 inclusive in the 3rd concession; lots 22 to 28 inclusive in the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions. Bourget Village.

8

Clarence (Township)

Polling Division no. 61. Consisting of the following lots the west half of lot 21; the north half of lot 22 concession 2 O. S. and all of the lots lying north of the base line and including lot 21 in the 1st concession P. S. running easterly to the boundary of north Plantagenet saving and excepting lots A. B. in the 1st and 2nd conccessions and A. B. C. and D in the 3rd concession; and polling Division no. 66. Consisting of the following lots A. B. and 1 to 7 inclusive in concessions 1 and 2 N. S. and lots A. B. C., and 1 to 7 inclusive in concession 3.

9

Clarence (Township)

Polling Division no. 62. Consisting of the following lots: 8 to 18 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions N. S., lots 8 to 14 inclusive in the 3rd concession and the east half of lots 9 consisting of the following: lots 9 to 28 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions N. S.; 15 to 24 inclusive in the 3rd concession, the E. half of lots 14, 15 and 16 in the 4th concession. St Pascal de Baylon Village.

10

Clarence (Township)

Polling Division no. 63. Consisting of the following: lots 15, 16 and West half of lots 17 and 18 concession 6; the west half of lot 13 and lots 14 to 18 inclusive; and the north half of lot 19 in the 7th concession; lots 10 to 18 and the north half lot 19 in the 8th concession; lots 10 to 17 inclusive in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions; and polling Division no. 68. Consisting of the following: the south half of lot 19 and lots 20 and 21 in the 8th concession; lots 18 to 28 in the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions. Hammond Village.

11

Clarence (Township)

Polling Division no. 64. The south half of lots 21, 22 and 23 in concession 2 O. S. and all lots lying north of the base line and west of lot 21 in the 2nd concession O. S. to the boundary of Cumberland excepting lots 22 to 29 inclusive in the 1st concession O. S.; lots west half and the north west quarter of 3 in the 7th concession; lots 1 to 3 in concession 8 and lots 1 to 2 in the 9th and 10th concession; and polling Division no. 67. Consisting of the following: lots 22 to 37 inclusive in the 1st concession O. S.

12

Cumberland (Township)

Polling Division no. 35. Consisting of lot East Commons to lot 24 in the 1st concession (O. S.) lot East Commons to lot 10 East Commons to lot 10 in the 2nd concession (O. S.) commons in the 4th concession north half lot 9 in the 3rd concession (O. S.) lots 2 and 3 in the 3rd concession (O. S.) the letter lots and 1 to 3 in the 4th, 5th and 6th concessions.

13

Cumberland (Township)

Polling Division no. 36. Consisting of lots 25 to 32 in the 1st concession (O. S.) the letter lots and 1 to 4 in the 7th, 8th and East half of lots 1 to 4 in the 9th concession in the Township of Cumberland, and polling Division no. 37. Consisting of lots 33 to the West boundary in the 1st concession (O. S.) letter lots and 1 to 6 in the 10th and 11th concession, the west half letter lots 4 in the 9th concession, in the Township of Cumberland.

14

Cumberland (Township)

Polling Division no. 38. Consisting of lots 5 to 16 in the 7th concession, lots 5 to 17 in the 8th and 9th concessions; lots 7 to 15 in the 10th concession, and lots 7 to 13 in the 11th concession in the Township of Cumberland; and polling Division no. 39. Consisting of lots west half 20 in the 8th concession, lots 18 to 24 in the 9th concession; west half of lot 16, lots 17 to 24 in the 10th concession; and lots 14 to 24 in the 11th concession in the Township of Cumberland. Navan Village.

15

Cumberland (Township)

Polling Division no. 40. Consisting of lots 21 to 28 in the 4th and 5th concessions; lots 19 to 28 in the 6th concession; lots 17 to 28 in the 7th concession; lots 18, 19 east half 20 and 21 to 28 in the 8th concession; lots 25 to 28 in the 9th, 10th, and 11th concessions in the Township of Cumberland; and polling Division no. 41. Consisting of lots 16 to 28 in the 1st and 2nd concessions and lots 17 to 28 in the 3rd concession in the Township of Cumberland. Vars Village.

16

Cumberland (Township)

Polling Division no. 42. Consisting of lots 15 to 20 in the West half of lots 4 to 14 in the 4th concession; lots 4 to 20 in the 5th concession and lots 4 to 18 in the 6th concession in the Township of Cumberland; and polling Division no. 43. Consisting of lots 4 to 15 in the 1st and 2nd concessions; lots 4 to 16 in the 3rd concession and the east half of lots 4 to 15 in the 4th concession in the Township of Cumberland. Sarsfield Village, Leonard Village, Bearbrook Village.

17

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Consisting of all lots from numbers 1 to 13 inclusive in the 1st concession, Ottawa front, also lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, the east half of lots 9, 10, the north half of lot 12, the north half of lot 13 in the 2nd concession, Ottawa front, also lots 1, 2, 3, 4 and the north half of lot 5, the north half of lot 6 in the 3rd concession, Ottawa front, and all the islands in the Ottawa River opposite thereto; all the said lands being in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 6. Consisting of lots from lot no. 14 to lot no. 26, both inclusive in the 1st concession, Ottawa front, and also lots numbers 14, 15, the north half of 17, 18 and the north part in the 2nd concession, Ottawa front with all the Islands in the Ottawa River opposite thereto belonging to the Township of Gloucester; all of the lands above mentioned being in the Township of Gloucester.

18

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 7. Consisting of all those parts of the Junction Gore belonging to the municipality of Gloucester which lie between the Montreal Road and the Ottawa River with all the Islands ands parts of Islands opposite thereto belonging to the said municipality; all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester. Rockliffe Park Village.

19

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 8. Consisting of those certain parts of the Junction Gore in the Township of Gloucester which lie to the south of the side line between lots nos. 11 and 12 in the said Junction Gore excepting "Willowdale" and the most easterly farms on lots nos. 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19 and the easterly 15 acres of the north lot no. 17 excepting also all of that part of the said Junction Gore which lies south and west of the Ottawa and Gloucester Macadamized Road leading to the Village of Metcalf, and excepting also the farms formely known as the "Finley Farm" the "Dempsey Farm" and the "Savage Farm" and excepting also the westerly half of the lands upon which the Town Hall now stands; the said Division no. 8 to comprise also all those parts of lots A 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 in the 3rd concession Rideau Front which lies east of the said Macadamized Road and A 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 in the 4th concession Rideau front; all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 16. Consisting of all that part of the Junction Gore which lies to the south and west of the said Ottawa and Gloucester Macadamized Road with all islands in the river Rideau (belonging to the said municipality) opposite thereto, and the westerly half of the land upon which the town hall of said Township stands, also those parts of lots A 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 in the 3rd concession, Rideau front, which lies west of the said mentioned road, also lots A 1, 2, 3, 4 in the 2nd concession, RIdeau Front, all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester. Billings Bridge Village.

20

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 9. Consisting of Long Islands (noth of the town Line) also all of the broken Rideau front and the first concession Rideau front from lots 16 to 30, both inclusive in each, also lot no. 18 to lot no. 30, both inclusive, in the second concession Rideau front, also lots 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30 in the Gore between the 2nd and 3rd concessions, Rideau front; all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 13. Consisting of lot no. 6 to lot no. 15, both inclusive, in the 1st concession Rideau front, also from lot no. 5 to lot no. 17 inclusive in the 2nd concession Rideau front; also from lots no. 6 to no. 24, both inclusive in the Gore between the 1st and 3rd concessions, Rideau front; also from lot no. 11 to lot no. 30, both inclusive in the 3rd concession, Rideau front; also south half of lot no. 22 in the 4th concession, Rideau front; and of said lands above mentioned being in the Township of Gloucester.

21

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 10. Consisting of lots 7, 8, 9, 10 in the 3rd concession, Rideau front, also all from lot no. 6 to lot no. 30 both inclusive, in the 4th concession, Rideau front, except the south half of lot 22 also from lot no. 13 to lot no. 30, both inclusive in the 5th concession, Rideau front, also west halves of lots 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 in the said 5th concession, also the west halves of all lots from lot no. 14 to lot no. 30, both inclusive in the 6th concession, Rideau Front, all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 11. Consisting of lot no. 20 and the south halves of lots 16, 17, 18, 19, all in the 5th concession, Ottawa front; also all from lots no. 12 to no. 20, both inclusive, in the 6th concession, Ottawa front; also all from lots no. 16 to no. 20, both inclusive, in the 7th concession, and also the rear halves of lots in the 6th concession, Rideau front; from lot no. 7 to lot no. 20 both inclusive, all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester.

22

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 12. Consisting of lot 26 and the rear part of lot 25, both in the 3rd concession, Ottawa front, also lots 17, 18, 19, 20 and the south half of 16, in the 4th concession, Ottawa front; also all from lots nos. 1 to 15, both inclusive (except the north halves of lots nos. 7 and 8) in the 5th concession, Ottawa front, also the north halves of 16, 17, 18, 19 in the said 5th concession, also lots in A 1, 2, 3, 4 and the east halves of lots 5 to 12, both inclusive, in the 5th concession, Rideau front; also lots A 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and the west halves of lots 7 to 13, both inclusive in the 6th concession, Rideau front; also the most easterly on lots 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and the north half of 17 in the Junction Gore with "Willowside" and the farms in said Junction Gore formely known as the "Finley Farm", the "Dempsey Farm" and the "Savage Farm" all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 18. Consisting of west half 8, south half 11, south half 12, south half 13, southwest quarter 14, south half 15, south half 16, in the 2nd concession, Ottawa front, also south half 5, south half 6, lots 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 in the 3rd concession, Ottawa front; also lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and north half of 10 in the 4th concession Ottawa front, all of the above lands in the Township of Gloucester.

23

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 14. Consisting of no. 28 of the west half of south half 26, 1st concession, Ottawa front; also the south half of lot no. 11 in the 2nd concession, Ottawa front; all from lot no. 20 to lot no. 27 both inclusive, in the 2nd concession, Ottawa front; also south halves of lots 16 to 27, and the south part of 19 in the 2nd concession; also from lot no. 13 to lot no. 24, both inclusive, in the 3rd concession, Ottawa front, and the north part of lot 25 in the said 3rd concession; also all from lot no. 10 to lot no. 16, both inclusive, in the 4th concession, Ottawa front, except the south half of 16 in the said concession 4th; and the north halves of lots nos. 7 and 8 in the 5th concession, Ottawa front, all in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 19. Consisting of lots nos. 10 and 11 in the Junction Gore, also comprising all those certain parts of the Junction Gore in the said Township, which lie between the Montreal Road and Eastview Village in the said Junction Gore, and said line between lots nos. 9 and 10 in said Junction Gore, Township of Gloucester, all of the lands above mentioned being in said Township of Gloucester. Eastview Centre, Hurdman's Bridge, Cyville, Overbrook.

24

Gloucester (Township)

Polling Division no. 15. Consisting of all lots in the 9th concession, O. F., all in 8th concession O. F. excepting north halves 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, also all rear halves of lots 21 to 30 inclusive in the 6th concession R. F. in the Township of Gloucester; and polling Division no. 17. Consisting of all from lot no. 1 to lot no. 11, both inclusive, in the 6th concession, Ottawa front, and also from lot no. 1 to lot no. 15, both inclusive, in the 7th also north halves of lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in the 8th concession, Ottawa front, all of the above lands being in the Township of Gloucester. Carlsbad Springs.

25

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 47. Consisting of that portion of the Village of Manotick and Long Island that lie within the bounds of the Township of Osgoode, and from lots 1 to 10, both inclusive, in the 1st, 2nd and west half of the 3rd concession; and polling Division no. 48. Consisting of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions from lot 11 to 23, both included in the 4th concession, from lot 11 to 28, both included in the Township of Osgoode. Manotick Village.

26

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 49. Consisting of the Broken front and the 1st and 2nd concessions from lot 24 to the southern boundary inclusive, and the 3rd concession from lot 24 to 33, inclusive and the Village of Osgoode station in the Township of Osgoode.

27

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 50. Consisting of the 3rd concession from lot 33 to the southern boundary inclusive the 4th concession from lot 29 to the southern boundary inclusive and the west half of the 5th concession from lot 31 to the southern boundary inclusive in the Township of Osgoode and polling Division no. 51. Consisting of lots 29 and 30 to the southern boundary, inclusive; and the 6th concession from lot 29 to the southern boundary inclusive; and the west half of the 7th concession from lot 30 to the southern boundary inclusive in the Township of Osgoode. Vermon Village.

28

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 52. Consisting of the east half of the 3rd and 4th, the 5th and the west half of the 6th concessions from lot 1 to 10 inclusive in the Township of Osgoode.

29

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 53. Consisting of the east half of the 6th, 7th, 8th and the west half of the 9th concessions from lot 1 to lot 10, inclusive, in the Township of Osgoode;  and Polling division no. 58. Consisting of the east half of the 9th and the whole of the 10th and 11th concessions, from lot 1 to lot 20 inclusive in the Township of Osgoode. Edwards Village

30

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 . Consisting of all that portion of the Village of Metcalfe north of Victoria Street, and the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions, from lot 11 to lot 20 inclusive and the west half of the 9th concession from lot 11 to 20 inclusive in the Township of Osgoode;  and Polling division no. 55. Consisting of all that portion of the Village of Metcalfe south of Victoria Street and the 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th concessions from lot 21 to 28, inclusive and the west half of the 9th concession, from lot 21 to 28 inclusive in the Township of Osgoode. Metalfe Village

31

Osgoode (Township)

Polling Division no. 56. Consisting of the east half of the 7th concession from lot 30 tothe southern boundary inclusive, the 8th concession from lot 30 to the southern boundary;  the west half of the 9th concession from lot 28 to 36 inclusive and the 9th, 10th and 11th concessions from lot 36 to the southern boundary inthe Township of Osgoode;  and Polling Division no. 57. Consisting of the east half of the 9th concession from lot 21 to lot 35 inclusive, the 10th concession from lot 21 to 35 inclusive and the 11th concession from lot 21 to 35 inclusive in the Township of Osgood. Kenmore Village

32

Russell (Township)

Polling Division no. 26. Consisting of those portions of concessions nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 lying south of the Nine Mile Road, between lots nos. 5 and 6 in the Township of Russell: and Polling Division no. 27. Consisting of those portions of concessions nos. 1, 2, 3 and 4 lying between the Nine Mile Road, between lots nos. 5 and 6 and the Nine Mile Road between lots nos. 15 and 16, save and except thereout and from the police Village of Russell in the Township of Russell

33

Russell (Township)

Polling Division no. 28. Consisting of the police Village of Russell in the Township of Russell;  and Polling division no. 29. Consisting of those portions of concessions no. 1, 2, 3 and 4 lying north of the Nine Mile Road, between lots nos. 15 and 16 in the Township of Russell Village

34

Russell (Township)

Polling Division no. 30. Consisting of lots no. 11 to 22 inclusive in the 5th concession;  lots nos. 14 to 22 inclusive and west halves of lots nos. 11, 12, and 13 inclusive in the 6th concession, and the west halves of lots no. 14 to 22, inclusive in the 7th concession in the Township of Russell;  and Polling division no. 31. Consisting of lot no. " B" to 10 inclusive in the 5 th concession;  lots nos. 3 to 7 inclusive and the west halves of lots nos. "B" to 2 inclusive in the 6th concession in the Township of Russell

35

Russell (Township)

Polling Division no. 32 . Consisting of the east halves of lots nos. "B" to 2 inclusive in the 6th concession;  lots nos. "C" to 2 inclusive and east halves of lots no. 3, 4 and 5 in the 7th concession, lot "C" to lot no. 5 inclusive in the 8th concession;  lots "C"to 5 inclusive in the 9th concessionand lots "C" to 5 in the 10th concession in the Township of Russell;  and Polling Division no. 33. Consisting of lots nos. 8 to 10 inclusive and east halves of lots nos. 11, 12 and 13 in the 6th concession;  lots no. 6 to 13 inclusive and the east halves of lots nos. 14 to 22 inclusive in the 7th concession;  lots nos 6 to 10 inclusive and west halves of lots nos. 11 to 14 inclusive in the 8th concession;  lots nos. 6 to 10 inclusive in the 9th concession and lots nos. 6 to 10 in the 10th concession in the Township of Russell. Embrun Village

36

Russell (Township)

Polling Division no. 34. Consisting of lots 15 to 21 inclusive and the east halves of lots nos. 11 to 14 inclusive in the 8th concession, lots nos. 11 to 21 inclusive in the 9th concession and lots nos. 11 to 21 inclusive in the 10th concession in the Township of Russell

37

Rideau Ward - Ottawa (City)

Polling Division no. 1. Consisting of all that part of Rideau Ward lying west of Victoria Street

38

Rideau Ward - Ottawa (City)

Polling Division no. 2. Consisting of all that part of Rideau Ward bounded as follows. Commencing at the production of Victoria with the Rideau River thence along the Rideau River to Dufferin Road, thence along Dufferin Road to Rideau Terrace, thence along Rideau Terrace to Rideau Gate, thence along Rideau Gate to Thomas Street, thence along Thomas Street to Mackay Street, thence along Mackay Street to Victoria Street, thence along Victoria Street to place of commencement

39

Rideau Ward - Ottawa (City)

Polling Division no. 3. Consisting of that part of the Rideau Ward bounded as follows. Commencing at the intersection of Dufferin Road and Stanley Avenue;  thence northerly along Dufferin Road to Rideau Terrace, thence along Rideau Terrace to Ivy Avenue produced, thence along Ivy to Mackay Street, thence along Mackay Street to Beechwood Avenue, thence along Beechwood Avenue to the Rideau River, thence along Mackay Street to Beechwood Avenue and along Beechwood Avenue to the Rideau River, thence along the Rideau River to the place of beginning

40

Rideau Ward - Ottawa (City)

Polling Division no. 4. Consisting of all that part of Rideau Ward bounded as follows. Commencing at the intersection of Ivy Avenue and Mackay Street, thence northerly along Ivy Avenue to Rideau Terrace, thence northwesterly along Rideau Terrace to Maple Lane, thence along Maple Lane to Butternut Terrace, thence southerly along Butternut Terrace to Beechwood Avenue, thence southwest along Beechwood Avenue to Mackay Street and westerly along Mackay Street to the place of beginning

41

Eastview

Polling Division no. 20. Consisting of all those certain parts of the Junetion Gore in the Town of Eastview, commencing at the point where the Montreal Road intersects the westerly boundery of the Town, thence easterly along the centre of the Montreal Road to where Third Avenue intersects the Montreal Road, thence southerly along the centre of Third Avenue to where Third Avenue intersects McArthur Avenue, thence westerly along the centre of McArthur Avenue to where the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way intersects the southerly boundary of the Town, thence westerly along the southerly boundary of the Town to the Rideau River together with all islands in the Rideau River opposite there to belonging to the Town of Eastview

42

Eastview

Polling Division no. 21. Consisting of all those certain parts of the Junction Gore in the Town of Eastview commencing at the point where the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way intersects the southerly boundary of the Town, thence northerly along the centre of the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way to where the Canadian Pacific Raiway right of way intersects McArthur Avenue, thence easterly along the centre of McArthur Avenue to where McArthur avenvue intersects Third Avenue, thence northerly along the centre of Third Avenue to where Third Avenue intersects the Montreal Road, thence easterly along the centre of the Montreal Road to where the Montreal Road intersects the easterly boundary of the Town thence southrely along the easterly boundary of the Town to the southerly boundary, thence westerly along the southerly boundary of the Town to where the southerly boundary of the Town intersects the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way

43

Eastview

Polling Division no. 22. Consisting of all those certain parts of the Junction Gore in the Town of Eastview, commencing at the point where John Street intersects the Rideau River, thence easterly along the centre of John Street to where John Street intersects Marier Avenue, thence southerly along the centre of Marier Avenue to where Marier Ave. intersects the Montreal Road, thence westerly along the centre of the Montreal Road to where the Montreal Road intersects the westerly boundary of the Town

44

Eastview

Polling Division no. 23 . Consisting of all those certain parts of the Junction Gore in the Town of Eastview, commencing at the point where John Street intersects the Rideau River, thence easterly along the centre of John Street to where John Street intersects Marier Avenue thence northerly along the centre of Marier Avenue to where Marier Avenue intersects Dagmar Avenue; t hence westerly along the centre of Dagmar Avenue to where Dagmar Avenue joins Clarke ave;  thence northwesterly along the centre of Clarke Avenue to the Canadian Pacific Raillway right of way, thence northerly along the centre of the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way to the northerly boundary of the Town

45

Eastview

Polling Division no. 24. Consisting of all those certain parts of the Junction Gore, in the Town of Eastview. Commencing at the point where the Montreal Road intersects the easterly boundary of the Town, thence westerly along the centre of the Montreal Road to where Marier Avenue intersects the Montreal Road, thence northerly along the centre of Marier Avenue to where Bower Street intersects Marier Avenue;  thence northeasterly along the centre of Bower Street to where Bower Street, if extended, would intersect the easterly boundary of the Town, thence southerly along the eastern boundary of the Town to where the eastern boundary of the Town intersects the Montreal Road

46

Eastview

Polling Division no. 25. Consisting of all those certain parts of the Junction Gore, in the Town of Eastview, commencing at the point where Beechwood Avenue intersects the westerly boundary of the Town, thence easterly along the centre of Beechwood Avenue to where Beechwood Avenue intersects the easterly boundary;  thence southerly along the easterly boundary of the Town to where Bower Street, if extended, intersects the easterly boundary of the Town thence southerly along the centre of Bower Street to where Bower Street intersects Marier Avenue, thence crossing Marier Avenue to Dagmar Avenue, thence northwesterly along the centre of Dagmar Avenue to where Dagmar Avenue joins Clarke Avenue, thence westerly along the centre of Clarke Avenue to the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way, thence northerly along the centre of the Canadian Pacific Railway right of way to Beechwood Avenue

47

Rockland (Town)

Polling Division no. 44. Consisting of that part of the Town of Rockland situate lying and being south of Albert Street and west of Mill Street from the southwest corner of said Albert Street and Mill Street and south of Main Street, from the western boundary of the corporation of said Town of Rockland to the division line wich separates Township lots 25 and 26

48

Rockland (Town)

Polling Division no. 45. Consisting of all that part of the Town of Rockland situate lying and being north of Albert St. And east of Mill Street, and north of Main Street, from the northeast corner of Main Street and Mill Street to the division line which separates Township lot 25 and 26

49

Rockland (Town)

Polling Division no. 46. Consisting of all that part of the Town of Rockland situate lying and being east of the division line which separates Township lots 25 and 26, being that part of the Town of Rockland that has been assessed and known as East Rockland

50

Casselman (Village)

Casselman Village

S

District 126 – Simcoe East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Sub-district Description

1

Metchedash (Township)

Metchedash Township

2

Medonte (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising lots 41 to 62 inclusive in the 1 st and 2nd concessions, and the west halves of lots 1 to 14 inclusive Braighurst Village, Hillsdale Village

3

Medonte (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising the east halves of lots 1 to 14 inclusive in the 3rd concession;  lots 1 to 12 inclusive, and the west halves of lots 13 and 14 in the 5 th concession;  lots 1 to 10 inclusive and the west halves of lots 11 to 12 in the 6th concession;  and the west halves of lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 7th concession;  and Polling subdivision no. 5. Comprising the east halves of 13 to 19 inclusive in the 5 th concession: the east halves of lots 11 to 12 and lots 13 to 19 inclusive in the 6th concession: lots 11 to 20 inclusive and the east halves of lots 21 to 24 in the 7th concession;  lots 11 to 24 inclusive in the 8 th, 9th 10th, and the west half of the 11th concession. Moonstone Village

4

Medonte (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3. Comprising lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the east half of the 7th concession and lots 1 to 10 inclusive in the 8th, 9th, 10th and the west half of the 11th concessions Jarratt Village

5

Medonte (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 4. Comprising lots 1 to 11 inclusive in the 12th, 13th and 14th concessions, and the easthalf of the 11th concession

6

Medonte (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 7. Comprising lots 63 to 75 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions;  lots 15 to 24 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th concessions, the west halves of lots 15 to 19 inclusive and lots 20 to 24 in the 7th concession Waverley Village, Orr Lake

7

Orillia (Township)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all of lots 1, 2, 3 and 4 in the 2nd concession, north and east of the Coldwater Road;  lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the 3rd and 4th concessions;  all of lots 1 to 6 inclusive in the 5th and 6th concessions. South Orillia (except that part of said lot 6 lying in the Town of Orillia) and lots numbers 1 and 2 in the 4th concession and lot numbers 1, 2 and 3 in the 5th concession, North Orillia.

8

Orillia (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all lots south of lot no. 10 in the 1st, 2nd and 3rd concessions, South Orillia

9, 9A

Orillia (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising all of the 1st and 2nd concessions south of lot 11, North Orillia, and lots 1 to 5 inclusive in the 1st concession;  all of lots 3, 4, and 5 in the 2nd concession south and west of the Coldwater Road and all of lot 5 in the said 2nd concession north and east of Coldwater Road (Southern Division). Polling Division no. 8. Comprising all of the 1st and 2nd concessions north of lot 10 and the 3rd and 4th concessions north of lot 15 (Northern Division) Marchmont Village

10

Orillia (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 4. Comprising concessions 6, 7, 8 and 9, and the west half of lot 10, south of lot 8 and all the east half of concession 10 and west half of concession 11 (northern division) also lots 1 and 2 and broken lots 3 and 4 in the 7th concession, and lot 1 in the 8th concession;  and Polling subdivision no. 7. Comprising lots 8 to 10 inclusive in concession 6 and 8 to 14 inclusive in concession 7, all lots north of lot 7 in the 8th and 9th concessions and west half of the 10th concession (Northern Division)

11

Orillia (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all the northern division of Orillia lying east of the line between the 10th and 11th concessions except the west half of the 11th concession. Washago Village and Severn Bridge

12

Orillia (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 6. Comprising lots 3 to 15, both inclusive in the 3rd and 4 th concessions, and lots 4 to 10, both inclusive in the 5th concession or Orillia (northern division) and Polling subdivision no. 9. Comprising all of the 5th and 6th concessions, north of lot 10 and the 7th concession north of lot 14 (Northern Division) Uhtoff Village

13

Orillia (Township)

Polling Division no. 10. Comprising lot 6 to 10 inclusive in concession 1, 2 and 3 and lots numbers 6 to 12 inclusive in concession 4, South Orillia, excepting thereout lot or parts of lots lying in the Town of Orillia

14

Tay (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 1. Comprising all lots north of Mud Lake in the 1st concession to and including lot 110 and all lots north of Mud Lake in the 2nd and 3rd concessions and west of Wye River to the corporation of Midland;  and Polling subdivision no. 8. Comprising all lots north of lot 110 in the 1st and 2nd concessions and all Ordinance lots

15

Tay (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising all lots from the Sideroad between 95 and 96 to the Town line in the 1st and 2nd concessions, and of the 3rd concession from lots 16 toTown line and all lots south of west half of lot 12 in the 4th to Town line, and east half of lot 11 in the 4th to lot 7 and the west half of lots 9 and 10 in the 5th concession, Waverley Village

16

Tay (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 3. Comprising all lots from the south of lot 8 to Town line in the east end of the 4th concession;  all lots south of 9 in the west half of the 5th to Town line;  on the east of the 5th and side road between 10 and 11 to Town line;  all lots in the 6th concession between 10 and 11 to Town line including east half of 11 and 12 and all lots from 13 in the 7th concession to Town line

17

Tay (Township)

Polling Division no. 4. Comprising all lots in the east end of 3rd concession north of lot 15, and all lots north of sideline in the 5th and west half of the 6th from side line to Lake

18

Tay (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 5. Comprising all lots in the east end of the 10th concession from the Lake to 7, and all lots north of lot 7 in the 11th concession lo Lake and lot 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13 in the 12th concession;  and Polling Subdivision no. 6. Comprising all lots in the east end of the 10th concession from lot 8 to Township and all lots west of Matchedash Bay and the Colwater River in the 11th and 12th concession south of lot 8. Fesserton Village and Waubaushene Village

19

Tay (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 7. Comprising all lots east of Matchedash Bay and Coldwater River in the 12th, 13th and 14th concession, except lots 10, 11, 12 and 13 in the 12th concession. Lawson Village, Part Severn Village

20

Tay (Township)

Polling Subdivision no. 9. Comprising all lots in the 8th concession to the Townline, and all lots from the Lake to the Townline in the 9th concession and the west half of the 10th concession

21

Tiny (Township)

Polling Division no 1. Comprising lots 76 to 109 inclusive in the 1st and 2nd concessions (old survey) and lot 9 in the 7th concession (new survey), Waverley Village and Wyebridge Village

22

Tiny (Township)

Polling Division no. 2. Comprising the north half of concession 7 from lot 9 west to the Bay and all lots in concessions 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13 (new survey) and lots 110 to 117 inclusive in the 2nd concession (old survey)

23

Tiny (Township)

Polling Division no. 3. Comprising all the lots in concessions 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21 from lot 10 west to the Bay, Lafontaine Village

24

Tiny (Township)

Polling Division no. 4 Comprising all the lots in concessions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 and south half of concession 7 from lots 9 to 19 inclusive, except lot 9 in the 7th concession;  and Polling division no. 6. Comprising all the lots in concessions 1 to 6 inclusive from 10 to 19, west to the Bay. Wyevale Village

25

Tiny (Township)

Polling Division no. 5. Comprising all the lots in concessions 14, 15, 16, 17, 17, 19, 20 and 21 from lot 11 east to the Bay;  lots 110 to 117 inclusive in the 1st concession (old survey) and all the Park lots

26

Midland (Town)

Polling Division no. 1. Comprising all that portion of the Town of Midland contained within the following boundaries namely:- Commencing at the intersection of Quebec Street with the