1916 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Saskatchewan

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Some census records have not survived.  The note “Missing” in the microfilm column indicates that these records did not survive and therefore no nominal index or digitized images exist.

A

District: 16 - Assiniboia

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 30 and 31, west of the principal meridian, including the Villages of Gainsborough and Carievale

T-21935

2

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 32, 33 and 34, west of the first meridian, including the town of Canrduff and Mount Pleasant

T-21935

3

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, west of the second meridian

T-21935

4

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 5 and 6, west of second meridian, including the villages of Bienfait, Roche Percée and North Portal

T-21935

5

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 7 and 8, west of the second meridian

T-21935

6

Town of Estevan

T-21935

7

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 9 and 10, west of second meridian, including the village of Macoun

T-21935

8

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 5, 6, 7 and 8, west of second meridian

T-21935

9

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 3 and 4, including the town of Alameda and the village of Frobisher

T-21935

10

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 1 and 2, west of the second meridian, including the town of Oxbow and the village of Glen Ewen

T-21935

11

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 32, 33 and 34, west of the first meridian

T-21935

12

Townships 3, 4 and 5, ranges 30 and 31, west of the first meridian

T-21935

13

Township 5, ranges 32, 33 and 34 and township 6, ranges 30, 31, 32, 33 and 34, all west of first meridian

T-21935

14

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of second meridian

T-21935

15

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 4, 5 and 6, west of the second meridian, including the village of Lampman

T-21935

16

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of the second meridian

T-21935

17

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 8, 9 and 10, west of the second meridian, including the village of Stoughton

T-21935

18

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 6 and 7, west of the second meridian, including the village of Forget

T-21935

19

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 4 and 5, west of the second meridian, including the village of Kisby

T-21935

20

Town of Arcola

T-21935

21

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 2 and 3, west of the second meridian, including the town of Carlyle

T-21935

22

Townships 7 and 8, range 1, west of the second meridian, including the village of Manor and townships 7 and 8, ranges 33 and 34, west of the first meridian, including the village of Wauchope

T-21935

23

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 30, 31 and 32, west of the first meridian, including the villages of Redvers and Antler

T-21935

24

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 30 and 31, west of the first meridian, including the village of Maryfield

T-21935

25

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 32, 33 and 34, west of the first meridian, including the village of Fairlight

T-21935

26

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of the second meridian, including the village of Wawota

T-21935

27

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 4, 5, 6 and 7, west od the second meridian

T-21935

28

Townships 9, 10 and 11, range 8, west of second meridian, and township 9, range 9, west of second meridian, including the village of Heward

T-21935

29

Townships 10 and 11, range 9, west of the second meridian, and townships 9, 10 and 11, range 10, west of the second meridian, including the village of Creelman

T-21935

B

District: 17 - Battleford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, ranges 16 and 17, west of the third meridian

T-21935

2

Townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, range 18 and township 38, range 19, west of the third meridian

T-21935

3

Townships 35, 36 and 37, range 19, and fractional townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, range 29, west of the third meridian, and east of Tramping Lake, including the villages of Handel and Leipzig

T-21935

4

Townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, whole or fractional, ranges 20 and 21, west of the third meridian, and west of Tramping Lake

T-21935

5

Townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, ranges 22 and 23, west of the third meridian

T-21935

6

Townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, range 24, west of the third meridian, including the village of Luseland

T-21935

7

Townships 35, 36, 37 and 38, range 25, west of the third meridian, including the village of Salvador

T-21935

8

Townships 35, 36 ,37 and 38, range 26, and township 38, range 27, west of the third meridian, including the village of Denzil

T-21935

9

Townships 35, 36 and 37, ranges 27 and 28, and township 38, range 28, west of the third meridian

T-21935

10

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, ranges 27 and 28, west of the third meridian, including the town of Macklin

T-21935

11

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, ranges 24, 25 and 26, west of the third meridian

T-21935

12

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, ranges 22 and 23, west of the third meridian, including the villages of Adanac and Unity

T-21935

13

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, range 21, west of the third meridian

T-21935

14

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, range 20, west of the third meridian, including the town of Scott and the village of Rock Haven

T-21935

15

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, range 19, west of the third meridian, including the town of Wilkie

T-21935

16

Townships 39, 40, 41 and 42, ranges 16, 17 and 18, west of the third meridian

T-21935

17

Fractional township 43, range 16, west of the third meridian, south of the north Saskatchewan River, including the town of Battleford.

T-21936

18

Townships 43, 44, 45 and 46, whole or fractional, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of the third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Delmas

T-21936

19

Townships 43, 44, 45 and 46, whole or fractional, ranges 20 and 21, west of the third meridian, south of the north Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Paynton and Cut Knife

T-21936

20

Townships 43, 44 and 45, ranges 22, 23, 24 and 25, west of the third meridian, and such portion of townships 43 and 44, range 26, as is situated east of Manitou Lake

T-21936

21

Townships 43, 44, 45 and 46, ranges 26, 27 and 28, west of the third meridian

T-21936

22

Townships 47, 48 and 49, ranges 26, 27 and 28, west of the third meridian, including the village of Marshall

T-21936

23

Townships 46 and 47, ranges 22, 23, 24 and 25, and fractional township 47, ranges 20 and 21, west of the third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Waseca and Maidstone

T-21936

24

Townships 48 and 49, ranges 22, 23, 24 and 25, and fractional townships 48 and 49, range 21, west of the third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Lashburn

T-21936

25

Township 50, whole or fractional, ranges 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28, west of the third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River, including such portion of the town of Lloydminster as is situated in this district.

T-21936

26

Townships 51, 52 and 53, whole or fractional, ranges 23, 24, 25, 25, 27 and 28, west of third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River.

T-21936

H

District: 18 - Humboldt

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 11 and 12, west of the second meridian

T-21936

2

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 13 and 14, west of the second meridian, including the village of Elfros and Leslie

T-21936

3

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 15 and 16, west of the second meridian, and that portion of township 34, range 16, situated west and south of Little Quill Lake, including the town of Wynyard

T-21936

4

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of the second meridian, concluding the village of Kandahar

T-21936

5

Township 31, 32 and 33, ranges 20 and 21, west of the second meridian, including the village of Jansen

T-21936

6

Townships 31, 32 and 33, range 22, west of the second meridian, including the town of Lanigan and the villages of Lockwood and Drake

T-21936

7

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 23 and 24, west of the second meridian, including the village of Guernsey

T-21936

8

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 25 and 26, west of the second meridian

T-21936

9

Town of Watrous

T-21936

10

Townships 31, 32, and 33, range 27 and townships 31 and 32, ranges 28 and 29, west of the second meridian, including the village of Young

T-21936

11

Township 33, ranges 28 and 29, west of the second meridian, and townships 31, 32 and 33, ranges 1 and 2, west of the third meridian, including the village of Zelma

T-21936

12

Townships 32 and 33, ranges 3 and 4, and township 31, range 3, west of the third meridian, including the village of Dundurn

T-21936

13

Township 31, range 4, and townships 31, 32, and 33, whole or fractional, ranges 5, 6, and 7, west of the third meridian, east of the South Saskatchewan River, including the town of Hanley

T-21936

14

Township 34, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, west of the third meridian, east of the South Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Allan and Bradwell

T-21936

15

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 28 and 29, west of the second meridian, and townships 35 and 36, range 1, west of the third meridian, including the villages of Elstow and Colonsay

T-21936

16

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 26 and 27, west of the second meridian, including the villages of Viscount and Meacham

T-21936

17

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 24 and 25, west of the second meridian

T-21936

18

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 22 and 23, west of the second meridian

T-21936

19

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 20 and 21, west of the second meridian

T-21936

20

Townships 34, 35 and 36m, ranges 18 and 19, west of the second meridian, including the town of Watson

T-21936

21

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 15, 16 and 17, west of the second meridian, west and north of Little Quill Lake, including the village of Quill Lake

Missing

22

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 13 and 14, west of the second meridian, including the town of Wadena

T-21936

23

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 11 and 12, west of the second meridian

T-21936

24

Townships 37, 38, 39, 40 and 41, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of second meridian

T-21936

25

Townships 37, 38, 39, 40 and 41, ranges 14, 15 and 16, west of second meridian

T-21936

26

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian

T-21936

27

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 20, 21 and 22. west of second meridian, including the village of Muenster

T-21936

28

Town of Humboldt

T-21936

29

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 23 and 24, west of second meridian

T-21936

30

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 25 and 26, west of second meridian, including the villages of Bruno and Dana

T-21936

31

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 27 and 28, west of second meridian

T-21936

32

Townships 37 and 38, range 1, west of third meridian, and township 39, range 28, west of second meridian, including the town of Vonda and the village of Howell

T-21936

33

Townships 40 and 41, range 28, west of second meridian, and range 1, west of third meridian

T-21936

34

Townships 39, 40 and 41, range 27 and township 41, range 26, west of second meridian

T-21936

35

Townships 39 and 40, ranges 25 and 26, and township 41, range 25, west of second meridian, including the village of Cudworth

T-21936

36

Townships 39, 40 and 41, ranges 23 and 24, west of second meridian

T-21936

37

Townships 39, 40 and 41, ranges 21 and 22, west of second meridian

T-21936

38

Townships 39, 40 and 41, ranges 19 and 20, west of second meridian

T-21937

39

Townships 39, 40 and 41, ranges 17 and 18, west of second meridian

T-21937

Indian Reserves

Agency Name

District Name

Microfilm

Assiniboine Agency, Reserve no. 76 - Assiniboine

Qu'Appelle

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserve no. 108 - Red Pheasant

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserve no. 112 - Moosemin

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserve no. 113 - Sweet Grass

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserve no. 114 – Poundmaker

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserve no. 115d - Fond du Lac

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserve no. 116 - Littlepine and Lucky Man

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserves nos. 105 and 105A - Meadow Lake

T-21956

Battleford Agency, Reserves nos. 115 and 115A - Thunderchild and Stoney

T-21956

Carlton Agency, Reserve no. 101 - Sturgeon Lake

T-21956

Carlton Agency, Reserve no. 102 - Muskeg Lake

T-21956

Carlton Agency, Reserve no. 103 - Mistawasis

T-21956

Carlton Agency, Reserve no. 104 - Ahtahkakoop - Sandy Lake

T-21956

Carlton Agency, Reserve no. 106 - Montreal Lake

T-21956

Carlton Agency, Reserve no. 118 - Kenemotayoo or Big River and Pelican Lake

T-21956

Crooked Lake Agency - Round Lake

T-21956

Crooked Lake Agency, Reserve no. 71 - Ochapowace

Qu'Appelle

T-21956

Crooked Lake Agency, Reserve no. 73 – Cowessess

Qu'Appelle

T-21956

Crooked Lake Agency, Reserve no. 74 - Sakimay

Qu'Appelle

T-21956

Crooked Lake Agency, Reserves nos. 72 and 72A – Kahkewistahaw

T-21956

Duck Lake Agency, Reserve no. 100 - Fort à la Corne - James Smith

T-21956

Duck Lake Agency, Reserve no. 90 - Nut Lake

Humboldt

T-21956

Duck Lake Agency, Reserve no. 91 - Kinisto

T-21956

Duck Lake Agency, Reserve no. 95 - One Arrow

T-21956

Duck Lake Agency, Reserve no. 97 - Beardy and Reserve no. 96 – Okamassis

T-21956

Duck Lake Agency, Reserve no. 99 - Muscoday - John Smith

T-21956

File Hills Agency, Reserve no. 81 - Peepeekeesis

Saltcoats

T-21956

File Hills Agency, Reserve no. 82 - Okanase

Saltcoats

T-21956

File Hills Agency, Reserve no. 83 - Star Blanket

Saltcoats

T-21956

File Hills Agency, Reserve no. 84 - Little Black Bear

Saltcoats

T-21956

Moose Mountain Agency, Reserve no. 70 - White Bear

Assiniboia

T-21956

Onion Lake Agency, Reserve no. 123 - Keheswin

Battle River

T-21956

Onion Lake Agency, Reserve no. 149A - Cold Lake

Battle River

T-21956

Onion Lake Agency, Reserve no. 149B - Loon Lake

Battle River

T-21956

Onion Lake Agency, Reserve no. 161 - Frog Lake

Battle River

T-21956

Onion Lake Agency, Reserve no. 161 - Island Lake

North Battleford

T-21956

Onion Lake Agency, Reserve no. 161 - Onion Lake

North Battleford

T-21956

Pelly Agency, Reserve no. 63A - Valley River

T-21956

Pelly Agency, Reserve no. 64 - Coté

Mackenzie

T-21956

Pelly Agency, Reserve no. 65 - Key

Mackenzie

T-21956

Pelly Agency, Reserve no. 66 - Keesekoose

Mackenzie

T-21956

Qu'Appelle Agency, Reserve no. 75 - Piapot

Regina

T-21956

Qu'Appelle Agency, Reserve no. 78 - Standing Buffalo

Saltcoats

T-21956

Qu'Appelle Agency, Reserve no. 79 - Pasqua

Qu'Appelle

T-21956

Sioux Agency - Sioux Indian Reserve

T-21956

The Pas Agency, Reserve no. 20 - Cumberland

T-21956

The Pas Agency, Reserve no. 28A - Shoal Lake

T-21956

The Pas Agency, Reserve no. 29 - Red Earth

T-21956

Touchwood Agency - George Gordon - Last Mountain

Last Mountain

T-21956

Touchwood Agency, Reserve no. 85 - Muscowequan

Last Mountain

T-21956

Touchwood Agency, Reserve no. 87 - Day Star

Last Mountain

T-21956

Touchwood Agency, Reserve no. 88 - Poor Man

Last Mountain

T-21956

Touchwood Agency, Reserve no. 89 - Fishing Lake

Humboldt

T-21956

K

District: 19 - Kindersley

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 20, 21, 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of third meridian, west and north of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

2

Townships 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15, west of third meridian, north of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

3

Townships 20, 21, 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of third meridian, north of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

4

Townships 23, 24, 25, and 26, whole or fractional, ranges 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of third meridian, north of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

5

Townships 24, 25, and 26, whole or fractional, ranges 20, 21, 22 and 23, west of third meridian, north of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

6

Townships 24, 25, and 26, ranges 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19, west of third meridian, including the village of Elrose

T-21937

7

Townships 24, 25, and 26, ranges 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14, west of third meridian, including the village of Hughton

T-21937

8

Townships 24, 25 and 26, whole or fractional, ranges 5, 6, 7 and 8, west of third meridian, west of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

9

Townships 27 and 28, whole or fractional, ranges 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, west of third meridian, west of the South Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Macrorie and Dinsmore

T-21937

10

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 12, 13, 14 and 15, west of third meridian, including the village of Wiseton

T-21937

11

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20, west of third meridian, including the village of Brock

T-21937

12

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 21, 22, 23, and 24, west of third meridian

T-21937

13

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of third meridian, including the town of Alsask

T-21937

14

Townships 29, 30 and 31, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of third meridian, including the villages of Flaxcomb, Marengo and Loverna

T-21937

15

Townships 29, 30 and 31, ranges 24 and 25 and townships 30 and 31, range 23, west of third meridian, including the village of Smiley

T-21937

16

Townships 29, 30 and 31, range 22 and township 29, range 23, west of third meridian, including the town of Kindersley

T-21937

17

Townships 29, 30 and 31, ranges 19, 20 and 21, west of the third meridian, including the village of Netherhill

T-21937

18

Townships 29, 30 and 31, ranges 16, 17 and 18, west of the third meridian, including the villages of Fisks, Herschel and McGee

T-21937

19

Townships 29, 30 and 31, ranges 14 and 15, west of third meridian, including the town of Rosetown

T-21937

20

Townships 29, 30 and 31, ranges 12 and 13, west of the third meridian, including the town of Zealandia and the village of Sovereign

T-21937

21

Township 29, ranges 9, 10 and 11, and township 30, ranges 10 and 11, west of third meridian, including the villages of Milden, Bounty and Conquest

T-21937

22

Township 30, range 9 and townships 29 and 30, range 8, west of third meridian, including the town of Outlook and the village of Ardath

T-21937

23

Townships 31, 32, and 33, whole or fractional, ranges 6, 7, and 8, west of third meridian, west of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

24

Townships 31, 32, and 33, ranges 9 and 10, west of third meridian, including the villages of Laura and Swanson

T-21937

25

Townships 31, 32, and 33, range 11 and townships 32 and 33, range 12, west of third meridian, including the villages of Tessier and Harris

T-21937

26

Townships 32 and 33, ranges 13, 14, 15 and 16, and township 34, range 16, west of third meridian

T-21937

27

Townships 32, 33 and 34, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of third meridian, including the villages of Plenty, Kelfield and Stranraer

T-21937

28

Townships 32, 33 and 34, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of third meridian, including the villages of Dodsland and Druid

T-21937

29

Townships 32, 33 and 34, ranges 23 and 24, west of third meridian, including the town of Kerrobert

T-21937

30

Townships 32, 33 and 34, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of third meridian, including the village of Major

T-21937

L

District: 20 – Last Mountain

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 21, 22, 23 and 24, range 17, and townships 21 and 22, range 18, west of second meridian, north of the Qu'Appelle River, including the village of Markinch

T-21937

2

Townships 20, 21 and 22, whole or fractional, ranges 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23, west of second meridian, north of the Qu'Appelle River, including the village of Silton and the village of Craven

T-21937

3

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 18 and 19, west of second meridian, including the village of Southey

T-21937

4

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the villages of Earl Grey and Bulyea

T-21937

5

Townships 23 and 24, range 22, west of second meridian, including the town of Strasburg

T-21937

6

Townships 23, 24, 25, 26 and 27, ranges 23 and 24, west of second meridian

T-21937

7

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 23, 24, 25 and 26, west of second meridian, west of Last Mountain Lake, including the villages of Holdfast and Penzance

T-21937

8

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 27 and 28, west of second meridian, including the town of Craik and the village of Aylesbury

T-21937

9

Townships 23 and 24, whole or fractional, range 29, west of second meridian, and ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, west of third meridian, north of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21937

10

Townships 25 and 26, whole or fractional, ranges 5 and 6, west of third meridian, north of the South Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Elbow and Loreburn

T-21937

11

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 5, 6, and 7, west of third meridian, east of the South Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Hawarden and Strongfield

T-21937

12

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 5, 6 and 7, west of third meridian, including the villages of Glenside and Broderick

T-21938

13

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 1, 2, 3, and 4, west of third meridian, including the village of Kenaston

T-21938

14

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, west of third meridian, including the village of Bladworth

T-21938

15

Townships 25 and 26,ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, west of third meridian

T-21938

16

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of second meridian, including the village of Girvin and the town of Davidson

T-21938

17

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of second meridian

T-21938

18

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of second meridian, including the village of Simpson

T-21938

19

Townships 28, 29 and 30, range 24 and township 28, range 25, west of second meridian, including the village of Vann

T-21938

20

Townships 25, 26 and 27, ranges 24 and 25, west of second meridian, west of Last Mountain Lake, including the villages of Imperial and Liberty

T-21938

21

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 22 and 23, west of second meridian, including the town of Nokomis

T-21938

22

Township 28, ranges 21, 22 and 23 and townships 29 and 30, range 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Tate

T-21938

23

Townships 25, 26 and 27, ranges 22, west of second meridian, including the town of Govan and the village of Duval

T-21938

24

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian

T-21938

25

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 19 and 20, and township 27, range 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Semans

T-21938

26

Townships 25, 26, 27 and 28, range 18, west of second meridian, including the villages of Quinton and Raymore

T-21938

27

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 17, 18, 19 and 20, west of second meridian

T-21938

28

Townships 25, 26, 27 and 28, whole or fractional, range 17, west of second meridian, including the village of Punnichy

T-21938

29

Townships 25, 26 and 27, whole or fractional, ranges 15 and 16, west of second meridian

T-21938

30

Townships 28, 29 and 30, ranges 15 and 16, west of second meridian

T-21938

31

Townships 28, 29 and 30, ranges 13 and 14, west of second meridian

T-21938

32

Townships 25, 26 and 27, ranges 13 and 14, west of second meridian, including the villages of Le Ross, Lestock and Kelliher

T-21938

33

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 11 and 12, west of second meridian, including the villages of Ituna and Jasmin

T-21938

34

Townships 27, 28 and 29, range 11, and townships 27 and 28, range 12, west of second meridian

T-21938

35

Townships 29 and 30, range 12, and township 30, range 11, west of second meridian, including the village of Foam Lake

T-21938

M

District: 21 - Mackenzie

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 3 and 4, west of second meridian

T-21938

2

Town of Yorktown

T-21938

3

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 5, 6 and 7, west of second meridian

T-21938

4

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 8, 9 and 10, west of second meridian, including the village of Hubbard

T-21938

5

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 8, 9 and 10, west of second meridian

T-21938

6

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 6 and 7, west of second meridian, including the villages of Springfield and Theodore

T-21938

7

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 4 and 5, west of second meridian

T-21938

8

Township 28, ranges 1, 2 and 3, and township 27, range 3, west of second meridian

T-21938

9

Fractional townships 26 and 27, ranges 30 and 31, west of principal meridian, east and north of the Assiniboine River, and township 28, ranges 30, 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the village of Togo

T-21938

10

Township 29, ranges 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the town of Kamsack

T-21938

11

Township 29, ranges 30 and 31, and townships 30 and 31, ranges 30, 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian

T-21938

12

Township 32, ranges 30, 31, 32 and 33, and township 33, ranges 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the village of Pelly

T-21938

13

Townships 33 and 34, range 30, west of principal meridian

T-21938

14

Townships 34, ranges 31, 32 and 33, and township 35, range 32, west of principal meridian

T-21938

15

Township 35, ranges 30 and 31, and townships 36, 37, 38, 39, 40 and 41, ranges 30, 31 and 32, west of principal meridian

T-21938

16

Townships 33, 34, 35, 36 and 37, ranges 1, 2, and 3, west of second meridian

T-21938

17

Townships 33 and 34, ranges 1 and 2, west of second meridian, including the village of Norquay

T-21938

18

Townships 31 and 32, ranges 1 and 2, west of second meridian

T-21938

19

Townships 29 and 30, range 1, west of second meridian, including the village of Veregin

T-21938

20

Townships 29 and 30, range 2, west of second meridian

T-21938

21

Townships 29, 30 and 31, range 3, west of second meridian

T-21940

22

Townships 32, 33 and 34, range 3, west of second meridian, including the village of Stenen

T-21940

23

Townships 33, 34 and 35, ranges 4 and 5, west of second meridian, including the villages of Preeceville and Sturgis

T-21940

24

Township 32, ranges 4 and 5, and townships 30 and 31, range 5, west of second meridian

T-21940

25

Townships 30 and 31, range 4, west of second meridian, including the town of Canora

T-21940

26

Township 29, ranges 4, 5, 6 and 7, west of second meridian

T-21940

27

Township 29, ranges 8, 9 and 10, and township 30, range 10, west of second meridian

T-21940

28

Township 30, ranges 6, 7, 8 and 9, west of second meridian, including the village of Sheho

T-21940

29

Townships 31 and 32, range 6, west of second meridian, including the village of Buchanan

T-21940

30

Townships 31, 32 and 33, range 7, and township 33, range 6, west of second meridian

T-21940

31

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 6 and 7, west of second meridian

T-21940

32

Township 36, ranges 4 and 5, and townships 37, 38, 39, 40 and 41, ranges 4 to 10, inclusive, west of second meridian

T-21940

33

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 8, 9 and 10 and township 33, range 10, west of second meridian, including the village of Margo

T-21940

34

Townships 31 and 32, range 10 and townships 31, 32 and 33, ranges 8 and 9, west of second meridian, including the village of Invermay

T-21940

District: 22 – Maple Creek

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5, west of third meridian

T-21940

2

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of third meridian

T-21940

3

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15, west of third meridian

T-21940

4

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 16, 17, 18 and 19, west of third meridian

T-21940

5

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, west of third meridian

T-21940

6

Townships 1, 2, 3 and 4, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of third meridian

T-21940

7

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of third meridian, including the village of Robsart

T-21940

8

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, west of third meridian, including the Villages of East End and Dollard

T-21940

9

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of third meridian, including the town of Shaunavon

T-21940

10

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16, west of third meridian

T-21940

11

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 9, 10 and 11, west of third meridian, including the village of Hazenmore

T-21940

12

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 7 and 8, west of third meridian, including the villages of Kincaid and Mayronne

T-21940

13

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 5 and 6, west of third meridian, including the village of Woodrow

T-21940

14

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 3 and 4, west of third meridian

T-21940

15

Townships 5, 6, 7 and 8, ranges 1 and 2, west of third meridian, including the village of Limerick

T-21940

16

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 18 and 19, west of third meridian

T-21940

17

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of third meridian

T-21940

18

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 23, 24 and 25, west of third meridian

T-21940

19

Townships 9, 10 and 11, range 26, west of third meridian, including the town of Maple Creek

T-21940

20

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of third meridian

T-21940

21

Townships 12, 13 and 14, ranges 28, 29 and 30, west of third meridian, including the village of Forres

T-21940

22

Townships 12, 13, 14 and 15, ranges 26 and 27, west of third meridian

T-21940

23

Townships 12, 13, 14 and 15, ranges 23, 24 and 25, west of third meridian including the village of Piapot

T-21940

24

Townships 12, 13, 14 and 15, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of third meridian, including the village of Tompkins

T-21940

25

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 18 and 19, west of third meridian, including the town of Gull Lake

T-21931

26

Townships 14, 15, 16 and 17, ranges 18 and 19, west of third meridian

T-21931

27

Townships 18, 19, 29, 21, 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 18 and 19, west of third meridian, south of the South Saskatchewan River, including the village of Cabri

T-21931

28

Townships 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24, whole or fractional, ranges 20, 21, 22 and 23, west of third meridian, south of the South Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Abey, Portreeve, Lemsford and Lancer

T-21931

29

Townships 16, 17, 18 and 19, ranges 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 and 25, west of third meridian

T-21931

30

Townships 16, 17, 18 and 19, ranges 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of third meridian

T-21931

31

Townships 20 and 21, ranges 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of third meridian

T-21931

32

Townships 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of third meridian, south of the South Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Prelate, Sceptre, Prusia and Estuary

T-21931

District: 23 – Moose Jaw

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1, 2 and 3, ranges 22, 23, 24, 25 and 26, west of second meridian

T-21931

2

Townships 1, 2 and 3, ranges 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian

T-21931

3

Townships 4, 5 and 6, ranges 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian

T-21931

4

Townships 4 and 5, range 25, and townships 4, 5 and 6, ranges 26 and 27, west of second meridian, including the villages of Verwood and Viceroy

T-21931

5

Townships 4, 5 and 6, ranges 22, 23 and 24, and township 6, range 25, west of second meridian, including the village of Bengough

T-21931

6

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 22 and 23, west of second meridian, including the town of Ogema

T-21931

7

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 24, 25, 26 and 27, west of second meridian, including the village of Readlyn

T-21931

8

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian, including the town of Assiniboia

T-21931

9

Townships 10, 11 and 12, ranges 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian, including the village of Expanse

T-21931

10

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 22, 23, 24, and 25 and township 12, range 24 and 25, west of second meridian, including the village of Truax

T-21931

11

Township 12, ranges 22 and 23, and township 13, ranges 22, 23 and 24, west of second meridian, including the village of Avonlea

T-21931

12

Townships 14 and 15, ranges 22 and 23, west of second meridian, including the town of Rouleau and the village of Drinkwater

T-21931

13

Townships 14 and 15, range 24 and townships 13, 14 and 15, range 25, west of second meridian, including the village of Briercrest

Missing

14

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30, and township 15, ranges 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian

T-21931

15

Township 15, ranges 26 and 27, and township 16, ranges 27, 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian

T-21931

16

Townships 16, 17 and 18, ranges 25 and 26, west of second meridian

T-21931

17

City of Moose Jaw

T-21931

18

Townships 17 and 18, range 27, and township 19, ranges 25, 26, 27, west of second meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River, including the villages of Tuxford and Marquis

T-21941

19

Townships 17 and 18, ranges 28, 29 and 30, west of second meridian, including the town of Caron

T-21941

20

Township 19, ranges 28 and 29, and townships 20, 21 and 22, whole or fractional, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of second meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River, including the village of Keeler

T-21941

N

District: 24 – North Battleford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 39, 40 and 41, whole or fractional, ranges 7, 8 and 9, west of third meridian, west and north of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Borden

T-21941

2

Townships 39, 40 and 41, whole or fractional, ranges 10 and 11, west of third meridian, north of the North Saskatchewan River, including the town of Radisson and the village of Fielding

T-21941

3

Townships 40, 41 and 42, whole or fractional, ranges 12, 13, 14 and 15, west of third meridian, north of the North Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Maymont and Ruddell

T-21941

4

Townships 43 and 44, whole or fractional, ranges 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian, east and north of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Denholm

T-21941

5

City of North Battleford

T-21941

6

Townships 43 and 44, ranges 10, 11 and 12, west of third meridian, including the villages of Hafford and Speers

T-21941

7

Townships 43 and 44, ranges 8 and 9, west of third meridian, including the village of Krydor

T-21941

8

Township 42, ranges 8, 9, 10 and 11, west of third meridian

T-21941

9

Townships 42, 43 and 44, whole or fractional, ranges 5, 6 and 7, west of third meridian, west of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Blaine Lake

T-21941

10

Townships 45, 46 and 47, whole or fractional, ranges 2, 3, 4 and 5, west of third meridian, west of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21941

11

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 6, 7, and 8, west of third meridian, including the villages of Leask and Marcelin

Missing

12

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 9, 10, 11 and 12, west of third meridian

T-21941

13

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian, north of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Meota

T-21941

14

Townships 46, 47 and 48, whole or fractional, ranges 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of third meridian, north of the North Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Edam and Vawn

T-21941

15

Townships 49 and 50, ranges 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of third meridian

T-21941

16

Townships 48, 49 and 50, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian

T-21941

17

Townships 48, 49 and 50, ranges 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13, west of third meridian

T-21941

18

Townships 48, 49 and 50, ranges 4, 5 and 6, west of third meridian, including the village of Parkside

T-21941

19

Townships 48, 49 and 50, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian, north and west of the North Saskatchewan River, including the village of Shellbrook

T-21941

20

Townships 51 to 64 inclusive, ranges 1 to 10 inclusive, west of third meridian, including the village of Big River

T-21941

21

Townships 51 to 64 inclusive, ranges 11 to 17 inclusive, west of third meridian

T-21941

22

Townships 51, 52 and 53, ranges 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of third meridian, including the village of Turtleford

T-21941

23

Townships 50, 51, 52 and 53, whole or fractional, ranges 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28, west of third meridian, north of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21941

24

Townships 54 to 64 inclusive, ranges 18 to 27 inclusive, west of third meridian

T-21941

25

All the territory in this district lying north of township 64, between the third and fourth meridian to the northern boundary of the province

T-21941

P

District: 25 – Prince Albert

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 42 to 54 inclusive, ranges 30, 31 and 32, west of principal meridian, and ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8, west of second meridian, including the village of Hudson Bay Junction

T-21941

2

Townships 42 to 54, ranges 9, 10, 11 and 12, west of second meridian

T-21941

3

Townships 42, 43 and 44, ranges 13, 14, 15 and 16, west of second meridian

T-21941

4

Townships 42, 43 and 44, ranges 17 and 18, west of second meridian

T-21941

5

Townships 42, 43 and 44, ranges 19 and 20, west of second meridian

T-21941

6

Townships 42, 43, 44 and 44A, ranges 21, 22, 23 and 24, west of second meridian, including the village of St.Brieux

T-21941

7

Townships 42, 43 and 44, range 25, and townships 42 and 43, range 26, west of second meridian, including the village of Wakaw

T-21941

8

Townships 42, 43 and 44, ranges 27 and 28, and township 44, range 26, west of second meridian

T-21941

9

Townships 42, 42A, 43 and 43A, ranges 1 and 2, west of third meridian, including river lots

T-21941

10

Townships 42 and 43, ranges 3 and 4, west of third meridian

T-21941

11

Town of Rosthern

T-21941

12

Townships 42 and 43, whole or fractional, ranges 5 and 6, west of third meridian, east of the North Saskatchewan River, including the villages of Laird and Waldheim

T-21941

13

Township 44, whole or fractional,ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, west of third meridian, east of the North Saskatchewan River, including river lots and the town of Duck Lake

T-21942

14

Townships 45, 46, 47, 48 and 49, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian, east of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21942

15

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 27 and 28, west of second meridian, including river lots

T-21942

16

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 26, west of second meridian, including river lots

T-21942

17

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 24 and 25, west of second meridian, including river lots and the village of Birch Hill

T-21942

18

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 22 and 23, west of second meridian, including the village of Weldon

T-21942

19

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Kinistino

T-21942

20

Township 45, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian, including the town of Melfort and the village of Star City

T-21942

21

Townships 46 and 47, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian

T-21942

22

Townships 45, 46 and 47, range 16, and townships 46 and 47, range 15, west of second meridian

T-21942

23

Townships 45, 46 and 47, ranges 13 and 14, and township 45, range 15, west of second meridian, including the village of Tisdale

T-21942

24

Townships 48 to 54, inclusive, ranges 13, 14 and 15, west of second meridian

T-21942

25

Townships 48 to 54, inclusive, ranges 16, 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian

T-21942

26

Townships 48 to 54 inclusive, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of second meridian

T-21942

27

Townships 48 to 54 inclusive, ranges 23 and 24, west of second meridian, including river lots

T-21942

28

Townships 48, 49 and 50, ranges 25, 26, 27 and 28, west of second meridian

T-21942

29

City of Prince Albert

T-21942

30

Townships 51, 52, 53 and 54, ranges 25, 26, 27 and 28, west of second meridian

Missing

31

All the territory in this district situated north of township 54, west of range 29 of the second meridian, east of the third meridian to the northern boundary of the province

T-21942

Q

District: 26 – Qu'Appelle

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 12, 13 and 14, range 30, west of principal meridian, including the town of Fleming

T-21942

2

Townships 12, 13 and 14, ranges 31 and 32, west of principal meridian

T-21942

3

Town of Moosomin

T-21942

4

Townships 12, 13 and 14, ranges 33 and 34, and township 15, range 33, west of principal meridian, including the town of Wapella

T-21942

5

Township 15, ranges 30, 31 and 32, west of principal meridian, including the village of Welwyn

T-21942

6

Township 16, ranges 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the village of Rocanville

T-21942

7

Township 16, range 30, west of principal meridian, and townships 17 and 18, whole or fractional, ranges30, 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River

T-21942

8

Townships 16, 17 and 18, whole or fractional, ranges 1 and 2, west of second meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River, including the town of Whitewood

T-21942

9

Townships 12, 13, 14 and 15, ranges 1 and 2, west of second meridian

T-21942

10

Townships 12, 13 and 14, ranges 3 and 4, west of second meridian, including the village of Kennedy

T-21942

11

Townships 12, 13 and 14, ranges 5 and 6, west of second meridian, including the village of Kipling

T-21942

12

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of second meridian, including the village of Windthorst

T-21942

13

Townships 14 and 15, ranges 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of second meridian, including the village of Glenavon

T-21942

14

Townships 15, 16 and 17, whole or fractional, ranges 3, 4, 5 and 6, west of second meridian

T-21942

15

Town of Broadview

T-21942

16

Townships 17, 18 and 19, whole or fractional, range 7, west of second meridian, including the town of Grenfell

T-21942

17

Township 16, ranges 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of second meridian, and township 17, ranges 10, west of second meridian

T-21942

18

Town of Wolseley

T-21942

19

Township 17, ranges 8 and 9, west of second meridian, and township 18, ranges 8, 9 and 10, and township 19A, range 8, whole or fractional, west of second meridian, including the village of Summersberry

T-21942

20

Townships 18, 19, 19A and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 11 and 12, west of second meridian, and township 17, ranges 11 and 13, west of second meridian, including the town of Sintaluta

T-21942

21

Townships 18, 19, 20 and 21, whole or fractional, range 13, west of second meridian, including the village of Fort Qu'Appelle

T-21942

22

Town of Indian Head

T-21942

23

Townships 19, 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 14, 15 and 16, west of second meridian, including the village of B‑Say‑Tah

T-21943

24

Townships 16, 17 and 18, range 16, west of second meridian, including the village of McLean

T-21943

25

Townships 16, 17 and 18, ranges 14 and 15, west of second meridian, including the village of Vibank

T-21943

26

Town of Qu'Appelle

T-21943

27

Townships 16 and 17, whole or fractional, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of second meridian

T-21943

R

District: 27 – Regina

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 16, 17 and 18, range 17, west of second meridian, including the town of Balgonie

T-21943

2

Townships 16 and 17, ranges 18, 19 and 20, west of second meridian, including the villages of Pilot Butte and North Regina

T-21943

3

City of Regina

T-21943

4

Township 18, ranges 18 and 19, west of second meridian

T-21943

5

Townships 19, 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River, including the village of Edenwold

T-21943

6

Townships 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of second meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River and Last Mountain Lake

T-21943

7

Township 19, ranges 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the town of Lumsden

T-21943

8

Townships 16, 17 and 18, range 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Grand Coulee

T-21943

9

Townships 16, 17 and 18, range 22 and township 16, range 23, west of second meridian, including the villages of Pense and Belle Plaine

T-21943

10

Township 19, range 22 and townships 19, 20, 21 and 22, whole or fractional, range 23, west of second meridian, west of Mountain Lake, including the village of Disley

T-21943

11

Township 16, range 24 and townships 17 and 18, ranges 23 and 24, west of second meridian

T-21943

12

Townships 19, 20, 21 and 22, range 24, west of second meridian, including the village of Bethune and Dilke

T-21943

13

Townships 19, 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of second meridian, including the village of Findlater, east and north of the Qu'Appelle River and Buffalo Pound Lake

T-21943

14

Township 22, whole or fractional, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of second meridian, and range 1, west of third meridian, north of the Qu'Appelle River, including the village of Chamberlain

T-21943

S

District: 28 – Saltcoats

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 17, 18, 19 and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 30 and 31, west of principal meridian, including the village of Spy Hill

T-21943

2

Townships 17, 18, 19 and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the village of Tantallon

T-21943

3

Townships 18, 19 and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 1 and 2, west of second meridian, including the village of Esterhazy

T-21943

4

Townships 18, 19 and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 3 and 4, west of second meridian, including the villages of Dubuc and Stockholm

T-21943

5

Township 20, ranges 5, 6 and 7, west of second meridian, including the villages of Grayson and Killaly

T-21943

6

Townships 18 and 19, whole or fractional, ranges 5, 6, 7 and 8, west of second meridian

T-21943

7

Township 20, ranges 8 and 9, west of second meridian, including the town of Lemberg and the village of Neudorf

T-21943

8

Townships 18 and 19, whole or fractional, ranges 9, 10, 11 and 12, west of second meridian

T-21943

9

Townships 20, 21 and 22, whole or fractional, ranges 10 and 11, west of second meridian, including the villages of Abernethy and Balcarres

T-21943

10

Townships 20, 21 and 22, whole or fractional, ranges 12 and 13, west of second meridian, including the village of Lebret

T-21943

11

Townships 21 and 22, whole or fractional, ranges 14, 15 and 16, west of second meridian, including the village of Lipton

T-21944

12

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 15 and 16, west of second meridian, including the villages of Cupar and Dysart

T-21944

13

Township 23, whole or fractional, ranges 11, 12, 13 and 14, west of second meridian and township 24, ranges 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14, west of second meridian

T-21944

14

Townships 21, 22, 23 and 24, range 9, west of second meridian, including the village of Goodeve

T-21944

15

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 7 and 8, west of second meridian, including the villages of Fenwood and Birmingham

T-21944

16

Township 21, ranges 6, 7 and 8, west of second meridian and township 22, ranges 7 and 8, west of second meridian

T-21944

17

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 5 and 6, west of second meridian, including the village of Otthon

T-21944

18

Township 21, ranges 4 and 5, west of second meridian, and township 22, ranges 4, 5 and 6, west of second meridian, including the village of Waldron

T-21944

19

Town of Melville

T-21944

20

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 2, 3, and 4, west of second meridian, including the town of Saltcoats

T-21944

21

Townships 21 and 22, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of second meridian, including the town of Bredenbury and the villages of Bangor and Atwater

T-21944

22

Townships 21 and 22, ranges 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the villages of Churchbridge and Langenburg

T-21944

23

Townships 21, 22, 23 and 24, range 30, west of principal meridian, including the village of MacNutt

T-21944

24

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian and range 1, west of second meridian

T-21944

25

Townships 25, 26 and 27, ranges 1 and 2, west of second meridian, including the villages of Rhein and Stornoway

T-21944

26

Township 25, ranges 30, 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, including the village of Calder

T-21944

27

Townships 26 and 27, whole or fractional, ranges 30, 31, 32 and 33, west of principal meridian, south and west of the Assiniboine River, including the village of Wroxton

T-21944

District: 29 – Saskatoon

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 35 and 36, ranges 2 and 3, and township 35, range 4, west of third meridian, including the village of Clavet

T-21944

2

Townships 35 and 36, range 5, and township 36, range 4, west of third meridian, including the town of Sutherland

T-21944

3

City of Saskatoon

T-21944

4

Townships 35 and 36, ranges 6 and 7, west of third meridian, and township 34, whole or fractional, ranges 6 and 7, as situated west of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21944

5

Townships 34 and 35, ranges 8 and 9, and township 36, range 8, west of third meridian, including the town of Delisle

T-21944

6

Townships 34, 35 and 36, range 10, and township 36, range 9, west of third meridian, including the town of Askwith and the village of Kinley

T-21944

7

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of third meridian, including the villages of Leney and Perdue

T-21944

8

Townships 34, 35 and 36, ranges 14 and 15, west of third meridian, including the town of Biggar

T-21944

9

Townships 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 and 42, whole or fractional, ranges 14 and 15, west of third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21944

10

Townships 37, 38, 39, 40, 41 and 42, whole or fractional, ranges 12 and 13, west of third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21944

11

Townships 37, 38, 39 and 40, whole or fractional, ranges 10 and 11, west of third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21944

12

Townships 37, 38 and 39, whole or fractional, ranges 8 and 9, west of third meridian, south of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21944

13

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 6 and 7, west of third meridian

T-21945

14

Township 39, whole or fractional, ranges 6 and 7, west of third meridian, east of the Saskatchewan River, including the town of Langham

T-21945

15

Townships 40 and 41, whole or fractional, ranges 5, 6 and 7, west of third meridian, east of the North Saskatchewan River

T-21945

16

Townships 37, 38 and 39, range 5, west of third meridian, including the village of Warman

T-21945

17

Townships 37 and 38, ranges 2, 3 and 4, west of third meridian

T-21945

18

Township 39, ranges 3 and 4, west of third meridian, including the village of Osler

T-21945

19

Townships 40 and 41, range 4, west of third meridian

T-21945

20

Townships 40 and 41, range 3, west of third meridian

T-21945

21

Townships 39, 40 and 41, range 2, west of third meridian, including the village of Aberdeen

T-21945

District: 30 – Swift Current

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian, including the village of Ettington

T-21945

2

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 4, 5 and 6, west of third meridian, including the villages of Gravelbourg and Lafleche

T-21945

3

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of third meridian, including the village of Aneroid

T-21945

4

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of third meridian, including the villages of Cadillac and Ponteix

T-21945

5

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian, including the villages of Admiral and Scotsguard

T-21945

6

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian

T-21945

7

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of third meridian, including the village of Neville

T-21945

8

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 7, 8 ,9 and 10, west of third meridian, including the village of Vanguard

T-21945

9

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 4, 5 and 6, west of third meridian

T-21945

10

Townships 11, 12 and 13, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian

T-21945

11

Township 13, ranges 4, 5 and 6, and township 14, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, west of third meridian

T-21945

12

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 7, 8 and 9, west of third meridian

T-21945

13

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 10, 11 and 12, west of third meridian

T-21945

14

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 13 and 14, west of third meridian

T-21945

15

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian, including the village of Webb

T-21945

16

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian, including the village of Success

T-21945

17

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 13 and 14, west of third meridian

T-21945

18

Swift Current

T-21945

19

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 11 and 12, west of third meridian, including the villages of Waldeck and Rush Lake

T-21945

20

Townships 15, 16 and 17, range 10, and township 17, range 9, west of third meridian, including the town of Herbert

T-21945

21

Townships 15, 16 and 17, range 8 and townships 15 and 16, range 9, west of third meridian, including the town of Morse

T-21945

22

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 4, 5, 6 and 7, west of third meridian, including the villages of Chaplin and Ernfold

T-21945

23

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian, including the town of Mortlach and the village of Parkberg

T-21945

24

Townships 18 and 19, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian

T-21945

25

Townships 20 and 21, ranges 2 and 3, and township 20, range 1, west of third meridian, including the villages of Brownlee, Mawer and Eyebrow

T-21945

26

Township 21, range 1, and townships 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of third meridian, south of the Qu'Appelle River, including the villages of Tugaske and Bridgeford

T-21945

27

Townships 22, 23, 24 and 25, whole or fractional, ranges 4, 5, 6 and 7, west of third meridian, south of Aitkow Creek and east and south of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21946

28

Townships 18, 19, 20 and 21, ranges 4 and 5, west of third meridian, including the village of Central Butte

T-21946

29

Townships 18, 19, 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 6, 7 and 8, west of third meridian, east and south of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21946

30

Townships 18, 19, 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 9 and 10, west of third meridian, south of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21946

31

Townships 18, 19 and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of third meridian, south of the South Saskatchewan River

T-21946

32

Townships 18, 19 and 20, whole or fractional, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of third meridian, south of the South Saskatchewan River, including the village of Pennant

T-21946

W

District: 31 – Weyburn

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 11 and 12, west of second meridian

T-21946

2

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 13, 14 and 15, west of second meridian

T-21946

3

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian

T-21946

4

Townships 3, 4 and 5, ranges 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian

T-21946

5

Townships 3, 4 and 5, ranges 15, 16 and 17, west of second meridian, including the village of Colgate

T-21946

6

Townships 3, 4 and 5, ranges 13 and 14, west of second meridian, including the villages of Goodwater, tribune and Bromhead

T-21946

7

Townships 3, 4 and 5, ranges 11 and 12, west of second meridian, including the village of Midale

T-21946

8

Townships 6, 7 and 8, ranges 11 and 12, west of second meridian, including the villages of Halbrite and Griffin

T-21946

9

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 13, 14 and 15, west of second meridian

T-21946

10

City of Weyburn

T-21946

11

Townships 6, 7 and 8, ranges 15 and 16, west of second meridian

T-21946

12

Townships 6 and 7, ranges 17 and 18, west of second meridian, including the town of Radville and the village of Brooking

T-21946

13

Townships 6 and 7, ranges 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Ceylon

T-21946

14

Township 8, ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the villages of Amulet, Forward and Pangman

T-21946

15

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian

T-21946

16

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 17 and 18, west of second meridian, including the village of Lang

T-21946

17

Townships 9, 10 and 11, range 16, west of second meridian, including the town of Yellow Grass

T-21946

18

Townships 9, 10 and 11, range 15, west of second meridian, including the village of McTaggart

T-21946

19

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 13 and 14, west of second meridian

T-21946

20

Townships 9, 10 and 11, ranges 11 and 12, west of second meridian, including the villages of Fillmore and Osage

T-21946

21

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 11, 12 and 13, west of second meridian, including the village of Tyvan

T-21946

22

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 14, 15 and 16, west of second meridian, including the town of Francis

T-21946

23

Township 12, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian, including the town of Milestone

T-21946

24

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Wilcox

T-21946

25

Township 14, ranges 20 and 21, west of second meridian, and township 15, ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21, west of second meridian, including the village of Kronau

T-21946

26

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of second meridian

T-21946

27

Townships 14 and 15, ranges 15 and 16, west of second meridian, including the village of Sedley

T-21946

28

Township 14, ranges 11, 12, 13 and 14, west of second meridian, including the village of Montmartre

T-21946

29

Township 15, ranges 11, 12, 13 and 14, west of second meridian, including the village of Odessa

T-21946

Date modified: