1916 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Manitoba

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Some census records have not survived.  The note “Missing” in the microfilm column indicates that these records did not survive and therefore no nominal index or digitized images exist.

B

District: 1- Brandon

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 17 and 18, west of the Principal Meridian, including the village of Wawanesa

T-21925

2

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 19 and 20, west of the principal meridian

T-21925

3

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21925

4

Town of Souris

T-21925

5

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 23, 24 and 25, west of principal meridian

T-21925

6

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 26 and 27 west of principal meridian, including the village of Reston

T-21925

7

Townships 7 and 8, ranges 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21925

8

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21925

9

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21925

10

Town of Virden

T-21925

11

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 23 and 24, west of principal meridian, including the town of Oak Lake

T-21925

12

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21925

13

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 19 and 20, west of principal meridian

T-21925

14

City of Brandon

T-21925

15

Townships 9 and 10, ranges 17 and 18, west of principal meridian

T-21925

16

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 17 and 18, west of principal meridian

T-21925

17

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 19 and 20, west of principal meridian

T-21925

18

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21925

19

Town of Rivers

T-21925

20

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 23 and 24, west of principal meridian

Missing

21

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 25, 26 and 27, west of principal meridian

T-21925

22

Townships 11 and 12, ranges 28 and 29, west of principal meridian, including the villages of Elkhorn, Oak Lake, Oak River and Griswold​

T-21925

D

District: 2 - Dauphin

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 31 and 32, inclusive, whole or fractional, ranges 10, 11, 12, and 13, west of the principal meridian

T-21925

2

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 14 and 15, west of principal meridian

T-21926

3

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 16, 17 and 18, west of principal meridian

T-21926

4

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 19 and 20, west of principal meridian

T-21926

5

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21926

6

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 23, 24 and 25, west of principal meridian

T-21926

7

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 24 and 25, west of principal meridian, including the town of Grandview

T-21926

8

Township 25, ranges 21, 22 and 23, west of principal meridian, including the village of Gilbert Plains

T-21926

9

Township 26, ranges 21, 22 and 23, west of principal meridian

T-21926

10

Township 25, ranges 17, 18, 19 and 20, west of principal meridian

T-21926

11

Town of Dauphin

T-21926

12

Township 26, ranges 18, 19 and 20, west of principal meridian

T-21926

13

Townships 25, 26, 27 and 28, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of principal meridian, east of Lake Dauphin

T-21926

14

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21926

15

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 20 and 21, west of principal meridian

T-21926

16

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 22, 23, 24 and 25, west of principal meridian

T-21926

17

Townships 27 and 28, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21926

18

Townships 29, 30, 31 and 32, ranges 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21926

19

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 21, 22 and 23, west of principal meridian

T-21926

20

Townships 31 and 32, ranges 21, 22 and 23, west of principal meridian

T-21926

21

Townships 31, and 32, ranges 18, 19 and 20, west of principal meridian, including the village of Winnipegosis

T-21926

22

Townships 29 and 30, range 20, west of principal meridian

T-21926

23

Townships 29 and 30, ranges 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21926

24

Townships 29, 30, 31 and 32, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, west of principal meridian​

T-21926

Indian Reserves

Agency Name

District Name

Microfilm

Birtle Agency, Reserve no. 57 - Bird Tail Creek

Marquette

T-21956

Birtle Agency, Reserve no. 61, Keeseekoowenis - Riding Mountain

Marquette

T-21956

Birtle Agency, Reserve no. 61A - Clear Lake

Marquette

T-21956

Birtle Agency, Reserve no. 62 - Waywayseecappis - Lizard Point

Marquette

T-21956

Birtle Agency, Reserve no. 63 - Gamblers

Dauphin

T-21956

Birtle Agency, Reserve no. 67 - Rolling River

Marquette

T-21956

Clandeboye Agency, Black River

Springfield

T-21956

Clandeboye Agency, Reserve no. 10 - Hollow Water River - Hole River

Springfield

T-21956

Clandeboye Agency, Reserve no. 3 - Fort Alexander

Springfield

T-21956

Fisher River Agency - Grand Rapids

Springfield

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserve no. 12 - Bloodvein

Springfield

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserve no. 13 - Berens River

Springfield

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserve no. 14 - Little Grand Rapids

Springfield

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserve no. 16 - Poplar River

Nelson

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserve no. 1B - Pegnis

Selkirk

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserve no. 43 - Jackhead

Selkirk

T-21956

Fisher River Agency, Reserves nos. 44 and 44A - Fisher River

Selkirk

T-21956

Griswold Agency, Reserve no. 58 - Oak River - Owogu

Brandon

T-21956

Griswold Agency, Reserves nos. 59 and 59A - Oak Lake

Brandon

T-21956

Kenora and Savanne Agency, Reserve no. 36 - Buffalo Bay

Springfield

T-21956

Kenora and Savanne Agency, Reserve no. 40 - Shoal Lake

Springfield

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserve no. 17 - Norway House

Nelson

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserve no. 22 - Island Lake

Nelson

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserve no. 23 - God's Lake

Nelson

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserve no. 24 - Oxford House

Nelson

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserve nos. 171A and 171B - Split Lake

Nelson

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserves nos. 170B and 170C - Nelson House

Nelson

T-21956

Norway House Agency, Reserves nos. 19B, 19C and 170A - Cross Lake

Nelson

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency - Sioux Village

Selkirk

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 45 - Waterhen River

Selkirk

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 46 - Lake Manitoba - Dog Creek

Selkirk

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 48 - Little Saskatchewan

Selkirk

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 5 - Sandy Bay

Neepawa

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 50 - Lake St. Martin - Fairford

Selkirk

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 51 - Crane River

Dauphin

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 52 - Ebb and Flow

Dauphin

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 66C - Pine Creek

Nelson

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah Agency, Reserve no. 7 - Swan Lake

MacDonald

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah, Reserve no. 2 - Roseau River

Provencher

T-21956

Portage la Prairie and Manitowapah, Reserve no. 6 - Long Plain - Portage La Prairie

Provencher

T-21956

The Pas Agency, Reserve no. 21 - The Pas

Nelson

T-21956

The Pas Agency, Reserves nos. 31B, 31C, 31D and 31F - Moose Lake

Nelson

T-21956

The Pas Agency, Reserves nos. 32, 32F and 31F - Chamamawin

Nelson

T-21956

L

District: 3 - Lisgar

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1 and 2, range 2, east of the principal meridian, and west of the Red River, and township 2, range1, east of the principal meridian, including river lots

T-21926

2

Township 1, range 1, east of principal meridian, and township 1, ranges 1 and 2, west of principal meridian, including the village of Gretna

T-21926

3

Townships 2 and 3, range 1, west of principal meridian

T-21926

4

Township 3, ranges 2 and 3, west of principal meridian, including the village of Plum Coulee

T-21926

5

Township 2, ranges 2 and 3, west of principal meridian

T-21926

6

Township 1, range 3 , west of principal meridian

T-21926

7

Townships 1 and 2, range 4, west of principal meridian, including the village of Winkler

T-21926

8

Townships 1 and 2, range 5, west of principal meridian

T-21926

9

Township 3, ranges 4 and 5, west of principal meridian

T-21926

10

Town of Morden

T-21926

11

Townships 4, ranges 3, 4 and 5, west of principal meridian

T-21926

12

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 6 and 7, west of principal meridian

T-21926

13

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 6 and 7, west of principal meridian

T-21926

14

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 8 and 9, west of principal meridian

T-21926

15

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 8 and 9, west of principal meridian, including the village of Manitou

T-21926

16

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 10 and 11, west of principal meridian, including the village of Pilot Mound

T-21926

17

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 10 and 11, west of principal meridian

T-21926

18

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 12 and 13, west of principal meridian

T-21927

19

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 12 and 13, west of principal meridian​

T-21927

M

District: 4 - Macdonald

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 3 and 4, west of principal meridian, including the village of Roland

T-21927

2

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 3 and 4, west of principal meridian

T-21927

3

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 5 and 6, west of principal meridian

T-21927

4

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 5 and 6, west of principal meridian

T-21927

5

Town of Carman

T-21927

6

Township 5, ranges 7 and 8, west of principal meridian, and township 6, range 7, west of principal meridian

T-21927

7

Townships 7, 8 and 9, range 7, west of principal meridian

T-21927

8

Townships 6 and 7, range 8, and Township 7, range 9 and that portion of the Pr. of Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes which is situated in this last township

T-21927

9

Townships 8 and 9, ranges 8 and 9, west of principal meridian

T-21927

10

Townships 5 and 6, range 9, west of principal meridian, and that portion of Notre-Dame de Lourdes parish which is situated in that township

T-21927

11

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 10 and 11, west of principal meridian

T-21927

12

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 12 and 13, west of principal meridian

T-21927

13

Townships 7, 8 and 9, range 10, west of principal meridian

T-21927

14

Townships 7, 8 and 9, range 11, west of principal meridian, including the village of Holland

T-21927

15

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 12 and 13, west of principal meridian, including the village of Cypress River

T-21927

16

Townships 7, 8 and 9, range 14, west of principal meridian

T-21927

17

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 15 and 16, west of principal meridian​

T-21927

District: 5 – Marquette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 17 and 18, west of the principal meridian

T-21927

2

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 19 and 20, west of principal meridian, including the town of Rapid City

T-21927

3

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21927

4

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 23 and 24, west of principal meridian, including the village of Hamiota

T-21927

5

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21927

6

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21927

7

Townships 15 and 16, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21927

8

Townships 15 and 16, ranges 24, 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21927

9

Townships 15 and 16, ranges 22 and 23, west of principal meridian

T-21927

10

Townships 15 and 16, ranges 20 and 21, west of principal meridian

T-21927

11

Township 15, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21927

12

Town of Minnedosa

T-21927

13

Township 16, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21927

14

Townships 17 and 18, ranges 17 and 18, west of principal meridian

T-21927

15

Townships 17 and 18, ranges 19 and 20, west of principal meridian

T-21927

16

Townships 17 and 18, ranges 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21927

17

Townships 17 and 18, range 23, west of principal meridian, including the village of Shoal Lake

T-21927

18

Townships 17 and 18, ranges 24, 25 and 26, west of principal meridian, including the town of Birtle

T-21927

19

Townships 17 and 18, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian, including the village of Foxwarren

T-21927

20

Townships 19 and 20, ranges 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21927

21

Townships 19 and 20, ranges 25, 26 and 27, west of principal meridian, including the village of Rossburn

T-21927

22

Townships 19 and 20, ranges 23 and 24, west of principal meridian

T-21927

23

Townships 19, 20, 21 and 22, ranges 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21928

24

Townships 21 and 22, ranges 23, 24, 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21928

25

Townships 21 and 22, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian, including the town of Russell

T-21928

26

Township 22, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21928

27

Townships 23 and 24, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21928

28

Townships 25 and 26, ranges 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian, including the village of Roblin​

T-21928

N

District: 6 – Neepawa

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 10 and 11, west of the principal meridian

T-21928

2

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 12 and 13, west of the principal meridian

T-21928

3

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 14, 15 and 16, west of the principal meridian

T-21928

4

Town of Carberry

T-21928

5

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 15 and 16, west of principal meridian

T-21928

6

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 13 and 14, west of principal meridian

T-21928

7

Township 12, ranges 10, 11 and 12, west of principal meridian

T-21928

8

Township 13, ranges 10, 11 and 12, west of principal meridian

T-21928

9

Township 14, ranges 10, 11 and 12, west of principal meridian

T-21928

10

Town of Gladstone

T-21928

11

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 8, 9, 10 and 11, west of principal meridian

T-21928

12

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 11 and 12, west of principal meridian

T-21928

13

Townships 14, 15, 16 and 17, range 13, west of principal meridian

T-21928

14

Townships 14, 15, 16 and 17, range 14, west of principal meridian

T-21928

15

Townships 14, 15, 16 and 17, range 15, west of principal meridian, exclusive of the town of Neepawa

T-21928

16

Town of Neepawa

T-21928

17

Townships 14 and 15, range 16, west of principal meridian

T-21928

18

Townships 16 and 17, range 16, west of principal meridian

T-21928

19

Townships 18 and 19, ranges 14, 15 and 16, west of principal meridian

T-21928

20

Townships 18, 19, 20 and 21, range 12, west of principal meridian

T-21928

21

Townships 18, 19, 20, 21 and 22, ranges 9, 10 and 11, west of principal meridian

T-21928

22

Townships 19, 20, 21 and 22, ranges 13 and 14, west of principal meridian

T-21928

23

Townships 20, 21 and 22, ranges 15 and 16, west of principal meridian​

T-21928

District: 7 - Nelson

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 33 to 39 inclusive, ranges 12 to 20 inclusive, west of the principal meridian

T-21928

2

Townships 33, 34, 35 and 36, ranges 21, 22, 23 and 24, west of principal meridian

T-21928

3

Townships 33 and 34, ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21928

4

Townships 35 and 36, ranges 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21928

5

Townships 35 and 36, range 27, west of principal meridian, including the town of Swan River

T-21928

6

Townships 35 and 36, ranges 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21928

7

Townships 37, 38 and 39, ranges 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21928

8

Townships 37, 38 and 39, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21928

9

Townships 40, 41, 42, 43 and 44, ranges 12 to 29 inclusive, west of principal meridian

T-21928

10

All the territory lying north of township 44, west of range 11, west of principal meridian, together with the territory north of the districts of Selkirk and Springfield​

T-21928

P

District: 8 – Portage la Prairie

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Fractional township 10, ranges 1 and 2, east of the principal meridian, and range 1, west of the principal meridian

T-21928

2

Parishes of St. Charles and Headingly

T-21928

3

Parish of St. James, such portion as is not comprised in Winnipeg Centre.

T-21928

4

Fractional township 11, ranges 1 and 2, east of the principal meridian, and range 1, west of the principal meridian, and township 12, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2 and 3, east of principal meridian, and ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of principal meridian

T-21928

5

Parish of St. François Xavier and part of Baie St. Paul parish

T-21928

6

Townships 10, 11 and 12, whole or fractional, ranges 2 and 3, west of principal meridian

T-21928

7

Townships 10, 11 and 12,range 4, west of principal meridian, including part of the parish of Poplar Point and part of the parish of Baie St. Paul

T-21928

8

Townships 10, 11 and 12, range 5, west of principal meridian, including the part of High Bluff parish situated within this division 8 and part of Poplar parish

T-21929

9

Townships 10, 11 and 12, range 6 and townships 10 and 11, range 7, west of principal meridian, including the parish of Portage La Prairie and that part of High Bluff parish situated within this division 9

T-21929

10

City of Portage La Prairie

T-21929

11

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 8 and 9, west of principal meridian

T-21929

12

Township 12, ranges 7, 8 and 9, west of principal meridian

T-21929

13

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 8 and 9, west of principal meridian

T-21929

14

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 4, 5, 6, and 7, west of principal meridian

T-21929

15

Townships 15, 16 and 17, whole or fractional, ranges 4 and 5, west of principal meridian, including the Village of St. Laurent​

T-21929

District: 9 - Provencher

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, ranges 14, 15, 16 and 17, east of the principal meridian

T-21929

2

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, ranges 12 and 13, east of the principal meridian

T-21929

3

Townships 1, 2 and 3, ranges 10 and 11, east of the principal meridian

T-21929

4

Townships 4, 5, and 6, ranges 10 and 11, east of the principal meridian

T-21929

5

Townships 4, 5, and 6, ranges 7 and 8, east of the principal meridian

T-21929

6

Townships 2 and 3, ranges 7 and 8, east of principal meridian

T-21929

7

Township 1, ranges 6, 7 and 8, east of principal meridian

T-21929

8

Township 1, ranges 4 and 5, east of principal meridian

T-21929

9

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 2 and 3, east of principal meridian, including the river lots east of the Red River within the limits of said townships, and the town of Emerson

T-21929

10

Township 3, ranges 1 and 2, east of principal meridian, including the river lots within the limits of said townships

T-21929

11

Townships 2 and 3, ranges 3 and 4, east of principal meridian

T-21929

12

Townships 2 and 3, ranges 5 and 6, east of principal meridian

T-21929

13

Townships 4, 5, and 6, range 6, east of principal meridian

T-21929

14

Townships 4, 5 and 6, range 5, east of principal meridian

T-21929

15

Townships 4 and 5, range 4, east of principal meridian

T-21929

16

Townships 4, 5 and 6, ranges 2 and 3, east of principal meridian, including the river lots within the limits of said townships

T-21929

17

Townships 7, 8 and 9, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2, and 3, east of principal meridian

T-21929

18

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 1 and 2, west of principal meridian

T-21929

19

Townships 4, 5 and 6, ranges 1 and 2, west of principal meridian

T-21929

20

Townships 4, 5 and 6, range 1, east of principal meridian, including the river lots within said townships, and the town of Morris, also part of Ste. Agathe parish​

T-21929

S

District: 10 – Selkirk

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Parish of Kildonan, west of the Red River

T-21929

2

Parishes of St. Paul and St. Andrews, west of the Red River

T-21929

3

Parishes of St. Clements and St.Peters, west of the Red River

T-21929

4

Town of Selkirk

T-21929

5

Township 13, whole or fractional, ranges 2, 3 and 4, east of the principal meridian

T-21929

6

Township 13, range 1, east of principal meridian, including the town of Stonewall

T-21929

7

Townships 14, 15, 16 and 17, east of principal meridian

T-21929

8

Townships 16 and 17, range 2, east of principal meridian

T-21929

9

Townships 14 and 15, range 2, east of principal meridian

Missing

10

Townships 14 and 15, whole or fractional, ranges 3, 4 and 5, east of principal meridian

T-21929

11

Townships 16 and 17, ranges 3, 4 and 5, east of principal meridian, including the village of Winnipeg Beach

T-21930

12

Townships 18 and 19, ranges 1 and 2, east of principal meridian

T-21930

13

Township 18, ranges 3 and 4, east of principal meridian

T-21930

14

Township 19, ranges 3 and 4, east of principal meridian, including the village of Gimli

T-21930

15

Township 20, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, east of principal meridian

T-21930

16

Township 21, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, east of principal meridian

T-21930

17

Township 22, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, east of principal meridian

T-21930

18

Township 23, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, east of principal meridian

T-21930

19

All the territory in this district of Selkirk lying north of township 23, east of principal meridian, and west of the east shore of Lake Winnipeg

T-21930

20

Townships 13 and 14, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of principal meridian

T-21930

21

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 1, 2 and 3, west of principal meridian

T-21930

22

Township 18, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, west of principal meridian

T-21930

23

Township 19, whole or fractional, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, west of principal meridian

T-21930

24

Townships 20 and 21, whole or fractional, ranges 5, 6, 7, 8, west of principal meridian

T-21930

25

Townships 20 and 21, ranges 1, 2, 3 and 4, west of principal meridian

T-21930

26

Townships 22 and 23, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, west of principal meridian

T-21930

27

Townships 22 and 23, whole or fractional, ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of principal meridian

T-21930

28

Townships 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28, whole or fractional, ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10, west of principal meridian

T-21930

29

Townships 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28, ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5, west of principal meridian

T-21930

30

All the territory in this district of Selkirk lying north of township 28, west of principal meridian, and east of Lake Manitoba and range 12, west of principal meridian​

T-21930

District: 11 – Souris

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 14, 15, and 16, west of principal meridian

T-21930

2

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 14, 15, and 16, west of principal meridian

T-21930

3

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 14 and 15, west of principal meridian

T-21930

4

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 16 and 17, west of principal meridian

T-21930

5

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21930

6

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21930

7

Town of Killarney

T-21930

8

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 17, 18 and 19, west of principal meridian

T-21930

9

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21930

10

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 20, 21 and 22, west of principal meridian

T-21930

11

Town of Boissevain

T-21930

12

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 20 and 21, west of principal meridian

T-21930

13

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 22 and 23, west of principal meridian, including the town of Hartney

T-21930

14

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 24, 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21930

15

Townships 5 and 6, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21930

16

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 28 and 29, west of principal meridian

T-21930

17

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 26 and 27, west of principal meridian, including the town of Melita

T-21930

18

Townships 3 and 4, ranges 24 and 25, west of principal meridian, including the village of Napinka

T-21939

19

Townships 3 and 4, range 23, west of principal meridian, including the town of Deloraine

T-21939

20

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 23 and 24, west of principal meridian

T-21939

21

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 25 and 26, west of principal meridian

T-21939

22

Townships 1 and 2, ranges 27, 28 and 29, west of principal meridian​

T-21939

District: 12 – Springfield

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

Townships 7, 8 and 9, ranges 10 to 17, inclusive, east of the principal meridian

T-21939

2

Township 9, ranges 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, east of principal meridian

T-21939

3

Township 8, ranges 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, east of principal meridian

T-21939

4

Township 7, ranges 5, 6, 7, 8, and 9, east of principal meridian

T-21939

5

Townships 7, 8 and 9, whole or fractional, ranges 3 and 4, east of the principal meridian

T-21939

6

Parish of Ste. Agathe, such portion as is situated north of township 6

T-21939

7

Parish of St. Norbert

T-21939

8

Parish of St. Boniface

T-21939

9

City of St. Boniface

T-21939

10

Townships 10 and 11, range 4, east of principal meridian, including the town of Transcona and exclusive of parish lots

T-21939

11

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 5 and 6, east of principal meridian

T-21939

12

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 7, 8, 9, 10 and 11, east of principal meridian

T-21939

13

Townships 10 and 11, ranges 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, east of principal meridian

T-21939

14

Townships 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, ranges 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, east of principal meridian

T-21939

15

Townships 15, 16 and 17, ranges 10, 11 and 12, east of principal meridian

T-21939

16

Townships 12, 13 and 14, ranges 10, 11 and 12, east of principal meridian

T-21939

17

Townships 12 and 13, ranges 8 and 9, east of principal meridian

T-21939

18

Townships 12 and 13, range 7, east of principal meridian, including the town of Beauséjour

T-21939

19

Township 12, range 6, east of principal meridian

T-21939

20

Township 12, whole or fractional, ranges 4 and 5, east of principal meridian

Missing

21

Township 13, whole or fractional, ranges 5 and 6, east of principal meridian, exclusive of parish lots

T-21939

22

Parish of Kildonan, east of the Red River

T-21939

23

Parishes of St. Paul and St. Andrews, east of the Red River

T-21939

24

Parishes of St. Clements and St. Peters, east of the Red River

T-21939

25

Townships 14, 15 and 16, range 6, east of principal meridian, and fractional township 16, range 5, east of principal meridian, east of the Red River, exclusive of parish lots

T-21939

26

Townships 14 and 15, range 7, east of principal meridian

T-21939

27

Townships 14 and 15, ranges 8 and 9, east of principal meridian

T-21939

28

Townships 16 and 17, ranges 7, 8 and 9, east of principal meridian

T-21939

29

Townships 18 to 25, inclusive, whole or fractional, ranges 6 to 17, inclusive, east of principal meridian​

T-21939

30

All the territory lying north of Township 25, east of Lake Winnipeg to the eastern and northern limits of this district of Springfield.

Missing

W

District: 13 – Winnipeg Centre

​See also the Street Index for Winnipeg

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

2

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

3

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

4

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

5

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

6

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

7

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

8

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

9

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

10

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

11

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

12

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

13

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

14

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

15

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

16

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

17

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

18

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

19

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

20

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

21

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

22

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

23

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

24

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

25

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

26

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

27

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

28

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

29

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

30

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

31

City of Winnipeg

T-21932

32

City of Winnipeg​

T-21933

District: 14 – Winnipeg North

​See also the Street Index for Winnipeg

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

2

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

3

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

4

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

5

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

6

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

7

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

8

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

9

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

10

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

11

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

12

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

13

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

14

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

15

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

16

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

17

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

18

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

19

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

20

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

21

City of Winnipeg

T-21933

22

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

23

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

24

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

25

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

26

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

27

City of Winnipeg​

T-21934

District: 15 – Winnipeg South

​See also the Street Index for Winnipeg

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

1

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

2

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

3

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

4

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

5

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

6

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

7

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

8

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

9

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

10

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

11

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

12

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

13

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

14

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

15

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

16

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

17

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

18

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

19

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

20

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

21

City of Winnipeg

T-21934

Date modified: