1911 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Prince Edward Island

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

District: 139 – Kings

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Part lot 38

Cherry Hill, Head of Hillsboro, Fanning Brook, West St. Peters, Canevoy, Savage Harbour, St. Andrews, Mount Stewart, Jay's Road

T-20412

2

Part lot 38

Peakes Station, St. Theresa, Pisquid, Fanning Brook, St. Patricks Road, Mount Stewart, Head Hillsboro

T-20412

3

Lot 39

Sinnott Road, Byrnes Road, Head of Hillsboro, Bangor, Morell Rear, Morell, Bristol, West St. Peters, O'Brien Road, Ruskin, Windon Indian Reserve

T-20412

4

Part lot 40

Bangor, Ruskin, Morell, Morell Village, Milburn, Midgell, Marie, Church Road, Corraville

T-20412

5

Part lots 40 and 41

St. Peters Bay, Cable Head West, Greenwich

T-20412

6

Part lot 41

St. Peters Bay Village, Southampton, Forest Hill

T-20412

7

Lot 42

Fortune Road, Ashton, Goose River, Fox River, Monticello, Selkirk, McAskill River, Five Houses, Armadale, Hollow River, Oar River, Mount Hope, Curtis Road, St. Charles, Hermitage

T-20412

8

Part lot 43

Rollo Bay, Fortune Bay, New Acadia, Bear R.L. Road, Fortune Bridge

T-20412

9

Part lot 44

Clear Spring, St. Margaret, Bear River, Monticello, Selkirk, Armadale, New Acadia, New Zealand, Morell

T-20412

10

Part lot 44

Souris West, Rollo Bay East, Rollo Bay Centre, Bear River, New Zealand, Gowan Brae

T-20412

11

Part lot 46

Bayfield, Priest Pond, East Baltic, Glencoridale, Rock Barra, Fountain Head, Glen Inlet

T-20412

12

Part lot 46

Little Harbour, Black Pond, Greenvale, East Baltic, Red Point, St. Catherines

T-20412

13

Part lot 47

Fairfield, North Lakeville, Campbell Cove, North Lake, Elmira, Lakeville

T-20412

14

Part lot 47

Kingsboro, Bothwell, South Lake, Red Point, East Lake, East Point

T-20412

15

Part lots 51 and 66

Baldwins Road, Peakes Road, St. Teresa, Stanhope Road, Cardigan Road, Elliotvale, Byrnes Road, 48 Road, Somerville

T-20412

16

Part lots 52 and 53

Lorne Valley, Cardigan, Martinvale, Rearton, Byrne Road, Peakes Road, Martinvale, Cardigan Head, Corraville, Cardross

T-20412

17

Lots 52 and 53

Montague Village North

T-20412

18

Part lot 53

Cardigan, Launching Road, Grand River Road

T-20412

19

Part lot 53

Cardigan, Roseneath, New Perth, Emmerson, Brudenell

T-20412

20

Part lot 54

Newport, St. Georges, Primrose, Glenfanning, Mill River, Woodville, Bridgetown, Mitchell River

T-20412

21

Part lot 54

Strathcona, Upton, Bridgetown, Glenfanning, Corraville

T-20412

22

Part lot 55

Launching, St. Georges, Boughton Island, Bridgetown

T-20412

23

Part lot 55

Dundas, Annondale, Poplar Point, Forest Hill, Farmington, Mount Hope, Upton, Bridgetown

T-20412

24

Lot 56

Annondale, Little Pond, Red House, Bay Fortune, St. Charles, Dingwells Mills, New Acadia, Fortune Bridge, Dundas, Sailors Hope, Durell, Farmington, Little River

T-20412

25

Part lot 59

Valleyfield, Whim Road, Heatherdale, Commercial Cross, Montague

T-20412

26

Part lot 59

Whim Road, Albion, Atkins Ferry, Lower Montague, Commercial Cross, part, Montague Village

T-20412

27

Part lot 61

Gaspereaux, Panmure Island, Sturgeon, St. Marys Road, Albion

T-20412

28

Part lot 61

St. Marys Road, Glen Martin, Brooklyn, Milltown

T-20412

29

Part lot 63

Glen William, Peters Road, Alliston, Greek River, Caledonia, Iris, Dover, Point Pleasant, Murray River Village

T-20412

30

Part lot 63

Cambridge, Murray Harbour North and West, Gaspereaux, Peters Road, Point Pleasant

T-20412

31

Part lot 64

White Sands, Gurnsey Cove, Cape Bear, Murray Harbour, Gladstone, Abney

T-20412

32

Part lot 64

Little Sands, High Bank, Abney, Murray River, Hopefield

T-20412

33

Part lots 51 and 66

Head of Montague, Lyndale, Greenfield, Victoria Cross, Montague, Union Road, Summerville

T-20412

34

Part lots 51 and 66

New Perth, Summerville

T-20412

35

Georgetown, Burnt Point, Georgetown Royalty

T-20412

36

Part lot 45

Cherry Grove, New Harmony, Chepstow, Souris, St. Catherines

T-20412

37

Part lot 45

Hermanville, Rock Barra, Charwood, Cherry Grove, Souris

T-20412

38

Part lot 45

Souris

T-20412

P

District: 140 – Prince

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Lot 1

T-20412

2

Lot 1

Peterville, Pig Brook, Harper Road, Western Road, Palmer Road, Leoville

T-20412

3

Lot 1

Tignish, North Cape, Sea Cow Pond, Nail Pond, Norway

T-20412

4

Lot 1

Tignish Village, Nail Pond, Pig Brook

T-20412

5

Lot 2

Leoville, De Blois, Palmer Road, St. Louis, St. Edward, Ebsfleet, Western Road, Miminagash, Pig Brook

T-20412

6

Lot 3

Roseville, Miminagash, Lauretta, Alma

T-20412

7

Lot 4

Brooklyn, Dock, Rosebank, South Kildare, Elmsdale, Piusville, Hells River, Alberton

T-20413

8

Lot 4

Campbellton, Roseville, Bracton, Elmsdale, Bloomfield, Piusville, Glengarry

T-20413

9

Lot 5

Mill River, Alberton, Rosebank, Bloomfield, Fortune Cove Village, Cascumpec

T-20413

10

Lot 5

Mill River, Duvar, Howland, Bloomfield, Rosebank, St. Anthony

T-20413

11

Lot 2

Little Tignish, Western Road, Greenmount, Kildare Cape, Woodvale

T-20413

12

Part lots 3 and 4

Montrose, Alma, Alberton, Greenmount, Kildare

T-20413

13

Lot 7

Haliburton, Lockroad, Glengarry, Campbellton, Berton, Cape Wolf, Knutsford, Maddock, West Cape, Springfield

T-20413

14

Lot 8

Maddock, Knutsford, West Cape, Hawthorn, Glenwood, West Point, Hebron, Milburn, Mount Royal, Petit Pierre Jacques

T-20413

15

Alberton

T-20413

16

Lot 6

Roxburg, Millroad, Carleton, Kelly's Road, Cascumpec, Woodstock

T-20413

17

Lot 14

Grand River, Birch Hill, Arlington, Bayside, Richmond, Northam, Cross River, Wellington, Sunside

T-20413

18

Lot 14

Harmony, Higgins Road, Richmond, Rosnay, St. Gilbert, Urbinville

T-20413

19

Lot 15

Cape Egmont, Maximville, St. Timothy, Mount Carmel

T-20413

20

Lot 6

Carleton, Woodstock, O'Leary, Mount Royal, Howland, Millville, St. Anthony

T-20413

21

Lot 15

Mount Carmel, Union Corner

T-20413

22

Lot 15

Abrams Village, Egmont Bay, St. Chrysostome, Urbinville, Rosnay, Higgins Road, St. Gilbert, Victoria West

T-20413

23

Lot 16

Urbinville, Wellington Station, Richmond

T-20413

24

Lot 17

Linkletter, Miscouche, Muddy Creek

T-20413

25

Lot 18

Malpeque, Baltic, Darnley

T-20413

26

Lot 9

Coleman, Beaton Road, Brae Harbour, Milo, Brae, Mount Royal, Grand Dyke, Hebron

T-20413

27

Lot 18

 

T-20413

28

Lot 18

 

T-20413

29

Lot 10

Coleman, West Devon, Beaton Road, Portage, Enmore

T-20413

30

Lot 19

Travellers Rest, New Annan, Wilmot, Kelvin, Sherbrooke, Grangemount

T-20413

31

Lot 26

Bedeque, Fernwood, Lower Bedeque, Chilton, Middleton, Searletown, Central Bedeque, Freetown

T-20413

32

Lot 27

Middleton, Kinkora, Mount Tryon, Albany, Shamrock, Maple Plains

T-20413

33

Lot 16

Ellis River, Southwest 16, Belmont, Rosehill, Wellington

T-20413

34

Lot 11

Conway, Freeland

T-20413

35

Lot 26

T-20413

36

Lot 28

Augustine Cove, Cape Traverse, Bradford, Carleton

T-20413

37

Lot 13

Port Hill, Tyne Valley, Northam

T-20413

38

Lot 19

Kensington, Margate, Norboro, Kelvin, Clermont, Kensington Village, New Annan

T-20413

39

Lot 13

Victoria West, Tyne Valley, Mount Pleasant, Enmore, Harmony, Higgins Road, Northam

T-20413

40

Lot 12

Poplar Grove, East Bideford, Ellerslie, Mount Pleasant, Inverness, McNeils Mills, Bideford

T-20413

41

Lot 25

Mill Valley, Wilmot Valley, Bedeque, Freetown, Norboro, Kelvin

T-20413

42

Lot 17

Linkletter, Mount St. Eleanor, St. Eleanor Village, Sherbrooke

T-20413

43

Lot 27

Searletown, Chilton, Middleton, Albany, Carleton

T-20413

44

Lot 28

Tryon, Victoria, Gambles Corner, Augustine Cove

T-20413

45

Summerside

T-20413

46

Summerside

 

T-20413

47

Summerside

 

T-20413

48

Lennox Island Indian Reserve

 

T-20413

Q

District: 141 – Queens

Sub-District Number

Sub-District Name

Sub-District Description

Microfilm

1

Part townships 20 and 21

Found's Mills, Clifton, Campbellton, New London, Grahams Road, Margate, Clinton, Stanley, Norborough

T-20413

2

Part township 20

Long River, Clifton, Sea View, Park Corner, Burlington, Darnley

T-20413

3

Township 21

French River, Park Corner, New London

T-20413

4

Township 21

Granville, Milvale, Stanley Village, Wigmore Road, Pleasant Valley, Fredericton, Elliots, Glynde River, Fountain Road

T-20413

5

Township 22

Stanley Bridge, Bay View, Hope River, Lincoln, St. Anns, Milvale, Glynde River, New Glasgow

T-20413

6

Part township 22

Hartsville, Hopedale, Clyde Station, Hazel Grove, Hunter River, Springton, Darlington

T-20413

7

Part Township 23

New Glasgow, Rennie Road, Hunter River, Malpeque Road, Bungay, Darlington

T-20413

8

Part township 23

New Glasgow, New Glasgow Mills, Mayfield, Cavendish, Toronto, St. Marys

T-20413

9

Township 24

Rusticoville, Cymbria, Wheatley River, Rustico

T-20413

10

Township 24

Brookfield, New Glasgow Road, Wheatley River, Crooked Creek, Oyster Bed Bridge, Rustico Road, Millborow Road

T-20413

11

Township 24

North Rustico, Rusticoville, Robinson's Island, Cavendish

T-20413

12

Township 29

Maplewood, Kelly's Cross, Westmoreland, Inkerman, Lady Jane

T-20413

13

Part township 29

Hampton, Victoria, Crapond, Kelly's Cross, Victoriaville

T-20413

14

Part township 29

De Sable, Hampton, Melville, Bonshaw, Kelly's Cross

T-20413

15

Part township 30

Appin Road, Emyvale, Bonwell, Hartsville

T-20413

16

Part township 30

Appin Road, Bonshaw Village, New Argyle, Churchill, Argyle Shore, Canoe Cove, Riverdale

T-20413

17

Townships 31 and 65

Churchill, New Haven, Dunedin, Clyde River, Cornwall, Kingston, North River, Elmwood

T-20413

18

Part townships 31 and 65

Hartsville, Elmwood, Kingston, Tyrone, Hampshire, North Wiltshire, Brookfield, Darlington, Bonwell, Emyvale

T-20413

19

Township 32

North River, West River, Cornwall

T-20413

20

Part township 32

North River, Milton, Brookfield, Winsloe Station, North Milton, Hampshire

T-20413

21

Part township 33

Brackley Point, Winsloe Road, Black River, West Cove Head, Portage, Harrington, Kentyer, Union North

T-20413

22

Part township 33

Winsloe, Trilby, Winsloe Station, Harrington, Thorndyke, Highfield, Union, Charlottetown

T-20413

23

Part township 34

Suffolk, Pleasant Grove

T-20413

24

Part township 34

Cove Head, Stanhope, Cove Head Road

T-20413

25

Part township 34

Dunstaffnage, Marshfield, Little York, Suffolk

T-20413

26

Part township 35

Donaldston, Millcove, Grand Tracadie, French Fort, Ten-Mile House, Dunstaffnage, Tracadie Cross

T-20413

27

Part townships 35 and 48

Donagh, Glenfinnan, Johnston's River, Bethel, Mount Albion, Hazelbrook

T-20413

28

Part township 36

Fort Augustus, Websters Corner, Auburn, Clarktown

T-20413

29

Part township 36

Afton Road, Blooming Point, Tracadie, Portage, Scotch Fort

T-20413

30

Part townships 36, 37 and 48

Lake Verde, Mount Albion, Monaghan, Websters Corner, Auburn, Avondale, Dromore, Peakes Station, Johnstons River, Dromore West

T-20413

31

Part township 37

Clarktown, Pisquid East, Mount Stewart, Fanningbrook

T-20413

32

Part township 37

Mount Stewart, French Village, Point De Roche, Savage Harbour, St. Andrews, Glenroy

T-20413

33

Part township 48

Mount Herbert, Mermaid, Hillsboro, Milburn, Hazelbrook

T-20413

34

Part township 48

Southpart, Charlottetown, Hillsborough

T-20413

35

Part township 49

Hermitage, Vernon River, Avondale, Alberry Plains, Fairville

T-20413

36

Part township 49

Alexandria, Teahill, Kinloch, Hazelbrook, Millview, Crown Point, Village Green, Pownall, Lake Verde, Cherry Valley, Mount Albion, Pinette Hermitage, Birch Hill, Bellevue, Monaghan Road

T-20413

37

Part township 50

Vernon River, Alberry Plains, Orwell, Kinross, Dundee, Millview, Glencoe

T-20413

38

Part township 50

Earnscliffe, Cherry Valley, China Point, Millview, Vernon River Bridge

T-20413

39

Part townships 57 and 58

Belfast, Point Prim, Mount Buchanan, Pinette, South Pinette

T-20413

40

Part townships 57 and 58

Grandview, Kinross, Tyndale, Valleyfield, Newton, Iona, Bellevue, Orwell

T-20413

41

Part township 57

Orwell Cove, Kinloch, Newton

T-20413

42

Part townships 57 and 58

Pinette, Garfield, Rosebery, Iona, Surrey, Eldon Valley, Portage, North Pinette

T-20413

43

Part townships 60 and 62

Flat River, Melville, Culodden, Gailock, Belle River, Wood Island, Upper Belle Island, Garfield, Selkirk Road, Roseberry

T-20413

44

Part townships 58 and 60

Lewis, Caledonia, Mount Vernon, Culloden, Selkirk Road, Iona

T-20413

45

Part township 62

Hopefield, Iris, Wood Island, Little Lands, Port Wood, Mount Vernon

T-20413

46

Part township 65

St. Peters Island, Canoe Cove, Rice Point, Nine Mile Creek, Rocky Point, Fairview, New Dominion, Cumberland

T-20413

47

Part township 65

Canoe Cove, Long Creek, St. Catherines, New Argyle

T-20413

48

Part township 67

Springton, Stanchel, Rosenally and Shamrock

T-20414

49

Part township 67

Bradalbane, Elliots, Fredericton, Springfield, Emerald, Granville, Noroborough and Dummerfield

T-20414

50

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

51

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

52

West Royalty

Charlottetown

T-20414

53

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

54

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

55

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

56

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

57

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

58

East Royalty

Charlottetown, Gay Town and Sherwood

T-20414

59

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

60

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

61

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

62

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

63

Charlottetown

 

T-20414

64

Charlottetown

T-20414

Date modified: