1911 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Quebec

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 142 – Argenteuil

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Arundel, Huberdeau

Arundel Township and Huberdeau Township

T-20414

2

Arundel

Arundel Township, Arundel Village

T-20414

3

Chatham

T-20414

4

Chatham

Brownsburg Village, unincorporated

T-20414

5

Chatham

Parish St. Phillipe

T-20414

6

Chatham

T-20414

7

Chatham

Brownsburg Village

T-20414

8

Chatham

T-20414

9

Chatham

Part of Village St. Philippe

T-20414

10

Gore

Lakefield Village

T-20414

11

Grenville

T-20414

12

Grenville

Pointe au Chene Village

T-20414

13

Grenville

T-20414

14

Weir

Larose Station Village, 16 Island Lake Village, Montcalm

T-20414

15

Harrington

 

T-20414

16

Harrington

 

T-20414

17

Howard

St. Adolphe d'Howard Village

T-20414

18

Mille Isles

T-20414

19

Morin

Morin Flats Village

T-20414

20

St. Andrews East

La Chute Road, St. Andrews Village, Berch Ridge, Isle aux Chats

T-20414

21

St. Andrews

St. Andrews Village, La Bair

T-20414

22

St. Jerusalem

T-20414

24

Wentworth

St. Michel

T-20414

25

Wentworth

T-20414

26

Wentworth

Montfort Parish

T-20414

27

Wentworth

T-20414

28

Lachute

Part of West Ward

T-20414

29

Lachute

Part of West Ward

T-20414

30

Lachute

Part of Center Ward

T-20414

31

Lachute

Part of Center Ward

T-20414

32

Lachute

East Ward

T-20414

33

Carillon

 

T-20414

34

Grenville

 

T-20414

35

Grenville

Calumet Village

T-20414

B

District: 143 – Bagot

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. André d'Acton Parish, Acton

T-20414

2

Ste. Christine

Ste. Christine Parish and Ste. Christine Village

T-20414

3

St. Dominique Parish, La Carriere Village and St. Dominique Village

 

T-20414

4

St. Dominique Parish, St. Dominique Village

 

T-20414

5

Ste. Hélène Parish, Ste. Hélène Village

 

T-20414

6

Ste. Hélène de Bagot Parish, Ste. Hélène de Bagot Village

 

T-20414

7

St. Hugues

 

T-20414

8

St. Hugues Parish, St. Hugues Village

 

T-20414

9

St. Hugues

 

T-20414

10

St. Liboire Parish, St. Charlotte, St. Henri

 

T-20414

11

St. Liboire

 

T-20414

12

St. Liboire Parish, St. Liboire Village

 

T-20414

13

St. Nazaire d'Acton

 

T-20414

14

St. Nazaire d'Acton

 

T-20414

15

St. Pie

 

T-20414

16

St. Pie Parish, Emileville, Presqu'ile

 

T-20414

17

St. Pie

 

T-20414

18

Ste. Rosalie

 

T-20414

19

Ste. Rosalie Parish, Ste. Rosalie Village

 

T-20414

20

St. Simon

 

T-20414

21

St. Simon Parish, St. Simon Village

 

T-20414

22

St. Théodore d'Acton

 

T-20414

23

St. Théodore d'Acton

 

T-20414

24

St. Ephrem d'Upton

 

T-20414

25

Actonvale

 

T-20414

26

Actonvale

 

T-20414

27

St. Ephrem d'Upton

 

T-20414

28

St. Pie

 

T-20414

29

Upton

 

T-20414

District: 144 – Beauce

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ditchfield Township, Spalding, Agnes Village

 

T-20414

2

L'Enfant Jésus Parish, L'Enfant Jésus Village

 

T-20414

3

Sts. Anges

 

T-20414

4

St. Benoit Labre

 

T-20414

5

St. Côme de Kennebec

 

T-20414

6

St. Côme de Kennebec

 

T-20414

7

Le Chemin de Kennebec, St. Théophile

 

T-20414

8

St. Elzear

 

T-20414

9

St. Elzéar

 

T-20415

10

St. Ephrem de Tring

 

T-20415

11

St. Ephrem de Tring

 

T-20415

12

St. Évariste de Forsyth

 

T-20415

13

St. Évariste de Forsyth

 

T-20415

14

St. François

 

T-20415

15

St. François

 

T-20415

16

St. François

 

T-20415

17

St. François

 

T-20415

18

St. Fréderic

 

T-20415

19

St. Gédéon de Marlow

 

T-20415

20

St. Hilaire de Dorset

 

T-20415

21

St. Honoré de Shenley

 

T-20415

22

St. Honoré de Shenley

St. Honoré de Shenley Village

T-20415

23

St. Hubert de Spalding Parish, Spalding Village

 

T-20415

24

St. Joseph

 

T-20415

25

St. Joseph

 

T-20415

26

St. Ludger

 

T-20415

27

Ste. Marie

 

T-20415

28

Ste. Marie

 

T-20415

29

Ste. Marie

 

T-20415

30

St. Martin

St. Martin Village

T-20415

31

St. Martin

St. Martin Village

T-20415

32

Ste. Martine de Courcelles

 

T-20415

33

St. Maxime de Scott

 

T-20415

34

Ste. Méthode d'Adstock

 

T-20415

35

St. Pierre de Broughton

St. Pierre de Broughton Village, Broughton Station Village

T-20415

36

Ste. Rufine

 

T-20415

37

St. Samuel de Gayhurst

 

T-20415

38

St. Samuel de Gayhurst

 

T-20415

39

St. Sébastien d'Aylmer

 

T-20415

40

St. Séverin

 

T-20415

41

St. Théophile

 

T-20415

42

St. Victor de Tring

St. Victor de Tring Village

T-20415

43

St. Victor de Tring

 

T-20415

44

St. Vital de Lambton

 

T-20415

45

St. Vital de Lambton

St. Vital de Lambton Village

T-20415

46

Sacré Coeur de Jésus

T-20415

47

Sacré Coeur de Jésus

Sacré Coeur de Jésus Village

T-20415

48

Sacré Coeur de Jésus

 

T-20415

49

Woburn, Louise

 

T-20415

50

Beauceville

 

T-20415

51

Beauceville

 

T-20415

52

Beauceville

 

T-20415

53

St. Ephrem de Tring

 

T-20415

54

St. Georges

 

T-20415

55

St. Georges

 

T-20415

56

St. Georges

 

T-20415

57

St. Joseph

 

T-20415

District: 145 – Beauharnois

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ste. Cécile

 

T-20415

2

Ste. Cécile

 

T-20415

3

St. Clément

 

T-20415

4

St. Clément

 

T-20415

5

St. Étienne

 

T-20415

6

St. Étienne

 

T-20415

7

St. Louis de Gonzague

 

T-20415

8

St. Louis de Gonzague

 

T-20415

9

St. Louis de Gonzague

St. Louis de Gonzague Village

T-20415

10

St. Stanislas de Kostka

T-20415

11

St. Stanislas de Kostka

St. Stanislas de Kostka Village

T-20415

12

St. Timothée

 

T-20415

13

St. Timothée

 

T-20415

14

Valleyfield

 

T-20415

15

Valleyfield

 

T-20415

16

Valleyfield

 

T-20415

17

Valleyfield

 

T-20416

18

Valleyfield

 

T-20416

19

Valleyfield

 

T-20416

20

Valleyfield

 

T-20416

21

Valleyfield

Bellerive Ward

T-20416

22

Beauharnois

T-20416

District: 146 – Bellechasse

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Cajetan d'Armagh

T-20416

2

St. Cajetan d'Armagh

St. Cajetan d'Armagh Village

T-20416

3

St. Camille

St. Camille Village

T-20416

4

St. Charles

St. Charles Villages, part

T-20416

5

St. Charles

St. Charles Village, part

T-20416

6

St. Charles

T-20416

7

St. Damien

St. Damien Village

T-20416

8

St. Étienne de Beaumont

 

T-20416

9

St. Gabriel

 

T-20416

10

St. Gervais

 

T-20416

11

St. Gervais

St. Gervais Village

T-20416

12

St. Gervais

T-20416

13

St. Lazare

St. Lazare Village, part

T-20416

14

St. Lazare

St. Lazare Village, part

T-20416

15

St. Magloire

Roux, Bellechasse, Daaquam, St. Magloire Village

T-20416

16

St. Michel

 

T-20416

17

St. Nérée

 

T-20416

18

St. Nérée

St. Nérée Village

T-20416

19

St. Philomène de Mailloux

 

T-20416

20

St. Raphaël

 

T-20416

21

St. Raphaël

 

T-20416

22

St. Raphaël

 

T-20416

23

Ste. Sabine

 

T-20416

24

St. Valier

 

T-20416

25

St. Valier

 

T-20416

26

Notre-Dame de Buckland

 

T-20416

27

Notre-Dame de Buckland

Notre-Dame de Buckland Village

T-20416

District: 147 – Berthier

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Berthier

 

T-20416

2

Berthier

 

T-20416

3

Berthier

 

T-20416

4

Lanoraie

 

T-20416

5

Lanoraie

 

T-20416

6

Lanoraie

Lanoraie Parish and Lanoraie Village

T-20416

7

Lavaltrie

Lavaltrie Parish and Lavaltrie Village

T-20416

8

Lavaltrie

T-20416

9

St. Barthelemy

St. Barthelemy Parish and St. Barthelemy Village

T-20416

10

St. Barthelemy

 

T-20416

11

St. Barthelemy

 

T-20416

12

St. Cuthbert

St. Cuthbert Parish and St. Cuthbert Village

T-20416

13

St. Cuthbert

 

T-20416

14

St. Cuthbert

 

T-20416

15

St. Damien

 

T-20416

16

St. Damien

 

T-20416

17

St. Nérée

 

T-20416

18

St. Gabriel de Brandon

 

T-20416

19

St. Gabriel de Brandon

 

T-20416

20

St. Gabriel de Brandon

 

T-20416

21

St. Ignace de Loyola

 

T-20416

22

St. Ignace de Loyola

 

T-20416

23

St. Michel des Saints

St. Michel des Saints Parish and St. Michel des Saints Village

T-20416

24

St. Norbert

T-20416

25

St. Norbert

St. Norbert Parish and St. Norbert Village

T-20416

26

St. Zénon

T-20416

27

Île Dupas

Île Dupas Parish and Île Dupas Village

T-20416

28

Berthier

 

T-20416

29

Berthier

 

T-20416

30

St. Gabriel de Brandon

 

T-20416

31

St. Gabriel de Brandon

 

T-20416

District: 148 – Bonaventure

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Carleton

 

T-20416

2

St. Germaine-de-l'Anse-aux-Gascons

 

T-20416

3

L'Anse-au-Gascons

Port Daniel

T-20416

4

Hamilton Centre

Bonaventure

T-20416

5

Hamilton East

Bonaventure

T-20416

6

Hamilton West

T-20416

7

Hope

Hopetown

T-20416

8

Hope East

Shigawake

T-20416

9

Hope North

St. Godefroi

T-20417

10

Hope

St. Godefroi

T-20417

11

Main

 

T-20417

12

Maria East

 

T-20417

13

Maria West

 

T-20417

14

Maria Centre

 

T-20417

15

Matapédia

 

T-20417

16

Matapédia East

St. Alexis Parish

T-20417

17

New Carlisle West

 

T-20417

18

New Carlisle East

 

T-20417

19

New Richmond East

Black Cape

T-20417

20

New Richmond

 

T-20417

21

New Richmond West

 

T-20417

22

Nouvelle, Shoolbred West

Escuminac, Flaurant

T-20417

23

Nouvelle, Shoolbred East

St. Jean L'Évangéliste

T-20417

24

Nouvelle, Shoolbred Centre

St. Jean L'Évangéliste

T-20417

25

Nouvelle, Shoolbred Migausha

St. Jean L'Évangéliste

T-20417

26

Paspébiac West

 

T-20417

27

Paspébiac East

 

T-20417

28

Port Daniel West

 

T-20417

29

Port Daniel East

 

T-20417

30

St. Alphonse de Caplan

Hamilton

T-20417

31

St. André de Restigouche

T-20417

32

St. Charles de Caplan

Hamilton

T-20417

33

St. Charles de Caplan West

Hamilton

T-20417

34

St. Laurent de Matapédia

Matapédia, Moore and Lagace Settlements, Runnymede, McCallum Mountain

T-20417

35

St. Omer

T-20417

36

Restigouche South East

T-20417

37

Milnikek

Millstream, Assametquaghan Parish

T-20417

38

Maria Indian Reserve

 

T-20417

39

Restigouche Indian Reserve

 

T-20417

District: 149 – Brome

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Bolton East

 

T-20417

2

Bolton East Township, South Bolton and Centre Bolton Villages

 

T-20417

3

Bolton East Township, St. Étienne Village

 

T-20417

4

Bolton West

 

T-20417

5

Bolton West

 

T-20417

6

Brome Township, West Brome Village

 

T-20417

7

Brome

 

T-20417

8

Brome Township, Fulford and Foster Villages

 

T-20417

9

Farnham

 

T-20417

10

Farnham Township, East Farnham Village

 

T-20417

11

Farnham Township, Adamsville and St. Alphonse de Granby Villages

 

T-20417

12

Farnham Township, Brigham, Farnham Centre, Maganta

 

T-20417

13

Potton Township, Mansonville Village

 

T-20417

14

Potton Township, Highwater and Dunkin Villages

 

T-20417

15

Potton

 

T-20417

16

Sutton Township, Sutton Junction Village

 

T-20417

17

Sutton

 

T-20417

18

Sutton

Glen Sutton Village

T-20417

19

Sutton

Abercorn Village

T-20417

20

Brome Township, Brome Village

 

T-20417

21

Brome

 

T-20417

22

Eastman

 

T-20417

23

Knowlton

 

T-20417

24

Knowlton

 

T-20417

25

Sutton

 

T-20417

C

District: 150 – Chambly and Verchères

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Boucherville Parish, Savane, Charlesville

 

T-20417

2

St. Joseph de Chambly Parish, Bas Petite Rivière, Grand Couteau

 

T-20417

3

St. Antoine de Longueuil Parish, Bord de l'eau, Le Lac, Chemin, Coteau Rouge, Petit Bois, Petit Noire

 

T-20417

4

St. Basile le Grand Parish, St. Basile Village

 

T-20417

5

St. Bruno Parish, St. Bruno Village

 

T-20417

6

St. Hubert Parish, Chemin Chambly

 

T-20417

7

St. Lambert

 

T-20417

8

St. Lambert Town, Greenfield Park Town

 

T-20417

9

Longueuil

 

T-20417

10

Longueuil

 

T-20417

11

Longueuil

 

T-20417

12

Boucherville

 

T-20417

13

Chambly Basin

 

T-20417

14

Chambly

 

T-20417

15

Montréal South

 

T-20417

16

Beloeil

 

T-20417

17

Beloeil Parish, Beloeil Village

 

T-20417

18

Contrecoeur Parish, Contrecoeur Village

 

T-20417

19

Contrecoeur

 

T-20417

20

St. Antoine Parish, St. Antoine Village

 

T-20417

21

St. Antoine

 

T-20417

22

Ste. Julie

 

T-20418

23

Ste. Julie

 

T-20418

24

St. Marc

St. Marc Parish and St. Marc Village

T-20418

25

Ste. Théodosie

Ste. Théodosie Parish and Ste. Théodosie Village

T-20418

26

Varennes

Varennes Parish and Varennes Village

T-20418

27

Varennes

 

T-20418

28

Verchères

 

T-20418

29

Verchères

 

T-20418

District: 151 – Champlain

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Batiscan

Bastican Village, part

T-20418

2

Batiscan

Batiscan Village, part

T-20418

3

Cap-de-la-Madeleine

 

T-20418

4

Cap-de-la-Madeleine

 

T-20418

5

Cap-de-la-Madeleine

 

T-20418

6

Champlain

 

T-20418

7

Champlain

Champlain Village

T-20418

8

Mont Carmel

Almaville Village

T-20418

9

Mont Carmel

Mont Carmel Village

T-20418

10

St. Adelphe

 

T-20418

11

St. Adelphe

 

T-20418

12

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pérade

 

T-20418

13

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pérade

 

T-20418

14

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pérade

 

T-20418

15

Ste. Geneviève

Ste. Geneviève de Batiscan Parish

T-20418

16

Ste. Geneviève

Ste. Geneviève de Batiscan Parish

T-20418

17

St. Jacques des Piles

T-20418

18

St. Jean des Piles

St. Jean des Piles Village

T-20418

19

St. Louis de France

St. Louis de France Village

T-20418

20

St. Luc

St. Luc Village

T-20418

21

St. Maurice

 

T-20418

22

St. Narcisse

 

T-20418

23

St. Maurice

 

T-20418

24

St. Maurice

 

T-20418

25

St. Narcisse

 

T-20418

26

St. Narcisse

 

T-20418

27

St. Prosper

St. Prosper Village, part

T-20418

28

St. Prosper

St. Prosper Village, part

T-20418

29

St. Roch de Mékinac

 

T-20418

30

St. Séverin

 

T-20418

31

St. Séverin

 

T-20418

32

St. Stanislas

 

T-20418

33

St. Stanislas

 

T-20418

34

St. Stanislas

 

T-20418

35

St. Théophile

St. Théophile Village

T-20418

36

St. Théophile

T-20418

37

St. Timothée

St. Timothée Village

T-20418

38

St. Tite

 

T-20418

39

St. Tite

 

T-20418

40

St. Tite

 

T-20418

41

St. Tite

North Ward, Centre Ward, South Ward

T-20418

42

Fermont

 

T-20418

43

Grand-Mère

 

T-20418

44

Grand-Mère

 

T-20418

45

Grand-Mère

T-20418

46

La Tuque

 

T-20418

47

Ste. Thècle

 

T-20418

48

Ste. Thècle

 

T-20418

49

Ste. Thècle

 

T-20418

District: 152 – Charlevoix

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Baie St. Paul

St. Croix, St. Ours, Ste. Catherine, Ste. Marie, Cap à Corbeaux, St. Laurent, St. F. K. Goudonnère

T-20418

2

Baie St. Paul

LaMare, St. Gabriel, St. Gérome

T-20418

3

Baie St. Paul

St. Benjamin, St. Joseph, St. Placide, St. Antoine, Côte du Moulin, St. Flavien

T-20418

4

L'Ile aux Coudres

T-20418

5

Les Éboulements

St. Antoine, St. Thomas, St. Paschal, Cap aux Oies

T-20418

6

Les Éboulements

St. Joseph, St. Godfroid

T-20418

7

Les Éboulements

St. Marc, St. Pierre

T-20418

8

Les Éboulements

Ste. Marie, St. François, St. Caterine

T-20418

9

La Malbaie

T-20418

10

La Malbaie

Southwest River

T-20418

11

La Malbaie

St. George, Murray Bay, Fraserville, Nord-Est Rivière, Grand Fonds North and South

T-20418

12

La Malbaie

Cap à l'Aigle, Ste. Mathilde

T-20418

13

Petite Rivière St. François

St. François Xavier, Les Pointes, Village St. François Xavier, La Martine, St. Cassien des Caps

T-20418

14

Ste. Agnès

Ste. Philomène, St. Trinité, St. Bernard, Ste. Ursule, St. Jérôme, Ste. Marie, St. Jean Baptiste, Ruisseau des Français

T-20419

15

St. Fidèle

Village St. Fidèle, Ste. Anne, Bernon, Ste. Mathilde

T-20419

16

St. Hilarion

St. Hilarion Parish and St. Hilarion Village

T-20419

17

St. Irénée

Rang Terrebonne

T-20419

18

St. Siméon

Baie des Rochers, Montague, Port au Persil, Côte de Sables, Rivière Noir

T-20419

19

St. Urbain

St. Urbain Parish and St. Urbain Village, St. Jérôme

T-20419

20

St. Urbain

 

T-20419

21

Baie St. Paul

 

T-20419

22

La Malbaie

 

T-20419

23

Pointe au Pic

 

T-20419

District: 153 – Chateauguay

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Antoine Abbé

T-20419

2

Ste. Clothilde

Ste. Clothilde Parish and Ste. Clothilde Village

T-20419

3

Ste. Clothilde Parish, Halton, Norton Creek

 

T-20419

4

St. Chrysostôme Parish, Aubrey, St. Bridgette, St. Michael, Norton Creek

 

T-20419

5

St. Chrysostôme

 

T-20419

6

St. Chrysostôme

 

T-20419

7

St. Chrysostôme

 

T-20419

8

St. Joachim Chateauguay Parish, Chateauguay Village, Chateauguay Basin Village

 

T-20419

9

St. Joachim Parish, Boisbriand, Woodlands

 

T-20419

10

St. Joachim Parish, Chateauguay Village

 

T-20419

11

St. Malachie

 

T-20419

12

St. Malachie

 

T-20419

13

St. Malachie

St. Malachie D'Ormstown

T-20419

14

St. Malachie

 

T-20419

15

Ste. Martine

 

T-20419

16

Ste. Martine

Ste. Martine Parish and Ste. Martine Village

T-20419

17

Ste. Martine

Ste. Martine Parish and Ste. Martine Village

T-20419

18

Ste. Philomène Parish, Ste. Philomène Village, Ste. Marguerite, St. Jean Baptiste

 

T-20419

19

Ste. Philomène Parish, Ste. Philomène Village, St. Charles

 

T-20419

20

St. Urbain Premier

 

T-20419

21

St. Urbain Parish, St. Urbain Village, Grand Ligue

 

T-20419

22

Très St. Sacrement Parish, St. Pierre de Howick, English River

 

T-20419

23

Très St. Sacrement Parish, Howick Village

 

T-20419

24

Très St. Sacrement Parish, Howick Village

 

T-20419

25

Ormstown

 

T-20419

District: 154 – Chicoutimi and Saguenay

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Albanel

 

T-20419

2

Anse St. Jean

 

T-20419

3

Anse St. Jean

Anse St. Jean Parish and Anse St. Jean Village

T-20419

4

Bagotville

T-20419

5

Chicoutimi

Village de la Rivière du Moulin

T-20419

6

Chicoutimi

 

T-20419

7

Chicoutimi

 

T-20419

8

Gérard, unorganized

 

T-20419

9

St. Félix d'Otis

Durocher Township, St. Germain Township

T-20419

10

St. Alexis de Grande Baie

Boileau Township and Ferland Township

T-20419

11

Hébertville

T-20419

12

Hébertville, Caron

Hébertville Parish and Caron Township

T-20419

13

Hébertville Station

Hébertville Station Parish and Hébertville Station Village

T-20419

14

Kénogami, unorganized

Samson Siding and La Ratine

T-20419

15

La Doré

 

T-20419

16

Normandin

 

T-20419

17

Normandin

 

T-20419

18

Laterrière

 

T-20419

19

Laterrière

Notre-Dame Laterrière

T-20419

20

Roberval

 

T-20419

21

Roberval

 

T-20419

22

St. Ambroise

 

T-20419

23

St. Amédée de Peribonka

T-20419

24

St. André

Metabetchouan Township and Village, Deguen Township, St. Hilaire Township, St. André Village

T-20419

25

Ste. Anne

Ste. Anne Parish and Ste. Anne Village

T-20419

27

St. Bruno

T-20419

28

St. Bruno

La Barre and Signai Township

T-20419

29

St. Charles

 

T-20419

30

St. Cyriac

 

T-20419

31

Jonquière

St. Dominique

T-20419

32

St. Dominique de Jonquière

T-20419

33

St. Edouard de Peribonka

Peribonka Village

T-20419

34

St. Félicien

 

T-20419

35

St. Félicien

 

T-20419

36

St. Fulgence

Village of St. Fulgence, Tremblay and Haney Townships

T-20419

37

St. Fulgence

Village of St. Fulgence, Tremblay and Haney Townships

T-20419

38

St. Gédéon

St. Gédéon Parish and St. Gédéon Village

T-20419

39

St. Henri de Taillon

T-20419

40

St. Honoré, Ste. Anne

St. Honoré Parish and Ste. Anne Parish

T-20419

41

Ste. Hedwidge

 

T-20419

42

St. Jérome

 

T-20419

43

St. Jérome

 

T-20419

44

St. Joseph d'Alma

 

T-20419

45

St. Joseph d'Alma

 

T-20419

46

St. Louis de Métabetchouan

St. Louis de Métabetchouan Parish and St. Louis de Metabétchouan Village

T-20419

47

St. Louis de Metabétchouan

 

T-20419

48

St. Louis de Metabétchouan

 

T-20419

49

St. Méthode

 

T-20419

50

St. Michel de Mistassini

Mistassini Village

T-20420

51

St. Prime

 

T-20420

52

St. Prime

 

T-20420

53

St. Thomas d'Aquin

Lac Bouchette

T-20420

54

St. Coeur de Marie

St. Coeur de Marie Parish and St. Coeur de Marie Village

T-20420

55

Chicoutimi

 

T-20420

56

Chicoutimi

 

T-20420

57

Chicoutimi

 

T-20420

58

Roberval

 

T-20420

59

Roberval

 

T-20420

60

Bagotville

 

T-20420

61

Grande-Baie

 

T-20420

62

Hébertville

 

T-20420

63

Jonquière

 

T-20420

64

Jonquière

 

T-20420

65

Ste. Anne

Ste. Anne Parish and Ste. Anne Village

T-20420

66

St. Bruno

 

T-20420

67

St. Félicien

 

T-20420

68

St. Jérôme

 

T-20420

72

Les Escoumains

 

T-20420

73

Harrington Harbour

Whale Head

T-20420

74

Ile d'Anticosti

Ellis Bay, St. Ludger and St. Claire Baie

T-20420

75

Magpie

Moisie and Mingan Parishes

T-20420

76

Mille-Vaches

T-20420

77

Natashquan

T-20420

78

Notre-Dame de Blanc Sablon

Longue Pointe, Old Fort, St. Augustin, Lance du Portage, Mutton Bay, Mutton Island and Salmon Bay

T-20420

79

Piastre Bay

Agoumish

T-20420

80

Les Bergeronnes

 

T-20420

81

Bersimis Indian Reserve

 

T-20420

82

Pointe des Monts

Godbout and Clark City

T-20420

83

Seigneurie, Portneuf

Seigneurie Township and Portneuf Township

T-20420

84

St. Firmain

Ste. Catherine Baie

T-20420

85

Sacré Coeur, La Bresse

Sacré Coeur Parish and La Bresse Township, Dolbeau

T-20420

86

Sept-Iles

 

T-20420

87

Moisie

 

T-20420

88

Tadoussac

 

T-20420

89

Tadoussac

 

T-20420

91

Pointe aux Esquimaux

 

T-20420

92

Pointe aux Esquimaux

 

T-20420

93

Pointe Bleue Indian Reserve

 

T-20420

District: 155 – Compton

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Auckland

St. Malo Parish

T-20420

2

Bury

Upper, Middle and Lower Bury Villages

T-20420

3

Bury

 

T-20420

4

Bury

 

T-20420

5

Notre-Dame des Bois

 

T-20420

6

Clifton

 

T-20420

7

Compton

 

T-20420

8

Compton

Mois River Village

T-20420

9

Compton

 

T-20420

10

La Patrie

 

T-20420

11

La Patrie

La Patrie Parish and La Patrie Village

T-20420

12

Clinton

T-20420

13

Eaton

Birchton

T-20420

14

Eaton

 

T-20420

15

Eaton

 

T-20420

16

Cookshire

 

T-20420

17

Chartierville

 

T-20420

18

Chartierville

La Patrie Village

T-20420

19

Hampden

T-20420

20

East Hereford

East Hereford Township and East Hereford Village

T-20420

21

St. Herménégilde

St. Herménégilde Parish and St. Herménégilde Village

T-20420

22

Paquetteville

 

T-20420

23

Lingwick

 

T-20420

24

Lingwick

Gould Village

T-20420

25

Marston

Piopolis Village

T-20420

26

Marston

Milan Village

T-20420

27

Marston

T-20420

28

Marston

St Léon de Marston

T-20420

29

Newport

Randboro Village

T-20420

30

Newport

T-20420

31

Ste. Edwidge

Ste. Edwidge Parish and Ste. Edwidge Village

T-20420

32

Ste. Edwidge

Ste. Edwidge Parish and Ste. Edwidge Village

T-20420

33

St. Isidore d'Auckland

T-20420

34

Westbury

East Angus Village

T-20420

35

Westbury

East Angus Village

T-20420

36

Westbury

East Angus Village

T-20420

37

St. Alphonse

T-20420

38

St. Romain de Winslow North

St. Romain Village

T-20420

39

Winslow

Stornoway Village

T-20420

40

Whitton

 

T-20420

41

Whitton

 

T-20420

42

Whitton

Ste. Cécile Station Village

T-20421

43

Cookshire

 

T-20421

44

Scotstown

 

T-20421

45

Compton

 

T-20421

46

Mégantic

 

T-20421

47

Mégantic

 

T-20421

48

Mégantic

 

T-20421

49

Martinville

 

T-20421

50

Sawyerville

 

T-20421

51

Waterville

 

T-20421

52

Waterville

 

T-20421

D

District: 156 – Deux-Montagnes

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

L'Annonciation Parish, Village d'Oka

 

T-20421

2

L'Annonciation Parish, Village d'Oka

 

T-20421

3

St. Benoit

 

T-20421

4

St. Benoit

 

T-20421

5

St. Benoit

 

T-20421

6

St. Canut

St. Canut Parish and St. Canut Village

T-20421

7

St. Columban

 

T-20421

8

St. Eustache

 

T-20421

9

St. Eustache Parish, Chicot, Grande Côte

 

T-20421

10

St. Eustache Parish, Petite Rivière Nord

 

T-20421

11

St. Hermas

 

T-20421

12

St. Hermas

St. Hermas Parish and St. Hermas Village

T-20421

13

St. Joseph du Lac Parish, St. Joseph Village

 

T-20421

14

Ste. Monique

 

T-20421

15

Ste. Monique Parish, Ste. Henriette, St. Jean, St. Henri

 

T-20421

16

St. Placide

 

T-20421

17

Ste. Scholastique Parish, Belle River Village

 

T-20421

18

Ste. Scholastique

 

T-20421

19

Ste. Scholastique

 

T-20421

20

St. Augustin

St. Augustin Parish and St. Augustin Village

T-20421

21

St. Eustache

 

T-20421

22

Ste. Scholastique

 

T-20421

23

Oka Indian Reserve

 

T-20421

District: 157 – Dorchester

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Anselme

St. Anselme Parish and St. Anselme Village

T-20421

2

St. Anselme

St. Anselme Parish and St. Anselme Village

T-20421

3

St. Anselme

 

T-20421

4

Ste. Aurélie

 

T-20421

5

St. Benjamin

 

T-20421

6

St. Bernard Parish, Ste. Catherine, St. Edouard, St. Pierre, St. Georges, St. Aimé

 

T-20421

7

St. Bernard

 

T-20421

8

Ste. Claire

Ste. Claire Parish and Ste. Claire Village

T-20421

9

Ste. Claire

 

T-20421

10

Ste. Claire Parish, Abenoquois Village

 

T-20421

11

Frampton

 

T-20421

12

Frampton

 

T-20421

13

Frampton

 

T-20421

14

Frampton

Frampton Village

T-20421

15

Ste. Germaine

T-20421

16

Ste. Germaine

Ste. Germaine Parish and Ste. Germaine Village

T-20421

17

Ste. Hénédine

 

T-20421

18

Ste. Hénédine Parish, St. Jean Baptiste, St. François

 

T-20421

19

St. Isidore

St. Isidore Parish and St. Isidore Village

T-20421

20

St. Isidore

 

T-20421

21

St. Isidore

 

T-20421

22

Ste. Justine

 

T-20421

23

Standon

 

T-20421

24

Standon

St. Léon de Standon

T-20421

25

St. Louis de Gonzague

T-20421

26

St. Malachie

St. Malachie Parish and St. Malachie Village

T-20421

27

St. Malachie

 

T-20421

28

St. Malachie

 

T-20421

29

Ste. Marguerite

 

T-20421

30

Ste. Marguerite

Ste. Marguerite Parish and Ste. Marguerite Village

T-20421

31

St. Nazaire

St. Nazaire Parish and St. Nazaire Village

T-20421

32

St. Odilon

St. Odilon Parish and St. Odilon Village

T-20421

33

St. Odilon

 

T-20421

34

St. Prosper

 

T-20421

35

St. Prosper

 

T-20421

36

Ste. Rose de Watford

 

T-20421

37

St. Zacharie

St. Zacharie Parish and St. Zacharie Village

T-20421

District: 158 – Drummond and Arthabaska

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ulverton

 

T-20421

2

Durham South

 

T-20421

3

Durham South

 

T-20421

4

Grantham

St. Pierre Village

T-20421

5

St. Féllix de Kingsey

 

T-20421

6

St. Félix de Kingsey

 

T-20421

7

Kingsey Falls

 

T-20421

8

L'Avenir

 

T-20421

9

L'Avenir

 

T-20421

10

Notre-Dame de Bon Conseil

 

T-20421

11

St. Eugène

St. Eugène Parish and St. Eugène Village

T-20421

12

St. Germain de Grantham

 

T-20421

13

St. Germain de Grantham

 

T-20422

14

St. Germain

St. Germain de Grantham Parish

T-20422

15

St. Majorie de Grantham

T-20422

16

St. Cyrille de Wendover

Wendover and Simpson Township

T-20422

17

St. Cyrille de Wendover

 

T-20422

18

Wickham

 

T-20422

19

Wickham West

 

T-20422

20

Wickham West

 

T-20422

21

Drummondville

 

T-20422

22

Drummondville

 

T-20422

23

St. Cyrille

 

T-20422

24

St. Lucien

 

T-20422

25

Chénier de Tingwick

 

T-20422

26

Chénier de Tingwick

 

T-20422

27

Ste. Hélène de Chester East

 

T-20422

28

Ste. Hélène de Chester East

 

T-20422

29

St. Norbert Chester North

 

T-20422

30

St. Paul Chester West

 

T-20422

31

St. Paul Chester West

 

T-20422

32

Maddington

Daveluy Village

T-20422

33

St. Odilon

T-20422

34

St. Albert

St. Albert Parish and St. Albert Village

T-20422

35

Ste. Anne du Sault

 

T-20422

36

St. Christophe

 

T-20422

37

Ste. Clothilde de Horton

 

T-20422

38

Ste. Elizabeth de Warwick

 

T-20422

39

St. Louis de Blandford

 

T-20422

40

St. Norbert d'Arthabaska

 

T-20422

41

St. Rémi de Tingwick

 

T-20422

42

St. Rosaire

 

T-20422

43

St. Valère de Bulstrode

 

T-20422

44

St. Valère de Bulstrode

 

T-20422

45

St. Victoire

 

T-20422

46

St. Victoire

 

T-20422

47

Stanfold

 

T-20422

48

Stanfold

 

T-20422

49

Tingwick

 

T-20422

50

Warwick

 

T-20422

51

Warwick

 

T-20422

52

Arthabaska

 

T-20422

53

Victoriaville

 

T-20422

54

Victoriaville

 

T-20422

55

Victoriaville

 

T-20422

56

St. Paul de Chester

 

T-20422

57

Princeville

 

T-20422

58

Warwick

 

T-20422

G

District: 159 – Gaspé

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Cap Chat

 

T-20422

2

Cap Chat

 

T-20422

3

Cap des Rosiers

St. George Cove, Indian Cove, Ship Head, Seal Rock, Cape Ozo, Grande Grève Village

T-20422

4

Cap des Rosiers

St. Alban de Cap des Rosiers

T-20422

5

St. Alban du Cap des Rosiers

T-20422

6

Grand Étang

Grand Étang Village, St. Yvon, Chlorydorme, Pointe Frégate, Petite Vallée

T-20422

7

Douglastown

T-20422

8

Douglastown

Bois Brûlé, Brill Cove, Seal Cove

T-20422

9

Douglas West

Sandy Beach, Haldimand

T-20422

10

Étang du Nord

T-20422

11

Étang du Nord

La Vernière, Grindstone

T-20422

12

Étang du Nord

Barachois

T-20422

13

Fox, Sydenham

Fox Township and Sydenham Township, Sydenham North, Fox River

T-20422

14

Rivière au Renard

Fox River

T-20422

15

Gaspé Bay North, Sydenham South

Gaspé Bay North Township and Sydenham South Township, Cap aux Os, Péninsule, Rose Bridge, St. Majorique

T-20422

16

Gaspé Bay South

 

T-20422

17

Grande Rivière

 

T-20422

18

Grande Rivière

 

T-20422

19

Havre Aubert

Bassin

T-20422

20

Havre Aubert

Anse La Cabane, Étang des Caps

T-20422

21

Havre Aubert

Entry Island

T-20422

22

Havre Aubert

T-20422

23

Havre aux Maisons

Dune du Sud, Pointe Basse

T-20422

24

Havre aux Maisons

Pointe Basse

T-20422

25

L'Anse au Griffon

Griffon Cove

T-20422

26

L'Anse du Cap

Petite Rivière, Cap D'Espoir

T-20422

27

Cape Cove

St. Isidore

T-20422

28

Cape Cove

Anse au Beaufils

T-20422

29

Malbaie

T-20422

30

Malbaie

St. George, St. Pierre

T-20422

31

Malbaie

T-20423

32

Mont Louis

Ruisseau des Olives, Rivière à Lapierre

T-20423

33

Petite Magdeleine

St. Antoine, Manche d'Epée, L'Anse Pleureuse

T-20423

34

Rivière Magdeleine

Grande Vallée

T-20423

35

Newport

New Road, Newport Point

T-20423

36

Newport

 

T-20423

37

Pabos

 

T-20423

38

Pabos

 

T-20423

39

Pabos

Ste. Adelaide

T-20423

40

Percé

Whitehead

T-20423

41

Percé

Bonaventure Island

T-20423

42

Percé

Irishtown, Corner of Beach

T-20423

43

Ste. Anne des Monts

T-20423

44

Ste. Anne des Monts Township and Tourelle Township

T-20423

45

Ste. Anne des Monts

Mont St. Pierre, Petite Tourelle, Cap au Renard, Rivière à la Martre, Rivière à Claude, Marsonis, Duchesnay, Christie, Mont Lewis

T-20423

46

Grosse Isle

Bird Rock, Pointe Loup, Bryon Island, Rock Island

T-20423

47

Grosse Isle

Grand Entrée, Old Harry, Coffin Islands

T-20423

48

York

 

T-20423

49

Gaspé

 

T-20423

H

District: 160 – Hochelaga

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ste. Cunégonde

T-20423

2

Ste. Cunégonde

T-20423

3

Ste. Cunégonde

T-20423

4

Ste. Cunégonde

T-20423

5

Ste. Cunégonde

T-20423

6

Ste. Cunégonde

T-20423

7

St. Gabriel

T-20423

8

St. Gabriel

T-20423

9

St. Gabriel

T-20423

10

St. Gabriel

T-20423

11

St. Gabriel

T-20423

12

St. Gabriel

T-20423

13

St. Gabriel

T-20423

14

St. Gabriel

T-20423

15

St. Gabriel

T-20423

16

St. Gabriel

T-20423

17

St. Gabriel

T-20423

18

St. Gabriel

T-20423

19

St. Gabriel

T-20423

20

St. Gabriel

T-20423

21

St. Gabriel

T-20423

22

St. Henri

T-20423

23

St. Henri

T-20423

24

St. Henri

T-20423

25

St. Henri

T-20423

26

St. Henri

T-20423

27

St. Henri

T-20423

28

St. Henri

T-20423

29

St. Henri

T-20423

30

St. Henri

T-20423

31

St. Henri

T-20423

32

St. Henri

T-20424

33

St. Henri

T-20424

34

St. Henri

T-20424

35

St. Henri

T-20424

36

St. Henri

T-20424

37

St. Henri

T-20424

38

St. Henri

T-20424

39

St. Henri

T-20424

40

St. Henri

T-20424

41

St. Henri

T-20424

42

Westmount

T-20424

43

Westmount

T-20424

44

Westmount

T-20424

45

Westmount

T-20424

46

Westmount

T-20424

47

Westmount

T-20424

48

Westmount

T-20424

49

Westmount

T-20424

50

Westmount

T-20424

51

Westmount

T-20424

District: 161 – Huntingdon

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Dundee

Dundee township and Dundee village

T-20424

2

Elgin

 

T-20424

3

Elgin

 

T-20424

4

Franklin

 

T-20424

5

Franklin

St. Antoine Abbé village

T-20424

6

Godmanchester

 

T-20424

7

Godmanchester

 

T-20424

8

Godmanchester

 

T-20424

9

Havelock

 

T-20424

10

Havelock

 

T-20424

11

Hemmingford

 

T-20424

12

Hemmingford

 

T-20424

13

Hemmingford

Barrington

T-20424

14

Hinchinbrooke

T-20424

15

Hinchinbrooke

Athelstan village

T-20424

16

Hinchinbrooke

 

T-20424

17

Hinchinbrooke

 

T-20424

18

St. Anicet

St. Anicet village and Cazaville village

T-20424

19

St. Anicet

Cazaville village

T-20424

20

St. Anicet

 

T-20424

21

St. Anicet

 

T-20424

22

Ste. Barbe

 

T-20424

23

Hemmingford

 

T-20424

24

Huntingdon

 

T-20424

25

Huntingdon

 

T-20424

26

St. Régis indian reserve

 

T-20424

J

District: 162 – Jacques-Cartier

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Côte St. Paul

St. Paul Ward

T-20424

2

Côte St. Paul

St. Paul Ward

T-20424

3

Côte des Neiges

 

T-20424

4

La Présentation de la Ste. Vierge

 

T-20424

5

Lachine

 

T-20424

6

Ste. Anne du Bout de l'Ile

Ste. Anne de Bellevue

T-20424

7

Ste. Geneviève

 

T-20424

8

Ste. Geneviève

 

T-20424

9

Ste. Geneviève

 

T-20424

10

Pointe-Claire

Côte St. Charles, Côte Ste. Marie, Beaconsfield Station, Town of Beaconsfield

T-20424

11

Pointe-Claire

 

T-20424

12

St. Laurent

 

T-20424

13

St. Laurent

Côte St. Louis

T-20424

14

St. Laurent

St. François, Ste. Marguerite, Vertue

T-20424

15

St. Laurent

 

T-20424

16

Youville

 

T-20425

17

St. Raphaël de l'Ile Bizard

 

T-20425

18

Summerlea

 

T-20425

19

Lachine

 

T-20425

20

Lachine

 

T-20425

21

Lachine

 

T-20425

22

Lachine

 

T-20425

23

Lachine

 

T-20425

24

Lachine

 

T-20425

25

Lachine

 

T-20425

27

Lachine

 

T-20425

28

Lachine

 

T-20425

29

Montréal West

 

T-20425

30

Outremont

 

T-20425

31

Outremont

 

T-20425

32

Outremont

 

T-20425

33

Outremont

 

T-20425

34

Ste. Anne de Bellevue

 

T-20425

35

Ste. Anne de Bellevue

 

T-20425

36

Montreal

Emard Ville

T-20425

37

Montréal

Town of Émard, Émard Ward

T-20425

38

Montréal

Town of Émard, Émard Ward

T-20425

39

Cartier

 

T-20425

40

Côte des Neiges

 

T-20425

41

Côte des Neiges

 

T-20425

42

Côte des Neiges

 

T-20425

43

Côte St. Luc

 

T-20425

44

Dorval

 

T-20425

45

Notre-Dame de Grâce

 

T-20425

46

Notre-Dame de Grâce

 

T-20425

47

Notre-Dame de Grâce

 

T-20425

48

Notre-Dame de Grâce

 

T-20425

49

Notre-Dame de Grâce

 

T-20425

50

Ste. Geneviève de Pierrefonds

 

T-20425

51

Pointe-Claire

 

T-20425

52

St. Laurent

 

T-20425

53

St. Laurent

 

T-20425

54

St. Pierre aux Liens

 

T-20425

55

Senneville

 

T-20425

56

Verdun

 

T-20425

57

Verdun

 

T-20425

58

Verdun

 

T-20425

59

Verdun

 

T-20425

60

Verdun

 

T-20425

District: 163 – Joliette

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Alphonse

St. Alphonse Parish and St. Alphonse Village

T-20425

2

St. Ambroise

 

T-20425

3

St. Ambroise

 

T-20425

4

Ste. Béatrix

 

T-20425

5

St. Charles Borromée

 

T-20426

6

St. Charles Borromée, Joliette

 

T-20426

7

St. Cléophas

 

T-20426

8

St. Côme

 

T-20426

9

Ste. Élizabeth

Ste. Élizabeth Parish and Ste. Élizabeth Village

T-20426

10

Ste. Élizabeth

 

T-20426

11

Ste. Élizabeth

 

T-20426

12

Ste. Élizabeth

 

T-20426

13

St. Émilie de L'Énergie Parish, St. Joseph Village

 

T-20426

14

St. Félix de Valois

 

T-20426

15

St. Félix de Valois

 

T-20426

16

St. Félix de Valois

 

T-20426

17

St. Jean de Martha

 

T-20426

18

St. Jean de Martha

 

T-20426

19

Ste. Mélanie

 

T-20426

20

Ste. Mélanie

Ste. Mélanie Parish and Ste. Mélanie Village

T-20426

21

St. Paul

 

T-20426

22

St. Paul

 

T-20426

23

St. Thomas

 

T-20426

24

St. Thomas

 

T-20426

25

Lachine

 

T-20426

27

Joliette

 

T-20426

28

Joliette

 

T-20426

29

Joliette

 

T-20426

30

Joliette

 

T-20426

K

District: 164 – Kamouraska

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Mont-Carmel Village and Arrondissement, Notre Dame de Mont-Carmel

 

T-20426

2

Rivière-Ouelle

 

T-20426

3

Rivière-Ouelle

 

T-20426

4

St. Alexandre

St. Alexandre Parish, St. Alexandre Village

T-20426

5

St. André Parish, Andréville

 

T-20426

6

St.André Parish, Notre Dame du Portage

 

T-20426

7

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière Parish, Ste. Anne Village

 

T-20426

8

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière

 

T-20426

9

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière

 

T-20426

10

Ste. Anne de la Pocatière

 

T-20426

11

St. Bruno

 

T-20426

12

St. Denis

 

T-20426

13

St. Eleuthère

 

T-20426

14

St. Germain

 

T-20426

15

Ste. Hélène

Ste. Hélène Parish and Ste. Hélène Village

T-20426

16

Ste. Hélène

Ste. Hélène Parish and Ste. Hélène Village

T-20426

17

St. Onésime

 

T-20426

18

St. Pacôme

 

T-20426

19

St. Pascal

St. Pascal Parish and St. Pascal Village

T-20426

20

St. Pascal

 

T-20426

21

St. Pascal

 

T-20426

22

St. Philippe de Néri

 

T-20426

23

Kamouraska

 

T-20426

L

District: 165 – Labelle

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Addington and Suffolk Townships, St. Émile de Suffolk Village and Namur Village

T-20426

2

Amherst

Amherst township and Amherst Village

T-20426

3

Bigelow Township and Wells Township, Notre-Dame du Laus Village

 

T-20426

4

Blake Township and McGill Township

 

T-20426

5

Bouthillier Township, Lac Des Iles Village

 

T-20426

6

Bowman Parish, Villeneuve Parish and Val des Bois Parish

 

T-20426

7

Boyer

 

T-20426

8

Buckingham

 

T-20426

9

Buckingham Township, South East, part

 

T-20426

10

Campbell East Township, De Val, Barrette Village and Lac Des Ecorces

 

T-20426

11

Campbell Township, Mont Laurier Village

 

T-20426

12

Clyde

 

T-20426

13

Montigny

 

T-20426

14

Gravel Township and Major Township, Ferme Neuve Parish

 

T-20426

15

Hartwell Township and Preston Township, Notre-Dame de Consolation Village

 

T-20426

16

Joly

 

T-20426

17

Kiamika Township, Gérard de Montarville Village

 

T-20426

18

Labelle

 

T-20426

19

La Minerve Township and Labelle Township

 

T-20426

20

L'Ange Gardien Parish, Angers Village

 

T-20426

21

Lathbury

Unorganized

T-20426

22

Lochaber Township and Gore Township

 

T-20426

23

Lochaber West

 

T-20426

24

Lochaber North Township, St. Sixte Village

 

T-20427

25

Loranger

 

T-20427

26

Marchand

 

T-20427

27

Mulgrave Township and Derry Township

 

T-20427

28

Notre-Dame de Bonsecours Parish, Fassett Village

 

T-20427

29

Notre-Dame de la Paix, Notre-Dame de la Paix Parish and Notre-Dame de la Paix Village

 

T-20427

30

Coeur Très Pur de la Bienheureuse Vierge Marie de Plaisance

Coeur Très Pur de la Bienheureuse Vierge Marie de Plaisance Parish and Coeur Très Pur de la Bienheureuse Vierge Marie de Plaisance Village

T-20427

31

Ponsonby

 

T-20427

32

Rapide d'Orignal Township, Pope, Ferme Neuve Village

 

T-20427

33

Portland East Township, Notre-Dame de la Salette Village

 

T-20427

34

Portland West

 

T-20427

35

Ripon

Ripon Township, Ripon Village

T-20427

36

Robertson Township, Rapide d'Orignal Village

 

T-20427

37

Rochon

 

T-20427

38

St. André-Avellin East

St. André-Avellin East Parish and St. André-Avellin East Village

T-20427

39

St. André-Avellin Cote Ouest

St. André-Avellin Cote Ouest Parish and St. André-Avellin Cote Ouest Village

T-20427

40

Ste. Angélique

 

T-20427

41

St. Malachy

 

T-20427

42

Ste. Véronique

 

T-20427

43

Wabassee Township and Dudley Township, Notre-Dame de Pontmain Village

 

T-20427

44

Wurtele Township and Moreau Township, Ferme Neuve Parish

 

T-20427

45

Buckingham

 

T-20427

46

Buckingham

 

T-20427

47

Chénéville

 

T-20427

48

L'Annonciation

 

T-20427

49

Masson

 

T-20427

50

Montebello

 

T-20427

51

St. Ignace de Nominingue

 

T-20427

52

Papineauville

 

T-20427

53

Thurso

 

T-20427

54

Lac Vert

 

T-20427

District: 166 – Laprairie and Napierville

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Laprairie

Québec Parish

T-20427

2

Laprairie

 

T-20427

3

Laprairie

 

T-20427

4

St. Constant

 

T-20427

5

St. Constant

St. Pierre Village

T-20427

6

St. Constant

St. Ignace and La Tortue

T-20427

7

St. Isidore

T-20427

8

St. Jacques le Mineur

St. Jacques Village

T-20427

9

St. Jacques le Mineur

 

T-20427

10

St. Philippe

 

T-20427

11

St. Philippe

St. Philippe Parish and St. Philippe Village

T-20427

12

Laprairie

 

T-20427

13

Laprairie

 

T-20427

15

St. Cyprien

 

T-20427

16

St. Cyprien

 

T-20427

17

St. Édouard

St. Édouard Parish and St. Édouard Village

T-20427

18

St. Édouard

T-20427

19

St. Michel Archange

St. Michel Archange Parish and St. Michel Archange Village

T-20427

20

St. Michel Archange

 

T-20427

21

St. Patrice de Sherrington

 

T-20427

22

St. Patrice de Sherrington

St. Patrice de Sherrington Parish and St. Patrice de Sherrington Village

T-20427

23

St. Rémi

 

T-20427

24

St. Rémi

 

T-20427

25

St. Rémi

 

T-20427

26

St. Rémi

 

T-20427

27

St. Rémi

 

T-20427

28

Sault-St.-Louis Indian Reserve

Caughnawaga Village

T-20427

L

District: 167 – L'Assomption

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Lachenaie

 

T-20427

2

L'Assomption

 

T-20427

3

L'Assomption

 

T-20427

4

L'Épiphanie

L'Épiphanie Village, part

T-20427

5

L'Épiphanie

L'Épiphanie Village, part

T-20427

6

Repentigny

 

T-20427

7

St. Gérard Majella

 

T-20427

8

St. Henri de Mascouche

 

T-20427

9

St. Henri de Mascouche

 

T-20427

10

St. Henri de Mascouche

St. Henri de Mascouche Village

T-20427

11

St. Lin

 

T-20427

12

St. Lin

 

T-20427

13

St. Lin

 

T-20427

14

St. Paul l'Ermite

 

T-20427

15

St. Roch de l'Achigan

St. Roch de l'Achigan Village

T-20427

16

St. Roch de l'Achigan

 

T-20427

17

St. Roch de l'Achigan

 

T-20427

18

St. Sulpice

 

T-20428

19

L'Assomption, part

 

T-20428

20

L'Assomption, part

 

T-20428

21

Laurentides

 

T-20428

22

Charlemagne

 

T-20428

District: 168 – Laval

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Pointe-aux-Trembles

St. Léonard

T-20428

2

Rivière des Prairies

Rivière des Prairies Parish and Rivière des Prairies Village

T-20428

3

Ste. Dorothée

T-20428

4

St. Elzéar

Bélanger, Cap St. Martin and St. Elzéar Villages

T-20428

5

St. François de Sales

 

T-20428

6

St. François de Sales

 

T-20428

7

St. Léonard de Port Maurice

 

T-20428

8

St. Léonard de Port Maurice

 

T-20428

9

St. Martin

St. Martin Parish and St. Martin Village

T-20428

10

St. Martin

Village de L'Abord à Plouffe

T-20428

11

St. Martin

T-20428

12

St. Martin

Côte St. Elzéar

T-20428

13

Ste. Rose

Côte Perron

T-20428

14

Ste. Rose

 

T-20428

15

St. Vincent de Paul

 

T-20428

16

St. Vincent de Paul

 

T-20428

17

St. Vincent de Paul

St. Vincent de Paul Parish and St. Vincent de Paul Penitentary

T-20428

18

Sault au Récollet

 

T-20428

19

Sault au Récollet

 

T-20428

20

Parc Amherst

 

T-20428

21

Longue Pointe

 

T-20428

22

St. Jean de Dieu Asylum

Longue Pointe

T-20428

23

Ahuntsic

T-20428

24

Ahuntsic

Ahuntsic Ward

T-20428

25

Beaurivage

Longue Pointe, Montréal

T-20428

26

Beaurivage

Longue Pointe, Montréal

T-20428

27

St. Jean Baptiste de la Pointe-aux-Trembles

Montreal East Town

T-20428

28

Bordeaux

City of Montréal, Bordeaux Ward

T-20428

29

Bordeaux

 

T-20428

30

Ste. Rose

 

T-20428

31

Ste. Rose

 

T-20428

32

Tétreaultville

Longue Pointe Ward, Montréal

T-20428

33

Villeray

 

T-20428

34

Villeray

 

T-20428

District: 169 – Lévis

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Notre-Dame de la Victoire

Hospice St. Joseph

T-20428

2

Notre-Dame du Perpétuel Secours de Charny

 

T-20428

3

St. David de l'Auberivière

 

T-20428

4

St. Étienne

 

T-20428

5

Ste. Hélène de Breakeyville

 

T-20428

6

St. Henri

Jean Guérin, St. Patrice and St. Jean Baptiste

T-20428

7

St. Henri

 

T-20428

8

St. Jean Chrysostôme

 

T-20428

9

St. Jean Chrysostôme

 

T-20428

10

St. Joseph

 

T-20428

11

St. Lambert

 

T-20428

12

St. Lambert

Blanchette Village

T-20428

13

St. Louis de Pintendre

 

T-20428

14

St. Nicolas

 

T-20428

15

St. Nicolas

 

T-20428

16

St. Romuald

 

T-20428

17

St. Romuald

St. Romuald d'Echemin

T-20428

18

St. Romuald

T-20428

19

St. Romuald

St. Romuald d'Echemin

T-20428

20

St. Télesphore

T-20428

21

Lévis

Town of Québec, St. Laurent Ward

T-20428

22

Lévis

St. Laurent Ward

T-20428

23

Lévis

Notre-Dame Ward

T-20428

24

Lévis

Notre-Dame Ward

T-20428

25

Lévis

Notre-Dame Ward

T-20428

26

Lévis

Lauzon Ward

T-20429

27

Bienville

 

T-20429

28

Lauzon

 

T-20429

29

Lauzon

 

T-20429

30

Lauzon

 

T-20429

District: 170 – L'Islet

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

L'Islet

 

T-20429

2

L'Islet

 

T-20429

3

L'Islet

 

T-20429

4

L'Islet

 

T-20429

5

St. Aubert

 

T-20429

6

St. Aubert

 

T-20429

7

St. Cyrille

 

T-20429

8

St. Cyrille

 

T-20429

9

St. Cyrille

 

T-20429

10

St. Damase

 

T-20429

11

St. Damase

 

T-20429

12

St. Damase

 

T-20429

13

St. Eugène

 

T-20429

14

St. Eugène

 

T-20429

15

St. Jean Port Joli

 

T-20429

16

St. Jean Port Joli

 

T-20429

17

St. Jean Port Joli

 

T-20429

18

St. Jean Port Joli

 

T-20429

19

Ste. Louise

 

T-20429

20

Ste. Louise

 

T-20429

21

Ste. Louise

 

T-20429

22

St. Marcel

 

T-20429

23

St. Marcel

 

T-20429

24

St. Marcel

 

T-20429

25

St. Pamphile

 

T-20429

26

St. Pamphile

 

T-20429

27

St. Pamphile

 

T-20429

28

Ste. Perpétue

 

T-20429

29

Ste. Perpétue

 

T-20429

30

St. Roch-des-Aulnaies

 

T-20429

31

St. Roch-des-Aulnaies

 

T-20429

32

St. Roch-des-Aulnaies

 

T-20429

District: 171 – Lotbinière

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur

 

T-20429

2

St. Agapit

 

T-20429

3

St. Agapit

 

T-20429

4

St. Agathe

 

T-20429

5

St. Antoine de Tilly

 

T-20429

6

St. Antoine de Tilly

St. Antoine de Tilly Village, Les Fonds Village

T-20429

7

St. Apollinaire

Village d'Eglise, part

T-20429

8

St. Apollinaire

Village d'Eglise, part

T-20429

9

Ste. Croix

 

T-20429

10

Ste. Croix

 

T-20429

11

Ste. Croix

 

T-20429

12

St. Édouard

 

T-20429

13

St. Édouard

Juliaville

T-20429

14

Ste. Émilie

T-20429

15

St. Flavien

St. Flavien Village

T-20429

16

St. Flavien

Laurier Station

T-20429

17

St. Gilles

 

T-20429

18

St. Jacques de Parisville

 

T-20429

19

Lotbinière

 

T-20429

20

Lotbinière

 

T-20429

21

St. Narcisse

 

T-20429

22

St. Patrice

St. Patrice Village, Parkhurst Village, Beaurivage

T-20429

23

Ste. Philomène

Ste. Philomène de Fortierville Parish

T-20429

24

Ste. Philomène

Villeroy Village, Ste. Philomène de Fortierville Parish

T-20429

25

St. Sylvestre

St. Sylvestre Village, part

T-20429

26

St. Sylvestre

St. Sylvestre Village, part

T-20429

27

Deschaillons

 

T-20429

28

Deschaillons

 

T-20429

29

Leclercville

 

T-20429

 

 

M

District: 172 – Maisonneuve

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

2

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

3

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

4

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

5

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

6

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

7

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

8

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

9

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

10

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

11

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

12

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

13

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

14

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20429

15

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

16

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

17

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

18

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

19

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

20

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

21

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

22

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

23

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

24

Montréal

Hochelaga Ward

T-20430

25

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

26

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

27

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

28

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

29

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

30

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

31

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

32

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

33

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

34

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

35

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

36

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

37

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

38

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

39

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

40

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

41

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

42

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

43

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

44

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

45

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

46

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

47

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

48

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

49

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

50

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

51

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

52

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

53

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

54

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

55

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

56

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

57

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

58

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

59

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

60

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

61

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

62

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20430

63

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20430

64

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20430

65

Montréal

St. Denis Ward

T-20430

66

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20430

67

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20430

68

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20430

69

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

70

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

71

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

72

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

73

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

74

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

75

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

76

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

77

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

78

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

79

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

80

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

81

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

82

Montréal

St. Jean Baptiste Ward

T-20431

83

Maisonneuve

T-20431

84

Maisonneuve

T-20431

85

Maisonneuve

T-20431

86

Maisonneuve

T-20431

87

Maisonneuve

T-20431

88

Maisonneuve

T-20431

89

Maisonneuve

T-20431

90

Maisonneuve

T-20431

91

Maisonneuve

T-20431

92

Maisonneuve

T-20431

93

Maisonneuve

T-20431

94

Maisonneuve

T-20431

95

Maisonneuve

T-20431

97

Maisonneuve

T-20431

98

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

99

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

100

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

101

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

102

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

103

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

104

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

105

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

106

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

107

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

108

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

109

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

110

Montréal

Delorimier Ward

T-20431

111

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

112

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

113

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

114

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

115

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

116

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

117

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

118

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

119

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

120

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

121

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

122

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

123

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

124

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

125

Montréal

Duvernay Ward

T-20431

126

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20431

127

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

128

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

129

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

130

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

131

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

132

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

133

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

134

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

135

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

136

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

137

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

138

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

139

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

140

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

141

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

142

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

143

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

144

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

145

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

146

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

147

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

148

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

149

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

150

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

151

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

152

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

153

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

154

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

155

Montréal

Laurier Ward

Missing

156

Montréal

Laurier Ward

T-20432

157

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

158

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

159

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

160

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

161

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

162

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

163

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

164

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

T-20432

165

Montréal

Ste. Marie Ward

Missing

166

Montréal

Rosemount Ward

T-20432

167

Montréal

Rosemount Ward

T-20432

District: 173 – Maskinongé

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Hunterstown

 

T-20432

2

St. Antoine de la Rivière du Loup Parish, Louiseville

 

T-20432

3

St.Antoine de la Rivière du Loup Parish, Grande Rivière

 

T-20432

4

St. Alexis

 

T-20432

5

St. Alexis

 

T-20432

6

St. Charles de Mandeville

 

T-20432

7

St. Didace

 

T-20432

8

St. Didace

 

T-20432

9

St. Didace

 

T-20432

10

St. Joseph

 

T-20432

11

St. Joseph

 

T-20432

12

St. Joseph

 

T-20432

13

St. Joseph Parish, Maskinongé Village

 

T-20432

14

St. Justin

T-20432

15

St. Justin

St. Justin Parish and St. Justin Village

T-20432

16

St. Justin

 

T-20432

17

St. Léon

 

T-20432

18

St. Léon

St. Léon Parish and St. Léon Village

T-20432

19

St. Paulin

 

T-20432

20

St. Paulin

 

T-20432

21

St. Paulin

 

T-20432

22

Ste. Ursule

 

T-20432

23

Ste. Ursule

 

T-20433

24

Ste. Ursule

 

T-20433

25

St. Ignace du Lac

Unorganized territory

T-20433

26

Louiseville

 

T-20433

27

Louiseville

 

T-20433

District: 174 – Mégantic

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Halifax North Township, St. Sophie

 

T-20433

2

Halifax North Township, St. Sophie

 

T-20433

3

Halifax South Township, St. Ferdinand

 

T-20433

4

Halifax South Township, St. Ferdinand

 

T-20433

5

Inverness

 

T-20433

6

Inverness

 

T-20433

7

Inverness

 

T-20433

8

Ireland North Township, St. Adrien Parish

 

T-20433

9

Ireland North Township, St. Adrien, St. Maurice

 

T-20433

10

Ireland North Township, St. Adrien

 

T-20433

11

Ireland South

 

T-20433

12

Ireland South

 

T-20433

13

Leeds East

Leeds East Township and Leeds East Village

T-20433

14

Leeds

 

T-20433

15

Leeds Township, Kinnears Mills

 

T-20433

16

Leeds

Leeds Township and Leeds Village

T-20433

17

Nelson

T-20433

18

Lourdes Parish, Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Village

 

T-20433

19

Ste. Anastasie Parish, Ste. Anastasie and Lyster Villages

 

T-20433

20

Ste. Anastasie

 

T-20433

21

St. Antoine de Pontbriand

 

T-20433

22

Coleraine

 

T-20433

23

St. Pierre Baptiste

 

T-20433

24

St. Pierre Baptiste

 

T-20433

25

Sacré Coeur de Marie Parish, Rumpelville, Robertsonville, Sacré Coeur de Marie Township

 

T-20433

26

Somerset North Township, Ste. Julie

 

T-20433

27

Somerset North

 

T-20433

28

Somerset South

 

T-20433

29

Somerset South - Somerset Parish

 

T-20433

30

Thetford, south

 

T-20433

32

Black Lake

Lac Noir

T-20433

33

Black Lake

Lac Noir

T-20433

34

Black Lake

Lac Noir

T-20433

35

Thetford Mines

 

T-20433

36

Thetford Mines

 

T-20433

37

Thetford Mines

St. Maurice

T-20433

38

Thetford Mines

St. Alphonse Parish

T-20433

39

Thetford Mines

St. Maurice Parish

T-20433

40

Thetford Mines

T-20433

41

Thetford Mines

St. Alphonse

T-20433

42

Thetford Mines

St. Alphonse Town

T-20433

43

Thetford Mines

T-20433

44

Halifax South Township, Bernierville Village

 

T-20433

45

Inverness

 

T-20433

46

Laurierville

 

T-20433

47

Somerset South Township, Plessisville Village

 

T-20433

48

Somerset South Township, Plessisville Village

 

T-20433

49

Robertsonville

 

T-20433

District: 175 – Missisquoi

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Dunham

T-20433

2

Dunham

Hillside, Dunboro, Durham and Farnams Corners

T-20433

3

Dunham

 

T-20433

4

Dunham

 

T-20433

5

Farnham West

 

T-20433

6

Farnham West

 

T-20433

7

Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge

The part west of Notre-Dame des Anges de Stanbridge parish

T-20433

8

St. Armand East

T-20433

9

St. Armand East

Abbots Corner

T-20433

10

St. Armand West

T-20433

11

St. Armand West

St. Armand Station Village

T-20433

12

St. George de Clarenceville

T-20433

13

St. George de Clarenceville

Clarence Village

T-20433

14

St. Ignace de Stanbridge

North Stanbridge

T-20433

15

St. Ignace de Stanbridge

 

T-20433

16

St. Ignace de Stanbridge

 

T-20433

17

St. Thomas

 

T-20433

18

Stanbridge Station

 

T-20433

19

Stanbridge Station

Pike River

T-20433

20

Stanbridge

Stanbridge East and Riceburg Villages

T-20433

21

Stanbridge

Stanbridge East Village

T-20433

22

Bedford

North Ward

T-20433

23

Bedford

South Ward

T-20433

24

Bedford

Centre Ward

T-20433

25

Farnham

 

T-20433

26

Farnham

 

T-20433

27

Farnham

 

T-20433

28

Farnham

 

T-20433

29

Farnham

 

T-20433

30

Cowansville

 

T-20433

31

Cowansville

 

T-20433

32

Dunham

 

T-20433

33

Frelighsburg

 

T-20433

34

Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge

Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge Parish and Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge Village

T-20433

35

Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge

Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge Parish and Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge Village

T-20433

36

Philipsburg

 

T-20433

37

Sweetsburg

 

T-20433

District: 176 – Montcalm

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Alexis

T-20433

2

St. Alexis

St. Alexis Village

T-20433

3

St. Calixte

St. Calixte de Killerny parish

T-20433

4

St. Donat, Chilton

St. Donat Parish and Chilton Parish, St. Donat Village, Chilton Township

T-20433

5

St. Agricole

Ruisseau Chaud, Ruisseau Froid, McCartya

T-20434

6

St. Émile, Wexford

St. Émile Parish and Wexford Parish, Wexford Township

T-20434

7

St. Esprit

St. Esprit Village

T-20434

8

St. Esprit

T-20434

9

St. Jacques

St. Jacques de l'Achigan parish

T-20434

10

St. Jacques

 

T-20434

11

St. Jacques

 

T-20434

12

Ste. Julienne

Ste. Julienne Village

T-20434

13

Ste. Julienne

T-20434

14

St. Liguori

St. Liguori Village

T-20434

15

St. Liguori

 

T-20434

16

Ste. Marie Salomé

 

T-20434

17

St. Patrice de Rawdon

 

T-20434

18

St. Théodore de Chertsey

 

T-20434

19

St. Théodore de Chertsey

Chertsey Township

T-20434

20

L'Ascension in the Village

L'Ascension Village parish

T-20434

District: 177 – Montmagny

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Cap St. Ignace

 

T-20434

2

Cap St. Ignace

 

T-20434

3

Cap St. Ignace

 

T-20434

4

Cap St. Ignace

 

T-20434

5

Cap St. Ignace

 

T-20434

6

Berthier

 

T-20434

7

Berthier

 

T-20434

8

Rolette, Panet, Talon

Rolette Township, Panet Township and Talon Township, St. Fabien Parish and Village

T-20434

9

Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire

 

T-20434

10

St. François

 

T-20434

11

St. François

 

T-20434

12

St. François

 

T-20434

13

St. Pierre

 

T-20434

14

St. Pierre

 

T-20434

15

St. Thomas

 

T-20434

16

St. Thomas

 

T-20434

17

St. Thomas

 

T-20434

18

St. Thomas

 

T-20434

19

Ste. Euphémie

 

T-20434

20

Isle-aux-Grues

 

T-20434

21

Ste. Apolline

 

T-20434

22

St. Paul

 

T-20434

23

Montmagny

 

T-20434

24

Montmagny

 

T-20434

25

Montmagny

 

T-20434

26

Montmagny

 

T-20434

District: 178 – Montmorency

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Château-Richer

 

T-20434

2

Château-Richer

 

T-20434

3

L'Ange Gardien

 

T-20434

4

Ste. Anne de Beaupré

 

T-20434

5

Ste. Anne de Beaupré

 

T-20434

6

Ste. Brigitte de Laval

Parish of St. Adolphe

T-20434

7

Ste. Famille, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

8

St. Férréol Parish, St. Vincent, St. Nicolas, Ste. Marie, St. Anthony

 

T-20434

9

St. François Parish, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

10

St. Jean, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

11

St. Jean, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

12

St. Joachim

 

T-20434

13

St. Laurent, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

14

St. Pierre, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

15

St. Tite des Caps

 

T-20434

16

St. Tite des Caps

 

T-20434

17

Ste. Pétronille de Beaulieu, Île d'Orléans

 

T-20434

District: 179 – Montréal Ste. Anne

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Centre Ward

 

T-20434

2

Centre Ward

 

T-20434

3

Centre Ward

 

T-20434

4

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

5

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

6

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

7

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

8

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

9

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

10

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

11

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

12

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

13

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

14

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

15

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

16

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

17

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

18

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

19

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

20

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

21

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

22

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

23

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

24

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

25

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

26

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

27

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

28

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20434

29

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

30

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

31

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

32

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

33

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

34

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

35

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

36

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

37

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

38

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

39

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

40

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

41

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

42

Ste. Anne Ward

 

T-20435

43

West Ward

 

T-20435

44

West Ward

 

T-20435

45

West Ward

 

T-20435

District: 180 – Montréal St. Antoine

​See also the Street Index for Montréal

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

2

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

3

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

4

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

5

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

6

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

7

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

8

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

9

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

10

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

11

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

12

St. Antoine Ward

St. Joseph

T-20435

13

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

14

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

15

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

16

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

17

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

18

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

19

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

20

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

21

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

22

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

23

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

24

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

25

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

26

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

27

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

28

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

29

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

30

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

31

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

32

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

33

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

34

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

35

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

36

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

37

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

38

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

39

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

40

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

41

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

42

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

43

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

44

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

45

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

46

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

47

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20435

48

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20436

49

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20436

50

St. Antoine Ward

 

T-20436

District: 181 – Montréal St. Jacques

​See also the Street Index for Montréal

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

East Ward

 

T-20436

2

East Ward

 

T-20436

3

East Ward

 

T-20436

4

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

5

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

6

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

7

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

8

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

9

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

10

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

11

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

12

Lafontaine Ward

T-20436

13

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

14

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

15

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

16

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

17

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

18

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

19

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

20

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

21

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

22

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

23

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

24

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

25

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

26

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

27

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

28

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

29

Lafontaine Ward

 

T-20436

30

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

31

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

32

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

33

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

34

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

35

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

36

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

37

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

38

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

39

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

40

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

41

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

42

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

43

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

44

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

45

St. Jacques Ward

 

T-20436

District: 182 – Montréal St. Laurent

​See also the Street Index for Montréal

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20436

2

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20436

3

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20436

4

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20436

5

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

6

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

7

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

8

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

9

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

10

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

11

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

12

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

13

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

14

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

15

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

16

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

17

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

18

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

19

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

20

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

21

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

22

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

23

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

24

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

25

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

26

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

27

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

28

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

29

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

30

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

31

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

32

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

33

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

34

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

35

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

36

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

37

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

38

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

39

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

40

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

41

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

42

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

43

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

44

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

45

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

46

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

47

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

48

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

49

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

50

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

51

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

52

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

53

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

54

St. Louis Ward

 

T-20437

55

St. Laurent Ward

 

T-20437

District: 183 – Montréal Ste. Marie

​See also the Street Index for Montréal

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20437

2

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

3

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20437

4

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

5

Ste. Marie Ward

St. Vincent de Paul parish

T-20437

6

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

7

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20437

8

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

9

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20437

10

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

11

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20437

12

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

13

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20437

14

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

15

Papineau Ward

 

T-20438

16

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

17

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

18

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

19

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

20

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

21

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

22

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

23

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

24

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

25

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

26

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

27

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

28

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

29

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

30

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

31

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

32

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

33

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

34

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

35

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

36

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

37

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

38

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

39

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

40

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

41

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

42

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

43

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

44

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

45

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

46

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

47

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

48

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

49

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

50

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

51

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

52

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

53

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

54

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

55

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

56

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

57

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

58

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

59

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

60

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

61

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

62

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

63

Papineau Ward

 

T-20438

64

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

65

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

66

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

67

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

68

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

69

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

70

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

71

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

72

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

73

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

74

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

75

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

76

Papineau Ward

Ste. Marie

T-20438

77

Ste. Marie Ward

 

T-20438

N

District: 184 – Nicolet

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Bécancour

 

T-20438

2

Bécancour

 

T-20438

3

Bécancour

 

T-20438

4

Gentilly

Gentilly Parish, Gentilly Village

T-20438

5

Gentilly

 

T-20438

6

Gentilly

 

T-20438

7

Nicolet

 

T-20438

8

Nicolet

 

T-20438

9

Ste. Angèle

Ste. Angèle Village, Laval Village

T-20438

10

Ste. Brigette

T-20438

11

St. Célestin

St. Célestin Parish, St. Célestin Township

T-20438

12

St. Célestin

Annaville Village, St. Célestin

T-20438

13

Ste. Eulalie

 

T-20438

14

Ste. Eulalie

 

T-20438

15

Ste. Eulalie

Ste. Eulalie Parish, Ste. Eulalie Village

T-20438

16

Ste. Gertrude

 

T-20438

17

Ste. Gertrude

 

T-20439

18

St. Grégoire

 

T-20439

19

St. Grégoire

 

T-20439

20

St. Grégoire

 

T-20439

21

St. Léonard

St. Léonard Parish and St. Léonard Village

T-20439

22

St. Léonard

 

T-20439

23

Ste. Marie-de-Blandford

 

T-20439

24

Ste. Monique

Ste. Monique Parish and Ste. Monique Village

T-20439

25

Ste. Monique

 

T-20439

26

Ste. Perpétue

 

T-20439

27

Ste. Perpétue

 

T-20439

28

St. Pierre les Becquets

 

T-20439

29

St. Pierre les Becquets

Ste. Cécile

T-20439

30

St. Samuel

T-20439

31

Ste. Sophie

Ste. Sophie de Léonard parish

T-20439

32

Ste. Sophie

Ste. Sophie de Léonard parish

T-20439

33

St. Sylvère

 

T-20439

34

St. Sylvère

 

T-20439

35

St. Wencelas

Aston and St. Wencelas Villages

T-20439

36

Rochelle

 

T-20439

37

Précieux Sang

 

T-20439

38

St. Joseph de Blandfield, Manseau

 

T-20439

39

Nicolet

 

T-20439

40

Nicolet

 

T-20439

41

Villers

 

T-20439

42

Bécancour Indian Reserve

 

T-20439

P

District: 185 – Pontiac

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Aldfield

 

T-20439

2

Allumette Island

 

T-20439

3

Allumette Island

 

T-20439

4

Alleyn, Cawood Alleyn Township, Cawood Township

 

T-20439

5

Bristol Township, Bristol Mines Village

 

T-20439

6

Bristol

 

T-20439

7

Bristol

 

T-20439

8

Bristol

 

T-20439

9

Grand Calumet

Grand Calumet Township and Grand Calumet Village

T-20439

10

Grand Calumet

Grand Calumet Island Township

T-20439

11

Chichester

 

T-20439

12

Clarendon

 

T-20439

13

Clarendon

 

T-20439

14

Clarendon

 

T-20439

15

Clarendon

 

T-20439

16

Duhamel (east and west) Township, Lorrainville Village

 

T-20439

17

Guigues

 

T-20439

18

Leslie, Chapham, Huddersfield

Leslie Township, Chapman Township and Huddersfield Township

T-20439

19

Litchfield

 

T-20439

20

Litchfield

 

T-20439

21

Litchfield

 

T-20439

22

Mansfield, Pontefract Mansfield Township and Pontefract Township

 

T-20439

23

Onslow North

 

T-20439

24

Onslow North

 

T-20439

25

Onslow South

 

T-20439

26

Onslow South

 

T-20439

27

Sheen, Esher, Malakoff, Aberdeen

Sheen Township, Esher Township, Malakoff Township, Aberdeen Township, Sheenboro Village

T-20439

28

Sheen, Esher, Malakoff, Aberdeen

Sheen Township, Esher Township, Malakoff Township, Aberdeen Township

T-20439

29

Thorne

 

T-20439

30

Thorne

 

T-20439

31

Waltham, Bryson

Waltham Township and Bryson Township, Waltham Village

T-20439

32

 

 

Missing

33

Campbells Bay

 

T-20439

34

Fabre

 

T-20439

35

Laverlochère, Baby

Laverlochère Township and Baby Township

T-20439

36

Dorion, Church

Dorion Township and Church Township

T-20439

37

 

 

Missing

38

Unorganized territory

Guérin Township, Latulippe Township, Gendreau Township, Mazenod Township, Tabaret Township, Sheyenek Township, Mercier Township, Boisclair Township, Campeau Township

T-20439

39

Unorganized territory

James Lake, Osburn Depot, Picknock Road, St. Patricks Lake, Dinnonie River, Coulogne Depot, Shannon

T-20439

40

Bryson

 

T-20439

41

Chapeau

 

T-20439

42

Fort Coulonge

 

T-20439

43

Portage du Fort

 

T-20439

44

Quyon

 

T-20439

45

Shawville

 

T-20439

46

Ville Marie

 

T-20439

47

Nedelec Indian Reserve

Nedelec Township indian reserve

T-20439

48

Opasatika, Lac Renaud, Longue Pointe, Grassy Lake, Hunters Point, Wolfe Lake

T-20439

District: 186 – Portneuf

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Cap-Santé

 

T-20439

2

Cap-Santé

 

T-20439

3

Deschambault

 

T-20439

4

Deschambault

 

T-20439

5

Écureuils

 

T-20439

6

Grondines

 

T-20439

7

Grondines

 

T-20439

8

Notre-Dame des Anges

 

T-20439

9

Notre-Dame des Anges

 

T-20439

10

Portneuf

 

T-20439

11

Portneuf

 

T-20440

12

St. Alban

 

T-20440

13

St. Alban

 

T-20440

14

St. Augustin

 

T-20440

15

St. Augustin

 

T-20440

16

St. Basile

 

T-20440

17

St. Basile

 

T-20440

18

St. Basile

 

T-20440

19

St. Basile

 

T-20440

20

St. Casimir

 

T-20440

21

St. Casimir

St. Casimir Parish and St. Casimir Village

T-20440

22

St. Casimir

 

T-20440

23

St. Casimir

 

T-20440

24

Ste. Catherine

 

T-20440

25

Ste. Catherine

 

T-20440

26

Ste. Catherine

 

T-20440

27

St. Gilbert

 

T-20440

28

Ste. Jeanne de Neuville

 

T-20440

29

Ste. Jeanne de Neuville

 

T-20440

30

Ste. Jeanne de Neuville

Ste. Jeanne de Neuville Parish and Ste. Jeanne de Neuville Village

T-20440

31

St. Léonard

 

T-20440

32

St. Raymond

 

T-20440

33

St. Raymond

 

T-20440

34

St. Raymond

 

T-20440

35

St. Raymond

 

T-20440

36

St. Thuribe

 

T-20440

37

St. Ubald

 

T-20440

38

St. Ubald

 

T-20440

39

St. Raymond

 

T-20440

40

St. Raymond

 

T-20440

41

Neuville

 

T-20440

42

Neuville

 

T-20440

43

Lac aux Sables

 

T-20440

44

St. Marc

 

T-20440

45

St. Marc

St. Marc des Carrières

T-20440

46

Rivière à Pierre

Berthiers Mission, Mission La Tuque Jonction

T-20440

Q

District: 187 – Québec Centre

​See also the Street Index for Québec

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Banlieue ward

Montcalmville, Ward no. 1

T-20440

2

Banlieue ward

Banlieue part 2

T-20440

3

Montcalm ward

T-20440

4

Montcalm ward

 

T-20440

5

Palais ward

 

T-20440

6

Palais ward

 

T-20440

7

St. Jean ward

 

T-20440

8

St. Jean ward

 

T-20440

9

St. Jean ward

 

T-20440

10

St. Jean ward

 

T-20440

11

St. Jean ward

 

T-20440

12

St. Jean ward

 

T-20440

13

Montcalm ward

 

T-20440

14

St. Louis ward

 

T-20440

15

St. Louis ward

 

T-20440

16

St. Louis ward

 

T-20440

17

St. Louis ward

 

T-20440

District: 188 – Québec East

​See also the Street Index for Québec

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

2

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

3

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

4

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

5

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

6

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

7

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

8

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

9

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

10

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

11

Jacques Cartier ward

 

T-20440

12

St. Roch ward

 

T-20440

13

St. Roch ward

 

T-20440

14

St. Roch ward

St. Sauveur Ward

T-20440

15

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

16

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

17

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

18

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

19

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

20

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

21

St. Roch ward

 

T-20441

22

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

23

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

24

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

25

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

26

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

27

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

28

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

29

St. Sauveur Ward

 

T-20441

30

St. Valier Ward

St. Malo

T-20441

31

St. Valier Ward

 

T-20441

32

St. Valier Ward

 

T-20441

33

St. Valier Ward

 

T-20441

34

St. Valier Ward

 

T-20441

35

St. Valier Ward

 

T-20441

36

St. Valier Ward

 

T-20441

37

St. Valier Ward

St. Sauveur

T-20441

38

Limoilou Ward

 

T-20441

39

Limoilou Ward

 

T-20441

40

Limoilou Ward

 

T-20441

41

St. Malo Ward

 

T-20441

42

Petite Rivière

 

T-20441

43

Stadacona Ward

 

T-20441

44

Naval Service Department

CGS Cartier

T-20441

District: 189 – Québec West

​See also the Street Index for Québec

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Champlain Ward

Quebec West Division

T-20441

2

Champlain Ward

 

T-20441

3

Montcalm Ward

 

T-20441

4

Montcalm Ward

 

T-20441

5

St. Pierre Ward

 

T-20441

6

St. Pierre Ward

 

T-20441

7

Montcalm Ward

 

T-20441

8

St. Pierre Ward

Quebec West Division

T-20441

9

Montcalm Ward

Quebec West Division

T-20441

10

Banlieue

Montcalmville

T-20441

District: 190 – Québec (County)

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ancienne-Lorette

 

T-20441

2

Ancienne-Lorette

 

T-20441

3

Ancienne-Lorette

 

T-20441

4

Beauport

Cote des Pères

T-20441

5

Beauport

Mastai

T-20441

6

Beauport

 

T-20441

7

Beauport

 

T-20441

8

Charlesbourg

 

T-20441

9

Charlesbourg

 

T-20441

10

Charlesbourg

 

T-20441

11

Charlesbourg

 

T-20441

12

St. Ambroise

 

T-20441

13

Huron

 

T-20441

14

Sillery

 

T-20442

15

Sillery

 

T-20442

16

Sillery

 

T-20442

17

St. Félix du Cap Rouge

St. Felix du Cap Rouge Municipality

T-20442

18

Ste. Foy

 

T-20442

19

Ste. Foy

 

T-20442

20

St. Gabriel West

 

T-20442

21

St. Gabriel East

 

T-20442

22

St. Grégoire de Montmorency

 

T-20442

23

St. Grégoire de Montmorency

Montmorency Village

T-20442

24

St. Ambroise

Jeune Lorette parish, St. Gérard Magella parish

T-20442

25

St. Ambroise

 

T-20442

26

St. Gérard Magella

 

T-20442

27

Notre-Dame des Laurentides

 

T-20442

28

Notre-Dame des Laurentides

 

T-20442

29

Beauport

 

T-20442

30

Beauport

St. Louis de Courville Parish

T-20442

31

Lake Beauport

 

T-20442

32

Tewkesbury

 

T-20442

33

Stoneham

 

T-20442

34

Unorganized Territories

Beauport Asylym, Stadacona, Van Brussels, Pearl Lake, Lac Édouard

T-20442

35

St. Ambroise

 

T-20442

36

St. Ambroise, part

 

T-20442

37

St. Ambroise, part

Lorette Village

T-20442

R

District: 191 – Richelieu

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Aimé

 

T-20442

2

St. Aimé

 

T-20442

3

St. Aimé

 

T-20442

4

Ste. Anne de Sorel

 

T-20442

5

Ste. Anne de Sorel

 

T-20442

6

St. Joseph de Sorel

 

T-20442

7

St. Joseph de Sorel

 

T-20442

8

St. Joseph de Sorel

 

T-20442

9

St. Louis de Bonsecours

 

T-20442

10

St. Louis de Bonsecours

St. Louis de Bonsecours Parish and St. Louis de Bonsecours Village

T-20442

11

St. Marcel

 

T-20442

12

St. Marcel

 

T-20442

13

St. Ours

 

T-20442

14

St. Ours

St. Bernard parish

T-20442

15

St. Pierre de Sorel

T-20442

16

St. Roch de Richelieu

St. Roch de Richelieu Parish and St. Roch de Richelieu Village

T-20442

17

St. Roch de Richelieu

 

T-20442

18

St. Robert

 

T-20442

19

St. Robert

St. Robert Parish and St. Robert Village

T-20442

20

St. Robert Parish, Bellevue

T-20442

21

Ste. Victoire

Ste. Victoire Parish and Ste. Victoire Village

T-20442

22

Ste. Victoire Parish, Bellevue

 

T-20442

23

Sorel

 

T-20442

24

Sorel

 

T-20442

25

Sorel

 

T-20442

26

Sorel

 

T-20442

27

Sorel

 

T-20442

28

Sorel

 

T-20442

29

Sorel

 

T-20442

30

Sorel

 

T-20442

31

Sorel

 

T-20442

32

St. Ours

 

T-20442

33

Massueville

 

T-20442

District: 192 – Richmond and Wolfe

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ascot Corner

 

T-20442

2

Brompton

 

T-20442

3

Bromptonville

 

T-20442

4

Bromptonville

 

T-20442

5

St. François-Xavier de Brompton Parish, St. François Village

 

T-20442

6

St. François-Xavier de Brompton Parish, Greenley Village

 

T-20442

7

Brompton

 

T-20442

8

Cleveland

 

T-20442

9

Cleveland

 

T-20442

10

Cleveland

 

T-20442

11

Melbourne, Brompton Gore

Melbourne Township and Brompton Gore Township

T-20442

12

Melbourne, Brompton Gore

Melbourne Township and Brompton Gore Township

T-20442

13

Melbourne, Brompton Gore

Melbourne Township and Brompton Gore Township

T-20442

14

St. George de Windsor

 

T-20442

15

St. George de Windsor

 

T-20442

16

Shipton

 

T-20442

17

Shipton

 

T-20442

18

Shipton

 

T-20442

19

Shipton

 

T-20442

20

Stoke

 

T-20442

21

Stoke Township, Stoke Centre Villa

 

T-20442

22

Windsor

 

T-20442

23

Windsor

 

T-20442

24

Richmond

 

T-20442

25

Richmond

 

T-20442

26

Richmond

 

T-20442

27

Richmond

 

T-20443

28

Asbestos

 

T-20443

29

Asbestos

 

T-20443

30

Danville

 

T-20443

31

Danville

 

T-20443

32

Kingsbury

 

T-20443

33

Melbourne

 

T-20443

34

New Rockland

 

T-20443

35

Disraeli

 

T-20443

36

Dudswell Township, Bishops Crossing

 

T-20443

37

Dudswell

 

T-20443

38

Dudswell

 

T-20443

39

Garthley

 

T-20443

40

Ham North

 

T-20443

41

Ham North

 

T-20443

42

Notre-Dame de Lourdes de Ham

Notre-Dame de Lourdes de Ham Parish and Notre-Dame de Lourdes de Ham Village

T-20443

43

St. Adrien de Ham Township, St. Adrien Village

 

T-20443

44

St. Camille

 

T-20443

45

St. Camille

 

T-20443

46

St. Fortunat

St. Fortunat Parish and St. Fortunat Village

T-20443

47

St. James

St. James Parish and St. James Village

T-20443

48

Ham South

T-20443

49

Stratford Centre

St. Louis Range, St. Cliorle Range, St. Gabriel Range

T-20443

50

Weedon, Moulin, Fontaine

Weedon Township, Moulin Township, Fontaine Township

T-20443

51

Weedon Station

T-20443

52

Wolfestown

Wolfestown Parish and Wolfestown Village, St. Julien parish

T-20443

53

Wolfestown Township, St. Julien

T-20443

54

Wotton

Wotton Township and Wotton Village

T-20443

55

Wotton

Wotton Parish

T-20443

56

Wotton

Wotton Parish

T-20443

57

Windsor Mills

 

T-20443

58

Windsor Mills

 

T-20443

59

Windsor Mills

 

T-20443

60

Beaulac

 

T-20443

61

Disraeli

 

T-20443

62

Disraeli

 

T-20443

63

Lake Weedon

 

T-20443

64

Marbleton

 

T-20443

65

Weedon Centre

 

T-20443

District: 193 – Rimouski

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Amqui

 

T-20443

2

Causapscal

 

T-20443

3

Cedar Hall

 

T-20443

4

Cedar Hall

Cedar Hall Village

T-20443

5

Dalibaire, Romieux

Dalibaire Parish and Romieux Parish

T-20443

6

Grand Métis

 

T-20443

7

Kempt

 

T-20443

8

Lac au Saumon

Municipality and parish of St. Edmond du Lac au Saumon, Lac au Saumon Village

T-20443

9

Matane

 

T-20443

10

Matane

 

T-20443

11

Pointe-au-Père

 

T-20443

12

Price

 

T-20443

13

Rimouski

Brulé Village, Moulin de Papier Village

T-20443

14

Rimouski

 

T-20443

15

St. Ulric

 

T-20443

16

Rivière Blanche

 

T-20443

17

St. Anaclet

 

T-20443

18

St. Anaclet

St. Anaclet Village

T-20443

19

Ste. Angèle

 

T-20443

20

Ste. Angèle

 

T-20443

21

Ste. Blandine

 

T-20443

22

Ste. Blandine

 

T-20443

23

Bic

 

T-20443

24

Bic

Part of Bic parish

T-20443

25

St. Damase

 

T-20443

26

St. Donat

 

T-20443

27

St. Fabien

 

T-20443

28

St. Fabien

 

T-20443

29

St. Fabien

 

T-20443

30

St. Félicité

Grosses Roches

T-20443

31

St. Félicité

 

T-20443

32

Ste. Flavie

 

T-20443

33

Ste. Florence

Ste. Florence de Beaurivage

T-20443

34

St. Gabriel

Hauteur Village

T-20443

35

St. Gabriel

 

T-20443

36

St. Joseph de Lepage

 

T-20443

37

St. Léandre

 

T-20443

38

St. Léon le Grand

 

T-20443

39

St. Luc

 

T-20443

40

St. Luce

 

T-20443

41

St. Luce

 

T-20444

42

St. Mathieu

 

T-20444

43

St. Mathieu

 

T-20444

44

St. Moise

 

T-20444

45

St. Moise

 

T-20444

46

St. Octave

 

T-20444

47

St. Octave

 

T-20444

48

St. Simon

 

T-20444

49

St. Valérien

 

T-20444

50

Sacré Coeur

 

T-20444

51

Sandy Bay

 

T-20444

52

Sandy Bay

 

T-20444

53

Sayabec

 

T-20444

54

Sayabec

 

T-20444

55

Rimouski

 

T-20444

56

Rimouski

 

T-20444

57

Rimouski

T-20444

58

Amqui

 

T-20444

59

Matane, part

 

T-20444

60

Matane, part

 

T-20444

61

Mont-Joli

 

T-20444

62

Mont-Joli

 

T-20444

63

Mont Joli

 

T-20444

64

Petit Métis

 

T-20444

District: 194 – Rouville

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

L'Ange Gardien

 

T-20444

2

L'Ange Gardien

 

T-20444

3

L'Ange Gardien

 

T-20444

4

L'Ange Gardien

 

T-20444

5

Notre-Dame de Bonsecours

 

T-20444

6

Ste. Angèle

Ste. Angèle Parish and Ste. Angèle Village

T-20444

7

Ste. Angèle

 

T-20444

8

St. Césaire

 

T-20444

9

St. Césaire

 

T-20444

10

St. Césaire

 

T-20444

11

St. Hilaire

St. Hilaire Parish and St. Hilaire Village

T-20444

12

St. Hilaire

 

T-20444

13

St. Jean Baptiste

 

T-20444

14

St. Jean Baptiste

St. Jean Baptiste Parish and St. Jean Baptiste Village

T-20444

15

Ste. Marie de Monnoir

 

T-20444

16

Ste. Marie de Monnoir

 

T-20444

17

St. Mathias

 

T-20444

18

St. Michel de Rougemont

 

T-20444

19

St. Michel de Rougemont

 

T-20444

20

St. Paul d'Abbotsford

St. Paul d'Abbotsford Parish and St. Paul d'Abbotsford Village

T-20444

21

St. Paul d'Abbotsford

 

T-20444

22

St. Paul d'Abbotsford

 

T-20444

23

Canrobert

 

T-20444

24

Marieville

 

T-20444

25

Richelieu

 

T-20444

26

St. Césaire

 

T-20444

27

St. Césaire

 

T-20444

S

District: 195 – St. Hyacinthe

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

La Présentation

 

T-20444

2

Notre-Dame St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

3

St. Barnabé

 

T-20444

4

St. Charles

St. Charles Parish and St. Charles Village

T-20444

5

St. Damase

T-20444

6

St. Damase

St. Damase Parish and St. Damase Village

T-20444

7

St. Denis

 

T-20444

8

St. Denis

 

T-20444

9

St. Denis

 

T-20444

10

St. Denis

 

T-20444

11

St. Hyacinthe le Confesseur

 

T-20444

12

St. Jude

 

T-20444

13

St. Jude

St. Jude Parish and St. Jude Village

T-20444

14

Ste. Marie Madeleine

Ste. Madeleine Village

T-20444

15

St. Thomas d'Aquin

 

T-20444

16

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

17

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

18

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

19

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

20

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

21

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

22

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

23

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

24

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

25

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

26

St. Hyacinthe

 

T-20444

27

La Providence

 

T-20444

28

St. Bernard

 

T-20444

29

St. Joseph

 

T-20445

District: 196 – St. Jean and Iberville

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Bernard de Lacolle

St. Bernard de Lacolle Parish and St. Bernard de Lacolle Village

T-20445

2

St. Bernard de Lacolle

 

T-20445

3

St. Bernard de Lacolle

 

T-20445

4

St. Bernard de Lacolle

 

T-20445

5

St. Blaise

 

T-20445

6

St. Blaise

 

T-20445

7

St. Jean

 

T-20445

8

St. Luc

Talon Post Office

T-20445

9

Ste. Marguerite de Blairfindie Parish, L'Acadie Village

 

T-20445

10

Ste. Marguerite de Blairfindie Parish, L'Acadie Village

 

T-20445

11

St. Paul

St. Paul Parish and St. Paul Village, Île aux Noix

T-20445

12

St. Valentin

 

T-20445

13

St. Jean

 

T-20445

14

St. Jean

 

T-20445

15

St. Jean

 

T-20445

16

St. Jean

 

T-20445

17

St. Jean

 

T-20445

18

St. Jean

 

T-20445

19

St. Jean

 

T-20445

20

St. Alexandre

 

T-20445

21

St. Alexandre

 

T-20445

22

St. Athanase

 

T-20445

23

St. Athanase

 

T-20445

24

Ste. Anne de Sabrevois

Ste. Anne de Sabrevois Parish and Ste. Anne de Sabrevois Village

T-20445

25

Ste. Brigide

 

T-20445

26

Ste. Brigide

 

T-20445

27

Ste. Brigide

 

T-20445

28

St. George de Henryville

 

T-20445

29

St. George de Henryville Parish and Henryville Village

 

T-20445

30

St. Grégoire le Grand

 

T-20445

31

St. Grégoire le Grand

St. Grégoire le Grand Parish and St. Grégoire le Grand Village

T-20445

32

St. Sébastien

St. Sébastien Parish and St. Sébastien Village

T-20445

33

St. Sébastien

 

T-20445

34

Iberville

 

T-20445

35

Iberville

 

T-20445

District: 197 – Shefford

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ely South

Valcourt Village

T-20445

2

Ely South

St. Joseph parish

T-20445

3

Ely South

Racine Village

T-20445

4

Ely North

T-20445

5

Ely North

Ste. Marie, Valcourt and Racine

T-20445

6

Granby

 

T-20445

7

Granby

 

T-20445

8

Granby

 

T-20445

9

Granby

 

T-20445

10

Granby

 

T-20445

11

Roxton

 

T-20445

12

Roxton

 

T-20445

13

Roxton

 

T-20445

14

St. Alphonse

 

T-20445

15

Ste. Cécile de Milton

 

T-20445

16

Ste. Cécile de Milton

 

T-20445

17

St. Joachim de Shefford

 

T-20445

18

St. Joachim de Shefford

 

T-20445

19

Ste. Prudentienne

 

T-20445

20

Ste. Prudentienne

 

T-20445

21

Ste. Prudentienne

 

T-20445

22

St. Valérien

L'Égypte Village

T-20445

23

St. Valérien

St. Valérien Parish and St. Valérien Village

T-20445

24

St. Valérien

 

T-20445

25

Shefford

 

T-20445

26

Shefford

 

T-20445

27

Shefford

Warden

T-20445

28

Stukely North

Stukely North Township and the part east of Stukely North Village

T-20445

29

Ste. Anne de Stukely

 

T-20445

30

Laurenceville

 

T-20445

31

Stukely South

Municipality South Stukely

T-20445

32

Stukely

South Stukely Municipality

T-20445

34

Waterloo

 

T-20445

35

Waterloo

 

T-20445

36

Waterloo

 

T-20445

37

Granby

 

T-20445

38

Granby

 

T-20445

39

Granby

 

T-20445

40

Granby

 

T-20445

41

Granby

 

T-20445

42

Granby

 

T-20445

43

Roxton Falls

 

T-20445

44

Roxton Falls

 

T-20445

45

Prudentienne

 

T-20445

46

West Shefford

 

T-20445

District: 198 – Sherbrooke

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Ascot

 

T-20445

2

Ascot Township, Huntingville, Johnville

 

T-20445

3

Ascot Township and Orford Township, Ascot Village

 

T-20445

4

Ascot, Eustis Mines Village, Lower Capelton Village, Albert Mines Village

 

T-20445

5

Orford Township, Cherry River Village

 

T-20445

6

Orford Township, Bonnallies Mills

 

T-20445

7

Orford Township, St. Elie Parish, St. Elie d'Orford Village, Rock Forest Village

 

T-20445

8

Notre-Dame Ward

South Ward

T-20445

9

Centre Ward

 

T-20446

10

East Ward

 

T-20446

11

North Ward

 

T-20446

12

North Ward

 

T-20446

13

South Ward

 

T-20446

14

Lennoxville

 

T-20446

District: 199 – Soulanges

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Clet

St. Clet Parish, St. Clet Village

T-20446

2

Coteau du Lac

 

T-20446

3

Coteau du Lac

 

T-20446

4

St. Polycarpe

 

T-20446

5

St. Polycarpe

 

T-20446

6

St. Polycarpe Parish, Polycarpe Junction

 

T-20446

7

St. Télesphore Parish, Dalhousie Village and St. Télesphore Village

 

T-20446

8

St. Zotique

St. Zotique Parish and St. Zotique Village

T-20446

9

Les Cèdres Village and Les Cèdres Parish, St. Joseph de Soulanges

 

T-20446

10

Les Cèdres

 

T-20446

11

Coteau Landing

 

T-20446

12

Coteau Station

 

T-20446

13

Rivière Beaudette

 

T-20446

14

St. Polycarpe

 

T-20446

District: 200 – Stanstead

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Barford

 

T-20446

2

Barford

 

T-20446

3

Barnston

 

T-20446

4

Barnston

 

T-20446

5

Barnston

Stanhope Village

T-20446

6

Barnston

Barnston - Barnston Village

T-20446

7

Barnston

T-20446

8

Stanstead

Brynton

T-20446

9

Hatley

Massawippi Village

T-20446

10

Hatley

Reeds Crossing Village

T-20446

11

Hatley

 

T-20446

12

Magog

 

T-20446

13

Magog

 

T-20446

14

Stanstead

 

T-20446

15

Stanstead

Graniteville and Marlington Villages

T-20446

16

St. Herménégilde

St. Herménégilde Village

T-20446

17

Stanstead

Georgeville Village

T-20446

18

Stanstead

Fitch Bay Village

T-20446

19

Coaticook

 

T-20446

20

Coaticook

 

T-20446

21

Coaticook

 

T-20446

22

Coaticook

 

T-20446

23

Coaticook

T-20446

24

Magog

 

T-20446

25

Magog

 

T-20446

26

Magog

 

T-20446

27

Magog

T-20446

28

Ayer's Cliff

 

T-20446

29

Beebe Plains

 

T-20446

30

Dixville

 

T-20446

31

North Hatley

 

T-20446

32

Ste. Catherine de Hatley

Ste. Catherine de Hatley Parish, Ste. Catherine de Hatley Village

T-20446

33

Ste. Catherine de Hatley

 

T-20446

34

Rock Island

 

T-20446

35

Stanstead

Ways Mills Village and Griffin Village, Smith Mills

T-20446

36

Stanstead Plain

T-20446

T

District: 201 – Témiscouata

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Cacouna

St. Georges

T-20446

2

Île Verte

 

T-20446

3

Île Verte

 

T-20446

4

Île Verte

Île Verte parish, Île Verte village

T-20446

5

Notre-Dame de l'Île Verte

Notre Dame des 7 Douleurs

T-20446

6

Notre-Dame du Lac

T-20446

7

Notre-Dame du Lac

Notre-Dame du Lac parish and Notre-Dame du Lac village

T-20446

8

Notre-Dame du Portage

Notre-Dame du Portage parish and Notre-Dame du Portage village

T-20446

9

Rivière du Loup

St. Patrice parish

T-20446

10

St. Antonin

 

T-20446

11

St. Antonin

 

T-20446

12

St. Arsène

 

T-20446

13

St. Arsène

 

T-20446

14

St. Benoît de Packington

Betsford, Robinson

T-20446

15

St. Clément

 

T-20446

16

St. Cyprien

 

T-20446

17

St. Eloi

 

T-20447

18

St. Épiphane

part of St. Épiphane parish

T-20447

19

St. Épiphane

part of St. Épiphane parish

T-20447

20

St. Épiphane

St. Épiphane parish and St. Épiphane village

T-20447

21

Ste. Françoise

T-20447

22

St. Honoré

St. Honoré parish and St. Honoré village - Cantons Armand, Demers, Withworth

T-20447

23

St. Hubert

 

T-20447

24

St. Hubert

 

T-20447

25

Bégon, Robitaille, Raudot

Bégon township, Robitaille township and Raudot township

T-20447

26

Bégon township, St. Jean de Dieu parish, St. Jean de Dieu village

 

T-20447

27

St. Louis du Ha-Ha

 

T-20447

28

St. Louis du Ha-Ha

 

T-20447

29

St. Mathias

part of St. Mathias de Cabano parish

T-20447

30

St. Mathias

part of St. Mathias de Cabano parish, St. Euzèbe de Cabano, St. Barnabé de Cabano, Escourt township

T-20447

31

St. Modeste

T-20447

32

St. Paul de la Croix

St. Paul de la Croix parish and St. Paul de la Croix village

T-20447

33

Ste. Rose-du-Dégélé parish, Ste. Rose village

 

T-20447

34

Trois-Pistoles parish, Trois-Pistoles west village, part of Trois-Pistoles

 

T-20447

35

Trois-Pistoles parish, Du Sault village, part of Trois-Pistoles

 

T-20447

36

Trois-Pistoles parish, Rivière village, part of Trois-Pistoles

 

T-20447

37

Trois-Pistoles parish, Trois-Pistoles east village, part of Trois-Pistoles

 

T-20447

38

Fraserville

 

T-20447

39

Fraserville

 

T-20447

40

Fraserville

 

T-20447

41

Fraserville

 

T-20447

42

Fraserville

 

T-20447

43

Fraserville

 

T-20447

44

Fraserville

 

T-20447

45

Fraserville

 

T-20447

46

Fraserville

 

T-20447

47

Cacouna

 

T-20447

48

Viger Township, indian reserve

 

T-20447

District: 202 – Terrebonne

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Bréboeuf

T-20447

2

Ste. Sophie, New Glasgow

Ste. Sophie Parish, New Glasgow Parish and New Glasgow Village

T-20447

3

Ste. Adèle

 

T-20447

4

Ste. Adèle

 

T-20447

5

Ste. Agathe

Ste. Agathe des Monts

T-20447

6

Ste. Agathe

 

T-20447

7

Ste. Anne des Plaines

 

T-20447

8

Ste. Anne des Plaines

 

T-20447

9

Ste. Anne des Plaines

 

T-20447

10

St. Faustin

 

T-20447

11

St. Faustin

St. Faustin Parish and St. Faustin Village, Wolfe Township

T-20447

12

St. Hypolite

Part east of Abercrombie

T-20447

13

St. Hypolite

Part east of Abercrombie

T-20447

14

St. Janvier

T-20447

15

St. Jérôme

Petit village St. Antoine

T-20447

16

St. Jérôme

 

T-20447

17

St. Jérôme

 

T-20447

18

St. Jovite

 

T-20447

19

St. Jovite

 

T-20447

20

Ste. Lucie

Ste. Lucie de Doncaster, Doncaster indian reserve

T-20447

21

Ste. Marguerite

 

T-20447

22

St. Sauveur des Monts

 

T-20447

23

St. Sauveur des Monts

 

T-20447

24

Ste. Sophie

 

T-20447

25

Ste. Thérèse

 

T-20447

26

Ste. Thérèse

 

T-20447

27

Shawbridge

Shawbridge Municipality

T-20447

28

Terrebonne

 

T-20447

29

St. Jérome

 

T-20447

30

St. Jérome

 

T-20447

31

St. Jérôme

 

T-20447

32

Terrebonne

 

T-20447

33

Terrebonne

 

T-20447

34

Terrebonne

 

T-20447

35

Ste. Agathe

 

T-20447

36

Ste. Agathe

 

T-20447

37

Ste. Thérèse

 

T-20448

38

Ste. Thérèse

 

T-20448

39

St. Jérôme

 

T-20448

District: 203 – Trois-Rivières and St. Maurice

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Pointe du Lac

 

T-20448

2

Pointe du Lac

 

T-20448

3

St. Barnabé

 

T-20448

4

St. Barnabé

St. Barnabé Parish and St. Barnabé Village

T-20448

5

St. Boniface de Shawinigan Parish, St. Boniface Village

 

T-20448

6

St.Boniface de Shawinigan Parish, St. Boniface Village

 

T-20448

7

St. Élie de Caxton

St Élie de Caxton Parish and St. Élie de Caxton Village

T-20448

8

St. Élie de Caxton

St. Élie de Caxton Parish and St. Élie de Caxton Village

T-20448

9

St. Étienne des Grès

St. Étienne des Grès Parish and St. Étienne des Grès Village

T-20448

10

St. Étienne des Grès Parish, St. Thomas de Caxton Village

 

T-20448

11

St. Étienne des Grès

 

T-20448

12

Ste. Flore

 

T-20448

13

Ste. Flore

 

T-20448

14

Ste. Flore

 

T-20448

15

Ste. Flore

 

T-20448

16

St. Mathieu

St. Mathieu Parish and St. Mathieu Village

T-20448

17

St. Sévère

St. Sévère Parish and St. Sévère Village

T-20448

18

Yamachiche

 

T-20448

19

Yamachiche

 

T-20448

20

Yamachiche

 

T-20448

21

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

22

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

23

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

24

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

25

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

26

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

27

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

28

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

29

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

30

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

31

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

32

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

33

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

34

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

35

Trois-Rivières

 

T-20448

36

Shawinigan Falls

 

T-20448

37

Shawinigan Falls

 

T-20448

38

Shawinigan Falls

 

T-20448

39

Shawinigan Falls

 

T-20448

40

Shawinigan Falls

 

T-20448

41

Baie de Shawinigan Falls

 

T-20448

42

Yamachiche

 

T-20448

43

Unorganized territory

Rivière Caché, Tributary of the St. Maurice river

T-20448

44

Unorganized territory

Rivière St. Maurice , From La Tuque to Hervey Jonction

T-20448

45

Unorganized territory

Rivière St. Maurice, de la Tuque to St. Jacques des Piles

T-20448

46

Mosamegos, Rivière Manawan, Manawan

 

T-20448

V

District: 204 – Vaudreuil

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Rigaud

 

T-20448

2

Rigaud

 

T-20448

3

Rigaud

 

T-20448

4

Île Perrot

 

T-20448

5

Île Perrot

 

T-20448

6

Ste. Justine

 

T-20448

7

Ste. Justine

 

T-20448

8

Ste. Justine

 

T-20448

9

St. Lazare

 

T-20448

10

St. Lazare

 

T-20448

11

St. Lazare

 

T-20448

12

Ste. Marthe

 

T-20448

13

Ste. Marthe

 

T-20448

14

Très-St. Rédempteur

 

T-20448

15

Vaudreuil

 

T-20448

16

Vaudreuil

 

T-20448

17

Vaudreuil

 

T-20448

18

Como, part

 

T-20448

19

Como, part

 

T-20448

20

Dorion

Dorionville

T-20448

21

Pointe-Fortune

 

T-20448

22

Rigaud

 

T-20448

23

Vaudreuil

 

T-20448

W

District: 205 – Wright

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Aumond

T-20448

2

Aylwin

Kazabazua Village

T-20448

3

Bouchette

T-20448

4

Bouchette

Burbridge and Bouchette Villages

T-20448

5

Cameron

T-20448

6

Denholm, Wakefield

Denholm Township and Wakefield Township

T-20448

7

Eardley

Luskville Village

T-20448

8

Eardley

 

T-20449

9

Egan

 

T-20449

10

Hincks

Saint Mary

T-20449

11

Hull South

Deschenes Village

T-20449

12

Hull West

Old Chelsea, Ironside and Kirks Ferry, Municipality of West Hull

T-20449

13

Hull

Missing

14

Hull East

 

T-20449

15

Kensington

 

T-20449

16

Low

 

T-20449

17

Low

 

T-20449

18

Lytton

Baskatong Township and Sicotte Township

T-20449

19

Maniwaki

L'Assomption parish

T-20449

20

Maniwaki

T-20449

21

Masham

Ste. Cécile and Masham Mills

T-20449

22

Masham

 

T-20449

23

Northfield

 

T-20449

24

Templeton West

 

T-20449

25

Templeton West

 

T-20449

26

Templeton West

Perkins Village, Perkins Township

T-20449

27

Templeton East

 

T-20449

28

Wakefield

 

T-20449

29

Wakefield

East of Gatineau River

T-20449

30

Wright

T-20449

31

Hull

Ward 3a

T-20449

32

Hull

Ward 3a

T-20449

33

Hull

Ward 3a

T-20449

34

Hull

Ward 5

T-20449

35

Hull

Ward 5

T-20449

36

Hull

Ward 1, Wrightville

T-20449

37

Hull

Ward 4

T-20449

38

Hull

Ward 2, Ward 3a, Ward 5

T-20449

39

Hull

Ward 1, Ward 2

T-20449

40

Hull

Ward 5

T-20449

41

Hull

Ward 3a

T-20449

42

Hull

Ward 4

T-20449

43

Aylmer

 

T-20449

44

Aylmer

 

T-20449

45

Gatineau Point

 

T-20449

46

Gatineau Point

Pointe Gatineau Parish, Ottawa River

T-20449

47

Gatineau Point

 

T-20449

48

Gracefield

 

T-20449

49

Maniwaki Indian Reserve

Township of Maniwaki

T-20449

50

Michomis

Baskatong, Ferme de l'Eturgeon, Ferme de l'Isle

T-20449

Y

District: 206 – Yamaska

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

St. Antoine de la Baie du Febvre

 

T-20449

2

La Baie du Febvre

 

T-20449

3

La Visitation

 

T-20449

4

Notre-Dame de Pierreville

 

T-20449

5

St. Bonaventure d'Upton

 

T-20449

6

St. David

 

T-20449

7

St. Elphège

 

T-20449

8

St. François du Lac

 

T-20450

9

St. Gérard de Magella

St. Gérard Village

T-20450

10

St. Guillaume

 

T-20450

11

St. Guillaume d'Upton

 

T-20450

12

St. Guillaume d'Upton

 

T-20450

13

St. Guillaume d'Upton

 

T-20450

14

St. Guillaume d'Upton

 

T-20450

15

St. Joachim de Courval

 

T-20450

16

St. Michel

 

T-20450

17

St. Pie de Guire

 

T-20450

18

St. Thomas de Pierreville

 

T-20450

19

St. Zéphirin

 

T-20450

20

Pierreville

 

T-20450

21

Yamaska

 

T-20450

22

Yamaska

 

T-20450

23

Indian Reserve

Abénaquis de St. François de Sales

T-20450

24

La Baie du Febvre

T-20450

26

Waswanipi

Unorganized parts

T-20450

Date modified: