1901 Census Districts and Sub-districts: Quebec

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

See also Indian Agencies.

A

District: 137 – Argenteuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Arundel

T-6511

B

Carillon (Village)

T-6511

C

Chatham

T-6511 and T-6512

​D

Gore

T-6512

E

Grenville

T-6512

​F

Grenville (Village)

T-6512

​G

Harrington and Montcalm

T-6512

​H

Howard

T-6512

​I

Lachute (Town)

T-6512

​J

Mille Iles

T-6512

​K

Morin

T-6512

​L

St. Andrews

T-6512

​M

St. Jérusalem

T-6512

​N

Wentworth

T-6512

B

District: 138 – Bagot

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Acton (Town)

T-6512

B

St. André-d'Acton

T-6512

C

Ste. Christine

T-6512

​D

Ste. Dominique

T-6512

E

St. Éphrem-d'Upton

T-6512

​F

St. Éphrem-d'Upton (Village)

T-6512

​G

Ste. Hélène

T-6512

​H

St. Hughes

T-6512

​I

St. Liboire

T-6512

​J

St. Marcel

T-6512

​K

St. Nazaire

T-6512

​L

Ste. Rosalie

T-6512

​M

St. Simon

T-6512

​N

St. Théodore-d'Acton

T-6512

District: 139 – Beauce

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Adstock

T-6512

B

Agnes (Village)

T-6512

C

Ditchfield and Spaulding

T-6512

E

Saints-Anges

T-6512

​F

St. Benoît-Labre

T-6512

​G

St. Côme-de-Kennebec

T-6512

​H

St. Elzéar

T-6512

​I

St. Éphrem-de-Tring

T-6512

​J

St. Éphrem (Village)

T-6512

​K

St. Évariste-de-Forsyth

T-6512

​L

St. François

T-6512 and T-6513

​M

St. Frédéric

T-6513

​N

St. Frédéric (Village)

T-6513

​O

St. George

T-6513

​P

St. Honoré

T-6513

​Q

St. Joseph

T-6513

​R

​St. Joseph (Village)

T-6513

​S

​St. Ludger, Gayhurst and Risborough

T-6513

​T

​Ste. Marie

T-6513

​U

​St. Martin

T-6513

​V

​St. Maxime-de-Scott

T-6513

​W

​St. Pierre-de-Broughton

T-6513

​X

​St. Samuel-de-Gayhurst

T-6513

​Y

​St. Sébastien-d'Aylmer

T-6513

​Z

​St. Sévérin

T-6513

​A1

​St. Théophile

T-6513

​B1

​St. Victor-de-Tring

T-6513

​C1

​St. Vital-de-Lambton

T-6513

​D1

​Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus

T-6513

​E1

​Shenley, Jersey, Dorset and Marlow

T-6513

​F1

​Woburn and Louise

T-6513

District: 140 – Beauharnois

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Beauharnois (Town)

T-6513

B

Ste. Cécile

T-6513

C

St. Clément

T-6513

​D

St. Étienne

T-6513

E

St. Louis-de-Gonzague

T-6513

​F

St. Stanislas-de-Kostka

T-6513

​G

St. Timothée

T-6513

​H

Salaberry de Valleyfield (Town) (division no. 6, page no. 2 is missing)

T-6513 and T-6514

District: 141 – Bellechasse

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Notre-Dame-de-Buckland

T-6514

B

St. Cajetan-d'Armagh

T-6514

C

St. Charles

T-6514

​D

St. Damien

T-6514

E

St. Étienne-de-Beaumont

T-6514

​F

St. Gervais

T-6514

​G

St. Lazare

T-6514

​H

St. Magloire

T-6514

​I

St. Michel

T-6514

​J

St. Nérée

T-6514

​K

Ste. Philomène-de-Mailloux

T-6514

​L

St. Raphael

T-6514

​M

St. Valier

T-6514

District: 142 – Berthier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Berthier

T-6514

B

Berthier (Town)

T-6514

C

Lanoraie

T-6514

​D

St. Barthélemy

T-6514

E

St. Cuthbert

T-6514

​F

St. Damien

T-6514

​G

St. Gabriel-de-Brandon

T-6514

​H

St. Gabriel-de-Brandon (Village)

T-6514

​I

St. Ignace-de-Loyola

T-6514

​J

St. Michel-des-Saints

T-6515

​K

St. Norbert

T-6515

​L

St. Zénon

T-6515

​M

Île Dupas

T-6515

District: 143 – Bonaventure

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Carleton

T-6515

B

Hamilton

T-6515

C

Hope

T-6515

​D

Mann and Restigouche - Indian reserve no. 1

T-6515

E

Maria

T-6515

​F

Matapédia

T-6515

​G

New Carlisle

T-6515

​H

New Richmond

T-6515

​I

Nouvelle and Shoolbred

T-6515

​J

Paspébiac

T-6515

​K

Port Daniel

T-6515

​L

Restigouche

T-6515

​M

St. Charles-de-Caplan

T-6515

District: 144 – Brome

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bolton East

T-6515

B

Bolton West

T-6515

C

Brome

T-6515

​D

Brome (Village)

T-6515

E

Eastman (Village)

T-6515

​F

Farnham East

T-6515

​G

Knowlton (Village)

T-6515

​H

Potton

T-6515

​I

St. Alphonse

T-6515

​J

Sutton

T-6515

​K

Sutton (Village)

T-6515

C

District: 145 – Chambly and Verchères

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Boucherville

T-6516

B

Boucherville (Village)

T-6516

C

Chambly

T-6516

​D

Chambly Basin (Village)

T-6516

E

Chambly Canton (Village)

T-6516

​F

Longueuil

T-6516

​G

Longueuil (Town)

T-6516

​G

​Longueuil (Town)

T-6516

​H

St. Basile-le-Grand

T-6516

​I

St. Bruno

T-6516

​J

St. Hubert

T-6516

​K

St. Lambert

T-6516

​L

Beloeil

T-6516

​M

Contrecoeur

T-6516

​N

St. Antoine

T-6516

​O

Ste. Julie

T-6516

​P

St. Marc

T-6516

​Q

Ste. Théodosie

T-6516

​R

​Varennes

T-6516

​S

​Varennes (Village)

T-6516

​T

​Verchères

T-6516

District: 146 – Champlain

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cap-de-la-Magdeleine

T-6516

B

Fermont (Village)

T-6516

C

Grand'Mère (Village)

T-6516

​D

La Visitation

T-6516

E

Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel

T-6516

​F

St. Adolphe

T-6516

​G

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pérade

T-6516

​H

Ste. Flore

T-6516

​I

St. François-Xavier-de-Batiscan

T-6516

​J

Ste. Geneviève

T-6516

​K

St. Jacques-des-Piles

T-6516

​L

St. Jean-des-Piles

T-6516

​M

St. Luc

T-6516

​N

St. Maurice

T-6516

​O

St. Narcisse

T-6516

​P

St. Prosper

T-6517

​Q

St. Sévérin

T-6517

​R

​St. Stanislas

T-6517

​S

​Ste. Thècle

T-6517

​T

​St. Théophile

T-6517

​U

​St. Tite

T-6517

​V

Unorganized territory

T-6517

District: 147 – Charlevoix

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Baie-St. Paul

T-6517

B

Baie-St. Paul (Village)

T-6517

C

Ile-aux-Coudres

T-6517

​D

Les Éboulements

T-6517

E

Malbaie

T-6517

​F

Malbaie (Village)

T-6517

​F

​Malbaie (Village)

T-6517

​G

Petite-Rivière-St. François

T-6517

​H

Pointe-au-Pic (Village)

T-6517

​I

Ste. Agnès

T-6517

​J

St. Fidèle

T-6517

​K

St. Hilarion

T-6517

​L

St. Irénée

T-6517

​M

St. Siméon

T-6517

​N

St. Urbain

T-6517

District: 148 – Châteauguay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ormstown (Village)

T-6517

B

St. Antoine-Abbé

T-6517

C

Ste. Clothide

T-6517

​D

St. Jean-Chrysostome

T-6517

E

St. Joachim

T-6517

​F

St. Malachie d'Ormstown

T-6517

​G

Ste. Martine

T-6517

​H

Ste. Philomène

T-6517

​I

St. Urbain-Premier

T-6518

​J

Sault-St. Louis

T-6518

​K

Très-St. Sacrement

T-6518

District: 149 – Chicoutimi and Saguenay

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Albanel

T-6518

B

Bagotville

T-6518

C

Bagotville (Village)

T-6518

​D

Bourget and St. Charles

T-6518

​F

Chicoutimi

T-6518

​G

Chicoutimi (Town)

T-6518

​H

Delisle

T-6518

I

St. Michel de Mistassini, Dolbeau, Racine and Dalmas

T-6518

​J

Dufferin

T-6518

​K

Grande Baie, St. Alexis, Otis, Hébert, Ferland and Simon

T-6518

​L

Hébertville

T-6518

​M

Hébertville (Village)

T-6518

​N

Ouiatchouan and Pointe-Bleue Reserve

T-6518

​O

Kenogami and St. Cyriac

T-6518

​P

Notre-Dame-de-la-Terrière

T-6518

​Q

Normandin and Girard

T-6518

​S

​Roberval and Charlevoix

T-6518

​T

​Roberval (Village)

T-6518

​U

​Ste. Anne (Village)

T-6518

​V

​St. Bruno

T-6518

​X

​St. Dominique

T-6518

​Y

​St. Félicien, Ashuapmuchuan and Demeulles

T-6518

​Z

​St. François-de-Sales

T-6518

​A1

​St. Fulgence, St. Germain, Champigny and Labrosse

T-6518

​B1

​St. Gédéon

T-6518

​C1

​St. Jean (Bay)

T-6518

​D1

​St. Jérôme

T-6518

​E1

​St. Jérôme (Village)

T-6518

​F1

​St. Joseph-d'Alma

T-6518

​G1

​St. Louis-de-Metabetchuan and St. Hilaire

T-6518

​H1

​St. Méthode

T-6518

I1

St. Michel-de-Mistassini, Dolbeau, Racine et Dalmas

T-6518

​J1

​St. Prime

T-6518

​K1

​Saint Thomas d'Aquin

T-6518

​L1

​Simard

T-6518

​M1

​Taché

T-6518

​N1

​Taillon

T-6518

​O1

​Tremblay and Falardeau

T-6518

​P1

​Albert

T-6518

​Q1

​Bergeronnes

T-6518

​R1

​Bersimis

T-6518

​S1

​Bonne-Espérance

T-6518

​T1

​Saguenay and Dumas

T-6518 and T-6519

​U1

​Escoumains

T-6519

​V1

​Iberville

T-6519

​W1

Ile d'Anticosti​

T-6519

​X1

​Manikuagan

T-6519

​Y1

​Mekattina

T-6519

​Z1

​Moisie

T-6519

​A2

​Pointe-des-Monts

T-6519

​B2

​Natashkwan

T-6519

​C2

​Pointe-aux-Esquimaux

T-6519

​D2

​Portneuf and Laval (division no. 2, pages nos. 1 to 9 are missing)

T-6519

​E2

​Saguenay and St. Firmin

T-6519

​F2

​Tadoussac

T-6519

​G2

​Tadoussac (Village)

T-6519

​H2

​Unorganized territory

T-6519

District: 150 – Compton

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Auckland

T-6519

B

Bury

T-6519

C

Chesham

T-6519

​D

Clifton East and West

T-6519

E

Compton

T-6519

​F

Compton (Village)

T-6519

​G

Cookshire (Town)

T-6519

​H

Ditton

T-6519

​I

Eaton

T-6519

​J

Emberton

T-6519

​K

Hampden

T-6519

​L

Hereford

T-6519

​L

​Hereford

T-6519

​M

Lake Megantic (Village)

T-6519

​N

Lingwick

T-6519

​O

Marsden and Piopolis (Village)

T-6519

​P

Newport

T-6519

​Q

Ste. Hedwige

T-6519

​R

​Sawyerville (Village)

T-6519

​S

​Scottstown (Town)

T-6519

​T

​Waterville (Village)

T-6519

​U

​Westbury

T-6519

​V

​Whitton and Ste. Cécile

T-6519

​W

​Winslow and St. Romain

T-6519

D

District: 151 – Deux-Montagnes

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

L'Annonciation

T-6519

B

St. Augustin (Village)

T-6519

C

St. Benoît

T-6519

​D

St. Canut

T-6519

E

St. Colomban

T-6519

​F

St. Eustache

T-6519 and T-6520

​G

St. Eustache (Village)

T-6520

​H

St. Hermas

T-6520

​I

St. Joseph

T-6520

​J

Ste. Monique

T-6520

​K

St. Placide

T-6520

​L

Ste. Scholastique

T-6520

​M

Ste. Scholastique (Village)

T-6520

District: 152 – Dorchester

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Anselme

T-6520

B

St. Benjamin

T-6520

C

St. Bernard

T-6520

​D

Ste. Claire

T-6520

E

St. Édouard-de-Frampton

T-6520

​F

Ste. Germaine-d'Etchemin

T-6520

​G

Ste. Hénédine

T-6520

​H

St. Isidore

T-6520

​I

Ste. Justine

T-6520

​J

St. Léon-de-Standon

T-6520

​K

St. Malachie

T-6520

​L

Ste. Marguerite

T-6520

​M

St. Odilon-de-Cranbourne

T-6520

​N

St. Prosper

T-6520

​O

Ste. Rose-de-Watford

T-6520

​P

St. Zacharie-de-Metgermette

T-6520

District: 153 – Drummond and Arthabaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Drummondville (Town)

T-6520

B

Durham South

T-6520

C

Durham

T-6520

​D

Grantham

T-6520

E

Kingsey

T-6520

​F

Kingsley Falls

T-6520

​G

L'Avenir

T-6520

​H

Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil

T-6520

​I

St. Bonaventure-d'Upton

T-6520

​J

St. Eugène-de-Grantham

T-6520

​K

St. Germain-de-Grantham

T-6520

​L

St. Guillaume-d'Upton

T-6521

​M

St. Nazaire

T-6521

​N

Wendover and Simpson

T-6521

​O

Wickham

T-6521

​P

Wickham West

T-6521

​Q

Arthabaskaville (Village)

T-6521

​R

​Chénier

T-6521

​S

​Chester East

T-6521

​T

​Chester North

T-6521

​U

​Chester West

T-6521

​V

​Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes

T-6521

​W

​Princeville (Village)

T-6521

​X

​St. Albert-de-Warwick

T-6521

​Y

​Ste. Anne-du-Sault

T-6521

​Z

​St. Christophe

T-6521

​A1

​Ste. Clothide d'Horton

T-6521

​B1

​Ste. Elizabeth-de-Warwick

T-6521

​C1

​Ste. Eulalie

T-6521

​D1

​St. Louis-de-Blandford

T-6521

​E1

​St. Norbert

T-6521

​F1

​St. Rémi-de-Tingwick

T-6521

​G1

​St. Rosaire

T-6521

​H1

​St. Samuel d'Horton

T-6521

​I1

​St. Valère-de-Bulstrode

T-6521

​J1

​Ste. Victoire

T-6521

​K1

​Stanfold

T-6521

​L1

​Tingwick

T-6521

​M1

​Victoriaville (Town)

T-6521

​N1

​Warwick

T-6521

​O1

​Warwick (Village)

T-6521

G

District: 154 – Gaspé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cap Chat

T-6521

B

Cap Rosier

T-6521

C

Chlorydormes

T-6521

​D

Douglastown

T-6521

E

Douglas

T-6521

​F

Fox and Sydenham North

T-6521

​G

Gaspé (Village)

T-6521

​H

Gaspé Bay North and Sydenham South

T-6521

​I

Gaspé Bay South

T-6521

​J

Grande-Vallée-des-Monts

T-6521

​K

Grande Rivière

T-6521

​L

L'Anse au-Griffon

T-6521

​M

L'Anse du-Cap

T-6521 and T-6522

​N

Malbaie

T-6522

​O

Mont Louis and Rivière Magdeleine

T-6522

​P

Newport

T-6522

​Q

Pabos

T-6522

​R

​Percé

T-6522

​S

​Ste. Anne-des-Monts

T-6522

​T

​York

T-6522

​U

​Alright Islands

T-6522

​V

​Basin

T-6522

​W

​Étang du Nord

T-6522

​X

​Grande Entrée

T-6522

​Y

​Havre Aubert

T-6522

​Z

​Havre-aux-Maisons

T-6522

​A1

​Wolfe, Bryon Island, Grosse Ile and Bird Rocks

T-6522

H

District: 155 – Hochelaga

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ste. Cunégonde (City)

T-6522

B

St. Gabriel Ward

T-6522 and T-6523

C

St. Henri (City)

T-6523

​D

Westmount (City)

T-6523

District: 156 – Huntingdon

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Dundee

T-6523

B

Elgin

T-6523

C

Franklin

T-6523

​D

Godmanchester

T-6523

E

Havelock

T-6523

​F

Hemmingford

T-6523

​G

Hemmingford (Village)

T-6523

​H

Hinchinbrooke

T-6523 and T-6524

​I

Huntingdon (Village)

T-6524

​J

St. Anicet

T-6524

​K

Ste. Barbe

T-6524

J

District: 157 – Jacques-Cartier

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Côte-des-Neiges (Village)

T-6524

B

Côte-St. Paul

T-6524

C

Dorval (Village)

T-6524

​D

Lachine (Town)

T-6524

E

Montreal West (Town)

T-6524

​F

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce West (Village)

T-6524

​G

Notre-Dame-des-Neiges West

T-6524

​H

Outremont (Town)

T-6524

​I

Présentation-de-la-Ste. Vierge

T-6524

​J

Saints-Anges-de-Lachine

T-6524

​K

Ste. Anne-de-Bellevue (Town)

T-6524

​L

Ste. Anne-du-Bout-de-l'Île

T-6524

​M

Ste. Geneviève

T-6524

​N

Ste. Geneviève (Village)

T-6524

​O

St. Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire

T-6524

​P

St. Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire (Village)

T-6524

​Q

St. Laurent

T-6524

​R

​St. Laurent (Village)

T-6524

​S

​St. Paul (Town)

T-6524

​T

​St. Pierre-aux-Liens (Village)

T-6524

​U

​St. Raphaël-de-l'Île-Bizard

T-6524

​V

​Senneville (Village)

T-6524

​W

​Summerlea

T-6524

​X

​Verdun (Village)

T-6524

District: 158 – Joliette

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Joliette (Town)

T-6524

B

St. Alphonse

T-6524

C

St. Ambroise

T-6524

​D

Ste. Béatrice

T-6524

E

St. Charles-Borromée

T-6524

​F

St. Cléophas

T-6524

​G

St. Côme

T-6524

​H

Ste. Élisabeth

T-6524 and T-6525

​I

Ste. Émilie-de-l’Énergie

T-6525

​J

St. Félix-de-Valois

T-6525

​K

St. Jean-de-Matha

T-6525

​L

Ste. Mélanie

T-6525

​M

St. Paul

T-6525

​N

St. Thomas

T-6525

K

District: 159 – Kamouraska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Kamouraska (Village)

T-6525

B

Mont-Carmel

T-6525

C

Rivière-Ouelle

T-6525

​D

St. Alexandre

T-6525

E

St. André and Notre-Dame-du-Portage

T-6525

​F

Ste. Anne-de-la-Pocatière

T-6525

​G

St. Bruno and Woodbridge

T-6525

​H

St. Denis

T-6525

​I

St. Eleuthère and Unorganized Territory

T-6525

​J

St. Germain

T-6525

​K

Ste. Hélène

T-6525

​L

St. Louis de Kamouraska

T-6525

​M

St. Onésime

T-6525

​N

St. Pacôme

T-6525

​O

St. Pascal

T-6525

​P

St. Philippe-de-Néri

T-6525

L

District: 160 – Labelle

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Amherst

T-6525

B

Buckingham (Town)

T-6525

C

Buckingham

T-6525

​D

Campbell

T-6525

E

Clyde

T-6525

​F

Joly

T-6525

​F

​Hartwell and Preston

T-6525

​G

Labelle and Minerve

T-6525

​H

L'Ange-Gardien

T-6525

​I

Lathbury, Gagnon, Turgeon, Wurtele and Moreau

T-6525

​J

Loranger

T-6525

​K

Lochaber

T-6525

​L

Marchand

T-6526

​M

Masson (Village)

T-6526

​N

Montebello (Village)

T-6526

​O

Montigny and Kiamika

T-6526

​P

Mulgrave and Derry

T-6526

​Q

Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours

T-6526

​R

​Papineauville (Village)

T-6526

​R1

​Plaisance

T-6526

​S

​Ponsonby

T-6526

​T

​Portland East

T-6526

​U

​Portland West

T-6526

​V

​Ripon

T-6526

​W

St. André-Avellin

T-6526

​X

​Ste. Angélique

T-6526

​Y

​St. Malachie

T-6526

​Z

​Suffolk and Addington

T-6526

​A1

​Thurso (Village)

T-6526

​B1

​Villeneuve, Wells, McGill and Dudley

T-6526

District: 161 – Laprairie and Napierville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Laprairie

T-6526

B

Laprairie (Village)

T-6526

C

St. Constant (division no.2, page no. 2 is missing)

T-6526

​D

St. Isidore

T-6526

E

St. Jacques-le-Mineur

T-6526

​F

St. Philippe

T-6526

​G

Napierville (Village)

T-6526

​H

St. Cyprien

T-6526

​I

St. Édouard

T-6526

​J

St. Michel-Archange

T-6526

​K

St. Patrice-de-Sherrington

T-6526

​L

St. Rémi

T-6526

​M

St. Rémi (Village)

T-6526

District: 162 – L'Assomption

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Lachenaie

T-6526

B

L'Assomption

T-6526

C

L'Assomption (Town)

T-6526

​D

Laurentides (Town)

T-6526

E

Lavaltrie

T-6526

​F

L'Épiphanie

T-6526

​G

Repentigny

T-6526

​H

St. Henri-de-Mascouche

T-6526 and T-6527

​I

St. Lin

T-6527

​J

St. Paul l'Ermite

T-6527

​K

St. Roch-de-l'Achigan

T-6527

​L

St. Sulpice

T-6527

District: 163 – Laval

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ahuntsic (Village)

T-6527

B

Beaurivage (Village)

T-6527

C

Longue Pointe

T-6527

​D

Pointe-aux-Trembles

T-6527

E

Rivière-des-Prairies

T-6527

​F

Ste. Dorothée

T-6527

​G

St. François-de-Sales

T-6527

​H

St. Joseph-de-Bordeaux

T-6527

​I

St. Léonard-de-Port-Maurice

T-6527

​J

St. Martin

T-6527

​K

St. Martin

T-6527

​L

Ste. Rose

T-6527

​M

Ste. Rose (Village)

T-6527

​N

St. Vincent-de-Paul

T-6527

​O

St. Vincent-de-Paul (Village)

T-6527

​P

Sault-au-Récollet

T-6527

​Q

Villeray (Village)

T-6527

District: 164 – Lévis

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bienville (Village)

T-6527

B

Lauzon (Village)

T-6527

C

Lévis (City)

T-6527

​D

Notre-Dame-de-la-Victoire

T-6527

E

St. David-de-l'Auberivière

T-6527

​F

St. Étienne-de-Lauzon

T-6527

​G

St. Henri-de-Lauzon

T-6528

​H

St. Jean-Chrysostôme

T-6528

​I

St. Joseph-de-Lévis

T-6528

​J

St. Lambert-de-Lauzon

T-6528

​K

St. Nicolas

T-6528

​L

St. Romuald

T-6528

​M

St. Télesphore

T-6528

District: 165 – L'islet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

L'Islet

T-6528

B

St. Aubert

T-6528

C

St. Cyrille

T-6528

​D

St. Damase

T-6528

E

St. Eugène

T-6528

​F

St. Jean-Port-Joli

T-6528

​G

Ste. Louise

T-6528

​H

St. Pamphile

T-6528

​I

Ste. Perpétue

T-6528

​J

St. Roch-des-Aulnais

T-6528

District: 166 – Lotbinière

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Deschaillons (Village)

T-6528

B

Leclercville (Village)

T-6528

C

St. Agapit

T-6528

​D

Ste. Agathe

T-6528

E

St. Antoine-de-Tilly

T-6528

​F

St. Apollinaire

T-6528

​G

Ste. Croix

T-6528

​H

St. Édouard

T-6528

​I

Ste. Émilie

T-6528

​J

St. Flavien

T-6528

​K

St. Giles

T-6528

​L

St. Jean-Deschaillons

T-6528

​M

St. Louis

T-6528

​N

St. Narcisse

T-6528

​O

St. Patrice

T-6528

​P

Ste. Philomène

T-6528

​Q

St. Sylvestre

T-6528

M

District: 167 – Maisonneuve

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

De Lorimier (Village)

T-6529

B

Hochelaga Ward

T-6529

C

Maisonneuve (Town)

T-6529

​D

Petite Côte (Village)

T-6529

E

St. Denis Ward

T-6529

​F

St. Jean-Baptiste Ward

T-6529 and T-6530

​G

St. Louis (Town) (division no. 13, page no. 1 is missing)

T-6530

District: 168 – Maskinongé

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Hunterstown

T-6530

B

Louiseville (Town)

T-6530

C

Mastigouche

T-6530

​D

Rivière-du-Loup

T-6530

E

St. Alexis-des-Monts

T-6530

​F

St. Didace

T-6530

​G

St. Joseph

T-6530

​H

St. Justin

T-6530

​I

St. Léon

T-6530

​J

St. Paulin

T-6530

​K

Ste. Ursule

T-6530

​L

Unorganized Territory

T-6530

District: 169 – Mégantic

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bernierville (Village)

T-6530

B

Halifax North

T-6530

C

Halifax South

T-6530

​D

Inverness

T-6530 and T-6531

E

Ireland North

T-6531

​F

Ireland South

T-6531

​G

Kingsville (Village)

T-6531

​H

Leeds

T-6531

​I

Leeds East

T-6531

​J

Nelson

T-6531

​K

Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes

T-6531

​L

Plessisville (Village)

T-6531

​M

Ste. Anastasie

T-6531

​N

Ste. Désiré

T-6531

​O

St. Pierre-Baptiste

T-6531

​P

Somerset North

T-6531

​Q

Somerset South

T-6531

​R

​Thetford North

T-6531

​S

​Thetford South

T-6531

District: 170 – Missisquoi

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Bedford

T-6531

B

Cowansville (Village)

T-6531

C

Dunham

T-6531

​D

Dunham (Village)

T-6531

E

Farnham (Town)

T-6531

​F

Farnham West

T-6531

​G

Frelighsburg (Village)

T-6531

​H

Philipsburg (Village)

T-6531

​I

St. Armand East

T-6531

​J

St. Armand West

T-6531

​K

St. Bernard-de-Lacolle

T-6531

​L

St. Georges-de-Clarenceville

T-6531

​M

St. Ignace-de-Stanbridge

T-6531

​N

St. Thomas

T-6531

​O

Stanbridge Station

T-6531

​P

Stanbridge

T-6531

​Q

Sweetsburg (Village)

T-6531

District: 171 – Montcalm

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Alexis

T-6531

B

St. Calixte

T-6531

C

St. Donat and Chilton

T-6531

​D

St. Émile and Wexford

T-6531

E

St. Esprit

T-6532

​F

St. Jacques

T-6532

​F

St. Jacques

T-6532

G​

Ste. Julienne​

T-6532

​H

St. Liguori

T-6532

​I

Ste. Marie-Salomé

T-6532

​J

St. Patrice-de-Rawdon

T-6532

​K

St. Théodore-de-Chertsey

T-6532

District: 172 – Montmagny

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cap St. Ignace

T-6532

B

L'Assomption-de-Berthier

T-6532

C

Montminy, Rolette et Panet

T-6532

​D

Montmagny (Town)

T-6532

E

Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire

T-6532

​F

St. Antoine-de-l'Isle-aux-Grues

T-6532

​G

St. François

T-6532

​H

St. Pierre

T-6532

​I

St. Thomas

T-6532

District: 173 – Montmorency

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Château-Richer

T-6532

B

L'Ange-Gardien

T-6532

C

Ste. Anne-de-Beaupré

T-6532

​D

Ste. Brigitte

T-6532

E

Ste. Famille

T-6532

​F

St. Féréol

T-6532

​G

St. François

T-6532

​H

St. Jean

T-6532

​I

St. Joachim

T-6532

​J

St. Laurent

T-6532

​K

Ste. Pétronille (Village)

T-6532

​L

St. Pierre

T-6532

​M

St. Tite-des-Caps

T-6532

District: 174 – Montréal (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ste. Anne Ward (division no. 17, page no. 11 is missing)

T-6532 and T-6533

B

Centre Ward

T-6533

C

West Ward

T-6533

District: 175 – Montréal (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Antoine Ward (division no. 74, pages nos. 1 and 2 are missing)

T-6533 and T-6534

District: 176 – Montréal (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

East Ward (division no. 2, page no. 8 is missing)

T-6534

B

St. Jacques Ward

T-6534 and T-6535

District: 177 – Montréal (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Laurent Ward (division no. 13, page no. 10 is missing)

T-6535 and T-6536

B

St. Louis Ward

T-6536

District: 178 – Montréal (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ste. Marie Ward (division no. 24, page no. 4 is missing)

T-6536 and T-6537

N

District: 179 – Nicolet

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Annaville (Village)

T-6537

B

Bécancour

T-6537

C

Gentilly

T-6537

​D

Larochelle (Village)

T-6538

E

Nicolet

T-6538

​F

Nicolet (Town)

T-6538

​G

Ste. Angèle-de-Laval

T-6538

​H

Ste. Brigitte-des-Saults

T-6538

​I

St. Célestin

T-6538

​J

Ste. Eulalie

T-6538

​K

Ste. Gertrude

T-6538

​L

St. Grégoire

T-6538

​M

St. Léonard

T-6538

​N

Ste. Marie-de-Blandford

T-6538

​O

Ste. Monique

T-6538

​P

Ste. Perpétue

T-6538

​Q

St. Pierre-les-Becquets

T-6538

​R

​St. Samuel

T-6538

​S

​Ste. Sophie-de-Lévrard

T-6538

​T

​St. Sylvère

T-6538

​U

​St. Wenceslas

T-6538

P

District: 180 – Pontiac

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Aberdeen and Malakoff

T-6538

B

Aldfield

T-6538

C

Allumette Island

T-6538

​D

Alleyn and Cawood

T-6538

E

Bristol

T-6538

​F

Bryson (Village)

T-6538

​G

Calumet Island

T-6538

​H

Chapeau (Village)

T-6538

​I

Chichester

T-6538

​J

Clarendon (division no. 3, pages nos. 2, 3 and 4 are missing)

T-6538

​K

Duhamel and Guigues

T-6538

​L

Fort Coulonge (Village)

T-6538

​M

Leslie, Clapham and Huddersfield

T-6538

​N

Litchfield

T-6538

​O

Mansfield and Pontefract

T-6538

​P

Onslow North

T-6538

​Q

Onslow South

T-6538

​R

​Portage du Fort (Village)

T-6538

​S

​Quyon (Village)

T-6538

​T

​Shawville (Village)

T-6539

​U

​Sheen and Esher

T-6539

​V

​Timiskaming

T-6539

​W

​Thorne

T-6539

​X

​Ville-Marie (Village)

T-6539

​Y

​Waltham and Bryson

T-6539

​Z

Unorganized Territory

T-6539

District: 181 – Portneuf

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Canton Bois

T-6539

B

Cap Santé

T-6539

C

Deschambault

T-6539

​D

Écureuils

T-6539

E

Grondines

T-6539

​F

Notre-Dame-des-Anges

T-6539

​G

Pointe-aux-Trembles

T-6539

​H

Portneuf

T-6539

​I

St. Alban

T-6539

​J

St. Augustin

T-6539

​K

St. Basile

T-6539

​L

St. Casimir

T-6539

​M

Ste. Catherine

T-6539

​N

Ste. Christine

T-6539

​O

St. Gilbert

T-6539

​P

Ste. Jeanne-de-Neuville

T-6539

​Q

St. Léonard

T-6539

​R

St. Raymond-Nonnat​

T-6539

​S

​St. Raymond (Village)

T-6539

​T

St. Thuribe​

T-6539

​U

​St. Ubalde

T-6539

​V

Unorganized Territory

T-6539

Q

District: 182 – Québec Centre (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Banlieue - Notre-Dame de Québec

T-6539

B

Montcalm Ward

T-6539

C

Palais Ward

T-6539

​D

St. Jean Ward

T-6539 and T-6540

E

St. Louis Ward

T-6540

District: 183 – Québec East (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Jacques-Cartier Ward

T-6540

B

St. Roch Ward

T-6540

C

St. Sauveur Ward

T-6540

​D

St. Valier Ward

T-6540 and T-6541

District: 184 – Québec West (City)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Banlieue South (division no. 2, page no. 1 is missing)

T-6541

B

Champlain Ward

T-6541

C

Montcalm Ward

T-6541

​D

St. Pierre Ward

T-6541

District: 185 – Québec (County)

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ancienne Lorette

T-6541

B

Beauport

T-6541

C

Charlesbourg

T-6541

​D

St. Ambroise

T-6541

E

St. Ambroise (Village)

T-6541

​F

St. Columb-de-Sillery

T-6541

​G

St. Dunstan

T-6541

​H

St. Félix-du-Cap-Rouge

T-6541

​I

Ste. Foy

T-6541

​J

St. Gabriel-de-Valcartier

T-6541

​K

St. Gabriel West

T-6541

​L

Stoneham, Tewksbury and Unorganized Territory

T-6541

R

District: 186 – Richelieu

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

St. Aimé

T-6541

B

Ste. Anne-de-Sorel

T-6541

C

St. Joseph-de-Sorel

T-6541

​D

St. Louis-de-Bonsecours

T-6542

E

St. Ours

T-6542

​F

St. Ours (Town)

T-6542

​G

St. Pierre-de-Sorel

T-6542

​H

St. Robert

T-6542

​I

St. Roch

T-6542

​J

Ste. Victoire

T-6542

​K

Sorel (City)

T-6542

District: 187 – Richmond and Wolfe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Asbestos (Village)

T-6542

B

Brompton

T-6542

C

Cleveland

T-6542

​D

Danville (Village)

T-6542

E

Dudswell

T-6542

​F

Kingsbury (Village)

T-6542

​G

Melbourne and Brompton Gore

T-6542

​H

Melbourne (Village)

T-6542

​I

New Rockland (Village)

T-6542

​J

Richmond (Town)

T-6542

​K

Shipton

T-6542

​L

St. François-Xavier

T-6542

​M

St. Georges-de-Windsor

T-6542

​N

Stoke

T-6542

​O

Windsor

T-6542

​P

Windsor Mills (Town)

T-6542

​Q

Beaulac (Village)

T-6542

​R

​D'Israeli

T-6542

​S

​Garthby

T-6542

​T

​Ham North

T-6542

​U

​Lake Weedon (Village)

T-6542

​V

​Marbleton (Village)

T-6542

​W

​Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes-de-Ham

T-6542

​X

​St. Adrien-de-Ham

T-6542

​Y

​St. Camille

T-6542

​Z

​St. Fortunat

T-6542

​A1

​St. Joseph-de-Ham South

T-6542

​B1

​St. Julien-de-Wolfestown

T-6542

​C1

​Stratford

T-6543

​D1

​Weedon

T-6543

​E1

​Weedon Centre (Village)

T-6543

​F1

​Wolfestown

T-6543

​G1

​Wotton

T-6543

District: 188 – Rimouski

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cherbourg

T-6543

B

Mont Joli (Village)

T-6543

C

Neigette

T-6543

​D

Notre-Dame-de-MacNider

T-6543

E

Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur

T-6543

​F

Petit Métis (Village)

T-6543

​G

Rimouski

T-6543

​H

Rimouski (Town)

T-6543

​I

St. Anaclet

T-6543

​J

Ste. Angèle-de-Merici

T-6543

​K

Ste. Anne

T-6543

​L

St. Benoit-Labre and St. Edmond

T-6543

​M

Ste. Blandine

T-6543

​N

Ste. Cécile-du-Bic

T-6543

​O

St. Damase

T-6543

​P

St. Donat

T-6543

​Q

St. Édouard-des-Méchins

T-6543

​R

​St. Fabien

T-6543

​S

​Ste. Félicité

T-6543

​T

​Ste. Flavie

T-6543

​U

​St. Gabriel and St. Marcellin

T-6543

​V

​St. Jacques-le-Majeur

T-6543

​W

​St. Jérôme-de-Matane

T-6543

​X

​St. Jérôme-de-Matane (Village)

T-6543

​Y

​St. Joseph-de-Lepage

T-6543

​Z

​St. Luc

T-6543

​A1

​Ste. Luce

T-6543

​B1

​Ste. Marie-de-Sayabec

T-6543

​C1

​St. Mathieu

T-6543

​D1

​St. Moïse

T-6543

​E1

​St. Octave-de-Métis

T-6543

​F1

​St. Paul-des-Capucins

T-6543

​G1

​St. Pierre-du-Lac

T-6543

​H1

​St. Simon

T-6543

​I1

​St. Ulric

T-6543

​J1

​St. Valérien

T-6544

District: 189 – Rouville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Canrobert (Village)

T-6544

B

L'Ange-Gardien

T-6544

C

Marieville (Village)

T-6544

​D

Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours

T-6544

E

Richelieu (Village)

T-6544

​F

Ste. Angèle

T-6544

​G

St. Césaire

T-6544

​H

St. Césaire (Village)

T-6544

​I

St. Hilaire

T-6544

​J

St. Jean-Baptiste

T-6544

​K

Ste. Marie-de-Monnoir

T-6544

​L

St. Mathias

T-6544

​M

St. Michel

T-6544

​N

Saint Paul d'Abbotsford

T-6544

​O

St. Pie

T-6544

S

District: 190 – St. Hyacinthe

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

La Présentation

T-6544

B

Notre-Dame

T-6544

C

Providence (Village)

T-6544

​D

St. Barnabé

T-6544

E

St. Charles

T-6544

​F

St. Damase

T-6544

​G

St. Denis

T-6544

​H

St. Hyacinthe (City)

T-6544

​I

St. Hyacinthe-le-Confesseur

T-6544

​J

St. Joseph (Village)

T-6544

​K

St. Jude

T-6544

​L

Ste. Marie-Madeleine

T-6544

​M

St. Thomas d'Aquin

T-6544

District: 191 – St. Jean and Iberville

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Notre-Dame-des-Anges

T-6544

B

Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge (Village)

T-6544

C

St. Blaise

T-6544

​D

St. Jean (Town)

T-6544 and T-6545

E

St. Jean l'Evangéliste

T-6545

​F

St. Luc

T-6545

​G

Ste. Marguerite-de-Blairfindie

T-6545

​H

St. Paul

T-6545

​I

St. Valentin

T-6545

​J

Iberville (Town)

T-6545

​K

St. Alexandre

T-6545

​L

St. Athanase

T-6545

​M

Ste. Anne-de-Sabrevois

T-6545

​N

Ste. Brigide

T-6545

​O

St. Georges-de-Henriville

T-6545

​P

St. Grégoire-le-Grand

T-6545

​Q

St. Sébastien

T-6545

District: 192 – Shefford

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ely South

T-6545

B

Ely North

T-6545

C

Granby

T-6545

​D

Granby (Village)

T-6545

E

Roxton

T-6545

​F

Roxton Falls (Village)

T-6545

​G

St. Alphonse-de-Granby

T-6545

​H

Ste. Cécile-de-Milton

T-6545

​I

St. Joachim

T-6545

​J

Ste. Prudentienne

T-6545

​K

Ste. Prudentienne (Village)

T-6545

​L

St. Valérien

T-6545

​M

Shefford

T-6545

​N

Stukely North

T-6545

​O

Stukely South

T-6545

​P

Waterloo (Town)

T-6545

​Q

West Shefford (Village)

T-6545

District: 193 – Sherbrooke

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Ascot

T-6545 and T-6546

B

Centre Ward

T-6546

C

East Ward

T-6546

​D

North Ward (division no. 1, page no. 12 is missing)

T-6546

E

South Ward

T-6546

​F

Lennoxville (Village)

T-6546

​G

Orford

T-6546

​H

St. Élie-d'Orford

T-6546

District: 194 – Soulanges

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cèdres (Village)

T-6546

B

Coteau Landing (Village)

T-6546

C

Coteau Station (Village)

T-6546

​D

Rivière Beaudette (Village)

T-6546

E

St. Clet

T-6546

​F

St. Ignace

T-6546

​G

St. Joseph-de-Soulanges

T-6546

​H

St. Polycarpe

T-6546

​I

St. Polycarpe (Village)

T-6546

​J

St. Télesphore

T-6546

​K

St. Zotique

T-6546

District: 195 – Stanstead

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Barford

T-6546

B

Barnston

T-6546

C

Beebe Plains (Village)

T-6546

​D

Coaticook (Town) (division no.2, pages nos. 13 and 14 are missing)

T-6546

E

Dixville (Village)

T-6546

​F

Hatley

T-6546

​G

North Hatley (Village)

T-6546

​H

Magog

T-6546

​I

Magog (Town)

T-6546

​J

Rock Island (Village)

T-6546

​K

Stanstead

T-6546

​L

Stanstead Plain (Village)

T-6546

T

District: 196 – Temiscouata

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Cabano, Packington and Unorganized Territory

T-6547

B

Cacouna

T-6547

C

Cacouna (Village)

T-6547

​D

Fraserville (Town)

T-6547

E

Île Verte

T-6547

​F

Notre-Dame-de-Sept-Douleurs

T-6547

​G

Notre-Dame-du-Lac

T-6547

​H

Notre-Dame-du-Portage

T-6547

​I

Rivière-du-Loup

T-6547

​J

St. Antonin

T-6547

​K

St. Arsène

T-6547

​L

St. Clément

T-6547

​M

St. Cyprien

T-6547

​N

St. Éloi

T-6547

​O

St. Épiphane

T-6547

​P

Ste. Françoise

T-6547

​Q

St. François-Xavier and St. Hubert

T-6547

​R

​St. Honoré

T-6547

​S

​St. Jean-de-Dieu and Randot

T-6547

​T

​St. Louis du Ha! Ha!

T-6547

​U

​St. Modeste

T-6547

​V

​St. Paul-de-la-Croix

T-6547

​W

​Ste. Rose-du-Dégelé

T-6547

​X

​Trois-Pistoles

T-6547

District: 197 – Terrebonne

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

New Glasgow (Village)

T-6547

B

Ste. Adèle

T-6547

​B

​Ste. Adèle

T-6547

C

Ste. Agathe

T-6547

​D

Ste. Agathe (Village)

T-6547

E

Ste. Anne-des-Plaines

T-6547

​F

St. Faustin

T-6547

​G

St. Hypolite

T-6547

​H

St. Janvier

T-6547

​I

St. Jérôme

T-6547

​J

St. Jérôme (Town)

T-6547 and T-6548

​K

St. Jovite

T-6548

​L

St. Louis-de-Terrebonne

T-6548

​M

Ste. Lucie

T-6548

​N

Ste. Marguerite

T-6548

​O

St. Sauveur

T-6548

​P

Ste. Sophie (division no. 1, page no. 7 is missing)

T-6548

​Q

Ste. Thérèse

T-6548

​R

​Ste. Thérèse (Village)

T-6548

​S

​Terrebonne (Town)

T-6548

District: 198 – Trois-Rivières and St. Maurice

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Banlieue and Trois-Rivières

T-6548

B

Notre-Dame Ward

T-6548

C

St. Louis Ward

T-6548

​D

St. Philippe Ward

T-6548

E

Ste. Ursule Ward

T-6548

​F

Pointe-du-Lac

T-6548

​G

St. Barnabé

T-6548

​H

St. Boniface

T-6548

​I

St. Élie-de-Caxton

T-6548

​J

St. Étienne-des-Grès

T-6548

​K

St. Mathieu

T-6548

​L

St. Sévère

T-6548

​M

Yamachiche

T-6548

​N

Yamachiche (Village)

T-6548

V

District: 199 – Vaudreuil

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Como (Village)

T-6548

B

Dorion (Village)

T-6548

C

Pointe-Fortune (Village)

T-6548

​D

Rigaud

T-6548

E

Rigaud (Village)

T-6548

​F

Ste. Jeanne de l'lle Perrot

T-6548

​G

Ste. Justine-de-Newton

T-6548

​H

St. Lazare

T-6549

​I

Ste. Marthe

T-6549

​J

Très-St. Rédempteur

T-6549

​K

Vaudreuil

T-6549

​L

Vaudreuil (Village)

T-6549

W

District: 200 – Wright

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

Aumond

T-6549

B

Aylmer (Town)

T-6549

C

Aylwin

T-6549

​D

Bigelow and Blake

T-6549

E

Bouchette

T-6549

​F

Bouthillier

T-6549

​G

Bowman

T-6549

​H

Cameron

T-6549

​I

Eardley

T-6549

​J

Egan

T-6549

​K

Hincks

T-6549

​L

Hull (City)

T-6549

​M

Hull

T-6549

​N

Kensington

T-6549

​O

Low

T-6549

​P

Maniwaki

T-6549

​Q

Masham

T-6549

​R

​Northfield

T-6549

​S

​Pointe-Gatineau (Village)

T-6549

​T

​Sicotte, Lytton and Baskatong

T-6549

​U

​Templeton

T-6549

​V

​Robertson and Pope

T-6549

​W

​Wabassee

T-6550

​X

​Wakefield and Denholm

T-6550

​Y

​Wright

T-6550

Z

Unorganized Territory

T-6550

Y

District: 201 – Yamaska

Sub-district Number

Sub-district Name

Microfilm

A

La Baie-du-Febvre

T-6550

B

La Visitation

T-6550

C

Notre-Dame-de-Pierreville

T-6550

​D

Pierreville (Village)

T-6550

E

St. David

T-6550

​F

St. Elphège

T-6550

​G

St. François

T-6550

​H

St. Michel-d’Yamaska

T-6550

​I

St. Pie-de-Guire

T-6550

​J

St. Thomas

T-6550

​K

St. Zéphirin-de-Courval

T-6550

​L

Yamaska (Village)

T-6550

Date modified: