1911 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Saskatchewan

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 207 – Assiniboia

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian - Gainsborough and Carievale Villages
2 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, including Carnduff Town
3 Townships 1, 2, 3 in range 34 west of the 1st Meridian and Townships 1, 2, 3 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Glen Ewen Village
4 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Oxbow Town
5 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian - Villages of North Portal and Frobisher
6 Townships 1, 2, 3 in range 6 west of the 2nd Meridian - Villages of Roche Percée, Bienfait and Taylorton
7 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian - Estevan Town
8 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 9, 10, 11 west of the 2nd Meridian
9 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 12, 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
10 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 12, 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Halbrite Village
11 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 9, 10, 11 west of the 2nd Meridian - Macoun and Midale Villages
12 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian
13 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Lampman Village
14 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Alameda Town
15 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian
16 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 32, 33, 34 west of the 1st Meridian
17 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian
18 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 30, 31, 32 west of the 1st Meridian - Villages of Redver and Antler
19 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 33, 34 west of the 1st Meridian and ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian = Villages of Manor and Wanchope, Town of Carlyle
20 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 3, 4, 5 west of the 2nd, and Kisby Village
21 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian - Villages of Forget and Stoughton, Carrington
22 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 9, 10, 11 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Griffin Village
23 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 12, 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
24 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 12, 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Osage Village
25 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 9, 10, 11 west of the 2nd Meridian
26 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian
27 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Wawota
28 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 32, 33, 34 west of the 1st Meridian
29 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, including Fairlight and Mayfield Villages
30 Arcola
31 Weyburn
32 Whitebear - Moose Mountain Indian Reserve
33 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian

B

District: 208 – Battleford

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 30, 31 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Zealandia Village
2 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Harris Village and Tessier Village
3 Townships 30, 31 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Rosetown Village and Herschel Village
4 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 west of the 3rd Meridian
5 Townships 30, 31 in ranges 19, 20, 21 of the 3rd Meridian
6 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Plenty Village
7 Townships 30, 31 in ranges 22, 23, 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian
8 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 22, 23, 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian
9 Townships 30, 31, 32, 33 in ranges 26, 27, 28, 29 of the 3rd Meridian
10 Township 34 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 3rd Meridian and townships 35, 36 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian
11 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Denzil Hamlet and Salvador Hamlet
12 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in range 22 west of the 3rd Meridian and townships 34, 35, 38 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Kerrobert Village
13 Townships 36, 37 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Luseland Village
14 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian
15 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Coblenz Village, Landis Village and Wolfe Village
16 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
17 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Biggar Village
18 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Perdue Village and Leney Village
19 Townships 39, 40, 41 in ranges 11, 12, 13, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Fielding Village and Maymont Village
20 Townships 39, 40, 41 in ranges 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Wilkie Village
21 Townships 39, 40, 41 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Scott Village and Phippen Village
22 Townships 39, 40, 41 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Unity Village and Adanac Village
23 Townships 39, 40, 41 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Macklin Village
24 Townships 42, 43, 44, 45 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian
25 Townships 42, 43, 44, 45 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
26 Township 45 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 44 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian
27 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian
28 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 42 in range 15 west of the 3rd Meridian and townships 44, 45 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Delmas Village
29 Townships 43, 44, 45 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 42 in range 15 west of the 3rd Meridian
30 Townships 42, 43, 44, 45 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 3rd Meridian
31 Townships 42, 43, 44, 45 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian
32 Townships 46, 47, 48, 49 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian
33 Townships 46, 47, 48, 49 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
34 Townships 46, 47 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 48 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Edam Village, Bresaylor Village, Saint Hippolyte Village and Delmas Village, part
35 Township 49 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian
36 Townships 46, 47, 48, 49 in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 3rd Meridian
Paynton Village, Maidstone Village
37 Townships 46, 47, 48, 49 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian
Lashburn Village, Waseca Village
38 Townships 46, 47, 48, 49 in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian
Markell Office Special
39 Townships 50, 51, 52 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian
Lloydminster Town, part
40 Townships 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 52 in range 25, northeast of Saskatchewan River west of the 3rd Meridian
Onion Lake Village, part
41 Townships 50, 51 in ranges 21, 22, 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
42 Townships 52, 53, 54 in ranges 21, 22, 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
St. Walburg
43 Townships 50, 51 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian
44 Township 52 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 53 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 54 in ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian
45 Townships 50, 51 in ranges 14, 15 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 50 in range 13 west of the 3rd Meridian
46 Township 59 in range 17 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 52 in range 20 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 60 in range 16 west of the 3rd Meridian
47 Battleford
48 North Battleford
49 Indian Reserves - English River, Clear Lake, Canoe Lake, La Plonge
50 Indian Reserves - Onion Lake Band, Island Lake, Indian Reserve no's 119 and 120
51 Townships 47, 48 in range 18 west of the 3rd Meridian
52 Indian Reserves - Battleford Indian Agency, Red Pheasant, Treaty Number 6, Moosemin, Pound Maker, Meadow Lake, Thunderchild, Little Pine, Sweet Grass
53 Fond du Lac Indian Reserve
54 Indian Reserves - Big Island Lake, Little Island Lake
55 Green Lake Indian Reserve
56 Portage La Loche Indian Reserve
57 Buffalo River Indian Reserve
53 Fond du Lac
58 Canoe River - Ile a la Crosse
58 Ile a la Crosse Indian Reserve

H

District: 209 – Humboldt

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 41, 42 in range 28 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 41 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
2 Township 42 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
3 Townships 40, 41 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian - Leofeld
4 Townships 40, 41, 42 in range 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
5 Townships 40, 41, 42 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian - Part of townships 40, 41 west of Lake Lenora
6 Township 41 in range 19 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 41, 42 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian - Silver Park, Lenora Lake, Kermoria, St. Brieux and Cilly
7 Townships 40, 41, 42 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian
8 Townships 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 42 in ranges 14, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 41 in range 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
9 Townships 38, 39, 40, 41, 42 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 40, 41, 42 in range 13 west of the 2nd Meridian
10 Missing - see Sub-district Number 9
11 Townships 37, 38, 39 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
12 Township 37 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian
13 Townships 38, 39 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian
14 Townships 39, 40 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian
15 Townships 39, 40 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 39 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian - East of Lenora Lake
16 Townships 38, 39 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 39 in ranges 22, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
17 Townships 38, 39 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian - Dana and Bruno Villages, Kosnigville Hamlet
18 Townships 39, 40 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian - Howell Village
19 Townships 36, 37, 38 in range 28 west of the 2nd Meridian
20 Townships 36, 37, 38 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
21 Townships 36, 37 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
22 Townships 37, 38 in range 24 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 37 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
23 Townships 37, 38 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian
24 Humboldt
25 Townships 36, 37 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian - Muenster Village
26 Townships 36, 37, 38 in range 20 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 38 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
27 Townships 36, 37, 38 in range 19 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Englefeld Village
28 Townships 36, 37 in range 18 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Watson Town
29 Townships 35, 36, 37 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
30 Townships 34, 35, 36 in range 16 west of the 2nd Meridian - Quill Lake, Quill Lake Village
31 Townships 34, 35, 36 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 36 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Clair Village
33 Townships 36, 37 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
34 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 33 in range 11 west of the 2nd Meridian
35 Townships 34, 35 in range 13 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Wadena Village
36 Townships 34, 35 in range 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
37 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
38 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
39 Township 36 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
40 Township 35 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
41 Township 34 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
42 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian - Viscount Lake
43 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 27, 28, fractional 29 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Colonsay Village
45 Township 32 in range 11 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 33 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
46 Township 33 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
47 Township 33 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
48 Townships 31, 32 in range 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
49 Townships 31, 32 in range 13 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Leslie Village
50 Townships 31, 32 in range 14 west of the 2nd Meridian - Elfras Village
51 Townships 31, 32 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian
52 Townships 31, 32 in range 16 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Wynyard Town
53 Township 32 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
54 Township 30 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
55 Township 30 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
56 Township 30 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 2nd Meridian
57 Townships 30, 31 in range 11 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Foam Lake Village
58 Township 28 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian
59 Township 27 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian
60 Townships 27, 28 in range 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
61 Townships 27, 28 in range 25 west of the 2nd Meridian - Imperial Village
62 Townships 27, 28 in range 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
63 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian
64 Townships 25, 26 in range 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
65 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian
66 Township 29 in ranges 26, 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 30 in range 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
67 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Venn Village
68 Township 31 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Watson Village
69 Townships 31, 32 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Young Village
70 Township 30 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 31 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian
71 Township 32 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 33 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian
72 Township 32 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 33 in ranges 24, 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
73 Township 33 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Guernsey Village
74 Township 33 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Lanigan Town
75 Township 32 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Esk Hamlet
76 Township 33 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
77 Township 32 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Jansen Village
78 Township 32 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Drake Village
79 Township 32 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
80 Township 31 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Lockwood Village
81 Township 31 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
82 Township 31 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 32 in range 18 west of the 2nd Meridian
83 Township 30 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
84 Township 30 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
85 Township 30 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
86 Township 29 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Nokomis Village
87 Township 29 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 28 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
88 Township 29 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
89 Township 28 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian, Raymore and Quinton Villages
90 Township 28 in range 20 west of the 2nd Meridian
91 Township 27 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Govan Village
92 Townships 27, 28 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
93 Townships 25, 26 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian and fractional part of townships 25, 26 in range 24 west of the 2nd Meridian - East of Mountain Lake
94 Township 26 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian
95 Township 27 in range 20 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 28 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian
96 Township 27 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 26 in range 18 west of the 2nd Meridian
97 Township 26 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian
98 Township 25 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
99 Township 25 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Duval Village
100 Townships 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
101 Townships 25, 26, 27a, 27 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Touchwood Hills
102 Township 28 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
103 Township 29 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
104 Township 29 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 2nd Meridian
105 Township 28 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
106 Townships 26, 27, 28 in range 11 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 28 in range 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
107 Townships 26, 27 in ranges 12, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Jasmin Village LeRoss
108 Townships 25, 26, 27, 27a in range 13 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 25 in range 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Kelliher Village
109 Township 25 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Ituna Village
110 Indian Reserve - Touchwood Agency, Muscomequans, Gordons Reserve, Day Stars and Fishing Lake
111 Townships 37, 38 in range 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
112 Davidson
113 Township 31 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
114 Kinistino, Nut Lake, Kinistino Indian Agency and Nut Lake Indian Agency

District: 210 – Mackenzie

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian - Calder Station
2 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian and townships 25, 26 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian - Wroxton Village, Stornoway Village
3 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian
4 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian
5 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 2nd Meridian
6 Township 25 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 26 in range 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Hubbard Village
7 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian
8 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 2nd Meridian - Theodore Village, Springside Village
9 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian
10 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian
11 Townships 27, 28 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 27, 28 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian - Petroffko Village, Doukhabour
12 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, also Togo Village
13 Township 29 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian and township 30 in range 31 west of the 1st Meridian, including Tambooka Village - Côté Municipality, Doukhabour Village of Trutalubwoi
14 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, townships 29, 30 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Kamsack Village
15 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian - Ridgwinna, Doukhabour Village
16 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Canora Town
17 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 2nd Meridian
18 Townships 29, 30 in ranges 8, 9, 10 in the west of the 2nd Meridian, including Sheho Village
19 Townships 31, 32, 33 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian
20 Townships 31, 32, 33 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Buchanan Village
21 Townships 31, 32, 33 in range 3 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Novoe Village
22 Townships 31, 32, 33 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Kapurtino Village, Doukhabour - Rural District of McKenzie, Sub District of McKenzie
23 Township 33 in ranges 30, 31, 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, township 31 in ranges 31, 32 west of the 1st Meridian and township 32 in ranges 31, 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian - Pelly, Kaminka, Lebeda, Tichomeeroka, Doukhabor Villages, Pelly Village incorporated
24 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 31, 32 west of the 1st Meridian - Pavlava, Perchodroe, Archangelsi, Gromonde, Osoobozdenie, Loubomernae, Doukhabor Villages, Poll 24
25 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian - Rural, Poll 25
26 Townships 34, 35, 36 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian
27 Townships 34, 35, 36 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 37 in range 5 west of the 2nd Meridian
28 Township 38 in ranges 5, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 35 in range 4 west of the 2nd Meridian
29 Yorkton
30 Pelly Indian Reserve - Pelly Indian Agency
31 Townships 31, 32, 33 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian - Invermay Village, Margo Village
32 Townships 31, 32, 33 in range 4 west of the 2nd Meridian
33 Townships 34, 35, 36 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian - Ospenie, Bohomdonya, Michaelova, Pakrokah, Simyenoka, Vosnesenie, Doukhabor Villages

M

District: 211 – Moose Jaw

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian
2 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian and Townships 5, 6 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian north of Willow Bunch Lake
3 Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 24, 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
4 Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian
5 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian
6 Townships 17, 18 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian
7 Marquis Village, Tuxford Village - Township 19 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian and Township 20 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
8 Boharm Village - Townships 17, 18 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
9 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
10 Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian
11 Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian
12 Willow Bunch Village - Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian
13 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 29, 30 west of the 2nd Meridian and Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian
14 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 29, 30 west of the 2nd Meridian and range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian
15 Townships 9, 10 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 2nd Meridian and in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian
16 Townships 11, 12, 13 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 2nd Meridian and in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian
17 Township 14 in range 30 west of the 2nd Meridian, Townships 14, 15 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian and in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian
18 Townships 16, 17 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Caron Town
19 Townships 18, 19 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian
20 Townships 20, 21, 22 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Keeler Village
21 Townships 22, 23 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian including Tugaske Village and Bridgeford Village
22 Townships 20, 21 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Eyebrow Village
23 Townships 18, 19 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian
24 Townships 16, 17 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Mortlack Village
25 Townships 12, 13 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 14 in range 3 west of the 3rd Meridian
26 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian
27 Limerick - Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian
28 Townships 3, 4 in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian, Townships 1, 2 in ranges 2, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 5 in ranges 2, 3, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian
29 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian
30 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian
31 Township 12 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
32 Chaplin - Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 3, 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian
33 Townships 18, 19 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian
34 Townships 20, 21 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian
35 Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian
36 Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
37 Townships 20, 21 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
38 Townships 18, 19 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
39 Townships 16, 17 in ranges 5, 6, 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian, also Morse Village
40 Townships 13, 14 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 15 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian
41 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
42 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 6, 7, west of the 3rd Meridian
43 Townships 4, 5 in ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 3 in range 6 west of the 3rd Meridian
44 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 3rd Meridian
45 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 3rd Meridian
46 Townships 12, 13 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
47 Townships 14, 15 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
48 Townships 16, 17 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Herbert Village
49 Township 21 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian and Townships 18, 19, 20 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 3rd Meridian
50 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 20 in range 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
51 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 8, 9 10 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 23 in range 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
52 Townships 24, 25 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 25 in range 5 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 26 in range 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
53 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 3rd Meridian
54 Townships 27, 28, 29 in ranges 8, 9 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 27 in range 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
55 Townships 28, 29 in ranges 10, 11 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Bounty Village and Milden Village
56 Townships 25, 26, 27 in ranges 10, 11 west of the 3rd Meridian
57 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 11, 12, 13, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian
58 Townships 20, 22 in ranges 11, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 21 in range 11 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 22 in range 12 west of the 3rd Meridian
59 Townships 18, 19 in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 20 in ranges 10, 11 west of the 3rd Meridian
60 Waldeck Hamlet and Rush Lake Hamlet - Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 3rd Meridian
61 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 3rd Meridian
62 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 10, 11 west of the 3rd Meridian and Notre-Dame d'Auvergne Village
63 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 10, 11 west of the 3rd Meridian
64 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, in ranges 10, 11, 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian
65 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian
66 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian
67 Blumenhof Village, Blumenort Village, Schanzenfeldt [Schanzenfeld] Village, Schomfeldt [Schoenfeld] Village and Reinland Village - Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian
68 Municipality of Swift Current - Townships 15, 16 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian
69 Townships 17, 18, 19, 20 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 3rd Meridian
70 Townships 25, 26, 27 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian
71 Townships 28, 29 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 3rd Meridian, also Sovereign Village
72 Townships 28, 29 in ranges 14, 15 west of the 3rd Meridian
73 Townships 25, 26, 27 in ranges 14, 15 west of the 3rd Meridian
74 Townships 28, 29 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
75 Townships 25, 26, 27 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
76 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
77 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 15, 16, 17, 18 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 20 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
78 Townships 17, 18, 19, 20 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 3rd Meridian
79 Townships 15, 16, in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian, also Beverley Village
80 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 3rd Meridian
81 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 14, 15 west of the 3rd Meridian
82 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 3rd Meridian
83 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
84 Townships 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 1 in range 18 west of the 3rd Meridian
85 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian
86 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 3rd Meridian
87 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Webb Village
88 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 14 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 18 in range 17 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Antelope Village
89 Township 18 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 17 in ranges 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 3rd Meridian
90 Township 21 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 22 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 23 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian
91 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian
92 Townships 25, 26, 27 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian
93 Brock Village
Townships 28, 29 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian
94 Townships 28, 29 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 3rd Meridian, including Netherhill Village
95 Townships 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 in range 21 west of the 3rd Meridian and Townships 25, 26, 27 in range 20 west of the 3rd Meridian
96 Township 27 in range 22 west of the 3rd Meridian, Townships 27, 28, 29 in range 23 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Kindersley Town
97 Townships 24, 25, 26 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 3rd Meridian
98 Townships 19, 20 in ranges 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 3rd Meridian, Townships 21, 22, 23 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 24 in range 23 west of the 3rd Meridian
99 Tompkins Post, Crane Lake, Cross Station and Pispot Community, P.O. Tompkins Post, Sidewood District, South of Tompkins, Tompkins P.O., Sidewood P.O. Townships 12, 14, 15 in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 12 in range 24 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 16 in range 21 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 13 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Tompkins Village
100 Townships 12, 13 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Gull Lake Village
101 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian
102 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 3rd Meridian
103 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 20, 21, 22, 23 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 6 in range 25 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 7 in range 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
104 Townships 3, 4, 5 in ranges 22, 23, 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 3 in range 21 west of the 3rd Meridian
105 Township 2 in ranges 22, 23, 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian
106 Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 24, 25, 26 west of the 3rd Meridian
107 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
108 Townships 9, 10, 11, 12 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 3rd Meridian
109 Townships 9, 10, 11, 12 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 3rd Meridian
110 Townships 13, 14, 15, 16 in ranges 24, 25, 26, 27 west of the 3rd Meridian
111 Township 18 in ranges 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 west of the 3rd Meridian, Townships 17, 19, 20 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 west of the 3rd Meridian, Township 17 in range 23 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 19 in range 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
112 Townships 22, 23 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 21 in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 3rd Meridian
113 Townships 23, 24, 25, 26 in ranges 26, 27 west of the 3rd Meridian
114 Townships 23, 24, 25, 26 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian
115 Townships 27, 28, 29 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 3rd Meridian
116 Townships 27, 28, 29 in ranges 26, 27, 28, 29 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Marengo Village and Alsask Village
117 Townships 12, 14 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 3rd Meridian, Townships 13, 15, 16 in ranges 28, 29 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 12 in range 24 west of the 3rd Meridian
118 Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 28, 29, 30 west of the 3rd Meridian
119 Townships 7, 8 in ranges 27, 28, 29, 30 west of the 3rd Meridian and Township 6 in ranges 27, 28, 29 west of the 3rd Meridian
120 Townships 3, 4, 5 in ranges 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 west of the 3rd Meridian and Townships 1, 2 in ranges 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 west of the 3rd Meridian
122 Moose Jaw
123 Moose Jaw
124 Moose Jaw
125 Moose Jaw
126 Moose Jaw
127 Moose Jaw
128 Moose Jaw
129 Moose Jaw
130 Moose Jaw
131 Moose Jaw
132 Moose Jaw
133 Moose Jaw
134 Maple Creek
135 Swift Current, part = East Swift Current
136 Swift Current, part

P

District: 212 – Prince Albert

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 30, 31, 32 west of the 1st Meridian and ranrange 1 west of the 2nd Meridian, including Village of Hudson Bay Junction, townships 44, 45 in ranges 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 44 in range 11 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 45 in ranges 6, 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 46 in range 3 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 43 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
3 Townships 43, 44, 45 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Tisdale Village
4 Townships 43, 44, 45 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Star City Village
5 Townships 43, 44, 45 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Melfort Town
6 Townships 43, 44, 45 in ranges 20, 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian
7 Townships 43, 44, 45 in ranges 23, 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian
8 Townships 43, 44, 45 in range 46 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 43 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian
9 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian and range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian, South of Saskatchewan River
10 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian and Duck Lake Village
11 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian - Dukhabor, Villages of Spasariafka and Uspania and Marcilin Village, unorganized
12 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian - Dukhabor, Villages Harslafka and Soitshe
13 Townships 46, 47, 48, 49, 51, 52 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian, townships 46, 47, 52 in range 10 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 46 in range 9 west of the 3rd Meridian and Big River Village
14 Townships 46, 47 in ranges 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 48 in ranges 5, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
15 Townships 46, 47, 48 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian
16 Townships 45, 46, 47, 48 in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian, townships 46, 48 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian and townships 46, 47 in range 3 west of the 3rd Meridian
17 Townships 46, 47 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 48 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
18 Townships 46, 47, 48 in range 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
19 Townships 46, 47, 48 in ranges 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Birch Hill Village
20 Townships 46, 47, 48 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
21 Townships 46, 47, 48 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 46, 47 in range 19 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 48 in range 20 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Kinistino Village
22 Townships 46, 47, 48 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian
23 Townships 46, 47, 48 in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 2nd Meridian
24 Townships 49, 50, 51 in ranges 14, 15, 16, 17 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 50 in range 13 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 51 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
25 Townships 49, 50 in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 51 in ranges 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
26 Townships 49, 50, 51 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 48 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Henribourg
27 Townships 49, 50, 51 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Shellbrook Village
28 Township 47 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian, townships 52, 53 in range 7 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 51 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 50 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian
29 Township 54, unsurveyed north part - Isle a la Crosse and Green Lake
30 Prince Albert
31 Prince Albert
32 Prince Albert
33 Prince Albert
34 Duck Lake Indian Reserve - Moose Woods Indian Reserve, James Smith Indian Reserve, One Arrow Indian Reserve, John Smith Indian Reserve
35 Indian Reserve number 94a - Sioux Incampment H.G. of Prince Albert
36 Petaquakeys Indian Reserve
37 Townships 44, 45 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
38 Sucker Point
39 Pelican Narrows - Pelican Narrows, part
40 Cumberland House - Cumberland House, part
41 Cumberland House
42 missing
43 Montreal Lake, Pelican Narrows, Stanley, Deer Lake and Forks, Lac La Ronge, Stanley

Q

District: 213 – Qu'Appelle

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, and Fleming Town
2 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 32, 33, 34 west of the 1st Meridian, and Red Jacket Village
3 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian
4 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Kennedy Village
Village of Langbank, Bander
5 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Kipling Village
6 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Windthorst Village
7 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian - Glenavon Village and Candiac Village
8 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Montmartre Village
9 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian - Town of Francis and Tyvan Village
10 Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Sedley Village
11 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian - Vibank, Layord, Kasstadt Colony, Davin Station
12 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 12, 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Odessa Village
13 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 9, 10, 11 west of the 2nd Meridian
14 Townships 15, 16 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Baring Hamlet
15 Township 15 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 16, 19 in range 5 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 16, 17 in range 4 west of the 2nd Meridian
16 Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Whitewood Town
17 Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in range 32 west of the 1st Meridian - Lantallon, Prosperity, Rocanville, Wapella Town
18 Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian and Township 18 in range 31 west of the 1st Meridian - Rocanville Village and Welwyn Village
19 Townships 17, 18 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Qu'Appelle Town - Office special
20 Townships 17, 18 in ranges 12, 13 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 19, 19a in range 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
21 Townships 17, 18, 19a in range 11 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Sintaluta Town
22 Township 17 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 18, 19, 19a in range 7 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 18 in range 8 west of the 2nd Meridian - Greenfell Village and Summerberry Village
23 Townships 19, 20 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
24 Townships 19, 20, 21 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 20 in range 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Fort Qu'Appelle Village
25 Broadview
26 Indian Head
27 Moosomin
28 Wolseley
29 Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in range 33 west of the 1st Meridian
30 Assiniboine Indian Reserve
31 Crooked Lake Indian Reserve
32 Qu'Appelle Indian Agency - Pasqua Indian Reserve
33 Townships 17, 18 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian - Ellisboro Village, unincorporated

R

District: 214 – Regina

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Townships 20, 21, 22, 23 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
2 Township 18 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 18, 19 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
3 Township 19 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 20, 21 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Craven and Disley Villages
4 Township 19 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Lumsden Town
5 Townships 19, 20 in range 20 west of the 2nd Meridian
6 Townships 19, 20, 21 in range 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
7 Township 18 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
8 Township 19 in ranges 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 20 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
9 Township 15 in range 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Balgonie Town
10 Township 17 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
11 Township 16 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
12 Township 16 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
13 Township 17 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Grand Coulee Village
14 Townships 16, 17 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Pense Village
15 Townships 16, 17 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Belle Plain
16 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Aylesbury Village
17 Craik
18 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 24, 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian
19 Township 22 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 21 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 20 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 19 in range 27 west of the 2nd Meridian
20 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 24, 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian - Village of Chamberlain
21 Townships 19, 20 in range 24 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 19, 20 in ranges 25, 26 west of the 2nd Meridian - Village of Bethune
22 Township 24 in ranges 21, 22, 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian
23 Strassburg
24 Township 23 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Bulyea and Earl Grey Villages
25 Township 23 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian - Father and Morland Villages
26 Townships 21, 22, 23 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
27 Township 22 in range 21 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 21 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
28 Township 22 in ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 21 in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
29 Township 24 in ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian
31 Rouleau
30 Missing - see sub-districts 25, 28, 29
32 Townships 13, 14, 15 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian and townships 14, 15 in range 18 west of the 2nd Meridian - Troveau Town
33 Townships 12, 13 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
34 Township 13 in ranges 18, 19, 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 12 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Wilcox Village
35 Township 12 in ranges 18, 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Milestone Town
36 Townships 10, 11 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 11 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
37 Townships 10, 11 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
38 Townships 10, 11 in range 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
39 Townships 10, 11 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian - Lang Village and Yellow Grass Town
40 Townships 9, 10 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 8, 9 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 8 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
41 Missing - see Sub-district Number 40
42 Township 9 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
43 Township 8 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian - Forward Village and Amulet Village
44 Township 8 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 9 in range 19 west of the 2nd - Villages of Forward and Trossachs
45 Township 9 in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian
46 Townships 10, 11 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian
47 Townships 6, 7 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian
48 Townships 4, 5 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian - Colgate Village
49 Townships 1, 2, 3 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian
50 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in range 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
51 Townships 6, 7 in range 16 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 7 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
52 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian - Part of Radville Town
53 Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 in range 18 west of the 2nd Meridian - Part of Radville Town and Radville Village
54 Township 7 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 6 in range 19 west of the 2nd Meridian
55 Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
56 Township 3 in ranges 19, 20, 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 1 in ranges 19, 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian and township 2 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
57 Townships 6, 7 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian - Village of Ogena
58 Townships 4, 5 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian
59 Regina
60 Regina
61 Regina
62 Regina
63 Regina
64 Regina
65 Regina
66 Regina
67 Regina
68 Regina
69 Regina
70 Regina
71 Regina
72 Regina
73 Regina
74 Regina
75 Regina
76 Regina
77 Regina
78 Regina
79 Regina
80 Regina
81 Regina
82 Township 18 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Condie
83 Townships 19, 20 in range 26 west of 2nd Meridian and township 19 in range 25 west of the 2nd Meridian
84 Township 12 in range 17 west of the 2nd Meridian
85 Townships 8, 9 in range 15 west of the 2nd Meridian, and McTaggart Village
86 Township 15 in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian
87 Township 14 in ranges 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian
88 Township 14 in ranges 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian
89 Township 15 in range 22 west of the 2nd Meridian
90 Townships 14, 15 in range 23 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Drinkwater Village
91 Qu'Appelle Indian Agency

S

District: 215 – Saltcoats

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Township 18 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, townships 17, 18, 19 in range 32 west of the 1st Meridian and townships 17, 18 in range 30 west of the 1st Meridian - Villages of Tantallon and Gerald
2 Townships 18, 19, 19A in range 33 west of the 1st Meridian and range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Esterhazy and Hazel Cliff Villages
3 Townships 18, 19, 19A in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Stockholm Village
4 Township 20 in range 3 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 18, 19, 19A, 20 in range 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Dubuc Village
5 Townships 19, 20 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 18, 19A in range 5 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Grayson Village and Killaly Village
6 Townships 19, 20 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, townships 18, 19A in range 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, also Neudorf Village
7 Townships 18, 19, 20 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Lemberg Town
8 Townships 19, 20 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Abernethy Village
9 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
10 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Lipton Village and Lebret Village
11 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Balcarres Village
12 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian
13 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Duff Village
14 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian
15 Melville
16 Townships 21, 22 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Waldron Village and Bangor Village
17 Townships 20, 21 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Atwater Village
18 Townships 20, 21 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, and Yarbo Hamlet
19 Townships 19, 20 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, and Spryhill Village
20 Township 21, 22 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, and Langenburg Village
21 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, and McNutt Hamlet
22 Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, and Churchbridge Village
23 Townships 22, 23 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 22 in range 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Bredenbury Village
24 Townships 23, 24 in range 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 24 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Saltcoats Town
25 Townships 23, 24 in range 3 west of the 2nd Meridian
26 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian
27 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Fenwood Village and Birmingham Village
28 Township 24 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian, township 23 in range 9 west of the 2nd Meridian, and Goodeve Village
29 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian
30 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian
31 Townships 23, 24 in ranges 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian
32 Township 23, 24 in range 4 west of the 2nd Meridian - Rural municipality of Gana
33 File Hill Indian Reserve
34 Qu'Appelle Indian Reserve - Qu'Appelle Indian Agency

District: 216 – Saskatoon

Sub-district Number Sub-district Name and Description
1 Township 24 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 23 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 22 in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian
2 Townships 25, 26 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian
3 Township 26 in ranges 4, 5 and that of 6 East of River west of the 3rd Meridian, also Loreburn Township
4 Townships 27, 28 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Bladworth Village
5 Township 27, 28 in ranges 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 28 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian - Hawarden Village
6 Townships 29, 30, 31 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Hanley Town
7 Township 29 in ranges 5, 6, 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian and townships 30, 31 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian - Broderick and Glenside Villages
8 Townships 32, 33 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 33 in range 3 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Dundurn Village
11 Townships 34, 35 in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Clavel Village and Bradwell Village
10 Townships 30, 31, 32, 33 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
9 Townships 31, 32, 33 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian, townships 32, 33 in range 6 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 30 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian
12 Townships 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Allan Village and Elstow Village
13 Townships 35, 36 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 34 in range 6 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 36 in range 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
14 Townships 34, 35, 36 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Asquith Town and Kinley
15 Townships 39, 40, 41, 42a in range 1 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Vonda Town
16 Township 38 in ranges 2, 3, 4 west of the 3rd Meridian, townships 39, 40 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 41 in range 2 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Aberdeen Town
17 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian
18 Township 39 in ranges 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Langham Town and Asler Village
19 Township 40 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian
20 Townships 39, 40 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian - Villages Radisson, Borden and Pacrofka
21 Township 41 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
22 Township 42 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
23 Township 43 in ranges 8, 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
24 Township 40 in ranges 3, 4, 5, 6 , 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
25 Township 41 in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Hague Village
26 Townships 42, 43, 43a in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Rosthern Town
27 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian - Laird and Waldheim Villages
28 Townships 42, 43 in ranges 6, 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
29 Township 41 in range 7 west of the 3rd Meridian
30 Saskatoon Ward 1
31 Saskatoon Ward 2
32 Saskatoon Ward 2a
33 Saskatoon Ward 3
34 Saskatoon Ward 4
35 Saskatoon Ward 5
36 Township 25 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 24 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Elbow Town
37 Townships 29, 30, 31 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Kenaston Village
38 Township 30 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 31 inrange 7 west of the 3rd Meridian - Town of Outlook
39 Township 33 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian and township 32 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian
40 Townships 36, 37 in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Sutherland Town
41 Township 35 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 34 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Delisle Town
42 Townships 37, 38 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 3rd Meridian
43 Township 38 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian, township 37 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 3rd Meridian, and Warman Village - Town of Warman, part of Town of Warman
44 Township 39 in range 8 west of the 3rd Meridian - Villages of Badenoffka and Kilinoffka
Date modified: