1911 Census Districts and Sub-districts: New Brunswick

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

District: 25 – Carleton

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Aberdeen Parish, Glassville
2 Aberdeen
3 Brighton
4 Brighton
5 Brighton North Parish, Beckagennis Road North, Beckagennis Road South, Upper Brighton, Ashland, Hartland, Hartland Village
6 Kent Parish, Holmesville, Maplehurst, Beechwood, Bath, Linville, Piercemont, Mineral, Moose Mountain, Killowen, Upper Kent
7 Kent
8 Kent Parish, Bath, Beaufort, Gordonsville, Bristol, Fielding, Plaster Rock
9 Northampton Parish, Grafton
10 Peel Parish, Bannon, Esdraelon, Fielding, Gordonsville, Lansdown, Mount Pleasant, Oakland, South Gordonsville, Stickney
11 Peel Parish, Bristol, East Florenceville, Fielding, Florenceville, River Bank, Stickney, Upper Peel
12 North Richmond
13 Richmond Parish, Debec Village
14 Simonds Parish, Centerville, Charleston, Connell, Florenceville, Florenceville Village, Middle Simonds, St. Thomas, Sommerville, Waterville, Wilmet
15 Wakefield
16 Wakefield Parish, Victoria Village
17 Wicklow Parish, Boundary, Boundary Line, Knoxford, Listerville, Royalton, Tracey Mills, Upper Knoxford
18 Wicklow Parish, Florenceville
19 Wilmot Parish, Centerville Village
20 Wilmot Parish, Avondale, Bloomfield, Brookville, Carnell, Charleston, Deerville, Farmerstown, Good Corner, Lakeville, Pioneer, White Glen, Weston, Williamstown
21 Woodstock Parish, Upper Woodstock Village, Bedell, Bulls Creek, Debec, Lower Woodstock, Mckenzie Corner, Porten, Riceville, Speerville, Springfield, Tapleys Mills - Includes Indian Reserve, South Western Division
22 Woodstock
23 Woodstock
24 Woodstock
25 South Western Division, Apohaqui, Blissville, East Bay, Gagetown, Gleesons Land, Havelock, Kingsclear, Lakeville Corner, McAdam, Milford, Norton, Oromocto, St. Andrews, St. George, St. Marys, South Settlement, Sussex, Woodstock Reserve

District: 26 – Charlotte

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Campobello Parish, Sarawak, Wilsons Beach
2 Campobello Parish, Welshpool Village
3 Clarendon
4 Dufferin
5 Dumbarton Parish, Clarence Ridge, Flume Ridge, Pleasant Ridge, Pomeroy Ridge, Rolling Dam, Sorrel Ridge, Whittier Ridge
6 Dumbarton Parish, Greenock, Rolling Dam
7 Grand Manan Parish, Seal Cove, Seal Island, Three Islands, White Head, Wood Island
8 Grand Manan Parish, Duck Island, Grand Harbour, Nantucket Island, Russell Island, Woodward Cove, Nantucket
9 Grand Manan Parish, Castalia, North Head
10 Lepreau Parish, Little Lepreau, Maces Bay, New River, New River Mill, Pocologan
11 Pennfield
12 Pennfield
13 St. Andrews Parish, Bayside, Chamcook, Highland Hill
14 St. Croix
15 St. Davids
16 St. Davids Parish, Bay Road, Bay Side, Hill Point, Humphrey Road, Ledge Road, Oak Bay, Tower Hill
17 St. Georges Parish and Town, Back Bay, Bliss Island, Letête, Mascarene
18 St. Georges Parish and Town, Bonny River, Cox Settlement, Elmcroft, Piskahegan, Pleasant Ridge, Red Rock, Second Falls, Summerville
19 St. James
20 St. James Parish, Anderson, Andersonville, Baillie, Beaconsfield, Canoose, De Wolfe, Honeydale, Lawrence, Lynnfield, Meredith, Moores Mills, Oak Hill
21 St. Patricks Parish, Bocabec, Burns, Clarence Ridge, Digdeguash, Elmsville, Lower Bocabec, McMinn, Minister Island, Roix, Sorrel Ridge, Whiltier Ridge
22 St. Stephen Parish, Barter Settlement, Basswood Ridge, Bay Road, Burnt Hill, Cemetery Road, Crocket Hill, Getchell Settlement, Little Ridge, Milltown, Old Ridge, Valley Road
23 St. Stephen
24 West Isles Parish, Chocolate Cove, Cummings Cove, Fair Haven, Indian Island, Leonardville
25 West Isles Parish, Adams Island, Beans Island, Lamberts Cove, Lords Cove, Mowatt Island, Northern Harbour, Richardson, Simpsons Island, Stuart Town
26 Milltown
27 Milltown
28 Milltown
29 St. Andrews
30 St. Georges Town, L'Étang
31 St. Georges Parish and Town, Kelly Road, St Andrews Road, South Road, Upper Mills Road
32 St. Stephen
33 St. Stephen Queens Ward
34 St. Stephen

G

District: 27 – Gloucester

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Bathurst
2 Bathurst
3 Bathurst Parish, Middle River, North and South Tetagouche, Patrick's Landing, Ste. Anne
4 Bathurst
5 Bathurst
6 Beresford Parish, Belledune Settlement, Green Point
7 Beresford Parish, Madisco Eglise, Petit Rocher, St. Laurent, Frambey
8 Beresford
9 Beresford Parish, Elm Tree, Petit Rocher, Pointe Verte
10 Beresford Parish, Lounger, Nigadoo, Robertville, St. Charles, St. George, Ste. Louise, Ste. Rosetta, Ste. Thérèsa
11 Caraquet Parish, Theriault, Upper Caraquet, Bertrand
12 Caraquet Parish, Middle Caraquet, Lower Caraquet
13 Caraquet Parish, Upper Caraquet
14 Caraquet
15 Caraquet
16 Inkerman
17 Inkerman
18 New Bandon Parish, Canobie, Stonehaven, Clifton
19 New Bandon Parish, Maisonette
20 New Bandon Parish, Blue Cove, Waterloo, Grand Anse, St. Leolin, Portage, Boudreau District, St. Paul District
21 New Bandon Parish, Black Rock, Pockshaw
22 Paquetville Parish, South Paquetville, Burnsville, Millville, Bertrand, Pokemouche River
23 St. Isidore
24 Saumarez Parish, Canton Basque, Canton Comeau, Canton Richardson
25 Saumarez
26 Saumarez Parish, Tracadie
27 Saumarez Parish, Losier Settlement
28 Shippigan Parish, Miscou Harbour, Miscou Centre, Miscou Plains, Wilson Point, Miscou Lighthouse
29 Shippigan Parish, Shippigan, Goulet, Pointe Sauvage, Sansy Landing, Chaisson, St. Simon
30 Shippigan Parish, Ste. Marie, Grand Ruisseau, Lamek, Grosse Butte, Cape Bateau, St. Raphael
31 Shippigan Parish, Island River, Little Shippigan, Petite Lamèque, Lamêque

K

District: 28 – Kent

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Acadieville, Beliveau Road, North Branch Road, Robichauds Road, St. Pierre, St. Thomas
2 Carleton Parish, Point Sapin
3 Carleton Parish, Betts River, Fontaine Creek, Lake Road, North Side Kouchibouguac R, Richibucto, Sullivan Road
4 Dundas Parish, Notre-Dame
5 Dundas Parish, Cocagne, McDougall, Shediac, Shediac Bridge, White Settlement
6 Dundas Parish, Bar de Locagne, Breau Village
7 Dundas Parish, Casey Cape, Cocagne Cape Road, Cove Road, Grand Digue Road
8 Harcourt Parish, Adamsville, Adamsville West, Birch Ridge, Canaan, Clairville, Coal Branch, Grangeville, Harcourt Road
9 Harcourt Parish, Harley Road, Lake Stream, Little Forks, Mortimere, The Grade
10 Richibucto Parish, East Galloway Road, California Road, Galloway Road, West Galloway, Main River Road, South Rexton, Post Road, River Road, Jardineville, East Branch Road, Chockpish River
11 Richibucto Parish, Richibucto Town, North Rexton Village, Upper Rexton
12 Richibucto Parish, Maillet Village, South Beach, East Galloway, Bells Mill, Richibucto Cape, Indian Island, South Richibucto Village, St. Ann Village, Chockpish Bay, Little Chockpish, Prairie Village, Pirogue, Bédèque
13 St. Charles
14 St. Louis Parish, McLeods Mills, St. Ignace, Cameron's Mills
15 St. Louis Parish, Lower St. Louis, Little Cape, St. Louis Village, Post Road, St. Thomas, Upper St. Louis, St. Jean Baptiste, Guimonds Settlement
16 St. Marys
17 St. Marys Parish, St. Marcel, McKees Mills, St. Antoine, Pelerin, Coates Mills, McLaughlin Road, St. Damien
18 St. Pauls Parish, McLaughlin Road, south side of Main Buctouche River, north side of Main Buctouche River, Belliveau Settlement, Bristol Settlement, McLean Settlement, Girourd Settlement, Cormier Settlement, Devareusse Settlement
19 Weldford Parish, Molus River north side, Molus River south side, Harley Road, Kent Junction, Main River north side, Bass River north side, Bass River south side
20 Weldford Parish, St. Nicholas River, Balla Philip, east branch of St. Nicholas River, west branch of St. Nicholas River, south branch of St. Nicholas River, Spring Brook, Main River
21 Welford Parish, Pine Ridge, West Branch, St. Norbert
22 Weldford Parish, Beersville, Clairville, Pine Ridge, Big Brook, Fords Mills, St. Norbert, Front Brook, St. Augustine, Beckwith Road, Smiths Corner, Harley Road, Emerson
23 Wellington Parish, St. Pierre, St. Anne, St. Gabriel, St. Maurice, Upper St. Maurice, Gerouard Settlement, St. Irène
24 Wellington Parish, Buctouche, St. Joseph, Marie De Kent - additional enumeration districts
25 Wellington
26 Wellington Parish, Cormierville, St. Thomas, St. François, Petite Rivière, Village Gosselin, South St. François, North Petite Rivière, chemin de poste
27 Welford Micmac Indian Reserve, Big Cove

District: 29 – Kings-Albert

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Cardwell Parish, Sackville
2 Greenwich
3 Hammond
4 Hampton Parish, Hampton Station, Hampton Village
5 Hampton Parish
6 Havelock Parish, Havelock Village
7 Havelock Parish, Havelock Village north side
8 Kars
9 Kingston Parish, Moss Glen, Clifton, Centerton, Walton Lake, Whites Mills, Long Island, Long Reach, White Head, Chapel Grove, Holderville, Greys Mills, Kingston
10 Kingston Parish, Springfield
11 Norton Parish, Passekeag, Central Norton, Lower Norton
12 Norton Parish, Bloomfield, Norton Village, Norton Station
13 Rothesay Parish, Rothesay Village
14 Studholm
15 Studholm Parish, Sharps Hill, Pearsonville, Lower Millstream, Fenwick Thompson Corner, Millstream Berwick, Head of Millstream, Carsonville, Searsville, Centre Millstream Centreville, Marrtown, Mountaindale, Highfield, Parleeville, Collina, Folkins, Snider Mountain, Queenville, Gibbon
16 Studholm
17 Springfield Parish, Hatfield Point, Springfield Village
18 Springfield
19 Sussex Parish, Sussex Corner
20 Sussex Parish, Apohaqui
21 Sussex
22 Sussex Parish, Jeffries Corner, Millbrook, Lisson, Markhamville
23 Upham Parish, Barnesville, Glen Titus, Sherlock, Hillsdale, Salt Springs, Upperton, Titusville, Southfield, Salina, Hanford Brook, Clover Hill
24 Waterford Parish, Waterford Village
25 Westfield
26 Sussex
27 Alma Parish, Hebron, Alma Parish, Hastings, Point Wolfe, Alma Village
28 Coverdale
29 Coverdale
30 Elgin Parish, Fir Grove, Portage Vale, Pleasant Mountain, Forest Glen, Elgin Village, Upper Goshen, Goshen
31 Elgin Parish, River View, Meadow, Flint Hill, Ferndale, Hillside, Gowland Mountain, Pleasant Vale, Elgin Village
32 Elgin Parish, Elgin Village
33 Elgin Parish, Elgin Village
34 Harvey
35 Harvey Parish, Harvey Bank, Harvey Corner
36 Hillsborough
37 Hillsborough
38 Hillsborough
39 Hillsborough Parish, Demoiselle Creek, Salem, Edgett Landing, Albert Mines, Surrey, Cap Demoiselle
40 Hopewell Parish, Albert, Riverside, Hopewell Hill
41 Hopewell Parish, Memel, Chemical Road, Curryville, Hopewell Cape, Lower Cape, Hopewell Hill
42 South Western Division, Milford St-John, Norton, Scotch Settlement, Apohaqui, Havelock

N

District: 30 – Northumberland

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Alnwick Parish, Oak Point, Upper Bartibog, Sheldrake Island, Grand Downs, Bartibog
2 Alnwick Parish, Burnt Church, New Jersey, Barryville
3 Alnwick Parish, Neguac
4 Alnwick Parish, Gaythorne, Tabusintac, Alnwick Parish, Gratton, Lower Neguac, Price Settlement
5 Alnwick Parish, Portage River
6 Blackville
7 Blackville
8 Blackville
9 Blissfield Parish, Doaktown
10 Chatham Parish, Lower Napan, Napan, Loggieville, Chatham, Centre Napan
11 Chatham
12 Derby
13 Glenelg Parish, Hexham, Black River Bridge, Little Branch, Black River
14 Glenelg Parish, Wellfield Settlement, St. Margarets, Wine River, Baie du Vin Mills, Upper Baie du Vin
15 Glenelg
16 Hardwicke
17 Hardwicke
18 Hardwicke Parish, Escuminac, French Bay, Hardwoods
19 Hardwicke
20 Ludlow Parish, Boiestown
21 Ludlow
22 Nelson Parish, Barnaby Road, Reynolds, Chatham Junction
23 Nelson Parish, Semiwagon Ridge, Barnaby Road, Upper Nelson, Chelmsford, Nelson
24 Newcastle Parish, Lower Newcastle
25 Newcastle Parish, Ferry Load, Ferryville, Douglastown, Millbank, Backlots
26 Newcastle Parish, Douglastown, Nordin
27 North Esk Parish, Red Bank
28 North Esk
29 South Esk Parish, Ellenstown, Millerton, Northwest Bridge, Holcombe, Cassiles, Grainfield, Red Bank, Lyttleton, Silliker, Derby
30 Chatham - Wellington Ward
31 Chatham - Dukes Ward
32 Chatham - Queens Ward
33 Chatham - Kings Ward
34 Newcastle
35 Newcastle
36 Rogersville
37 Rogersville
38 Rogersville

R

District: 31 – Restigouche

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Addington
2 Addington Parish, Flat Land, Tide Head, Atholville, Campbellton
3 Balmoral Parish, Mountain Brook, Simare
4 Balmoral
5 Colborne Parish, Heron Island
6 Colborne Parish, Mountain Brook, Charlo, River Charlo
7 Dalhousie
8 Durham
9 Durham
10 Eldon
11 Campbellton

S

District: 32 – Saint John

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Lancaster Parish, Lancaster Heights, Fairville
2 Lancaster Parish, Fairville, Sutton, Swift Point, Randolph, Morrisville, South Wood, Milford, South Bay, Spruce Lake, Manawagonish, Grand Bay, Pleasant Point
3 Lancaster Parish, Seaside Park, Duck Cove, Sand Cove, Sand Cove Road, Bay Shore, Beaconsfield, Lancaster Heights
4 Lancaster Parish, Spruce Lake, Seaview, Lorneville
5 Musquash Parish, Lepreau, Maces Bay, Dipper Harbour, Chance Harbour, Point Lepreau, Musquash, Little Musquash, Prince of Wales, South Musquash
6 St. Martins Parish, Banes Corner, Bains Corner, Wood Lake, St. Martins, McCurdys Cove, Drawlin Settlement, West Quaco, Burchill Flats, Shanklin, Porters, Grove Hill, Fairfield, Hanford Brook, Hardingville
7 St. Martins Parish, Little Beach, St. Martins, Fair View, Bay View, Greer, Salmon Road, Macks Creek, Vaughans Creek, Martin Head, Orange Hill, Goose Creek, Little Salmon River
8 Simonds Parish, Fairfield, Hibernia, Tynemouth Creek, Cold Rain, Coleraine, Ben Lomond, West Beach, Gardners Creek, Black River, Garnet, Willow Grove, Otter Lake
9 Simonds Parish, Little River, Silver Falls, Loch Lomond Road, Beaver Lake Road, Mispec, Red Head, East Saint John
10 Simonds Parish, Upper Loch Lomond, Loch Lomond, Torryburn, Brookville, Coldbrook, Old Westmoreland Road, Golden Grove, Upper Golden Grove, Churchland
11 Saint John - Brooks Ward
12 Saint John - Dufferin Ward
13 Saint John - Dufferin Ward
14 Saint John - Dukes Ward
15 Saint John - Dukes Ward
16 Saint John - Guys Ward
17 Saint John - Guys Ward
18 Saint John - Kings Ward
19 Saint John - Kings Ward
20 Saint John - Lansdowne Ward
21 Saint John - Lansdowne Ward
22 Saint John - Lorne Ward
23 Saint John - Lorne Ward
24 Saint John - Prince Ward
25 Saint John - Prince Ward
26 Saint John - Prince Ward
27 Saint John - Queens Ward
28 Saint John - Queens Ward
29 Saint John - Sydney Ward
30 Saint John - Sydney Ward
31 Not used
32 Saint John - Stanley Ward
33 Saint John - Victoria Ward
34 Saint John - Victoria Ward
35 Saint John - Wellington Ward
36 Saint John - Wellington Ward

District: 33 – Sunbury and Queens

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Blissville Parish - Central Blissville, Patterson Settlement, Hoyt, Hoyt Station
2 Blissville
3 Brunswick
4 Burton
5 Burton Parish, Oromocto Village
6 Cambridge
7 Cambridge
8 Canning Parish, Douglas Harbor
9 Chipman
10 Gagetown Parish, Gagetown Village, Summer Hill, Lawfield, Upper Gagetown, Lower Gagetown
11 Gladstone Parish, Fredericton Junction Village, Tracy Village, South Branch Road, Three Tree Creek
12 Hampstead Parish, Hampstead Village
13 Johnston
14 Johnston
15 Lincoln Parish, Rusagonis, Waasis
16 Maugerville
17 Northfield
18 Petersville
19 Petersville Parish, Clarendon, Gaspareux, Welsford, Olinnville, Armstrongs Corner, Petersville Church, South Clover, North Clover, Pollyhurst, Vincent, Summer Hill, Speight Corner
20 Sheffield
21 Waterborough
22 Waterborough
23 Wickham
24 South Western Division Indian Reserve, St. George, Oak Bay, Gleesons Sand, St. Andrew, Tower Hill, McAdam, Oromocto, Gagetown, Lakeville Corner, Blissville

V

District: 34 – Victoria-Madawaska

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Andover Parish, Andover Village
2 Andover
3 Drummond
4 Drummond
5 Drummond - Birch Ridge, Cupid, Gordon
6 Gordon Parish, Plaster Rock, Weaver, St. Almo, Sisson Ridge, North View, Blue Bell, Three Brooks, Salisbury, Wapske
7 Grand Falls Parish, Silver Beach, Ortonville, Cliffordvale Limestone, Grand Falls Portage, Gillespie, McCluskey, Rapide de Femme
8 Grand Falls Parish, California, Upper California, Four Falls, Cliffordvale LImestone, Costigan, Gillespie
9 Lac Baker and Clair Parishes, Concession des Lang, Caron Brook, Clair, Concession des Collin, Lac Baker Village, Portage du Lac Baker, Concession des Soucy, Concession des Ouellet
10 Ledges Saint-François de Madawaska and Clair Parishes, St. Francois
11 Lorne
12 Madawaska Parish, St. Hilaire, St. Jacques
13 Not used
14 Perth
15 Perth
16 Perth Parish, Red Rapids, Tobique River Currie, Rowena, South Tilley, Gladwyn Birch Ridge, Yone
17 Ste. Anne
18 Ste. Anne
19 St. André Parish, Como Ridge, Four Mile Road from Grand Falls to Woodville, Desjardin Settlement, Poitras Settlement, Roadville Village, Levesque Settlement
20 St. Basile Parish, Ste. Anne, Martin Settlement, Rivière Verte Village
21 St. Basile Parish, St. Bazile Village
22 St. Francis Parish, The Ledges, Pelletiers Mills, Conners
23 St. Hilaire Parish, Baker Brook Village
24 St. Jacques
25 St. Leonard
26 St. Leonard Parish, St. Leonard Village, Ste. Anne Parish
27 Edmundston
28 Grand Falls
29 Tobique Indian Reserve, St. Basile, Indian Point, Edmundston Indian Reserve

W

District: 35 – Westmorland

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Botsford Parish, LeBlanc, Léger Brook, Trois-Ruisseaux, Petit-Cap, Botsford Portage, Bas-Cap-Pelé, Cap-Pelé, Great Shemogue
2 Botsford Parish, Cumberland
3 Botsford Parish, Port Elgin, Upper Cape, Bayside, Melrose, Malden, Shemogue
4 Botsford
5 Botsford Parish, Bayfield, Malden, Cape Tormentine, Spence P.O., Cape Spear
6 Dorchester Parish, Belliveau, Boudreau Village, Pre-d'en-haut Village
7 Dorchester Parish, Fox Creek, Upper Dover, Dover, Petitcodiac, Gautreau Village
8 Dorchester Parish, College Bridge, Memramcook
9 Dorchester Parish, Memramcook, Memramcook East
10 Dorchester Parish, Memramcook West, Moncton, Calhoun
11 Dorchester
12 Dorchester Village, Dorchester Penitentiary
13 Dorchester Parish, Beaumont, Taylor Village, Rockland
14 Dorchester Parish, St. Joseph, Taylor Village, Cormier Cove
15 Moncton Parish, Fox Creek Village, St. Anselme Village, Chartersville Village, Lakeburn Village
16 Moncton
17 Moncton Parish, Scotch Settlement, Notre Dame, Irishtown, Weisner, Humphrey Mills, Lakeville, Painsec Junction
18 Moncton Parish, New Scotland, McQuades, Ammon, Stilesville, Cherry field, O'Neil, Dundas, Shaw Brook
19 Moncton Parish
Painsec Settlement, Leger's Corner, Dieppe
20 Moncton
21 Moncton Parish, Lewisville, Sunny Brae, Humphreys Mills, Harrisville, Painsec Junction, Rubens, Shediac Road, Cooks Brook
22 Sackville
23 Sackville Parish, Sackville Town, Fair View, Westcock, Woodlawn, Cherry Burton, Johnson Mills, Maple Berg, Mapleberg
24 Sackville Parish, Middle Sackville, Mount View
25 Sackville Parish, Upper Sackville, Cookville
26 Sackville Parish, Centre Village, Midgic, Cookville, Brooklyn Road, Anderson
27 Salisbury Parish, Petitcodiac Village
28 Salisbury Parish, River Glade, Petitcodiac, Middlesex, The Glades, Wheaton Settlement, Intervale, Wheaton Mills, Forest Glen Village
29 Salisbury Parish, Salisbury Village
30 Salisbury
31 Salisbury
32 Shediac Parish, Weisner, Shediac River, MacDougall, Shediac Bridge, Shediac Cape, Moncton Road
33 Shediac Parish, Malakoff, Dorchester Road, Scoudouc
34 Shediac Parish, Shediac Island, Pointe-du-Chêne, Boudreau, Ohio de Shediac, Shediac Village
35 Shediac Parish, Barachois Village, Boudreau
36 Shediac Parish, Robichaud, Dupuis Corner, Cape Bald
37 Shediac Parish, Upper Aboujagane, Haute-Aboujagane, Glaude, Lower Aboujagane, Basse-Aboujagane
38 Shediac Parish, LeBlanc, Cormier Village, St. André
39 Westmoreland Parish, Port Elgin Village, Baie Verte
40 Westmoreland Parish, Baie Verte, Tidnish Bridge, Baie Verte Road, Baie Verte West
41 Westmoreland Parish, Jolicure, Jolicure Lake, Upper Pointe de Bute
42 Westmorland Parish, Pointe de Bute, Wesmorland Point, Point Aulac, Mount Whatley
43 Moncton
44 Moncton - Ward 3
45 Moncton
46 Moncton
47 Moncton - Ward 2
48 Moncton - Ward 1
49 Moncton - Ward 1 and 2
50 Moncton - Ward 1
51 Moncton - Ward 1
52 Moncton
53 Moncton - Ward 2
54 Moncton - Ward 2 and 3
55 Sackville - South Ward, North Ward, West Ward
56 Sackville - North Ward, East Ward
57 Shediac

Y

District: 36 – York

Sub-District Number Sub-District Name and Description
1 Bright
2 Bright
3 Canterbury Parish, Benton Village, Scott Siding, Dow Settlement, Temple, Meductic Village, Dowville, Shogomoc
4 Canterbury
5 Not used
6 Douglas
7 Douglas Parish, Stone Ridge, Burtt's Corner, Dorn Ridge, Mouth of Keswick, Keswick Valley, Zealand, Smith Corner, Upper Keswick
8 Douglas Parish, Woodland, Birdton, Jay Creek, Jay Settlement, Fredericksburg, North Jay, Jay Mills, Cardigan, Royal Road, Kingsley, McLeod Hill, Hamtown, Currieburg
9 Dumfries Parish, Lower Dumfries, Barony, Hawkshaw, Pokiok, Allandale
10 Kingsclear
11 Kingsclear
12 McAdam Parish, St. Croix, Woodstock Road, McAdam
13 Manners-Sutton Parish, Maryland, Harvey Station
14 Manners-Sutton Parish, Thomaston, Coburn, Warren, Prince William, York Mills, Tweedside, South Tweedside, Harvey, Harvey Station Village
15 New Maryland
16 North Lake Parish, Eel River, North Lake, Maxwell
17 Prince William Parish, Blaney Ridge, Magundy, Upper Magaguadavic, Magaguadavic Station
18 Prince William
19 Queensbury Parish, Middle Hainesville, Upper Hainesville, Lower Caverhill, Upper Caverhill
20 Queensbury Parish, Bear Island, Lower Queensbury, Scotch Lake
21 Queensbury Parish, Upper Queensbury, Nackawick, Granite Hill, Upper Bear Island, Bear Island
22 St. Marys
23 St. Marys
24 St. Marys Parish, Gibson, Lower St. Marys
25 Southampton Parish, Green Lake, West Waterville, Central Waterville, Temperance Vale, South Waterville, Hartfield, Rossville, Lower Southampton, East Waterville
26 Southampton
27 Southampton Parish, Maple Ridge, Millville, Woodstock Road, Hawkins Corner, Maplewood, Connell Road
28 Southampton
29 Stanley Parish, Stanley Village
30 Stanley
31 Stanley
32 Fredericton - Wellington Ward
33 Fredericton - St. Anns Ward
34 Fredericton - Kings Ward
35 Fredericton - Queens Ward
36 Fredericton - Carleton Ward
37 Marysville
38 South Western Division Indian Reserve, St. Marys, Kingsclear
Date modified: