1906 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Saskatchewan

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

District: 11 - Assiniboia East

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

Townships 1, 2, 3 in range 30 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18357

2

Townships 1, 2, 3 in range 31 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18357

3

Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, excepting the Town of Carnduff

T-18357

​4

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4 in range 34 west of the 1st Meridian, and Townships 1, 2, 3, 4 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18357

5

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4 in range 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Town of Oxbow

T-18358

​6

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4 in range 3 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Town of Alameda

T-18358

7

Township 1 in ranges 4, 5, 6 and township 2 in range 6, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​8

Townships 2, 3 in ranges 4, 5 and township 3 in range 6, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​9

Townships 4, 5, 6 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

10

Townships 5, 6 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian and fractional Townships 5, 6 in range 34 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​11

Townships 4, 5 in ranges 30, 31, 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​12

Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​13

Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 32, 33 and fractional Townships 7, 8 in range 34, all west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​14

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​15

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in range 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting White Bear Indian Reserve

T-18358

​16

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting White Bear Indian Reserve and the town of Arcola

T-18358

​17

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​18

Townships 11, 12 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​19

Townships 11, 12 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​20

Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 32, 33 and fractional townships 9, 10 in range 34, all west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​21

Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​22

Townships 12, 13, 14 in range 30 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​23

Townships 12, 13, 14 in range 31 west of the 1st Meridian, excepting the town of Moosomin

T-18358

​24

Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 32, 33 and fractional townships 12, 13, 14 in range 34 all west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​25

Townships 13, 14 in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​26

Townships 13, 14 in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​27

Townships 15, 16 in ranges 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​28

Townships 15, 16 in ranges 3, 4 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​29

Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, including part of the town of Whitewood

T-18358

​30

Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, excepting the town of Wapella

T-18358

​31

Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in ranges 31 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​32

Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in range 30 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​33

​Townships 19, 20, 21, 22 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​34

​Townships 18, 19, 20 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian

T-18358

​35

​Townships 18, 19, 19A, 20 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​36

​Townships 18, 19, 19A, 20 in range 2 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​37

​Townships 19, 19A, 20 and parts of townships 18 north of Qu'Appelle river in ranges 3 and 4 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​38

​Township 20 in ranges 5, 6 and parts of townships 18, 19, 19A in north of Qu'Appelle river, in ranges 5, 6 all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​39

​Townships 21 to 24 inclusive in ranges 4, 5, 6 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Indian Reserve numbered 73A, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​40

​Townships 21 to 24 inclusive in ranges 2 and 3, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​41

​Townships 21, 22 in ranges 32, 33 west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 21, 22 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​42

​Townships 23, 24 in ranges 30, 31, 32 fractional townships 23, 24 in range 33 all west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 23, 24 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​43

​Town of Alameda

T-18358

​44

​Town of Arcola

T-18358

​45

​Town of Carnduff

T-18358

​46

​Town of Moosomin

T-18358

​47

​Town of Oxbow

T-18358

​48

​Town of Wapella

T-18358

​49

​Town of Whitewood, see also sub-district 29.

T-18358

​50

​White Bear Indian Reserve, Indian Reserves in Crooked Lake agency number 71, 72, 73, 74 situated south of Qu'Appelle river and Reserve 73A in Townships 23, 24 in ranges 3 and 4 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

District: 12 - Assiniboia West

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

Townships 1 to 9 inclusive in ranges 24 to 30 inclusive west of the 2nd Meridian, and townships 1 to 9 inclusive in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

2

Townships 10 to 14 inclusive in ranges 24 to 30 inclusive west of the 2nd Meridian, and townships 10 to 14 inclusive in ranges 1, 2 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

3

Townships 1 to 18 inclusive in ranges 3 to 7 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​4

Townships 1 to 11 inclusive in ranges 8 to 15 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

5

Townships 12 to 18 inclusive in ranges 8 to 12 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​6

Townships 12 to 18 inclusive in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

7

Townships 1 to 18 inclusive in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​8

Townships 1 to 7 inclusive in ranges 20 to 24 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​9

Townships 8 to 13 inclusive in ranges 20 to 23 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

10

Townships 8 to 13 inclusive in ranges 24 to 26 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​11

Townships 1 to 7 inclusive in ranges 25 to 29 inclusive, and fractional townships 1 to 7 inclusive in range 30, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​12

Townships 8 to 13 inclusive in ranges 27 to 29 inclusive, and fractional townships 8 to 13 in range 30, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​13

Townships 19 to 34 inclusive in ranges 21 to 28 inclusive, and fractional townships 19 to 34 in range 29, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​14

Townships 19 to 34 inclusive in ranges 16 to 20 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​15

Townships 19 to 26 inclusive in ranges 12 to 15 inclusive, west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​16

Townships 27, 28, 29 in ranges 12 to 15 inclusive, west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​17

Townships 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 in ranges 12 to 15 inclusive, west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​18

Townships 32, 33, 34 in ranges 7 to 11 inclusive, and parts of townships 32, 33, 34 in range 6 west of South Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358
Note: pages 3 to 11 are missing

​19

Townships 28, 29, 30, 31 in ranges 9, 10, 11, township 31 in range 8 and parts of townships 28, 29, 30 in range 8 west of South Saskatchewan river, and part of township 31 in range 7 west of said river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​20

Townships 19 to 27 inclusive in ranges 9, 10, 11, townships 25, 26, 27 in range 8, township 25 and parts of townships 26, 27 in range 7 lying west of South Saskatchewan river, and those parts of townships 25, 26 in ranges 5 and 6 lying south and west of said river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​21

Townships 19 to 24 inclusive in ranges 5 to 8 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​22

Townships 19 to 24 inclusive in ranges 1 to 4 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​23

Townships 15 to 18 inclusive in ranges 28, 29 west of the 2nd Meridian, and fractional townships 15 to 18 inclusive in range 30 west of the 2nd Meridian, and townships 15 to 18 inclusive in ranges 1 and 2, west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18358

​24

Townships 15 to 18 inclusive in ranges 25, 26, 27 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the City of Moosejaw

T-18358

​25

Townships 15 to 18 inclusive in ranges 22, 23, 24 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​26

Townships 15 to 18 inclusive in ranges 19, 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the city of Regina

T-18358

​27

Townships 15 to 18 inclusive in ranges 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​28

Township 19 in ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 part of township 20 in range 17 south of Indian Reserve, and township 20 in ranges 19 and 20, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​29

Townships 19, 20 in ranges 21 to 24 inclusive, township 21 in ranges 23, 24 and that part of township 21 in ranges 21 and 22 lying west of Last Mountain lake, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​30

Townships 19, 20, 21 in ranges 25 to 29 inclusive, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​31

Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 25 to 29 inclusive, townships 22, 23 and part of township 24 lying west of Last Mountain lake in range 24, parts of townships 22, 23 lying west of said lake in range 23, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​32

Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 21, 22, parts of township 21 in ranges 21, 22, parts of townships 22, 23, 24, in range 23, and part of townships 24 in range 24 lying east of Last Mountain lake, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​33

​Townships 21, 22 in ranges 19, 20, Townships 22 in ranges 17, 18 and parts of township 21 in ranges 17, 18 lying north of the Indian Reserve, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​34

​Townships 23, 24 in ranges 17 to 20 inclusive west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​35

​Townships 13 to 18 inclusive in ranges 20 to 29 inclusive, and fractional townships 13 to 18 inclusive in range 30, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18358

​36

​City of Moosejaw

T-18358

​37

​City of Regina

T-18359

​38

​Piapot's Indian Reserve and that part of Muskowpetung Reserve in range 17

T-18359

H

District: 13 - Humboldt

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

Townships 25 to 29 inclusive in ranges 13, 14, 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting Muskowekwun's Indian Reserve and those portions of Day Star's and Gordon's Indian Reserves in range 16

T-18359

2

Townships 25 to 30 inclusive in ranges 17, 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting Poor Man's Indian Reserve and those portions of Day Star's and Gordon's Indian Reserves in range 17

T-18359

3

Townships 25 to 30 inclusive in ranges 20, 21, 22, 23, and those parts of townships 25, 26 in range 24 situated east of Last Mountain lake, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​4

Townships 25, 26, 27 in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28, fractional townships 25, 26, 27 in range 29, and those parts of townships 25, 26, 27 in range 24 situated west of Last Mountain lake, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

5

Townships 28, 29, 30 in ranges 24 to 28 inclusive and fractional townships 28, 29, 30 in range 29, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​6

Townships 25 to 32 inclusive in ranges 1, 2, 3 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18359

7

That part of the district of Humboldt bounded on the east by the line dividing ranges 3 and 4, on the north by the line dividing Townships 30 and 31, on the south by the South Saskatchewan River and on the south by the line dividing townships 24 and 25, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18359

​8

That part of the district of Humboldt bounded on the east by the line between ranges 3 and 4, on the north and west by the South Saskatchewan River, and on the south by the line dividing Townships 30 and 31, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18359

​9

Townships 33 to 38 inclusive in ranges 1, 2, 3, Townships 39 in ranges 1, 2, and that part of township 39 in range 3 lying south-east of the South Saskatchewan river, west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18359

10

Townships 31, 32, 33 in ranges 24 to 28 inclusive and fractional Townships 31, 32, 33 in range 29, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​11

Townships 34, 35, 35 in ranges 24 to 28 inclusive and fractional township 34 in range 29, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​12

Townships 31 to 36 inclusive in ranges 21, 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​13

Townships 31 to 36 inclusive in ranges 18, 19, 20 and townships 31, 32 in range 17, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​14

Townships 35, 36 in ranges 13 to 17 inclusive, township 34 in range 13, and parts of township 34 in ranges 14 to 17 inclusive, north of Little Quill Lake, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​15

Townships 37 to 42 inclusive in ranges 13, 14, 15 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​16

Townships 37 to 42 inclusive in ranges 16, 17, 18 west of the 2nd Meridian,
excepting Kinistino Indian Reserve

T-18359

​17

Townships 37 to 42 inclusive in ranges 19, 20, 21, 22 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​18

Townships 37 to 42 inclusive in ranges 23, 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​19

Townships 37 to 42 inclusive in ranges 26, 27, 28 and fractional townships 37, 38 in range 29, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​20

That part of the district of Humboldt bounded on the east by the 3rd Meridian, on the north and west by the South Saskatchewan river, and on the south by the line dividing townships 39 and 40, all west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting One Arrow Indian Reserve

T-18359

​21

That part of the district of Humboldt bounded on the west by the 3rd Meridian, on the north by the South Saskatchewan river, on the east by the line dividing ranges 25 and 26, and on the south by the line dividing townships 42 and 43, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​22

Townships 43, 44, 45, 46 in ranges 23, 24, 25 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​23

Townships 43 to 47 inclusive in ranges 21 and 22 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​24

Townships 43 to 46 inclusive in ranges 17, 18, 19, 20 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​25

Townships 43 to 46 inclusive in ranges 13 to 16 inclusive, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​26

That part of the district of Humboldt bounded on the north by the north branch of Saskatchewan river and by the main river to the intersection of the northwest corner of James Smith Indian Reserve, on the east by the west boundary of said Reserve, on the south by a line commencing at the northeast corner of township 47 in range 21, thence west to the northwest corner of township 47 in range 22, thence south to the southeast corner of township 47, range 23, thence west to the south branch of the Saskatchewan river, and on the west by the western boundary of the federal district of Humboldt, all west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting Muskoday Indian Reserve

T-18359

​27

That part of the district of Humboldt bounded on the east by the eastern boundary of the district, on the south by the line dividing townships 46 and 47, on the west by the Indian Reserves numbered 100 and 100A, and on the north by the Saskatchewan river, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​28

That part of the federal district of Humboldt situated north of Saskatchewan River

T-18359

​29

Townships 30 to 36 inclusive in ranges 13 to 17 inclusive, and that part of township 34 lying south of the entrance of Little Quill lake, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​30

Gordon and Muskow-ekwum Indian Reserves

T-18359

​31

Day Star, Poor Man, Kinistino and Muskoday Indian Reserves

T-18359

​32

James Smith and One Arrow Indian Reserves

T-18359

M

District: 14 - Mackenzie

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

Townships 25, 26 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian

 

2

Townships 25, 26 in range 32, fractional townships 25, 26 in range 33 all west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 25, 26 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

3

Townships 25, 26 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​4

Townships 25, 26 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the town of Yorkton

T-18359

5

Townships 25, 26 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​6

Townships 25, 26 in ranges 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

7

Townships 27, 28 in ranges 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​8

Townships 27, 28 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​9

Townships 27, 28 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

10

Townships 27, 28 in ranges 2, 3 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​11

Townships 27, 28 in range 32, fractional townships 27, 28 in range 33 all west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 27, 28 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​12

Townships 27, 28, 29 in ranges 30, 31 west of the 1st Meridian, excepting that part of the Indian Reserve numbered 64 in townships 29, range 31

T-18359

​13

Townships 29, 30, 31 in range 32 lying west of the Indian Reserves Nos. 64 and 66, fractional townships 29, 30, 31 in range 33 all west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 29, 30, 31 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​14

Townships 29, 30, 31 in range 2 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​15

Townships 29, 30, 31 in range 3 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​16

Townships 29, 30, 31 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​17

Townships 29, 30, 31 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​18

Townships 29, 30, 31 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​19

Townships 29, 30, 31 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​20

Townships 32, 33, 34 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Indian Reserve No. 89

T-18359

​21

Townships 32, 33, 34 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​22

Townships 32 to 37 inclusive in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​23

Townships 32, 33 in ranges 3, 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​24

Those parts of Townships 32, 33 in ranges 32 lying west of the Indian Reserve, fractional Townships 32, 33 in range 33 all west of the 1st Meridian, and Townships 32, 33 in ranges 1, 2 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Indian Reserve No. 65

T-18359

​25

Townships 30, 31, 32, 33 in range 30, townships 32, 33 in range 31 and those parts of townships 30, 31, 32 in ranges 31, 32 lying east of the Indian Reserves Nos. 64 and 66, all west of the 1st Meridian

T-18359

​26

Townships 34, 35, 36, 37 in ranges 30, 31, 32, fractional township 34 in range 33, all west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 34, 35, 36, 37 in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​27

Townships 34, 35, 36, 37 in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​28

Townships 35, 36, 37 in ranges 9, 10, 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​29

Townships 38, 39, 40 in ranges 6 to 12 inclusive west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Indian Reserve No. 90

T-18359

​30

Townships 38, 39, 40 in ranges 30, 31, 32 west of the 1st Meridian, and Townships 38, 39, 40 in ranges 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​31

Townships 41 to 48 inclusive in ranges 30, 31, fractional townships 41 to 48 inclusive in range 32 all west of the 1st Meridian, and townships 38 to 48 inclusive in range 1 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​32

Townships 41 to 48 inclusive in ranges 2, 3, 4, 5 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​33

​Townships 41 to 48 inclusive in ranges 6, 7, 8, 9 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​34

​Townships 41 to 48 inclusive in ranges 10, 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

​35

​That part of the district of Mackenzie bounded on the south by the line dividing townships 48 and 49, on the east by the eastern boundary of the province of Saskatchewan, on the north by the Saskatchewan river, on the west by the line dividing ranges 12 and 13 west of the 2nd Meridian, being the western boundary of the district of Mackenzie

T-18359

​36

​That part of the district of Mackenzie bounded on the south by the Saskatchewan river, on the east by the eastern boundary of the Province of Saskatchewan, on the north by the northern boundary of the Federal district of Mackenzie, on the west by the western boundary of the same district

T-18359

​37

​Town of Yorkton

T-18359

​38

​Cote's, the Key, Kee-see-Koose, Fishing Lake and Nut Lake Indian Reserves *2nd Reserve

T-18359

Q

District: 15 - Qu'Appelle

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18359

2

Townships 1, 2, 3 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

3

Townships 1, 2 in ranges 11, 12, 13, 14, and township 3 in ranges 11, 12 all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​4

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 in ranges 15, 16 and township 5 in range 17 all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

5

Townships 1, 2, 3, 4 in ranges 17 to 23 inclusive, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​6

Townships 5, 6 in ranges 18 to 23 inclusive, west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

7

Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 15, 16, 17 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​8

Township 3 in ranges 13, 14 and townships 4, 5 in ranges 11, 12, 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​9

Townships 4, 5 in ranges 7, 8, 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

10

Townships 6, 7, 8, 9 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​11

Townships 6, 7, 8, 9 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​12

Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​13

Townships 6, 7, 8 in ranges 13, 14 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​14

Townships 9, 10, 11 in ranges 11, 12, 13 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​15

Townships 9, 10 in ranges 14, 15, 16, and township 11 in ranges 14, 15 all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​16

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 18, 19, and townships 9, 10 in range 17 all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​17

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​18

Townships 7, 8, 9, 10 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​19

Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 22, 23 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​20

Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 20, 21 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​21

Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 18, 19 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​22

Townships 11, 12, 13, 14 in ranges 16, 17 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​23

Townships 12, 13, 14 in ranges 14, 15, and township 14 in range 13, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​24

Townships 12, 13 in ranges 11, 12, 13, and township 14 in ranges 11, 12, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​25

Townships 10, 11, 12, 13 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​26

Townships 10, 11, 12, 13 in ranges 7, 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​27

Townships 14, 15 in ranges 7, 8, 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​28

Townships 16, 17 in ranges 7 and 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​29

Townships 16, 17 in ranges 9, 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​30

Townships 15, 16, 17, 18 in ranges 11, 12 west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the Assiniboine Indian Reserve

T-18360

​31

Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 13, 14 and township 18 in range 13, all west of the 2nd Meridian, excepting the town of Indian Head

T-18360

​32

Townships 15, 16, 17 in ranges 15 and 16 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​33

​Townships 18 in ranges 14, 15, 16 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​34

​Townships 19 in ranges 13, 14, 15, 16 township 20 in range 13, fractional townships 20, 21 east of Pasqua Indian Reserve and south of Qu'Appelle river in range 14, and those parts of township 20 in ranges 15 and 16 south of Pasqua and Muskow-petung Indian Reserves, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​35

​Townships 19, 19A, 20, 21 in ranges 11 and 12 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​36

​Townships 18, 19, 19A in ranges 9 and 10 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​37

​Townships 18, 19, 19A in ranges 7 and 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​38

​Townships 20, 21, 22 in ranges 7 and 8 west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​39

​Townships 20, 21, 22 in range 9 and township 20 and parts of Townships 21 and 22 in range 10 not included in Indian Reserves, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​40

​Townships 23, 24 in ranges 7, 8, 9 and that part of township 24 north of Indian Reserves in range 10, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​41

​Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 12 and 13 and parts of Townships 22, 23, 24 in range 11 not included in Indian Reserves, and township 21 in range 13, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​42

​Townships 22, 23, 24 in ranges 14, 15, 16 and parts of Townships 21 north of Qu'Appelle river in ranges 14, 15, 16, all west of the 2nd Meridian

T-18360

​43

​Town of Indian Head

T-18360

​44

​Little Black Bear, Star Blanket, Okanesse and Peepeekeesis' Indian Reserve

T-18360

​45

​Piapot Indian Reserve - Pasqua Indian Reserve and that part of Muskowpetung Indian Reserve in township 20, range 16 west of the 2nd Meridian, and the Assiniboine Indian Reserve

T-18360

S

District: 16 - Saskatchewan

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

That part of Saskatchewan district bounded on the north by the line between Townships 38 and 39, on the east by the South Saskatchewan river, on the south by the line dividing Townships 34 and 35, on the west by the line dividing ranges 6 and 7, west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting the Town of Saskatoon

T-18360

2

Townships 35 to 38 inclusive in ranges 7, 8, 9 and that part of township 39 in range 9 south of North Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

3

That part of Saskatchewan district bounded on the east by the line between ranges 9 and 10, on the north by the North Saskatchewan river, on the west by the line between ranges 12 and 13, on the south by the line between townships 34 and 35, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​4

That part of Saskatchewan district bounded on the east by the line between ranges 12 and 13, on the north by the North Saskatchewan river, on the west by the line between ranges 15 and 16, on the south by the line dividing Townships 34 and 35, all west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting Red Pheasants Indian Reserve

T-18360

5

Townships 35 to 40 inclusive, in ranges 16 to 20 inclusive, west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting those portions of Mosquito and Red Pheasants Indian Reserves in Townships 40, ranges 16 and 17

T-18360

​6

Townships 35 to 40 inclusive in ranges 21 to 25 inclusive west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

7

Townships 41, 42, 43, 44 in ranges 21 to 25 inclusive, west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting that part of Poundmaker Indian Reserve in township 44, range 21

T-18360

​8

That part of Saskatchewan district bounded on the west by the line between ranges 20 and 21, on the north by the North Saskatchewan river, on the east by the line between ranges 15 and 16, and Red Pheasants Indian Reserve, on the south by th line between Townships 40 and 41, and Mosquito and Red Pheasants Indian Reserves, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​9

Townships 42 to 46 inclusive in ranges 13 and 14, townships 43 to 46 inclusive in range 15, parts of townships 41 in ranges 13 and 14 north of North Saskatchewan river, and part of township 42 in range 15 north of said river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

10

Townships 41 to 46 inclusive in ranges 11 and 12, parts of townships 39, 40 in range 11 and part of township 40 in range 12, north of North Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​11

Townships 40 to 43 inclusive in ranges 9 and 10, and parts of Townships 39 in ranges 9 and 10, north of the North Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​12

Townships 39, 40 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​13

Townships 39, 40, 41 in ranges 4, 5 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​14

Townships 41, 42 in range 3, parts of townships 39, 40 in range 3 and part of township 41 in range 2, west of South Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting the town of Rosthern

T-18360

​15

Townships 42, 43, 43a, 44 in range 2, and parts of Townships 42, 43, 43a, 44 west of South Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​16

Township 43a and part of township 43 not included in Duck Lake Indian Reserve in range 3, and townships 42, 43 in ranges 4, 5 all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​17

Townships 41, 42, 43 in ranges 6, 7, 8 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​18

Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 9 and 10 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​19

Townships 44, 45 and part of township 46 not included in Muskeg Indian Reserve in range 7, Townships 44, 45, 46 in range 8, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​20

Townships 44, 45, 46 in ranges 4 and 5, Townships 44, 45 in range 5 and that part of township 44 in range 3 not included in Duck Lake Indian Reserve, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​21

Townships 45, 46, 47 in range 1, Townships 45, 46, 47, 48 in ranges 2 and 3, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​22

That part of Saskatchewan district bounded on the north by the North Saskatchewan River, on the east by the line dividing ranges 26, 27, extended north and south to the North and Saskatchewan rivers, on the south by the South Saskatchewan River, on the west by the 3rd Meridian, all west of the 2nd Meridian. Includes townships 45, 46 and 47 in ranges 27 and 28, and part of Prince Albert.

T-18360

​23

That part of Saskatchewan district bounded on the west by the line dividing ranges 26 and 27, extended north and south to the North and South Saskatchewan rivers, on the south by the South Saskatchewan River, on the east by the eastern boundary of the district, on the north by the North Saskatchewan River, all west of the 2nd Meridian. Includes townships 46, 47, 48 in ranges 25 and 26, and part of Prince Albert.

T-18360

​24

Township 50 in ranges 25, 26, 27, fractional townships 49, 50 in range 28, parts of townships 48, 49 north of North Saskatchewan River in ranges 25, 26, 27, 28 west of the 2nd Meridian, also fractional township 48 in range 1, townships 49, 50 in ranges 1, 2 of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​25

Townships 49, 50 in ranges 3, 4, 5 those parts of townships 49, 50 in range 6 not included in the Indian reserves, and townships 47, 48 in ranges 4, 5 all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​26

That part of the Saskatchewan District bounded on the north by the line between ranges 15 and 16 and on the south and west by the North Saskatchewan River, all west of the 3rd Meridian. Includes townships 47, 48, 49 and 50 in ranges 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21, and townships 43, 44, 45, 46 and 47 in ranges 15, 16, 17 and 18.

T-18360

​27

That part of Saskatchewan District bounded on the west by the line between ranges 25 and 26, on the south by the line between townships 44 and 45, on the east by the line between ranges 20 and 21, and on the northeast by the North Saskatchewan river, all west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting Indian Reserves Nos. 114 and 166

T-18360

​28

That part of the district of Saskatchewan, that is to say, commencing at the intersection of the line between ranges 25 and 26 west of the 3rd Meridian, with the North Saskatchewan river, running down stream to the south-west corner of Townships 51 in range 22, thence easterly to the north-west corner of township 50 in range 15, thence southerly to the south-west corner of township 47 in range 15, thence easterly to western limit of the Indian Reserve No. 102, thence northerly and easterly along the limits of the Reserve to the south-east corner of the Indian Reserve No. 103, then northerly to the southern limit of the Indian Reserve No. 104, thence westerly and northerly along the limits of said Reserve to the intersection of said limit with the trail near the H.B. Co's post at Sandy Lake, thence north-westerly along this trail to the southern limits of the Indian Reserve No. 118, thence westerly and northerly along the limits of this Reserve to the said trail, thence westerly and northerly along the trail to Green Lake, thence along Green lake and the Beaver river to the northern boundary of the district, thence westerly to the line between ranges 25 and 26, and thence southerly to the point of commencing

T-18360

​29

That part of the Saskatchewan district bounded on the north by the northern boundary of the district, on the east by the eastern boundary of the district, on the south by the line between townships 50 and 51, and on the west by the Beaver river and the trail from Green lake to the southern limits of the Indian Reserve No. 104 west of the 3rd Meridian, not including the Indian Reserves 101, 106, 106A, 104 and 118

T-18360

​30

Townships 35 to 45 inclusive in ranges 26, 27, 28 west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​31

Townships 46 to 52 inclusive in ranges 26, 27 and fractional township 46 to 52 inclusive in ranges 28, all west of the 3rd Meridian

T-18360

​32

All Townships from and including 53 to the northern boundary of the district in ranges 26, 27 and fractional township 13 in range 28 west of the 3rd Meridian, excepting the Onion Lake Indian Reserve No. 119

T-18360

​33

​Town of Battleford

T-18360

​34

​City of Prince Albert

T-18361

​35

​Town of Rosthern

T-18361

​36

​Town of Saskatoon

T-18361

​37

​Indian Reserves Nos. 96 and 97

T-18361

​38

​Indian Reserves Nos. 102 and 103

T-18361

​39

​Indian Reserves Nos. 108, 109, 110 and 111

T-18361

​40

​Indian Reserves Nos 112, 113A, 115, 115A, 113, 113B, 114 and 116

T-18361

​41

​Onion Lake Indian Reserve No. 119

T-18361

​42

​Indian Reserves Nos. 101, 104, 106, 106A and 118

T-18361

District: 17 - Saskatchewan North

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Description

Microfilm

1

All that portion of the Census district of Saskatchewan North lying south of a line commencing at the intersection of Clearwater River with the west boundary of the province of Saskatchewan, thence north easterly following the northern watershed of the Clearwater river to the portage from the headwaters of Gwillin river to the headwaters of Cree river, thence following the height of land between the waters that fall into Hudson Bay from those that fall in to the Arctic ocean to a point due north of Foster Lakes, thence in a right line to the outlet of Reindeer Lake, and thence due east to the eastern boundary of the province of Saskatchewan

T-18361

2

All the remaining portion of Saskatchewan North district lying north of No. 1 district

T-18361

Date modified: